Cards you may also be interested in
Deciding To Self Publish Your Book
For non-fiction works you in order to be thinking regarding the subject that has you itching to craft. You must get them from a wide variety sources, merely the big names. In order to mention read your book. A book club - or more precisely, a book discussion club - is a number of people meeting, in reality or on-line, talk about a book they all have read. It might called a book or literature circle or reading selection. Set up a blog and website for your book. In fact, essential set within the website just before you present the e-book available. In essence, the blog and the website are marketing codecs. You use them to drum up interest towards your e-book. You can set up a blog which is separate from main website or will be able to put them together in the domain. It's up to you. What really matters is you'll need have an internet site that acts an origin site for someone planning to order your e-book. Once the editing is you are able to publish your https://thelightnovel.com/read-dragon-marked-war-god-light-novel/. If the targeting specific publishers, find out what are their procedures for submitting a manuscript. There are a couple of that ask you compose a synopsis (summary with the items your book is all about) probably proposal an individual need to ready with one. Theme- is the central topic of your book, Dragon-Marked War God where your book revolves; a subject or associated with the author pointing through. Genre, on the other hand, could be the category of books (music, art and more) relying on some pair of stylistic needs. Making Cold Calls: The telephone is an unique means of communication, however it is also an ideal interrupter. Before you call someone, visit his website and skim all the laws. If consumption get a fix to a question, send an email. People are busy, so if call them, you interrupt them. Training needs to be will respond to your email in overview of manner, and in case a contact is needed, you can ask in an email when is the best time to call. You want to be happy to deliver loan companies on some sort of level. Writing a book uses an one-to-many model rather in comparison to old one-to-one model of phone and email. Wouldn't it be better if your prospects discover you on Amazon and become in-depth information you his or her self? People won't buy your book, but after looking for your book online they could go in the blog, apply for for your subscriber list on your newsletter, or someday hire you or attend one of your courses. A UK publisher appealed greatly if you and thinking both countries (I am in the USA) speak English, The fact consider the problem further until it dawned on me, that especially in writing, UK and US English are two separate languages. I desired the UK publisher enough that I converted the manuscript to UK English-a considerably more time-consuming process than I imagined. As place see, marketplace inventive ideas your book marketed for your own behalf. It takes some imagination in addition little legwork, but your end, your book sales will prove how a little work goes some distance.
따스한 봄을 기다리며 읽는 책
Editor Comment 코로나19 여파로 재택근무와 학교 및 일부 공공기관 폐쇄는 물론 경기 침체 등 사회 저변에 끼치는 영향이 상당하다. 비단 우리나라만이 아닌 세계적인 문제로 확산되고 있는 가운데, 하릴없이 집에만 있는 시간이 무기력하게 느껴지는 요즘이다. 하지만 사람들 틈에서 벗어나 오롯이 나만의 시간을 향유하는 것. 이는 빽빽한 도심 속 미세먼지를 걷어내준달까, '혼자'라는 새로운 가치를 발견하게 될 수도 있다. 그럼에도 무엇을 하며 보내야 할지 모르겠다면, <선데이 라이언>이 추천하는 영화 한 편을 보거나 혹은 오랜만에 책 한 권을 들고 천천히 흘러가는 시간을 온몸으로 느껴보는 것은 어떨까. 이미지가 가득한 시대에 텍스트를 읽고 머릿속에 그려보는 것도 색다를 터. 날로 불안감이 고조되는 때에 심신의 안정을 찾아줄 책들을 소개한다. 하루빨리 모든 사태가 안정되고, 따스한 봄을 맞이하길 바라며. <우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도> "미쉐린의 별을 받은 레스토랑은 물론 훌륭하겠지만 그 도시에서 가장 중요한 장소는 아닐 것이다." <매거진 B>의 11년 차 라이프스타일 에디터 박찬용이 도시와 도시인의 삶에 대해 쓴 에세이. 유명하지 않은 동네 식당에서 도시인들을 관찰하고, 소위 힙이라 불리는 을지로와 성수 일대를 체험하며 현시대의 흐름에 대해 고찰한다. 술술 읽히는 작가의 문체. 적당히 비관적이면서 이 도시의 안팎을 탐독하는 그는 화려하고 세련되지 못한 도시 곳곳의 이야기를 담아냈다. 비록 우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도, 적어도 이 책의 주인공이라는 것이 그가 말하는 바. <그 겨울의 일주일> "저는 제 인생이 이렇게 될 거라는 생각은 못했거든요." 온갖 사연을 가진 사람들의 치유 공간 호텔 스톤하우스. 저마다의 문제를 안고 호텔을 찾는 이들의 이야기를 담은 책은 아일랜드인이 가장 사랑하는 작가 ‘메이브 빈치’가 타계 후 발표된 마지막 작품이다. 제각기 사연을 지닌 사람들의 아주 평범하고도 특별한 일주일. 삶을 격려하고 위로하는 그들의 스토리는 삭막한 이 겨울과 참 잘 어울린다. 따뜻함이 느껴지는 문체도 감정에 호소하듯 절절하지도 않지만, 잔잔히 몸과 마음을 녹여주며 행복한 시간을 선사한달까. <빵 고르듯 살고 싶다> "당신이 가장 좋아하는 빵은 무엇인가요?" 제목을 보자마자 읽어야겠다는 생각이 들었다면, 아마 빵을 좋아하는 사람이 분명하다. 식빵을 가장 좋아하는 작가는 우연히 들어간 빵집에서 고른 빵 하나 혹은 좋아하는 곳에서 빈 쟁반을 가지고 고를 때의 설렘으로, 일상에서 마주하는 감정과 순간들을 8개의 빵으로 나누어 이야기한다. 거창하지도 특별하지도 않은 오늘일지라도 그 속에 담긴 작고 귀여운 행복. 사소한 질문이지만 무슨 빵을 제일 좋아하냐는 물음을 가만히 들여다보면, 어느새 '빵 고르듯 살아볼까'라는 가볍고 몰랑한 다짐을 하게 된다. 고소한 글귀만큼이나 소중히 느껴지는 하루를 선사하는 책. <망가진 대로 괜찮잖아요> "영화 <노팅힐> 마지막 장면에 이런 대사가 나온다. " 예술이 사람을 위로하는 것. 책을 펼치고, 음악을 듣고, 영화를 보는 등 힘들 때 마음을 어루만져 주며 위안이 돼주는 것들이 있는가. 이 책은 누군가에게 위로가 되었던 작품을 소개하며, 함께 내일을 또 버텨나가면 좋겠다고 말한다. 힘든 시간에 도움을 주었던 책과 음악, 영화와 그에 얽힌 에피소드를 말하는 25명의 작가. 오늘도 잠 못 드는 새벽이라면 따뜻한 한 마디를 건네는 이 책을 펼쳐보는 것은 어떨까. 저마다 자신을 달래준 작품들을 살펴보면 결국 자신에게 꼭 맞는 이야기를 찾을 수도 있을 테니. <포근한 봄 졸음이 떠돌아라> "꽃가루와 같이 부드러운 고양이의 털에 고운 봄의 香氣(향기)가 어리우도다" 시인과 화가의 숨결을 함께 느낄 수 있는 열두 개의 달 시화집 시리즈 중 3월. 봄기운이 기지개를 펴는 계절, 귀스타브 카유보(Gustave Caillebotte)의 그림과 윤동주의 ‘봄’을 시작으로 한 책은 백석, 정지용, 김소월 등 1일부터 31일까지 19명의 시인의 하루 한 편 시와 명화를 담아냈다. 아름다운 작품은 물론 마음을 저릿하게 만드는 시가 좋아 짧은 구절에도 페이지마다 오래 머물게 되는 시집. 따스한 바람과 봄 내음이 묻어 나오는 시를 읽다 보면 어느새 설레고 포근한 봄이 찾아온듯 하기도. <오늘, 내일, 모레 정도의 삶> "많은 이들은 자신의 삶을 불행한 듯 여기며 지낸다." 한 권을 판매하면 수익의 반이 판매원에게 제공돼 홈리스들의 자활을 돕는 잡지 <빅이슈>. 예술가를 꿈꾸던 그가 노숙자부터 판매원으로 살아가기까지, 하루도 쉬이 예측할 수 없는 작가 임상철의 삶을 투박하지만 간절한 마음으로 담아냈다. 자신의 슬픔을 담담히 바라보며 간명하게 서술한 문장들은 동정을 바라기보단, ‘한 사람’으로서 그의 진솔한 이야기를 들려준다. 무심코 지나쳐버린 오늘이 누군가에겐 기적 같은 하루일 수도. 인생이 현재 진행형이라고 말하는 그처럼 행복과 불행은 자신의 택에 달려있다는 것을 일깨워준다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy là loại hình bảo hiểm bồi thường cho hư hỏng, thiệt hại của tài sản khi có rủi ro cháy,nổ. Bảo hiểm này cũng là loại bảo hiểm mà công an phòng cháy chữa cháy bắt các bạn mua. Thông thường, định kỳ 3 tháng, 6 tháng hay 1 năm công an phòng cháy chữa cháy sẽ xuống kiểm tra tại địa điểm và yêu cầu mọi người phải mua. Vậy công an phòng cháy chữa cháy sẽ kiểm tra những gì của bảo hiểm ? Thông thường thì sau một vài lần nhắc nhở khi xuống kiểm tra thấy cơ sở có mua bảo hiểm phòng cháy là được. Tham khảo thêm: bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy 2022 Nếu kiểm tra kỹ hơn thì sẽ kiểm tra một số vấn đề liên quan sâu hơn vào bảo hiểm như số tiền bảo hiểm, mức phí bảo hiểm ,mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm vì trong quy định của nhà nước phải mua tối thiểu như sau: Số tiền bảo hiểm: Số tiền bảo hiểm tối thiểu là giá trị tính thành tiền theo giá thị trường của các tài sản như nhà xưởng ,máy móc thiết bị, hàng hóa, tòa nhà, hệ thống điện, hệ thống phòng cháy chữa cháy… tại thời điểm giao kết hợp đồng bảo hiểm. Tham khảo thêm: quy định bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy Trường hợp không xác định được giá thị trường của tài sản thì số tiền bảo hiểm do các bên thỏa thuận như sau: a) Đối với các tài sản như nhà xưởng ,máy móc thiết bị, tòa nhà, hệ thống điện, hệ thống phòng cháy chữa cháy: Số tiền bảo hiểm là giá trị tính thành tiền của tài sản theo giá trị còn lại hoặc giá trị thay thế của tài sản tại thời điểm giao kết hợp đồng bảo hiểm. Tham khảo thêm: Phí bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy b) Đối với các tài sản là hàng hóa: Số tiền bảo hiểm là giá trị tính thành tiền của tài sản căn cứ theo hóa đơn, chứng từ hợp lệ hoặc các tài liệu có liên quan. Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy ? Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm là số tiền mà bên mua bảo hiểm phải tự chịu trong mỗi sự kiện bảo hiểm Đối với cơ sở có nguy hiểm về cháy, nổ (trừ cơ sở hạt nhân) có tổng số tiền bảo hiểm của các tài sản tại một địa điểm dưới 1.000 tỷ đồng: Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm quy định như sau: Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy 【Những lưu ý bạn cần biết !】 (baohiempetrolimex.com)
Overcome Stress By Getting Impressive Assignment Writing
Are you stressed because of all the assignments you have to submit within a short time? Relieve your stress by availing our high standard essay typer services in Canada. We provide essay writing services in all subjects and variety of topics. Our professional writing services assist the student to write credible academic assignments that provide critical analysis of the topic. We work with over 400 writers coming from a number of domains. These writers have both academic and professional qualification. They will help you write a factual and analytical essay within a short period of time. Introducing Write my essay Canada This service is unique and provided to Canadian students struggling with their assignments. We will assign an online essay typer through this service who will provide the complete guide to structure and content of the essay within the short period of time. Our online essay typer help services in Canada is one of the best and will help you understand how assignments are written within the stipulated time period. What will the help me write my essay Canada guide contain? 1. Depending on the genre and the nature of the assignment, case study or a report, the guide will definitely start with an introduction or an executive summary. The introduction will contain the background of the topic and the main intention of the assignment. If it is an essay, the introduction will end with a thesis statement that will encapsulate the objective and conclusion of the essay 2. Relying on the main requirements file, the guide will then separate the information from the sources collected into separate paragraphs. Each paragraph will speak of a distinct theme. They will also be external and internal analysis of the case if it is a business report. The sources will be utilised to study the findings if it is a traditional essay. 3. The conclusion will summarise the whole report and provide recommendations that would reiterate the thesis statement. 4. The guide will also contain a thorough bibliography with all the sources utilised and links to the same If you want further information, you can always get in touch with our customer service executive who are available 24/7. Our online essay writing services in Canada are provided to students in need of support with their academics. Our professional online essay writing services also provide editing and proofreading service. We provide Grammarly and Turnitin reports with all the guides. These reports will show that that the essay guide is based on original research and is error free. All our essay writers are proficient in English and have in-depth knowledge of their subject domains. They will only use peer reviewed sources to answer the questions on the assignment. They will edit and proofread the assignments before it is submitted. Our editing and proofreading services are also provided on an emergency basis. Students who have not enough time to go through their assignments before they submit can get this help whenever they want to. Our professional online assignment writing services will assist the student to understand how a critical analysis of a source is done properly so that it answers the main question. Students also have difficulty understanding what is a literature review. Our expert writers will help the student carry out thorough literature review and provide a literature gap on the basis of the same. We can also help you write your research proposals and provide additional assistance whenever you need help. Our research proposal guides help you understand the methodology needed for the dissertation, the objectives, literature gap and will also help you figure out the important sources required to provide a thorough literature review. We also provide dissertation assistance and can help you structure your thesis according to the standards of the University. You can always look up the samples of the assignments on our website to understand the quality we represent. We are a professional writing agency that supports the student and helps them grow as a researcher. It is very difficult to get adequate help when necessary in this competitive world. Student Assignment Solution provides assistance to the students with their writing. We always make it a point to tell the students to treat the assignments provided as guides only and to learn and grow from the same. They can use this as a reference point to write their other assignments easily.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: B QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: C QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: B QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: D QUESTION 77 An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC) trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a breach. Which indicator generated this IOC event? A.ExecutedMalware.ioc B.Crossrider.ioc C.ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc D.W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc Answer: D QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log? A.Get-EventLog -LogName* B.Get-EventLog -List C.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost D.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* Answer: A QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Rapid Threat Containment using Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) and ISE detects the threat of malware-infected 802.1x authenticated endpoints and places that endpoint into a Quarantine VLAN using Adaptive Network Control policy. Which telemetry feeds were correlated with SMC to identify the malware? A.NetFlow and event data B.event data and syslog data C.SNMP and syslog data D.NetFlow and SNMP Answer: B QUESTION 80 A security architect is working in a processing center and must implement a DLP solution to detect and prevent any type of copy and paste attempts of sensitive data within unapproved applications and removable devices. Which technical architecture must be used? A.DLP for data in motion B.DLP for removable data C.DLP for data in use D.DLP for data at rest Answer: C QUESTION 81 A security analyst receives an escalation regarding an unidentified connection on the Accounting A1 server within a monitored zone. The analyst pulls the logs and discovers that a Powershell process and a WMI tool process were started on the server after the connection was established and that a PE format file was created in the system directory. What is the next step the analyst should take? A.Isolate the server and perform forensic analysis of the file to determine the type and vector of a possible attack B.Identify the server owner through the CMDB and contact the owner to determine if these were planned and identifiable activities C.Review the server backup and identify server content and data criticality to assess the intrusion risk D.Perform behavioral analysis of the processes on an isolated workstation and perform cleaning procedures if the file is malicious Answer: C QUESTION 82 A security expert is investigating a breach that resulted in a $32 million loss from customer accounts. Hackers were able to steal API keys and two-factor codes due to a vulnerability that was introduced in a new code a few weeks before the attack. Which step was missed that would have prevented this breach? A.use of the Nmap tool to identify the vulnerability when the new code was deployed B.implementation of a firewall and intrusion detection system C.implementation of an endpoint protection system D.use of SecDevOps to detect the vulnerability during development Answer: D QUESTION 83 An API developer is improving an application code to prevent DDoS attacks. The solution needs to accommodate instances of a large number of API requests coming for legitimate purposes from trustworthy services. Which solution should be implemented? A.Restrict the number of requests based on a calculation of daily averages. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the IP address and return a 402 HTTP error code. B.Implement REST API Security Essentials solution to automatically mitigate limit exhaustion. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the service and return a 409 HTTP error code. C.Increase a limit of replies in a given interval for each API. If the limit is exceeded, block access from the API key permanently and return a 450 HTTP error code. D.Apply a limit to the number of requests in a given time interval for each API. If the rate is exceeded, block access from the API key temporarily and return a 429 HTTP error code. Answer: D QUESTION 84 Refer to the exhibit. IDS is producing an increased amount of false positive events about brute force attempts on the organization's mail server. How should the Snort rule be modified to improve performance? A.Block list of internal IPs from the rule B.Change the rule content match to case sensitive C.Set the rule to track the source IP D.Tune the count and seconds threshold of the rule Answer: B QUESTION 85 Where do threat intelligence tools search for data to identify potential malicious IP addresses, domain names, and URLs? A.customer data B.internal database C.internal cloud D.Internet Answer: D QUESTION 86 An engineer wants to review the packet overviews of SNORT alerts. When printing the SNORT alerts, all the packet headers are included, and the file is too large to utilize. Which action is needed to correct this problem? A.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output log" B.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_quick: output filename" C.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output header" D.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_fast: output filename" Answer: A QUESTION 87 A company's web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities. Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk? A.assessment scope B.event severity and likelihood C.incident response playbook D.risk model framework Answer: D QUESTION 88 An employee who often travels abroad logs in from a first-seen country during non-working hours. The SIEM tool generates an alert that the user is forwarding an increased amount of emails to an external mail domain and then logs out. The investigation concludes that the external domain belongs to a competitor. Which two behaviors triggered UEBA? (Choose two.) A.domain belongs to a competitor B.log in during non-working hours C.email forwarding to an external domain D.log in from a first-seen country E.increased number of sent mails Answer: AB QUESTION 89 How is a SIEM tool used? A.To collect security data from authentication failures and cyber attacks and forward it for analysis B.To search and compare security data against acceptance standards and generate reports for analysis C.To compare security alerts against configured scenarios and trigger system responses D.To collect and analyze security data from network devices and servers and produce alerts Answer: D QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the threat in this Wireshark traffic capture? A.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from multiple sources toward a single destination IP B.A flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs C.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP toward multiple destination IPs D.A flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used? A.data clustering B.data regression C.data ingestion D.data obfuscation Answer: A QUESTION 92 What is a benefit of key risk indicators? A.clear perspective into the risk position of an organization B.improved visibility on quantifiable information C.improved mitigation techniques for unknown threats D.clear procedures and processes for organizational risk Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
How To Delete Tiktok Account Lifetime in 2021
How to Delete Tiktok Account How To delete Tiktok account for lifetime –  Then we don’t know how to delete Tiktok account. Here I will show you through four steps how you can easily delete a Tik tok account. Here are a few steps you can take to begin the process of preparation for mediation. Then of course you can delete the Tiktok account. In fact, delete a Tik tok account is so easy that you can see for yourself after a while. Recent Posts How To Delete Tiktok Account Lifetime in 2021 What is Amazon Web Service (AWS) ?- What’s Benefits of AWS Services? How To Make Your Facebook Private in 2021 (UPDATE) Bangladesh Mobile Banking Code in 2021 How to Turn off Active status on Facebook (with Screenshot) 4 Step How to Unfriend All in Facebook Friends One Sec 2021 How to Unblock someone on Facebook – Very Easily 20 Best unlimited Free Email Service Providers of 2021 How to Create Your Own RansomWare- Top 5 Easy Way How to Find Low Competition Keywords with High CPC How to delete a TikTok account ?   If you downloaded TikTok just to watch videos and never signed up for an account, you can just delete the app from your Mobile Phone . If you do have an account, follow the Four steps below to actually delete your account.   Open the TikTok app, and tap the “Me” profile button in the bottom right-hand corner of the app. Tap the three-dot menu in the top-right corner of the screen Select “Manage my account” and then tap “Delete account” at the bottom of the screen. Follow the on-screen prompts and tap “Delete account” again to confirm your decision. Most Popular Posts দৈনিক ১০০০ টাকা ইনকাম করুন || Earn Money Online income bd payment Bkash 2021 (7,468) Windows 10 Download ISO 64 bit with Full Version (4,798) How to Post New job on Facebook Timeline? (2,820)
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
10 Secrets That Experts Of Dog Photography Don’t Want You To Know
Dog photography is a popular photographic medium nowadays. This might be a picture of your furry friend for your Instagram feed. Or a professional drawing at a dog show. Knowing how to photograph dogs is a great way to practice Photography in general. You don’t need your own dog photo studio to take great pictures. Read all the ten secrets information you need to do Photography. Focus Your Dog Character For Photography Taking Photography of dogs makes a lot of sense if you can focus/capture their behaviour in a photo. It’s fun to enjoy a popular activity, such as taking Photography of dogs in their favourite spots, tapping on the porch, or grabbing a Frisbee. To capture a dog’s character, ask yourself what is unique about your dog and try to capture that character in front of the camera. Use A Lens Fast For Dog Photography. Dogs don’t stay! Wink, you’ll miss their paradox, so it’s essential to use a faster lens and a faster shutter speed. My go-to lens is a 70-200mm f2.8 telephoto lens that is fast enough to freeze motion on that all-important shot, and you can zoom in and out quickly if needed. It also draws well in the background when taking photos. Base lenses are also great – 50mm or 85mm works well. Make sure you open your roller shutter. Of course, opening the shutter will give you faster shutter speeds and fantastic bokeh. But it can also obscure parts of your subject’s face. Use Dog Photography Natural Light. You don’t have to worry about flashes and complicated lighting settings when shooting dogs Photography. The best option is to use natural and constant light; this won’t scare them or make red eyes on your photos. https://www.clippingpathclient.com/dog-photography/ Whether you use ambient or studio lighting, the general rule is to choose bright, diffuse lighting that will help create a more pleasing portrait. If you’re in a slightly darker environment or your puppy doesn’t respond well to bright light, you can always increase the ISO for faster action shots, even in dark weather. High ISO, you can shoot quickly! When taking photos outdoors, sunny weather is ideal for balanced, diffused lighting. A sunny day is more challenging to take pictures than a sunny day, so don’t worry if the weather is sunny. Focus On The Dog’s Photography Eyes Your dog’s eyes should become the focus of your Photography. As humans, we are well connected with eye contact. Please focus on the dog’s eyes and use them to your advantage for dog photos. This, of course, draws the viewer’s attention to the subject. Focus on the eyes first, then reset focus as needed and apply the method again. The moving picture of a dog gets attention. It’s like a picture of a man. You can use your eyes to create depth, an unusual eye colour, or to create a sense of privacy. Use a wider aperture (f / 2.8 or less) to improve this feel! https://www.clippingpathclient.com/car-photography/ Add People To Dog Photography. The best photo of the dog alone or the owner is a classic photo. Use automatic lighting to prevent lightning from disturbing animals. The standard 50mm lens is ideal for this type of image. Shallow DOF (Depth of Field) focuses on the object in the centre of the frame, so keep your eyes focused. Remember to live fast when taking photos like this, as animals can quickly get into trouble if they take photos outdoors. Choose An Excellent Background For Dog Portrait Photography The background of the frame is as important as your content. Get a beautiful background in a different colour from the dog. Tree trunks, wood, gates, benches, bricks, and doors make beautiful backgrounds or frames for photographing dogs.