hoanghoang1
1+ Views

Laptop Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Yoga Gen 4 Core i7 6600U/ RAM 16GB/ SSD 512GB/ Màn 14” QHD Touch


Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Yoga Gen 4 là mẫu máy tính xách tay mới nhất đang được nhiều người săn lùng của dòng laptop Lenovo với những ưu điểm lớn về kiểu dáng gọn nhẹ, độ bền cao cùng nhiều tính năng tiện ích hấp dẫn khác. Ngoài kích thước mỏng nhẹ, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 cũng được nâng cấp phần cứng với chip Skylake mạnh mẽ.

Đánh giá thiết kế Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Yoga Gen 4



Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 là chiếc laptop 14 inch mỏng và nhẹ nhất thị trường với độ dày chỉ khoảng 1,65cm và nặng chưa đến 1,2kg. Điều này giúp người dùng dễ dàng mang theo máy đi bất cứ đâu hoặc giúp sử dụng thời gian dài trên đùi mà không gây khó chịu.

Chất liệu xây dựng chiếc Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 cũng giống như phiên bản trước. Khung và vỏ máy làm từ chất liệu sợi carbon và magie không những chống va đập tốt mà còn chống bám bẩn và các vết trầy xướt nhỏ. Bề mặt soft-touch mềm mại mang lại cảm giác rất “đã tay” khi sờ vào.

Màn hình



Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 có 2 tùy chọn màn hình Full HD (1920 x 1080 pixels) và WQHD (2560 x 1440 pixels ). Cả 2 đều sở hữu tấm nền IPS cao cấp với độ sáng 268nits và tỉ lệ tương phản 1:850. Màn hình cung cấp hình ảnh chi tiết và sắc nét, màu sắc chính xác, sống động và rực rỡ với độ phủ màu lên đến 94,7%.

Bàn phím

Bàn phím của những chiếc ThinkPad luôn là những chiếc Bàn phím tốt nhất, và chiếc X1 Carbon này cũng không ngoại lệ. Bàn phím chất lượng cao với độ nảy và phản hồi cao mang lại cảm giác như bàn phím cơ, bạn sẽ không thể tìm được cảm giác này trên bất kì chiếc laptop ngoài ThinkPad. Đồng thời, bề mặt phím hơi lõm xuống giúp cảm giác đánh máy chính xác và ít lỗi vặt. Bàn phím cũng được trang bị đèn nền với 2 mức sáng.

Touchpad trên Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 được phủ kính mang lại cảm giác trượt và vuốt rất tuyệt vời. Ngoài độ chính xác hoản hảo, các cử chỉ đa điểm cũng được thực hiện vô cùng trơn tru. Nút track-point màu đỏ huyền thoại dĩ nhiên không thể thiếu vắng, cảm giác sử dụng track-point cũng tuyệt vời như những chiếc ThinkPad trước.

Kết nối



Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 trang bị cho người dùng 3 cổng USB 3.0, 1 bên cạnh trái và 2 bên cạnh phải. Thật đáng vui mừng vì ThinkPad X1 Carbon 2016 cung cấp cho người dùng tới 2 lựa chọn để xuất hình ảnh, đó là 1 cổng Mini-DisplayPort 1.2 tối đa 3840 x 2160 pixels băng tần 60 Hz và 1 cổng HDMI 1.4 tối đa 4096 x 2304 pixels băng tần 24 Hz. Một số cổng và khe cắm khác là khe thẻ SD, khe SIM, khóa Kensington và jack Tai nghe/mic. ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 không có cổng Ethernet, thay vào đó, chúng ta có cổng OneLink+ để kết nối với Dock rời.

Lenovo cũng không quên trang bị cho X1 Carbon Gen 4 cảm biến vân tay một cham. Cảm biến này được đặt ở vị trí quen thuộc là ở chiếu nghỉ tay phía dưới dải phím điều hướng.

Âm thanh

Thật đáng tiết là loa trên Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 chỉ đạt mức trung bình. Mức âm lượng loa to, dải âm trung tốt nhưng những dãi khác không mấy ấn tượng, điều này khiến X1 Carbon Gen 4 không mang lại trải nghiệm cao khi xem phim hay nghe nhạc. Lời khuyên là nên sử dụng loa gắn ngoài hoặc tai nghe

Hiệu năng

Lenovo thinkpad X1 Carbon Gen 4 được trang bị hệ thống chip intel core i7 6600U, card đồ họa intel graphics 520, bộ nhớ ram lên tới 16GB và ổ cứng 512GB giúp các bạn thực hiện tốt các tác vụ văn phòng như vẽ đồ họa, autocat không lo lag giật.



Với cấu hình như vậy, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4 thực hiện trơn tru các tác vụ thường gặp như duyệt web, xem phim Full HD, đồ họa Photoshop hay vẽ AI. Bạn cũng có thể chơi được nhiều game trên Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 4, ngoại trừ những game đòi hỏi đồ họa cao.

Thông số sản phẩm Laptop Lenovo Thinkpad X1 Yoga Gen 4 


Hãng sản xuất
Lenovo
Tên sản phẩm
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Yoga Gen 4
Hãng CPU
Intel
Công nghệ CPU
Core i7
Loại CPU
6600U
Tốc độ CPU
2.6GHz up to 3.4Ghz
Bộ nhớ đệm
4MB Cache
Ram
16Gb
Loại ram
DDR3
Tốc độ buzz
1866Mhz
Ổ cứng
SSD 512Gb
Màn hình
14 inch QHD
Độ phân giải
2560 x 1440 pixels
Công nghệ màn hình
IPS Led backlit
Màn hình cảm ứng
Card đồ họa
Intel HD Graphics 520
Thiết kế card
Tích hợp
Ổ đĩa quang
Không
Loại đĩa quang
Không tích hợp
Wifi
802.11ac Wi-Fi
Lan
10/100/1000 Mbps
Bluetooth
Bluetooth 4.1
Kết nối USB
3 x USB 3.0
HDMI
1 cổng
Khe đọc thẻ nhớ
Camera
Bàn phím số
Không
Đèn nền bàn phím
Hệ điều hành theo máy
Win 10
Pin
4 cell 52Whr
Màu sắc
Đen
Kích thước
333.0 x 229.0 x 16.4 mm
Trọng lượng
1.18 kg

Công Ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Và Phát Triển Thương Mại VIETGROUP

Hỗ trợ Online:
Bộ phận bán hàng: 0962.939.555 | Bộ phận bảo hành : 0242.1201.888
Email:cskhviettech88@gmail.com
Hệ thống Showroom:
55 Nguyễn Khang – Cầu Giấy – Hà Nội | Hotline:  0982.474.488
288 Lê Thanh Nghị – Hai Bà Trưng – Hà Nội | Hotline: 0963.764.488
74 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi – Hà Đông – Hà Nội | Hotline: 0988.464.488
79 Trần Thái Tông – Bồ Xuyên – Thái Bình | Hotline: 0962.239.988
hoanghoang1
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Most Importance of Courier Services for your Online Businesses
In business, the pace of progress is so high. To achieve goals, products must move quickly from one place to another. Life is so rapid nowadays, and no one wants to wait for days or weeks for a single thing to receive or deliver. To provide timely delivery, an online business needs a courier service. The time of deliverance at the destination is crucial because it does not matter how instantly you made a product. If it is not delivered on time, it will be a total waste. What is a Courier Service? A courier service aims to send a parcel from one location to the destination as quickly as possible. They can be booked or even paid online just at one touch. A sender can decide whether a courier may collect it or it will be delivered to a nearby location and later be picked up by the courier. It is vital to use a courier service for shipping Canada to transport products safely and efficiently to the U.S. They need an experienced courier service that can provide affordable rates and assistance in customs procedures. Online businesses Most people prefer to manage their businesses online. They engage a large population. Online businesses are beneficial in attracting people across borders. Online business is the new form of business, and it is flourishing rapidly. But one thing that ensures the growth of these businesses is courier service. Sending your product to different areas of the world is troublesome. But a reliable courier service can make the functioning of your business relatively smooth. They are known for their tracking capabilities and super speed of deliverance. Importance of well-grounded courier service A trustworthy courier service works as a backbone for an online business. It acts as a bridge between you and your customer. Many people are still hesitant to trust such courier services. But its importance and benefits are so convincing. Time is very precious, not just for the customer but for the business owner as well. Sometimes, things are time-sensitive that must be delivered on time. In such situations, courier service can be significantly faster than any other method. On-time delivery increases the chances that the customer will come again. There are some susceptible products, and they need proper attention. A reputed courier service gives details on how they will handle the product from picking to transportation. Sometimes you feel restless because of the package, whether it is conveyed to the customer or not. This can be so problematic or even affect your peace of mind. The delivery tracking system is an efficient feature provided by many courier services. That keeps you aware of where your shipment is via email, SMS, or phone calls. Receiving any products after due time or mishandled packages can easily change anyone's mood. The worth of your product drops to zero within seconds. Choosing the exemplary courier service to avoid such an experience is essential. After all, customer satisfaction is the priority of any online business owner. And the reviews from the customers can be a game-changer for the whole business. Common issues There can be some issues related to the courier service, like the delay in delivery of the product or mishandling of the product that can create a wrong impression on the customer. The uncertainty in the location of the shipment might cause a panic attack. Some companies provide the cheapest rates. That can be appealing at first but they compromise on their services.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New SC-200 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q82-Q88)
QUESTION 82 Hotspot Question You need to implement Azure Sentinel queries for Contoso and Fabrikam to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 You need to configure Microsoft Cloud App Security to generate alerts and trigger remediation actions in response to external sharing of confidential files. Which two actions should you perform in the Cloud App Security portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Only scan files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings from this tenant. B.Select Investigate files, and then filter App to Office 365. C.Select Investigate files, and then select New policy from search. D.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Azure Information Protection, and then select Automatically scan new files for Azure Information Protection classification labels and content inspection warnings. E.From Settings, select Information Protection, select Files, and then enable file monitoring. F.Select Investigate files, and then filter File Type to Document. Answer: DE QUESTION 84 You use Azure Security Center. You receive a security alert in Security Center. You need to view recommendations to resolve the alert in Security Center. What should you do? A.From Security alerts, select the alert, select Take Action, and then expand the Prevent future attacks section. B.From Security alerts, select Take Action, and then expand the Mitigate the threat section. C.From Regulatory compliance, download the report. D.From Recommendations, download the CSV report. Answer: B QUESTION 85 You have a suppression rule in Azure Security Center for 10 virtual machines that are used for testing. The virtual machines run Windows Server. You are troubleshooting an issue on the virtual machines. In Security Center, you need to view the alerts generated by the virtual machines during the last five days. What should you do? A.Change the rule expiration date of the suppression rule. B.Change the state of the suppression rule to Disabled. C.Modify the filter for the Security alerts page. D.View the Windows event logs on the virtual machines. Answer: B QUESTION 86 You are investigating an incident in Azure Sentinel that contains more than 127 alerts. You discover eight alerts in the incident that require further investigation. You need to escalate the alerts to another Azure Sentinel administrator. What should you do to provide the alerts to the administrator? A.Create a Microsoft incident creation rule B.Share the incident URL C.Create a scheduled query rule D.Assign the incident Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are configuring Azure Sentinel. You need to send a Microsoft Teams message to a channel whenever an incident representing a sign-in risk event is activated in Azure Sentinel. Which two actions should you perform in Azure Sentinel? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Entity behavior analytics. B.Associate a playbook to the analytics rule that triggered the incident. C.Enable the Fusion rule. D.Add a playbook. E.Create a workbook. Answer: AB QUESTION 88 You have the following environment: - Azure Sentinel - A Microsoft 365 subscription - Microsoft Defender for Identity - An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant You configure Azure Sentinel to collect security logs from all the Active Directory member servers and domain controllers. You deploy Microsoft Defender for Identity by using standalone sensors. You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified in Active Directory. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for the domain controllers. B.Modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). C.Configure auditing in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. D.Configure Windows Event Forwarding on the domain controllers. Answer: AD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing
Best Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows 7 In 2021
https://techgoi.com/gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps/ Best Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows, If you’ve used Malwarebytes, you’ll know that it’s extremely useful and protects your PC by detecting and removing any malware that may be harmful to your PC or the applications that are installed. But if you’re looking for Malwarebytes alternatives, you’ve come to the right place. You can determine if your computer is in danger by going through the process; sometimes your computer becomes slower and slower for no apparent reason, and we wonder why this is happening. The majority of the time, this is due to malware on your computer. As a result, you don’t have to be concerned about going online because malicious software or viruses might infiltrate your computer. I’ll illustrate to you with not only 1 but 7 alternatives that will help you protect your computer. Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows 7 1. Avira Antivirus Avira Antivirus is one of the best Malwarebytes alternatives you will find on the web or simply anywhere else. It has all the features you are looking for and the best part is that it is free of cost. You can download it on any of your systems i.e. Windows, Mac, iOS, and Android. This free antivirus has been designed with the sole purpose of keeping you secure from any kind of malware attack on your system. If you plan on taking the browser extension along with the antivirus, it will protect your computer from internet thefts and virus attacks. You can easily browse different websites by quietly preventing companies from accessing what you are doing. 2. HitmanPro Unlike Malwarebytes, Hitman Pro does not supply continuous real-time defense; nevertheless, if malware is detected by this light-weight program, it is successfully removed. HitmanPro works on various malware varying from Trojans, rootkits, viruses to ransom and spyware. A free variation of Hit man Pro will offer you a other opinion scan. One can just call it an auditor, to see if your actual anti virus scheme works. If an infection is discovered, a totally free 30-day license is offered so you can clean it up, therefore, providing rather a cost-effective solution for you. Alert for fast real-time malware detection along with cloud technology so its light-weight. 3. Emsisoft Emergency Kit Emsisoft is an acclaimed anti-malware and anti-virus service, which provides free scan and clean, even for brand-new viruses. And additional four-layer protection simply upgrades your software application to a US$ 19.99/ year plan, so you can have continuous and all the time protection. When compared to Malwarebytes, the 2 have opposing functions which to a particular level can match each other. Emsisoft software application is an anti-virus/anti-malware whilst Malwarebytes is complete anti-malware software. 4. Bitdefender Antivirus Free Edition If you are searching for a free Malwarebytes alternative to protect your computer from security threats, then Bitdefender free version might be the best pick for you. The free version of Bitdefender is capable enough to remove hidden malware, rootkits, PUPs, and other types of security threats. 5. IObit Malware Fighter Free IObit is an excellent tool to kill the malware, Trojans and other viruses that affect the performance of your computer. It gives the new performance on your Pc. The most interesting thing about IObit Malware Fighter is expert in detecting the visible as well as hidden malware. Features of IObit Malware Fighter It is an advanced malware and spyware removal utility that detects and removes the deepest infection of a computer. Enjoy dual protection from Anti-Malware and Anti-virus protection. It provides anti-tracking Browser Protection It is a real-time and proactive privacy protection. It is very fast and user-friendly. 6.  MalwareFox Anti-Malware MalwareFox Anti-Malware is very under-rated, but the security suite is pretty advanced. According to the company, MalwareFox can detect and remove malware that even the most well-known anti-virus and anti-malware application fails. Once installed, it actively monitors every process and apps while running in the background. It also protects your PC against keyloggers, Etc. 7. Dr.Web Cure It! Malwarebytes Alternatives For Windows It is another best free security tool that you can use on Windows 10 computers. Guess what? Like Malwarebytes, Dr.Web Cure It! also scans and removes various threats like malware, rootkit, and Trojans from your computer. It’s a portable tool that needs no installation. That means you can easily carry Dr.Web Cure It! on Pendrive to scan another computer as well. FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions) Q 1. Is there a better alternative to Malwarebytes? The best alternative is Spybot – Search & Destroy, which is free. Other great apps like Malwarebytes Anti-Malware are AdwCleaner (Free), Microsoft Defender (Free), Avast Free Antivirus (Free Personal) and HitmanPro (Paid). Q 2. Is Malwarebytes good 2021? Yes, Malwarebytes is safe. It has a decent antivirus scanner, real-time protection that offers multiple layers of protection against malware, system vulnerabilities, and online threats Q 3. Is there a truly free malware removal tool? Avast Free Antivirus offers free, real-time anti-malware protection. Conclusion: If you’ve any thoughts on the Best Malwarebytes Alternatives for Windows 7 in 2021, then feel free to drop them in the below comment box. Keep visiting our website: Trustedgyan for new updates. I hope you like this post so please share it on your social media handles & Friends. Don’t forget to subscribe to our newsletter to get new updates related to the posts, Thanks for reading this article till the end. https://techgoi.com/gaming-phone-under-20000-pubg-90-fps/
How can I learn to program in java?
Learning java, like most programming languages, requires a lot of study and practice. Follow the steps given below to learn java programming step by step. 1. Learn Java Syntax The style in which a programming language is written is known as syntax. Java’s syntax is quite similar to C++ and C#. Some of the things you will encounter learning it are · Identifiers: Class names, variable names, method names, and labels are examples of identifiers in java. · Literals: A literal is a value definite to the variable. It can be characters, numbers, strings, and Boolean values. · Variables: The three variables in java are local variables, class variables or static variables and instance variables or non-static variables. · Keyword: It is a part of java’s syntax. Abstract, class, byte, boolean, and interface are examples of a keyword. 2. Practice Java Basics After going through the Java syntax, you can start practicing the basics by giving an online java test. Some of the concepts you should know about it are: · Functions and Methods- A class is composed of functions or methods, and every function/method in java needs to be inside a class. · Classes- Classes are the template in which objects are made. Classes can have local, instance, and class variables. · Arrays- Arrays can be an array of strings or integers. These are ordered collections using square brackets. · Generics- Generics allow types to be passed around as parameters at time you’re specifying interfaces, classes, and functions. 3. Put Your Java Knowledge Into Practice After getting some Java skills under your belt, you can proceed to work on a project. Solve real-world problems like you can replicate a website or application. Doing this will help you dive deep into the concepts. 4. Move To Intermediate And Advanced Programming Having gained some confidence, you can move to intermediate and advanced levels to understand various tools and frameworks. In order to do good in java programming, you need to constantly sharpen your java skills. Join the Java community as it will help you learn so many things.
Tips to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
Many companies are now seeing the advantages of remote workforce engagement, which is leading to increased adoption. Many businesses find it appealing to recruit and retain highly competent staff in locations where they wish to reside. And employees love the ability to work remotely for most or all of their working day while still enjoying competitive employment conditions, including salary levels and benefits. From Fortune 500 companies to small businesses, there are many reasons why people choose to work remotely. Remote workers have more flexibility and autonomy over their schedules which makes them happier employees overall. Businesses save money on office space costs since they don’t need as much space for their employees anymore! However, employees who work remotely are more productive. This is the most obvious benefit of a remote team. People who work from remote places tend to be able to get their work done more quickly and avoid wasting time on distractions like office chatter, gossip, bathroom breaks, etc. When people can focus better, they create better results. Thus, better management of remote employees contributes in the following ways to accelerate your business growth- · Better retention of employees · Enhanced productivity · Improved client satisfaction · Increased innovation · Greater business reach · Better talent acquisition Ways to Increase Remote Employee Engagement - 1. Encourage social interaction 2. Promote knowledge sharing sessions through virtual meetings 3. Encourage peer-to-peer feedback 4. Assist your employees with the right tools to work 5. Give employees the flexibility to work How to manage remote employees with WorkStatus? The WorkStatus is a web-based project management software that is one of the most popular functions. It allows teams to make the most of their time together by setting working hours and task durations. One of its features is that it will enable you to determine when someone is at work, what they’re doing, and where they are. Workstatus’ remote employee monitoring service can help businesses save money, productivity tracking, manage projects, and track the time and engagement of an off-site team. You can easily manage your remote employees with WorkStatus as it provides the following benefits- · Track employee engagement with data and reports. · It automates project management. · Easy to control and view the system of remote workers. · Track tasks, time, costs, projects and manage the schedule. · Conduct interactive coaching sessions with workers across the globe. Sign up today to claim your free trial of employee monitoring software here - https://bit.ly/37AhKLB SOURCE : 7 Tips For Managers to Increase Remote Employee Engagement
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MD-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q281-Q294)
QUESTION 281 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1. What should you do? A.Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1. B.From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1. C.From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1. Answer: D QUESTION 282 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company plans to purchase computers preinstalled with Windows 10 Pro for all users. The company the following requirements: - The new computers must be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise automatically. - The new computers must be joined to Azure AD automatically when the user starts the new computers for the first time. - The users must not be required to accept the End User License Agreement (EULA). You need to deploy the new computers. What should you do? A.Make use of the wipe and load refresh deployment method. B.Perform in-place upgrade on the new computers. C.Provide provisioning packages for the new computers. D.Make use of Windows Autopilot. Answer: D QUESTION 283 Your company is not connected to the internet. The company purchases several new computers with Windows 10 Pro for its users. None of the new computers are activated. You need to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet. What should you do? A.Make use of the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT). B.Make use of the Key Management Service (KMS). C.Make use of the Windows Process Activation Service. D.Run the Get-WmiObject -query cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 284 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with computers that run Windows 8.1. A user named Mia Hamm has a computer named Computer1. You upgrade Computer1 to Windows 10 by performing a clean installation of Windows 10 without formatting the drives. You need to migrate the settings for Mia Hamm from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10. Which two actions should you perform? NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder B.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder C.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Users folder D.Run scanstate.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder E.Run loadstate.exe and specify the C:\Users folder F.Run usmultils.exe and specify the C:\Windows.old folder Answer: DE QUESTION 285 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. You deploy an application named Application1 to Computer1. You need to assign credentials to Application1. You need to meet the following requirements: Ensure that the credentials for Application1 cannot be used by any user to log on to Computer1. Ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local System account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. B.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on locally user right C.Create a user account for Application1 and assign that user account the Deny log on as a service user right D.Configure Application1 to sign in as the Local Service account and select the Allow service to interact with desktop check box. Answer: B QUESTION 286 Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users have been issued with laptop computers as well as desktop computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. A user named Mia Hamm informs you that she must perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop but she does not have her BitLocker recovery key. You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can perform a BitLocker recovery on her laptop. What should you do? A.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and run the repair-bde.exe command. B.Instruct Mia Hamm to use the BitLocker Recovery Password Viewer to view the computer object of the laptop. C.Instruct Mia Hamm to log on to her desktop computer and go to https:// account.activedirectory.windowsazure.com and view the user account profile. D.Instruct Mia Hamm to run the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet on her laptop. Answer: C QUESTION 287 Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named Folder1. You must provide users in group named Group1 with the ability to view the list of files in Folder1. Your solution must ensure that the principle of least privilege is maintained. What should you do? A.Assign the Full control permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. B.Assign the Read permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. C.Assign the List folder permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. D.Assign the Take ownership permissions for the Folder1 folder to Group1. Answer: C QUESTION 288 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has a folder named C:\Folder1. You need to meet the following requirements: - Log users that access C:\Folder1. - Log users that modify and delete files in C:\Folder1. Which two actions should you perform? A.From the properties of C:\Folder1, configure the Auditing settings. B.From the properties of C:\Folder1, select the Encryption contents to secure data option. C.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, configure Audit directory service access. D.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit object access. E.From the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit system events. Answer: AD QUESTION 289 Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is used to provide guests with access to the Internet. Computer1 is a member of a workgroup. You want to configure Computer1 to use a user account sign in automatically when the the computer is started. The user must not be prompted for a user name and password. What should you do? A.Configure Group Policy preferences. B.Run the BCDBoot command. C.Edit the Registry. D.Run the MSConfig command. Answer: C QUESTION 290 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. You must ensure that Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on all client computers, even though a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip is installed in only some of them. You need to accomplish this goal by using one Group Policy object (GPO). What should you do? A.Enable the Allow enhanced PINs for startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. B.Enable the Enable use of BitLocker authentication requiring preboot keyboard input on slates policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. C.Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. D.Enable the Control use of BitLocker on removable drives policy setting, and select the Allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM check box. Answer: C QUESTION 291 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. Computer1 is experiencing connectivity issues. You need to view the IP addresses of any remote computer that Computer1 has an active TCP connection to. Should you do? A.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Performance Monitor. B.In the Control Panel, open Network and Internet. Then select Network and Sharing Center. C.In Windows Administrative Tools, open Resource Monitor. D.In the Setting app, open Update and Security. Then open Windows Security and select Firewall and Network protection. Answer: C QUESTION 292 You have a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10 Pro. You attempt to start Computer1 but you receive the following error message: Bootmgr is missing. You need to be able to start Computer1. What should you do? A.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootrec /rebuildbcd command. B.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the diskpart /repair command. C.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bcdboot /s command. D.Start the computer in recovery mode and run the bootcfg /debug command. Answer: A QUESTION 293 Your company has several mobile devices that run Windows 10. You need configure the mobile devices to meet the following requirements: Windows updates may only be download when mobile devices are connect to Wi-Fi. Access to email and the Internet must be possible at all times. What should you do? A.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Change active hours. B.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Change connection properties, and set the Metered connection option for cellular network connections to On. C.Open the Setting app and select Network & Internet. Then select Data Usage and set a data limit. D.Open the Setting app and select Update & Security. Then select and configure Delivery Optimization. Answer: B QUESTION 294 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an on-premises network that contains an Active Directory domain. The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All computers in the domain run Windows 10 Enterprise. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a folder named C:\Folder1. You want to use File History to protect C:\Folder1. Solution: You enable File History on Computer1. You then enable archiving for Folder1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing