hoanghoang1

Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB

Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB – Sự kết hợp hoàn hảo

Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB hiện là dòng máy hot nhất của Microsoft bởi tính tiện dụng và thông minh của nó. Đây cũng là dòng máy với mẫu mã đẹp mắt, được người sử dụng tin tưởng ưa chuộng.




Đáp ứng nhu cầu khách hàng, Viettech88 đã đưa dòng máy này về hệ thống cửa hàng để quý khách có thể tìm hiểu và lựa chọn sản phẩm. Bạn có thể dễ dàng tìm thấy Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB tại bất kỳ cửa hàng nào trong hệ thống của Viettech88.

Nếu bạn còn băn khoăn gì về sản phẩm, hãy nhấc máy lên và gọi theo số Hotline: 1900.633.569 để được tư vấn và hỗ trơ tốt nhất.

Đánh giá về sản phẩm Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB




Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB là sự kết hợp giữa tính siêu di động của Ipad và khả năng làm việc đa nhiệm như một chiếc Laptop khi kết hợp với Type cover. Một thiết bị hoàn hảo hỗ trợ học tập, công việc và giải trí,… cho đối tượng. Với kích thước nhỏ gọn, màn hình 10 inch PixelSence độ phân giải cao 1800 x 1200, được trang bị vi xử lý lõi kép thế hệ thứ 7 1,6 GHz Intel Pentium Gold 4415Y.

Về thiết kế Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y

Thiết kế nhỏ gọn, tính năng di động cao

Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB có thể nói là phiên bản nhỏ hơn của Surface Pro mang một vài khác biệt nhỏ. Sản phẩm sử dụng hiệu quả chất liệu magnesium với các góc được bo cong tinh tế.

Phần chân đỡ phía sau mở rộng nhiều góc giúp cho thiết bị có thể vững càng ở nhiều góc độ khác nhau tùy thuộc vào người dùng. Trọng lượng chỉ khoảng 522g cực kỳ gọn nhẹ thoải mái cho vào túi xách hay balo để mang đi bất cứ đâu một cách tiện lợi, dễ dàng. Thời gian sử dụng pin lên đến 9 giờ sau khi sạc đầy một khoảng thời gian dài để sử dụng.

Màn hình hiển thị



Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB được trang bị màn hình 10 inch với độ phân giải 1800 x 1200px cùng tỷ lệ khung hình 3:2, độ tương phản 1500:1 đem đến cảm giác trải nghiệm xem các chi tiết hình ảnh, vdeo… phong phú.

Màn hình hỗ trợ cảm ứng đa điểm và độ nhạy áp lực 4096 mức cho bút cảm ứng. Nhờ thiết kế này mà bạn có thể dễ dàng thao tác tay trên bề mặt màn hình hoặc sử dụng bút cảm ứng. Với kích thước tương đối bằng một sổ ghi chép thông thường, về viết trên màn hình cho bạn cảm giác tự nhiên hơn. Và bạn có thể chuyển đổi giữa chế độ máy tính bảng và chế độ studio phù hợp với nhu cầu sử dụng.

Cổng kết nối nhanh chóng

Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB hỗ trợ kết nối internet Wifi 802.11ac, kết nối không dây với các thiết bị ngoại vi tương thích Bluetooth 4.1 Surface Go ngoài Surface Connect được tích hợp 1 cổng USB Type – C cho dữ liệu, video và sạc, giắc cắm tai nghe 3.5mm và khe đọc thẻ microSD để mở rộng bộ nhớ. Điều này cũng có nghĩa với việc bạn có thể sử dụng cổng USB Type – C cho việc sạc nếu như lỡ quên mang theo bộ sạc riêng của thiết bị.

Cấu hình của Microsoft Surface Go

Bảng thông số kỹ thuật

CPU
Intek Pentium Gold Processor 4415Y
Ram
4GB
SSD
64GB
Màn hình
10 inch
Độ phân giải
1800 x 1200 pixels
Card đồ họa
Intel HD Graphics 615
Kích thước
245 x 175 x 8.3 mm
Trọng lượng
0.5 kg

Cấu hình mạnh cho hiệu năng sử dụng tối ưu

Microsoft Surface Go sở hữu thiết kế nhỏ gọn, nhưng nó vẫn cung cấp cho bạn hiệu năng cần thiết. Với bộ xử lý Intel Pentium Gold thế hệ thứ 7 4415Y và Ram 4Gb/ SSD 64GB. Mẫu máy này cũng có camera phía sau 8MP, điều này khiến cho việc chụp ảnh và quay video chất lượng hơn, camera trước 5MP cho cuộc gọi video chất lượng hơn.

Tính năng của Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB

Hệ điều hành Window 10

Window 10S có khả năng chạy các ứng dụng trong Microsoft Store, đảm bảo rằng chúng ta được Microsoft xác minh về tính bảo mật. Ngoài ra, Microsoft Edge là trình duyệt mặc định cho bảo mật Internet, trong khi Windows Defender giữ cho hệ thống được bảo vệ. Windows 10S được tối ưu hóa hiệu suất, có thể khởi động và tải các ứng dụng nhanh chóng.

Sử dụng với những phụ kiện tăng hiệu suất

Bạn có thể sử dụng Microsoft Surface Go với các phụ kiện tùy chọn. Chẳng hạn như Surface Go Signature Type Cover, kết nối với Suface go thông qua Suface Connect và biến nó thành 1 chiếc laptop với độ chính xác cao.

Suface Mobile Mouse cho phép bạn điều khiển Menu và cửa sổ một cách dễ dàng trong khi Suface Pen cho phép bạn vẽ và viết tự nhiên trên màn hình.

Bảng giá Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold và chính sách bán hàng của Viettech88


Bảng giá sản phẩm:

Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 8GB/ SSD 128GB: 13.800.000 đ

Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB: 10.800.000 đ


Chắc hẳn bạn đã bị thuyết phục bởi Microsoft Surface Go rồi đúng không?

Nếu bạn muốn rinh ngay em về nhà cùng mình thì hãy tham khảo bảng giá của chúng tôi và lên lịch ngay thôi nào:

Đơn vị phân phối Microsoft Surface Go Pentium Gold Intel 4415Y/ Ram 4GB/ SSD 64GB chính hãng tại Việt Nam

Viettech88 – Công Ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Và Phát Triển Thương Mại VIETGROUP chất lượng làm nên thương hiệu

Bằng sự tự tin và chuyên nghiệp của đội ngũ công ty, chúng tối tin rằng sẽ mang đến cho khách hàng những dòng sản phẩm đảm bảo với giá cả hợp lí cùng những ưu đãi không hề nhỏ cho khách hàng… Ngoài ra, chúng tôi có đội ngũ tư vấn viên chuyên nghiệp, chính sách trả góp 0%,..

Bằng uy tín của mình, chúng tôi xin tự tin cam kết với khách hàng:
Luôn luôn mang lại sự hài lòng tuyệt đối về các sản phẩm cho khác hàng.
Giá cả từng sản phẩm là tốt nhất thị trường và được cập nhật trên Website công ty.
Luôn lắng nghe, phân tích và học hỏi từ thị trường để có thể mang lại những sản phẩm tốt nhất phục vụ quý khách hàng.
Tiếp thu những ý kiến đóng góp từ khách hàng và luôn nhìn lại mình để hoàn thiện hơn.
Chúng tôi luôn mong muốn rằng quý khách sẽ luôn là người bạn tin cậy và yêu thích Viettec88.

Hỗ trợ Online:
Bộ phận bán hàng: 0962.939.555 | Bộ phận bảo hành : 0242.1201.888
Email:cskhviettech88@gmail.com
Hệ thống Showroom:
55 Nguyễn Khang – Cầu Giấy – Hà Nội | Hotline:  0982.474.488
288 Lê Thanh Nghị – Hai Bà Trưng – Hà Nội | Hotline: 0963.764.488
74 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi – Hà Đông – Hà Nội | Hotline: 0988.464.488
79 Trần Thái Tông – Bồ Xuyên – Thái Bình | Hotline: 0962.239.988
hoanghoang1
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
How to Hire Junior Developers Remotely Within 48 Hours | Optymize
In today’s world, every software company is looking for developers who will bring quality results for the team. Likewise, many start-ups are wanting to hire junior developers to assist the senior developers and increase the pace of the production. But hiring a junior developer is not easy. First of all you have to have the concise idea of a Junior Developer. If you are in need of hiring junior developers then you should have the idea of roles and responsibilities, list of Junior developer’s roles, knowledge on. A new start-up is launching every other day. Who do you think these companies hunt in the endeavour to reach the peak? They hire junior developers. Because they are fresh out of college, with new ideas to design, build and implement. And if you hire one junior developer with passion, he might be a real booster for your company. It is one of the reasons why you should hire the most eligible and competent candidate. It will not only increase your ROI but also the environment of your tech team. To hire junior developers is a crucial step. But hiring junior developers is a daunting task. It gets a bit tricky from the beginning. This blog will take you through all the tips and tricks related to hiring junior developers for your company. Things to look out for before you hire junior developers The recruiting process is time as well as resource-consuming. This is why there are some basic questions that you need to ask yourself before you set your journey to hire junior developers. It is fine if you are a big company and need to hire a junior developer for assistance. But what about start-ups wanting to hire junior developers? The first question comes to this, why does our company need to hire a junior developer? This is the basic question and you should have the answer ready with you. Otherwise there’s no use going further. What will be the contributions of this junior developer for this company? This junior developer will practically learn software development procedures and help to increase the ROI in the long run. A quick learner and passionate junior developer are what every start-up needs these days. What best skills can a junior developer possess? The question clarifies the task you will be handing over to this junior developer. If you want to hire a front-end junior developer then you would look for skills such as CSS, JavaScript, PHP and a little bit of database management. These are what we also called Hard Skills. A quick learner, better communicator, well presenter, good time manager is what we call soft skills. And as a recruiting officer, you have all the right to ask about both soft and hard skills. Some other deeper questions are such as: 1. What kind of projects will be assigned to this junior developer? 2. What roles and responsibilities will this new junior developer have to follow? The other easier option is to talk with the existing team and receive feedback if the team needs a junior developer. If your team is failing to achieve the tasks and need some assistance, then that might be the time you need a junior developer in the project. Talking with the team will clear such things and you will have a straight vision whether to hire junior developers or not. Two Different Ways to Hire Junior Developers In this competitive job market, you can still hire junior developers but you will have two ways: Hire an Agency There’s no doubt that hiring an agency for a junior developer will be costly. But it will be time efficient. On the other hand, hiring junior developers in-house is costlier as well as time consuming. The quick way to hire a remote junior developer is by contacting an agency. After you contact them to hire a junior software developer, they will want your full requirements such as Junior developers’ roles, soft skills, hard skills, availability etc. Then the agency will need some time to prepare the CV according to your requirements of junior software developer or junior web developer or other junior developers by sorting the CVs . Then they will send you the CV for you to decide. After you look through all the CVs of those junior developers and choose your required junior developers, there would be an introduction meeting to formalize the done deal. In-House Hiring As I mentioned, in-house hiring is costlier and time-consuming. But in-house hiring can be effective. First of all, you have to have faith on the recruiting officer that he or she will bring a quality candidate for the team. Your hiring officers should be well-experienced and should have the knack to decide if the candidate answering the interview questions is suitable or not. A better recruiting officer will change the methods of in-house hiring using some clever and efficient methods. Now let’s discuss the methods of in-house hiring. Inbound and Outbound Methods to Hire Junior Developers 1. Inbound Method to Hire Junior Developers In simple way, Inbound Method is where the developers find you and reach you for a job at your company. To achieve this level, the company needs to establish a strong presence across the web. Everyone searches job sites and constantly scrolls through them. Everyone is trying to upgrade. Every one of us are constantly looking for better opportunities. Likewise, if you want to hire junior developers then it is recommended you make a strong presence across social media as well. Some of the inbound methods are explained below, you can scan through it and implement the one that matches your requirements. 1. Job Postings on Job Portals Before you begin posting the job, the following are the crucial points that you need to take care of. · A better described JD that includes roles, responsibilities and salary information. · Mention the technologies the junior developer has to work on. · Explain the benefits of employment at the company · You may include a “must have” and “nice to have” section as per your need · Sticking to the crucial details is must— just communicate the truth via JD. · Lastly, post the updated JD based on feedback or questions during the earlier interviews. 2. Work on Website’s Career Page No one visits a website with the intent of scrolling. Everyone is visiting the web because they are in need of information. From the perspective of a job seeking developer, if your company website doesn’t have any career page, then the developer will probably never apply. It’s better to maintain the career page with updated job vacancies. 3. Social Media LinkedIn, is the name that pops in the head of many when talking about social media to post or get a job. But that’s not the end. Twitter is also a great medium to find well-talented junior developers. Facebook groups are also a crucial way to find talents. 4. Ad Campaigns Ad campaigns are another method to consider for your inbound recruitment. But this task is costly and if not effective enough then can waste other resources as well. But if one uses ads in synergy with different operations then it might lead to a better result. Outbound Methods to Hire Junior Developers This method is the one where you find viable candidates and attract them to apply for a job at your company. Outbound recruitment is a difficult task, but there are tried-and-tested strategies for persuading developers to your side, from traditional LinkedIn messages to more innovative methods like workshops and hackathons. 6 Steps to Hire Junior Developers 1. Job Offers It’s mandatory to let everyone know that you are looking to hire junior developers. Prepare a job description that contains the concise information you want your future junior developer to know such as Hiring junior developers, roles, time, benefits as well as salary. You can use both inbound and outbound methods where some junior developers will look for you after they see your ads or you go and look for them. 2. CV Collection As the candidates begin to apply, you will begin to receive CVs. Gather as many CVs as you want. For that, you have to make top-notch promotion of your brand using JDs, posts etc. 3. Screening In this process go over the CVs, look carefully through their background, skills, and keep the ones that ticks all boxes of requirements. Skills, requirements, qualifications, experiences, these are the boxes that could be ticked after going through a CV. 4. The HR Interview The HRs of a company usually get rid of the candidates who are not clearly fit for the job. Some candidates may show a well-made CV but when it comes to communication and other soft skills then the candidate doesn’t stand a chance. Talking face-to-face narrows down all the expectations from the candidate. 5. The Technical Interview This step is to ensure the technical abilities of the candidate is up to the mark. Evaluating the skills and competencies of the candidate is the ultimate way of finding top talents across the world. 6. Final Call The interview process comes to an end, the time for final call begins. If the data suggests that the candidate will be suitable then it’s better to not drag the process. After this point it will eventually be clear enough about whom to hire. This is the final call if you want to send an offer letter or a rejection email. Top Reasons for Not to Hire Junior Developers With These Qualities There are many reasons to not hire junior developers. We might weigh these reasons with our theories but the only thing remaining is identifying the better candidate for the job. The recruitment process clarifies all these confusions of selecting the top junior developers. Here are the top three reasons that are red flags while hiring junior developers for your company. · Absence of Soft Skills · More Salary Expectation · Language Barrier During Communication The Best Way to Hire Junior Developers Within 48 Hours This blog talks about many things, from methods of advertisement for attracting and hiring junior developers to the qualities of a junior developer. But no matter what, hiring a junior developer on your own will cost resources such as money and time. The easiest method is hiring an agency that understands your needs and requirements well and delivers the final product. Optymize is such an agency with a network of remote freelance developers from around the world. Optymize has top-quality vetted candidates from many techs stack who are ready to work for you within 48 hours if the initial meetings between you and optymize is all sorted. Visit Optymize and learn more about how to hire junior developers within 48 hours.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF Dumps(Q107-Q116)
QUESTION 107 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You need to develop an extract solution for the receipt images. The solution must meet the document processing requirements and the technical requirements. You upload the receipt images to the From Recognizer API for analysis, and the API returns the following JSON. Which expression should you use to trigger a manual review of the extracted information by a member of the Consultant-Bookkeeper group? A.documentResults.docType == "prebuilt:receipt" B.documentResults.fields.".confidence < 0.7 C.documentResults.fields.ReceiptType.confidence > 0.7 D.documentResults.fields.MerchantName.confidence < 0.7 Answer: C QUESTION 108 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the chatbot. You create the following components: - A QnA Maker resource - A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK You need to add an additional component to meet the technical requirements and the chatbot requirements. What should you add? A.Dispatch B.chatdown C.Language Understanding D.Microsoft Translator Answer: A QUESTION 109 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the document processing workflow. You need to identify which API endpoints to use to extract text from the financial documents. The solution must meet the document processing requirements. Which two API endpoints should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A./vision/v3.2/read/analyzeResults B./formrecognizer/v2.0/prebuilt/receipt/analyze C./vision/v3.2/read/analyze D./vision/v3.2/describe E./formercognizer/v2.0/custom/models{modelId}/ analyze Answer: BC QUESTION 110 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the chatbot. You create the following components: - A QnA Maker resource - A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK. You need to integrate the components to meet the chatbot requirements. Which property should you use? A.QnADialogResponseOptions.CardNoMatchText B.Qna MakerOptions-ScoreThreshold C.Qna Maker Op t ions StrickFilters D.QnaMakerOptions.RankerType Answer: D QUESTION 111 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase. You use Azure Video Analyzer for Media (previously Video indexer) to obtain transcripts of webinars. You need to ensure that the solution meets the knowledgebase requirements. What should you do? A.Create a custom language model B.Configure audio indexing for videos only C.Enable multi-language detection for videos D.Build a custom Person model for webinar presenters Answer: B QUESTION 112 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to process wiki content to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? A.an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill B.an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill C.an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the document extraction skill and the text translation skill D.an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill Answer: C QUESTION 113 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to meet the knowledgebase requirements for searching equivalent terms. What should you include in the solution? A.synonym map B.a suggester C.a custom analyzer D.a built-in key phrase extraction skill Answer: A QUESTION 114 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Hotspot Question You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to build a skill that will be used by indexers. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 115 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Hotspot Question You build a QnA Maker resource to meet the chatbot requirements. Which RBAC role should you assign to each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 116 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Drag and Drop Question You are developing a solution for the Management-Bookkeepers group to meet the document processing requirements. The solution must contain the following components: - A From Recognizer resource - An Azure web app that hosts the Form Recognizer sample labeling tool The Management-Bookkeepers group needs to create a custom table extractor by using the sample labeling tool. Which three actions should the Management-Bookkeepers group perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
Top Reasons Why Offshore Talent is in Demand | Optymize
As corporate businesses around the world get thirsty for talented employees, the demand for offshore talents is surging tremendously. Offshore talent has been used for a long time now but the covid has given it a huge momentum as remote work policies were introduced. Though it’s been around for a long time, many emerging companies and startups are still unknown to the concepts of offshore talent and their rising demand. In this article, we will cover key areas of offshore talent, why it’s storming the tech industries and reasons to hire offshore candidates. What is Offshore Talent Offshore Talent or employees refer to candidates who are working for an organization remotely from different parts of the world. Why Offshore Talent, Problems With In-House Management To bring some clarity to the subject of offshore talent and their rising demand in many companies, we have to make some points crystal clear. Starting with in-house talent, yes you might be wondering how in-house talent is responsible for this whole offshore talent fiasco. Well, in-house teams only play a small role in it but what we want to tell you is there are some other factors excluding in-house teams which are making businesses choose offshore talent. No wonder every company is calibrating its objectives to make huge profits with minimal spending. Money plays an important role as profit should always be greater than spending. All these reasons are enough to convince a company to hire offshore talent. 1. Time-Consuming Recruitment Process · – It’s probably the most major issue why companies are ditching in-house teams and hiring offshore employees. We all have been there when we faced an exhausting recruitment process. Studies show that a company spends an average of 55 days per candidate for the recruitment process, you must be arguing yes, it takes that much time as the company needs to verify if the candidate suits their need or not, well yes you are correct. However, we all know time is precious and some companies even after putting in a lot of hard work and steps to filter the right candidate somehow end up with a portion of bad hiring, which can drive their company to a dire loss. Hence, they hire offshore talent as they are verified experienced professionals who know their work area. · – Also, commitments like notice period, and the time is taken by candidates to join a company make this process go over 2 months, that’s right companies sometimes wait for that much for a candidate. · – Moving ahead to a slow hiring process and the cost a company has to bear while they hire a candidate. According to research data the cost to hire an in-house candidate in the US only surpasses $20 billion per year, that much money is being put into hiring an in-house candidate which is insanely huge. 2. The Loyalty of New Hiring No offense, freshers have a strong enthusiasm and potential to gear up businesses to achieve greater goals. Companies have to train freshers a lot as they do not have any prior experience in their relevant field, and various training sessions and workshops are arranged for these new joiners which again means companies’ cost increases per in-house candidate. Having said that, these new joiners on the other hand leave their jobs after a year or so, this is concerning companies as they invest a lot of time and money to train them to become aware of every other technology. Companies don’t seem to like this fact as they lose a lot of things and gain less profit. Companies will only be wasting money if their candidate remains in their company for a year or so. 3. Less Flexibility There are times when companies require a special skill set to complete a project as the project runs only on that technology. If their in-house teams lack these skill sets companies may have to hire candidates with those relevant skill sets, which makes no sense because the company cannot add candidates for a short period till the project is completed. They may have to keep these skilled candidates on payroll to complete that project which is another loss for the company as they won’t be requiring them after finishing the project. Offshore vs Outsource Many people get confused about understanding offshore and outsourcing as they sound like similar concepts. To bring clarity to the subject we have to understand what these two strategies are and by doing so we can be able to distinguish both and understand for what scenario they are made for when to approach which strategy and so on. 1. Offshore The easiest way to define offshore is an organization opening its subsidiaries from its headquarters in different parts of the world. For example- Google and Microsoft Have subsidiaries in other parts of the world to carry out work in that particular region hence these are called offshore companies. These offshore subsidiaries can still be managed by its headquarters located in the home base giving more control over the operations in each subsidiary. 2. Offshore Talent or Employees Now we know what offshore means, let’s look more into the offshore candidates. Similar to the concept of offshore companies the offshore Talent or employees refer to candidates working for an organization from different parts of the world. 3. Offshore Strategy The offshore strategy has gained huge momentum as the world craves for skilled candidates to fulfill its demand and resource gap. The offshore strategy helps bring quality work enhancing a company’s reputation and ratings. Also, their market reach gets expanded as the developers in different parts of the world can act as brand ambassadors. The offshore strategy helps to spread awareness about their company in different parts of the world gaining more huge chunks of clients worldwide. As the company’s market reach expands they are likely to get more benefits like increased market value and profits. 4. Offshore Advantages Cost-effective as there is a huge difference in currency exchange rates and chances are companies will find a pool of talent at a cheaper price. Opens the door to do business in the international market where the subsidiary is located. Outsource The easiest way to define outsourcing is an organization reaching out to a third-party vendor to do its activities. For example- an IT company reaching out to a third-party vendor for blockchain developers who are situated in different parts of the world as their in-house team lacks that particular skill. These activities are managed by third-party vendors as they are responsible for hiring candidates. 1. Outsourced talent Outsourced talent is handpicked by third-party vendors and they are highly experienced and skilled employees, as they have the relevant expertise for a job they are highly productive and can enhance the projects in no time. 2. Outsourcing Strategy An outsourcing strategy is a great way to hire verified experienced people from a third-party vendor. Everyone gets the piece of cake on their part as it helps everyone involved in outsourcing, such as the company, the third-party vendor and the candidate. Suppose if a company needs a java developer they can easily contact a third-party vendor for this and that third-party can provide its verified and highly experienced java developer that way the developer will be able to solve all their project requirements and finish the work on time hence everyone wins. 3. Outsourcing Advantages Scales up third-party vendors’ profits and the economy as it gets more businesses from different companies around the world. Cost-effective for companies who reach out to third-party vendors as the candidates work from the different countries which have huge currency rate differences. Hence, the vendors and employees will get paid at a reasonable price. Top Reasons to Hire Offshore Talent Now to the most important point, what do you think encourages companies to hire offshore talent? though there are many reasons they prefer hiring offshore employees, and it gives opportunity to many small businesses to show their capability with the teams they have. But wait what about in-house talent won’t they be affected by these strategies? Well, the answer to this is no, though offshore employees tend to be highly skilled and experienced they are equally rare to find hence in-house teams can rest assured about their job security. To have more insights let’s look at those reasons- 1. Cost-Effective Approach 1. We have been through this point in offshore vs outsource but to give you more detail on this fact, many companies in the US save more than $2000 dollars per in-house employee each year by hiring offshore talent. 2. This is not the only reason companies look to hire offshore talent as the cost of hiring an offshore team of developers is low as compared to in-house teams. You might be wondering how? Well, the offshore developers are located in different parts of the world and they work remotely saving all of these office costs. Not to forget some of them reside in third world countries meaning their economies are growing but not strong enough hence they will get a fair pay deal and remote work which again will boost the company’s product development. 2. Offshore Talent is More Efficient Companies are confident about their in-house team and their expertise in building a project, but studies have shown that offshore employees tend to be more effective as they work in a remote work environment. Not to forget the level of expertise they have, offshore talent is mostly hired when there is a crucial role to be filled. As these roles are crucial and their tasks need to be performed carefully, a candidate with expertise in the relevant field is required and there is no other skilled employee than an offshore developer and that’s why the company approaches them as they have proven their skill sets in a variety of different tech industries. 3. Expands Market Reach Now we have started to understand how effective offshore strategy is, we need to understand how it helps in the expansion of the company’s market reach. As offshore talent works in different parts of the world they can promote their company in their region using social media and the developer community. They can act as ambassadors representing the company they are currently employed to. This allows the company to expand their market reach as they gain more clients from that particular region. For this reason, offshore talent is perfect to expand the business. 4. Scalable Teams As compared to traditional hiring offshore hiring is much easier and it takes less time to onboard candidates to the team. This provides high flexibility to companies to scale their offshore team as per market needs, hence offshore employees help companies around the world to scale up their businesses as the market grows. 5. 24*7 Working One of the greatest benefits of offshore talent is that teams around the world can operate 24*7 according to their timezone. We all know offshore teams work from different countries and a company is likely to hire multiple teams to have the flexibility to handle different teams whenever they want. If a team is working from Europe and stops working after its working hour is completed then other teams which may be located in India can work as their time zone is different, hence the companies can always have multiple teams who might be working 24*7, and it enables them to provide product development at a faster rate. Conclusion As we have discussed some key points about why companies are eager to hire offshore talent, it might have cleared out some of your doubts regarding offshore talent. Though it’s rising and seems to be never-ending as different technologies arise in different niches giving rise to the demand for highly skilled and experienced candidates such as offshore talent. No wonder the future of offshore talents is prosperous as they have the expertise to enhance an organization’s product development. Having said that, it doesn’t mean offshore talents will wipe out the in-house teams as they have expertise in doing their job, hence the companies will keep on recruiting both talents to leverage their benefit
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF Dumps(Q316-Q323)
QUESTION 316 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You develop an HTTP triggered Azure Function app to process Azure Storage blob data. The app is triggered using an output binding on the blob. The app continues to time out after four minutes. The app must process the blob data. You need to ensure the app does not time out and processes the blob data. Solution: Update the functionTimeout property of the host.json project file to 10 minutes. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 317 You manage a data processing application that receives requests from an Azure Storage queue. You need to manage access to the queue. You have the following requirements: - Provide other applications access to the Azure queue. - Ensure that you can revoke access to the queue without having to regenerate the storage account keys. - Specify access at the queue level and not at the storage account level. Which type of shared access signature (SAS) should you use? A.Service SAS with a stored access policy B.Account SAS C.User Delegation SAS D.Service SAS with ad hoc SAS Answer: A QUESTION 318 You are developing an Azure Function App that runs in an App Service Plan. The Azure Function is triggered by a Timer object. You observe that the Azure Function does not reliably trigger when scheduled. Which two actions should you perform? A.Verify that Always On is enabled. B.Modify the trigger to use a SignaIR trigger. C.Ensure that the function has a retry configured. D.Modify the trigger to use Consumption mode instead of the App Service plan. Answer: AC QUESTION 319 You are developing a complex workflow by using Azure Durable Functions. During testing you observe that the results of the workflow differ based on how many instances of the Azure Function are running. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Ensure that all Orchestrator code is deterministic. B.Read all state data from the durable function context C.Configure the Azure Our able f unction to run on an App Service Plan with one instance. D.Implement the monitor pattern within the workflow. Answer: A QUESTION 320 You are developing an Azure Function App that generates end of day reports (or retail stores. All stores dose at 11 PM each day. Reports must be run one hour after dosing. You configure the function to use a Timer trigger that runs at midnight Customers in the Western United States Pacific Time zone (UTC - 8) report that the Azure Function runs before the stores dose. You need to ensure that the Azure Function runs at midnight in the Pacific Time zone. What should you do? A.Configure the Azure Function to run in the West US region. B.Add an app setting named WEBSITE_TIME_ZONE that uses the value Pacific Standard Time C.Change the Timer trigger to run at 7 AM D.Update the Azure Function to a Premium plan. Answer: A QUESTION 321 You are developing an application to manage shipping information for cargo ships. The application will use Azure Cosmos D8 for storage. The application must run offline when ships are at sea. The application must be connected to Azure when ships are in port. Which Azure Cosmos D8 API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDe C.Cassandra D.Gremlin Answer: C QUESTION 322 You are a developing a SaaS application that stores data as key value pairs. You must make multiple editions of the application available. In the lowest cost edition, the performance must be best-effort, and there is no regional failover. In higher cost editions customers must be able to select guaranteed performance and support for multiple regions. Azure costs must be minimized. Which Azure Cosmos OB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDB C.Cassandra D.Table API Answer: D QUESTION 323 You are developing an application to store information about the organizational structure for a company. Users must be able to determine which people report to a particular manager, the office where employees work, and the projects that are assigned to an employee. Which Azure Cosmos DB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.Cassandra C.Table API D.Gremlin E.MongoDB Answer: E 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and AZ-204 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1qSt-4_6x_lmYQoqET8lOEQmDK4tWxrUP?usp=sharing