BTSMicDrop
100+ Views

Positive Vibes: Run down of the community

Hello Fam!
I'm excited about being the president for another season! I hope to see the community thrive! Please feel free to comment and create your own content!
This community is definitely about positive vibes and encouragement for self-care and self-love! I will create stuff with achieving this all around with physical health, mental health, random tips, motivation, and positive quotes.
Talking care of yourself is not selfish at all!!! How can you talk care of others without caring for yourself. How can you pour anything from your cup to another's cup of your cup is empty?

Self-Care and self-love doesn't happen over night be is achievable...just take it one step at a time!

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Pains that always need an orthopedics’ attention
Competitors, wellness buffs and tenderfoots the same all know the expression: "No aggravation, no increase." somewhat, this is valid. However, for that you need to see a Chiropractor Brooklyn regularly. Yet, how can you say whether the aggravation you feel after practice is a typical or good indication of the work you've done, or whether you have really done something to harm yourself genuinely? It can be Back pain Brooklyn, or Knee pain Brooklyn. It very well may be difficult to be aware for each situation, yet you can get familiar with a things to search for to assist you with realizing the contrast between torment coming from working your body in a sound manner, versus torment that outcomes from injury. As indicated by Atlantic Orthopedics, while there are cases when you can expect torment because of activity, ensure that you focus on it's term, or on the other hand assuming it changes from dull to sharp, longing to pulsating, or comparative. In the event that it endures longer two or three days after exercise, see your primary care physician. You ought to constantly be careful about torment, particularly in the event that it is extreme or endures subsequently on the grounds that serious wounds could be an offender, Atlantic Orthopedic & Sports Medicine. These incorporate a pressure break or tear, or they can be indications of other medical problems. Assuming it's something more significant, clinical Torment you ought to never overlook There are numerous sorts of aggravation that show something different could be off-base. Try not to overlook any of the accompanying sorts, and most certainly see your PCP if your aggravation: Diminishes your scope of movement Sharp torment that keeps you from moving a body part, diminishes your scope of movement, or keeps you from moving out and out. Is in a space of a past physical issue or medical procedure Torment in regions where you've previously gone through a strategy or therapy might be an indication that something is setting off one more issue around there. Is related with disfigurement or enormous enlarging Any time something appears to be unique than typical, you ought to counsel a specialist. Doesn't disappear in spite of care On the off chance that you don't encounter help following a few days off rest, ice or over the counter mitigating medicine, call your PCP. Assuming that torment never stops or deteriorates in seriousness you ought to constantly have it investigated. Includes pressure and swelling Sweep to check whether this occurs by any means, particularly in the event that it happens habitually. Frequently swelling is an indication of another issue that needs clinical consideration. Is serious — Assuming agony is extraordinary to the point that it causes queasiness as well as heaving, see your primary care physician. Is related with fevers and chills There are numerous ailments that can be inferred assuming agony is joined by fever and chills, and these frequently should be treated with clinical consideration. In the event that you experience any of these torments, you ought to look for therapy from a Orthopedic surgeon Brooklyn. The sooner you settle an issue with torment, you might be preventing further injury — and the sooner you can return to being your better self. Conclusion Wrapping up, these are a few pains that need orthopedics attention. Now that you know the pains, visit orthopedic when you witness the same.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
5 Reasons Why A Detox Retreat Is Good For Your Health
A detox retreat can be beneficial if you suffer from digestive issues such as bloating, gas, or constipation. A detox's cleansing effects can help break down food more efficiently and ease digestive discomfort. Toxins can sap your energy levels, leaving you feeling tired and sluggish. A detoxification process can help increase your energy levels by eliminating these toxins from your system. You’ll feel more alert and energized after completing a detox program.  5 Reasons Why A Detox Retreat Is Good For Your Health 1. A detox retreat can help cleanse your body of toxins and impurities. When you consume unhealthy foods or come into contact with harmful chemicals, your body can become bogged down with toxins. Over time, these toxins can accumulate and lead to health problems. A detox retreat can help cleanse your body of these impurities and leave you feeling refreshed and rejuvenated. 2. A detox retreat can help improve your digestion. If you suffer from digestive issues, a detox retreat can be a godsend. We consume many foods and beverages with chemicals and artificial ingredients that can wreak havoc on our digestive system. Swapping out processed foods for healthy, whole foods can significantly affect your overall digestive health. 3. A detox retreat can help boost your energy levels. If you're constantly feeling tired and run down, a detox retreat can help to give you a much-needed energy boost. When you consume unhealthy foods or come into contact with harmful chemicals, your body can become bogged down with toxins. These toxins can drain your energy levels and leave you feeling exhausted. A detox retreat can help cleanse your body of these impurities and restore your natural energy levels. 4. A detox retreat can help improve your skin health. The skin is the body's largest organ and is a barrier against toxins and impurities. When you consume unhealthy foods or come into contact with harmful chemicals, your skin can become bogged down with toxins. Over time, these toxins can lead to breakouts, dullness, and premature aging. A detox retreat can help to cleanse your body of these impurities and leave you with glowing, radiant skin. 5. A detox retreat can help improve your mental health. There are several reasons why a detox retreat can be beneficial for your health. A detox retreat may be suitable for you if you want to cleanse your body of toxins and impurities, boost your energy levels, or improve your skin health. In addition, a detox retreat can also help to improve your mental health. Think about it: when bogged down with toxins and impurities, it can affect your overall well-being. A detox retreat can help to give you the fresh start you need to feel rejuvenated and recharged. Original Article Published On Telegra.ph
Benefits of Natural Medicine: Sea moss, Bladderwrack, Tumeric, Maca, and Chasteberry
Hello fam! I've been making adjustments to my lifestyle so I can have a healthier life. One big thing that I do is utilize natural alternatives to my healthcare regimen. I take vitamins and use natural ways to regulate my hormones levels since I do have POCS. I know longer have cysts but I do have the other issues as in insulin resistance, over weight, and irregular hormone levels. Again I'm not a doctor so make sure you always consult with your doctor before doing anything. I'm just sharing some things I do that has helped me greatly! I'm a texture person I just add this to my scrambled eggs. This does have a salty sea taste since it is from the ocean. I know people who purchase the actual algae and soak in hot water to drink as a tea. I purchased my sea moss gel from a legit herbal person who also can mix whatever other vitamins or herb in your batch. Tumeric When using this try to get organic in the powder form. My mom even used this for inflammation. When ingesting this make sure to add Black pepper to activate this. Basically, no use taking this if you don't add the Black pepper. The Black pepper allows our body to absorb the tumeric. I just sprinkle on food. It does stain so be careful. I use these both to regulate my hormones and this stuff is golden! I do not have the issues I had with my POCS once I changed to taking these two together. I actual purchased these in liquid form recently and love it. However, you can purchase the maca in powder form and both in supplement form.
How Can I Protect My Hair Outside?
How to protect your hair from sunburn when outdoors? Check out today's post and do this to keep your transparent lace wig still smooth. Why can hair be sunburnt? Hair is made up of keratinocytes, most of which are keratin. Keratin consists of long chains of about 20 amino acids, most of which are cysteine. When exposed to sunlight, cysteine absorbs a lot of ULTRAVIOLET light, causing the disulfide bond to break, penetrating and damaging the keratin in hair. Make the hair loses original moisture and nutrition, wool is qualitative flimsy gradually, bring about the bundles with frontal to become yellow thereby, bifurcate, dry. As a result, exposure to the sun can damage anyone's blonde frontal. Women who like to buy braids and wigs with closure should be especially aware of this. How can we tell if our hair has been damaged by the sun? 1. When looking at hair in the sun, the roots and the middle split apart. The whole hair looks dry, yellow, nutrient-poor, and lifeless. 3. Dryness occurs soon after washing your hair. 4. Hair becomes inflexible and breaks easily. Sometimes you'll see faded lines on the hair stem. How to protect your hair from the sun? 1. Minimize or avoid prolonged exposure to sunlight. 10 o 'clock in the morning - 3 o 'clock in the afternoon is the most vital period of ultraviolet light, usually try not to be in this period of time for a long time outdoor activities, can reduce the UV damage to the hair to the lowest. 2. When outside, opt for a breathable sunshade or UV-protected umbrella to keep the sun out of your hair. 3. Before going out, apply a leave-in moisturizer to help lock in moisture in your hair. Apply it directly to dry or wet hair, then spray with a sunscreen moisturizer spray to keep hair moist longer. 4. Trim the ends of badly damaged hair. Use special repair shampoo and hair conditioner in time to reduce the damage to hair after the sun, and regularly carry out professional care. Nowadays, most wigs bought by customers are human lace wigs. So if you wear a human wig, you also need to protect your hair from the sun. Many consumers think wigs don't need the same washing and care as hair, which is wrong. On the other hand, wigs require more frequent deep treatment to prevent moisture and nutrients from escaping from the hair. West Kiss Hair's wigs are authentic, natural, and long-lasting. If you want to travel with friends in a new style, we recommend choosing a wig, which allows you to have multiple looks in no time.