neomirav
10+ Views

What is the scope for a wireless network engineer in India?


Wireless technology has marked its presence in the communication industry. This lead to a huge demand for wireless network engineers in the job market. As a potential wireless network engineer, you should master the technologies such as WiMax, WAP and Wi-Fi. To stand out from the competition its advisory to complete specific certifications Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP) Wireless, Aruba Certified Mobility Associate (ACMA), Certified Wireless Network Professional (CWNP).

Studies state that on an average wireless network engineer can earn 510K per year, below is the reference link which provides the details of salaries of engineers in India.
Reference Link(Salary): https://bit.ly/2KjIWU4

As a wireless network engineer you shall be entitled to perform the below job functions:

Improve the existing wireless network performance. Plan and deploy the new wireless networks with 100% quality.

Firewall management, which includes, juniper, Palto,etc..

We should train other house engineers on various wireless technologies.

We should design and validate RF performance.

Maintain manuals and documents for the network procedures

Freelancing has become the new pace of employment these days, which is providing a lot of opportunities for engineers with good pay, flexible hours and good recognizations. For engineers looking for the best opportunities in the telecom industry, fieldengineer provides the best freelance opportunities worldwide. It provides great exposure to good projects with the best clients. Wireless network engineers looking for freelance opportunities can sign up to bag the job orders.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Agenter is the best platform for anyone who wants to earn more money online. Here you can make money in the form of commission by working for the business offers or referring them to the right individuals. You can also help others to make money online by referring to the leads. To know more about how to earn money
Cards you may also be interested in
Advantages of Integrating Cryptocurrency with MLM
Cryptocurrency MLM software is an advanced platform that offers innovative features to market your crypto coin with a direct selling program. MLM has been a successful business model and marketing your cryptocurrency with this profitable marketing method will help to reach your crypto assets to large international markets and thus provide unmatched opportunities for revenue generation. MLM with cryptocurrency can overcome the inefficiencies in the conventional MLM model such as lack of transparency, delayed transactions, mutability, etc. Cryptocurrency MLM system, with decentralization at its core, overcomes these issues and gives distributors the self-assurance to invest in your MLM business with confidence. Efficient features offered on the platform are cryptocurrency exchange development, IEO and ICO marketing suite, token sales with ICO or IEO, direct selling or MLM program, cryptocurrency development, token development, and more. The platform supports all major crypto coins such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, XRP, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Bitcoin SV, EOS, Binance Coin, Cardano, etc. Cryptocurrency exchange development helps businesses to start their own cryptocurrency exchange and trading platform as per the business requirements. Intelligent promotional tools on the platform will use multi level marketing or direct selling programs to promote your crypto coin to the right people. It allows developing unique and effective marketing strategies that help you build an engaged audience for your cryptocurrency or coins.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
Eubiotics Market Business Strategies by Leading Industry Players Forecast to 2026
Market Analysis: Global Eubiotics Market Eubiotics market is expected to register a substantial CAGR of 7.61% in the forecast period of 2019-2026. The report contains data from the base year of 2018 and the historic year of 2017. This rise in market value can be attributed to the favourable regulations from the government such as imposing of ban on antibiotics as growth promoters in feed nutritional components. Market Definition: Global Eubiotics Market Eubiotics are essentially feed additives that are used for acting as growth stimulators, enhancing gut functionality, nutrition retention and optimizing the health of livestock by maintaining the healthy condition of eubiosis in gastrointestinal tract of animals. This results in enhancement of performance and nutritional health in animals. Get More Insights About Global Eubiotics Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-eubiotics-market Market Drivers: Rising levels of demand for better nutrition and proteins for animals and different livestock; this factor is expected to drive the growth of the market Utilization of these compounds as a replacement of antibiotic growth promoters; this factor is expected to boost the growth of the market Enhanced rate of adoption for processes/manufactured animal feed; this factor is expected to propel the growth of the market Growing awareness amongst various consumers regarding the maintenance of feed quality and their safety which can subsequently help in health of livestock; this factor is expected to foster growth of the market Market Restraints: Availability of various complicated regulatory procedure for trading; this factor is expected to hinder the growth of the market Complications of the food production chain increasing significantly resulting in decreased adoption rate from the food production industry; this factor is expected to hinder the growth of the market Large financial costs associated with the production of these compounds is expected to act as a restraint to the growth of the market Segmentation: Global Eubiotics Market By Type Probiotics Lactobacilli Bifidobacteria Streptococcus Thermophilus Others Prebiotics Inulin Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS) Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) Mannan-Oligosaccharides (MOS) Others Organic Acids Formic Acid Lactic Acid Fumaric Acid Propionic Acid Acetic Acid Essential Oils By Livestock Swine Poultry Ruminants Aquatic Animals Horses Domestic Pets Others By Form Dry Liquid By Function Nutrition & Gut Health Yield Immunity Productivity By Application Food & Beverages Dietary Supplements Animal Feed By Geography North America U.S. Canada Mexico Europe Germany Sweden Poland Denmark Italy U.K. France Spain Netherlands Belgium Switzerland Turkey Russia Rest of Europe Asia-Pacific Japan China India South Korea New Zealand Vietnam Australia Singapore Malaysia Thailand Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia-Pacific South America Brazil Argentina Rest of South America Middle East and Africa UAE Saudi Arabia Oman Qatar Kuwait South Africa Rest of Middle East and Africa Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-eubiotics-market Key Developments in the Market: In June 2019, DSM announced the availability of “Balancius” developed in collaboration with Novozymes for the European Union region. “Balancius” supports gastrointestinal functionality subsequently optimizing efficiency of feed and enhancing the sustainable nature of broiler production In November 2016, BASF SE announced that they had entered into a strategic partnership with South China Agriculture University (SCAU) for a research project on examining the effects of organic acids utilized as replacement for antibiotic growth promoters in piglets Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-eubiotics-market Competitive Analysis: Global eubiotics market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of eubiotics market for Global, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. Key Market Competitors: Few of the major competitors currently working in the global eubiotics market are DSM; BASF SE; Chr. Hansen Holding A/S; Novozymes; ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS, Ltd.; Lesaffre; Kemin Industries, Inc.; Lallemand Inc.; BEHN MEYER; NOVUS INTERNATIONAL; BENEO; Yara; Roquette Frères; FrieslandCampina; Neospark Drugs and Chemicals Private Limited; MSPrebiotics Inc. among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-eubiotics-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Dried Fruit Snacks Market · Coriander Oil Market · Flavoured Yogurt Market · Food Texture Market · Functional Beverages Market · Ice lollies market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
How does one Advance Your Career With 5G Training?
If you think to become a telecom professional, then you've to take 5G Training. The technologies and skills you've got today will become outdated with time. Change is fast approaching and unavoidable. Unless you remain before the time with constant learning, your career growth will stop. Your talent has to be nurtured regularly to advance the career. 5G wireless technology is meant to convey higher multi-Gbps top data speeds, ultra-low latency, massive network capacity, increased availability, and more uniform user experience to more users. Better and improved effectiveness engages new client encounters and interfaces to new enterprises. If you're willing to require the entire knowledge about the 5G technology, then within the market many telecom training solutions provider organizations available in India that focused on delivering effective telecom training courses. It gives exceptional establishing modern telecommunications and has been intended for resource experts. The technology offers an establishment for all people who creating or working with preparing recruitment, necessities, maintenance, or in several territories of human assets and spreads this state of the business, existing and rising advances. Both telecom training and telecommunication sector have registered exceptional growth during the past few years and also become the second-largest network within the world. Due to rapidly increasing technology, the telecom industry comes to produce training courses on various fields like LTE, Wi-Fi, IoT, and others. There are many companies available over the market proffers such courses that are specially designed for telecom professionals to know the new technology in a good manner. NanoCell Networks Pvt Ltd provides 5G Technology Certification to keen aspirants across the world. If you are taking training here, you will be ready to learn many things that give hope to make a good-looking job in the telecom industry. This field is more exciting and challenging than ever and has gained great potential for sound successful future career opportunities. So, what are you waiting for? Visit the academy as soon as possible and find 5G Training under the guidance of professional experts. At NanoCell Networks Pvt Ltd, if you have taken the possibility of 5G Core Training, then experts here target offering practical knowledge to keep with this trends, to the applicants. The centers bestow the candidates with the revelation of the industry together with proficient engineers. 5G internet providers will permit clients to possess plenty of upper information limits in their homes alongside better speeds. This provides you another alternative just in case you're discontent together with your network access reception. Today internet is that the most effective platform where you'll do a lot of research for various academies and acquire instant results for your search. Nanocell networks private limited grab this chance and are available forward to proffer Telecom Training solutions across the world. They laid a help in proffering training solutions on wireless technologies, circuit and packet core network, signaling systems, transmission technologies, microwave and optical fiber, IP fundamentals, OSS or BSS, and other areas within the telecom domain. The corporate delivers the highest quality training courses with extensive telecom knowledge to supply professional and quite effective training solutions under one roof.
5 Loại Dây Cáp Mạng Phổ Biến Nhất 2020
Dây cáp mạng internet là công cụ cần thiết và đóng vai trò quan trọng trong đời sống xã hội ngày nay, nhất là với thời đại công nghệ thông tin phát triển không ngừng, nhu cầu sử dụng internet thường xuyên. Sự ra đời của hệ thống dây cáp mạng đã đáp ứng được nhu cầu truy cập mạng được nhanh chong và kịp thời. Hiện nay, có rất nhiều loại dây cáp mạng được sử dụng phổ biến với nhiều tính năng và công dụng riêng cần thiết. Vivaio sẽ tổng hợp các loại dây cáp mạng tốt và được nhiều người sử dụng nhất giúp mang đến những thông tin cần thiết với mọi người. Dây cáp mạng CAT 5 - tiêu chuẩn IEEE. Cáp mạng Cat5 là loại dây mạng phổ biến được sử dụng rộng rãi. Cat5 được thiết kế theo tiêu chuẩn IEEE với giá thành tương đối phù hợp với những người sử dụng cá nhân hoặc qui mô nhỏ. Cáp mạng Cat5 bao gồm 4 cặp dây xoắn vào nhau, kết cấu này có tác dụng giảm độ nhiễu tín hiệu và làm bớt được khả năng bức xạ khi tiếp xúc gần với các thiết bị điện tử khác. Các cặp dây xoắn này được bao bọc trong lớp vỏ được cấu tạo từ nhựa PVC – chất liệu dùng để truyền dẫn tín hiệu của hệ thống mạng internet với tốc độ lan truyền mạng nhanh lên tới 100BASE-TX. Cấu tạo của dây cáp mạng Cat5 được cấu tạo bởi 3 lớp: đó là lớp lõi kim loại làm từ chất liệu đồng, hợp kim hoặc lõi đặc; tiếp đến là lớp nhựa ba lõi đồng và cuối cùng là lớp vỏ bọc. Đối với những loại dây mạng Cat5 có lõi đặc, sẽ giúp truyền tín hiệu xa hơn, ổn định hơn các loại lõi khác, vì thế nó được sử dụng rộng rãi trên thị trường hiện nay. Cáp mạng Cat5 được chia thành loại không chống nhiễu – cáp UTP và cáp có khả năng chống nhiều – STP. Các cặp  dây xoắn trong  này đều có các màu sắc được quy ước, giúp khách hàng dễ dàng nhận biết trong quá trình bấm dây mạng. Loại cáp mạng Cat5 được sử dụng nhiều trong hệ thống văn phòng bởi đây là loại cáp mạng có khả năng thích ứng tốt với các nhu cầu của người tiêu dùng đặt ra. Dây cáp mạng CAT 5E - Category 5, enhanced Dây cáp mạng Cat5e (viết tắt của Category 5, enhanced) có thể đáp ứng được yêu cầu cao trong việc truyền dữ liệu với tốc độ cao. Chính vì thế, sản phẩm này trên thị trường được đánh giá cao và nhiều khách hàng lựa chọn. Dây mạng Cat5E có cấu tạo và các đặc điểm về cơ bản rất giống với loại Cat5. Tuy nhiên, Cat5E có những ưu điểm vượt trội hơn Cat5 đồng thời giá cả chênh lệnh cũng không quá cao, vì thế hiện nay dây mạng Cat5E đã dần thay thế cho loại Cat5. Dây cáp mạng Cat 5E được sản xuất theo một hệ thống tiêu chuẩn, quy định với các thông số kỹ thuật khắt khe, chặt chẽ hơn, có thể đáp ứng nhu cầu cao hơn Cat5. Loại cáp Cat5E có khả năng truyền dữ liệu lớn với tốc độ lên tới 1000 Mbps và hạn chế  độ nhiễu đáng kể trong quá trình dẫn truyền tín hiệu. Hiện nay trên thị trường có đến trên 50% sử dụng cáp mạng Cat5E, có khoảng 30 thương hiệu sản xuất cáp mạng Cat5E nhưng điển hình nhất là thương hiệu Vivanco từ Đức. Chi tiết sản phẩm: http://vivaio.tech/day-cap-mang-cat-5e-pvc-153-a3id.html Dây cáp mạng CAT 6 - truyền dữ liệu nhanh và ổn định. Dây cáp mạng Cat6 là loại dây mạng được đánh giá có hiệu suất tốt và tốc độ lưu truyền dữ liệu nhanh, ổn định. Dây cáp mạng Cat6 có cấu tạo tương đương như hai loại Cat5 và Cat5E, với bốn đôi dây đồng và các đôi dây xoắn vào nhau. Tuy nhiên, Cat6 có những tính năng ưu việt hơn vì sự khác biệt một chút về cấu trúc lõi. Lõi của Cat6 là lõi chữ thập dọc theo chiều dài của dây. Chính vì phần lõi được thiết kế theo kiểu chữ thập này mà các cặp dây trong cấu trúc được cô lập hoàn toàn, việc này giúp cho khả năng truyền tín hiệu giảm nhiễu chéo và có tốc độ lan truyền dữ liệu tốt hơn so với bình thường. Cáp mạng Cat6 có băng thông và tốc độ truyền dữ liệu lên đến 1 Gigabit / giây, đáp ứng nhu cầu truyền lượng dữ liệu lớn qua mạng. Xem sản phẩm: http://vivaio.tech/day-cap-mang-cat-6-pvc-152-a3id.html Dây cáp mạng CAT 6A - truyền dữ liệu xa hơn Dây cáp mạng Cat6A có cấu tạo và thiết kế đặc biệt các loại dây mạng khác. Với tính năng ưu việt được sử dụng cho nhu cầu lưu truyền dữ liệu với một tốc độ nhanh trong một khoảng không gian rộng lớn hơn, xa hơn bình thường. Dây cáp mạng Cat6A có thêm lớp vỏ bọc giáp hoặc nhựa ở phía bên ngoài để làm hạn chế sự nhiễu do tác động điện từ bên ngoài. Băng thông của cáp Cat6A đạt tới 500 MHz, cao hơn gấp đôi so với Cat6, cung cấp hiệu suất tốt hơn và hỗ trợ ứng dụng 10 Gigabit Ethernet lên đến khoảng cách 100 m, đây được coi là tính năng hữu dụng của Cat6A. Đối với những loại dây cáp mạng Cat6A, có giá thành cao hơn so với những loại bình thường. Tuy nhiên chất lượng cao hơn rất nhiều so với những dây mạng khác, nó cho phép có thể truyền dữ liệu với tốc độ cao ổn định và khoảng cách xa hơn. Với lõi cấu trúc chữ thập và các vỏ nhựa bên ngoài có tác dụng bao bọc, bảo vệ dây tốt hơn, nhất là khả năng giảm nhiễu tối đa, chống chịu được những điều kiện môi trường và tác động của tự nhiên tốt hơn. Dây cáp mạng Cat6a phù hợp cho hệ thống server, các trung tâm dữ liệu đòi hỏi băng thông lớn. Dây cáp mạng Cat 7 - truyền dữ liệu siêu nhanh Dây cáp mạng Cat7 đạt chuẩn Ethernet siêu nhanh và các công nghệ kết nối khác có thể tương thích ngược với cáp Ethernet CAT5 và CAT6 truyền thống. Cat7 có đặc điểm kỹ thuật nghiêm ngặt hơn để phòng hiện tượng nhiễu xuyên âm và nhiễu hệ thống tốt hơn so với CAT6. Để đạt được điều này, mỗi cặp dây đều được trang bị lớp vỏ chống nhiễu. Dây cáp mạng CAT7 đã được tạo ra để cho phép tín hiệu Ethernet 10 gigabit truyền trên 100m cáp đồng. Cáp có 4 cặp dây đồng xoắn, giống như các tiêu chuẩn trước đó. CAT7 có các đầu nối RJ-45 tương thích GG45 kết hợp tiêu chuẩn RJ-45 và một loại kết nối mới để cho phép truyền dữ liệu mượt mà hơn theo tiêu chuẩn mới. Khi kết hợp với đầu nối GG-45, cáp CAT7 có tần số truyền lên tới 600 MHz. Xem sản phẩm: http://vivaio.tech/day-cap-mang-cat-7-pvc-158-a3id.html Đối với một hệ thống mạng, dây cáp mạng luôn đóng vai trò quan trọng và cần thiết. Công ty cổ phần Vivaio – Đơn vị cung cấp các loại dây cáp mạng chính hãng Vivanco phục vụ đầy đủ cho nhu cầu của khách hàng. Việc lựa chọn một sợi dây mạng có ảnh hưởng nhiều đến hiệu quả công việc và chất lượng cuộc sống của chính bạn, vì thế hãy là một khách hàng thông minh! ------------------------------------ Website: Vivaio.tech Hotline: 070 888 2345 Email: info@vivaio.tech
How to Create Virtual Machines in VMware Workstation
Follow these steps to create a virtual machine using a VMware workstation: Start VMware Workstation. Click on a new virtual machine. Select the type of virtual machine you want to make and click Next: Note: Your choice depends in part on the hardware version you want your virtual machine to have. Custom: This gives you an option to create a virtual machine and choose its hardware compatibility. You can select from Workstation 16.x, Workstation 15.x, Workstation 14.x. Typical: This creates a virtual machine with the same hardware version as the Workstation version you are using. If you are using Workstation 16.x, it makes a virtual machine with hardware version 16. If you are using Workstation 15.x, a virtual machine with hardware version 15 is created. Click Next. Select your guest operating system (OS), then click Next. You can install the OS using: An installer disc (CD/DVD) An installer disc image file (ISO) Click Next. Enter your Product Key. Create a user name and password. Click Next. Enter a virtual machine name and specify a location for virtual machine files to be saved; click Next. Establish the virtual machine's disk size, select whether to store the virtual disk as a single file or split the virtual disk into 2GB files, click Next. Verify the other configuration settings for your virtual machine: Memory – change the amount of memory allocated to the virtual machine. Processors – change the number of processors, number of cores per processor, and the virtualization engine. CD / DVD – with advanced settings where you can choose between SCSI, IDE. Network adapter – configure it to the bridge, NAT, or Host-only mode, or customize where you can choose between 0 to 9 adapters. USB Controller. Sound card. Display – enable 3D graphics. After finishing the procedure, you may need to create an ESXi nested instance on a physical ESXi 6.5 host; the VM creation wizard takes this and configures the VM for optimal performance by automatically selecting the VMXNET3 network drive, SCSI paravirtual controller, and EFI firmware. Nested ESXi is easier than ever before!
6 Lí do Bạn nên sử dụng Camera IP thay cho Camera Analog truyền thống
Trước những biến động của xã hội hiện nay, để đảm bảo được an toàn cho gia đình và khu kinh doanh, việc sử dụng Camera IP Wifi đang là nhu cầu cần thiết và là sự lựa chọn thay thế hàng đầu cho công nghệ camera Analog truyền thống. Tuy nhiên, đối với những bạn chưa có kinh nghiệm thì việc tìm mua được một thiết bị camera chính hãng là điều không dễ dàng. Để có thể lựa chọn được sản phẩm camera phù hợp với nhu cầu hàng ngày cũng như tiết kiệm được chi phí đầu tư, Vivaio sẽ cung cấp cho bạn những thông tin cần thiết để giúp bạn dễ dàng lựa chọn hơn. Camera IP WIFI là gì? Camera IP WIFI là một thiết bị hoạt động độc lập, chỉ cần kết nối với WIFI, Camera sẽ lập tức tích hợp với chiếc điện thoại di động và máy tính bảng của bạn…Thay vì tích hợp đầu thu hay ổ cứng truyền thống, mẫu camera này được trang bị công nghệ điện toán đám mây hiện đại. Nhờ vậy mà việc sử dụng và lắp đặt thiết bị cũng dễ dàng và thuận lợi hơn rất nhiều. Có thể bạn quan tâm: Giải pháp lắp đặt camera an ninh tại khu dân cư 5 Lí do nên sử dụng Camera IP thay thế Camera Analog truyền thống. 1. Tiết kiệm tối ưu mọi chi phí Trước đây các loại camera thông thường khiến bạn phải tốn khá nhiều chi phí cho việc mua dây nối để lắp đặt thiết bị. Nhưng, nếu sử dụng sản phẩm này, bạn sẽ tiết kiệm được chi phí một cách đáng kể nhờ công nghệ kết nối bằng sóng WIFI. Sản phẩm có kích thước gọn nhẹ, không dây giúp bạn dễ dàng tháo lắp và di chuyển. Điều này sẽ tiết kiệm được không ít thời gian và công sức. 2. Tính năng thông minh Các dòng Camera trước đây đều hạn chế về việc kết nối với thiết bị thông minh thì Camera IP lại có thể khắc phục được điều này. Nhờ đó, dù ở bất cứ đâu, thời gian nào bạn cũng có thể quan sát được tình hình ở nhà, công ty hay cửa hiệu của mình. 3. Quan sát được mọi góc khuất Camera wifi có khả năng xoay ngang đến 355 độ, xoay dọc đến 120 độ. Từ đó, thiết bị sẽ hạn chế những điểm mù góc chết một cách vượt trội hơn các loại camera thông thường. Thế nên, bạn có thể quan sát đầy đủ mọi không gian trong khu vực lắp đặt máy. Xem thêm Top 5 Camera giám sát ổn định nhất sử dụng trong ngân hàng 4. Tính thẩm mĩ cao Nhờ sự gọn gàng và nhỏ gọn, Camera đem đến sự sang trọng và hiện đại cho không gian sống của bạn. Đặc biệt, không sử dụng dây rườm rà, thiết bị sẽ đem đến cho mọi nhà sự an toàn và tiện lợi. 5. Hỗ trợ âm thanh 2 chiều Như chúng ta đã biết, các loại camera khác đều không có khả năng ghi lại âm thanh. Nhưng, Camera IP WIFI lại khác, thiết bị có sử dụng âm thanh 2 chiều. Bởi vậy, bạn có thể nắm bắt được cụ thể nhất mọi việc đang diễn ra tại khu vực mà bạn mong muốn. 6. Có độ bền và khả năng chống nước tốt Các sản phẩm Camera thông thường dễ gặp phải những hư hỏng sau một thời gian sử dụng. Nếu vô tình để thiết bị này dính phải nước thì lập tức các linh kiện bên trong sẽ gặp phải trục trặc. Điều này khiến bạn phải thường xuyên bảo trì và sửa chữa vừa mất thời gian lại vừa tốn kém. Ngược lại, các dòng camera IP Wifi lại khác, sản phẩm này có độ bền cao và khả năng chống nước tốt giúp bạn tiết kiệm chi phí trong việc sửa chữa và thay thế. Một số sản phẩm Camera IP phù hợp cho hộ gia đình Đối với các hộ gia đình, doanh nghiệp nhỏ thường lựa chọn những sản phẩm Camera nhỏ gọn, có giá thành tốt, dễ dàng lắp đặt và có tính thẩm mĩ cao để đóng vai trò như một vật trang trí trong nhà. Vivaio đề xuất cho Bạn một vài thương hiệu sản xuất Camera uy tín, có chất lượng và độ bền cao giúp Bạn dễ dàng lựa chọn cho mình: Milesight, 3S, GeoVision,... Liên hệ ngay để được tư vấn hỗ trợ tận tình và nhận báo giá tốt nhất. ------------------------------------ Website: Vivaio.tech Hotline: 070 888 2345 Email: info@vivaio.tech
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 220-1002 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q729-Q741)
QUESTION 729 After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications? A.Account access B.Mobile data C.Location access D.Contacts access Answer: A QUESTION 730 A technician is helping a remote user who has a Windows issue. The user is working from a shared office space and is not on the corporate network. Which of the following remote access methods is MOST likely to be successful in this case? A.Telnet B.Remote desktop C.Third-party screen sharing D.Secure shell Answer: A QUESTION 731 A technician is working on a desktop computer that is not performing as expected. Program windows sometimes open and close without user intervention. Windows cannot check for OS updates, and some websites are not accessible. Which of the following tasks should the technician perform FIRST? A.Roll back recent driver updates. B.Replace the defective keyboard. C.Reset all the settings in the Internet Options. D.Unplug the Ethernet cable. Answer: A QUESTION 732 Which of the following application installation methods requires the use of a valid IP address? A.USB B.Network-based C.Script-based D.CD-ROM Answer: B QUESTION 733 A technician is updating a network switch at a location facility. The technician needs to ensure the data is not sent in plaintext over untrusted networks. Which of the following should the technician use? (Choose two.) A.SSH B.SCP C.TFTP D.FTP E.RDP F.VNC Answer: AB QUESTION 734 A user cannot print to a network printer. A technician runs the Windows 10 troubleshooting utility, but it does not find any errors. Which of the following printer settings should the technician check NEXT? A.Duplex B.Spooler C.Collate D.Resolution Answer: B QUESTION 735 A technician needs to make changes to a production system. Before doing so, which of the following should be completed in case the changes have unintended consequences beyond their original scope? A.Draft a complete scope of the changes. B.Formulate a back-out plan for the changes. C.Ensure all relevant end users are notified of the changes. D.Create a risk analysis involving the changes. Answer: D QUESTION 736 A technician needs to view hidden files. Which of the following Control Panel utilities would be used for this purpose? A.Credential Manager B.BitLocker C.System D.Folder Options Answer: D QUESTION 737 The IT department is assisting with an upgrade of the third-party software the payroll department uses to track time and create paychecks. When modifications were made three years ago, there were issues with the upgrade. Which of the following change management processes should the IT department use after scoping the change but before implementing the new version of the software? A.Risk analysis B.Managerial approvals C.Economic feasibility D.Software compatibility E.Backout plan Answer: A QUESTION 738 A user is unable to access certain files from a specific folder. Which of the following commands should a technician use to modify the file permissions for a specific file? A.chown B.ls C.grep D.cp Answer: A QUESTION 739 A user's login screen does not look normal when booting the computer. A technician states the computer was showing the company's workstation imaging system screen, but it has since been fixed. Which of the following did the technician update? A.Operating system B.Drivers C.Boot order D.BIOS firmware Answer: A QUESTION 740 A technician is running Windows on a company's Mac workstations without incurring an additional expense to the company. The Windows licenses were purchased in the past. Users are required to run both Windows and Mac operating systems on their machines, but never at the same time. Which of the following would be the BEST way to accomplish this? A.Perform a PXE boot on the workstations. B.Install virtualization software. C.Utilize Mission Control on the Mac workstations. D.Install Boot Camp on the workstations. Answer: B QUESTION 741 A user's smartphone takes longer to access websites than it did prior to a weeklong vacation. The user also observes the smartphone no longer says LTE in the corner of the screen, but it has significant improvements in speed when connected to a local hotspot. Which of the following is the cause of the symptoms the smartphone is experiencing? A.Network settings B.Weak signal C.Data limits D.Airplane mode Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing
10 Questions to Ask a Kitchen Cabinet and Doors maker in 2021
If there's something in your kitchen that makes the biggest visual impact, it's the cabinets. Sure, sleek, shiny appliances and a colourful backsplash can grab one's attention, too. Nevertheless, your kitchen cabinets are arguably the most important contributor to the overall look of your kitchen. In particular, kitchen cabinet doors draw the eye and tie all the design elements together. It's no surprise that designers and cabinet makers keep an eye on the latest trends in kitchen cabinetry and doors. It's easy to update them with different colours, finishes and hardware, which then changes the look of the entire kitchen. Changing the look of your kitchen cabinets and doors is also more economical. This is definitely an eye-catching design project if you are on a budget. If you are looking to update your own kitchen and you are planning a new kitchen for your beautiful home, below are our top 8 kitchen cabinets and doors trends to watch this 2021. No1 is stability Sustainability is not only a trend in fashion and technology. It is slowly making its way into the realm of furniture and cabinetry as well. After all, the modern buyer is now actively looking for more eco-friendly brands and products that use high-quality sustainable materials and responsible manufacturing methods. Cabinet makers are certainly moving forward, with cabinet doors made from recycled and recycled materials. Finishes and paints made through low emission processes and emitting less harmful fumes are also gaining more popularity. Pops of Colour Some home landlord thinks of walls when they want to add colour to their kitchen. However, it is actually better to update the colour of your kitchen cabinet doors. Again, they are the first to be seen and have the biggest visual impact. Hence, the new colour will be more noticeable on your kitchen cabinets and doors. What's great is that it's easier to repaint or refinish kitchen cabinet doors than it is to repaint or repaint an entire wall. As such, you shouldn't be afraid to be more adventurous when it comes to colours, patterns and designs. If you change your mind, you can easily change things. Dark cabinets and doors On the other end of the spectrum, dark cabinet doors are also the trend to see this 2021. Dark colours add drama and impact to any space, including the kitchen. Black is a favourite, obviously, but you can go with other darker colours as well. If you don't want to darken your kitchen cabinet doors then try dark green or dark blue or dark grey. If you have natural wood cabinet doors, try painting them dark rosewood or ebony. Open shelving with deep drawers Another kitchen cabinet door trend in 2021 is moving away from doors entirely. Having open shelving allows one to display their collection, such as antique cookware or vintage glassware. Open shelves also contribute to an airy look that is perfect for small spaces. Note that the no-door style only applies to upper cabinets. For lower cabinets, there is a tendency to have larger and deeper drawers to compensate for the lost storage space. Under-counter appliances such as drawer-type microwaves are also gaining popularity. Clean looking cabinets For those who still prefer to have upper kitchen cabinets, the trend is for a sleek, clean look. Stay away from crown moulding or other decorative elements. Doing so creates a more polished appearance and also gives you a little more storage space. Without crown moulding, it's also easy to create the illusion of high ceilings. Glass Cabinet Doors are you hesitant to part with your upper cabinets but want to put your dinnerware on display? A different trend to consider would be glass cabinet doors. They give a modern touch to your kitchen and make the space a little more open. For something more silent, you can choose glass instead of clear. You can also try simple patterns like waves or lines. Gold Hardware For a touch of sophistication, you might want to consider this 2021 kitchen door trend: gold hardware. However, rather than the high-gloss trend of the late 20th century, the modern gold hardware is on the muted side with brushed or matte finishes. You can even mix-and-match what the hardware pieces are made of if you want. For example, you can match matte gold hardware with stainless steel appliances or brushed chrome accessories. If you're a little reluctant to try out some sparkle, there are plenty of slim and small styles of cabinet hardware to put you at ease. No Hardware Minimalism is a huge trend in the kitchen in 2021. Thus ditching the hardware on your kitchen cabinet doors is also a big deal. Without any visible hardware, your kitchen cabinet doors will look sleek and neat. Some of the best ways to get rid of the kitchen door handle and pulls include clever cut-outs and press-to-release mechanisms. If you want new kitchen cabinets and doors and you searching best kitchen cabinets companies? If yes, there are many companies that provide kitchen Cabinets services in different countries and states, for explain, Kitchen Cabinets in surrey BC, Kitchen cabinets Services in Australia and More. You can choose the best one for you. For a rich, warm kitchen, Modern cabinets and cabinet doors are the "in" thing for 2021. Modern has long been a popular choice for furniture. Over the years, it has also been established as great hardware.