sr7370423

Actual H11-828 Exam Braindumps PDF Questions - To Cover All Exam Topics

As the globe in the HCIP is receiving updated you can find far more certification exams that may enable you to in boosting your profession up. Huawei H11-828 certification exam is certainly one of them. Passing the H11 828 exam questions using the assist in the most current H11-828 braindumps can assist you in obtaining your preferred aim effortlessly. Significance from the H11-828 brain dumps pdf is obtaining improved day by day to prepare Huawei Certified ICT Professional Unified Communication exam. The large organizations are hunting for the Huawei Certified ICT Professional Unified Communication certified specialists. In the event you get the Huawei H11-828 exam you'll have the fairly very good probabilities of getting the higher promotion.

CertsMarket H11-828 Braindumps - Optimal Selection for Exam Preparation

As discuss earlier passing the H11-828 exam questions using the aid of H11-828 braindumps can be created straightforward. But the difficult questions are where to get the H11-828 brain dumps? For confident you must consult taking the H11-828 braindumps of CertsMarket. The most recent and verified H11-828 braindumps questions which have been verified by the Huawei experts can actually play a game-changer function for you inside your H11-828 exam questions preparation. Most current H11-828 braindumps can help you in obtaining the HCIP certification exam within the first try.

Assess Your H11-828 Preparation with H11-828 Practice Test
Moving toward the H11-828 practice test. Using the support of CertsMarket Huawei H11-828 practice test you'll be able to not merely assess your preparation for the Huawei Certified ICT Professional Unified Communication test questions, but it is possible to truly get the ideal insight in to the actual H11-828 exam questions. You may also get the 100% passing guarantee around the Huawei H11-828 braindumps. More you may also get the 90 days’ free update around the H11-828 pdf dumps questions and answers. You can also get the 24/7 customer care service on the Huawei H11-828 brain dumps questions.

Avail the CertsMarket New H11-828 Bundle Pack - For 100% Success

To master the Huawei Certified ICT Professional Unified Communication certification questions you ought to think about taking the Huawei H11-828 bundle pack of CertsMarket. This H11-828 bundle pack offers the H11 828 braindumps pdf questions and H11-828 practice test with new H11 828 pdf dumps. Huawei H11-828 PDF Dumps can help you in getting the perfect opportunity to prepare for the H11 828 exam questions according to your own schedule. You may also download the demo of H11-828 pdf dumps and practice test to have the ideal insight on the H11-828 pdf braindumps questions.
sr7370423
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Matrix High School - Best School In Sikar
Schools with Address - Piprali Rd, Jat Colony, Sikar, Rajasthan 332001 Contact Number - 97832-62999 & 01572 242 911 E mail - school@matrixedu.in Maps. View Matrix High School Facebook Youtube Location and Overview: Established in the year 2019, Matrix High School in Sikar HO, Sikar is a top player in the category Schools in the Sikar. This well-known establishment acts as a one-stop destination servicing customers both local and from other parts of Sikar.  Over the course of its journey, this business has established a firm foothold in it’s industry. The belief that customer satisfaction is as important as their products and services, have helped this establishment garner a vast base of customers, which continues to grow by the day.  This business employs individuals that are dedicated towards their respective roles and put in a lot of effort to achieve the common vision and larger goals of the company. In the near future, this business aims to expand its line of products and services and cater to a larger client base.  In Sikar, this establishment occupies a prominent location in Sikar HO. It is an effortless task in commuting to this establishment as there are various modes of transport readily available. It is at , Opposite Reliance Petrol Pump, which makes it easy for first-time visitors in locating this establishment.  It is known to provide top service in the following categories: Schools, CBSE Schools, English Medium Schools, Boarding Schools, Hindi Medium Schools, Nursery Schools, CBSE Boarding Schools, Public Schools. Products and Services offered: Matrix High School in Sikar HO has a wide range of products and services to cater to the varied requirements of their customers.  The staff at this establishment are courteous and prompt at providing any assistance. They readily answer any queries or questions that you may have.  Pay for the product or service with ease by using any of the available modes of payment, such as Cash, Master Card, Visa Card, Debit Cards, Cheques, American Express Card, Credit Card, Paytm.  This establishment is functional from 08:00 - 19:00. Best school in sikar, Top school in sikar, Best cbse school in sikar, Top 10 rbse school in sikar, Top cbse school in sikar, Top 10 cbse schools in sikar, Top english medium school in sikar, Top 10 schools in sikar, Best rbse school in sikar, Best boarding school in sikar, Best science school in sikar, Sikar best school with hostel, Best hindi medium school in sikar, Best english medium school in sikar, Top science school in sikar, Best school of sikar, Sikar top 10 school Please scroll to the top for the address and contact details of Matrix High School at Sikar HO, Sikar. Frequently Asked Question 1. What are the various mode of payment accepted here ? You can make payment Via Cash, Master Card, Visa Card, Debit Cards, Cheques, American Express Card, Credit Card, Cash on Delivery, Card on Delivery, JD Pay, UPI, BHIM, Paytm, RuPay Card, G Pay, PhonePe, NEFT, RTGS, IMPS. 2. Which is the nearest landmark ? You can easily locate the establishment as it is in close proximity to Opposite Reliance Petrol Pump 3. What are its hours of operation ? The establishment is functional on Monday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Tuesday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Wednesday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Thursday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Friday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Saturday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Sunday:- Closed
What Are the Benefits of a Piping Design Engineering Course?
Introduction Piping design engineering basically deals in piping plan research which includes environment friendly transport of fluid. Piping design is also considered as to piping design, the special specification of the bodily piping diagram inside a manner plant or business building. Piping Engineering Online Training device has large position in industrial sector to minimizing losses via designing positive and easiest network. Piping gadget is also considered to be time consuming, a little complicated but a high-priced effort manner for development and chemical plants. Let’s know the advantages of Piping Design certification. Advantages of Piping Design Engineering 1. Piping Design Engineering is a part of specialised self-discipline of Mechanical Engineering which covers the plan of piping and work of equipment and manner gadgets in chemical, petrochemical or hydrocarbon facilities. 2. Piping Engineers are accountable for the format of normal plant facilities, the vicinity of devices and system gadgets in the plot and the layout of the linked piping as per the relevant codes and requirements to make certain protected operation of the amenities for the layout life. 3. Having this particular certification of Piping Engineering Online Training in India, you will be able to work with a lot more confidence, one can also know new things regarding this, hence, this will motivate and boost the whole team to work in a smooth manner. How one can get to know about Piping Engineering Course? Well, getting to know something is feasible in today’s time. Because of the net and countless institutions available, humans can obtain information via numerous sources, for example- through looking at videos, referring to textbooks and tutorials also. Candidates can start by knowing them from beginning, they can refer to materials available for initials. Candidates should research and know a list of Piping design engineering course. 1. If you want to get every bit of Piping design engineering course, then they must get into a proper legitimate institution regarding this such as Croma Campus. Conclusion Well, as referred to above in a targeted manner Piping Engineering Training has been grabbing a lot of interest as it presents splendidly brilliant presents in the coming future. Interested candidates should gather a certification involving this. Acquiring a certification in this would assist you develop extra in your workspace and would additionally assist you to uplift your career graph. For job opportunities also, it is a decent field to begin with and professionals specially look for Piping design engineers. It will also be an add on to the candidates resume also.
(January-2020)New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps(Q420-Q430)
QUESTION 420 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following: - File servers - Domain controllers - Microsoft SQL Server servers Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: - A SQL database - A web front end - A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: - Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. - Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. - Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: - Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. - Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. - Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. - Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. - Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. - Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. - Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. - Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines. - Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. - Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: - Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. - Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. - Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG). You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend? A.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. B.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. C.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. D.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. Answer: A Explanation: Incoming and the web server subnet only, as users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Note Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. QUESTION 421 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data? A.an Azure Cosmos DB database B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Data Lake Store D.the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service Answer: B Explanation: Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. QUESTION 422 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2019 in a virtual machine scale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template. You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed. What should you use? A.Deployment Center in Azure App Service B.A Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension C.the New-AzConfigurationAssignment cmdlet D.a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile Answer: B Explanation: Azure virtual machine extensions are small packages that run post-deployment configuration and automation on Azure virtual machines. In the following example, the Azure CLI is used to deploy a custom script extension to an existing virtual machine, which installs a Nginx webserver. az vm extension set \ --resource-group myResourceGroup \ --vm-name myVM --name customScript \ --publisher Microsoft.Azure.Extensions \ --settings '{"commandToExecute": "apt-get install -y nginx"} QUESTION 423 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Basic SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then start VM1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 424 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Standard SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then stop VM2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 425 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create two Standard public IP addresses and associate a Standard SKU public IP address to the network interface of each virtual machine. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 426 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails. QUESTION 427 You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted. What should you do? A.From Azure Cost Management, view Cost Analysis B.From Azure Advisor, modify the Advisor configuration C.From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties D.From Azure Cost Management, view Advisor Recommendations Answer: D Explanation: From Home –> Cost Management + Billing –> Cost Management, scroll down on the options and select View Recommendations: Azure Cost Management /Advisor From here you will see the recommendations for your subscription, if you have orphaned disks, they will be listed. QUESTION 428 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains three global administrators named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3. The tenant is associated to an Azure subscription. Access control for the subscription is configured as shown in the Access control exhibit. (Click the Access Control tab.) You sign in to the Azure portal as Admin1 and configure the tenant as shown in the Tenant exhibit. (Click the Tenant tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No Only Admin3, the owner, can assign ownership. Box 2: Yes QUESTION 429 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the file shares shown in the following table. You have the on-premises file shares shown in the following table. You create an Azure file sync group named Sync1 and perform the following actions: - Add share1 as the cloud endpoint for Sync1. - Add data1 as a server endpoint for Sync1. - Register Server1 and Server2 to Sync1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. Box 2: Yes Data2 is located on Server2 which is registered to Sync1. Box 3: No Data3 is located on Server3 which is not registered to Sync1. QUESTION 430 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: First action: Create a Storage Sync Service The deployment of Azure File Sync starts with placing a Storage Sync Service resource into a resource group of your selected subscription. Second action: Install the Azure File Sync agent The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
Sail Your Academic Boat with Assignment Help Birmingham
Students face multiple challenges in their daily academic courses that require your utmost attention and priority. The academic standards in Birmingham are at their peak where students need to keep a varying plethora of aspects in mind. Now, you can certainly bid farewell to all your worries and avail quick assistance. With a team of qualified professionals, our services ensure you to experience ample free time. Avail of our services Assignment Help Birmingham and smoothly sail in your academic boat. Academic assignment help in Birmingham: Birmingham education relies on applications and practical knowledge, and assignment writing is one of the best ways to evaluate one’s knowledge. A large number of students are seen struggling with writing an assignment and hence look for the best writing service in Birmingham. In order to help students overcome the challenges, the experts are available round the clock to offer the best possible help. Students can avail of our assistance solution for a number of aspects including essays, coursework, dissertations, and much more. If you are tired of looking for easy help online, the majority of students in Birmingham find fake service providers. These service providers offer fake services that are ultimately a waste of your energy, time, and money. This is why we redirect you to avail the best services for your investment. We are the ideal destination for you, benefitting you in ways more than one. Authentic content: The essays and assignments written by the writers are completely authentic and 100% pure. We offer original and authentic content for you to secure your high grades. Timely submission: We submit timely papers in order to ensure timely submission. We are largely aware of the deadlines, and hence curate solutions to meet them without fail. An error-free assignment: We check each assignment thoroughly in order to deliver an error-free assignment. The writers revise the assignments continually and edit them in order to render an error-free paper. Varied assignments under one roof: We offer a large number of assignments, all under one roof. Ping us any time to secure academic assignments, thesis, case studies, research papers, dissertations, and much more. Offering multiple solutions under one roof, we are your trusted academic service provider. Additional benefits in a single touch: Score the dream grades: By hiring our services, you can be assured to secure the grade of your dreams. The writers finish the tasks with utmost dedication and hence leave no stone unturned. Provide tailor-made solutions: Every bit of the write up is designed to match your preferences. The students need to place an order online, design the write-up, and offer tailor-made solutions as per your requirement. We prioritize them to the utmost, and are always there for you, whenever you need us. Qualified team of experts: With a team of qualified experts, we have been offering strong guidance for a decade now. The writers and other team members have attained eminent degrees from universities, making them the greatest achievers in the field. It is a high level of education and skill that makes us a robust academic service provider. We are happy to help you: At Livewebtutors, we are extremely happy to help you achieve the academic excellence you have been looking for. Hence, do not feel sad, as we are always a step ahead to help you secure a greater academic grade. Visit us online, explore our services, and trust us to be the shining armor in your life. You deserve us sincerely, and hence we curate solutions for you accordingly to be your one-stop academic help solution.
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
7 Ways to Increase Thinking Capacity of Your Brain
Perhaps the most complicated and greatest asset a human being can have is the processing power between your ears. This in mind, investing in this supercomputer is the greatest gift you can give yourself. Amazingly, scientists think that the average humans only use 12% of their brain! Very few of us take time or allocate resources to train our brains. Neuroscientists believe that we are stuck with the same brain we were born with! The good news is that you don’t need to be a billionaire to improve memory or your thinking capacity. Think of your brain as a muscle that needs to be exercised. All you need to do is dedicate some few minutes every day to do some exercises. 1. Exercise regularly Just as you take time to do some physical exercises, you should allocate time to do some mind exercises. Mind exercises improve mind fitness just the same way physical exercises improves physical fitness. Neurologists have proven that regular exercises of the brain enhances brain functioning and improves neurogenesis. Physical exercises have also been linked to the formation of new brain cells and thus you should stay physically active too. 2. Train your memory If you don’t use your brain, it will stagnate. If you want your dog to be a better fetcher, you must train or get it trained to fetch. Likewise, if you need you brain to be better; you must train your mind to retain memory. Discipline yourself to memorize phone numbers and other essential numbers (passport, credit card, insurance, driving license). The more you add to your brain, the more you expand its capacity! 3. Nourish your brain with a healthy diet The food you eat is, without doubt, a big contribution to proper brain functioning. The human brain consumes over 20% of all the oxygen and nutrients that we consume! Feed your brain with good stuff like fresh fruit and vegetables and plenty of Omega 3 oils. 4. Question facts and think positive Don’t take everything at face value. Develop a habit of questioning everyday things. Ask yourself the “what if questions”. What if we didn’t invent the wheel? What if the continents moved? By being curious, you train your mind to be innovative and develop ideas. They say curiosity killed the cat, but they don’t tell you that the same curiosity created electricity. Neuroscientists, have linked anxiety and stress to the killing of brain neurons and also hamper new neurons being created. Psychologist have found out that positive thinking, especially in the future, boosts the production of new cells and dramatically controls stress and reduces anxiety. Free your mind from anything which is not right here and right now. Staying mindful and in a present REALITY is the healthiest thing you can do to your brain. I don’t mean the virtual reality or social media reality but the REAL reality. As a result, you stop expecting too much from other people, which gives you the chance to truly enjoy their company and spend some quality time together. It also leads to finding contentment and peace. Happiness, after all, can’t be found anywhere else, but in the present. So without trying to make things perfect, to change anything about the current situation, or to wish for something that sounds better, you can enjoy what is by truly accepting it. 5. Read! Read! Read! Reading not only relieves tension and stress to the brain-cells but it also gives you another perspective on things. Books are the best way to grow your brain and expand your thinking, but social media and magazines are a good source of humor and everything that can’t fit into a book. Reading is the best way to train your brain and expand your thinking. Read books which are not only fun but also expand your knowledge. 6. Get enough sleep Sleeps is the reset button for the brain. When you sleep, your body regenerates brain cells and does all the maintenance work on both your body and your brain. A daily dose of 4–6 hours of sleep every night has proven the best way to improve thinking and create new ideas and innovations. Mindfulness meditation before falling asleep can be really helpful. Close your eyes and ignore everything around you. Imagine you’re at a peaceful place. Breathe deeply and empty your mind. Focus on your breathing for a while until you relax your body and mind. Know you’ve done your best for the day, and that tomorrow comes with many new opportunities. Be positive about what’s to come. If these are the last thoughts in your head before you fall asleep, then you’ll be in peace and won’t have nightmares. Once you’ve slept enough and sound, be sure that tomorrow morning you’ll not only kickstart the day, but be super productive, present for the whole day and in a pretty good mood and able to focus effortlessly. 7. Eliminate Errors in Thinking It is important to know the psychological side of thinking. Your brain prowess aside, we all make thinking errors. There are five different errors that psychologists have identified; Partialism, Adversary Thinking, Time Scale Error, Initial Judgment and arrogance and Conceit. Partialism: Errors that occur when the individual observes the problem through ones perspective only. That is, an individual examines only one factor of the problem and most often than not, we arrive at a premature solution. Adversary Thinking: This is the “you are the one who is wrong and thus I should be right.” type of thinking. Politicians are the masters in this type of thinking and they use it to their advantage. Time Scale Error : This is a kind of partialism in thinking where the individual sees the problem from a limited time-frame. It can be likened to short-sightedness. Initial Judgment: Here, the individual becomes very subjective. Instead of considering the issue or problem objectively, the individual approaches it with prejudice or bias. Arrogance and Conceit: may also be referred to as the “Village Venus Effect” because like country people, who think that the hottest girl in their village is the hottest girl in the world, the thinker believes that there is no better solution other than that he has already found. This blocks creativity. And did you know your IQ score? Take our IQ test and find out what is your level of intelligence right now! officialiqtests.com Source: https://medium.com/iq-test/7-ways-to-increase-thinking-capacity-of-your-brain-2d7e388f89eb
(January-2020)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing