katescott8457

Windows 10 98-349 Exam Dumps [2020] : PDF Questions and Answers

MTA certification offered by Microsoft is one of the most demanded certifications in the IT domain right now. Windows 10 98 349 can enhance your career in no time. You'll be pleased to hear this. Be happy! But to attain this Windows Operating System Fundamentals certification you have to operate challenging and get new 98-349 exam dumps [2020] pdf questions and answers or join some institution exactly where you've to spend heavy fees. Their fees can break your bank account. But do not be concerned! CertsMate providing you the newest Windows 10 98 349 pdf dumps 2020 questions for the preparation of 98-349 exam questions 2020 at a very affordable price tag.

New 98-349 Exam Dumps [2020] PDF - For Preparing 98-349 Exam Questions

New 98-349 exam Dumps [2020] pdf questions and answers is the very best preparation selection for Microsoft 98-349 exam questions. The 98-349 pdf dumps 2020 are packed with advanced learning approaches and new Windows Operating System Fundamentals questions. The new 98 349 exam dumps [2020] pdf questions are all updated and sophisticated. The Windows 10 98-349 dumps 2020 comprised of easily downloaded 98-349 exam dumps [2020] questions PDF format having a 100% assure of virus-free downloading.

For swift preparation you will find numerous most current tools in new 98-349 pdf dumps 2020 introduced by CertsMate like 98-349 exam mock test, MCQ’s new 98 349 pdf dumps 2020, practice test, practicum workouts that practice you real-time issues, 98-349 braindumps [2020]. In addition, you are able to download Microsoft 98-349 dumps pdf 2020 demo cost-free of expense. When you were opt-in you are going to get all the exciting practices and capabilities regarding MTA certification exam questions preparation.

Get CertsMate Totally free Windows 10 98-349 Practice Test & PDF Dumps 2020 Demo
You can get totally free Windows 10 98-349 Practice Test & PDF Dumps 2020 Demo before purchasing the newest 98 349 exam dumps [2020]. If you get satisfied then you are able to proceed with to acquire Microsoft 98-349 practice test 2020 questions and answers for preparing MTA certification exam effortlessly.

Enthusiastic professionals can learn even more about solving the Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam questions from 98-349 exam dumps 2020. It contains associated 98-349 dumps pdf 2020 pdf questions that carry so much most current advancements inside the study field that one can simply boom by studying that awesome content.



Most current 98 349 Dumps 2020 - 24/7 Customer Support & Money-back Assure

Yes! You should not worry about your investment on CertsMate new 98 349 Dumps 2020 pdf questions and answers as there are 100% passing and money-back assure. You'll be able to get your full money back on Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps [2020] if you are going to unable to pass Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam questions inside the first attempt.

Secondly, it is a lot low as in comparison to the investment you do if you join some institution or employ some teacher for the Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam questions preparation. So be relaxed, just concentrate in your aim and get started with totally free new Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps [2020] & 98-349 practice test questions demos.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
How I Pass Palo Alto PCNSE Certification in First Attempt?
Palo Alto certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the Network Security Engineer certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their PCNSE cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing PCNSE PAN-OS 9 then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Palo Alto certification exam?" The Best Piece of Advice on PCNSE The Palo Alto certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the PCNSE exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying Network Security Engineer One should understand the core concept of a Palo Alto certification to be able to study right. Related Articles:- Palo Alto Certifications to Excel in Your Network Security Career Is Getting a Palo Alto PCNSE Certification Worth It? Exam is Comprehensive The PCNSE exam offered by Palo Alto includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Network Security. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Palo Alto exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Palo Alto. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer. PCNSE PAN-OS 9 Exam is a Quick One The PCNSE exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Palo Alto exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Palo Alto is Marketable The Palo Alto certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with PCNSE practice tests , books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Plan, Deploy and Configure, Operate, Configuration Troubleshooting, Core Concepts, comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Palo Alto exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the PCNSE Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advises. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve PCNSE sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Palo Alto exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your PCNSE certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Palo Alto is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!
Implementation of Microservices with Spring Boot on AWS and in Docker
Are you still bound with the platform-dependent, large monolithic applications? It is time to get over the legacy applications and to taste the fruit of microservices. You are at the right place to get started with Microservices. If you want to Gain In-depth Knowledge on Java Spring Boot, please go through this link Spring Boot Course The times of struggling with platform-dependent, large monolithic applications have become outdated. Now are the days to start with services that help us to deploy the same application on various platforms. Here we go with uncovering the edge of Microservices with this article. Although the monolithic application is simple to build, it has huge limitations. The application grows over time and becomes huge. Every week or month, the development team implements a few more lines of code. As time moves, the application becomes huge & complicated. It is difficult for a single developer to understand the whole application. Thus, implementing new features and removing bugs is extremely difficult and time-consuming. The enormous size of the application holds back the pace of development The latest applications are designed in such a way that users can push changes into production multiple times in a day. It is very difficult to do the same with a complex monolithic application. The basic idea of microservices is to breakdown an application so that it becomes easier to build, maintain and scale. 1. Here are a few advantages of working with microservices: 2. Microservices are small and focused on specific requirement 3. It can be developed by small teams 4. They are loosely coupled that means services are independent of each other in terms of development as well as deployment 5. Scaling microservices is very easy 6. Microservices allow many ways to integrate automatic deployments by using tools like Jenkins, Bamboo, etc. 7. It gives the advantage to use new cutting-edge technologies 8. High performance and flexible application Now we shall go ahead & create a web application which is for compressing images. In this application, first, you must register yourself with the application to upload the image for compressing. We will create three microservices: WebMicroservice, Registration Microservice, and S3Microservice. The below diagram will help you to understand the flow of Microservices Application: Prerequisite AWS Account with Access Key and Secret Key Java 1.8 STS WinSCP Task 1: Create WebMicroservice 1. Open STS and click on File, from the drop-down click on Import, as shown in image below: 2. Click onGeneral, from the dropdown. SelectExisting Projects into Workspaceand then clickNextas shown below: 3. Click on Select archive file, Select the downloaded archive file, and add this to STS and click on 4. Open the application. properties file. Enter Server port for WebMicroservice. Enter RegistrationMicroservice url and S3UploadMicroservice url. Note: Port number for RegistrationMicroservice and S3UploadMicroservice must be on which you are going to run these services.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Get Paid To Cuddle Goats!
Feeling the strain of your office job? Has stress reached an all-time high? Maybe you're looking for something a little more? Well, fortunately, you're in luck, as a Virginia-based dairy farm is looking to hire volunteers to cuddle their goats. That's right. You - yes, you! - can be a professional goat cuddler. Caromont Farm is mainly a dairy purveyor, and its base farm in Esmont, Virgninia houses several cows and goats, and as the farm strives to ethically care for the livestock in their possession, all the animals are grass-fed and cared for by someone they describe as an 'assistant goat herds(wo)man'. (That could be you. If you get the job, that is.) According to the official job posting, in order to be an aforementioned goat-cuddling herdsman, these are the requirements the company expects from applicants: Able to lift 50 pounds Committed to local food and agriculture Works well independently and on a team Willing to take initiative Excited to learn Goat lover! Spanish speaking a plus+ Am I the only one that's a little confused as to why something like Spanish-speaking is required to hang out with goats? Anyway, if you know someone in the Virginia area that is willing to get their snuggle on with a billy goat, feel free to send them to the official volunteer website, where they'll be able to sign up for a four-hour cuddle shift. For the rest of you, I just want to know this: Would YOU want to become a professional goat cuddler? Or does your fear of intimacy extend to livestock? (Just kidding. I just wanted to make a creepy joke.) Anyway, leave your thoughts in the comment area below, and for more WTF news, follow the WTF Street Journal collection!
How Do I Pass Cisco 352-001 Certification in First Attempt?
Cisco certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the CCDE Design Written Exam certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their Design Expert cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing CCDE then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Cisco certification exam?” The Best Piece of Advice on 352-001 The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the Design Expert exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying CCDE Design Written Exam One should understand the core concept of a Cisco certification to be able to study right. Exam is Comprehensive The 352-001 exam offered by Cisco includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Design. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Cisco exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Cisco. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found a NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Cisco Certified Design Expert. CCDE Exam is a Quick One The 352-001 exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Cisco exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Cisco is Marketable The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with 352-001 practice test, books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Layer 2 Control Plane, Layer 3 Control Plane, Network Virtualization comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Cisco exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the 352-001 Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advice. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve 352-001 sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Cisco exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your Design Expert certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Cisco is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!
How to Reset iTunes Account Password if Forgotten?
How Do I Reset a Forgotten iTunes Account Password? Did you forget your iTunes account password? Then you will not be able to access the multiple services of iTunes until you would not recover your password. There are numerous options proffered by Apple that can help you to reset your iTunes password. But lots of users don’t know about the password reset process which is prescribed by Apple and if you are one among those who don’t have any idea about the password reset process of iTunes, then you should know it properly before taking any step for password resetting. You can go through the mentioned instructions for the password resetting of the iTunes account which is very simple. Here are the steps to reset iTunes account password: :- First of all, you need to visit the official account recovery page of Apple from a browser. :- Enter the iTunes ID that password you want to reset. :- After that, click on Next. :- Now select the option of resetting the password and then click on Continue tab. :- Now choose how you want to reset your password and then select Answer Security Questions option. :- After that, you will require to provide the answer to some security questions and then give the answer of each question very carefully. :- Enter the new password for the iTunes account to complete the process. In this way, you can simply perform iTunes Password Reset process and get back to your iTunes account very easily. If you are still not capable to reset your iTunes password, then contact with the customer service team of iTunes for instant solutions.
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 700-765 PDF and 700-765 VCE Dumps Free 700-765 Braindumps!
New Question How does AnyConnect provide highly secure access for select enterprise mobile apps? A. Application Visibility & control B. Secure Layer 2 Network Access C. Identity Service Engine D. Per application VPN Answer: C New Question What are two common customer obstacles? (Choose two.) A. Limited resources B. Lack of solution integration C. Security system blackouts D. Compliance regulations E. High turnover of IT professionals Answer: CD New Question Which two features are part of Cisco Web security? (Choose two.) A. intrusion prevention B. user authentication C. user identity tracking D. URL filtering & dynamic content analysis E. device profiling and onboarding Answer: AD New Question On average, how many days elapse before businesses discover that they have been hacked? A. 70 B. 50 C. 10 D. 30 Answer: C New Question Which two products empower customers to create secure next-gen networks? (Choose two.) A. ISE B. AMP C. MFA D. ACI E. SD-Access Answer: AE New Question What are two steps customers can take to evolve to a trust-centric security philosophy? (Choose two.) A. Require and install agents on mobile devices. B. Block BYOD devices. C. Limit internal access to networks D. Always verify and never trust everything inside and outside the perimeter. E. Only grant access to authorized users and devices. Answer: BE New Question Which two Cisco products help manage data access policy consistently? (Choose two.) A. Duo B. Cloudlock C. AMPforEndpoints D. pxGrid E. Steathwatch Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation/Reference: New Question How does SD-WAN protect network traffic from end-to-end'? A. Management B. Analyzation C. Segmentation D. Automation Answer: C New Question Which two security risks are created by legacy approaches to networking'? (Choose two.) A. slow containment B. user vulnerability C. large attack surface D. network downtime E. access points Answer: CD New Question How does AMP's file reputation feature help customers? A. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting B. It increases the accuracy of threat detection with Big Data analytics C. It enables point in time detection through a one-to-one engine D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics Answer: C New Question What is one of the reasons that customers need a Visibility & Enforcement solution? A. Businesses can't see or protect devices on their network B. Network traffic is growing at an exponential rate C. Storage is moving from on-premises to cloud-based D. Organizations need the ability to block high-risk websites Answer: B New Question Which two elements does Advanced Malware Protection provide? (Choose two.) A. dynamic URL filtering B. advanced analytics C. dynamic data analysis D. intrusion analysis E. reputation analytics Answer: BC New Question What are two critical networking challenges? (Choose two.) A. Orchestration B. Automation C. Access D. Threat protection E. Visibility Answer: AC Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 700-765 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/700-765.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 700-765 PDF and 700-765 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1X2C34Bv6zdia5GBRrdLUMMsywf-0LonA?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 700-765 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Nzc1NF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!