talktomarry664
1+ Views

Updated SAP E_HANABW_12 Braindumps - For Brilliant Exam Results

As the world on the SAP HANA is obtaining updated there are far more certification exams that can assist you to in boosting your profession up. SAP E_HANABW_12 certification exam is among them. Passing the E_HANABW_12 exam questions with the aid on the newest E_HANABW_12 braindumps might help you in getting your desired purpose effortlessly. Significance on the E_HANABW_12 brain dumps pdf is acquiring increased day by day to prepare SAP - SAP Certified Application Specialist - SAP BW powered by HANA SPS12 (Edition 2016) exam. The large organizations are seeking for the SAP - SAP Certified Application Specialist - SAP BW powered by HANA SPS12 (Edition 2016) certified professionals. Should you get the SAP E_HANABW_12 exam you will have the fairly excellent chances of getting the higher promotion.

CertsMarket E_HANABW_12 Braindumps - Optimal Choice for Exam Preparation

As talk about earlier passing the E_HANABW_12 exam questions together with the aid of E_HANABW_12 braindumps might be produced simple. However the difficult questions are where to get the E_HANABW_12 brain dumps? For confident you need to seek advice from taking the E_HANABW_12 braindumps of CertsMarket. The latest and verified E_HANABW_12 braindumps questions which have been verified by the SAP professionals can actually play a game-changer role for you personally within your E_HANABW_12 exam questions preparation. Latest E_HANABW_12 braindumps might help you in receiving the SAP HANA certification exam inside the first try.

Assess Your E_HANABW_12 Preparation with E_HANABW_12 Practice Test
Moving toward the E_HANABW_12 practice test. Together with the aid of CertsMarket SAP E_HANABW_12 practice test you'll be able to not merely assess your preparation for the SAP - SAP Certified Application Specialist - SAP BW powered by HANA SPS12 (Edition 2016) test questions, but you are able to truly get the right insight into the actual E_HANABW_12 exam questions. You may also get the 100% passing guarantee around the SAP E_HANABW_12 braindumps. More you may also get the 90 days’ free update on the E_HANABW_12 pdf dumps questions and answers. You may also get the 24/7 customer care service on the SAP E_HANABW_12 brain dumps questions.


Check the CertsMarket New E_HANABW_12 Bundle Pack - For 100% Achievement

To master the SAP - SAP Certified Application Specialist - SAP BW powered by HANA SPS12 (Edition 2016) certification questions you need to consider taking the SAP E_HANABW_12 bundle pack of CertsMarket. This E_HANABW_12 bundle pack provides the E_HANABW_12 braindumps pdf questions and E_HANABW_12 practice test with new E_HANABW_12 pdf dumps. SAP E_HANABW_12 PDF Dumps will help you in obtaining the right chance to prepare for the E_HANABW_12 exam questions according to your own personal schedule. You may also download the demo of E_HANABW_12 pdf dumps and practice test to obtain the perfect insight on the E_HANABW_12 pdf braindumps questions.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Gợi ý những dòng laptop cấu hình mạnh mỏng nhẹ không thể bỏ qua
Bài viết dưới đây, chúng tôi sẽ giới thiệu cho bạn đọc một vài lựa chọn về sản phẩm laptop cấu hình mạnh mỏng nhẹ cực chất. Laptop hiện nay đang là món đồ công nghệ được nhiều người lựa chọn sử dụng khi làm việc cũng như trong mục đích giải trí thường ngày. Trong điều kiện đó, ngày càng có thêm nhiều các thiết bị mới ra đời mang đến sự lựa chọn đa dạng hơn. Bạn đang muốn tìm kiếm laptop cấu hình mạnh mỏng nhẹ để có được sự chọn lựa hoàn hảo nhất. Lenovo ThinkBook 13S Nếu bạn là fan ruột của thương hiệu Lenovo thì đừng nên bỏ qua dòng sản phẩm này. Đây được đánh giá là dòng máy hưởng trọn vẹn những tinh hoa của thương hiệu Thinkpad mang đến những trải nghiệm tuyệt vời cho người dùng. Cụ thể như máy được cải tiến vượt trội mạnh mẽ về mặt ngoại hình, thời lượng pin sử dụng lên đến 11 tiếng. Vì thế, kể cả khi làm việc cả ngày bạn cũng có thể an tâm khi sử dụng. Bề mặt bên ngoài được bao trùm bởi tông màu xám bạc cùng chất liệu hợp kim nhôm phủ magie nên nhìn rất sang trọng. Không những thế, dòng máy Thinkbook 13S này còn có độ mỏng lý tưởng chỉ khoảng 15.9mm với số cân nặng chỉ 1.34kg. LG Gram 13 Khi nhắc đến laptop cấu hình mạnh mỏng nhẹ thì mọi người cũng sẽ không thể bỏ qua dòng sản phẩm này. Ưu điểm của sản phẩm chính là được thiết kế với một tone màu trắng tinh khôi từ chân máy đến hộp đựng cùng các phụ kiện đi kèm. Với thiết kế từ chất liệu hợp kim magie được phủ nano cacbon sẽ giúp cho máy rất chắc chắn và cứng cáp với độ bền cao. Thậm chí, người dùng có thể dễ dàng cất chiếc máy tính vào những túi xách nhỏ hoặc trong cốp xe ga khá tiện lợi và an toàn. Về mặt cấu hình thì nhìn chung con máy cũng khá mạnh khi được trang bị CPU Core i% 8250U với 4 nhân 8 luồng mức xung nhịp cơ bản là 1.6 GHz và tối đa lên đến 3.4 GHz. Không những thế, máy còn có khả năng nâng cấp thêm RAM và SSD vô cùng dễ dàng. HP Envy 13 Dòng máy tính HP model Envy 13 mang trong mình nhiều tính năng cao cấp cùng một hiệu năng xử lý tốt nhất hơn hẳn so với những phiên bản trước đó. Sản phẩm không chỉ có ưu thế vì thiết kế mỏng nhẹ và còn nhằm ở sức mạnh đảm nhiệm tốt các chức năng nặng như đồ họa chuyên nghiệp. Vì thế, gần như thiết bị có thể đáp ứng gần đủ những nhu cầu văn phòng và nhiếp ảnh chuyên nghiệp mà mọi người đang muốn tìm kiếm. Về ngoại hình thì mẫu laptop của HP toát lên vẻ đẹp tinh tế và sang chảnh với hình logo HP sáng bóng xuất hiện trên phần mặt lưng. Trọng lượng máy khoảng 1.28kg nên sẽ phù hợp cho những người hay di chuyển. Trên đây là một số mẫu laptop cấu hình mạnh mỏng nhẹ, hy vọng sẽ giúp cho bạn đọc đưa ra những sự lựa chọn phù hợp nhất cho mình. Với thiết kế tinh tế cùng trọng lượng nhẹ sẽ rất phù hợp cho mọi người về một chiếc máy tính hiện đại và đẳng cấp. Nguồn: https://numeracion.net/goi-y-nhung-dong-laptop-cau-hinh-manh-mong-nhe-khong-the-bo-qua/
2020 Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free E20-393 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go E20-393 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new E20-393 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 267 A Storage administrator would like to increase the capacity of the FAST Cache by 400 GB. The current configuration consists of two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives. Which solution should be recommended for expanding the FAST Cache? A.Two 200 GB SAS Flash 2 drives B.Two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives C.Four 200 GB SAS Flash 3 drives D.One 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drive Answer: A QUESTION 268 Which UEM/CLI command is used to verify the FC ports designated as synchronous on the SPs? A./remote/sys show -fc B./remote/sys show -detail C./remote/sys show -summary D./remote/sys show -sp Answer: B QUESTION 269 What is the granularity of FAST VP when relocating data in the pool? A.128 MB B.256 MB C.512 MB D.1024 MB Answer: B QUESTION 270 According to best practices, what is the maximum latency of the link between local and remote systems when using synchronous replication? A.5 ms B.10 ms C.20 ms D.40 ms Answer: B QUESTION 271 What is the minimum requirement for a server to boot from a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via iSCSI? A.Hardware iSCSI HBA B.TOE NIC C.Software iSCSI D.iSCSI Initiator Answer: D QUESTION 272 What is maximum amount of time allowed when saving a configuration from the Collect Service Information menu from Unsphere in order to avoid a time-out? A.45 minutes B.60 minutes C.90 minutes D.120 minutes Answer: B QUESTION 273 What is the default setting of Advanced Deduplication when Data Reduction is selected within Unisphere? A.Disabled for thick LUNs and enabled for thin LUNs B.Disabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool C.Enabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool D.Enabled for both thick and thin LUNs Answer: C QUESTION 274 What is a consideration when specifying a Dial Home suppression time for a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array? A.Can be lengthened or shortened B.The time zone where the array is located C.Should be set between 1 and 32 hours D.Can be enabled at any time Answer: C QUESTION 275 A storage administrator configured a Hybrid Dell EMC Unity XT storage system using one default port containing three disk types. They need additional Flash capacity. What is the correct way to expand the pool? A.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash 4 drives to the pool B.Add 2 SAS Flash drives to the FAST Cache C.Add 1 SAS Flash drive to the pool D.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash drives to the pool Answer: A QUESTION 276 What storage resources can be provisioned to a host that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via Fibre Channel? A.LUNs, CIFS shares, and Consistency Group LUNs B.VMFS datastores, NFS datastores, and VVol(file) datastores C.LUNs, Consistency Group LUNs, and NFS datastores D.Consistency Group LUNs, VMFS datastores, and VVol (block) datastores Answer: B QUESTION 277 The preferred production interface is active. What does the Dell EMC Unity XT system do once a NAS Server starts outbound traffic to an external service? A.Selects interfaces based on advanced static routes B.Uses Packet Reflect for outbound communication C.Uses the active production interface D.Selects the shortest path available Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company has a VMware host installed with FC HBAs that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array. A 500 GB LUN is provisioned to this host from the Unity array and is in production. The VMware administrator has configured a new vSwitch with the NICs on the server intended for iSCSI traffic. The storage administrator is asked to configure software iSCSI and provision a new 1 TB LUN from the storage array via iSCSI. What is a consideration when satisfying this request? A.A connection must be established between the host iSCSI initiators and Unity iSCSI targets before provisioning the new LUN B.Any single host should connect to any single array using one protocol only C.The iSCSI configuration must use all the NIC connections to the host D.Two iSCSI target interfaces must be configured with IP addresses from separate subnets Answer: D QUESTION 279 A company with multiple remote offices has decided to use asynchronous replication. What systems support this capability? A.Dell EMC Unity XT and Dell EMC UnityVSA B.Dell EMC UnityVSA only C.Dell EMC UnityVSA and VNXe D.Dell EMC Unity XT only Answer: A QUESTION 280 How does Dell EMC Unity XT differ from Dell EMC UnityVSA? A.Unity XT supports FAST VP only UnityVSA supports FAST VP and FAST Cache B.Unity XT supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting UnityVSA supports monitoring and reporting only C.UnityXT supports FAST VP and FAST Cache. UnityVSA supports FAST VP only D.UnityXT supports monitoring and reporting only UnityVSA supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting Answer: C QUESTION 281 By default, the storage system transfers log information on which network port? A.138 B.464 C.514 D.2049 Answer: C QUESTION 282 A storage administrator has added multiple resources to a single density-based Host I/O Limit policy for the following storage resources: - LUN A: 25 GB - LUN B: 25 GB - LUN C: 50 GB - Density-Based Limit 20: IOPS What is the total IOPS set by this policy? A.200 B.500 C.2000 D.2500 Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ievqhrc5__kHr_JRfywLs0XQAm6lNpvz?usp=sharing
How to Merge Facebook Pages in 2020?
Here is how you can change facebook page name and then merge pages even in 2020:- https://nekraj.com/who-viewed-my-facebook-profile/ I'll keep it short and sweet! Let's say you just bought a Fan page with the name "Garfield Fans" and it has some old school moms & dads that actually know and used to watch Garfield Cartoons. Anyways, the fan page has let's say around 50K fans, but you have no idea how to monetize it since all you post must be Garfield related... andno one wants to buy it because you are basically selling a fat cat website. Well it's time to change that before it gets patched - i am sharing this as i no longer need it and it already made me tons of money! 1. Go to your Fan Page Link, click about then next to the name click Edit 2. Lets say you want to convert your fan page to something you can have use of. If your fans are 30-40 old you can turn it into a shopify store. For example if your fans are male, 30-40 years old you can turn your fan page into a gadgets shopify store. - So all you need to do is follow 2 steps that will take up to 2 weeks to complete Step 1:Right now, change the name to"Garfield Fans Best Gadgets". Click continue and OK. In most cases if you weren't playing with Facebook a lot already, in a few seconds your page name will get changed. If the name change doesn't pass, no worries, there is a patch that i will share at the end of this thread.If the name change is successful, please wait14-16 daysand proceed to step 2. Step 2:Assuming the name change was successful, which is 90% of the times working for me, you can continue to this step. So here we are 14 days later. Your new page name is now "Garfield Fans Best Gadgets". Go to your fan page again, click about, click edit and remove"Garfield Fans"and leave"Best Gadgets". VOILA YOU HAVE YOUR NEW FAN PAGE NAME NOW! 3. PATCH (IF YOU FAIL AT POINT 2: STEP 1) Ok so if you failed, don't panic. Usually, you will get a message from Mr. Suckerberg that looks like this: Find a second dummy or your relative Facebook account. Make that account Administrator with full access. In a few weeks, that account will have full permissions - name changes by new admins are not possible anymore so you need to wait the time FB needs for looking at new admins as legit ones. Keep trying Step 1 and Step 2 until it works. 4. MERGE Try to make your fan pages with the same or very similar name "Best Gadgets". Do the manual merge once they have the same name, make sure all info, address, about is DUPLICATE and same. In most cases the first manual merge will work. Now after that, you won't be able to do a manual merge, but if you manage to have 5-6 fan pages with the same page, contact support manually and ask them to merge all of them for you. Go here: https://www.facebook.com/business/help# Select Business Pages > Select merge two pages and look for this: Still need help? Contact Support. We are closed now. We reopen tomorrow at 8:00 AM. Email our support team Usually a dickhead will contact on messenger having no idea for what is he/she being paid for and will in most of cases, merge all the duplicate pages you made! You can ask them to lick your b***s in exchange of rating their customer survey positively, i am sure you may get lucky if you live nearby with their staff and usually they have staff in most regions if you are in the US.
Why should one consider investing in an Uber for laundry app?
Gone are the days when people allocated a separate time in their busy schedules for doing their laundry. Nowadays, people schedule for doorstep laundry services through their smartphones. The advent of on-demand apps has made it easier to access instant services. Entrepreneurs and laundry service providers are looking to capitalize on this emerging market with an Uber for laundry app development. In this blog, let’s take a look at why investing in an on-demand laundry platform can be a profitable business venture. ‘It enhances user convenience’  Any service, satisfying customers, is said to sustain in the market for an increased timeframe. People needn't do laundry themselves, nor they have to locate a laundry service in their locality. With just a few taps on their smartphones, delivery personnel pick up the laundry and deliver it back in the shortest time possible. Thus, this convenience offered by the smartphone application greatly increases its reliability. ‘It promotes your business across a wider audience’  If you are a laundry service owner, your business is limited to only people who have access to your services, possibly two to three avenues in a community. However, if you opt for an online platform, even people across the town can access your services. This way, by promoting your business to a wider audience, you gain increased profits from the business. Even if you are an entrepreneur, you can convince laundry owners to sign up with your platform by this selling point. ‘It helps you generate revenue from different sources’  One of the main attributes of an Uber-like app for laundry apps the revenue generated through it. There are various ways of generating income through the app. They include paid commissions from laundry stores, delivery charges, etc. Besides, by advertising third-party brands through your app, you can gain increased profits. Even providing a subscription model to users can also come in handy. Summing up,  For any business to thrive in the market, every sector accessing the app has to benefit from it. The on-demand laundry app offers a win-win situation for users, launderers, and entrepreneurs. All these justify the fact that entrepreneurs needn’t hesitate to pour in investments in this flourishing business venture. 
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 40 You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing*** A.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop B.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference C.The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry D.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route's outgoing interface is down Answer: B QUESTION 41 What is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands? A.read-only B.super-user C.operator D.authorized Answer: C QUESTION 42 Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.) A.rollback 0 B.rollback 1 C.rollback 2 D.rollback Answer: AD QUESTION 43 Given the following configuration, set system authentication-order [ tacplus ] Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device. B.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked. C.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device. D.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked. Answer: AD QUESTION 44 Which two keystrokes will auto-complete a command? (Choose two.) A.Esc B.Tab C.Spacebar D.End Answer: BC QUESTION 45 Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables? A.Spacebar B.Home C.Esc D.Tab Answer: D QUESTION 46 Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.) A.and B.from C.default D.then Answer: BD QUESTION 47 Which command allows you to verify the syntax and consistency of your configuration without actually activating your configuration? A.User Interfaces B.commit verify C.commit check D.check commit E.commit no-activate Answer: C QUESTION 48 In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet. Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task? A.relative B.preferred C.primary D.patch Answer: B QUESTION 49 When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics A.The router's host name is Amnesiac. B.The password you used to log in is junos. C.The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in. D.The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text? A.Ctrl + a B.Ctrl + e C.Ctrl + u D.Ctrl + w Answer: B QUESTION 51 Which command is used to replace the current configuration? A.load replace B.load patch C.load override D.load set Answer: C QUESTION 52 What is an "X" release of the Junos OS? A.a standard feature release B.a special feature release C.a feature velocity release D.a feature beta release Answer: B QUESTION 53 You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem? A.no-validate B.no-copy C.validate D.force Answer: B QUESTION 54 What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.) A.to maintain the forwarding tables B.to enforce stateless firewall filters C.to manage the PFE D.to monitor the chassis E.to implement policing Answer: ACD QUESTION 55 What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.) A.SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface. B.SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router. C.SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router. D.SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for another interface on the local router Answer: AD QUESTION 56 How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device? A.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode. B.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode C.Set the display options in your terminal program. D.Set the window size of your terminal program. Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing
Why to learn MongoDB
As we observe, today’s world that the majority of the people are switching to MongoDB, there are still many that like better to use a standard electronic database . Here, we'll discuss why MongoDB should we choose? Like every coin has two faces, it's own benefits and limitations. for more techniques go through MongoDB online training Hyderabad So, are you able to explore the explanations to find out MongoDB? These are some reasons, of why MongoDB is popular. Aggregation Framework BSON Format Sharding Ad-hoc Query Capped Collection Indexing File Storage Replication MongoDB Management Service (MMS) i) Aggregation framework We can use it during a very efficient manner by MongoDB. MapReduce are often used for execution of knowledge and also for aggregation operations. MapReduce is nothing but a process, during which large datasets will process and generate results with the assistance of parallel and distributed algorithms on clusters. It consists of two sets of operations in itself, they are: Map() and Reduce(). Map(): It performs operations like filtering the info then performing sorting thereon dataset. Reduce(): It performs the operation of summarizing all the info after the map() operation. ii) BSON format It is JSON-like storage a format. BSON stands for Binary JSON. BSON is binary-encoded serialization of JSON like documents and MongoDB uses it, when to stores documents in collections. we will add data types like date and binary (JSON doesn’t support). BSON format makes use of child as a primary key up here . As stated that child is getting used as a primary key so it's having a singular value related to itself called as ObjectId, which is either generated by application driver or MongoDB service. Below is an example to know BSON format during a more better way: Example- { "_id": ObjectId("12e6789f4b01d67d71da3211"), "title": "Key features Of MongoDB", "comments": [ ... ] } Another advantage of using BSON format is that it enables to internally index and map document properties. because it is meant to be more efficient in size and speed, it increases the read/write throughput of MongoDB. iii. Sharding The major problem with any web/mobile application is scaling. to beat this MongoDB has added sharding feature. it's a way during which , data is being distributed across multiple machines. Horizontal scalability is being given the sharding. It is a sophisticated process and is completed with the assistance of several shards. Each shard holds some a part of data and functions as a separate database. Merging all the shards together forms one logical database. Operations up here are being performed by query routers. MongoDB online course for more skills and techniques. iv. unplanned queries MongoDB supports range query, regular expression and lots of more sorts of searches. Queries include user-defined Javascript functions and it also can return specific fields from the documents. MongoDB can support unplanned queries by employing a unique command language or by indexing BSON documents. Let’s see the difference between SQL SELECT query and resembling query: E.g. Fetching all records of student table with student name like ABC. SQL Statement – SELECT * FROM Students WHERE stud_name LIKE ‘«C%’; MongoDB Query – db.Students.find({stud_name:/ABC/ }); v. Schema-Less As it may be a schema-less database(written in C++), it's far more flexible than the normal database. thanks to this, the info doesn't require much to line up for itself and reduced friction with OOP. If you would like to save lots of an object, then just serialize it to JSON and send it to MongoDB. vi. Capped Collections MongoDB supports capped collection, because it has fixed size of collections in it. It maintains the insertion order. Once the limit is reached it starts behaving sort of a circular queue. Example – Limiting our capped collection to 2MB db.createCollection(’logs’, {capped: true, size: 2097152}) viii. Indexing To improve the performance of searches indexes are being created. we will index any field in MongoDB document either primary or secondary. Due to this reason, the database engine can efficiently resolve queries. viii. File Storage MongoDB also can be used as a file storing system, which avoids load imbalance and also data replication. This function performed with the assistance of Grid filing system , it's included in drivers which stores files. ix. Replication Replication is being provided by distributing data across different machines. It can have one primary node and quite one secondary nodes in it (replica set). This set acts sort of a master-slave. Here, a master can perform read and write and a slave copies data from a master as a backup just for a read operation. for more techniques go through MongoDB online training x. MongoDB Management Service (MMS) MongoDB features a very powerful feature of MMS, thanks to which we will track our databases or machines and if needed can backup our data. It also tracks hardware metrics for managing the deployment. It provides a feature of custom alert, thanks to which we will discover issues before our MongoDB instance will affect.
Nguyên nhân chính dẫn đến tình trạng màn hình laptop bị đen
Bạn đang lo lắng khi thấy màn hình laptop bị đen, bài viết dưới đây chúng tôi sẽ liệt kê một số nguyên nhân dẫn đến tình trạng này. Hiện nay, lỗi sự cố màn hình laptop bị đen ngày càng xuất hiện nhiều hơn khiến mọi người lo lắng không biết nên làm như thế nào. Mặc dù mọi thứ vẫn hoạt động bình thường và thậm chí là chuột máy tính vẫn hiện lên màn hình. Bạn không có nhiều kinh nghiệm sửa chữa cũng như phát hiện lỗi máy tính. Đừng lo lắng hãy cùng chúng tôi đi tìm lời giải đáp trong nội dung bài viết dưới đây. Lỗi bản quyền Win Đây được liệt kê là nguyên nhân đầu tiên dẫn đến tình trạng vừa rồi. Đa phần, nguyên nhân này đều là do khi bạn cài win bản quyền nhưng không kích hoạt hoặc bị phát hiện đang dùng key giả. Khi đó, trên màn hình máy tính của bạn sẽ dần chuyển sang nền màu đen và thường kèm theo một thông báo nho nhỏ ở phía dưới góc phải của màn hình máy tính. Lỗi hiển thị về kết nối Cũng có không ít trường hợp máy tính gặp phải sự cố này là do khi kết nối laptop cùng các thiết bị khác qua cổng DVI, HDMI, DisplayPort, … Nếu chẳng may dây cáp bị hỏng hoặc đầu kết nối bị hỏng cũng sẽ dẫn đến tình trạng đó. Khi đó, bạn nên kiểm tra lại kết nối để chắc chắn tính ổn định khi truyền tải thông tin, dữ liệu. Do máy quá nóng Với nhiều dòng máy tính khi sử dụng trong một thời gian dài và liên tục sẽ dẫn đến tình trạng nhiệt độ trong máy quá cao. Và đây cũng chính là nguyên nhân dẫn đến màn hình laptop bị đen. Theo cơ chế hoạt động thì nếu nhiệt độ bên trong laptop quá cao thì chip xử lý sẽ bị ảnh hưởng đầu tiên. Bởi khi đó, thiết bị sẽ phát hiện và ngắt hoạt động nhằm mục đích hạ nhiệt và dẫn đến tình trạng màn hình đen xuất hiện. Trong tình huống đó, việc bạn cần làm ngay chính là tắt máy đi là tìm cách làm mát thiết bị. Lỗi hư hỏng về ổ cứng Nếu như  chiếc laptop của bạn chỉ khởi động đến màn hình BIOS mà không vào được hệ điều hành win thì rất có thể là ổ cứng đang gặp sự cố hư hỏng nào đó. Và đó cũng chính là nguyên nhân dẫn đến việc máy tính bị tối đen màn hình. Khi đó, bạn sẽ cần nhờ đến sự hỗ trợ của các chuyên viên kỹ thuật để tìm ra giải pháp khắc phục sự cố đơn giản và hiệu quả nhất. Do xung đột phần mềm Nguyên nhân cuối cùng mà chúng tôi muốn đề cập đến chính là khi bạn muốn cài thêm phần mềm hoặc ứng dụng nào đó vào máy tính. Sau khi hoàn tất các bước như cài đặt và khởi động lại thì màn hình lại xuất hiện lỗi màn hình đen. Rất có thể đó là do ứng dụng vừa cài thêm vào máy đã gây ra xung đột. Tuỳ vào từng trường hợp sẽ có những nguyên nhân dẫn đến tình trạng màn hình laptop bị đen khác nhau. Vì thế, nếu chiếc máy tính của bạn đang gặp sự cố hư hỏng thì hãy liên hệ ngay đến các trung tâm sửa chữa để nhận được tư vấn và hỗ trợ kịp thời. Nguồn: https://colorblender.info/nguyen-nhan-chinh-dan-den-tinh-trang-man-hinh-laptop-bi-den/
Get Paid To Cuddle Goats!
Feeling the strain of your office job? Has stress reached an all-time high? Maybe you're looking for something a little more? Well, fortunately, you're in luck, as a Virginia-based dairy farm is looking to hire volunteers to cuddle their goats. That's right. You - yes, you! - can be a professional goat cuddler. Caromont Farm is mainly a dairy purveyor, and its base farm in Esmont, Virgninia houses several cows and goats, and as the farm strives to ethically care for the livestock in their possession, all the animals are grass-fed and cared for by someone they describe as an 'assistant goat herds(wo)man'. (That could be you. If you get the job, that is.) According to the official job posting, in order to be an aforementioned goat-cuddling herdsman, these are the requirements the company expects from applicants: Able to lift 50 pounds Committed to local food and agriculture Works well independently and on a team Willing to take initiative Excited to learn Goat lover! Spanish speaking a plus+ Am I the only one that's a little confused as to why something like Spanish-speaking is required to hang out with goats? Anyway, if you know someone in the Virginia area that is willing to get their snuggle on with a billy goat, feel free to send them to the official volunteer website, where they'll be able to sign up for a four-hour cuddle shift. For the rest of you, I just want to know this: Would YOU want to become a professional goat cuddler? Or does your fear of intimacy extend to livestock? (Just kidding. I just wanted to make a creepy joke.) Anyway, leave your thoughts in the comment area below, and for more WTF news, follow the WTF Street Journal collection!
5 lỗi bàn phím máy tính để bàn thường gặp
Bạn đang thắc mắc không biết lỗi bàn phím máy tính để bàn đang gặp phải cũng như cách khắc phục sự cố hiệu quả nhất? Tự nhiên chiếc bàn phím của bạn bị lỗi không dùng được và bạn lại không biết được nguyên nhân chính là bị làm sao? Bạn đã thử tra cứu thông tin trên mạng nhưng vẫn không biết được. Đừng quá lo lắng, bài viết dưới đây chúng tôi sẽ bật mí cho bạn đọc 5 lỗi bàn phím máy tính để bàn thường gặp cực đơn giản. Bàn phím không gõ được Bàn phím không gõ được thường được cho là lỗi thường gặp nhất. Nguyên nhân chính dẫn đến tình trạng này chính là do xung đột driver khiến cho driver bàn phím không thể tiếp cận hoặc không nhận được. Cách xử lý tình huống này chính là khởi động lại máy tính và nếu bạn thử cách trên vẫn không được thì nguyên nhân có thể do lỗi phần cứng. Khi đó, bạn sẽ phải tháo bàn phím và mang ra quán để sửa. Lỗi liệt bàn phím Lỗi bàn phím tiếp theo mà chúng tôi muốn chia sẻ cho bạn đọc chính là tình trạng bàn phím bị liệt. Nguyên nhân dẫn đến lỗi này có thể do bàn phím bị mắc kẹt vì có quá nhiều bụi bẩn hoặc bị vật gì mắc vào. Phương án giải quyết sẽ không có gì khó khăn, bạn chỉ cần vệ sinh lại bàn phím bằng cách dùng cọ hoặc dùng nhíp để gỡ bụi ở những phím bị liệt. Sau khi vệ sinh xong thì chỉnh lại xương phím cho phù hợp và sử dụng. Bàn phím không gõ được số Nếu bạn thấy lỗi bàn phím máy tính để bàn không gõ được số phía bên phải thì hãy kiểm tra xem mình có đang để chế độ Numlock hay không. Nếu muốn sử dụng thì bạn chỉ cần nhấn nút Numlock để mở chế độ khá dễ dàng. Ngoài ra, bạn cũng có thể bật chế độ mặc định Number Lock để không phải mở lại thường xuyên bằng cách. Chọn Start Menu rồi truy cập vào Registry Editor và tìm Initial Keyboard Indicator và cuối cùng lựa chọn Modify rồi chuyển Value về 2 để bật Number Lock. Lỗi bàn phím bị khoá Lỗi này có thể là trong quá trình sử dụng bạn ấn nhầm vào mục khóa bàn phím. Cách khắc phục cũng rất đơn giản bạn chỉ cần chọn Window => Start => Control Panel => Ease of Access Center => Make the keyboard easier to use => Bỏ tích tất cả các ô => OK. Sau đó, bạn nên khởi động lại máy là đã có thể sử dụng như bình thường. Lỗi bị kẹt phím Nguyên nhân chính bắt nguồn từ bụi bẩn hoặc một số vật nhỏ như: mảnh vụt, móng tay rơi vào. Cách sửa lỗi cũng rất đơn giản, bạn chỉ cần tháo hết bàn phím ra sau đó gỡ các phím ra khỏi bảng mạch và vệ sinh lau chùi. Tuy nhiên, bạn phải giữ lại tất cả các ốc vít và nhẹ nhàng khi vệ sinh nhé. Sau đó, bạn có thể lắp máy và sử dụng như bình thường. Trên đây, chúng tôi đã giới thiệu cho bạn đọc một số lỗi bàn phím máy tính để bàn cơ bản thường thấy. Ngoài ra, nếu bạn còn bất kỳ thắc mắc gì hãy bình luận ngay phía dưới để nhận được hỗ trợ nhanh chóng và hiệu quả nhất.
2020 Braindump2go 300-720 PDF and 300-720 VCE Dumps Free 300-720 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 16 What is the maximum message size that can be configured for encryption on the Cisco ESA? A.20 MB B.25 MB C.15 MB D.30 MB Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17 An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection. Which entry will be added into the dictionary? A.mycompany.com B.Alpha Beta C.^Alpha\ Beta$ D.Alpha.Beta@mycompany.com Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 Which process is skipped when an email is received from safedomain.com, which is on the safelist? A.message filter B.antivirus scanning C.outbreak filter D.antispam scanning Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19 Which two query types are available when an LDAP profile is configured? (Choose two.) A.proxy consolidation B.user C.recursive D.group E.routing Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 20 Which action is a valid fallback when a client certificate is unavailable during SMTP authentication on Cisco ESA? A.LDAP Query B.SMTP AUTH C.SMTP TLS D.LDAP BIND Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21 Email encryption is configured on a Cisco ESA that uses CRES. Which action is taken on a message when CRES is unavailable? A.It is requeued. B.It is sent in clear text. C.It is dropped and an error message is sent to the sender. D.It is encrypted by a Cisco encryption appliance. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22 Which two features of Cisco Email Security are added to a Sender Group to protect an organization against email threats? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.geolocation-based filtering C.heuristic-based filtering D.senderbase reputation filtering E.content disarm and reconstruction Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 23 Which two steps configure Forged Email Detection? (Choose two.) A.Configure a content dictionary with executive email addresses. B.Configure a filter to use the Forged Email Detection rule and dictionary. C.Configure a filter to check the Header From value against the Forged Email Detection dictionary. D.Enable Forged Email Detection on the Security Services page. E.Configure a content dictionary with friendly names. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 24 What is the default behavior of any listener for TLS communication? A.preferred-verify B.off C.preferred D.required Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the Cisco ESA reactions to a possible DLP from the left onto the correct action types on the right. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 26 Which two actions are configured on the Cisco ESA to query LDAP servers? (Choose two.) A.accept B.relay C.delay D.route E.reject Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 27 Which two statements about configuring message filters within the Cisco ESA are true? (Choose two.) A.The filters command executed from the CLI is used to configure the message filters. B.Message filters configuration within the web user interface is located within Incoming Content Filters. C.The filterconfig command executed from the CLI is used to configure message filters. D.Message filters can be configured only from the CLI. E.Message filters can be configured only from the web user interface. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 28 What occurs when configuring separate incoming mail policies? A.message splintering B.message exceptions C.message detachment D.message aggregation Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29 Which type of query must be configured when setting up the Spam Quarantine while merging notifications? A.Spam Quarantine Alias Routing Query B.Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query C.Spam Quarantine Alias Authentication Query D.Spam Quarantine Alias Masquerading Query Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which two factors must be considered when message filter processing is configured? (Choose two.) A.message-filter order B.lateral processing C.structure of the combined packet D.mail policies E.MIME structure of the message Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 31 How does the graymail safe unsubscribe feature function? A.It strips the malicious content of the URI before unsubscribing. B.It checks the URI reputation and category and allows the content filter to take an action on it. C.It redirects the end user who clicks the unsubscribe button to a sandbox environment to allow a safe unsubscribe. D.It checks the reputation of the URI and performs the unsubscribe process on behalf of the end user. Correct Answer: D 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 PDF Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CWQxEgDC6s96s0xdef_OXd8TQRMElfP0?usp=sharing
Nguyên nhân và cách khắc phục sự cố bàn phím laptop bị loạn đơn giản nhất
Việc bàn phím laptop bị loạn sẽ ảnh hưởng rất nhiều đến quá trình sử dụng của mọi người vì thế nên ai cũng nên tìm hiểu kỹ về nguyên nhân của sự cố này. Hiện nay, có rất nhiều nguyên nhân và lý do khác nhau dẫn đến tình trạng cả bàn phím máy tính xách tay lẫn máy tính bàn đều gặp tình trạng hoạt động không ổn định. Đây không phải là lỗi thường gặp nhưng một khi đã xảy ra thì sẽ mang đến không ít phiền toái cho người sử dụng. Để khắc phục tình trạng bàn phím laptop bị loạn cũng không quá khó vì thế bạn đọc hãy cùng chúng tôi đi tìm hiểu trong nội dung dưới đây. Pin yếu làm bàn phím bị loạn Có thể bạn không biết pin yếu cũng là nguyên nhân làm ảnh hưởng đến chức năng hoạt động của bàn phím trong một số trường hợp gián tiếp. Đối với thiết bị máy tính nếu bạn đang chạy ứng dụng toàn màn hình với dung lượng pin còn thấp. Khi cảnh báo pin yếu xuất hiện và bạn nhấn chọn bỏ qua nó thì rất dễ ngay sau đó sẽ xuất hiện hiện tượng bàn phím máy tính bị loạn. Để khắc phục cho vấn đề này, bạn cần cắm máy tính vào nguồn sạc hoặc kết nối bàn phím ngoài để bỏ qua tình trạng cảnh báo pin yếu. Đối với bàn phím không dây, thay pin sẽ giúp khắc phục được sự cố bàn phím bị loạn. Thiệt hại về vật lý hoặc do yếu tố bên ngoài Trong quá trình sử dụng nếu bạn vô tình làm đổ nước hoặc các chất lỏng khác ra bàn phím thì đó cũng có thể là nguyên nhân dẫn đến tình trạng bàn phím laptop bị loạn. Trong trường hợp với những dung dịch có chất dính thì tương đối khó giải quyết. Còn với nước tinh khiết thì bạn chỉ cần lau khô ngay khi bị đổ là đã có thể sử dụng bình thường. Ngoài ra, bạn cũng có thể sử dụng máy thổi khí để nhanh hơn hoặc để yên bàn phím một lúc để tự khô. Trong trường hợp bị dính chất lòng thì bạn hãy tháo bàn phím ra sau đó vệ sinh nhẹ nhàng bằng tăm bông. Sau đó đặt nghiêng bàn phím ở góc 45-75 độ ngang và rung lắc. Driver và lỗi phần mềm Một trong những lỗi phổ biến khiến cho bàn phím máy tính dễ bị loạn có thể là do driver mà bạn vừa cài. Khi đó, bạn hãy thử xóa driver và thử lại hoạt động bàn phím. Đối với bàn phím không dây thì nên kiểm tra tình trạng kết nối Bluetooth hay chưa. Để khắc phục sự cố đó, bạn hãy nên sửa bằng những cách sau đây: Xóa driver bị lỗi thông qua Device Manager Tắt kết nối Bluetooth hoặc wifi Ngắt kết nối với các thiết bị bên ngoài Cài đặt phần mềm nâng cấp driver Khởi động lại máy tính Trên đây chúng tôi đã đưa ra một số nguyên nhân cũng như mẹo khắc phục tình trạng bàn phím laptop bị loạn. Hy vọng sẽ giúp cho bạn đọc có thêm nhiều kinh nghiệm sử dụng máy tính hiệu quả nhất. Ngoài ra, nếu bạn vẫn gặp khó khăn khi xử lý sự cố hư hỏng thì hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi để nhận được tư vấn và hỗ trợ nhanh chóng. Nguồn: https://laptopcugiarehcm.net/bai-viet/nguyen-nhan-va-cach-khac-phuc-su-co-ban-phim-laptop-bi-loan-don-gian-nhat/
TRUNG TÂM TIẾNG ANH LANGMASTER CÓ TỐT KHÔNG?
Những năm gần đây, nhu cầu học tiếng Anh giao tiếp của người Việt ngày càng tăng cao kéo theo sự ra đời của vô số trung tâm ngoại ngữ. Chính sự xuất hiện của quá nhiều, lại dẫn đến tình trạng quảng cáo phóng đại, sai sự thật của nhiều cơ sở đào tạo. Điều này khiến các trung tâm uy tín lâu năm như Langmaster cũng không tránh khỏi bị ảnh hưởng. Rất nhiều người người có nhu cầu học tiếng Anh giao tiếp đang băn khoăn liệu trung tâm Langmaster có tốt không? Khóa học ở đây có thực sự hiệu quả hay chỉ là lời quảng cáo? Để giải đáp những thắc mắc trên, bài viết viết này sẽ đưa ra những đánh giá về phương pháp, mô hình và đội ngũ giảng viên của Langmater. Từ đó cung cấp góc nhìn khách quan giúp bạn giải đáp được câu hỏi “Trung tâm tiếng Anh giao tiếp Langmaster có tốt không?”. 1. Phương pháp học của Langmaster có tốt không? Nếu tìm hiểu sâu về Langmaster, bạn sẽ biết tại đây ứng dụng nhiều phương pháp đào tạo đặc biệt như Lập trình ngôn ngữ tư duy (NLP), Học qua trải nghiệm (ELC), Học qua dự án (PBL), Lớp học đảo ngược (Flipped Classroom),.. Tuy nhiên nhiều phương pháp học tập có thực sự đem lại hiệu quả mong muốn cho học viên? Bạn Lương Xuân Đài – học viên Langmaster từng chia sẻ “Sau một khóa học tại Langmaster mọi thứ đã thay đổi. Em đã rất ấn tượng bởi cách truyền đạt kiến thức của các giảng viên. Phương pháp giảng dạy thú vị, hiệu quả và không hề cứng nhắc như cách em học ở trường.” Thực tế, các phương pháp của Langmaster đều có những công dụng riêng biệt nhưng bổ trợ cho nhau giúp học viên thay đổi tư duy và thói quen học tiếng Anh nhằm mục tiêu giúp người học thành công và hạnh phúc hơn trong cuộc sống và sự nghiệp. Phương pháp học hiện đại đã giúp hàng ngàn học viên tại Langmaster giao tiếp trôi chảy chỉ sau 4-6 tháng Phương pháp ELC: Học thông qua trải nghiệm từ các tình huống thực tế giúp học viên xây dựng được kiến thức nền tảng về các chủ đề, dễ dàng phản xạ khi gặp tình huống đó trong giao tiếp thực tế. Phương pháp PBL: Học viên được đào tạo theo các Project, giúp học viên phát triển các kỹ năng mềm như khả năng tư duy, khả năng làm việc nhóm, khả năng giao tiếp, khả năng thuyết trình, khả năng quản lý thời gian, etc.. Lớp học đảo ngược (Flipped Classroom): Học viên không chỉ được học trên lớp mà còn được ôn tập và học online tại nhà. Điều này giúp học viên nâng cao khả năng tự học và tiếp thu kiến thức một cách chủ động. Đặc biệt, Langmaster còn được biết đến là đơn vị đầu tiên và tiên phong ứng dụng Lập Trình Ngôn Ngữ Tư Duy - NLP trong đào tạo và giảng dạy tiếng Anh. Đây là phương pháp nghiên cứu và ứng dụng thói quen của những người thành công, giúp truyền cảm hứng, thay đổi tư duy, tạo động lực giúp người học, từ đó rút ngắn thời gian học tiếng Anh và hình thành thói quen học tập hiệu quả. Hình1 :Trung tâm Langmaster có tốt không? Bạn Huyền Trang - học viên lớp K266 chia sẻ: “Trước đây khả năng phát âm của em rất kém, em còn không nói đúng được một câu đơn giản. Nhưng Langmaster đã giúp em rất nhiều. Nhờ những phương pháp học đặc biệt ở đây, em đã có thể ghi nhớ từ vựng tốt hơn. Em luôn cảm thấy tràn đầy năng lượng vì lớp học ở đây luôn có rất nhiều hoạt động thú vị”. Để đánh giá phương pháp giảng dạy của Langmaster có tốt không, có thể phụ thuộc rất nhiều vào trải nghiệm học tập của mỗi người. Tuy nhiên với con số hơn 120.000 học viên theo học trên khắp cả nước, có thể nói Langmaster đã ứng dụng hiệu quả các phương pháp học tập, nhận được sự tín nhiệm từ rất nhiều học viên, tạo ra những thay đổi đột phá giúp học viên tiến bộ nhanh hơn nhiều so với cách học truyền thống. 2. Mô hình học của Langmaster có tốt không? Ngoài phương pháp đào tạo đặc biệt, Langmaster còn được biết tới là trung tâm có mô hình học tập độc đáo 4CE. Hệ sinh thái học tiếng Anh giao tiếp toàn diện 4CE bao gồm: Class (Lớp học), Club (Câu lạc bộ), Conference (Hội thảo với chuyên gia), Community (Hoạt động cộng đồng), E-study (Cổng học viên online). Ưu điểm của mô hình học này chính là giúp học viên không cảm thấy khô khan, nhàm chán trong suốt quá trình và chương trình học trở nên sinh động thú vị, dễ tiếp thu hơn bao giờ hết. Mô hình này được đánh giá giúp cho học viên phát triển toàn diện khả năng sử dụng tiếng Anh giao tiếp của mình. Hình2 :Trung tâm Langmaster có tốt không? Học viên không chỉ được học tiếng Anh trên lớp (Class) với giảng viên mà còn được ôn tập và thực hành các kỹ năng đó thông qua hệ thống học online (E-learning) và các hoạt động của câu lạc bộ (Club) do Langmaster tổ chức. Bên cạnh đó, học viên của Langmaster còn có cơ hội tham gia các hội thảo với chuyên gia (Conference), hoạt động cộng đồng (Community) để nâng cao kỹ năng và phát triển bản thân. Hình 3:Trung tâm Langmaster có tốt không? Khi được hỏi Mô hình học của Langmaster có tốt không? Một số học viên đã chia sẻ: “Đối với em môi trường học tập ở Langmaster rất khác biệt và hiệu quả.Môi trường ở đây rất năng động, trẻ trung và thực sự giúp học viên có thể phát triển các khả năng của mình. Sau vài tháng học ở Langmaster, em đã tự tin hơn nhiều và có thể giao tiếp với người nước ngoài một cách trôi chảy” - Bạn Bùi Ngọc Quyên lớp LCP-LCC 08 Đa số ý kiến đều rất hài lòng với mô hình “gây nghiện” đầy sáng tạo này, tuy nhiên, vẫn có ý kiến cho rằng mô hình lớp học tại đây thường đông, dẫn đến tình trạng chênh lệch mức độ tiếp thu. 3. Giảng viên của Langmaster có tốt không? Để đánh giá một trung tâm Tiếng Anh hay Langmaster có tốt không thì đội ngũ giảng viên, trợ giảng đóng một vai trò cốt lõi. Họ là những người trực tiếp truyền đạt tri thức, truyền cảm hứng cho học viên. Tại Langmaster, quy trình tuyển chọn và đào tạo đội ngũ giảng viên và trợ giảng có tiêu chuẩn cao hơn so và khắt khe hơn hẳn so với mặt bằng giáo viên tiếng Anh ở các trung tâm khác. Yêu cầu đầu tiên của tất cả những giảng viên và trợ giảng chính là phải có tình yêu và đam mê với lĩnh vực giáo dục. Một buổi học tràn đầy năng lượng tại Langmaster Ngoài ra, 100% giảng viên đào tạo các khóa học tiếng Anh giao tiếp trực tiếp tại trung tâm đều có bằng 7.5 IELTS hoặc 850 TOEIC và được đào tạo bài bản trong tối thiểu 2 tháng về kỹ thuật giảng dạy tiếng Anh và kỹ năng sư phạm, cũng như cập nhật các phương pháp giảng dạy tiếng Anh tiến tiến nhất. Sau quá trình đào tạo và sàng lọc, số lượng giảng viên được tuyển chọn để đứng lớp chỉ chiếm 10-20% so với số lượng được nhận vào để đào tạo ban đầu. Tất cả những điều trên đã giúp các giảng viên tại Langmaster thể hiện và phát huy được giá trị cốt lõi LOVED mà Langmaster hướng tới cũng như nhận được sự đánh giá cao từ cộng đồng. Hình4 :Trung tâm Langmaster có tốt không? Không chỉ đội ngũ giảng viên, trợ giảng của Langmaster được yêu cầu có bằng 6.0 IELTS hoặc 650 TOEIC. Họ giúp học viên khuấy động tinh thần trong mỗi buổi học, cùng tham gia các hoạt động trong lớp học và thậm chí sẽ check lỗi với những bài tập về nhà của học viên. “Trước đây mình từng là người rất nhút nhát tuy nhiên sau khi tham gia khóa học tại Langmaster mình đã trở nên cởi mở và tự tin hơn rất nhiều tất cả là nhờ Giảng viên, trợ giảng và môi trường của Langmaster.”- Nguyễn Quân - học viên lớp LEV K625 Với những thông tin và yêu cầu với đội ngũ giảng viên, trợ giảng tại Langmaster được nêu trên thì họ hoàn toàn đáp ứng cả kiến thức chuyên môn và các kỹ năng mềm đứng lớp để giúp cho thế hệ trẻ Việt Nam ngày càng tự tin và học tiếng Anh giao tiếp hiệu quả hơn. Hơn nữa, điều này cũng giúp chúng ta có cái nhìn tổng quan và đưa ra nhận định cho bản thân khi đánh giá và lựa chọn trung tâm để học tập, giải quyết vấn đề mà mọi người vẫn băn khoăn liệu rằng Langmaster có tốt không. Tạm kết Langmaster đã và đang khẳng định được chất lượng đào tạo hàng đầu giữa vô số các trung tâm ngoại ngữ hiện nay với rất nhiều đánh giá tích cực trên các kênh thông tin uy tín như báo điện tử Dân Trí, Zing, Sinh viên Việt Nam, Đài truyền hình Hà Nội, v.v...Với phương pháp giảng dạy tiên tiến sáng tạo cùng mô hình học độc đáo và đội ngũ giảng viên chuyên môn cao, Langmaster đã giúp hàng ngàn người Việt nói tiếng Anh trôi chảy. Uy tín và chất lượng của Langmaster còn được khẳng định thông qua các con số biết nói như gần 5.000.000 follow trên kênh Facebook, Youtube. Chất lượng đào tạo của Langmaster được đánh giá cao nhất trên Edu2Review (Nền tảng đánh giá giáo dục uy tín nhất hiện nay) so với các trung tâm khác trên thị trường với tổng 9.3 điểm chất lượng. Hy vọng với những thông tin trên đây, bạn đã có đáp án cho câu hỏi “Trung tâm tiếng Anh giao tiếp Langmaster có tốt không?”. Nếu bạn chưa biết bắt đầu học tiếng Anh từ đầu? Langmaster chắc chắn là một sự lựa chọn tuyệt vời trên con đường khơi dậy đam mê với tiếng Anh, thay đổi tư duy và hình thành thói quen của người thành đạt giúp người học thành công và hạnh phúc hơn trong cuộc sống và sự nghiệp. Tìm hiểu thêm tại đây.
[ROLL CALL] What's Your Wackiest Retail Story?
So it's the most craziest retail weekend of the year here in the States, and chances are that you or someone close to you has gone to the mall within the past 48 hours. Maybe you're one of the many that bank on some awesome Black Friday deals, maybe you just got dragged unwillingly - or even worse, maybe you went to the mall to WORK because you WORK RETAIL and this weekend, you are a SLAVE. Needless to say, I'm realizing some of you might need a place to vent out your frustrations, and don't worry, the Funny Community is here for you - and probably have some stories of our own! Today's big question - What are some of your wackiest stories about working retail? I'll start first: Now, this isn't the only weird story I have, but probably the quickest and funniest one I can remember while still keeping things G-rated. I used to work at Starbucks as a barista, and one of the things we do at work is called a 'spin'. Basically, you have to go around the lobby of the cafe and wipe down all the tables, make sure the trash cans aren't overflowing and the bathrooms are stocked, etc. One time, when I was doing a 'spin', a stereotypical soccer mom type with her 'venti three-shot no-whip no-foam extra hot white chocolate mocha' saw that I had walked right past her, and I guess she needed something and wanted some assistance. What you do when you want assistance: Go up to an employee at the front counter, the hand-off area, or maybe even someone doing a 'spin' and say "Excuse me, can you help me for a second?" What you don't do when you want assistance: Whistle at the employee like a dog. Yes, I got whistled at the same way someone would whistle at their Australian Shepherd at your local dog park. Not one of those 'yoohoo' whistles, but the one that requires you to put your thumb and your index finger into your mouth so you can let out a swift and loud WHIIIIIIIIIISTLE. My eyebrows raised in a way that I don't ever recall them raising before, and I remember thinking something along the lines of "Wow, uh.. that just happened." The best part about this whole scenario is this woman's son ended up working at our same Starbucks location only a few months later, and I spent the rest of our job together wondering if he knows his mom is the kind of person who dog-whistles at retail employees. So now it's your turn! Comment below with YOUR weirdest/funniest/most terrifying experience working retail. (Extra points if the manager backed you up.) LET'S GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!! @jgallegos222 @BrookieyElba @AmbieB @AlexanderBeta @jiggzy19 @pickettbailey10 @ChriSingularis @Taigara @stevieq @jcl4rks0n @adikiller @VeronicaArtino @loftonc16 @XxFallingStar @ElizabethT @karencorchado @ckienitz @MimiZu17 @MissB82 @RobertMarsh @Marichel @Matokokepa @KTM2014 @Baekyeol27 @jiannebalanza @loveyjen1 @ReyesGarcia @LillyThePotato @JessLynn258 @KyleJames @Spitefairyx @HollyWymore @ZoilaObregon @Luci546 @mikeystumbo @HazemAttia @CourtneyDoose @JustinaKocher @xAmberx @RaymondBarragan @metaladdict @EniorehFrancois @AshToast23 @AlishiaDavis @tashamarie22 @EdwinHernandez @hallamber87 @JosiahRosner @lnewberry420 @jannellvillanue @Beastboy93 @DebbyMuozToledo @KpopTwinz @DarthRevan @crazyfury @Beeplzzz @hannacat27 @Dezillia @MechelleLesane @RachelDover @ShaheedRonny @MichaelMahoney @NicoleFireRose @KarleyFrance @Ragde @FuwaFuwa02 @InshaAllah @Enzaire @HaydenGroves @DavidFall @Ragnorak @cherryblossom42 @MarkDias @KaseySmith @Harshini39 @MoraSolstice @sparklytrash @TimBey420 @RomeoEdgar @EmaHeart @EricEdwards @noxwalthorne @JamesFried @Fenris76 @Zeerow @madi1528 @YaretLeon @JaneFenner @D3adpoolz @t3r3z1pyrop3 @PerseveranceSF @mrstiffanywhitt @XenoEdge @JoshVillanueva @JonathanKerns @AaronEli @JosephAcostaIII @LouieD @Emmi @PassionLandrum @LilianaSerrato @kskatie82 @ChiefAlphaGoat @Nekochan55000 @grammur @cburgoon @AlejandraMarin @gummibawrx @SkylorFeryance @CaseyKing @misskurmet82 @JessicaChaney @KpopLuver13 @chris98vamg @VixenViVi @wjdeogks76 @jokes @fallendendenjr @missvicky69 @Angel124 @ShaleciaSales @JaxomB @AnnaArai @TyranMcCall @Animefoxgirl97 @ChosenKnight @myabeard04 @jeremiah1226 @glostick @shantalcamara @ariannagorniak1 @aishalakshmi @B2STANG88 @Ninjinuity @TinaDang @deilig @OGPanda @Bekka @kimleekwonshin @TheGreenEyedPup @RobynHope @FabiolaGavina @zoila205 @P2rsv @celesteyc @lilybaby @KristinaCaron @ArielWoods @thisismylife @Shawollete @WiviDemol @lizzy2589 @EddiePozo @smnthcarter773 @drummergirl1691 @EinnaAm @paularasnick @estrella4584 @fourstargeneral @Kuramariin @JunieRose @treblelove @EmilyT411 @Joshsmithokc @BeckyNewman @DannyMoses @oppadesu @EstefanOlivares @BurningAries @astrohelix @Priscillasdoor @Iamsasha @reesesrisa @GreyStorm84 @WeeabooBookworm @Alieisafreak @AshelyJewell @MengNoZhang @GinTenma @FallenDeath @Akki630 @DeadlyCyanide @CleoHoney @StephanieDuong @VienKnight @KpopGaby @DeniseiaGardner @tayunnie @biancadanica98 @JackMehoff @amazingangelini @Megamind @LexiiIrrii @nenegrint14 @KDramaKPop1015 @RinSeok1650 @MyNoahIsName @amandamuska @CandaceJordan @orenshani7 @JasonHeins @NerukaWong @MarySEW @kmccord95 @RosePark @myylifeisnow @GalaxyTacoCat @ZahidAli86 @YoSoySoysauce @delnygro @KevinRodriguez @ZoeMe @biancaP @doraga @VarunNambiar @SarahVanDorn @sugajin94 @Pranittare @malibella @nikkinjg @mistymaity @r3ptar21 @BleuRay @notgucci3 @JonPatrickHyde @Exoexo @TashaBitner @PuddinPumpkinz @nykechun @BarbiDearborn @inuyashagal @eggtiny98 @CostaGermanican @MooshieBay @GuerlyReyes @Marilovexoxo @Zxenna @raenel @sherrysahar @CheyenneKay @esmeraldagutirr @RaquelArredondo @DekaraMiller @ReynaMcArthur @m1chaela @DroPuenteAG93 @katekendrii @girikrishna @DeliaBray @KiamiYumi @SurrealTheMad @pitafuentes48 @RoninGaijin @MauricioCamacho @Pocahontas41 @ruhlihal @BanditChan @Link4TW @IsaacAponte @warren @KelleyDaniel @BeannachtOraibh @Zelda27896 @baileykayleen @candyland1986 @Animaniafreak @DenieceSuit @XergaB20 @missophiestik @warjeensuleiman @rcuero @ErinGregory @DianaCastaneda @hyolouxx @NiahriTaylor @thetaz12 @CorlethaTurner @edwin94 @breyflessert @Dino21 @animechild51 @jannatd93 @nievesyaide @Amye1 @esha @RobertZ @tardisdragon7 @GingerMJones @JezziCrypt @KellyOConnor @LeilaB @AluSparklez @MattK95 @KiKi29 @Taijiotter @drea4u @JPBenedetto @jltobar07 @Yusuf12 @JayAi @SaeedMazhar @DerrickKuni @lovelikematoi @amobigbang @wllmvns @RavenQueen0810 @RachelParker @Arellano1052 @DanaNikole89 @aliciasalinas @CameronGrondzki @csmoon01 @melifluosmelodi @magentaflower @KhedeenEvans @BlockBVillains @jazziejazz @TaliZorah17 @mileshiiipower @KyleSearl @PaulWragg @hopeismyanchor @JuliaLynea @ZwankimaWalker @cncota @KaraHevner @shannawi @ThePinkPrincess @zwdodds @AimeeH @BluBear07 @RainaC3 @JeremyGilmore @shannonl5 @TerrecaRiley @JasonNilsson @HeatherWright @JacobHaynie @BittyBerrie @lillychris224 @LAVONYORK @xxwriter389xx @Danse @KingDragnee191 @SethOwens @MeaganSeeliger @ColbyRecord @JasmineWilliams @odayja @TurtleyTurtles @YarabiStein @ClaireRedfield @blackvelveteen @SethScarlett @addri @shamwowpow @SarahRoot @AGale @VinMcCarthy @InPlainSight @Jason41 @TylerOrtega @quietone @Ziran @Ng98 @clobbersaurus @ButterflyBlu @LilianaZeferino @JhayBee @CenaSenpai @Stoneyy @balloonz3 @RocioNaranjo @gayalchemy @SeanMcintosh @JonathantheAwes @verolovesanime @yaakattackk @BlueStar2222 @VanessaStamps @RogerMcghee @DerrickAldana @AndrewHondras @AleciaReedy @Shilolobun