abronsdilan12
50+ Views

Looking for a entry level it job in california. Who is Hiring?

Are you looking for entry-level it jobs in California hiring now? Job Search the latest entry-level it Jobs in California hiring near you. Register at ITJobsList and start finding the latest IT Jobs, Tech and Full Stack Developer Jobs in the USA.

Entry Level IT Jobs in Candidates - Hiring Full Stack Developer Candidates

Full Stack Developers are computer programmers who are proficient in both front and back end coding.

Full Stack Developers will be required to see out a project from conception to final product, requiring good organizational skills and attention to detail.

Responsibilities:
- Inspire our customers with a beautiful, intuitive customer-facing website.
-Empower our team by building seamless administrator interfaces for factory management tools.
- Implement features end-to-end from the database to styles (in collaboration with the rest of the Web/API team).
- Interface with our CAD add-in and front end design teams to improve customer experience, as well as our core tools and machine tool path generation teams to enhance production capabilities.
- Maintain best practices related to documentation, testing, deployment and other modern software development methodologies.
- End-to-end testing experience with Selenium, Browserstack or other modern testing frameworks.
- Build tools, task runners and automation experience with Webpack, Grunt, Gulp, Jenkins.
- Containerization experience with Docker, ECR, Kubernetes, ECS, Docker Swarm, etc.
- Experience with Progressive Web Apps, offline storage, client-server syncing and Websockets.
- Experience with Terraform, CloudFormation, Serverless, and other infrastructure-as-code provisioning frameworks.
- Legal right to work in the United States without sponsorship.

Skills:
- REST web services and Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA).
- Strong database experience (prefer SQL Server).
- Experience building pages.
- Experience optimizing code for maximum performance.
- Transactional based website experience.
- Strong experience developing APIs in the Back End.

Location - California

Job Type - Full Time / Part Time

Experience Level - Entry Level

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
9 Interview Questions EVERY Recruiter Should Ask Their Candidates
Interview Questions Recruiters face enough challenges as it is without worrying if they asked the right questions in an interview. It is essential when determining who the best fit for a job is. Of course, ensuring that a candidate has the required skill set is of primary concern, but it is also important to dig a little deeper and find out what kind of person they are. The goal is to snag a complete candidate, one with both the right personality and expertise. So here are the best nine interview questions for you to ask your next star candidate. 1. “What hobbies do you have?” Starting with an easy one here, and this question should be obvious for recruiters. Primarily it gives your candidate a chance to relax, but it can also offer you a key insight. For example, if they enjoy playing a lot of sport, it shows they are energetic individuals who are health conscious. If they like writing or drawing, ask them how they can transfer that creativity into their new role. Always have a follow-up question and try to revert it back to the role at hand. 2. “Tell me about your greatest professional achievement?” You want a candidate that has their sights set high, right? This question allows your potential employee to share some of their proudest professional moments. You can assess each achievement and see how ambitious they are. There is a big difference between a candidate who tells you their greatest exploit was always being on-time for work and one who boosted website traffic by 65% over a six month period. 3. “What was the biggest obstacle you have overcome?” Everyone faces certain challenges in both their personal and professional lives. What’s most important in this case is how your candidate overcame each hurdle. What did they learn from this experience? How would they deal with this obstacle if it were to happen again? It gives you an opportunity to see their problem-solving skills and how they can deal with pressures of the role. 4. “Are you interested in continuing to develop your professional skills and knowledge?” Continuous learning has seen rapid changes and growth, with companies looking to upskill and nurture their workers. Learning has become a key goal for companies, with many encouraging their employees to partake in various courses in order to improve their base level. You want your candidate to believe in continuous learning and know that the business values their personal and professional progression. 5. “Can you tell me what the key trends are in this industry?” Every industry has its own niche trends that are constantly changing. See if your candidate is up-to-date and informed about the latest insights. It’s important to understand the industry you work in, and if your candidate is ill-informed from the get-go, then that alone should be a telling sign. 6. “What is your biggest strength?” A much more comprehensive question compared to the now mundane “what are your weaknesses?” archetype. Candidates predict the latter and generally have a bland, pre-prepared answer. When asking about strengths, it allows the interviewee to paint their skills and traits in a positive light and generate a greater variety of answers. 7. “Tell me about a time when you got it all wrong?” This question allows you to see how honest your candidate is. No one is perfect, and a dishonest answer should be a major red flag for any recruiter. When the interviewee extrapolates, ask them what they’ve learned from the tough experience. Admitting to errors or blunders also shows that they can take ownership of situations and look for solutions rather than transfer blame. 8. “Where do you see yourself in 5 years?” You want your star candidate to think ahead. Only ambitious employees will truly push the boundaries, and that’s the kind of person you want working in your company. It also gives insight into how long the candidate might plan on staying at your business. The right candidate will list their career goals and be a motivated individual who is looking for career progression. 9. “Do you have any questions for me?” A candidate that doesn’t take the opportunity to ask questions is missing out or is struggling to think of a question off the top of their head. Even simple queries like: “how long will the probation period be?” or “what learning opportunities will be available to me?” are most definitely a positive look. It shows that the candidate is fully invested in the position and sees it as a long-term investment. This Post origioally featured at Khawaja Manpoer's Blog
Major Benefits of Short Term Training Programs for Students
The rise in the population mark of India has brought a flood of competition among young people for work. Rather than merely choosing degree programs, students nowadays are focusing more on keeping up with the learning process while also gaining financial independence. The integrated on-job training program -Short Term Training Programs is a chance for amateurs to attempt year learning based opportunity and prepare for entry-level positions in the IT companies. Short term trainings are exceptionally design for learning and getting prepared on specific points which candidates are discovering hard to comprehend or need to learning for upgrading their skills. In right now, the organization not only check's the basics of the fresher's candidates but also how deep knowledge they do have of their respective technology. Other short term training programs just helps students to learn basics of the technologies which are not enough for them to get a job at fresher level. There are a few basics factors which should be there in the mind of the students while showing up for any of the interviews at fresher's level - There communication skills must be up-to the mark i.e. both written as well as spoken. The basics fundamentals and ideas of the innovations for which they are appearing must be very strong. The students must also know the latest news and updates of the respective technology. For understanding advanced topics of any technology, one needs to have strong and clear fundamentals. In most the cases, students lacks clear fundamentals and basics and find it very difficult to grasp advanced topics which are greatly in demand for getting jobs and other career opportunities. Adjusting into professional workplace is another significant benefit of short term training program. The candidates get colossal measure of time for getting aware of working culture of the organization in which they are enrolled for career training program.
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.
(May-2021)Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps(Q251-Q271)
QUESTION 251 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that is signed up for Microsoft Store for Business and contains a user named User1. You need to ensure that User1 can perform the following tasks in Microsoft Store for Business: - Assign licenses to users. - Procure apps from Microsoft Store. - Manage private store availability for all items. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which Microsoft Store for Business role should you assign to User1? A.Basic Purchaser B.Device Guard signer C.Admin D.Purchaser Answer: C QUESTION 252 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to use attack surface reduction (ASR) rules tor the Windows 10 devices. You configure the ASR rules in audit mode and collect audit data in a Log Analytics workspace. You need to find the ASR rules that match the activities on the devices. How should you complete the Kusto query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 253 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy 1.000 new iOS devices to users. The devices will be shipped directly from the supplier to the users. You need to recommend a Microsoft Intune enrollment option that meets the following requirements: - Minimizes user interaction - Minimizes administrative effort - Automatically installs corporate apps What should you recommend? A.Automated Device Enrollment (ADE) B.bring your own device (BYOD) user and device enrollment C.Apple Configurator enrollment Answer: A QUESTION 254 Hotspot Question Users are assigned Microsoft Store for Business roles as shown in the following table. Which users can add apps to the private store in Microsoft Store for Business, and which users can install apps from the private store? To answer, select the appropriate... Answer: QUESTION 255 Your company has offices in five cities. The company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. Each office is managed by a local administrator. You plan to deploy Microsoft Intune. You need to recommend a solution to manage resources in intune that meets the following requirements: - Local administrators must be able to manage only the resources in their respective office. - Local administrators must be prevented from managing resources in other offices. - Administrative effort must be minimized. A.device categories B.scope tags C.configuration profiles D.conditional access policies Answer: B QUESTION 256 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to implement attack surface reduction (ASR) rules. Which devices will support the ASR rules? A.Device 1, Device2, and Device3 only B.Device3onry C.Device2 and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, Devices and Device4 Answer: C QUESTION 257 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains 1,000 tOS devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You plan to purchase volume-purchased apps and deploy the apps to the devices. You need to track used licenses and manage the apps by using Intune. What should you use to purchase the apps? A.Microsoft Store for Business B.Apple Business Manager C.Apple iTunes Store D.Apple Configurator Answer: B QUESTION 258 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains a Windows 10 device named Device1 and the Microsoft Endpoint Manager policies shown in the following table. A.only the settings of Policy1 B.only the settings of Policy2 C.only the settings of Policy3 D.no settings Answer: C QUESTION 259 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Endpoint Manager for device management. You need to add the phone number of the help desk to the Company Portal app. What should you do? A.From Customization in the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, modify the support information for the tenant. B.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, create an app configuration policy. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify Organization information. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify Help desk information. Answer: D QUESTION 260 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You need to retain Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) audit logs for two years. Administrators must be able to query the audit log information by using the Azure Active Directory admin center. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 261 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a device configuration profile B.an update policy for iOS C.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: C QUESTION 262 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You need to create a custom Compliance Manager assessment template. Which application should you use to create the template, and in which file format should the template be saved? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 263 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. The domain contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2019. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 100 computers that run Windows 10 and a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to use Server1 to manage the domain and to configure Windows 10 Group Policy settings. You install the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) on Server1. You need to configure the Windows Update for Business Group Policy settings on Server1. Solution: You raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2019. You copy the Group Policy Administrative Templates from a Windows 10 computer to the Netlogon share on all the domain controllers. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 264 You have Windows 10 devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You need to configure the security settings in Microsoft Edge. What should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager? A.an app configuration policy B.an app C.a device configuration profile D.a device compliance policy Answer: C QUESTION 265 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the resources shown in the following table. To which resources can you apply a sensitivity label by using an auto-labeling policy? A.Mailbox1 and Site1 only B.Mailbox1, Account1, and Site1 only C.Account1 and Site1 only D.Mailbox1, Account1, Site1, and Channel1 E.Account1, Site1, and Channel1 only Answer: E QUESTION 266 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You need to grant a user named User1 access to download compliance reports from the Security & Compliance admin center. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you do? A.Add User1 to the Service Assurance User role group. B.Create a new role group that has the Preview role and add User1 to the role group. C.Add User1 to the Compliance Administrator role group. D.Add User1 to the Security Reader role group. Answer: D QUESTION 267 Hotspot Question The SP800 assessment has the improvement actions shown in the following table. Answer: QUESTION 268 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to implement compliance solutions that meet the following requirements: - Use a file plan to manage retention labels. - Identify, monitor, and automatically protect sensitive information. - Capture employee communications for examination by designated reviewers. Answer: QUESTION 269 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the users shown in the following table. The tenant contains the devices shown in the following table. You have the apps shown in the following table. You plan to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to manage the apps for the users. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 270 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the users shown in the following table. You provision the private store in Microsoft Store for Business. You assign Microsoft Store for Business roles to the users as shown in the following table. You need to identify which users can add apps to the private store, and which users can assign apps from Microsoft Store for Business. Which users should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 271 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Office 365 retention label named Retention1 that is published to Exchange email. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online retention policy that is applied to all mailboxes. The retention policy contains a retention tag named Retention2. Which users can assign Retention1 and Retention2 to their emails? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
(May-2021)Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and AZ-204 VCE Dumps(Q226-Q237)
QUESTION 226 You are developing a web application that runs as an Azure Web App. The web application stores data in Azure SQL Database and stores files in an Azure Storage account. The web application makes HTTP requests to external services as part of normal operations. The web application is instrumented with Application Insights. The external services are OpenTelemetry compliant. You need to ensure that the customer ID of the signed in user is associated with all operations throughout the overall system. What should you do? A.Create a new SpanContext with the TraceRags value set to the customer ID for the signed in user. B.On the current SpanContext, set the Traceld to the customer ID for the signed in user. C.Add the customer ID for the signed in user to the CorrelationContext in the web application. D.Set the header Ocp-Apim-Trace to the customer ID for the signed in user. Answer: D QUESTION 227 You develop and deploy an Azure Logic app thai calls an Azure Function app. The Azure Function app includes an OpenAPl (Swagger) definition and uses an Azure Blob storage account. All resources are secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The Azure Logic app must securely access the Azure Blob storage account. Azure AD resources must remain if the Azure Logic app is deleted. You need to secure the Azure Logic app. What should you do? A.Create an Azure AD custom role and assign role-based access controls. B.Create an Azure AD custom role and assign the role to the Azure Blob storage account. C.Create an Azure Key Vault and issue a client certificate. D.Create a user-assigned managed identity and assign role-based access controls. E.Create a system-assigned managed identity and issue a client certificate. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You develop a solution that uses Azure Virtual Machines (VMs). The VMs contain code that must access resources in an Azure resource group. You grant the VM access to the resource group in Resource Manager. You need to obtain an access token that uses the VMs system-assigned managed identity. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. A.Use PowerShell on a remote machine to make a request to the local managed identity for Azure resources endpoint. B.Use PowerShell on the VM to make a request to the local managed identity for Azure resources endpoint. C.From the code on the VM. call Azure Resource Manager using an access token. D.From the code on the VM. call Azure Resource Manager using a SAS token. E.From the code on the VM. generate a user delegation SAS token. Answer: BC QUESTION 229 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You develop and deploy an Azure App Service API app to a Windows-hosted deployment slot named Development. You create additional deployment slots named Testing and Production. You enable auto swap on the Production deployment slot. You need to ensure that scripts run and resources are available before a swap operation occurs. Solution: Update the app with a method named statuscheck to run the scripts. Update the app settings for the app. Set the WEBSITE_SWAP_WARMUP_PING_PATH and WEBSITE_SWAP_WARMUP_PING_STATUSES with a path to the new method and appropriate response codes. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 230 You have an existing Azure storage account that stores large volumes of data across multiple containers. You need to copy all data from the existing storage account to a new storage account. The copy process must meet the following requirements: - Automate data movement. - Minimize user input required to perform the operation. - Ensure that the data movement process is recoverable. What should you use? A.AzCopy B.Azure Storage Explorer C.Azure portal D..NET Storage Client Library Answer: A QUESTION 231 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a website that will run as an Azure Web App. Users will authenticate by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) credentials. You plan to assign users one of the following permission levels for the website: admin, normal, and reader. A user's Azure AD group membership must be used to determine the permission level. You need to configure authorization. Solution: Configure and use Integrated Windows Authentication in the website. In the website, query Microsoft Graph API to load the group to which the user is a member. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 232 Hotspot Question You have a single page application (SPA) web application that manages information based on data returned by Microsoft Graph from another company's Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) instance. Users must be able to authenticate and access Microsoft Graph by using their own company's Azure AD instance. You need to configure the application manifest for the app registration. How should you complete the manifest? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 233 Hotspot Question You are developing an application that uses a premium block blob storage account. You are optimizing costs by automating Azure Blob Storage access tiers. You apply the following policy rules to the storage account. You must determine the implications of applying the rules to the data. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) What you should do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 234 Hotspot Question You are building a website that is used to review restaurants. The website will use an Azure CDN to improve performance and add functionality to requests. You build and deploy a mobile app for Apple iPhones. Whenever a user accesses the website from an iPhone, the user must be redirected to the app store. You need to implement an Azure CDN rule that ensures that iPhone users are redirected to the app store. How should you complete the Azure Resource Manager template? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 235 Hotspot Question You are developing a .NET application that communicates with Azure Storage. A message must be stored when the application initializes. You need to implement the message. How should you complete the code segment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 236 Drag and Drop Question You are developing a web service that will run on Azure virtual machines that use Azure Storage. You configure all virtual machines to use managed identities. You have the following requirements: - Secret-based authentication mechanisms are not permitted for accessing an Azure Storage account. - Must use only Azure Instance Metadata Service endpoints. You need to write code to retrieve an access token to access Azure Storage. To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations. Each code segment may be used once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 237 Drag and Drop Question You are developing a REST web service. Customers will access the service by using an Azure API Management instance. The web service does not correctly handle conflicts. Instead of returning an HTTP status code of 409, the service returns a status code of 500. The body of the status message contains only the word conflict. You need to ensure that conflicts produce the correct response. How should you complete the policy? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and AZ-204 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1qSt-4_6x_lmYQoqET8lOEQmDK4tWxrUP?usp=sharing
¿Qué marca la ley federal del trabajo sobre los días festivos?
La Ley Federal del Trabajo menciona que los días feriados o festivos son considerados como días no laborables, lo que los convierte en días de descanso obligatorio. ¿Qué es un día festivo? Es un día no laborable dedicado a alguna celebración nacional y en el cual se cierran las oficinas y establecimientos públicos y no se trabaja en los privados. ¿Cuál es la diferencia entre un día festivo y un día feriado? No hay diferencia, Los días feriados o festivos son días en los que el Estado Nacional conmemora o festeja hechos patrióticos, históricos o religiosos, y se encuentran establecidos en una norma legal. ¿Cuál es la diferencia entre un día festivo y un día de asueto? Ambos corresponden a días no laborables, pero la mayor diferencia es que el día de asueto se aplica a todos los que realizan alguna actividad laboral o educativa. Mientras que los días festivos se aplican solamente a una categoría de trabajadores o de estudiantes. Los asuetos son días no laborables que suelen establecer las autoridades ante alguna circunstancia especial. Muchas veces la declaración de la jornada festiva se aplica a un solo sector: así, en el Día del Bancario, los trabajadores que se desempeñan en un banco no concurren a sus lugares de trabajo ya que tienen asueto. El resto de los trabajadores, en cambio, debe cumplir con sus obligaciones como siempre. ¿Cuántos días festivos nos otorga la ley del trabajo ? Según el artículo 74 de la ley del trabajo, los trabajadores tienen derecho a descansar con goce de sueldo durante los días festivos (públicos y religiosos). Estos incluyen fiestas conmemorativas y fiestas religiosas (origen cristiano). Los días festivos son por lo general siete. Los Feriados Nacionales en México caen en dos categorías. Días feriados obligatorios (descanso obligatorio) y Días feriados otorgados usualmente (comúnmente concedidos). ¿Cuánto tienen que pagar un día festivo? Los artículos 74 y 75 de la Ley Laboral de México permiten que los trabajadores que trabajan en los días festivos tienen derecho a percibir un salario doble por el servicio prestado, independientemente del salario que les corresponda por el descanso obligatorio. Así que te puedes ganar 3 veces tu sueldo diario trabajando un día festivo Ahora, queda claro para todos lo que es un día festivo, cuantos días festivos tenemos y cuánto se paga, vamos a hablar de nuestras queridas vacaciones. ¿Los días festivos se contemplan como vacaciones? No, los días festivos y las vacaciones son cosas diferentes. Los días festivos son días de descanso obligatorios, mientras que las vacaciones son consideradas como un derecho laboral de los trabajadores y los días que se aplican varían según el tiempo que lleve laborando en la empresa. ¿Cuántos días de vacaciones anuales nos otorga la ley del trabajo? La Ley Federal del Trabajo garantiza las vacaciones anuales dependiendo de la antigüedad del trabajador o el tiempo de servicio. De este modo: 6 días laborables cuando la antigüedad es de un año de servicio Por los siguientes 3 años, el periodo vacacional se incrementa 2 días por cada año de servicio, de modo que cuando un trabajador completa los 4 años de servicio, la duración de las vacaciones anuales es de 12 días naturales. Al término de cada 5 años de servicio, el trabajador tiene derechos a 2 días adicionales de vacaciones anuales En caso de que el trabajador termine su relacion laboral con la empresa, debe de entregarce en el pago de la Liquidación lo equivalnete a la prima vacacional y las utilidades. ¿Mi empleador debe pagarme mi prima vacacional? No, el artículo 79 de la LFT establece que “las vacaciones no podrán compensarse con una remuneración”. Solo en caso de que termine la relación laboral y no hayas disfrutado de tus vacaciones, éstas deberán ser pagadas en efectivo. Todos los trabajadores tienen derecho a la prima vacacional. El artículo 80 de la Ley Federal del Trabajo establece que: Los trabajadores tendrán derecho a una prima no menor de veinticinco por ciento sobre los salarios que les correspondan durante el periodo de vacaciones”. La prima vacacional es la prestación en dinero, a la cual tiene derecho el trabajador con el objeto de recibir un ingreso extraordinario para el disfrute del periodo de descanso. ¿Cómo se calcula la prima vacacional? Es necesario conocer 2 elementos fundamentales para calcular tu prima vacacional. Salario mensual Vacaciones correspondientes La prima vacacional se calcula de la siguiente manera: Salario diario x días de vacaciones = X X x 0,25 = prima vacacional Así un empleado con un sueldo diario de 200 pesos con 8,5 días de vacaciones anuales, tendrá una prima vacacional de 425 pesos.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
(May-2021)Braindump2go DP-200 PDF and DP-200 VCE Dumps(Q257-Q267)
QUESTION 257 You have an Azure Data Factory that contains 10 pipelines. You need to label each pipeline with its main purpose of either ingest, transform, or load. The labels must be available for grouping and filtering when using the monitoring experience in Data Factory. What should you add to each pipeline? A.a resource tag B.a user property C.an annotation D.a run group ID E.a correlation ID Answer: C Explanation: Annotations are additional, informative tags that you can add to specific factory resources: pipelines, datasets, linked services, and triggers. By adding annotations, you can easily filter and search for specific factory resources. QUESTION 258 You have a data warehouse in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to ensure that the data in the data warehouse is encrypted at rest. What should you enable? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Secure transfer required C.Always Encrypted for all columns D.Advanced Data Security for this database Answer: A Explanation: Azure SQL Database currently supports encryption at rest for Microsoft-managed service side and client- side encryption scenarios. Support for server encryption is currently provided through the SQL feature called Transparent Data Encryption. Client-side encryption of Azure SQL Database data is supported through the Always Encrypted feature. QUESTION 259 You have an Azure Blob storage account. The storage account has an alert that is configured to indicate when the Availability metric falls below 100 percent. You receive an alert for the Availability metric. The logs for the storage account show that requests are failing because of a ServerTimeoutError error. What does ServerTimeoutError indicate? A.Read and write storage requests exceeded capacity. B.A transient server timeout occurred while the service was moved to a different partition to load balance requests. C.A client application attempted to perform an operation and did not have valid credentials. D.There was excessive network latency between a client application and the storage account. Answer: D QUESTION 260 You are monitoring an Azure Stream Analytics job by using metrics in Azure. You discover that during the last 12 hours, the average watermark delay is consistently greater than the configured late arrival tolerance. What is a possible cause of this behavior? A.The job lacks the resources to process the volume of incoming data. B.The late arrival policy causes events to be dropped. C.Events whose application timestamp is earlier than their arrival time by more than five minutes arrive as inputs. D.There are errors in the input data. Answer: A QUESTION 261 You have an Azure Blob storage account. Developers report that an HTTP 403 (Forbidden) error is generated when a client application attempts to access the storage account. You cannot see the error messages in Azure Monitor. What is a possible cause of the error? A.The client application is using an expired shared access signature (SAS) when it sends a storage request. B.The client application deleted, and then immediately recreated a blob container that has the same name. C.The client application attempted to use a shared access signature (SAS) that did not have the necessary permissions. D.The client application attempted to use a blob that does not exist in the storage service. Answer: C QUESTION 262 You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Data Factory version 2 (V2) data factory named df1. Df1 contains a linked service. You have an Azure Key vault named vault1 that contains an encryption key named key1. You need to encrypt df1 by using key1. What should you do first? A.Disable purge protection on vault1. B.Create a self-hosted integration runtime. C.Disable soft delete on vault1. D.Remove the linked service from df1. Answer: D Explanation: Linked services are much like connection strings, which define the connection information needed for Data Factory to connect to external resources. Incorrect Answers: A, C: Data Factory requires two properties to be set on the Key Vault, Soft Delete and Do Not Purge B: A self-hosted integration runtime copies data between an on-premises store and cloud storage. QUESTION 263 You have an Azure subscription the contains the resources shown in the following table: All the resources have the default encryption settings. You need to ensure that all the data stored in the resources is encrypted at rest. What should you do? A.Enable Azure Storage encryption for storageaccount1. B.Enable Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for synapsedb1. C.Enable Azure Storage encryption for storageaccount2. D.Enable encryption at rest for cosmosdb1. Answer: B Explanation: Incorrect answers: A, C: Azure Disks, and data in Azure Storage accounts are automatically encrypted at rest by default D: All user data stored in Azure Cosmos DB is encrypted at rest by default QUESTION 264 You have an activity in an Azure Data Factory pipeline. The activity calls a stored procedure in a data warehouse in Azure Synapse Analytics and runs daily. You need to verify the duration of the activity when it ran last. What should you use? A.the sys.dm_pdw_wait_stats data management view in Azure Synapse Analytics B.an Azure Resource Manager template C.activity runs in Azure Monitor D.Activity log in Azure Synapse Analytics Answer: C Explanation: Monitor activity runs. To get a detailed view of the individual activity runs of a specific pipeline run, click on the pipeline name. Example: The list view shows activity runs that correspond to each pipeline run. Hover over the specific activity run to get run-specific information such as the JSON input, JSON output, and detailed activity-specific monitoring experiences. You can check the Duration. Incorrect Answers: A: sys.dm_pdw_wait_stats holds information related to the SQL Server OS state related to instances running on the different nodes. QUESTION 265 You are monitoring an Azure Stream Analytics job. The Backlogged Input Events count has been 20 for the last hour. You need to reduce the Backlogged Input Events count. What should you do? A.Add an Azure Storage account to the job B.Increase the streaming units for the job C.Stop the job D.Drop late arriving events from the job Answer: B Explanation: General symptoms of the job hitting system resource limits include: If the backlog event metric keeps increasing, it's an indicator that the system resource is constrained (either because of output sink throttling, or high CPU). Note: Backlogged Input Events: Number of input events that are backlogged. A non-zero value for this metric implies that your job isn't able to keep up with the number of incoming events. If this value is slowly increasing or consistently non-zero, you should scale out your job: adjust Streaming Units. QUESTION 266 Drag and Drop Question You need to create an Azure Cosmos DB account that will use encryption keys managed by your organization. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select. Answer: Explanation: Step 1: Create an Azure key vault and enable purge protection Using customer-managed keys with Azure Cosmos DB requires you to set two properties on the Azure Key Vault instance that you plan to use to host your encryption keys: Soft Delete and Purge Protection. Step 2: Create a new Azure Cosmos DB account, set Data Encryption to Customer-managed Key (Enter key URI), and enter the key URI Data stored in your Azure Cosmos account is automatically and seamlessly encrypted with keys managed by Microsoft (service-managed keys). Optionally, you can choose to add a second layer of encryption with keys you manage (customer-managed keys). Step 3: Add an Azure Key Vault access policy to grant permissions to the Azure Cosmos DB principal Add an access policy to your Azure Key Vault instance Step 4: Generate a new key in the Azure key vault Generate a key in Azure Key Vault QUESTION 267 Hotspot Question You are building an Azure Stream Analytics query that will receive input data from Azure IoT Hub and write the results to Azure Blob storage. You need to calculate the difference in readings per sensor per hour. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: LAG The LAG analytic operator allows one to look up a "previous" event in an event stream, within certain constraints. It is very useful for computing the rate of growth of a variable, detecting when a variable crosses a threshold, or when a condition starts or stops being true. Box 2: LIMIT DURATION Example: Compute the rate of growth, per sensor: SELECT sensorId, growth = reading - LAG(reading) OVER (PARTITION BY sensorId LIMIT DURATION(hour, 1)) FROM input 2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-200 PDF and DP-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Lr1phOaAVcbL-_R5O-DFweNoShul0W13?usp=sharing
(May-2021)Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps(Q189-Q204)
QUESTION 189 What are two functions of MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose two.) A.LDP and BGP can be used for Pseudowire signaling. B.It is used for transparent point-to-multipoint connectivity between Ethernet links/sites. C.BGP is used for signaling customer VPNv4 routes between PE nodes. D.A packet with node segment ID is forwarded along with shortest path to destination. E.Customer traffic is encapsulated in a VPN label when it is forwarded in MPLS network. Answer: CE QUESTION 190 When configuring Control Plane Policing on a router to protect it from malicious traffic, an engineer observes that the configured routing protocols start flapping on that device. Which action in the Control Plane Policy prevents this problem in a production environment while achieving the security objective? A.Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the output direction B.Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the input direction C.Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the input direction D.Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the output direction Answer: B QUESTION 191 Refer to the exhibit. The administrator configured route advertisement to a remote low resources rooter to use only the default route to reach any network but failed. Which action resolves this issue? A.Change the direction of the distribute-list command from out to in. B.Remove the line with the sequence number 5 from the prefix list. C.Remove the prefix keyword from the distribute-list command. D.Remove the line with the sequence number 10 from the prefix list. Answer: B QUESTION 192 Refer to the exhibit. The remote server is failing to receive the NetFlow data. Which action resolves the issue? A.Modify the flow transport command transport udp 2055 to move under flow monitor profile. B.Modify the interlace command to Ip flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1 Input. C.Modify the udp port under flow exporter profile to Ip transport udp 4739. D.Modify the flow record command record v4_M to move under flow exporter profile. Answer: B QUESTION 193 A DMVPN single hub topology is using IPsec + mGRE with OSPF. What should be configured on the hub to ensure it will be the designated router? A.tunnel interface of the hub with ip nhrp ospf dr B.OSPF priority to 0 C.route map to set the metrics of learned routes to 110 D.OSPF priority greater than 1 Answer: D QUESTION 194 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator has configured the Customer Edge router (AS 64511) to send only summarized routes toward ISP-1 (AS 100) and ISP-2 (AS 200). router bgp 64511 network 172.16.20.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.21.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.22.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.23.0 mask 255.255.255.0 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255.255.252.0 After this configuration. ISP-1 and ISP-2 continue to receive the specific routes and the summary route. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.router bgp 64511 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only B.router bgp 64511 neighbor 192.168.100.1 summary-only neighbor 192.168.200.2 summary-only C.interface E 0/0 ip bgp suppress-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! interface E 0/1 ip bgp suppress-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! ip prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 172.16.20.0/22 ge 24 ! route-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 10 match ip address prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC D.ip prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC deny 172.16.20.0/22 ge 22 ip prefix-list PL BLOCK SPECIFIC permit 172.16.20.0/22 ! route-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 10 match ip address prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! router bgp 64511 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255 255.252.0 suppress-map BLOCKSPECIFIC Answer: D QUESTION 195 What are two MPLS label characteristics? (Choose two.) A.The label edge router swaps labels on the received packets. B.Labels are imposed in packets after the Layer 3 header. C.LDP uses TCP for reliable delivery of information. D.An MPLS label is a short identifier that identifies a forwarding equivalence class. E.A maximum of two labels can be imposed on an MPLS packet. Answer: AD QUESTION 196 In which two ways does the IPv6 First-Hop Security Binding Table operate? (Choose two.) A.by the recovery mechanism to recover the binding table in the event of a device reboot B.by IPv6 routing protocols to securely build neighborships without the need of authentication C.by IPv6 HSRP to make sure neighbors are authenticated before being used as gateways D.by various IPv6 guard features to validate the data link layer address E.by storing hashed keys for IPsec tunnels for the built-in IPsec features Answer: AD QUESTION 197 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured an IPv6 access list to allow TCP return traffic only, but it is not working as expected. Which changes resolve this issue? A.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any syn deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound out B.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any syn deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound in C.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any established deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound in D.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any established deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound out Answer: C QUESTION 198 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured NTP on a Cisco router to get synchronized time for system and logs from a unified time source. The configuration did not work as desired. Which service must be enabled to resolve the issue? A.Enter the service timestamps log datetime localtime global command. B.Enter the service timestamps log datetime synchronize global command. C.Enter the service timestamps log datetime console global command. D.Enter the service timestamps log datetime clock-period global command Answer: B QUESTION 199 Refer to the exhibit. The engineer configured and connected Router2 to Router1. The link came up but could not establish a Telnet connection to Router1 IPv6 address of 2001:DB8::1. Which configuration allows Router2 to establish a Telnet connection to Router1? A.jpv6 unicast-routing B.permit ICMPv6 on access list INGRESS for Router2 to obtain IPv6 address C.permit ip any any on access list EGRESS2 on Router1 D.IPv6 address on GigabitEthernet0/0 Answer: C QUESTION 200 Refer to the exhibits. An engineer filtered messages based on severity to minimize log messages. After applying the filter, the engineer noticed that it filtered required messages as well. Which action must the engineer take to resolve the issue? A.Configure syslog level 2. B.Configure syslog level 3. C.Configure syslog level 4. D.Configure syslog level 5. Answer: B QUESTION 201 An engineer configured policy-based routing for a destination IP address that does not exist in the routing table. How is the packet treated through the policy for configuring the set ip default next-hop command? A.Packets are not forwarded to the specific next hop. B.Packets are forwarded based on the routing table. C.Packets are forwarded based on a static route. D.Packets are forwarded to the specific next hop. Answer: D QUESTION 202 Refer to the exhibit. R2 has two paths to reach 192.168.13.0/24. but traffic is sent only through R3. Which action allows traffic to use both paths? A.Configure the bandwidth 2000 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2. B.Configure the variance 4 command under the EIGRP process on R2. C.Configure the delay 1 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2. D.Configure the variance 2 command under the EIGRP process on R2 Answer: B QUESTION 203 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured mutual redistribution on R1 and R2 routers, which caused instability in the network. Which action resolves the issue? A.Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to deny when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP. B.Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to allow when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP. C.Advertise summary routes of EIGRP to OSPF and deny specific EIGRP routes when redistributing into OSPF. D.Apply a prefix list of EIGRP network routes in OSPF domain on R1 to propagate back into the EIGRP routing domain. Answer: A QUESTION 204 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 cannot establish an EIGRP adjacency. Which action establishes EIGRP adjacency? A.Remove the current autonomous system number on one of the routers and change to a different value. B.Remove the passive-interface command from the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration. C.Add the no auto-summary command to the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration. D.Add the passive-interface command to the R1 configuration so that it matches the R2 configuration. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing
(May-2021)Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps(Q176-Q200)
QUESTION 176 Which two steps should be taken to provision after the Self-Provisioning feature was configured for end users? A.Dial the self-provisioning IVR extension and associate the phone to an end user. B.Plug the phone into the network. C.Ask the Cisco UCM administrator to associate the phone to an end user. D.Enter settings menu on the phone and press *,*,# (star, star, pound). E.Dial the hunt pilot extension and associate the phone to an end user. Answer: AB QUESTION 177 On a cisco catalyst switch, which command is required to send CDP packets on a switch port that configures a cisco IP phone to transmit voice traffic in 802.1q frames tagged with the voice VLAN ID 221? A.Device(config-if)# switchport access vlan 221 B.Device(config-if)# switchport trunk allowed vlan 221 C.Device(config-if)# switchport vlan voice 221 D.Device(config-if)# switchport voice vlan 221 Answer: D QUESTION 178 An end used at a remote site is trying initiate an ad hoc conference call to an end user at the main site the conference bridge is configured to support G.711 remote user phone only support G.729 the remote end user receives an error message on the phone "cannot complete conference call, what is the cause of the issue? A.The remote phone does not have the conference feature assigned. B.A Media Termination Point is missing C.The transcoder resource is missing. D.A software conference bridge is not assigned Answer: C QUESTION 179 An administrator is in the process of moving cisco unity connection mailboxes between mailbox stores the administrator notices that some mailboxes have active message waiting indicators, what happens to these mailboxes when they are moved? A.The move will fall If MWI status Is active. B.Moving the mailboxes from one store to another falls If MWI Is turned on. C.If source and target mailbox store are not disabled. MWI status is not retained. D.The MWI status is retained after a mailbox is moved from one store to another. Answer: D QUESTION 180 Which command must be defined before an administrator changes the linecode value on an ISDN T1 PRI in slot 0/2 on an IOS-XE gateway? A.isdn incoming-voice voice B.pri-group timeslots 1-24 C.card type t1 0 2 D.voice-port 0/2/0:23 Answer: C QUESTION 181 Which DSCP class selector is necessary to mark scavenger traffic? A.CS1 B.AF21 C.AF11 D.CS2 Answer: A QUESTION 182 Which service must be enabled when LDAP on cisco UCM is used? A.Cisco AXL Web Service B.Cisco CallManager SNMP Service C.Cisco DirSync D.Cisco Bulk provisioning Service Answer: C QUESTION 183 Which two protocols should be configured for the cisco unity connection and cisco UCM integration? A.SIP B.H.323 C.MGCP D.RTP E.SCCP Answer: AE QUESTION 184 An end user at a remote site is trying to initiate an Ad Hoc conference call to an end user at the main site. The conference receives an error message on the phone: Cannot complete conference call. What is the cause of the issue? A.The transcoder resource Is missing. B.The remote phone does not have the conference feature assigned C.A software conference bridge is not assigned. D.A Media Termination Point is missing. Answer: A QUESTION 185 What dialed number match this cisco UCM route pattern? 1[23]XX A.1200 through 1399 only B.1230 through 1239 only C.12300 through 12399 only D.1200 through 1300 only Answer: D QUESTION 186 Users want their mobile phones to be able to access their cisco unity connection mailboxes with only having to enter their voicemail pin at the login prompt calling pilot number, where should an engineer configure this feature? A.message settings B.greetings C.alternate extensions D.transfer rules Answer: C QUESTION 187 Refer to the exhibit. Which Codec is negotiated? A.729ILBC B.711ulaw C.728 Answer: C QUESTION 188 An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video? A.EF AND AF41 B.EF AND AF21 C.EF AND CS3 D.EF AND CS6 Answer: A QUESTION 189 During the Cisco IP Phone registration process the TFTP download fails. What are two reasons for this issue'? (Choose two) A.The DNS server was not specified, which is needed to resolve a hostname in an Option 150 string. B.The Cisco IP Phone does not know the IP address of the TFTP server C.The Cisco IP Phone does not know the IP address of any of the Cisco UCM Subscriber nodes D.Option 100 string was not specified, or an incorrect Option 100 string was specified E.Option 150 string was not specified, or an incorrect Option 150 string was specified Answer: BE QUESTION 190 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configures fax dial-peers on a Cisco IOS gateway and finds that faxes are not working correctly. Which change should be made to resolve this issue? A.codec g723ar63 B.codec g729br81 C.codec g726r32 D.codec g711ulaw Answer: D QUESTION 191 An administrator is integrating a Cisco Unity Express module to a Cisco UCME system A test call is placed to the Cisco Unity Express pilot number, but the administrator receives a busy signal. The dial- peer is configured as follows: How is this issue resolved? A.The dial-peer needs to be reconfigured to support the G 711 voice codec. B.The dial-peer needs to be reconfigured to support vad. C.The destination pattern needs to be changed to match the dialed number of 4100. D.The dial-peer needs to be reconfigured to support H 323 instead of SIP. Answer: A QUESTION 192 What is the difference between Cisco Unified Border Element and a conventional Session Border Controller? A.SIP security B.DTMF interworking C.Voice policy D.Address hiding Answer: C QUESTION 193 How does traffic policing respond to violations? A.AH traffic is treated equally. B.Excess traffic is retransmitted. C.Excess traffic is dropped. D.Excess traffic is queued. Answer: C QUESTION 194 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is confining class of control for a user in Cisco UCM. Which change will ensure that the user is unable to call 2143? A.Change line partition to Partition_A B.Change line CSS to only contain Partition_B C.Set the user's line CSS to <None> D.Set the users device CSS to <None> Answer: D QUESTION 195 Users dial a 9 before a 10-digit phone number to make an off-net call All 11 digits are sent to the Cisco Unified Border Element before going out to the PSTN The PSTN provider accepts only 10 digits. Which configuration is needed on the Cisco Unified Border Element for calls to be successful? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 196 A customer enters no IP domain lookup on the Cisco IOS XE gateway to suppress the interpreting of invalid commands as hostnames Which two commands are needed to restore DNS SRV or A record resolutions? (Choose two.) A.ip dhcp excluded-address B.ip dhcp-sip C.ip dhcp pool D.transport preferred none E.ip domain lookup Answer: DE QUESTION 197 An administrator is asked to implement toll fraud prevention in Cisco UCM, specifically to restrict off- net to off-net call transfers How is this implemented? A.Implement time-of-day routing. B.Use the correct route filters. C.Set the appropriate service parameter D.Enforce ad-hoc conference restrictions Answer: C QUESTION 198 A network administrator with ID392116981 has determined that a WAN link between two Cisco UCM clusters supports only 1 Mbps of bandwidth for voice traffic. How many calls does this link support if G.711 as the audio codec is used? A.15 B.16 C.13 D.12 Answer: D QUESTION 199 An engineer is asked to implement on-net/off-net call classification in Cisco UCM. Which two components are required to implement this configuration? (Choose two) A.SIP trunk B.CTI route point C.route group D.route pattern E.SIP route patterns Answer: AD QUESTION 200 An administrator installed a Cisco Unified IP 8831 Conference Phone that is failing to register. Which two actions are taken to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two) A.Disable HSRP on lhe access layer switch. B.Verify that the switch port of the phone is enabled C.Check the RJ-65 cable. D.Verify that the RJ-11 cable is plugged into the PC port. E.Verify that the phone's network can access the option 150 server. Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pALdeSmYT0960h3st7rEH4WExsy2Mjgq?usp=sharing
DC Office Nagaon Recruitment 2020 – 32 Orunodoi Sahayak Posts
DC Office Nagaon Recruitment 2020  Apply Last Date – 05/09/2020 Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon has released a notification for the recruitment of 4 (four) Orunodoi Sahayak in each of 8 LACs i.e. Raha, Dhing, Batadrava, Rupahihat, Nagaon Sadar, Berhampur, Samaguri and Kaliabor LAC for implementation of Orunodoi Scheme in Nagaon District. DC Office Nagaon Recruitment Details Post Name – Orunodoi Sahayak Numbers of Post – 32 Eligibility She/he should be a Permanent resident of Assam. She/he should preferably have a personal Desktop / Laptop for the purpose of Data Entry / Uploading of Application’ Documents in the online portal. Educational Qualification She/he should be a Graduate in any stream. She/he should hold a certificate in a year Computer Diploma Course from any recognized institution. Age Limits She/he should not be more than 35 years of age, on the day of publishing of this recruitment advertisement. Remuneration Monthly fixed remuneration of Rs 15,000/- Per Month for a period of two months only. Function To facilitate the implementation process of the Orunodoi Scheme at District Level and to assist the applicants in filling up the Detailed Application Form (DAF), to be filled up by the approved beneficiaries in the Legislative Assembly Segment. Orunodoi Sahayak at GP/ ULB shall facilitate this process. Data Entry / Uploading of the approved list of beneficiaries in the online portal. To assist Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon in the timely implementation of the scheme. Read Next: DC Office Hailakandi Recruitment 2020 – 12 Orunodoi Sahayak Posts Recruitment Selection Procedure Candidates will be shortlisted based on the eligibility criteria and shortlisted candidates will be called for interview. Documents to be submitted with the application: Graduation Certificate/ 1 Year Computer Diploma Certificate/Address Proof/Age Proof. How to Apply – DC Office Nagaon Recruitment 2020 Application in Standard form should reach this office during working hours along with all testimonials within 05.09.2020. Candidate should furnish his/ her email id, phone number along with the application form. Official News Paper Advertisement Details - http://assamnewjob.com/dc-office-nagaon-recruitment-2020-32-orunodoi-sahayak-posts/
Skills for the Future: Need to prepare 21st-century
The fourth industrial revolution is upon us and automation seems to be transforming the way we work. There has been a blurring of lines between the physical and digital spheres with technologies enabling enterprises in becoming productive, efficient, competitive, responsive, and cost-effective. In short, the professional world is changing at a rapid pace and is creating demand for a skilled workforce to meet the evolving challenges of the future. The world around us is progressively seeing the incorporation of AI and ML, robots, chatbots, IoT, and other automated technologies. This gives rise to questions such as are we ready for this change and are we preparing the next-gen workforce with the necessary skills, mindset, and education to embrace the tech-driven world of the future? Let us understand if the knowledge and education pursued as of today will be of relevance in the future as well? Type of skills for the future As opposed to common perception, automation or the use of technology does not necessarily throw people out of jobs but rather requires more people with the right technological acumen. To keep up with such a world people should have attributes like critical thinking, creativity, active listening, and others. According to the World Economic Forum, the fourth industrial revolution will need skills that prioritize problem-solving, collaboration, critical thinking, negotiation, and decision making. The fact that automation can do most of the jobs faster and better than humans means the 21st-century workforce should be reoriented towards creativity and emotional skills – skills that are lacked by machines. The in-demand jobs of the future would be for people possessing skills that computers cannot replicate. The skills to equip the workforce and prepare it for the twenty-first century are: Critical Thinking: It is the ability to analyze a situation objectively and find an unbiased and logically sound solution. In the era of fake news and social media manipulation, critical thinking can help the workforce to maintain a healthy skepticism of what it sees, reads, and listens to. Also, critical thinking is about asking the right questions before arriving at a solution based on intuition, creativity, knowledge of human behavior, and experience. This is important as computers driven by advancements in AI, ML, big data, and analytics need to be asked the right questions. Adaptability or Flexibility: The fast-changing world of technology means market dynamics are throwing up new challenges in terms of mergers, acquisitions, and others. And the workforce should be willing to adapt to the new technologies or evolving work environments by upskilling or retraining. The workforce should be committed to lifelong learning and not be complacent about skills acquired at the college or university. Leadership Skills: This is not about holding a leadership position and shouting instructions to one and all but of taking ownership of the job at hand. Even a new joinee can exhibit leadership skills by taking ownership of the job assigned to him or her. Efforts should be made for leading by example and delegating responsibilities optimally rather than managing a team authoritatively. Leadership also demands a person to have great interpersonal skills who can handle transitions, training, and migrations effectively. Teamwork: Employees in the 21st century should not only possess technical skills in their chosen fields but have the ability to get along with others as well. He or she should be able to understand others’ perspectives, communicate ideas cogently, and collaborate with other members of his or her team in accordance with the business objectives. Conclusion Even as the dominance of technology, especially automation will reign supreme, it is the intuitiveness and skills of the workforce that will deliver the outcomes. Candidates passing out of colleges or universities should move away from the bookish knowledge and add value to them by opting for skill development training. The future job scenario would require people who could reinvent themselves, be skilled in the relevant technologies of the day, and have the above-mentioned skills to succeed.
(May-2021)Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps(Q88-Q103)
QUESTION 88 Which complication does a NAT introduce in SDP for a SIP call? A.Additional headers due to NAT encapsulation can cause the packet size to exceed the MTU. B.When the client is behind a NAT they may be unable to determine the appropriate offset due to time zones. C.The IP address specified in the connection data field may be an unrouteable internal address. D.The encryption keys advertised in the SDP are only valid for clients not behind a NAT. Answer: D QUESTION 89 Cisco media traversal technology has enabled a secure environment where internal video endpoints call and receive calls from external video endpoints. How does the Expressway-C and Expressway-E communicate? A.Expressway-C establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-E, enabling the Expressway-E in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-C of an incoming call from an external endpoint. B.Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-E in the DMZ. Expressway-C, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-E because they are in the same network. C.Expressway-E establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-C, enabling the Expressway-C in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-E of an incoming call from an external endpoint. D.Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-C in the DMZ. Expressway-E, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-C because they are in the same network. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco UCM? A.call routing B.traversal subzone C.call policy D.search rule Answer: A Explanation: https://cmslab.ciscolive.com/pod8/cucm/expctrunk QUESTION 91 Which attribute in the SDP for a call is affected by the static NAT address configuration in an Expressway-E? A.connection B.name C.version D.bandwidth Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-10/Mobile-Remote-Access-via-Expressway-Deployment-Guide-X8-10.pdf QUESTION 92 An engineer is deploying an Expressway solution for the SIP domain Cisco.com. Which SRV record should be configured in the public DNS to support inbound B2B calls? A._collab-edge._tls.cisco.com B._cisco-uds._tcp.cisco.com C._sip._tcp.cisco.com D._cuplogin._tcp.cisco.com Answer: C Explanation: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2018/pdf/BRKCOL-2018.pdf QUESTION 93 A call is sent by Cisco UCM to Expressway with a URI of 75080001@expc1a.pod8.test.lab. If (7508...) @expc1a\.pod8\.test\.lab.* is the pattern string, what would be the replacement string of the transform in Expressway to re-write the call so that it becomes 75080001@conf.pod8.test.lab? A.\1@conf\.pod8.test.lab.@ B.\1@conf\.pod8\.test\lab.* C.\1@conf.pod8\.test\.lab D.\1@conf\.pod8\.test.lab.! Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Calls to locally registered endpoints are failing. At present, there are two endpoints registered locally to this Expressway. An H.323 endpoint with an alias of "EndpointA" is registered, and a SIP endpoint with an alias of "EndpointB@pod1.local" is also registered. How is this issue resolved? A.The dialplan must be redesigned to use the transforms to convert the alias into SIP URI format and then use separate search rules for each format that needs to be dialed within the local zone. B.The calls are failing because there are insufficient licenses. Additional licenses must be installed for the Expressway to route these calls. C.The current search rule does not match the call, so the search rule must be modified to include a SIP Variant of "Standards-Based". D.Calling parties are placing calls with the wrong domain. End-users must be instructed not to use the pod1.local domain as that is owned by the local system. Calls to any other domain would work. Answer: A QUESTION 95 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is deploying mobile and remote access in an environment that already had functioning Business to Business calling. Mobile and remote access SIP registrations are failing. To troubleshoot, SIP logs were collected. How is this issue resolved? A.Change the SIP profile on the SIP trunk for the Expressway-E to Standard SIP Profile for TelePresence Endpoint B.Change the "Incoming Port" in the SIP Trunk Security Profile for the Expressway-C to not match SIP line registrations C.Enable autoregistration for the appropriate DN range on the Cisco UCM servers running the CallManager service D.Write a custom normalization script since the "vcs-interop" normalization script does not allow registrations Answer: B QUESTION 96 Refer to the exhibit. Logins and failing via mobile and remote access. How is this resolved? A.Mobile and remote access login has not been enabled for the domain configured in the Expressway-C. The domain must be edited to allow Cisco UCM registrations. B.SIP is disabled on the Expressway-E. The SIP protocol must be enabled on the server. C.No Cisco UCM servers are configured in the Expressway-C. Servers must be added for CallManager and IM and Presence services. D.Although a traversal client zone exists, there is no Unified Communications traversal client zone. One must be created. Answer: C QUESTION 97 Refer to the exhibit. Mobile and remote access is being added to an existing B2B deployment and is failing. When the administrator looks at the alarms on the Expressway-C, the snippets are shown. Which configuration action should the administrator take to fix this issue? A.The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TCP must be changed to a value other than 5060 B.The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TLS must be changed to a value other than 5061 C.The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk must be changed to something other than 5060 or 5061 D.The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk is set to something other than 5060 or 5061. It must be set to 5060 for insecure and 5061 for secure SIP Answer: A QUESTION 98 Refer to the exhibit. The administrator attempted to log in, but Jabber clients cannot log in via mobile and remote access. How is this issue resolved? A.Skype for Business mode must be disabled on the DNS server because it conflicts with Jabber login requirements. B.The domain pod1.local must be deprovisioned from the Webex cloud for Jabber logins. C.A DNS SRV record must be created for _collab-edge._tls.pod1.local that points to the Expressway-D. D.The username jabberuser@pod1.local is invalid. The user should instead sign-in simply as jabberuser. Answer: C QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit showing logs from the Expressway-C, a copy of the Expressway-E certificate, and the UC traversal zone configuration for the Expressway-C. An office administrator is deploying mobile and remote access and sees an issue with the UC traversal zone. The zone is showing "TLS negotiation failure". What is causing this issue? A.The Expressway-E certificate includes the Expressway-C FQDN as a SAN entry B.The Expressway-C is missing the FQDN of Cisco UCM in the Common Name of its certificate C.In the UC Traversal Zone on the Expressway-C, the peer address is set to the IP of the Expressway- E, which is not a SAN entry in the Expressway-E certificate D.The Expressway-E does not have the FQDN of Cisco UCM listed as a SAN in its certificate Answer: D QUESTION 100 An administrator has been tasked to bulk entitle 200 existing users and ensure all future users are automatically configured for the Webex Hybrid Calendar Service. Which two options should be used to configure these users? (Choose two.) A.Export a CSV list of users in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, set the Hybrid Calendar Service to TRUE for users to be enabled, then import the file back to Manage Users menu in the Cisco Webex Control Hub. B.Set up an Auto-Assign template that enables Hybrid Calendar. C.Select the Hybrid Services settings card in the Cisco Webex Control Hub and import a User Status report that contains only users to be enabled. D.On the Users tab in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, check the box next to each user who should be enabled, then click the toggle for the Hybrid Calendar service to turn it on. E.From Cisco Webex Control Hub, verify the domain that your Hybrid Calendar users will use, which automatically activates them for the service. Answer: AE QUESTION 101 What is a requirement when configuring the Cisco Webex Hybrid Message account for accessing the API of the Cisco UCM IM and Presence Service? A.Add a new end-user with the "Standard AXL API Access" role B.Use an application user with only the "Standard CTI Allow Control of All Devices" role C.Use an application user not the main administrator account with the "Standard AXL API Access" role D.Use the main administrator account if it includes the "Standard AXL API Access" role Answer: C QUESTION 102 The Cisco Webex Hybrid Message service is deployed geographically for separate Cisco Unified IM and Presence clusters. What must be configured in the Cisco Webex Control Hub to achieve this deployment? A.geo-locations B.distributed DNS C.verified domains D.resource groups Answer: D QUESTION 103 What should an engineer use to create users for a Cisco Jabber Cloud Deployment? A.Cisco Webex Administration Tool B.Cisco UCM C.Cisco Webex Directory Connector D.Cisco Unified IM and Presence Server Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ULQBToBaq2l2IzA9WVup50JNAMT-vW5M?usp=sharing
Take the advantage of how artificial intelligence has provided base to Digital services
The basis dimension has taken a step further ahead when it comes to promoting your brand in order to capture the market share that used to be researched deeply into the physical market rather than being able to easily access it through virtual grounds. Now that things have changed the bed and people are now opting for research methods on the Internet life you can also find those people who can mentor and provide service to your brand. Now, these services can relate to virtual assistant in Australia that is the professionalism of how they can easily be used as freelancers in order to help you to manage the virtual stage of your business. You don’t have to come up with a forecasted budget in order to hire them instead they help you in finding grounds authentic to digital platforms. Sometimes are going to analyze your advertisements and understand how they have reached a promotional virtual assistant in Australia success or not. On the other hand, they can also come up with ideas of how your accounting budgets can be set with smart goals. Align your goals in the Earthly and Digital Dimensions with the Right Virtual Assistance Every business needs to grow and it is not important that you have to Hire a VA that individual in your business and expect a long-term contract with them. In terms of a situation, you can get a virtual assistant in Australia who is qualified enough in giving you quality services related to digital platforms and software management enablement. You can come up with various kinds of techniques and services that can be jotted down in the job analysis so that the individual who wants to work for you can actually e connect with you for the time being through a contract of temporary base. It is certainly not important for a virtual assistant in Australia to be e the employee of your company. They are just like promotional engines that you buy from B2B services in order to qualify your product in the customer's insights. Get yourself ready to upgrade your brand and it’s strategies in terms of financial and marketing rounds so that the virtual evaluation can happen according to your targets. The most important thing regarding business success is to be able to align all the main goals with subsets of each department even if it's organized digitally. Find yourself amused by the various ways of how your product can find potentials on the digital grounds by virtual assistant in Australia management. Managing our business is not an easy task but when you have the assistance of a virtual speaker who is not present physically but has the key to understanding the potential digital targets who can provide you with their in stream of revenues and long-term customer lifetime value. The most crucial part about your business existence is to hire the right people at the right time with the right kind of qualifications and most trusted value with exact results that you have always planned for.
Learn Web Designing From Industry Experts
What is Web Design? Having a perfect user interface and easy to usage website will finally lead to a well user experience for your target viewers. There are various features of effective web design like HTML, HTML5, cascading style sheets, colors, JavaScript, responsive design, layouts, social media, text size, graphics, and so much more. Understanding an excess of programming languages back-end code development, and more will be serious for a web browser version your content. If you've been speculating how to learn web and ux design, you've come to the right place! Web Designing Courses for Beginners SSDN Technologies provides web design training with online courses for all stages. Learn web design with starting tutorials and courses from some of the world's top universities. The World Wide Web Consortium (W3C)'s CSS Basics shows you about many design areas including best practices in web design, design values, design tools, and much more. You will learn how to design your Web pages from bland to bold with the control of CSS styling. Learn the basic range of CSS properties, fundamental CSS selectors, and designing page layout over relation positioning with CSS. Online Courses in Web Design As said above, web and graphic design is an essential part of having an effective web presence. Here at SSDN Technologies, we offer an extensive choice of web design and ui design classes to suit your desires. We offer some web design courses online to support advance your career. Whether you are looking for web designing courses for beginners, or rather more advanced, we've got you covered. At SSDN Technologies, we provide only the best online web designing course in gurgaon to support you succeed. Jobs in Web Design According to Glassdoor, you can imagine an average salary of $64,468 in the United States for web design. As your knowledge raises in website design, you can expect to see advanced salary ranges. For example, you can think a usual Junior Web Designer to make around $62k in the United States. As a Front End Web Developer, you can assume to make over $90k. Take a web design class today!
5 ways to find dream job
In search of a dream job, people spend many hours on job sites. They send dozens of resumes, but often do not receive any response from employers, let alone an invitation to an interview. It's not surprising, though. After all, according to a study by Brandon Hall Group, a large employer receives from 102 to 137 resumes for each of the open positions. Anyway, it's hard to call such a job search effective. You should approach the search with intelligence and strategy. Here are five tips that may help you find the job of your dreams. Decide on your search criteria Identify the five criteria that are most important to you. For some it will be corporate culture, for others it will be a position or salary. "If you understand what motivates you as an employee, it will be easier for you to write a resume that matches your aspirations and skills," said Paul Sandusky, vice president of Ceridian. But be flexible as well. "You don't want your narrow specifications to cost you a job at a dream company," said Maria DeLeon, vice president of Glassdoor. If you got to the interview at the dream company, but your qualifications aren't quite right for the job you're applying for, be perfectly honest. Tell the interviewer about your skills and your desire to work here. It is possible that the company, seeing your interest, will find a more suitable position. Make a list of jobs that match your criteria Once you are clear about what you want from your job, use these criteria to search. Create a list of suitable jobs. This is not a conditional list in your head, but a very specific document. For example, Cheryl Sandberg, Chief Operating Officer of Facebook, used an Excel spreadsheet when she was released from Harvard, where she carefully documented the search process. Perhaps you would be more comfortable working with a notebook and a pen. But, one way or another, systematize the process. Study the job text very carefully Some people do not read the job and send their CVs to all places that are at least remotely relevant to their skills. This is a mistake. Reading a long "towel" of the requirements set out in the job, strange as it may seem, save time. After all, you are unlikely to get a job that you do not meet, but you may lose time for hopeless correspondence and interviews. Change your resume and cover letter There's no need to send the same resume to all companies. If you go to a big and famous employer, do not be lazy to put a few individual features in the text. Not superfluous - adjust your resume so that it fits the vacancy as a key to the lock. For example, if the text of the vacancy in the first place mentions the presence of experience, and in the second - specific skills, then in the resume and rearrange items accordingly. Look through your acquaintances A lot of vacancies simply do not get on the Internet. You should look for such a job through your friends. This, of course, is not about "nepotism", but about contacts that you could get at any professional conferences or seminars. Write on social networks about what you are looking for work. It is quite possible that one of your friends knows a person who knows someone who needs a specialist like you. Of course, there is simply no universal recipe for a job. But a smart approach to finding a job significantly increases your chances of getting a good job.