siakaur
10+ Views

5 lesser known facts about an education loan.

Education loans are brilliant – it is as simple as that. They destroy the cost barrier and allow deserving aspirant to achieve their dreams. However, how much more do we know about these finance solutions besides for the fact that they cover education-related expenses? Not much right? Well, this article will attempt to change that by shedding light on 5 of the lesser known facts about an education loan. Read on!

1. Education loans do not have to be repaid immediately.

This is one of the most unique features of an education loan. With most other loans, you need to start repaying the borrowed amount, or at least the interest component, immediately after you’ve taken the loan. However, with an educational loan, you do not have to repay the loan until 6 months after you’ve wrapped up your studies or found a job.
2. Education loans can be rewarding.

Yes! Education loans reward students who have worked hard and constantly secured good results in their academic life. It’s very common for lenders to provide such students with preferential rates, longer tenures, lower processing fees and higher loan amounts. This is also applicable if the student has done extremely well in his/her entrance examinations. Therefore, if you are thinking about applying for an education loan and have an outstanding academic record or exceptional entrance exams scores, it makes sense to push for better loan specifications.

3. Education loans can help you save money!

Besides for helping you cover education-related expenses, an educational loan can also help you save a truck load of money! This is because such loans come with lucrative tax benefits as well. That’s right, there is a section in the Indian Income Tax Act – Section 80E – that allows you to reduce your taxable income by an amount equal to the annual interest paid on an education loan. This will help you reduce your tax burden and save a good amount of money every year!

4. There is no limit on the loan amount.

The cost of education has really spiked in the last couple of years. So much so that it is not unheard for a course to cost crores of rupees. This is why many non-banking finance companies do not put a limit on the loan amount provided. They will provide the financing you need as long as you seem like a deserving candidate and have bright prospects. The best thing is that they will rarely ask you to provide a down payment or collateral.

5. Education loans cover more than the course fee.

It’s assumed that education loan cover just the course fee. However, they do much more than that! Most non-banking finance companies will also help you cover peripheral expenses as well such as travel & living, laptop purchase, cost of study material, deposits, entrance exams fees, etc. This makes education loan an all-round finance solution when it comes to covering the cost of higher studies.
Hope this has been helpful, good luck and all the best!

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Save Costs on Custom Software Development for Startups
The article was originally published on Codica blog Building a software product from scratch may seem costly for a startup on a small budget. In reality, expenses vary significantly depending on the solution, experience, and your partner's team. In this article, we will discuss our key findings to bring down the cost of software development. 1. Create a detailed business plan Be clear about the main objectives you ultimately want to achieve. Bear in mind the wide range of business goals based on your particular product. To begin with, define who your target audience is and set a pricing strategy. Who are your competitors? What advantages do you have over them? To achieve success, you have to dive deep into the details. As you write down each of the elements, you will be able to reach the finish line more quickly and easily. This approach will also highlight areas where cost reduction is possible. An example below by Instamojo depicts essential elements that a business plan should include. As all elements have been set, the question of progress tracking arises. Use the right key performance indicators (KPIs) and metrics that reflect startup dynamics. You have to stick to the indicators that are meaningful for your startup. If you’re not sure about the best starting point, you could begin with the following KPIs: * Customer Acquisition Cost; * Customer Churn Rate; * Customer Lifetime Value; * Monthly Recurring Revenue; * Daily Active Users. Read also: How to Build a SaaS Startup in 10 Smart Steps 2. Build an MVP first By the time you have summed up all plan details, you can take a look at the minimum viable product. It may cost too much for some startups to build a fully-featured product at once. For this reason, you need to know what level of “minimum” is ok for your MVP. Since an MVP has only basic functions, developers will need less time to deliver measurable results. Consequently, the development part becomes less expensive. Importantly, in this case the users will adopt your solution much earlier. Apart from the cost reduction, a huge benefit of building an MVP is shorter time-to-market. Proof of Concept vs Prototyping There are two more things we would like to mention in this section, namely the proof of concept and a prototype. Let’s take a look at the differences between those terms. Both of them describe a version of your future product, albeit in different ways. Proof of Concept (POC) describes whether you can realize the idea or not — it’s a test of certain functions. This is where you need to step aside from such frills as performance and usability. A prototype, in contrast, offers you a graphical presentation of the final product. It gives you a basic idea of crucial design elements, including layout and navigation. In our examples below, you can see the prototypes built-up by Codica. The first one is an e-commerce prototype selling online courses for children. The second prototype is for a trailer marketplace. Read also: Minimum Viable Product vs Prototype: What’s Best to Validate Your Business Idea 3. Start testing as early as possible You can reduce app development costs by avoiding the need for redevelopment. It is recommended that software is tested at early development stages. Otherwise, you can risk accumulating bugs, which will need a considerable budget to get fixed. Performing regular tests, in contrast, will allow you to fix all emerging errors. Another thing is that continuously reworking the project will delay the release date. Thus, ignoring the test results at the early stages can turn out wrong. For example, you risk skipping the right timing to attract customers. Speaking of testing, we have to underline the importance of early adopters. The sooner you reveal your MVP to the audience, the faster you will get valuable feedback, and use it to develop a full-featured product. You may also like: How to Calculate the Cost to Build a SaaS App in 2020 4. Use the Agile approach The strongest side of the Agile methodology is that it leaves room for a rapid turnaround. Thus, it's possible to add new features to an ongoing project with no delays or extra expenses. In our experience, the Agile approach is the best one for startups because it is: * Flexible * Cost-effective * It helps mitigate risks The Agile approach ensures that your partner works only on the required functionality. A product manager, for its part, bridges the gap between the development team and a client. Overall, Agile deepens the collaboration between the software developer and a client. As a result, you increase your chances to complete the project on time, on budget, and with high-quality results. 5. Hire a proven software company Now It's time to think about a dev team that will provide you with a software solution for a startup. You may go for sourcing freelancers. It's getting easier every day due to a large number of freelance marketplace websites. But keep in mind that it has certain risks. For example, the low hourly rates can lead to the poor quality of services. Alternatively, you can build an in-house development team. In this case, you will get high engagement. Still, this option can be fairly pricey. When creating an in-house team, be ready for the following expenses: * Salaries and compensations * Software licensing * Taxes * Holidays and sick leaves * Hardware Finally, partnering with a company experienced in software development for startups helps you reduce many expenses. You don’t have to recruit, train, and retrain software engineers. Similarly, there's no need to deal with downtime costs or finding an optimal replacement. If a development agency provides full-cycle development services, their team will include developers, UI/UI designers, project managers, and QA engineers. Therefore, they will be able to cover all your needs on custom product development. What is more important, specialized MVP development agencies have accumulated expertise of building multiple Minimum Viable products. Which means that you will get not only the product itself but recommendations based on best industry practices. As a result, this team will help create your MVP within a short timeframe and reasonable budget. How can Codica help Case study: Babel Cover App Since 2015, Codica has been offering a wide range of services to help startups to thrive. Our expertise in transforming ideas into final products includes full-cycle application development. Take a look at one of our many projects, an insurance progressive web application. Codica built an app for Babel Cover, an early-stage startup specializing in digital insurance. The solution we delivered allows users to quickly and easily purchase the insurance right from their smartphones, as well as report an incident. As already mentioned, the application created is a PWA. It is cross-platform, which helps the customer save time and budget instead of building two separate Android and iOS apps. Conclusion Custom software building can be challenging. It is, however, not a stop sign if you find a development partner that suits your project well. Hopefully, the tips we have uncovered will be impactful to your future startup. Here at Codica, we enjoy meeting complex challenges specific to the startup context. Do not hesitate to ask our specialists about your projects and get a free quote.
Importance of Pharmacovigilance
Pharmacovigilance is a wide term to portray drug security. It portrays the assortment, security, appraisal, assumption, and checking of the vindictive impacts of drugs and medications. It is an association driven and cognizant locale inside the prescription business. It is the success assessment of cutting edge prescriptions surveyed under accommodating or persistent states of clinical use in goliath associations. Pharmacovigilance expects to perceive dull security issues as ahead of schedule as could be viewed as ordinary. It likewise plans to perceive an expansion in the rehash of these insightful impacts, surveying perils, keeping patients away from being affected ridiculously. Pharmacovigilance has developed essentially as of late, and its significance genuinely and on a very basic level in the clinical thought industry has been seen. To upset or chop down steady dangers, Pharmacovigilance is principal. The high certainty of the opposing impacts of the drugs has expanded both mortality and grimness in emergency offices and neighborhood. These ADRs are known as one of the immense clarifications behind death any place on the world. To improve the medication and make it less hazardous to the client, Pharmacovigilance acknowledges a basic part. Clinical Research Course. The information and impression of the medication experts towards the flourishing profile of the remedies acknowledge a chief part in the patient's thriving. These experts should be a ton of aware of the opposing impacts of the medication and the rehash of event. They are moreover obligated for revealing new or dull outcomes of the medication. Clinical thought experts should correspondingly be a great deal of careful that no solution is absolutely alright for use. They should rehearse with a specific extent of shortcoming. Pharmacovigilance gives the proof that will move the overall people to treat their ailments. It besides gives confirmation about medication related issues like treatment frustration, drug interests, wrong use, and so on, making it clearly as far as possible inside a medicine affiliation. Making, creator, and supporter any medication/cure, the social event affiliation should hold fast to requesting rules and rules. These standards and rules commonly spin around the security of the client. It on the other hand rotates around the advantages acquired by an enduring customer. Here's the clarification Pharmacovigilance is so fundamental to a drug affiliation: 1. Consumer success and unsurprising alert: Pharmacovigilance guarantees the security of the patient and their generally flourishing all through the general improvement cycle, even after the medication is rapidly accessible looking out. Pharmacovigilance empowers the medications to be innovatively checked for new results and results or for any new information to be aggregated and offered a clarification to the particular experts dependably. Maybe than most divisions of a medicine affiliation, the pharmacovigilance area just spins around the security of the patient. 2. Power and authority: The senior individual from the medication thriving bundle has the circumstance to propose the fruition of the progress of a specific medication. This thought shuts the improvement illustration of the medication. These senior managers additionally can do precisely the opposite. They can prescribe the concerned specialists to take that specific cure off the market as well. This can be a delayed consequence of inestimable results or an enormous heap of missing data about the remedy. It can in like way be an immediate consequence of another piece of data that can incite this choice. 3. Moving forward: The remedy flourishing profile stays with the drug moving. This recommends that it will deal with a cross-supportive explanation. This division of the affiliation holds the greater part of the power and can without an entirely momentous stretch lead to new approaching systems comparatively as medication probabilities. Pharmacovigilance keeps up different kinds of general thriving projects that give solid data to the productive evaluation of the equilibrium of dangers and advantages. It enables the got, sensible, and more4 powerful utilization of different drugs. It further adds to the evaluation of advantages, capacity, hurt, results, and so on, as well. Pharmacovigilance pushes direction and clinical arranging by giving pharmacovigilance training, pharmacovigilance courses, clinical research training, clinical research courses, etc. Pharmacovigilance has been made cautious and made by the World Health Organization (WHO) with the essential suspicion for reacting to the surprising necessities to the subtleties of the flourishing profile of medications. With the current making headway and quick improvement of remedies, Pharmacovigilance has a lot of significance and need. What is the unavoidable fate of Pharmacovigilance? The predetermination of Pharmacovigilance considering its making significance in the space of fixing. With the improvement of Pharmacovigilance considering the creating generally speaking individuals, expansion in the measure of ADRs, and rising advancing sicknesses, the importance of Pharmacovigilance is at the pinnacle. Imaginative advances acknowledge an essential part later on for drug success. Cloud-based blueprints, mechanized robots, man-made reasoning, and so on, are being brought into the universe of medications. The raised headway makes Pharmacovigilance Training even more amazing in the vibe of precision and the flourishing profile. The blend of patient-conveyed datasets held by clinical thought trained professionals and the most recent AI models offer drug affiliations the opportunity to make new experiences at a speed and scale that to this point has not been conceivable. These experiences relax up not exclusively to the adequacy of the medication yet despite the individual satisfaction markers that can refresh the solution.
what is career counselling
Career Counselling is the process through which one can understand one’s own self and the world around him/her to be able to chalk out a career path by making an informed decision around the same. Through Career Counselling, a student might overcome the uncertainties around his/her career, the lack of knowledge on the same, any disagreement with his/her parents, and come closer to fulfilling his/her dreams.  Why do we need a Career Counsellor?  We spend a good 40 years of our lives working on our careers. That’s almost 36,000 hours. Shouldn’t we ensure that we spend this precious time on something we enjoy? In order for us to identify what we like, and what our strengths are and how well they are aligned- we need the help of a career counsellor.  Clarity of thought School is a time when options are many. Children are surrounded by aspiring doctors, lawyers, singers, actors, sports stars. What’s more, teenagers are typically more impressionable which means they need more careful supervision. Here is when a career counselling session can really be of help to them. By asking the right questions and showcasing reality, a career counsellor can help erase some of the confusion in a student’s mind.  The direction towards the right path  Once the student’s confusion has been eased, the career counsellor can help him/her find the right path. Through multiple interactions, the student’s interests, aptitude, and personality can be concluded. In the process, the career counsellor also listens in and establishes a good rapport with the student which then puts them in a position to direct the student towards a path that is most suited to him/her.  Technology-aided assistance thereby reducing bias  It is likely that some career counsellors are influenced by their own personal bias while counselling. However, with the help of online psychometric assessments, the results are quite evident. They make the counsellor’s task easier because they can then base their recommendations on the assessments. Thus, the student receives an objective suggestion.  Awareness of lesser-known and more obvious choices It is impossible for a student to keep track of all the possible career paths available to him/her. Due to the extensive research they conduct, career counsellors are often able to shed light on the not very popular choices of careers. These unknown paths might end up being the ideal career for the student!  Who needs counselling? The CBSE requires that there be a career counsellor in every affiliated school. Every child who goes to school requires a career guidance counsellor. If children are to break free from traditions and create their own lives by not following their parents’ footsteps, they must counsel a career guidance specialist. Even children who have supportive parents can benefit from career counseling sessions because they can learn a lot more about themselves and make a more informed decision about their careers.  Who does Career Counseling?  In schools, there is supposed to be a designated career counsellor who handles queries. However, most schools are in acute shortage. As a result, schools outsource counseling work to private companies. There are several career counselling companies that shoulder the responsibility. They offer professional assessment, guidance, college shortlisting and application assistance. There are also independent career counsellors who perform the same functions on a freelance basis.  What is required to do counselling?  Most career counsellors have a Bachelor’s degree in Behavioral Sciences or Psychology or in a related discipline and they top that up with a Master’s degree in Counselling, after which, they take some more steps to earn their license to practice. After they have earned their certification and license, they can start practicing. This is the long route to becoming a Career Counsellor which involves several years of academic study and a few years of practice too.  Another way to do career counselling  Let’s say you’re genuinely interested in career counseling but haven’t had the necessary education to support a career in it. Fret not, you can do the Global Career Counsellor certification program and start practicing anywhere in the world. It is Asia’s first career counseling program in partnership with UCLA Extension. Take control of your career, become a Global Career Counsellor today!
(April-2021)Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps(Q88-Q113)
QUESTION 88 An online gaming company is using an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics SQL application with a Kinesis data stream as its source. The source sends three non-null fields to the application: player_id, score, and us_5_digit_zip_code. A data analyst has a .csv mapping file that maps a small number of us_5_digit_zip_code values to a territory code. The data analyst needs to include the territory code, if one exists, as an additional output of the Kinesis Data Analytics application. How should the data analyst meet this requirement while minimizing costs? A.Store the contents of the mapping file in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Preprocess the records as they arrive in the Kinesis Data Analytics application with an AWS Lambda function that fetches the mapping and supplements each record to include the territory code, if one exists. Change the SQL query in the application to include the new field in the SELECT statement. B.Store the mapping file in an Amazon S3 bucket and configure the reference data column headers for the .csv file in the Kinesis Data Analytics application. Change the SQL query in the application to include a join to the file's S3 Amazon Resource Name (ARN), and add the territory code field to the SELECT columns. C.Store the mapping file in an Amazon S3 bucket and configure it as a reference data source for the Kinesis Data Analytics application. Change the SQL query in the application to include a join to the reference table and add the territory code field to the SELECT columns. D.Store the contents of the mapping file in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Change the Kinesis Data Analytics application to send its output to an AWS Lambda function that fetches the mapping and supplements each record to include the territory code, if one exists. Forward the record from the Lambda function to the original application destination. Answer: C QUESTION 89 A company has collected more than 100 TB of log files in the last 24 months. The files are stored as raw text in a dedicated Amazon S3 bucket. Each object has a key of the form year-month- day_log_HHmmss.txt where HHmmss represents the time the log file was initially created. A table was created in Amazon Athena that points to the S3 bucket. One-time queries are run against a subset of columns in the table several times an hour. A data analyst must make changes to reduce the cost of running these queries. Management wants a solution with minimal maintenance overhead. Which combination of steps should the data analyst take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.) A.Convert the log files to Apace Avro format. B.Add a key prefix of the form date=year-month-day/ to the S3 objects to partition the data. C.Convert the log files to Apache Parquet format. D.Add a key prefix of the form year-month-day/ to the S3 objects to partition the data. E.Drop and recreate the table with the PARTITIONED BY clause. Run the ALTER TABLE ADD PARTITION statement. F.Drop and recreate the table with the PARTITIONED BY clause. Run the MSCK REPAIR TABLE statement. Answer: BCF QUESTION 90 A company has an application that ingests streaming data. The company needs to analyze this stream over a 5-minute timeframe to evaluate the stream for anomalies with Random Cut Forest (RCF) and summarize the current count of status codes. The source and summarized data should be persisted for future use. Which approach would enable the desired outcome while keeping data persistence costs low? A.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Have an AWS Lambda consumer evaluate the stream, collect the number status codes, and evaluate the data against a previously trained RCF model. Persist the source and results as a time series to Amazon DynamoDB. B.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Have a Kinesis Data Analytics application evaluate the stream over a 5-minute window using the RCF function and summarize the count of status codes. Persist the source and results to Amazon S3 through output delivery to Kinesis Data Firehouse. C.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with a delivery frequency of 1 minute or 1 MB in Amazon S3. Ensure Amazon S3 triggers an event to invoke an AWS Lambda consumer that evaluates the batch data, collects the number status codes, and evaluates the data against a previously trained RCF model. Persist the source and results as a time series to Amazon DynamoDB. D.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with a delivery frequency of 5 minutes or 1 MB into Amazon S3. Have a Kinesis Data Analytics application evaluate the stream over a 1-minute window using the RCF function and summarize the count of status codes. Persist the results to Amazon S3 through a Kinesis Data Analytics output to an AWS Lambda integration. Answer: B QUESTION 91 An online retailer needs to deploy a product sales reporting solution. The source data is exported from an external online transaction processing (OLTP) system for reporting. Roll-up data is calculated each day for the previous day's activities. The reporting system has the following requirements: - Have the daily roll-up data readily available for 1 year. - After 1 year, archive the daily roll-up data for occasional but immediate access. - The source data exports stored in the reporting system must be retained for 5 years. Query access will be needed only for re-evaluation, which may occur within the first 90 days. Which combination of actions will meet these requirements while keeping storage costs to a minimum? (Choose two.) A.Store the source data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 90 days after creation, and then deletes the data 5 years after creation. B.Store the source data initially in the Amazon S3 Glacier storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class from Amazon S3 Glacier to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 90 days after creation, and then deletes the data 5 years after creation. C.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 1 year after data creation. D.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard- IA) 1 year after data creation. E.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier 1 year after data creation. Answer: BE QUESTION 92 A company needs to store objects containing log data in JSON format. The objects are generated by eight applications running in AWS. Six of the applications generate a total of 500 KiB of data per second, and two of the applications can generate up to 2 MiB of data per second. A data engineer wants to implement a scalable solution to capture and store usage data in an Amazon S3 bucket. The usage data objects need to be reformatted, converted to .csv format, and then compressed before they are stored in Amazon S3. The company requires the solution to include the least custom code possible and has authorized the data engineer to request a service quota increase if needed. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Configure an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream for each application. Write AWS Lambda functions to read log data objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform reformatting and .csv conversion. Enable compression on all the delivery streams. B.Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream with one shard per application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read usage data objects from the shards. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression of the data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3. C.Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream for each application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read usage data objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression of the data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3. D.Store usage data objects in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Configure a DynamoDB stream to copy the objects to an S3 bucket. Configure an AWS Lambda function to be triggered when objects are written to the S3 bucket. Have the function convert the objects into .csv format. Answer: B QUESTION 93 A data analytics specialist is building an automated ETL ingestion pipeline using AWS Glue to ingest compressed files that have been uploaded to an Amazon S3 bucket. The ingestion pipeline should support incremental data processing. Which AWS Glue feature should the data analytics specialist use to meet this requirement? A.Workflows B.Triggers C.Job bookmarks D.Classifiers Answer: B QUESTION 94 A telecommunications company is looking for an anomaly-detection solution to identify fraudulent calls. The company currently uses Amazon Kinesis to stream voice call records in a JSON format from its on- premises database to Amazon S3. The existing dataset contains voice call records with 200 columns. To detect fraudulent calls, the solution would need to look at 5 of these columns only. The company is interested in a cost-effective solution using AWS that requires minimal effort and experience in anomaly-detection algorithms. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue job to transform the data from JSON to Apache Parquet. Use AWS Glue crawlers to discover the schema and build the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use Amazon Athena to create a table with a subset of columns. Use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data and then use Amazon QuickSight machine learning-powered anomaly detection. B.Use Kinesis Data Firehose to detect anomalies on a data stream from Kinesis by running SQL queries, which compute an anomaly score for all calls and store the output in Amazon RDS. Use Amazon Athena to build a dataset and Amazon QuickSight to visualize the results. C.Use an AWS Glue job to transform the data from JSON to Apache Parquet. Use AWS Glue crawlers to discover the schema and build the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use Amazon SageMaker to build an anomaly detection model that can detect fraudulent calls by ingesting data from Amazon S3. D.Use Kinesis Data Analytics to detect anomalies on a data stream from Kinesis by running SQL queries, which compute an anomaly score for all calls. Connect Amazon QuickSight to Kinesis Data Analytics to visualize the anomaly scores. Answer: A QUESTION 95 An online retailer is rebuilding its inventory management system and inventory reordering system to automatically reorder products by using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. The inventory management system uses the Kinesis Producer Library (KPL) to publish data to a stream. The inventory reordering system uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to consume data from the stream. The stream has been configured to scale as needed. Just before production deployment, the retailer discovers that the inventory reordering system is receiving duplicated data. Which factors could be causing the duplicated data? (Choose two.) A.The producer has a network-related timeout. B.The stream's value for the IteratorAgeMilliseconds metric is too high. C.There was a change in the number of shards, record processors, or both. D.The AggregationEnabled configuration property was set to true. E.The max_records configuration property was set to a number that is too high. Answer: BD QUESTION 96 A large retailer has successfully migrated to an Amazon S3 data lake architecture. The company's marketing team is using Amazon Redshift and Amazon QuickSight to analyze data, and derive and visualize insights. To ensure the marketing team has the most up-to-date actionable information, a data analyst implements nightly refreshes of Amazon Redshift using terabytes of updates from the previous day. After the first nightly refresh, users report that half of the most popular dashboards that had been running correctly before the refresh are now running much slower. Amazon CloudWatch does not show any alerts. What is the MOST likely cause for the performance degradation? A.The dashboards are suffering from inefficient SQL queries. B.The cluster is undersized for the queries being run by the dashboards. C.The nightly data refreshes are causing a lingering transaction that cannot be automatically closed by Amazon Redshift due to ongoing user workloads. D.The nightly data refreshes left the dashboard tables in need of a vacuum operation that could not be automatically performed by Amazon Redshift due to ongoing user workloads. Answer: B QUESTION 97 A marketing company is storing its campaign response data in Amazon S3. A consistent set of sources has generated the data for each campaign. The data is saved into Amazon S3 as .csv files. A business analyst will use Amazon Athena to analyze each campaign's data. The company needs the cost of ongoing data analysis with Athena to be minimized. Which combination of actions should a data analytics specialist take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Convert the .csv files to Apache Parquet. B.Convert the .csv files to Apache Avro. C.Partition the data by campaign. D.Partition the data by source. E.Compress the .csv files. Answer: BC QUESTION 98 An online retail company is migrating its reporting system to AWS. The company's legacy system runs data processing on online transactions using a complex series of nested Apache Hive queries. Transactional data is exported from the online system to the reporting system several times a day. Schemas in the files are stable between updates. A data analyst wants to quickly migrate the data processing to AWS, so any code changes should be minimized. To keep storage costs low, the data analyst decides to store the data in Amazon S3. It is vital that the data from the reports and associated analytics is completely up to date based on the data in Amazon S3. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an AWS Glue crawler over Amazon S3 that runs when data is refreshed to ensure that data changes are updated. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. B.Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with consistent view enabled. Run emrfs sync before each analytics step to ensure data changes are updated. Create an EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. C.Create an Amazon Athena table with CREATE TABLE AS SELECT (CTAS) to ensure data is refreshed from underlying queries against the raw dataset. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata over the CTAS table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. D.Use an S3 Select query to ensure that the data is properly updated. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata over the S3 Select table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. Answer: A QUESTION 99 A media company is using Amazon QuickSight dashboards to visualize its national sales data. The dashboard is using a dataset with these fields: ID, date, time_zone, city, state, country, longitude, latitude, sales_volume, and number_of_items. To modify ongoing campaigns, the company wants an interactive and intuitive visualization of which states across the country recorded a significantly lower sales volume compared to the national average. Which addition to the company's QuickSight dashboard will meet this requirement? A.A geospatial color-coded chart of sales volume data across the country. B.A pivot table of sales volume data summed up at the state level. C.A drill-down layer for state-level sales volume data. D.A drill through to other dashboards containing state-level sales volume data. Answer: B QUESTION 100 A company hosts an on-premises PostgreSQL database that contains historical data. An internal legacy application uses the database for read-only activities. The company's business team wants to move the data to a data lake in Amazon S3 as soon as possible and enrich the data for analytics. The company has set up an AWS Direct Connect connection between its VPC and its on-premises network. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that achieves the business team's goals with the least operational overhead. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Upload the data from the on-premises PostgreSQL database to Amazon S3 by using a customized batch upload process. Use the AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich and store the result in a separate S3 bucket in Apache Parquet format. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. B.Create an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL database and use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate the data into Amazon RDS. Use AWS Data Pipeline to copy and enrich the data from the Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL table and move the data to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. C.Configure an AWS Glue crawler to use a JDBC connection to catalog the data in the on-premises database. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich the data and save the result to Amazon S3 in Apache Parquet format. Create an Amazon Redshift cluster and use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data. D.Configure an AWS Glue crawler to use a JDBC connection to catalog the data in the on-premises database. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich the data and save the result to Amazon S3 in Apache Parquet format. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. Answer: B QUESTION 101 A medical company has a system with sensor devices that read metrics and send them in real time to an Amazon Kinesis data stream. The Kinesis data stream has multiple shards. The company needs to calculate the average value of a numeric metric every second and set an alarm for whenever the value is above one threshold or below another threshold. The alarm must be sent to Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) in less than 30 seconds. Which architecture meets these requirements? A.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to read the data from the Kinesis data stream with an AWS Lambda transformation function that calculates the average per second and sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. B.Use an AWS Lambda function to read from the Kinesis data stream to calculate the average per second and sent the alarm to Amazon SNS. C.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose deliver stream to read the data from the Kinesis data stream and store it on Amazon S3. Have Amazon S3 trigger an AWS Lambda function that calculates the average per second and sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. D.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics application to read from the Kinesis data stream and calculate the average per second. Send the results to an AWS Lambda function that sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. Answer: C QUESTION 102 An IoT company wants to release a new device that will collect data to track sleep overnight on an intelligent mattress. Sensors will send data that will be uploaded to an Amazon S3 bucket. About 2 MB of data is generated each night for each bed. Data must be processed and summarized for each user, and the results need to be available as soon as possible. Part of the process consists of time windowing and other functions. Based on tests with a Python script, every run will require about 1 GB of memory and will complete within a couple of minutes. Which solution will run the script in the MOST cost-effective way? A.AWS Lambda with a Python script B.AWS Glue with a Scala job C.Amazon EMR with an Apache Spark script D.AWS Glue with a PySpark job Answer: A QUESTION 103 A company wants to provide its data analysts with uninterrupted access to the data in its Amazon Redshift cluster. All data is streamed to an Amazon S3 bucket with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. An AWS Glue job that is scheduled to run every 5 minutes issues a COPY command to move the data into Amazon Redshift. The amount of data delivered is uneven throughout then day, and cluster utilization is high during certain periods. The COPY command usually completes within a couple of seconds. However, when load spike occurs, locks can exist and data can be missed. Currently, the AWS Glue job is configured to run without retries, with timeout at 5 minutes and concurrency at 1. How should a data analytics specialist configure the AWS Glue job to optimize fault tolerance and improve data availability in the Amazon Redshift cluster? A.Increase the number of retries. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency. B.Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency. C.Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1. D.Keep the number of retries at 0. Increase the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1. Answer: B QUESTION 104 A retail company leverages Amazon Athena for ad-hoc queries against an AWS Glue Data Catalog. The data analytics team manages the data catalog and data access for the company. The data analytics team wants to separate queries and manage the cost of running those queries by different workloads and teams. Ideally, the data analysts want to group the queries run by different users within a team, store the query results in individual Amazon S3 buckets specific to each team, and enforce cost constraints on the queries run against the Data Catalog. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create IAM groups and resource tags for each team within the company. Set up IAM policies that control user access and actions on the Data Catalog resources. B.Create Athena resource groups for each team within the company and assign users to these groups. Add S3 bucket names and other query configurations to the properties list for the resource groups. C.Create Athena workgroups for each team within the company. Set up IAM workgroup policies that control user access and actions on the workgroup resources. D.Create Athena query groups for each team within the company and assign users to the groups. Answer: A QUESTION 105 A manufacturing company uses Amazon S3 to store its data. The company wants to use AWS Lake Formation to provide granular-level security on those data assets. The data is in Apache Parquet format. The company has set a deadline for a consultant to build a data lake. How should the consultant create the MOST cost-effective solution that meets these requirements? A.Run Lake Formation blueprints to move the data to Lake Formation. Once Lake Formation has the data, apply permissions on Lake Formation. B.To create the data catalog, run an AWS Glue crawler on the existing Parquet data. Register the Amazon S3 path and then apply permissions through Lake Formation to provide granular-level security. C.Install Apache Ranger on an Amazon EC2 instance and integrate with Amazon EMR. Using Ranger policies, create role-based access control for the existing data assets in Amazon S3. D.Create multiple IAM roles for different users and groups. Assign IAM roles to different data assets in Amazon S3 to create table-based and column-based access controls. Answer: C QUESTION 106 A company has an application that uses the Amazon Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to read records from a Kinesis data stream. After a successful marketing campaign, the application experienced a significant increase in usage. As a result, a data analyst had to split some shards in the data stream. When the shards were split, the application started throwing an ExpiredIteratorExceptions error sporadically. What should the data analyst do to resolve this? A.Increase the number of threads that process the stream records. B.Increase the provisioned read capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. C.Increase the provisioned write capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. D.Decrease the provisioned write capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. Answer: C QUESTION 107 A company is building a service to monitor fleets of vehicles. The company collects IoT data from a device in each vehicle and loads the data into Amazon Redshift in near-real time. Fleet owners upload .csv files containing vehicle reference data into Amazon S3 at different times throughout the day. A nightly process loads the vehicle reference data from Amazon S3 into Amazon Redshift. The company joins the IoT data from the device and the vehicle reference data to power reporting and dashboards. Fleet owners are frustrated by waiting a day for the dashboards to update. Which solution would provide the SHORTEST delay between uploading reference data to Amazon S3 and the change showing up in the owners' dashboards? A.Use S3 event notifications to trigger an AWS Lambda function to copy the vehicle reference data into Amazon Redshift immediately when the reference data is uploaded to Amazon S3. B.Create and schedule an AWS Glue Spark job to run every 5 minutes. The job inserts reference data into Amazon Redshift. C.Send reference data to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Configure the Kinesis data stream to directly load the reference data into Amazon Redshift in real time. D.Send the reference data to an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream. Configure Kinesis with a buffer interval of 60 seconds and to directly load the data into Amazon Redshift. Answer: A QUESTION 108 A company is migrating from an on-premises Apache Hadoop cluster to an Amazon EMR cluster. The cluster runs only during business hours. Due to a company requirement to avoid intraday cluster failures, the EMR cluster must be highly available. When the cluster is terminated at the end of each business day, the data must persist. Which configurations would enable the EMR cluster to meet these requirements? (Choose three.) A.EMR File System (EMRFS) for storage B.Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) for storage C.AWS Glue Data Catalog as the metastore for Apache Hive D.MySQL database on the master node as the metastore for Apache Hive E.Multiple master nodes in a single Availability Zone F.Multiple master nodes in multiple Availability Zones Answer: BCF QUESTION 109 A retail company wants to use Amazon QuickSight to generate dashboards for web and in-store sales. A group of 50 business intelligence professionals will develop and use the dashboards. Once ready, the dashboards will be shared with a group of 1,000 users. The sales data comes from different stores and is uploaded to Amazon S3 every 24 hours. The data is partitioned by year and month, and is stored in Apache Parquet format. The company is using the AWS Glue Data Catalog as its main data catalog and Amazon Athena for querying. The total size of the uncompressed data that the dashboards query from at any point is 200 GB. Which configuration will provide the MOST cost-effective solution that meets these requirements? A.Load the data into an Amazon Redshift cluster by using the COPY command. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure an Amazon Redshift data source with a direct query option. B.Use QuickSight Standard edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data source with a direct query option. C.Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data source and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours. D.Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 1 administrator and 1,000 reader users. Configure an S3 data source and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours. Answer: C QUESTION 110 A central government organization is collecting events from various internal applications using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK). The organization has configured a separate Kafka topic for each application to separate the data. For security reasons, the Kafka cluster has been configured to only allow TLS encrypted data and it encrypts the data at rest. A recent application update showed that one of the applications was configured incorrectly, resulting in writing data to a Kafka topic that belongs to another application. This resulted in multiple errors in the analytics pipeline as data from different applications appeared on the same topic. After this incident, the organization wants to prevent applications from writing to a topic different than the one they should write to. Which solution meets these requirements with the least amount of effort? A.Create a different Amazon EC2 security group for each application. Configure each security group to have access to a specific topic in the Amazon MSK cluster. Attach the security group to each application based on the topic that the applications should read and write to. B.Install Kafka Connect on each application instance and configure each Kafka Connect instance to write to a specific topic only. C.Use Kafka ACLs and configure read and write permissions for each topic. Use the distinguished name of the clients' TLS certificates as the principal of the ACL. D.Create a different Amazon EC2 security group for each application. Create an Amazon MSK cluster and Kafka topic for each application. Configure each security group to have access to the specific cluster. Answer: B QUESTION 111 A company wants to collect and process events data from different departments in near-real time. Before storing the data in Amazon S3, the company needs to clean the data by standardizing the format of the address and timestamp columns. The data varies in size based on the overall load at each particular point in time. A single data record can be 100 KB-10 MB. How should a data analytics specialist design the solution for data ingestion? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Configure a stream for the raw data. Use a Kinesis Agent to write data to the stream. Create an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics application that reads data from the raw stream, cleanses it, and stores the output to Amazon S3. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Configure a Firehose delivery stream with a preprocessing AWS Lambda function for data cleansing. Use a Kinesis Agent to write data to the delivery stream. Configure Kinesis Data Firehose to deliver the data to Amazon S3. C.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka. Configure a topic for the raw data. Use a Kafka producer to write data to the topic. Create an application on Amazon EC2 that reads data from the topic by using the Apache Kafka consumer API, cleanses the data, and writes to Amazon S3. D.Use Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS). Configure an AWS Lambda function to read events from the SQS queue and upload the events to Amazon S3. Answer: B QUESTION 112 An operations team notices that a few AWS Glue jobs for a given ETL application are failing. The AWS Glue jobs read a large number of small JOSN files from an Amazon S3 bucket and write the data to a different S3 bucket in Apache Parquet format with no major transformations. Upon initial investigation, a data engineer notices the following error message in the History tab on the AWS Glue console: "Command Failed with Exit Code 1." Upon further investigation, the data engineer notices that the driver memory profile of the failed jobs crosses the safe threshold of 50% usage quickly and reaches 90?5% soon after. The average memory usage across all executors continues to be less than 4%. The data engineer also notices the following error while examining the related Amazon CloudWatch Logs. What should the data engineer do to solve the failure in the MOST cost-effective way? A.Change the worker type from Standard to G.2X. B.Modify the AWS Glue ETL code to use the `groupFiles': `inPartition' feature. C.Increase the fetch size setting by using AWS Glue dynamics frame. D.Modify maximum capacity to increase the total maximum data processing units (DPUs) used. Answer: D QUESTION 113 A transport company wants to track vehicular movements by capturing geolocation records. The records are 10 B in size and up to 10,000 records are captured each second. Data transmission delays of a few minutes are acceptable, considering unreliable network conditions. The transport company decided to use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest the data. The company is looking for a reliable mechanism to send data to Kinesis Data Streams while maximizing the throughput efficiency of the Kinesis shards. Which solution will meet the company's requirements? A.Kinesis Agent B.Kinesis Producer Library (KPL) C.Kinesis Data Firehose D.Kinesis SDK Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
How to add a link in Instagram Post?
Instagram posts are an incredible way to connect with followers and create new leads. One of the advantages of overfeed posts is that we can add links to them. In the past, Instagram only allowed us to add a clickable link in the bio. Understanding Instagram's features are so crucial for marketing. For marketing, executives use Instagram to grow companies' brands. Instagram is one of the enormous gifts to social media. In 2019 Instagram stats, the platform has over one billion monthly active users. Among them, 60% of products-discover through it. Today we will talk about how to add a link to the Instagram post. I am going to share a few steps to clear your doubts. It is free to upload multi-scene posts by selecting videos and pictures from a massive gallery. ● First, Take a photo and upload an image to your post. ● Then go below in the middle of the screen of your Instagram homepage. ● Tap +URL ● Type in the URL of the website you like to link. ● Go to the upper right corner of the screen and tap Done. ● Adding a NON-clickable URL in each content using apps that enable adding a link. Changing the link in the bio each time, we post something new with the complication of Having to edit the content to send users to that URL. The link in the social media bio is like a mystic gateway. You can utilize it to upgrade your content. You can also use it to achieve traffic to your blogs. We have a bone to grab with some social media platforms. Their linking options change businesses and marketers' life like a nightmare. Now let's know one of the most prominent bio link tools. Link book. Bio: Link book is the best bio link tool in this modern age. There are Lots of best quality features available for attractive and unique structures to display wonderfully. It gives life to links. It runs more traffic and adds conversions with animated links and images. Linkbook.bio provides numerous links in one bio link for Facebook, Instagram, Tiktok, Twitter, or anywhere on the web. The tool allows you to choose from Miscellaneous fonts, styles, and layout themes. You can add button text, images, title images so much more to create your social bio link more appealing. Users like links for their versatility. If you are looking to build daily promotions, social profiles, recommended books, or product pages, then a link book tool can be your best choice. elink.io: elink io is a rebellious tool that offers you the vastest choice of visually and stunning fully responsive layouts for your social bio link. There is a format for business, brand, influencer to make your content crack, wobble, and stand out. People Can add product links, affiliate links, articles, brand pages, YouTube videos, music tracks, etc. We tried to submit the best bio tools and link adding process to help you. We hope this post will help you enough.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 1Y0-231 PDF and 1Y0-231 VCE Dumps(Q21-Q41)
Question: 21 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to test a SAML authentication deployment to be used by internal users while accessing several externally hosted applications. During testing, the administrator notices that after successfully accessing any partner application, subsequent applications seem to launch without any explicit authentication request. Which statement is true regarding the behavior described above? A.It is expected if the Citrix ADC appliance is the common SAML identity provider (IdP) for all partners. B.It is expected due to SAML authentication successfully logging on to all internal applications. C.It is expected if all partner organizations use a common SAML service provider (SP). D.It indicates the SAML authentication has failed and the next available protocol was used. Answer: B Question: 22 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured SNMP to send traps to an external SNMP system. When reviewing the messages, the administrator notices several entity UP and entity DOWN messages. To what are these messages related? A.Load-balancing virtual servers B.SSL certificate C.VLAN D.High availability nodes Answer: A Question: 23 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configured a new router that requires some incoming and outgoing traffic to take different paths through it. The administrator notices that this is failing and runs a network trace. After a short monitoring period, the administrator notices that the packets are still NOT getting to the new router from the Citrix ADC. Which mode should the administrator disable on the Citrix ADC to facilitate the successful routing of the packets? A.Layer3 B.USNIP C.MAC-based forwarding (MBF) D.USIP Answer: C Question: 24 A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair with each Citrix ADC in a different subnet. What does the administrator need to do for HA to work in different subnets? A.Configure SyncVLAN B.Turn on Independent Network Configuration (INC) mode C.Turn on HA monitoring on all Interfaces D.Turn on fail-safe mode Answer: B Question: 25 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is managing a Citrix Gateway with a standard platform license and remote employees in the environment. The administrator wants to increase access by 3,000 users through the Citrix Gateway using VPN access. Which license should the administrator recommend purchasing? A.Citrix Gateway Express B.Citrix ADC Upgrade C.Citrix Gateway Universal D.Citrix ADC Burst Pack Answer: C Reference: https://support.citrix.com/content/dam/supportWS/kA560000000TNDvCAO/XD_and_XA_7.x_Licens ing_FAQ.pdf Question: 26 Which four steps should a Citrix Administrator take to configure SmartAccess? (Choose four.) A.Execute “set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $True” on any Citrix Delivery Controller in the Site. B.Enable Citrix Workspace control within StoreFront. C.Ensure that the SmartAccess filter name on the Delivery Group matches the name of the Citrix Gateway virtual server. D.Ensure that the SmartAccess filter name on the Delivery Group matches the name of the Citrix Gateway policy. E.Ensure that ICA Only is unchecked on the Citrix Gateway virtual server. F.Ensure that the Callback URL is defined in the Citrix Gateway configuration within Store Front. G.Ensure that ICA Only is checked on the Citrix Gateway virtual server. Answer: ACEF Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX227055 Question: 27 Which three Citrix Gateway elements can be configured by the Citrix Gateway Wizard? (Choose three.) A.The rewrite policy for HTTP to HTTPS redirect B.The responder policy for HTTP to HTTPS redirect C.The Citrix Gateway primary virtual server D.The bind SSL server certificate for the Citrix Gateway virtual server E.The primary and optional secondary authentications Answer: CDE Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/12-1/citrix-gateway-12.1.pdf (333) Question: 28 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures an access control list (ACL) to block traffic from the IP address 10.102.29.5: add simpleacl rule1 DENY -srcIP 10.102.29.5 A week later, the administrator discovers that the ACL is no longer present on the Citrix ADC. What could be the reason for this? A.The administrator did NOT run the apply ACL command. B.The simple ACLs remain active for only 600 seconds. C.The simple ACLs remain active for only 60 seconds. D.The Citrix ADC has been restarted without saving the configurations. Answer: A Question: 29 While applying a new Citrix ADC device, a Citrix Administrator notices an issue with the time on the appliance. Which two steps can the administrator perform to automatically adjust the time? (Choose two.) A.Add an SNMP manager. B.Add an SNMP trap. C.Enable NTP synchronization. D.Add an NTP server. E.Configure an NTP monitor. Answer: CE Question: 30 A Citrix Network Engineer informs a Citrix Administrator that a data interface used by Citrix ADC SDX is being saturated. Which action could the administrator take to address this bandwidth concern? A.Add a second interface to each Citrix ADC VPX instance. B.Configure LACP on the SDX for management interface. C.Configure LACP on the SDX for the data interface. D.Configure a failover interface set on each Citrix ADC VPX instance. Answer: C Reference: https://training.citrix.com/public/Exam+Prep+Guides/241/1Y0- 241_Exam_Preparation_Guide_v01.pdf (22) Question: 31 Scenario: Users are attempting to logon through Citrix Gateway. They successfully pass the Endpoint Analysis (EPA) scan, but are NOT able to see the client choices at logon. What can a Citrix Administrator disable to allow users to see the client choices at logon? A.Quarantine groups B.Client choices globally C.Split tunneling D.nFactor authentication Answer: A Reference: https://www.carlstalhood.com/category/netscaler/netscaler-12/netscaler-gateway-12/ Question: 32 Scenario: To meet the security requirements of the organization, a Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix Gateway virtual server with time-outs for user sessions triggered by the behaviors below: Inactivity for at least 15 minutes. No keyboard or mouse activity for at least 15 minutes Which set of time-out settings can the administrator configure to meet the requirements? A.Session time-out and client idle time-out set to 15 B.Session time-out and forced time-out set to 15 C.Client idle time-out and forced time-out set to 15 D.Client idle time-out and forced time-out set to 900 Answer: A Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/vpn-user-config/configure- pluginconnections/configure-time-out-settings.html Question: 33 A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Citrix Gateway virtual IP to allow incoming connections initiated exclusively from web browser sessions. Which advanced policy will accomplish this? A.REQ.HTTP.HEADER User-Agent NOTCONTAINS CitrixReceiver B.REQ.HTTP.HEADER User-Agent CONTAINS Chrome/78.0.3904.108 Safari/537.36 C.HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”).CONTAINS(“Mozilla”) D.HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”).CONTAINS(“CitrixReceiver”) Answer: A Reference: https://stalhood2.rssing.com/chan-58610415/all_p2.html Question: 34 Scenario: A Citrix Administrator currently manages a Citrix ADC environment for a growing retail company that may soon double its business volume. A Citrix ADC MPX 5901 is currently handling web and SSL transactions, but is close to full capacity. Due to the forecasted growth, the administrator needs to find a costeffective solution. Which cost-effective recommendation can the administrator provide to management to handle the growth? A.A license upgrade to a Citrix ADC MPX 5905 B.The addition of another MPX 5901 appliance C.A hardware upgrade to a Citrix ADC MPX 8905 D.A hardware upgrade to a Citrix ADC SDX 15020 Answer: A Question: 35 What can a Citrix Administrator configure to access RDP shortcuts? A.Split tunneling B.Bookmarks C.Next hop server D.Intranet applications Answer: B Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/rdp-proxy.html Question: 36 If a user device does NOT comply with a company’s security requirements, which type of policy can a Citrix Administrator apply to a Citrix Gateway virtual server to limit access to Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops resources? A.Session B.Responder C.Authorization D.Traffic Answer: A Reference:https://www.citrix.com/content/dam/citrix/en_us/documents/products- solutions/creating-andenforcing-advanced-access-policies-with-xenapp.pdf Question: 37 A Citrix Administrator has received a low disk space alert for /var on the Citrix ADC. Which type of files should the administrator archive to free up space? A.Syslog B.Nslog C.DNScache D.Nsconfig Answer: B Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX205014?recommended Question: 38 Which license type must be installed to configure Endpoint Analysis scans? A.Citrix Web App Firewall B.Universal C.Platform D.Burst pack Answer: B Reference:https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/current-release/citrix-gateway-licensing.html Question: 39 Which two features can a Citrix Administrator use to allow secure external access to a sensitive company web server that is load-balanced by the Citrix ADC? (Choose two.) A.Authentication, authorization, and auditing (AAA) B.Citrix Web App Firewall C.ICA proxy D.AppFlow E.Integrated caching Answer: AB Question: 40 Scenario: A Citrix ADC MPX is using one of four available 10G ports. A Citrix Administrator discovers a traffic bottleneck at the Citrix ADC. What can the administrator do to increase bandwidth on the Citrix ADC? A.Add two more 10G Citrix ADC ports to the network and configure VLAN. B.Add another 10G Citrix ADC port to the switch, and configure link aggregation control protocol (LACP). C.Purchase another Citrix ADC MPX appliance. D.Plug another 10G Citrix ADC port into the router. Answer: A Question: 41 Scenario: Client connections to certain virtual servers are abnormally high. A Citrix Administrator needs to be alerted whenever the connections pass a certain threshold. How can the administrator use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to accomplish this? A.Configure TCP Insight on the Citrix ADM. B.Configure SMTP reporting on the Citrix ADM by adding the threshold and email address. C.Configure specific alerts for virtual servers using Citrix ADM. D.Configure network reporting on the Citrix ADM by setting the threshold and email address. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-231 PDF and 1Y0-231 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1QWBrUQIP4dhwazi-gFooYmyX1m-iWAlw?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 230 At the information gathering stage, a penetration tester is trying to passively identify the technology running on a client's website. Which of the following approached should the penetration tester take? A.Run a spider scan in Burp Suite. B.Use web aggregators such as BuiltWith and Netcraft C.Run a web scraper and pull the website's content. D.Use Nmap to fingerprint the website's technology. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Which of the following BEST protects against a rainbow table attack? A.Increased password complexity B.Symmetric encryption C.Cryptographic salting D.Hardened OS configurations Answer: A QUESTION 232 A penetration tester is assessing the security of a web form for a client and enters ";id" in one of the fields. The penetration tester observes the following response: Based on the response, which of the following vulnerabilities exists? A.SQL injection B.Session hijacking C.Command injection D.XSS/XSRF Answer: C QUESTION 233 A penetration tester is connected to a client's local network and wants to passively identify cleartext protocols and potentially sensitive data being communicated across the network. Which of the following is the BEST approach to take? A.Run a network vulnerability scan. B.Run a stress test. C.Run an MITM attack. D.Run a port scan. Answer: C QUESTION 234 A penetration tester directly connects to an internal network. Which of the following exploits would work BEST for quick lateral movement within an internal network? A.Crack password hashes in /etc/shadow for network authentication. B.Launch dictionary attacks on RDP. C.Conduct a whaling campaign. D.Poison LLMNR and NBNS requests. Answer: A QUESTION 235 A penetration tester runs the following on a machine: Which of the following will be returned? A.1 B.3 C.5 D.6 Answer: B QUESTION 236 A penetration tester discovers an anonymous FTP server that is sharing the C:\drive. Which of the following is the BEST exploit? A.Place a batch script in the startup folder for all users. B.Change a service binary location path to point to the tester's own payload. C.Escalate the tester's privileges to SYSTEM using the at.exe command. D.Download, modify, and reupload a compromised registry to obtain code execution. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Which of the following is the MOST comprehensive type of penetration test on a network? A.Black box B.White box C.Gray box D.Red team E.Architecture review Answer: A QUESTION 238 An attacker performed a MITM attack against a mobile application. The attacker is attempting to manipulate the application's network traffic via a proxy tool. The attacker only sees limited traffic as cleartext. The application log files indicate secure SSL/TLS connections are failing. Which of the following is MOST likely preventing proxying of all traffic? A.Misconfigured routes B.Certificate pinning C.Strong cipher suites D.Closed ports Answer: B QUESTION 239 A company decides to remediate issues identified from a third-party penetration test done to its infrastructure. Management should instruct the IT team to: A.execute the hot fixes immediately to all vulnerabilities found. B.execute the hot fixes immediately to some vulnerabilities. C.execute the hot fixes during the routine quarterly patching. D.evaluate the vulnerabilities found and execute the hot fixes. Answer: D QUESTION 240 A penetration tester successfully exploits a system, receiving a reverse shell. Which of the following is a Meterpreter command that is used to harvest locally stored credentials? A.background B.hashdump C.session D.getuid E.psexec Answer: B QUESTION 241 A penetration tester is testing a web application and is logged in as a lower-privileged user. The tester runs arbitrary JavaScript within an application, which sends an XMLHttpRequest, resulting in exploiting features to which only an administrator should have access. Which of the following controls would BEST mitigate the vulnerability? A.Implement authorization checks. B.Sanitize all the user input. C.Prevent directory traversal. D.Add client-side security controls Answer: A QUESTION 242 During the exploitation phase of a penetration test, a vulnerability is discovered that allows command execution on a Linux web server. A cursory review confirms the system access is only in a low-privilege user context: www-data. After reviewing, the following output from /etc/sudoers: Which of the following users should be targeted for privilege escalation? A.Only members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, ADMINS, jedwards, and operator can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. B.All users on the machine can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. C.Bfranks, emann, members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. D.Jedwards, operator, bfranks, emann, OPERATOR, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. Answer: A QUESTION 243 During an engagement, a consultant identifies a number of areas that need further investigation and require an extension of the engagement. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the engagement may not be able to continue? A.The consultant did not sign an NDA. B.The consultant was not provided with the appropriate testing tools. C.The company did not properly scope the project. D.The initial findings were not communicated to senior leadership. Answer: C QUESTION 244 A penetration tester has been hired to perform a penetration test for an organization. Which of the following is indicative of an error-based SQL injection attack? A.a=1 or 1–– B.1=1 or b–– C.1=1 or 2–– D.1=1 or a–– Answer: A QUESTION 245 When negotiating a penetration testing contract with a prospective client, which of the following disclaimers should be included in order to mitigate liability in case of a future breach of the client's systems? A.The proposed mitigations and remediations in the final report do not include a cost-benefit analysis. B.The NDA protects the consulting firm from future liabilities in the event of a breach. C.The assessment reviewed the cyber key terrain and most critical assets of the client's network. D.The penetration test is based on the state of the system and its configuration at the time of assessment. Answer: D QUESTION 246 A tester was able to retrieve domain users' hashes. Which of the following tools can be used to uncover the users' passwords? (Choose two.) A.Hydra B.Mimikatz C.Hashcat D.John the Ripper E.PSExec F.Nessus Answer: BE QUESTION 247 A penetration tester is attempting to open a socket in a bash script but receives errors when running it. The current state of the relevant line in the script is as follows: Which of the following lines of code would correct the issue upon substitution? A.open 0<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}:${PORT} B.exec 0</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} C.exec 0</dev/tcp/$[HOST]:$[PORT] D.exec 3<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} E.open 3</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} F.open 3</dev/tcp/$[HOST]/$[PORT] Answer: C QUESTION 248 A vulnerability scan report shows what appears to be evidence of a memory disclosure vulnerability on one of the target hosts. The administrator claims the system is patched and the evidence is a false positive. Which of the following is the BEST method for a tester to confirm the vulnerability exists? A.Manually run publicly available exploit code. B.Confirm via evidence of the updated version number. C.Run the vulnerability scanner again. D.Perform dynamic analysis on the vulnerable service. Answer: C QUESTION 249 A penetration tester has gained physical access to a facility and connected directly into the internal network. The penetration tester now wants to pivot into the server VLAN. Which of the following would accomplish this? A.Spoofing a printer's MAC address B.Abusing DTP negotiation C.Performing LLMNR poisoning D.Conducting an STP attack Answer: D QUESTION 250 During an engagement an unsecure direct object reference vulnerability was discovered that allows the extraction of highly sensitive PII. The tester is required to extract and then exfil the information from a web application with identifiers 1 through 1000 inclusive. When running the following script, an error is encountered: Which of the following lines of code is causing the problem? A.url = "https://www.comptia.org?id=" B.req = requests.get(url) C.if req.status ==200: D.url += i Answer: D QUESTION 251 A security team is switching firewall vendors. The director of security wants to scope a penetration test to satisfy requirements to perform the test after major architectural changes. Which of the following is the BEST way to approach the project? A.Design a penetration test approach, focusing on publicly released firewall DoS vulnerabilities. B.Review the firewall configuration, followed by a targeted attack by a read team. C.Perform a discovery scan to identify changes in the network. D.Focus on an objective-based approach to assess network assets with a red team. Answer: D QUESTION 252 A penetration tester has identified a directory traversal vulnerability. Which of the following payloads could have helped the penetration tester identify this vulnerability? A.‘or ‘folder’ like ‘file’; –– B.|| is /tmp/ C.“><script>document.location=/root/</script> D.&& dir C:/ E.../../../../../../../. Answer: E QUESTION 253 An individual has been hired by an organization after passing a background check. The individual has been passing information to a competitor over a period of time. Which of the following classifications BEST describes the individual? A.APT B.Insider threat C.Script kiddie D.Hacktivist Answer: B QUESTION 254 A senior employee received a suspicious email from another executive requesting an urgent wire transfer. Which of the following types of attacks is likely occurring? A.Spear phishing B.Business email compromise C.Vishing D.Whaling Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1upxI-JhgoyePRzSCJXgkSKrKo53vlXSw?usp=sharing
How to Prepare for CLAT 2021?
How to Prepare for CLAT 2021? How to get ready for CLAT Preparation 2021? ,That is one inquiry each applicant pose. A decent score in CLAT gets you a decent Law College. Henceforth, scoring admirably is a need. Regardless of how long you have close by it is of most extreme significance to set up a preparation procedure with is objective and pragmatic. It is basic that the applicant stays spurred all through their CLAT preparation. Getting ready for CLAT is a significant responsibility yet your order in staying with this technique will be compensated! This page will give you a reasonable thought on the most proficient method to plan for CLAT 2021. Instructions to get ready for CLAT 2021: preparation tips 1. Applicant should set up a period table remembering the prospectus. 2. Make a point to cover every one of the themes and ideas. 3. The competitor should zero in on mock tests and practice tests. 4. It is imperative to dissect the tests taken, perceive the frail zones, and work towards them. 5. Try not to make suspicions. For each off base answer, 0.25 imprints will be deducted. 6. For Remember Principle is in every case right. Keep to the side any remaining information that you have identified with the inquiry already; regardless of whether it is an individual perspective, lawful information, bias, or some other thing you know all in all. 7. Apply the rule to the given reality thoroughly. CLAT 2021 Exam Syllabus It is urgent for a contender to know the test prospectus (So far there haven't been any reports of any significant change in the CLAT 2021 schedule. This part gives the most ideal subtleties dependent on the CLAT 2020 test prospectus) and interaction with the preparation likewise. The test prospectus fills in as a diagram and will direct your preparation. CLAT 2021 Preparation Plan General Guidelines 1. Realize the stamping plan: 2. It is basic that you realize the stamping plan. You need to score imprints to qualify the test and you need to understand what sort of approach will get your stamps to ultimately break the test. 3. Practice and investigate: 4. When the basics are clear in the homeroom it becomes basic that a training test on a similar point is composed that very day to build up the idea. Planned tests on 2/3 points/areas composed each day and dissected from there on are sufficient to tame the CLAT test. 5. Rehearsing mock tests and earlier year question papers 6. It is probably the most established stunt in the book. Applicants getting ready for the test ought to compose as many counterfeit tests and conceivable. These not just give you a thought regarding the sort of inquiry posed in the CLAT test yet in addition guarantees that you stay generally quiet and sure upon the arrival of the genuine test you. Putting resources into great and dependable investigation material Books are the sacred goal of progress. It is capricious to accept that the correct timetable and rehearsing mock test alone won't assist you with dominating CLAT 2021. You need great books and dependable investigation material to fit the bill for the test. This examination material can likewise be on the web. With the ascent in digitalization, it is simply fit to allude to examine the material on the web also. All that an up-and-comer requires is a dependable wellspring of data. Instructions to plan for CLAT 2021: preparation tips 1. The competitor should set up a period table remembering the schedule. 2. Try to cover every one of the subjects and ideas. 3. Up-and-comer should zero in on mock tests and practice tests. 4. It is critical to examine the tests taken, perceive the powerless zones, and work towards them. 5. Try not to make suspicions. For each inaccurate answer, 0.25 imprints will be deducted. For Remember Principle is in every case right. Keep to the side any remaining information that you have identified with the inquiry in advance; regardless of whether it is an individual perspective, legitimate information, bias, or some other thing you know all in all. Apply the rule to the given reality thoroughly. Best of Luck for CLAT 2021
156-315.80 Prüfung, 156-315.80 Fragen und antworten deutsch
www.it-pruefungen.ch---wollen Sie Ihr aktuelles Leben verändern? Gewinnen Sie die 156-315.80 Prüfung Zertifizierung, damit können Sie sich mit mehr Wettbewerbsvorteil ausrüsten. Qualifizierung durch die 156-315.80 Zertifizierung zeigt, dass Sie Ihre Fähigkeiten durch strenge Ausbildung und praktische Erfahrung geschliffen haben. In der Job Jagd haben die qualifizierten Menschen mehr Möglichkeit, eine bessere Position zu bekommen. Um mehr Chancen für Optionen zu bekommen, ist es notwendig, die 156-315.80 Prüfung Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Weil Ihr studiertes Wissen nicht ausreicht, um den eigentlichen Test zu bestehen, benötigen Sie also ein nützliches Studienmaterial, z.B. den 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch Ausbildung Führer auf unserer Website www.it-pruefungen.ch. CheckPoint 156-315.80 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 156-315.80 Prüfungsnummer:156-315.80 Prüfungsname:Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 Version:V19.99 Anzahl:533 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Pass mit Leichtigkeit mithilfe 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch Prüfung pdf Vielleicht haben Sie viel über die 156-315.80 tatsächliche Prüfung gelernt, aber Ihr Wissen ist chaotisch und kann den tatsächlichen Test nicht erfüllen Nun kann CheckPoint 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch Lernen Guide Ihnen helfen, die Schwierigkeiten zu überwinden. 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch gültige Ausbildung Unterlagen und Materialien werden Ihnen helfen, alle Themen auf dem CheckPoint 156-315.80 tatsächlichen Test zu meistern. Sie finden die ähnlichen Fragen und Test-Tipps, die Ihnen helfen, Bereiche der Schwäche zu identifizieren. Und Sie verbessern sowohl Ihre Grundkenntnisse und praktische Fähigkeiten über 156-315.80 Tatsächliche Prüfung. Außerdem ist die Erklärung hinter jedem 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch Fragen & Antworten sehr spezifisch und leicht zu verstehen. Was ist mehr, die Qualität der 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80Prüfung Überprüfung torrents wird von unseren professionellen Experten mit hoher Trefferquote überprüft und kann Ihnen helfen, Ihren 156-315.80 tatsächlichen Prüfungstest mit Leichtigkeit zu bestehen. Bereiten Sie mit weniger Zeit mithilfer 156-315.80 Soft-Test-Engine vor Sie können sich über die lange Zeit beschweren, um den 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch Trainingstest zu überprüfen. Sie brauchen sicher nur noch einige Stunden Zeit, um den Test zu bestehen, und das Ergebnis wird in diesen Tagen sein. Eigentlich haben Sie viel Mühe gemacht, die Vorbereitung für die 156-315.80 tatsächlichen Test zu treffen. Unsere 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch Prüfung pdf bringt Ihnen eine hocheffiziente Ausbildung. 156-315.80 Soft-Test-Engine kann den realen Test simulieren; So können Sie im Voraus einen Simulationstest durchführen. Außerdem können Sie die CheckPoint 156-315.80 Soft-Test-Engine auf Ihrem Telefon oder I-Pad installieren, damit kann Ihre Freizeit voll genutzt werden. Sie können Ihr Wissen verbessern, wenn Sie auf der U-Bahn oder auf einen Bus warten. Ich glaube, Sie werden die 156-315.80 tatsächliche Prüfung durch spezifische Studium Plan mit der Hilfe unserer 156-315.80 Prüfung Überprüfung torrents bestehen. www.it-pruefungen.ch---Kostenloses Update innerhalb eines Jahres Wenn Sie andere Aufstellungsorte besuchen oder Kaufabzüge von anderen Anbietern kaufen, finden Sie das freie Update unter einigen eingeschränkten Bedingung. Aber für unsere CheckPoint 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch gültige Studium Unterlagen und Materialien gibt es keine anderen komplexen Einschränkungen. Sie genießen einjähriges kostenlosen Update nach dem Kauf. Wie erhalten Sie die aktualisierte 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80it-pruefungen.ch Prüfung Unterlagen und Materialien? Unser System sendet die neuste 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch Prüfung Unterlagen und Materialien automatisch an Ihre Zahlungsemail, sobald sie aktualisiert wird. Wenn Sie eine gewünschte Notwendigkeit für die neuesten Unterlagen und Materialien haben, können Sie Ihre Zahlungsemail prüfen. Wenn Sie nichts finden, überprüfen Sie bitte Ihren Spam. Mit den neusten 156-315.80 it-pruefungen.ch Prüfung Unterlagen und Materialien werden Sie das Examen sicher bestehen.
Guide on managing the Study Expenses in the UK
Well, every student who wishes to study in the UK often faces hurdles at this very same question - How much will it cost to study in the UK? It is usually easier to study in the UK than to study at similarly ranked colleges elsewhere in the world. Since the degree programs are often of shorter duration than those in their home countries, by choosing a British diploma, students are prepared to make the best bet for their money. However, when you prepare your budget to study overseas, you need to be mindful of all sorts of costs that are going to happen, such as Tuition Fees, Housing Costs, Health Care, Travel Expenditures, Visa Fees, etc. In the same way, when preparing your budget for studying in the UK, make sure that you consider costs such as food and lodging, health care, travel expenses, visa fees, and school fees. What about the tuition fees? The Tuition fee is a key burden for those intending to study abroad. Your payments will depend on the standard of qualification and the degree you want to study in the UK. Typically to study in the UK, typically vary from $17,000 - $25,000 for undergraduate and graduate degree. Students require from $1,300-$1,600 on average a month to study in the UK. Learning, almost without question, would cost money. ● Rental Accommodation while studying in the UK. In general, residence while studying in the UK would cost anywhere from $85-$220 a week. This price might include any or all of the following, depending on the university: an internet connection, gym membership, content insurance, one's private bathroom, and sometimes even a cleaning service! Don't forget to make sure that all the prices listed include all your university accommodation while studying in the UK. Also, when studying in the UK you must have ample funds to support your living expenses. Complete spending on living costs would depend on the degree of qualification and the place of study in the UK. In the British High Commission's opinion- 1. You have to show £ 1,265 a month if you're studying in London. 2. If you are studying outside of London, you have to demonstrate £ 1,015 for living every month Although arranging city accommodation is not easy, Zoom Abroad’s recommendation is to look for university housing or living in the city. ● Other Student Expenses while studying in the UK It largely depends on the lifestyle and objectives of each student while abroad when it comes down to the expenses of travel, books, entertainment, necessities, and the other requirements of the student pursuing his/her/their degree in the UK. Ideally, depending on the exchange rate at the time of the study, the cost expenditure required by the Home Office i.e. $16,000 to $20,000 (living expenses per year) is enough to provide a student with a comfortable and safe environment to live in, make sure he/she/them has plenty eat, plenty to spend and plenty to save in case any unwanted situation arises while studying in the UK. And oh, isn't it a wonderful way to learn how to survive on a budget, too? To know more about studying in the UK, contact our abroad education consultants now! And get rich insights and help on how to get easy-going affordable expenses while studying in the country of your dreams!
5 best apps for online learning and education in India
Online homerooms have gotten the new typical for understudies and educators during the progressing COVID-19 pandemic. Understudies currently speak with instructors over video-conferencing applications to study and stay up with the latest with their course distantly. To help understudies during this time, there are a few internet learning and schooling applications, which are accessible for both Android and iOS gadgets in India. While a portion of these learning applications center around broad subjects or are utilized as study helps, others are planned in view of specific fields of study. Moreover, instruction applications India assist you with understanding ideas in intelligent manners like energized recordings, which make learning more fun and natural than the customary strategy. Some applications additionally accompany a live class highlight to help clear questions continuously. In case you're searching for the best web based learning applications in India, here's a rundown that should help you. Chapter by chapter list Best web based learning and training applications in India 1. BYJU's BYJU's highlights 2. Unacademy Unacademy highlights 3. Vedantu Vedantu highlights 4. Toppr Toppr highlights 5. Doubtnut Doubtnut highlights Best internet learning and training applications in India BYJU's Unacademy Vedantu Toppr Doubtnut Note: These training applications additionally have a site form and backing practically all programs out there. 1. BYJU's On first spot on our list is BYJU's – seemingly the most well known web based learning application in India. Albeit the application basically centers around school understudies, it additionally incorporates courses for serious tests like JEE/NEET, UPSC, and Bank PO. While the courses are paid – beginning at Rs 3,500, there is a grant program for understudies in classes fourth twelfth. BYJU's likewise incorporate online classes for theoretical arrangement, clearing questions, customized learning, and individual consideration from guides. Moreover, the organization's new interest in Whitehat Jr that shows coding, which was as of late remembered for India's new training framework, to kids. BYJU's highlights Courses for each class Grant prgramme Groundwork for serious tests Coding for youngsters Download BYJU's from here: Android/iOS 2. Unacademy The following on the web training application in India worth taking a gander at is Unacademy. You presumably would have caught wind of the application as it's among the best applications for serious tests. The Unacademy incorporates courses from UPSC to JEE, NEET, SSC, and Bank tests, in addition to other things. The application assists you with understanding ideas with every day live classes, practice, and update, and live fake tests. Actually like BYJU's, Unacademy is additionally paid, however there are not many free courses also. Unacademy highlights Appropriate for compeitive tests Live classes Live counterfeit tests Download Unacademy from here: Android/iOS 3. Studynlearn Studynlearn is a leading Indian K-12 education company. Innovation through technology forms the core DNA of the company. The company has been actively providing innovative K-12 educational solutions to various educational institution across the globe. The company has core competence in creating technology based K-12 education solutions to the clients worldwide. With current footprints in US, UK, Netherlands, Africa, Middle-east, Pakistan, Bhutan, Nepal, Singapore, Nigeria, Bangladesh and India, the company is now rapidly expanding its footprint across other parts of the world. Having catered to more than 1,000,000+ students and over 1000 schools world-wide, the company is poised to become one of the largest K-12 technology solution provider world over. Studynlearn highlights Essentially centers around school understudies Coding for youngsters Live classes Download Studynlearn from here: Android/iOS 4. Toppr Toppr likewise makes it to our web based learning applications list as it incorporates courses for all classes across sheets whether it's ICSE, CBSE, Uttar Pradesh State Board, and Canadian Curriculum. The application helps understudies from classes eighth twelfth learn with live classes, online classes, versatile practice, mock tests, and live questions. Toppr likewise gets ready competitors for different tests like JEE Main, JEE Advanced, Olympiad, AIIMS, NDA, and CA establishment. The fundamental membership to Toppr begins at Rs 30,000. You can likewise buy in to singular modules. Toppr highlights Covers courses across sheets Adaptice practice and fake tests Training for JEE Main, JEE Advanced, Olympiad, and other such tests Download Toppr from here: Android/iOS 5. Doubtnut Doubtnut, as the name proposes, is essentially a stage for students to clear their questions. It fundamentally works this way – you have an uncertainty, search on the Doubtnut application or site or transfer a picture of the issue, and you'll find the solution. The appropriate response is given as a video to assist you with comprehension. Doubtnut additionally incorporates NCERT courses from classes sixth to twelfth and IIT-JEE planning. There are study materials and intensive lessons too and Doubtnut likewise runs a grant program for youthful JEE competitors where the main 1,000 positioned up-and-comers are given expenses concession. Not at all like other internet learning and schooling applications on the rundown, Doubtnut is wide open. The application is just accessible for Android clients as there is no iOS form right now.
156-215.80 Prüfungsfragen, 156-215.80 Prüfungsvorbereitung
www.it-pruefungen.de----Kostenlose 156-215.80 Testvision vor dem Kauf herunterladen Unsere 156-215.80 Prüfungsmaterialien werden in vielen Ländern als die besten Lernmaterialien in der IT-Branche betrachtet. Zögern Sie noch mit der Qualität, würden wir Sie gerne bitten, die kostenlose 156-215.80 Testvision auf unserer Webseite herunterzuladen, damit Sie einen allgemeinen Überblick über unsere Produkte erhalten, bevor Sie eine vernünftige Entscheidung treffen. Ich bin mir sicher, dass Sie mit unseren 156-215.80 Prüfung Dump ganz zufrieden würden sein. Zögern Sie nicht und handeln Sie sofort, die Training Demo von 156-215.80 Prüfung auszuprobieren. Während dem ganzen Prozess brauchen Sie nur den Knopf „Download kostenlos" klicken und dann wählen Sie eine von den drei Arten Visionen, die Ihnen am besten Passt. Hier gibt es drei Visionen, die Ihnen zur Verfügung stehen, sie sind nämlich PDF, PC Test Engine sowie Testengine. CheckPoint 156-215.80 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 156-215.80 Prüfungsnummer:156-215.80 Prüfungsname:Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R80 Version:V19.99 Anzahl:533 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Schnelle, einfache und sichere Zahlung per Credit Card Um die Sicherheit der Zahlung zu sichern, haben wir eine strategische Kooperation mit Credit Card etabliert, dem zuverlässigsten Bezahlungssystem der Welt. Credit Card ist ein führender Online-Zahlungsdienstleister, der einen schnellen, einfachen und sicheren Zahlungsprozess anbietet, was ermöglicht, dass jedem sofort eine E-Mail-Adresse gesendet wird, ohne dabei sensible finanzielle Informationen preiszugeben. Mit dieser Zahlungsplattform brauchen Sie sich dann beim Kaufen der 156-215.80 Prüfung Unterlagen und Materialien nichts zu sorgen. Und wir werden unermüdlich große Anstrengungen machen, um Ihre Interessen vor jeglicher Gefahr zu schützen. Genießen Sie die schnelle Lieferung von 156-215.80 Prüfung Unterlagen und Materialien Kein Wunder, dass jeder seine bestellten Waren so schnell wie möglich erhalten möchte, vor allem diejenigen, die sich auf die Prüfung 156-215.80 vorbereiten wollen. Wie wir alle wissen, dass nichts kostbarer ist als die Zeit. Da unsere 156-215.80 Prüfung Unterlagen und Materialien elektronische Produkte sind, können wir Ihnen schnelle Zulieferung sicherstellen. Unser Betriebssystem schickt Ihnen automatisch per E-Mail die 156-215.80 Prüfung Unterlagen und Materialien in 5-10 Minuten nach Ihrer Zahlung. Und wir können Ihnen versprechen, dass dies sicherlich die schnellste Lieferung in dieser Branche ist. Verschwenden Sie Ihre Zeit nicht, Kaufen Sie unsere Produkt sofort und Sie werden die nützlichste Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R80 Prüfung Unterlagen und Materialien nur nach 5-10 Minuten erhalten. www.it-pruefungen.de---Gültigkeit von 156-215.80 Fragen Alle unsere CheckPoint 156-215.80 Prüfungsfragen werden von den Kandidaten gesammelt, die die CheckPoint 156-215.80 Prüfung vor kurzem abgelegt haben, und werden von zertifizierten Experten und Fachleuten beantwortet, die die neuesten und auf dem gesamten Markt gültigen sind. Mit unseren CheckPoint 156-215.80 Prüfungsfragen www.it-pruefungen.de können Sie alle damit verbundenen Prüfungen üben und testen.
How To Score Good Marks in McGraw Hill Connect Assessments?
Nowadays, online education has become every students' favorite. From convenience to flexibility, students benefit a lot from the same. They save cost and effort. Also, they are able to complete their studies and do other tasks with them. However, they often think of tips to score good marks on online platforms like Mcgraw Hill. If you are a student with similar concerns, then this place is the best for you. That's because, in this article, we will be talking about the best ways to score good marks in McGraw hill online assessments. So, let's take a look. Make a Routine First, make a routine for the exam preparation. Take a pen and copy and then start jotting down the tasks that need to be done. You can divide the subjects first and then assign a day to the same. By making a routine, you will know what the subjects are that need to be covered. Assign Deadline After that, make sure to assign a deadline to each task. That's because this step will help you to complete the subject fast. Also, you will be dedicated and focused on the routine. Overall, assigning a deadline is a great way to pace up the preparation speed. When it comes to preparing for examinations on platforms like Mcgraw hill, there should be no compromise with the Mcgraw hill connect answers. Take Breaks In addition to that, it is extremely important to take breaks in between the preparation time. If you do not rest, you would not have the energy to study further. Thus, taking breaks is just as relevant as any other step for studying. You can either take a nap or brisk walk in your room. Eat Healthily The last thing you would need is to fall sick before the examination. That's why it is important to eat healthy while preparing for online examinations. You can add green leafy vegetables, fruits, seeds, and other healthy food into the diet. Also, if you eat a lot of junk food, you might feel sluggish and lazy. So, yes, eating healthy is very important. Good Night's Sleep Make sure to sleep at least 7-8 hours every day. While studying is important, compromising your sleep for it is not. With that being said, it would be best if you assign a time for yourself. Let's say if you are comfortable studying at night, then sleep for 7 hours minimum during the day. Likewise, if you are a day person, then sleep for 7 hours at night. You can switch the timings according to your preferences. Conclusion These were some of the ways through which you can prepare for your online examination. In this list, we have tried to balance every entity precisely. You can start by making a routine and assigning a deadline. Following that, you also have to consider other factors like sleeping well, eating healthy, and taking breaks. The blend of all these steps will ensure a good preparation for online examinations.