denniskgidley

Authentic 1Z0 238 Exam Dumps [2020] : PDF Questions and Answers

Oracle E Business Suite certification provided by Oracle is among the most demanded certifications inside the IT domain today. 1Z0 238 can increase your career in no time. You will be satisfied to hear this. Be content! But to attain this Oracle EBS R12: Install Patch and Maintain Applications certification you need to operate hard and get new 1Z0-238 exam dumps [2020] pdf questions and answers or join some institution where you've got to spend heavy fees. Their fees can break your bank account. But do not be concerned! CertsMate offering you the most recent 1Z0 238 pdf dumps 2020 questions for the preparation of 1Z0-238 exam questions 2020 at a very affordable cost.

New 1Z0-238 Exam Dumps [2020] PDF - For Preparing 1Z0-238 Exam Questions

New 1Z0-238 exam Dumps [2020] pdf questions and answers would be the very best preparation decision for Oracle 1Z0-238 exam questions. The 1Z0-238 pdf dumps 2020 are packed with advanced studying techniques and new Oracle EBS R12: Install Patch and Maintain Applications questions. The new 1Z0 238 exam dumps [2020] pdf questions are all updated and advanced. The 1Z0-238 dumps 2020 comprised of easily downloaded 1Z0-238 exam dumps [2020] questions PDF format having a 100% guarantee of virus-free downloading.

For fast preparation you can find a number of most recent tools in new 1Z0-238 pdf dumps 2020 introduced by CertsMate like 1Z0-238 exam mock test, MCQ’s new 1Z0 238 pdf dumps 2020, practice test, practicum workout routines that practice you real-time difficulties, 1Z0-238 braindumps [2020]. Moreover, it is possible to download Oracle 1Z0-238 dumps pdf 2020 demo free of cost. After you had been opt-in you are going to get each of the thrilling practices and skills concerning Oracle E Business Suite certification exam questions preparation.

Get CertsMate Free 1Z0-238 Practice Test & PDF Dumps 2020 Demo
You can get free of charge 1Z0-238 Practice Test & PDF Dumps 2020 Demo before purchasing the latest 1Z0 238 exam dumps [2020]. If you get satisfied then you are able to proceed with to acquire Oracle 1Z0-238 practice test 2020 questions and answers for preparing Oracle E Business Suite certification exam effortlessly.

Enthusiastic professionals can learn even more about solving the Oracle EBS R12: Install Patch and Maintain Applications exam questions from 1Z0-238 exam dumps 2020. It contains associated 1Z0-238 dumps pdf 2020 pdf questions that carry so much newest advancements in the study field that a single can easily boom by studying that awesome content.


Latest 1Z0 238 Dumps 2020 - 24/7 Customer Support & Money-back Guarantee

Yes! You should not be concerned about your investment on CertsMate new 1Z0 238 Dumps 2020 pdf questions and answers as you'll find 100% passing and money-back guarantee. You can get your full money back on Oracle 1Z0-238 exam dumps [2020] if you'll unable to pass Oracle EBS R12: Install Patch and Maintain Applications exam questions in the first attempt.

Secondly, it's much low as in comparison with the investment you do in case you join some institution or employ some teacher for the Oracle EBS R12: Install Patch and Maintain Applications exam questions preparation. So be relaxed, just focus in your aim and get began with cost-free new Oracle 1Z0-238 exam dumps [2020] & 1Z0-238 practice test questions demos.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Jasa Kirim Bandung Wer Tamrian (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Wer Tamrian dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Wer Tamrian yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Wer Tamrian Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Wer Tamrian, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung wanggudu Ekspedisi Bandung wangon Ekspedisi Bandung wasile Ekspedisi Bandung wasior Ekspedisi Bandung weda Ekspedisi Bandung wer tamrian Ekspedisi Jakarta wanggudu Ekspedisi Jakarta wangon Ekspedisi Jakarta wasile Ekspedisi Jakarta wasior Ekspedisi Jakarta weda Ekspedisi Jakarta wer tamrian
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 712-50 PDF Dumps(Q406-Q440)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 406 Which of the following statements below regarding Key Performance indicators (KPIs) are true? A.Development of KPI's are most useful when done independently B.They are a strictly quantitative measure of success C.They should be standard throughout the organization versus domain-specific so they are more easily correlated D.They are a strictly qualitative measure of success Answer: A QUESTION 407 When information security falls under the Chief Information Officer (CIO), what is their MOST essential role? A.Oversees the organization's day-to-day operations, creating the policies and strategies that govern operations B.Enlisting support from key executives the information security program budget and policies C.Charged with developing and implementing policies designed to protect employees and customers' data from unauthorized access D.Responsible for the success or failure of the IT organization and setting strategic direction Answer: D QUESTION 408 ABC Limited has recently suffered a security breach with customers' social security number available on the dark web for sale. The CISO, during the time of the incident, has been fired, and you have been hired as the replacement. The analysis of the breach found that the absence of an insider threat program, lack of least privilege policy, and weak access control was to blame. You would like to implement key performance indicators to mitigate the risk. Which metric would meet the requirement? A.Number of times third parties access critical information systems B.Number of systems with known vulnerabilities C.Number of users with elevated privileges D.Number of websites with weak or misconfigured certificates Answer: C QUESTION 409 An organization recently acquired a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) solution, and two months after the implementation, it was found that sensitive data was posted to numerous Dark Web sites. The DLP application was checked, and there are no apparent malfunctions and no errors. What is the MOST likely reason why the sensitive data was posted? A.The DLP Solution was not integrated with mobile device anti-malware B.Data classification was not properly performed on the assets C.The sensitive data was not encrypted while at rest D.A risk assessment was not performed after purchasing the DLP solution Answer: D QUESTION 410 The main purpose of the SOC is: A.An organization which provides Tier 1 support for technology issues and provides escalation when needed B.A distributed organization which provides intelligence to governments and private sectors on cyber-criminal activities C.The coordination of personnel, processes and technology to identify information security events and provide timely response and remediation D.A device which consolidates event logs and provides real-time analysis of security alerts generated by applications and network hardware Answer: C QUESTION 411 When obtaining new products and services, why is it essential to collaborate with lawyers, IT security professionals, privacy professionals, security engineers, suppliers, and others? A.This makes sure the files you exchange aren't unnecessarily flagged by the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) system B.Contracting rules typically require you to have conversations with two or more groups C.Discussing decisions with a very large group of people always provides a better outcome D.It helps to avoid regulatory or internal compliance issues Answer: D QUESTION 412 A cloud computing environment that is bound together by technology that allows data and applications to be shared between public and private clouds is BEST referred to as a? A.Public cloud B.Private cloud C.Community cloud D.Hybrid cloud Answer: D QUESTION 413 When reviewing a Solution as a Service (SaaS) provider's security health and posture, which key document should you review? A.SaaS provider's website certifications and representations (certs and reps) B.SOC-2 Report C.Metasploit Audit Report D.Statement from SaaS provider attesting their ability to secure your data Answer: B QUESTION 414 As the Risk Manager of an organization, you are task with managing vendor risk assessments. During the assessment, you identified that the vendor is engaged with high profiled clients, and bad publicity can jeopardize your own brand. Which is the BEST type of risk that defines this event? A.Compliance Risk B.Reputation Risk C.Operational Risk D.Strategic Risk Answer: B QUESTION 415 What is a Statement of Objectives (SOA)? A.A section of a contract that defines tasks to be performed under said contract B.An outline of what the military will do during war C.A document that outlines specific desired outcomes as part of a request for proposal D.Business guidance provided by the CEO Answer: A QUESTION 416 During a cyber incident, which non-security personnel might be needed to assist the security team? A.Threat analyst, IT auditor, forensic analyst B.Network engineer, help desk technician, system administrator C.CIO, CFO, CSO D.Financial analyst, payroll clerk, HR manager Answer: A QUESTION 417 With a focus on the review and approval aspects of board responsibilities, the Data Governance Council recommends that the boards provide strategic oversight regarding information and information security, include these four things: A.Metrics tracking security milestones, understanding criticality of information and information security, visibility into the types of information and how it is used, endorsement by the board of directors B.Annual security training for all employees, continual budget reviews, endorsement of the development and implementation of a security program, metrics to track the program C.Understanding criticality of information and information security, review investment in information security, endorse development and implementation of a security program, and require regular reports on adequacy and effectiveness D.Endorsement by the board of directors for security program, metrics of security program milestones, annual budget review, report on integration and acceptance of program Answer: C QUESTION 418 You are the CISO for an investment banking firm. The firm is using artificial intelligence (AI) to assist in approving clients for loans. Which control is MOST important to protect AI products? A.Hash datasets B.Sanitize datasets C.Delete datasets D.Encrypt datasets Answer: D QUESTION 419 Which level of data destruction applies logical techniques to sanitize data in all user-addressable storage locations? A.Purge B.Clear C.Mangle D.Destroy Answer: B QUESTION 420 A university recently hired a CISO. One of the first tasks is to develop a continuity of operations plan (COOP). In developing the business impact assessment (BIA), which of the following MOST closely relate to the data backup and restoral? A.Recovery Point Objective (RPO) B.Mean Time to Delivery (MTD) C.Recovery Time Objective (RTO) D.Maximum Tolerable Downtime (MTD) Answer: C QUESTION 421 A key cybersecurity feature of a Personal Identification Verification (PIV) Card is: A.Inability to export the private certificate/key B.It can double as physical identification at the DMV C.It has the user's photograph to help ID them D.It can be used as a secure flash drive Answer: C QUESTION 422 When performing a forensic investigation, what are the two MOST common data sources for obtaining evidence from a computer and mobile devices? A.RAM and unallocated space B.Unallocated space and RAM C.Slack space and browser cache D.Persistent and volatile data Answer: D QUESTION 423 To make sure that the actions of all employees, applications, and systems follow the organization's rules and regulations can BEST be described as which of the following? A.Compliance management B.Asset management C.Risk management D.Security management Answer: D QUESTION 424 You have been hired as the Information System Security Officer (ISSO) for a US federal government agency. Your role is to ensure the security posture of the system is maintained. One of your tasks is to develop and maintain the system security plan (SSP) and supporting documentation. Which of the following is NOT documented in the SSP? A.The controls in place to secure the system B.Name of the connected system C.The results of a third-party audits and recommendations D.Type of information used in the system Answer: C QUESTION 425 Who should be involved in the development of an internal campaign to address email phishing? A.Business unit leaders, CIO, CEO B.Business Unite Leaders, CISO, CIO and CEO C.All employees D.CFO, CEO, CIO Answer: B QUESTION 426 Of the following types of SOCs (Security Operations Centers), which one would be MOST likely used if the CISO has decided to outsource the infrastructure and administration of it? A.Virtual B.Dedicated C.Fusion D.Command Answer: A QUESTION 427 Many successful cyber-attacks currently include: A.Phishing Attacks B.Misconfigurations C.Social engineering D.All of these Answer: C QUESTION 428 When evaluating a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), which service(s) is/are most important: A.Patch management B.Network monitoring C.Ability to provide security services tailored to the business' needs D.24/7 tollfree number Answer: C QUESTION 429 Which of the following strategies provides the BEST response to a ransomware attack? A.Real-time off-site replication B.Daily incremental backup C.Daily full backup D.Daily differential backup Answer: B QUESTION 430 What is the MOST critical output of the incident response process? A.A complete document of all involved team members and the support they provided B.Recovery of all data from affected systems C.Lessons learned from the incident, so they can be incorporated into the incident response processes D.Clearly defined documents detailing standard evidence collection and preservation processes Answer: C QUESTION 431 Who is responsible for verifying that audit directives are implemented? A.IT Management B.Internal Audit C.IT Security D.BOD Audit Committee Answer: B QUESTION 432 XYZ is a publicly-traded software development company. Who is ultimately accountable to the shareholders in the event of a cybersecurity breach? A.Chief Financial Officer (CFO) B.Chief Software Architect (CIO) C.CISO D.Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Answer: C QUESTION 433 What organizational structure combines the functional and project structures to create a hybrid of the two? A.Traditional B.Composite C.Project D.Matrix Answer: D QUESTION 434 The primary responsibility for assigning entitlements to a network share lies with which role? A.CISO B.Data owner C.Chief Information Officer (CIO) D.Security system administrator Answer: B QUESTION 435 What does RACI stand for? A.Reasonable, Actionable, Controlled, and Implemented B.Responsible, Actors, Consult, and Instigate C.Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, and Informed D.Review, Act, Communicate, and Inform Answer: C QUESTION 436 What key technology can mitigate ransomware threats? A.Use immutable data storage B.Phishing exercises C.Application of multiple end point anti-malware solutions D.Blocking use of wireless networks Answer: A QUESTION 437 Which of the following are the triple constraints of project management? A.Time, quality, and scope B.Cost, quality, and time C.Scope, time, and cost D.Quality, scope, and cost Answer: C QUESTION 438 A Security Operations (SecOps) Manager is considering implementing threat hunting to be able to make better decisions on protecting information and assets. What is the MAIN goal of threat hunting to the SecOps Manager? A.Improve discovery of valid detected events B.Enhance tuning of automated tools to detect and prevent attacks C.Replace existing threat detection strategies D.Validate patterns of behavior related to an attack Answer: A QUESTION 439 A bastion host should be placed: A.Inside the DMZ B.In-line with the data center firewall C.Beyond the outer perimeter firewall D.As the gatekeeper to the organization's honeynet Answer: C QUESTION 440 Optical biometric recognition such as retina scanning provides access to facilities through reading the unique characteristics of a person's eye. However, authorization failures can occur with individuals who have? A.Glaucoma or cataracts B.Two different colored eyes (heterochromia iridium) C.Contact lens D.Malaria Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 712-50 PDF and 712-50 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Th-259mRWSeetI20FPdeU_Na8TegTWwA?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Bandung Unter Iwes (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Unter Iwes dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Unter Iwes yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Unter Iwes Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Unter Iwes, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung ujoh bilang Ekspedisi Bandung ujung batu Ekspedisi Bandung ujung tanjung Ekspedisi Bandung ujungberung Ekspedisi Bandung ukui Ekspedisi Bandung umalulu Ekspedisi Bandung ungaran Ekspedisi Bandung unter iwes Ekspedisi Bandung wado Ekspedisi Jakarta ujoh bilang Ekspedisi Jakarta ujung batu Ekspedisi Jakarta ujung tanjung Ekspedisi Jakarta ujungberung Ekspedisi Jakarta ukui Ekspedisi Jakarta umalulu Ekspedisi Jakarta ungaran Ekspedisi Jakarta unter iwes Ekspedisi Jakarta wado