nataliajane11
10+ Views

SharePoint Development Company

Aufait Technologies is a next-generation Information Technology company that helps organizations around the world to stay updated in the modern digital environment. It has a decade long experience in the fields of Document Management System (DMS) and providing Sharepoint Intranet based solutions to various clients across the globe.

Aufait has always been the primary choice for both large and medium-sized enterprises, startups, small businesses, and technology innovators for Sharepoint related services.
Some of their prestigious client bases include from the parts of North America, Europe, Africa, the Middle East, and South Asia.

Moreover, they deliver an integrated portfolio of products, solutions, and services, like Tender Management, Intranet Software, Appraisal Management Software, and Enterprise Content Management System, Drupal, Enterprise Mobility, Business Intelligence, Business Process/Process Automation, and UI/UX Designing.

Aufait Technologies is also a Microsoft Gold Certified Partner that has a proven track record of delivering tangible business results for its clients. Some of the leading research and reviewing platforms like Clutch and GoodFirms have hailed Aufait as one of the best Sharepoint Development companies that we have presently.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF Dumps(Q36-Q59)
QUESTION 36 Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true? A.They can be used only within single-threaded processes. B.They pause execution and wait for the response. C.They always successfully return within a fixed time. D.They can be used only for small requests. Answer: B QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. What does the response from the API contain when this code is executed? A.error message and status code of 403 B.newly created domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate C.updated domains in Cisco Umbrella Investigate D.status and security details for the domains Answer: D QUESTION 38 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer attempts to query the Cisco Security Management appliance to retrieve details of a specific message. What must be added to the script to achieve the desired result? A.Add message ID information to the URL string as a URI. B.Run the script and parse through the returned data to find the desired message. C.Add message ID information to the URL string as a parameter. D.Add message ID information to the headers. Answer: C QUESTION 39 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must generate a daily flow report and learn how to act on or manipulate returned data. When the operator runs the script, it returns an enormous amount of information. Which two actions enable the operator to limit returned data? (Choose two.) A.Add recordLimit. followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data. B.Add a for loop at the end of the script, and print each key value pair separately. C.Add flowLimit, followed by an integer (key:value) to the flow_data. D.Change the startDateTime and endDateTime values to include smaller time intervals. E.Change the startDate and endDate values to include smaller date intervals. Answer: AB QUESTION 40 Refer to the exhibit. Which expression prints the text "802.1x"? A.print(quiz[0]['choices']['b']) B.print(quiz['choices']['b']) C.print(quiz[0]['choices']['b']['802.1x']) D.print(quiz[0]['question']['choices']['b']) Answer: A QUESTION 41 What are two advantages of Python virtual environments? (Choose two.) A.Virtual environments can move compiled modules between different platforms. B.Virtual environments permit non-administrative users to install packages. C.The application code is run in an environment that is destroyed upon exit. D.Virtual environments allow for stateful high availability. E.Virtual environments prevent packaging conflicts between multiple Python projects. Answer: CE QUESTION 42 When the URI "/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies" is used to make a POST request, what does "e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f" represent? A.API token B.domain UUID C.access policy UUID D.object UUID Answer: B QUESTION 44 Which Cisco AMP file disposition valid? A.pristine B.malware C.dirty D.nonmalicios Answer: B QUESTION 45 In Cisco AMP for Endpoints, which API queues to find the list of endpoints in the group "Finance Hosts," which has a GUID of 6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb- c4d5b6bafe03? A.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03 B.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid[]=6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03 C.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers?group_guid-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03 D.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/endpoints?group-6c3c2005-4c74-4ba7-8dbb-c4d5b6bafe03 Answer: B QUESTION 46 For which two programming languages does Cisco offer an SDK for Cisco pxGrid 1.0? (Choose two.) A.Python B.Perl C.Java D.C E.JavaScript Answer: CD QUESTION 47 Which two URI parameters are needed for the Cisco Stealthwatch Top Alarm Host v1 API? (Choose two.) A.startAbsolute B.externalGeos C.tenantId D.intervalLength E.tagID Answer: CE QUESTION 48 Refer to the exhibit. Which URL returned the data? A.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers B.https://api.amp.cisco.com/v0/computers C.https://amp.cisco.com/api/v0/computers D.https://amp.cisco.com/api/v1/computers Answer: A QUESTION 49 After changes are made to the Cisco Firepower Threat Defense configuration using the Cisco Firepower Device Manager API, what must be done to ensure that the new policy is activated? A.Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI. B.Submit a GET to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI. C.Submit a PUT to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI. D.Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Refer to the exhibit. A Python function named "query" has been developed and the goal is to use it to query the service "com.cisco.ise.session" via Cisco pxGrid 2.0 APIs. How is the function called, if the goal is to identify the sessions that are associated with the IP address 10.0.0.50? A.query(config, secret, "getSessionByIpAddress/10.0.0.50", "ipAddress") B.query(config, "10.0.0.50", url, payload) C.query(config, secret, url, "10.0.0.50") D.query(config, secret, url, '{"ipAddress": "10.0.0.50"}') Answer: D QUESTION 51 Which API is used to query if the domain "example.com" has been flagged as malicious by the Cisco Security Labs team? A.https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/events?example.com B.https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/categorization/example.com C.https://investigate.api.umbrella.com/domains/volume/example.com D.https://s-platform.api.opendns.com/1.0/domains?example.com Answer: B QUESTION 53 Which request searches for a process window in Cisco ThreatGRID that contains the word "secret"? A./api/v2/search/submissions?term=processwindow&title=secret B./api/v2/search/submissions?term=processwindow&q=secret C./api/v2/search/submissions?term=window&title=secret D./api/v2/search/submissions?term=process&q=secret Answer: D QUESTION 54 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator wrote a Python script to retrieve events from Cisco AMP. Against which API gateway must the operator make the request? A.BASE_URL = "https://api.amp.cisco.com" B.BASE_URL = "https://amp.cisco.com/api" C.BASE_URL = "https://amp.cisco.com/api/" D.BASE_URL = "https://api.amp.cisco.com/" Answer: A QUESTION 56 What is the purpose of the snapshot APIs exposed by Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud? A.Report on flow data during a customizable time period. B.Operate and return alerts discovered from infrastructure observations. C.Return current configuration data of Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud infrastructure. D.Create snapshots of supported Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud infrastructure. Answer: B QUESTION 57 Refer to the exhibit. What is the purpose of the API represented by this URL? A.Getting or setting intrusion policies in FMC B.Creating an intrusion policy in FDM C.Updating access policies D.Getting the list of intrusion policies configured in FDM Answer: D QUESTION 58 Which query parameter is required when using the reporting API of Cisco Security Management Appliances? A.device_type B.query_type C.filterValue D.startDate + endDate Answer: D QUESTION 59 Which step is required by Cisco pxGrid providers to expose functionality to consumer applications that are written in Python? A.Look up the existing service using the /pxgrid/control/ServiceLookup endpoint. B.Register the service using the /pxgrid/control/ServiceRegister endpoint. C.Configure the service using the /pxgrid/ise/config/profiler endpoint. D.Expose the service using the /pxgrid/ise/pubsub endpoint. Answer: D 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing
Virtual Desktop Pricing Guide
In general, VDI pricing can be broken down into two main categories: infrastructure and management. Infrastructure costs are largely related to the hardware and software used to run VDI, while management costs are associated with the maintenance and administration of VDI services. Infrastructure Costs When calculating VDI infrastructure costs, there are two main factors to consider: on-premises vs cloud VDI and desktop image licensing. On-premises VDI requires a large upfront investment in servers and storage, plus ongoing expenses for maintenance and updates. In contrast, cloud VDI allows organizations to outsource their VDI deployments to an outside provider for a more cost-effective solution. Desktop imaging licenses must also be taken into account when evaluating VDI pricing—which can get expensive if you’re deploying multiple different VDI images. On the plus side, you can often save money by pooling desktop imaging licenses together or taking advantage of volume discounts from VDI providers. Management Costs When factoring in VDI management costs, there are three main types of expenses to consider: VDI monitoring, user support, and system maintenance. VDI monitoring covers all aspects of VDI performance and includes software that tracks usage patterns and resource utilization. User support involves providing help desk services to VDI users, while system maintenance involves regular updates to keep VDI systems running smoothly. When choosing a VDI provider for your organization, it’s important to factor in both infrastructure and management costs when determining total VDI pricing. VDI providers typically offer a variety of pricing models including pay-as-you-go and subscription-based plans, so it’s important to carefully evaluate all the options before making your decision. Finally, it’s also important to factor in non-cost-related considerations when evaluating VDI pricing such as ease of use, scalability, and security. After all, VDI is more than just a financial investment—it’s an investment in the future success of your business. Conclusion: Understanding virtual desktop pricing is essential if you’re considering implementing a VDI system into your business operations. By breaking down the different components—subscription models versus pay-as-you-go models; hardware costs; and software licensing fees—you’ll be well-equipped to make an informed decision about what type of system best meets your needs and budget requirements. With careful planning and research into available options—including researching potential discounts—you can find a solution that works best for both your business operations and wallet! When it comes to VDI pricing, one of the biggest questions businesses have is “How much will VDI cost?” Understanding VDI costs is a crucial step in the decision-making process when considering whether or not VDI makes sense for your business.
EmploMatic Review - Profitable Job Finder Sites (App By Igor Burban)
EmploMatic Review: What Is It? EmploMatic is a cloud-based software that allows you to instantly build money-making Job Finder sites that get free traffic and generate affiliate commission from FIVE income streams. This is your chance to have your very own affiliate site that is 100% DONE FOR YOU and is filled with popular JOBS from the greatest businesses and brands. The websites already have 8.5 million job openings from the biggest corporations in the world, including Amazon, Costco, UPS, Walmart, and THOUSANDS of other well-known organizations. Every hour, new positions are uploaded and the websites are immediately updated. The most popular employment sites serve as the model for the "job search" system. Their top techniques are "stolen" by EmploMatic and developed. Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/emplomatic-review-profitable-job-finder-sites-app-igor-burban- Get Started In 3 Easy Steps It's Your Fast Lane To 100% Automated JOB SEARCH Sites STEP 1: Choose Which Jobs To Focus On Select which country/region/city or job titles you want to display on your site. Mix & match OR include ALL jobs on your site if you wish. A detailed behind-the-shoulder tutorial is included. STEP 2: Enter Your Affiliate IDs Add your affiliate IDs and all the links automatically become your affiliate links. Don’t have an affiliate account yet? No worries. Inside the dashboard I’ll show you how to instantly get approved for all affiliate programs. STEP 3: Sit Back and Let Your Site Earn Affiliate Commission Every time somebody comes to your site and clicks on ANY job result, you get paid. Plus, you get to profit from banner ads through affiliate sales. AND you earn commission from text ads when people click and fill out a simple form. They don’t even have to buy anything! Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/emplomatic-review-profitable-job-finder-sites-app-igor-burban-
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF Dumps(Q45-Q75)
QUESTION 45 Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over a clientless SSL VPN connection? A.single sign-on B.Smart Tunnel C.WebType ACL D.plug-ins Answer: B QUESTION 46 Which command automatically initiates a smart tunnel when a user logs in to the WebVPN portal page? A.auto-upgrade B.auto-connect C.auto-start D.auto-run Answer: C QUESTION 48 Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.) A.group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable B.group-policy General internal C.authentication aaa D.authentication certificate E.group-alias General enable Answer: CE QUESTION 49 Which two statements are true when designing a SSL VPN solution using Cisco AnyConnect? (Choose two.) A.The VPN server must have a self-signed certificate. B.A SSL group pre-shared key must be configured on the server. C.Server side certificate is optional if using AAA for client authentication. D.The VPN IP address pool can overlap with the rest of the LAN networks. E.DTLS can be enabled for better performance. Answer: DE QUESTION 50 An engineer is configuring IPsec VPN and wants to choose an authentication protocol that is reliable and supports ACK and sequence. Which protocol accomplishes this goal? A.IKEv1 B.AES-192 C.ESP D.AES-256 Answer: C QUESTION 51 Refer to the exhibit. What is the problem with the IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel? A.incorrect PSK B.crypto access list mismatch C.incorrect tunnel group D.crypto policy mismatch E.incorrect certificate Answer: B QUESTION 52 Which requirement is needed to use local authentication for Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Clients that connect to a FlexVPN server? A.use of certificates instead of username and password B.EAP-AnyConnect C.EAP query-identity D.AnyConnect profile Answer: D QUESTION 53 Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses default settings? A.*$SecureMobilityClient$* B.*$AnyConnectClient$* C.*$RemoteAccessVpnClient$* D.*$DfltlkeldentityS* Answer: B QUESTION 54 Refer to the exhibit. Which VPN technology is allowed for users connecting to the Employee tunnel group? A.SSL AnyConnect B.IKEv2 AnyConnect C.crypto map D.clientless Answer: D QUESTION 55 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a new GRE over IPsec tunnel. The tunnel is established but the engineer cannot ping from spoke 1 to spoke 2. Which type of traffic is being blocked? A.ESP packets from spoke2 to spoke1 B.ISAKMP packets from spoke2 to spoke1 C.ESP packets from spoke1 to spoke2 D.ISAKMP packets from spoke1 to spoke2 Answer: A QUESTION 56 Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure? A.show crypto ikev2 sa B.show crypto isakmp sa C.show crypto gkm D.show crypto identity Answer: A QUESTION 57 In a FlexVPN deployment, the spokes successfully connect to the hub, but spoke-to-spoke tunnels do not form. Which troubleshooting step solves the issue? A.Verify the spoke configuration to check if the NHRP redirect is enabled. B.Verify that the spoke receives redirect messages and sends resolution requests. C.Verify the hub configuration to check if the NHRP shortcut is enabled. D.Verify that the tunnel interface is contained within a VRF. Answer: B QUESTION 58 An engineer is troubleshooting a new DMVPN setup on a Cisco IOS router. After the show crypto isakmp sa command is issued, a response is returned of "MM_NO_STATE." Why does this failure occur? A.The ISAKMP policy priority values are invalid. B.ESP traffic is being dropped. C.The Phase 1 policy does not match on both devices. D.Tunnel protection is not applied to the DMVPN tunnel. Answer: C QUESTION 59 What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.) A.CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD B.CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD C.CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME D.CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration request B.registration reply C.resolution request D.resolution reply E.redirect Answer: DE QUESTION 61 Refer to the exhibit. The customer can establish a Cisco AnyConnect connection without using an XML profile. When the host "ikev2" is selected in the AnyConnect drop down, the connection fails. What is the cause of this issue? A.The HostName is incorrect. B.The IP address is incorrect. C.Primary protocol should be SSL. D.UserGroup must match connection profile. Answer: D QUESTION 62 Refer to the exhibit. A site-to-site tunnel between two sites is not coming up. Based on the debugs, what is the cause of this issue? A.An authentication failure occurs on the remote peer. B.A certificate fragmentation issue occurs between both sides. C.UDP 4500 traffic from the peer does not reach the router. D.An authentication failure occurs on the router. Answer: C QUESTION 63 Refer to the exhibit. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is preventing the VPN from coming up? A.interesting traffic B.lifetime C.preshared key D.PFS Answer: A Explanation: TS unacceptable: The IPsec SA setup has failed due to a mismatch in the policy rule definition between the gateways for the tunnel configuration. Check the local and remote network configuration on both gateways. QUESTION 64 Refer to the exhibit. The IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two routers is down. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is the problem? A.preshared key B.peer identity C.transform set D.ikev2 proposal Answer: B QUESTION 65 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel? A.crypto access list B.Phase 1 policy C.transform set D.preshared key Answer: D QUESTION 66 Refer to the exhibit. What is a result of this configuration? A.Spoke 1 fails the authentication because the authentication methods are incorrect. B.Spoke 2 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2. C.Spoke 2 fails the authentication because the remote authentication method is incorrect. D.Spoke 1 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2. Answer: A QUESTION 67 Which two cryptographic technologies are recommended for use with FlexVPN? (Choose two.) A.SHA (HMAC variant) B.Diffie-Hellman C.DES D.MD5 (HMAC variant) Answer: AB QUESTION 68 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator had the above configuration working with SSL protocol, but as soon as the administrator specified IPsec as the primary protocol, the Cisco AnyConnect client was not able to connect. What is the problem? A.IPsec will not work in conjunction with a group URL. B.The Cisco AnyConnect implementation does not allow the two group URLs to be the same. SSL does allow this. C.If you specify the primary protocol as IPsec, the User Group must be the exact name of the connection profile (tunnel group). D.A new XML profile should be created instead of modifying the existing profile, so that the clients force the update. Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. Client 1 cannot communicate with client 2. Both clients are using Cisco AnyConnect and have established a successful SSL VPN connection to the hub ASA. Which command on the ASA is missing? A.dns-server value 10.1.1.2 B.same-security-traffic permit intra-interface C.same-security-traffic permit inter-interface D.dns-server value 10.1.1.3 Answer: B QUESTION 70 Refer to the exhibit. An SSL client is connecting to an ASA headend. The session fails with the message "Connection attempt has timed out. Please verify Internet connectivity." Based on how the packet is processed, which phase is causing the failure? A.phase 9: rpf-check B.phase 5: NAT C.phase 4: ACCESS-LIST D.phase 3: UN-NAT Answer: D QUESTION 71 Which redundancy protocol must be implemented for IPsec stateless failover to work? A.SSO B.GLBP C.HSRP D.VRRP Answer: C QUESTION 72 Which technology works with IPsec stateful failover? A.GLBR B.HSRP C.GRE D.VRRP Answer: B QUESTION 73 What are two functions of ECDH and ECDSA? (Choose two.) A.nonrepudiation B.revocation C.digital signature D.key exchange E.encryption Answer: CD QUESTION 74 What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm? A.ECDSA B.ECDHE C.AES-GCM D.SHA Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which two remote access VPN solutions support SSL? (Choose two.) A.FlexVPN B.clientless C.EZVPN D.L2TP E.Cisco AnyConnect Answer: BE 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
2023 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF Dumps(Q83-Q120)
QUESTION 83 Which statement about hot-potato routing architecture design is true? A.Hot-potato routing is the preferred architecture when connecting to content providers B.Hop-potato keeps traffic under the control of the network administrator for longer C.OSPF uses hot-potato routing if all ASBRs use the same value for the external metric D.Hot-potato routing is prone to misconfiguration as well as poor coordination between two networks Answer: A QUESTION 84 Two enterprise networks must be connected together. Both networks are using the same private IP addresses. The client requests from both sides should be translated using hide NAT (dynamic NAT) with the overload feature to save IF addresses from the NAT pools. Which design addresses this requirement using only one Cisco I OS NAT router for both directions? A.This is not possible, because two Cisco IOS NAT routers are required to do dynamic NAT, with overload in both directions. B.The ip nat inside and ip nat outside commands must be configured at the interfaces with the overload option in both directions. C.The overload feature is the default and does not have to be configured. D.Two different NAT pools must be used for the ip nat inside source and the ip nat outside source commands for the overload feature in both directions. E.The Nat Virtual interface must be used to achieve this requirement. Answer: D QUESTION 85 Refer to the exhibit. As part of a redesign project, you must predict multicast behavior. What happens to the multicast traffic received on the shared tree (*,G), if it is received on the LHR interface indicated*? A.It is dropped due to an unsuccessful RPF check against the multicast source B.It is switched give that no RPF check is performed C.It is switched due to a successful RPF check against the routing table D.It is dropped due to an unsuccessful RPk8t8ck against the multicast receiver. Answer: A QUESTION 86 A BGP route reflector in the network is taking longer than expected to coverage during large network changes. Troubleshooting shows that the router cannot handle all the TCP acknowledgements during route updates. Which action can be performed to tune the device performance? A.Increase the size of the hold queue. B.Increase the size of the large buffers. C.Decrease the size of the small buffers. D.Increase the keepalive timers for each BGP neighbor. Answer: A QUESTION 87 Which two application requirements are mandatory tor traffic to receive proper treatment when placed in the priority queue? (Choose two.) A.small transactions (HTTP-like behavior) B.WRED drop treatment C.tolerance to packet loss D.intolerance to jitter E.TCP-based application Answer: CD QUESTION 88 Which two conditions must be met for EIGRP to maintain an alternate loop-free path to a remote network? (Choose two.) A.The Reported Distance from a successor is lower than the local Feasible Distance. B.The Reported Distance from a successor is higher than the local Feasible Distance. C.The feasibility condition does not need to be met. D.The Feasible Distance from a successor is lower than the local Reported Distance. E.A feasible successor must be present. Answer: AE QUESTION 89 You are designing a new Ethernet-based metro-area network for an enterprise customer to connect 50 sites within the same city OSPF will be the routing protocol used. The customer is primarily concerned with IPv4 address conservation and convergence time. Which two combined actions do you recommend? (Choose two) A.Use a multipoint Metro-E service for router connections B.Use a single address per router for all P2P links C.Use P2P links between routers in a hub-and-spoke design D.Configure address aggregation at each site router E.Determine which OSPF routers will be DR/BDR Answer: AC QUESTION 90 Which two statements about MLD snooping are true? (Choose two) A.When MLD snooping is enabled, QoS is automatically enabled. B.A VLAN can support multiple active MLD snooping queries, as long as each one is associated to a different multicast group. C.AN MLD snooping querier election occurs when any MLD snooping querier goes down or if there is an IP address change on the active querier. D.When multiple MLD snooping queriers are enabled in a VLAN, the querier with the lowest IP address in the VLAN is elected as the active MLD snooping querier. Answer: CD QUESTION 91 Which two design option are available to dynamically discover the RP in an IPv6 multicast network? (Choose two) A.embedded RP B.MSDP C.BSR D.Auto-RP E.MLD Answer: AC QUESTION 92 Company A has a hub-and spoke topology over an SP-managed infrastructure. To measure traffic performance metrics. IP SLA senders on all spoke CE routers and an IP SLA responder on the hub CE router. What must they monitor to have visibility on the potential performance impact due to the constantly increasing number of spoke sites? A.memory usage on the hub router B.interface buffers on the hub and spoke routers C.CPU and memory usage on the spoke routers D.CPU usage on the hub router Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which two descriptions of CWDM are true? (Choose two) A.typically used over long distances, but requires optical amplification B.uses the 850nm band C.allows up to 32 optical earners to be multiplexed onto a single fiber D.shares the same transmission window as DWDM E.Passive CWDM devices require no electrical power Answer: DE QUESTION 94 SDWAN networks capitalize the usage of broadband Internet links over traditional MPLS links to offer more cost benefits to enterprise customers. However, due to the insecure nature of the public Internet, it is mandatory to use encryption of traffic between any two SDWAN edge devices installed behind NAT gateways. Which overlay method can provide optimal transport over unreliable underlay networks that are behind NAT gateways? A.TLS B.DTLS C.IPsec D.GRE Answer: C QUESTION 95 Company XYZ runs OSPF in their network. A design engineer decides to implement hot-potato routing architecture. How can this implementation be achieved? A.Enable iBGP and apply prepend to ensure all prefixes will have the same length of the AS path attribute value. B.Redistribute the external prefixes onto OSPF and ensure the total metric calculation includes only the ext value and the value is the same in all ASBRs. C.Enable OSPF load-balancing over unequal cost path. D.Redistribute the external prefixes onto OSPF and ensure that the total metric calculation includes external internal values. Answer: D QUESTION 96 What are two primary design constraints when a robust infrastructure solution is created? (Choose two.) A.monitoring capabilities B.project time frame C.staff experience D.component availability E.total cost Answer: BE QUESTION 97 SD-WAN can be used to provide secure connectivity to remote offices, branch offices, campus networks, data centers, and the cloud over any type of IP-based underlay transport network. Which two statements describe SD WAN solutions? (Choose two.) A.SD-WAN networks are inherently protected against slow performance. B.Control and data forwarding planes are kept separate. C.Improved operational efficiencies result In cost savings. D.Solutions include centralized orchestration, control, and zero-touch provisioning. E.Solutions allow for variations of commodity and specialized switching hardware. Answer: CD QUESTION 98 An architect designs a multi-controller network architecture with these requirements: - Achieve fast failover to control traffic when controllers fail. - Yield a short distance and high resiliency in the connection between the switches and the controller. - Reduce connectivity loss and enable smart recovery to improve the SDN survivability. - Improve connectivity by adding path diversity and capacity awareness for controllers. Which control plane component of the multi-controller must be built to meet the requirements? A.control node reliability B.controller stale consistency C.control path reliability D.controller clustering Answer: D QUESTION 99 Company XYZ is planning to deploy primary and secondary (disaster recovery) data center sites. Each of these sites will have redundant SAN fabrics and data protection is expected between the data center sites. The sites are 100 miles (160 km) apart and target RPO/RTO are 3 hrs and 24 hrs, respectively. Which two considerations must Company XYZ bear in mind when deploying replication in their scenario? (Choose two.) A.Target RPO/RTO requirements cannot be met due to the one-way delay introduced by the distance between sites. B.VSANs must be routed between sites to isolate fault domains and increase overall availability. C.Synchronous data replication must be used to meet the business requirements. D.Asynchronous data replication should be used in this scenario to avoid performance impact in the primary site. E.VSANs must be extended from the primary to the secondary site to improve performance and availability. Answer: CD Explanation: RPO and RTO tend to vary based on the application involved. These metrics tend to fluctuate between data that cannot be lost (i.e., low RPO but high RTO) such as financial and healthcare data as well as real-time systems that cannot be down (i.e., high RPO but low RTO) such as an E-commerce web server. QUESTION 100 Which undesired effect of increasing the jitter compensation buffer is true? A.The overall transport jitter decreases and quality improves. B.The overall transport jitter increases and quality issues can occur. C.The overall transport delay increases and quality issues can occur. D.The overall transport delay decreases and quality improves. Answer: C QUESTION 101 Which three tools are used for ongoing monitoring and maintenance of a voice and video environment? (Choose three.) A.flow-based analysis to measure bandwidth mix of applications and their flows B.call management analysis to identify network convergence-related failures C.call management analysis to identify CAC failures and call quality issues D.active monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter E.passive monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter F.flow-based analysis with PTP time-stamping to measure loss, latency, and jitter Answer: ACD QUESTION 102 Which two advantages of using DWDM over traditional optical networks are true? (Choose two.) A.inherent topology flexibility and service protection provided without penalty through intelligent oversubscription of bandwidth reservation B.ability to expand bandwidth over existing optical Infrastructure C.inherent topology flexibility with built-in service protection D.inherent topology flexibility with intelligent chromatic dispersion E.inherent topology flexibility with a service protection provided through a direct integration with an upper layer protocol Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. This network is running OSPF and EIGRP as the routing protocols. Mutual redistribution of the routing protocols has been configured on the appropriate ASBRs. The OSPF network must be designed so that flapping routes in EIGRP domains do not affect the SPF runs within OSPF. The design solution must not affect the way EIGRP routes are propagated into the EIGRP domains. Which technique accomplishes the requirement? A.route summarization the ASBR interfaces facing the OSPF domain B.route summarization on the appropriate ASBRS. C.route summarization on the appropriate ABRS. D.route summarization on EIDRP routers connecting toward the ASBR Answer: D QUESTION 104 Company XYZ is running OSPF in their network. They have merged with another company that is running EIGRP as the routing protocol. Company XYZ now needs the two domains to talk to each other with redundancy, while maintaining a loop free environment. The solution must scale when new networks are added into the network in the near future. Which technology can be used to meet these requirements? A.multipoint route-redistribution with route filtering using ACLs B.multipoint route-redistribution with route filtering using route tags C.single point route-redistribution with route filtering using route tags D.single point route-redistribution with route filtering using ACLs Answer: B QUESTION 105 Company XYZ is in the process of identifying which transport mechanism(s) to use as their WAN technology. Their main two requirements are. - a technology that could offer DPI, SLA, secure tunnels, privacy, QoS, scalability, reliability, and ease of management - a technology that is cost-effective Which WAN technology(ies) should be included in the design of company XYZ? A.Software-defined WAN should be the preferred choice because it complements both technologies, covers all the required features, and it is the most cost-effective solution. B.Internet should be the preferred option because it is cost effective and supports BFD, IP SLA. and IPsec for secure transport over the public Internet. C.Both technologies should be used. Each should be used to back up the other one; where the primary links are MPLS, the internet should be used as a backup link with IPsec (and vice versa). D.MPLS meets all these requirements and it is more reliable than using the Internet. It is widely used with defined best practices and an industry standard. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Which MPLS TE design consideration is true? A.MPLS TE replaces LDP and the dependency of the IGP to identify the best path. B.MPLS TE provides link and node protection C.MPLS TE optimizes the routing of IP traffic, given the constraints imposed by backbone capacity and application requirements. D.MPLS TE requires Layer 3 VPN full-mesh topology deployment Answer: C QUESTION 107 The network designer needs to use GLOP IP address in order make them unique within their ASN, which multicast address range will be considered? A.239.0.0.0 to 239.255.255.255 B.224.0.0.0 to 224.0.0.255 C.233.0.0.0 to 233.255.255.255 D.232.0.0.0 to 232.255.255.255 Answer: C QUESTION 108 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the multicast protocols from the left onto the current design situation on the right. Answer: QUESTION 109 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the end-to-end network virtualization elements from the left onto the correct network areas on the right. Answer: QUESTION 110 Which two data plane hardening techniques are true? (Choose two) A.warning banners B.redundant AAA servers C.Control Plane Policing D.SNMPv3 E.infrastructure ACLs F.disable unused services G.routing protocol authentication Answer: CE QUESTION 111 You have been asked to design a high-density wireless network for a university campus. Which two principles would you apply in order to maximize the wireless network capacity? (Choose two.) A.Implement a four-channel design on 2.4 GHz to increase the number of available channels B.Choose a high minimum data rate to reduce the duty cycle. C.increases the number of SSlDs to load-balance the client traffic. D.Make use of the 5-GHz band to reduce the spectrum utilization on 2.4 GHz when dual-band clients are used. E.Enable 802.11n channel bonding on both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz to increase the maximum aggregated cell throughput. Answer: BD QUESTION 112 Company XYZ is redesigning their QoS policy. Some of the applications used by the company are real- time applications. The QoS design must give these applications preference in terms of transmission. Which QoS strategy can be used to fulfill the requirement? A.weighted fair queuing B.weighted random early detection C.low-latency queuing D.first-in first-out Answer: C QUESTION 113 As part of workspace digitization, a large enterprise has migrated all their users to Desktop as a Sen/ice (DaaS), by hosting the backend system in their on-premises data center. Some of the branches have started to experience disconnections to the DaaS at periodic intervals, however, local users in the data center and head office do not experience this behavior. Which technology can be used to mitigate this issue? A.tail drop B.traffic shaping C.WRED D.traffic policing Answer: B QUESTION 114 A healthcare provider discovers that protected health information of patients was altered without patient consent. The healthcare provider is subject to HIPAA compliance and is required to protect PHI data. Which type of security safeguard should be implemented to resolve this issue? A.technical and physical access control B.administrative security management processes C.physical device and media control D.technical integrity and transmission security Answer: D QUESTION 115 Which two technologies enable multilayer segmentation? (Choose two.) A.policy-based routing B.segment routing C.data plane markings D.firewalls E.filter lists Answer: AD QUESTION 116 IPFIX data collection via standalone IPFIX probes is an alternative to flow collection from routers and switches. Which use case is suitable for using IPFIX probes? A.performance monitoring B.security C.observation of critical links D.capacity planning Answer: A QUESTION 117 Company XYZ wants to use the FCAPS ISO standard for network management design. The focus of the design should be to monitor and keep track of any performance issues by continuously collecting and analyzing statistical information to monitor, correct, and optimize any reduced responsiveness across the network. Which layer accomplishes this design requirement? A.fault management B.accounting management C.performance management D.security management Answer: C QUESTION 118 While designing a switched topology, in which two options is UplinkFast recommended? (Choose two ) A.when switches of different spanning-tree types are connected (for example. 802.1d connecting to 802.1w) B.on distribution layer switches C.when hello timers are changed to more aggressive values D.on access layer switches E.on the core switches Answer: AD QUESTION 119 You are using iSCSI to transfer files between a 10 Gigabit Ethernet storage system and a 1 Gigabit Ethernet server. The performance is only approximately 700 Mbps and output drops are occurring on the server switch port. Which action will improve performance in a cost-effective manner? A.Change the protocol to CIFS. B.Increase the queue to at least 1 GB C.Use a WRED random drop policy D.Enable the TCP Nagle algorithm on the receiver Answer: A QUESTION 120 Customer XYZ network consists of an MPLS core. IS-IS running as IGP a pair of BGP route reflectors for route propagation, and a few dozens of MPLS-TE tunnels for specific tactical traffic engineering requirements. The customer's engineering department has some questions about the use of the Overload Bit in the IS-IS networks and how it could be used to improve their current network design. Which two concepts about the Overload Bit are true? (Choose two.) A.It can be set on a router during the startup process for a fixed period of time B.Networks advertised within the LSPs of the respective node will become unreachable C.It forces the midpoint MPLS-TE node to reoptimize the primary tunnels going through the OL node. D.It can be set on a router until other interacting protocols have signaled convergence. E.It is not recommended on BGP Route Reflectors Answer: AD 2023 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
GPTOK Review - Does It Really Work? (App By Mosh Bari)
GPTOK Review: What Is It? GPTOK is an easy-to-use application that combines the power of our chat GPT with the latest technology to help you leverage the massive potential of this amazing platform. With the combination of ChatGPT and GPTOK's software, you can quickly generate instant-viral videos without creating any content yourself. Plus, our app allows you to copy and paste the keyword and captions we generate for you into your posts on TikTok so you can maximize your reach within minutes. Imagine what it would be like if all your posts went viral and attracted massive attention - it could be life changing! And with GPTOK, this dream could become a reality in no time at all. Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity to tap into a booming industry worth billions of dollars each year - creators made an average of $5 billion last year alone! Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/gptok-review-tiktok-instant-viral-videos-app-mosh-bari-allreviews/ Plus, with our 30 days iron-clad money back guarantee, there’s no risk involved in trying it out. So why not get started today? Unleash viral traffic from TikTok with GPTOK now and start making money online with ease! You’re Just 3-Steps Away From Floods Of Viral Traffic From TikTok: Step 1: A.I. Videos: With One Click Leverage the power of A.I. And generate an Instant-Viral, Without Creating it. Step 2: Upload: Copy And Paste The Keyword And Captions they Generate For You With A.I. And Upload It To Tikotok. Step 3: Traffic: Embrace Yourself For A Massive Traffic Wave. Read More: https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/gptok-review-tiktok-instant-viral-videos-app-mosh-bari-allreviews/
Importance of Social Media promoting
In terms of audience potential, social media marketing Buy Google Reviews Cheap offers your company one of the most direct channels for communication. Being able to communicate with customers, respond to their questions, and resolve their problems in real time is important, especially because customers are spending more time online than ever before. Before we discuss the value of social media marketing, let’s discuss some overarching benefits: it is important to consider whether your company will continue to exist if you offer ground-breaking products and first-rate customer service but no one has heard of you. Technically true, but probably not in the minds of your target clientele. No matter how many times you've made a purchase based just on name recognition or how often you've claimed, "I just saw an advertisement for that on Facebook," Businesses of all sizes across all industries should have a large digital footprint since it will boost your overall visibility online and off-line. When a social media fan shares one of your posts, your company is put right in front of their particular social network, exposing you to new audiences who might not have otherwise found out about your company. This kind of vast, quick organic exposure would be incredibly expensive to replicate through other forms of advertising, but social media makes it possible for you to do so for little to no money. It Puts You wherever Your Customers are Social media is used by numerous people globally, and by 2025, that number is expected to reach its peak. Although it's difficult to say without being asked, one may make the educated estimate that your company's website isn't getting three.8 billion unique visitors annually. Building something that people will come to doesn't necessarily apply to businesses. Instead, go to where your audience is. Customers use social media to make informed purchasing decisions, particularly in regard to a company's interaction with their followers and evaluations from prior customers. Some social media sites, such Facebook and Instagram, even let e-commerce companies link their appearance to their profile. Making it possible for users to make immediate in-app purchases streamlines the sales process. It's important to keep in mind that your company doesn't necessarily need to be active on every social media network; more on that later.
(no title)
{www.it-pruefungen.de}----Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 87V1 Pegasystems Prüfungsfragen PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung deutsch testsoftware zum Verständnis der PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung: Die Testsoftware bietet die reale Pegasystems Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 87V1 Examensumgebung, während Sie die simulierte Pegasystems Certified System Architect Identity and Services Prüfung absolvieren. Sie können das tatsächliche Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfungsszenario während der Übung auf unserem Simulator spüren. Sie können viele neue Dinge über die Software lernen, die Ihnen helfen können, die echte PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung souverän zu lösen. Der Versuch, Probeprüfungen mit der Übungstestsoftware durchzuführen, ist eine hervorragende Methode, um Ihr Selbstvertrauen in die Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung zu stärken und Zeitmanagementfähigkeiten zu erlernen. Die simulierte Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung hilft Ihnen auch zu lernen, wie Sie den Prüfungsdruck Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 87V1 bewältigen und die kniffligen Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1-Fragen der Mindestdauer lösen können. Der Simulator bietet die Möglichkeit, die Zeit, das Thema und die Frage während der Übung zu ändern. Sie können Ihre Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfungsfragen entsprechend Ihrem Vorbereitungsniveau gestalten. Pegasystems Certified System Architect PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfungsunterlagen Prüfungsfragen Info zu dieser PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsnummer:PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 87V1 Anzahl:258 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen ERFOLG BEI DER Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung IM ERSTEN VERSUCH: Das PEGAPCSA87V1 Schulungsunterlagen pdf ist gut zum Studieren und Vorbereiten, während die Software für die Praxis ist. Beide Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Schulungsunterlagen haben ihre Bedeutung für das Bestehen der Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung. Das einzigartige Merkmal unseres Pegasystems Exams Questions PDF ist, dass wir die Pegasystems 365 Identity and Services Fragen hinzugefügt haben, die der Pegasystems Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 87V1 Prüfung ähneln. Wir haben all diese PEGAPCSA87V1-PDF-Fragen hinzugefügt, sterben Eine Chance Haben, in der eigentlichen Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung zu erscheinen. Sie werden auf die Probleme stoßen, wenn Sie die Schein-Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung versuchen. Das Üben PEGAPCSA87V1-Dump-Fragen verbessert nicht nur Ihr Wissen, sondern verkürzt auch Ihre Lernzeit. You can sterben PEGAPCSA87V1-Fragen lösen, sterben in den vergangenen Arbeiten zum besseren Verständnis erschienen sind. www.it-pruefungen.de PEGAPCSA87V1 Schulungsunterlagen sind die beste Option, um sich auf die Mindestdauer zu erheben. Forget To Fail in PEGAPCSA87V1 Examübungen mit Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Lernunterlagen ~ 100 % Geld-zurück-Garantie: {www.it-pruefungen.de} Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfungsunterlagen sind so gestaltet, dass ein Anwärter die Prüfung Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 87V1 im ersten Versuch bestehen kann, wenn Sie sich gemäß unseren Anweisungen vorbereiten. Wenn Sie jedoch trotz Verwendung unserer Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfungs Schulungsunterlagen durchfallen, können Sie eine Geld-zurück-Option nutzen. Unsere Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 87V1 Exam Schulungsunterlagen sind nicht nur günstig und leicht verfügbar, sondern bieten Ihnen auch eine Geld-zurück-Garantie. Im Falle eines Scheiterns können Sie alle Anweisungen lesen, bevor Sie Ihr Geld anfordern. Jetzt ist Ihr Geld sicher, und Sie können mit dem Vorbereitungsmaterial für die PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de getrost die Pegasystems PEGAPCSA87V1 Prüfungsfragen kaufen und mit der Vorbereitung beginnen.
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 PDF Dumps(Q46-Q76)
QUESTION 46 Which two statements about configuring message filters within the Cisco ESA are true? (Choose two.) A.The filters command executed from the CLI is used to configure the message filters. B.Message filters configuration within the web user interface is located within Incoming Content Filters. C.The filterconfig command executed from the CLI is used to configure message filters. D.Message filters can be configured only from the CLI. E.Message filters can be configured only from the web user interface. Answer: AD QUESTION 47 What occurs when configuring separate incoming mail policies? A.message splintering B.message exceptions C.message detachment D.message aggregation Answer: A QUESTION 48 Which default port is used by the Cisco ESA to quarantine the message on the Cisco Security Management Appliance? A.port 25fTCP B.port110/TCP C.port443/TCP D.port 6025/TCP E.port4766/UDP Answer: D QUESTION 49 When configuring CRES, where do you enable read receipts? A.In the encryption profile B.In the content filter condition menu C.In the content filter action menu D.In the mail policy Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which type of query must be configured when setting up the Spam Quarantine while merging notifications? A.Spam Quarantine Alias Routing Query B.Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query C.Spam Quarantine Alias Authentication Query D.Spam Quarantine Alias Masquerading Query Answer: B QUESTION 51 Which two factors must be considered when message filter processing is configured? (Choose two.) A.message-filter order B.lateral processing C.structure of the combined packet D.mail policies E.MIME structure of the message Answer: AE QUESTION 52 How does the graymail safe unsubscribe feature function? A.It strips the malicious content of the URI before unsubscribing. B.It checks the URI reputation and category and allows the content filter to take an action on it. C.It redirects the end user who clicks the unsubscribe button to a sandbox environment to allow a safe unsubscribe. D.It checks the reputation of the URI and performs the unsubscribe process on behalf of the end user. Answer: D QUESTION 53 Which method enables an engineer to deliver a flagged message to a specific virtual gateway address in the most flexible way? A.Set up the interface group with the flag. B.Issue the altsrchost command. C.Map the envelope sender address to the host. D.Apply a filter on the message. Answer: D QUESTION 54 An administrator is trying to enable centralized PVO but receives the error, "Unable to proceed with Centralized Policy, Virus and Outbreak Quarantines configuration as esa1 in Cluster has content filters / DLP actions available at a level different from the cluster level." What is the cause of this error? A.Content filters are configured at the machine-level on esa1. B.DLP is configured at the cluster-level on esa2. C.DLP is configured at the domain-level on esa1. D.DLP is not configured on host1. Answer: A QUESTION 55 Which feature must be configured before an administrator can use the outbreak filter for nonviral threats? A.quarantine threat level B.antispam C.data loss prevention D.antivirus Answer: B QUESTION 56 Which type of attack is prevented by configuring file reputation filtering and file analysis features? A.denial of service B.zero-day C.backscatter D.phishing Answer: B QUESTION 57 Which two service problems can the Cisco Email Security Appliance solve? (Choose two.) A.DLP B.IPS C.Antispam D.URL filtering Answer: AC QUESTION 58 Which of the following types of DNS records deals with mail delivery for a specific domain? A.A B.TXT C.MX D.PTR Answer: C QUESTION 59 When DKIM signing is configured, which DNS record must be updated to load the DKIM public signing key? A.AAAA record B.PTR record C.TXT record D.MX record Answer: C QUESTION 60 Which attack is mitigated by using Bounce Verification? A.spoof B.denial of service C.eavesdropping D.smurf Answer: B QUESTION 61 When outbreak filters are configured, which two actions are used to protect users from outbreaks? (Choose two.) A.redirect B.return C.drop D.delay E.abandon Answer: AD QUESTION 62 Which two features are applied to either incoming or outgoing mail policies? (Choose two.) A.Indication of Compromise B.application filtering C.outbreak filters D.sender reputation filtering E.antivirus Answer: CE QUESTION 63 What must be configured to allow the Cisco ESA to encrypt an email using the Cisco Registered Envelope Service? A.provisioned email encryption profile B.message encryption from a content filter that select "Message Encryption" over TLS C.message encryption from the mail flow policies with "CRES" selected D.content filter to forward the email to the Cisco Registered Envelope server Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which two configurations are used on multiple LDAP servers to connect with Cisco ESA? (Choose two.) A.load balancing B.SLA monitor C.active-standby D.failover E.active-active Answer: AD QUESTION 65 What is the default port to deliver emails from the Cisco ESA to the Cisco SMA using the centralized Spam Quarantine? A.8025 B.6443 C.6025 D.8443 Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which two steps are needed to disable local spam quarantine before external quarantine is enabled? (Choose two.) A.Uncheck the Enable Spam Quarantine check box. B.Select Monitor and click Spam Quarantine. C.Check the External Safelist/Blocklist check box. D.Select External Spam Quarantine and click on Configure. E.Select Security Services and click Spam Quarantine. Answer: AB QUESTION 67 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the steps to configure Cisco ESA to use SPF/SIDF verification from the left into the correct order on the right. Answer: QUESTION 68 Drag and Drop Question An Encryption Profile has been set up on the Cisco ESA. Drag and drop the steps from the left for creating an outgoing content filter to encrypt emails that contains the subject "Secure:" into the correct order on the right. Answer: QUESTION 69 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the Cisco ESA reactions to a possible DLP from the left onto the correct action types on the right. Answer: QUESTION 70 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the AsyncOS methods for performing DMARC verification from the left into the correct order on the right. Answer: QUESTION 71 A network administrator is modifying an outgoing mail policy to enable domain protection for the organization. A DNS entry is created that has the public key. Which two headers will be used as matching criteria in the outgoing mail policy? (Choose two.) A.message-ID B.sender C.URL reputation D.from E.mail-from Answer: BD QUESTION 72 To comply with a recent audit, an engineer must configure anti-virus message handling options on the incoming mail policies to attach warnings to the subject of an email. What should be configured to meet this requirement for known viral emails? A.Virus Infected Messages B.Unscannable Messages C.Encrypted Messages D.Positively Identified Messages Answer: C QUESTION 73 An administrator is managing multiple Cisco ESA devices and wants to view the quarantine emails from all devices in a central location. How is this accomplished? A.Disable the VOF feature before sending SPAM to the external quarantine. B.Configure a mail policy to determine whether the message is sent to the local or external quarantine. C.Disable the local quarantine before sending SPAM to the external quarantine. D.Configure a user policy to determine whether the message is sent to the local or external quarantine. Answer: B QUESTION 74 A Cisco ESA administrator has several mail policies configured. While testing policy match using a specific sender, the email was not matching the expected policy. What is the reason of this? A.The Tram* header is checked against all policies in a top-down fashion. B.The message header with the highest priority is checked against each policy in a top-down fashion. C.The To" header is checked against all policies in a top-down fashion. D.The message header with the highest priority is checked against the Default policy in a top-down fashion. Answer: D QUESTION 75 An administrator identifies that, over the past week, the Cisco ESA is receiving many emails from certain senders and domains which are being consistently quarantined. The administrator wants to ensure that these senders and domain are unable to send anymore emails. Which feature on Cisco ESA should be used to achieve this? A.incoming mail policies B.safelist C.blocklist D.S/MIME Sending Profile Answer: A QUESTION 76 An engineer is testing mail flow on a new Cisco ESA and notices that messages for domain abc.com are stuck in the delivery queue. Upon further investigation, the engineer notices that the messages pending delivery are destined for 192.168.1.11, when they should instead be routed to 192.168.1.10. What configuration change needed to address this issue? A.Add an address list for domain abc.com. B.Modify Destination Controls entry for the domain abc.com. C.Modify the SMTP route for the domain and change the IP address to 192.168.1.10. D.Modify the Routing Tables and add a route for IP address to 192.168.1.10. Answer: C 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 PDF and 300-720 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CWQxEgDC6s96s0xdef_OXd8TQRMElfP0?usp=sharing