BTSMicDrop
100+ Views

Depression has many Faces: Tips of being supportive of someone who has Depression

Hello fam!

We all know that mental health is real and in the rise. However, many people don't understand and or know much about it. Depression is not the same as being sad. Depression has many more layers than "just being sad." Below I have some characters of depression. Honestly, this is not information to diagnosis anyone. If you feel like you suffer from Depression I encourage you to speak with your health care providers.

Here are some tips if you want to help someone who has depression...

2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Thanks for sharing. It was very helpful
@MelissaGarza you are welcome. I glad it helps.
Cards you may also be interested in
(no title)
์ „๋ผ๋‚จ๋„์— ์œ„์น˜ํ•œ ๋‹ด์–‘์— ๋‹ค๋…€์™”๋‹ค. ๋งค๋…„ 5์›” ์ดˆ๋ฉด ์ด๊ณณ์—์„œ ๋Œ€๋‚˜๋ฌด์ถ•์ œ๋ฅผ ๊ฐœ์ตœํ•˜๋Š”๋ฐ ๋Œ€๋‚˜๋ฌด ์žฅ๋‚œ๊ฐ์„ ๋ฌด๋ฃŒ๋กœ ์ฒดํ—˜ํ•ด ๋ณผ ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ๊ณ  ์ฃฝ์ œํ’ˆ ๊ตฌ๋งค๋„ ๊ฐ€๋Šฅํ•˜๋‹ค. ์ด ๊ณณ์€ ์ฃฝ๋…น์›์˜ ์‚ฐ์ฑ…๋กœ์ธ๋ฐ, ๋Œ€๋‚˜๋ฌด์˜ ์Œ์ด์˜จ์œผ๋กœ ์ž…๊ตฌ์— ๋“ค์–ด์„œ์ž๋งˆ์ž ๊ณง๋ฐ”๋กœ ์‹œ์›ํ•จ์„ ๋Š๋‚„ ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ๋‹ค. ์‚ฐ์ฑ… ํ›„์— ๋ง›๋ณด๋Š” ๋Œ“์žŽ ์•„์ด์Šคํฌ๋ฆผ์ด ๊ฟ€ ๋ง›์ด๋‹ค. ๋‚ด๊ฐ€ ๋จน์€ ๊ฒƒ์€ 2์ฒœ์›์ด๊ณ  ๊ฐ€๊ฒŒ ๋ณ„๋กœ ์•ฝ๊ฐ„์˜ ์ฐจ์ด๊ฐ€ ์žˆ๋‹ค. ์ ์‹ฌ ์‹์ž๋ฅผ ํ•˜๊ธฐ ์œ„ํ•ด '๋Œ€์‚ฌ๋ž‘'์ด๋ผ๋Š” ์‹๋‹น์„ ์ฐพ์•˜๋‹ค. ์ด ์‹๋‹น์€ ํ•œ์ •์‹์ด ๊น”๋”ํ•˜๊ฒŒ ์ž˜ ๋‚˜์˜ค๋Š” ๊ณณ์œผ๋กœ ์œ ๋ช…ํ•˜๋‹ค. ๋ฐฐ๊ณ ํŒŒ์„œ ๋‹ค๊ธ‰ํ•˜๊ฒŒ ์ฐ๋Š๋ผ ํ”๋“ค๋ ธ์ง€๋งŒ, ๊ฐ€์šด๋ฐ ๊ฒ€์ • ์ ‘์‹œ๋ฅผ ๋ณด๋ฉด ์ฃฝํ’์— ๋ง๋ฆฐ ์กฐ๊ธฐ์™€ ์ฃฝ์ˆœ๋–ก๊ฐˆ๋น„๊ฐ€ ์žˆ์Œ์„ ์•Œ ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ๋‹ค. ์‹์‚ฌ๋ฅผ ํ•˜๊ณ  ๊ด€๋ฐฉ์ œ๋ฆผ ์‚ฐ์ฑ…๋กœ์— ๊ฐ”๋‹ค. ์•ฝ 15์ข…๋ฅ˜์˜ ๋‚˜๋ฌด๊ฐ€ ์‹ฌ์–ด์ ธ ์žˆ๋Š” ์—ฌ๊ธฐ๋Š” ์ž์ „๊ฑฐ๋ฅผ ๋Œ€์—ฌํ•ด ์‚ฌ์šฉํ•  ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ๊ณ  ๋ถ„์ˆ˜๊ฐ€ ์„ค์น˜๋˜์–ด ์žˆ๋Š” ๊ณณ ์˜†์œผ๋กœ ์ง•๊ฒ€๋‹ค๋ฆฌ๊ฐ€ ์žˆ์–ด ๋š๋ฐฉ์˜ ์–‘์ชฝ ๊ธธ์„ ์˜ค๊ฐˆ ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ๋‹ค. ์—ฌ๊ธฐ๋Š” ๋ฉ”ํƒ€ํ”„๋กœ๋ฐฉ์Šค์ธ๋ฐ ๊ทผ์ฒ˜์— ๋ฉ”ํƒ€์„ธ์ฟผ์ด์•„๊ธธ์ด ์žˆ๊ณ  ๊ทธ ์‚ฐ์ฑ…๋กœ๋Š” ์œ ๋ฃŒ๋‹ค. ๋‚œ ๋‘ ๊ณณ ์ค‘ ๊ณ ๋ฏผํ•˜๋‹ค ์—ฌ๊ธฐ๋ฅผ ์„ ํƒํ–ˆ๋‹ค. ๋ฉ”ํƒ€ํ”„๋กœ๋ฐฉ์Šค๋Š” ์ž…์žฅ์ด ๋ฌด๋ฃŒ์ด๋ฉฐ ๋‹ค์–‘ํ•œ ์ƒ์ ๋“ค์ด ์ฆ๋น„ํ•ด ์žˆ๊ณ  ์ด๊ตญ์ ์ธ ๊ฑด์ถ•๋ฌผ๊ณผ ๋ฒฝํ™”๋กœ ์นด๋ฉ”๋ผ์— ๋‹ด๋Š” ๊ณณ๊ณณ์ด ํฌํ† ์กด์ด๋‹ค. ๋‹ด์–‘์ด ํ˜ผ์ž์„œ ๋‹น์ผ์น˜๊ธฐ ์—ฌํ–‰ํ•˜๊ธฐ๋กœ ๊ดœ์ฐฎ์€ ๊ณณ์ด๋ผ๊ณ  ์ƒ๊ฐํ•œ๋‹ค. ์‹œ๊ฐ„์ด ๋œ๋‹ค๋ฉด ์ž ์‹œ ๋‹ค๋…€์˜ค๋Š” ๊ฒƒ์„ ์ถ”์ฒœํ•œ๋‹ค. I have been to Damyang in jeollanam-do Province. Every May, the bamboo festival is held here. I recommend that you visit Daesarang restaurant, Jungnow on Bamboo Garden, Gwanbangjerim Forest, Meta-Provence.
Hello there!!
I have walked through my mind, seeking answers to issues related to the manner in which we create our reality on the basis of feelings and thoughts, trying to draw a map for those who venture in the search for a truth in themselves... But after so much searching, digging into my thoughts, has come to the conclusion that it is sometimes necessary to be lost to find ourselves... I know, because after so much searching, digging into my memories, seeking simple answers, I could see that the simplicity as such does not exist... It is for this reason that I have returned, with the discovery that many times, without realizing it, we are increasingly away from ourselves, so it is necessary to realize the importance of our existence in our decisions... With that conclusion, I invite you to think about that point of your existence you are here now, and the extent to which you intend to arrive in the future, because many times we forget to ask these questions and, therefore, we forget the sense that lead our actions... Just remember that the farther apparent be yourself, it is the closer you are to the answer. You must remember that the ego has double-edged sword, and therefore can be used as a cure for uncertainty, or as a weapon to finish with the oneness... Well, an apology for disappear suddenly, some even came to ask me if I was good or if something was wrong. I thank those who have provided me with a place in his thoughts as to do such a thing, and I hope we can continue to share moments, thoughts, pieces of existence...until the universe decides to give us another utility... C ya soon then, and have a beautiful day...
Order adderall online in usa at home
How easy is it to get adderall ADHD is becoming more common day by day in the world. Most kids go through this disorder each day in their life. Parents are tensed about how to control its symptoms in their loved ones. visit here: https://onlinehealths.com/product-category/buy-adderall-online/ call us: +1(707) 510-0015 As it affects a diagnosed personโ€™s daily activities, it can ruin their relationships with everyone else because of their behaviour problems caused by ADHD. Where there is no proper cure to the disorder, fortunately, there are several therapies and medications that can improve the situation and help control the symptoms and make them minimal. Thus, Adderall is an effective medicine used to treat ADHD very effectively. It helps control the symptoms of it and makes them minimal. How does adderall treat ADHD? ADHD causes a person's lack of attention and makes them hyperactive. And People lose focus when doing any task or conversing with somebody. Adderall contains two chemicals mainly which are amphetamine and dextroamphetamine. They both are the central nervous system stimulants. So, Adderall helps increase the focus and reduce the impulsivity as it increases dopamine and norepinephrine in the brain. What is it like to take adderall for ADD/ADHD? When people with ADHD take adderall for treatment, it makes them feel more energetic, focused, excited or self-confident. Besides, Adderall makes a person more awake during the day. However, it can slow a childโ€™s growth. Although its positive effects are very effective, it can cause several complications to the body instead of making them better. So one should take this medicine only when prescribed by a doctor or an expert. Does adderall cause anxiety? The most severe side effects of adderall include anxiety and panic attacks. In some people adderall can cause many side effects: mild or severe. Also, People who take adderall sometimes experience hallucinations or delusional thoughts. Moreover, it can definitely cause anxiety and panic attacks, seizures also in some people. If you experience any of these things, you need to tell your doctor right away. Does adderall have long term side effects? Adderall is considered to be safe as long as the doctor recommends you to take it. But most people experience several side effects which can be caused by adderall such as loss of appetite, dry mouth, insomnia etc. Long term use of adderall can cause some serious side effects which includes: severe insomnia (trouble sleeping) fatigue depression skin disorders moodiness or irritability symptoms of psychosis And heart damage anorexia and unwanted weight loss Moreover, If you encounter any of these written above, you need to consult your doctor if you should continue with adderall or not. Is adderall effective for ADHD? Adderall is considered as an effective medication when taken along with some therapies like Cognitive Behavioural Therapy. Hence, Cleveland Clinic claims that Adderall improves the symptoms of ADHD in 70 to 80 percent of children and 70% of adults. Conclusion Conclusively, adderall is an effective medication to improve the symptoms of ADHD when taken along with some behavioral therapies. You can see the positive results in a diagnosed person soon after they start taking the treatment. However, it can also cause some serious side effects in some people. To prevent them you need to take them only when prescribed by an expert.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-700 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q58-Q83)
QUESTION 58 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the manufacturing factories' operations and distribution center operations on- premises and replicate the data to a Microsoft data center. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 59 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement cross-premises Microsoft Azure virtual network between the distribution centers, factories, and the Microsoft data center. Does the solution meet The goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the manufacturing factories' operations and distribution center operations on- premises and the center data repository in the cloud. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 61 A company is implementing a new Dynamics 365 cloud deployment. The stakeholders need to confirm that performance testing meets their expectations. The single-user rest procure-to-pay scenario is complete. You need to successfully complete the multi-user load test. Which tool should you recommend? A.Microsoft Azure DevOps B.Microsoft Dynamics Lifecycle Services C.PerfSDK D.Visual Studio Answer: C QUESTION 62 A company currently using Dynamics AX 2009 plans to upgrade to Dynamics 365. You need to recommend a data migration tool to transfer critical data. Which two data migration tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 Data migration tool (DMT) B.Data upgrade C.Data Import/Export Framework (DIXF) D.Data Management Workspace Answer: AC QUESTION 63 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and has two legal entities that distribute the same items. One of the legal entities uses advanced warehouse management. New items that are created must meet the business needs of both companies and allow for consolidated analytics. You need to recommend a master data management strategy to standardize the item master and meet the business requirements. What should you recommend? A.Create the product record and release to each company where setup variations are completed. B.Use Common Data Management to create the item templates for both legal entities. C.Create an item in each company with different item numbers. D.Use an advanced warehouse setup for the product and release to both companies. E.Create an item in each company with the same item number. Answer: B QUESTION 64 You are planning to implement Dynamics 365 Finance. Accountants in your organization need to be able to enter multiple lines into payment journals. You need to recommend a tool tor expediting data entry. What should you recommend? A.Use the desktop version of Microsoft Excel to use the Excel Data Connector app. B.Use the Data migration tool. C.Use an aggregate data entity to expose data to the Microsoft Excel Data Connector app. D.Use Microsoft Excel online to use The Excel Data Connector app. Answer: A QUESTION 65 A company produces automotive components. The company uses Microsoft Excel to track the quantity of parts on hand. The company wants to automate processes to track inventory using Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You need to ensure that the company can track supplies and determine when to purchase new inventory. Which two features should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Demand forecasting B.Master planning C.Purchase requisitions D.Purchase agreements E.Purchase policies Answer: AC QUESTION 66 A local art school is considering a new Dynamics 365 Finance cloud implementation. The school needs to select a system authentication type. Which two setup options does the implementation require? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use a valid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account. B.Use a valid Active Directory account C.UseOAuth. D.Use assigned roles. E.Use an enabled Dynamics 365 Finance user. Answer: AC QUESTION 67 A company has a Dynamics B65 Finance environment. The company's architect is working with a developer to perform multi-user testing with the Performance SDK. You need to ensure the environment is prepared to achieve the goal. Which two prerequisites must be met? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Visual Studio 2019 Enterprise Edition B.Visual Studio 2015 Professional Edition C.Tier-2 Sandbox D.Tier-1 Sandbox Answer: BC QUESTION 68 A company is using Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to ensure that latest service updates from Microsoft are always installed in the production environment. What should you recommend? A.Run the upgrade analysis tool. B.Run the code upgrade service to analyze the code. C.Request updates by using a service request. D.Run through the project onboarding checklist E.Configure continuous updates. Answer: E QUESTION 69 A travel agency is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The agency must validate and perform these tasks during each regression cycle. - Purchase and sales processes - Payment gateway functionality to third-party integration - Vendor payment - Notifications - Chart control - Page refresh data consistency You need to determine which tasks can be performed using the Regression suite automation tool (RSAT). Which three tasks can be performed? Each Correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.chart control B.notifications C.page refresh data consistency D.configure vendor payment settings E.purchase and sales processes Answer: BCE QUESTION 70 Fourth Coffee plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company owns and operates the following divisions: You need to ensure that Fourth Coffee can report financial results by division. Which strategy should you recommend? A.Create two legal entities, create one warehouse and associate the financial dimension to the warehouse. B.Create one legal entity with one site that has two warehouses. Associate the financial dimensions to the warehouses. C.Create two legal entities, create one site and associate a financial dimension per company. D.Create one legal entity with two sites. Associate financial dimensions to sites. Answer: D QUESTION 71 A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance Operations (on-premises). The company has system compliance requirements that must be addressed. You need to design the solution for the company. What should you address in the design? A.job-protected family and medical leave B.workers' compensation C.employee retirement D.data privacy Answer: D QUESTION 72 A client wants to create a custom view-only security role that allows users to view the customer list in the accounts receivable module. You create a security role named Read Only UserAR and add the role to users. You create a custom duty named Customer ViewList. You need to recommend how to implement the privileges. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add the CustCustomerMasterinquire duty to ReadOnlyUserAR. B.Add ReadOnlyAR to users. C.Add the Customers privilege to CustCustomerMasterinquire. D.Add CustomerViewList to ReadOnlyUserAR. E.Add the Customers privilege to CustomerViewList. F.Add the Customers privilege to the CustCustomer Answer: BDE QUESTION 73 A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance and Supply Chain Management. The company would like to add a third-party solution for scheduling appointments. You need to recommend a solution to transfer critical schedule information. Which two actions should you perform to make a recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Analyze the impact of the new system in each business unit. B.Categorize business requirements for functional consultants to identify gaps in functionality. C.Describe the new functionality that is missing in the current system. D.Identify business processes that must be added, removed, or modified by functional consultants. Answer: BD QUESTION 74 A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance. Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require department dimensions. You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal. What should you recommend? A.Legal entities B.Financial dimensions C.Account structures D.Financial dimension sets Answer: C QUESTION 75 A German company is implementing a cloud-based Dynamics 365 system. The company needs to determine the best data storage solution for the following requirements: - Data must be stored in the European Union. - Data cannot be viewed by the United States government under the Patriot Act. - Data transfer exceptions can be made but must be authorized by the corporate legal team. You need to determine which cloud services may have to transfer data to the United States. Which three services should you review? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Lifecycle Services B.Technical support C.Usage data D.Power BI dashboard E.Data center failover Answer: ABC QUESTION 76 A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits. You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed. Where should you capture this information? A.Fixed Assets module B.Service module C.Service agreement D.Sales order Answer: A QUESTION 77 A local bookstore plans to offer online ordering with in-store pickup by using a third-party e-commerce site. Credit card authorizations are required for online sales. You need to recommend options to ensure that customers who place online orders are not charged until the merchandise is picked up in the store. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Pass a credit card token from Dynamics 365 Retail POS to e-commerce. B.Pass sales data from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Finance. C.Configure Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Retail. D.Replace e-commerce with a link to Dynamics 365 Retail POS so users can enter their own credit card data. E.Pass a credit card token from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Retail POS. Answer: BCE QUESTION 78 You are configuring automated business processes for an organization. The business analyst has identified the following requirements: Invoices need to be approved before payment. A person who submits an item to workflow cannot approve that item. You need to recommend a configuration workflow. What should you recommend? A.Create an advanced rule to validate signing limit in the workflow. B.Leave workflow settings at default to prevent approvals. C.Create a special rule in the workflow to prevent approval. D.Enable Disallow approval by submitter in the workflow configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 79 A client plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance. The client is unsure whether to use a cloud-based or on-premises implementation. For which scenario should the client install the on-premises version of the app? A.The client is concerned about their retail stores losing internet connection and not being able to process offline store transactions. B.The client needs to comply with data sovereignty rules in a region where Microsoft Azure Data Centers are limited. C.The client wants direct access to production environments. D.The client has integrations that depend on direct Microsoft SQL access. Answer: D QUESTION 80 A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance. The company wants to automate expense reports processing. The new process must provide visibility into all steps of the approval process. You need to recommend a solution. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Microsoft Power Automate to create a workflow. B.Use the Business process modeler (BPM) to create a business process flow. C.Use the PowerApps platform to create a business process flow. D.Create a workflow that runs on Application Object Server (AOS). Answer: AD QUESTION 81 A company uses an on-premises product management application that manages 200 products. Product information does not change frequently. You need to synchronize data between the application and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Data in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management must update in near real time when changes are made in the application. What should you recommend? A.OData B.Batch data API C.Application Integration Framework D.Lifecycle Services Answer: A QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the distribution centers and center data repository in the cloud. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 83 An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You need to create a plan to define performance test scenarios. Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Define the performance testing scenarios. B.Define whether users of the system will be adequately trained. C.Determine the size of the production environment in the cloud. D.Define the expected normal and peak volumes for the functional areas in-scope. E.Define measured goals and constraints for response time and throughput for each scenario. Answer: ADE 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-700 PDF and MB-700 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r4l36_hZZ_fSdnHI7pgaVzQ-D9Aqe0M5?usp=sharing
Benefits of Natural Medicine: Sea moss, Bladderwrack, Tumeric, Maca, and Chasteberry
Hello fam! I've been making adjustments to my lifestyle so I can have a healthier life. One big thing that I do is utilize natural alternatives to my healthcare regimen. I take vitamins and use natural ways to regulate my hormones levels since I do have POCS. I know longer have cysts but I do have the other issues as in insulin resistance, over weight, and irregular hormone levels. Again I'm not a doctor so make sure you always consult with your doctor before doing anything. I'm just sharing some things I do that has helped me greatly! I'm a texture person I just add this to my scrambled eggs. This does have a salty sea taste since it is from the ocean. I know people who purchase the actual algae and soak in hot water to drink as a tea. I purchased my sea moss gel from a legit herbal person who also can mix whatever other vitamins or herb in your batch. Tumeric When using this try to get organic in the powder form. My mom even used this for inflammation. When ingesting this make sure to add Black pepper to activate this. Basically, no use taking this if you don't add the Black pepper. The Black pepper allows our body to absorb the tumeric. I just sprinkle on food. It does stain so be careful. I use these both to regulate my hormones and this stuff is golden! I do not have the issues I had with my POCS once I changed to taking these two together. I actual purchased these in liquid form recently and love it. However, you can purchase the maca in powder form and both in supplement form.
Self Care Tips From BTS Plus Self Care and BTS Giveaway
Hello fam! So much has happened! We are growing in numbers with members. Plus we have gained a new editor! I'm super excited! We all know that BTS are huge supporters of self care and self love! Like...they did do an entire album and concept called Love yourself and our President Namjoon brought it up at his huge speech. So let's dive into some self care tips from BTS. Tip 1: TRUE LOVE FIRST BEGINS WITH LOVING MYSELF This is so true. No one can love anyone genuinely before loving themselves. This can be a challenge due to how much media tells us unconsciously to not be satisfied with ourselves. Love your flaws and accept who you are. Nothing is wrong with self improvement but remember no one is perfect. Tip 2: "MAYBE I MADE A MISTAKE YESTERDAY, BUT YESTERDAYโ€™S ME IS STILL ME. TODAY, I AM WHO I AM WITH ALL OF MY FAULTS AND MY MISTAKES. TOMORROW, I MIGHT BE A TINY BIT WISER, AND THAT WILL BE ME TOO.โ€ Speaking of self-improvement this quote is spot on. Don't be afraid to be the best version of yourself and don't beat yourself up for making mistakes. What was done yesterday is done, but we can make change for tomorrow based upon what we learned from yesterday's mistakes. IT IS NEVER TOO LATE OR ANYTHING WRONG WITH STARTING OVER! Tip 3: "I HAVE COME TO LOVE MYSELF FOR WHO I AM, FOR WHO I WAS, AND FOR WHO I HOPE TO BECOME.โ€ It also helps to have self reflection as you grow by looking at your past self to see how much you have grown. Just because you are happy with your present self doesn't mean you don't want to continue to grow and or have any future goals. Love your past, present, and future self all in one. I know I can't wait to become my future self! However, I'm thankful for my past self and the lessons she has and will teach my present self. Giveaway Rules and Set up! The self-care and BTS community has teamed up to promote self love and self care. As you know BTS has done this recently with their vacation. The rules are simple. Must follow all rules to be considered for the grand prize of a small self care package including a surprise BTS item. Rules 1. Create a Card on how you would spend a self care day with your Bias from BTS 2. Submit to BTS and Self Care Community 3. In the Title make sure to state the card is for the Giveaway (e.g. Namjoon Spa Day Adventure: BTS Self Care Giveaway) 4. Must submit on time. The Deadline is next Wednesday 9/26/19 EST time 11:59pm. 5. Must be an active member of the BTS and self care community. That means you have to at least posted 3 cards in both communities over the time you joined the communities. THE MOST CREATIVE CARD WILL WIN!!! The announcement of the winner will be that Friday. The winner will be contacted via DM and must respond within 24 hours of the announcement of the winner. Make sure to check group chat and the community for the announcement of the winner. GOOD LUCK TO EVERYONE! CAN'T WAIT TO SEE THOSE CARDS!!
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. โ€ข Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management โ€ข Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services โ€ข Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction โ€ข Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies โ€ข Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics โ€ข Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology โ€ข Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.