kieunhung1109
5+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Vill du veta viktig information om bullermätning? Här är några tips för dig
Mätning av buller på arbetsplatser samt trafikbuller mätning är det viktigaste som ska göras på fältet. Att ha denna information hjälper individer att identifiera ljudkällorna och hjälper till att förstå ljudets dåliga effekter på vardagen. Vill veta mer? Scrolla ner. Vad är dB -formeln för brusmätning? När vi mäter ljudnivån med en ljudnivåmätare mäter vi ljudets intensitet i decibel (dB). Det exakta förhållandet ger den exakta formeln som ges Bels = log (P2 / P1) där P2 / P1 står för förhållandet. Därför är bälten den större enheten, varför den inte används för exakt mätning. Medan värdet 10 dB gör en bel. Godtagbar ljudnivå I industriområden är ljudgränsen 75 dB under dagtid medan 70 dB på natten. I ett kommersiellt område kan det vara 65dB på dagen och 55 dB på natten. bullermätning lägenhet tillåter professionellt tillstånd som är 55dB under dagtid och 45dB på natten är bra för ett bostadsområde. Viskning kan vara 30 dB, normalt samtal är cirka 60 dB och en fordonsmotor som kör kan vara 95 dB. Ljud över 70 dB kan leda till hörselnedsättning. Det höga ljudet över 120 dB kan leda till omedelbara hörselskador. Kontakta bullermätning Malmö experter om du alltid har problem med buller. Deras experter kommer med Sound View Instruments och gör bullerinspektion av den tillhandahållna platsen. Biverkningar av hög exponering för bullerföroreningar • Experter från bullermätning Göteborg betonar att buller är en av de främsta orsakerna till sömnlöshet eller sömnlöshet i storstäder. Människor känner sig inte tillräckligt bekväma för att få god sömn. • Stress, ångest, irritation är vanligt hos personer med hög bullerexponering. • Lång exponering kan leda till hörselnedsättning. • Högt blodtryck, hjärtsjukdomar och andra icke-kommunikationssjukdomar ses mestadels vid gamla åldrar. • Regelbunden exponering i närvaro av buller kan komma ut i form av irritation, nervositet och svårigheter för människorna. Slutsats Det är hög tid att förstå vikten av korrekt ljudnivå i våra liv. Problemet ses vanligtvis i tätorter och högre myndigheter och kommissioner bör fatta rätt beslut för att kontrollera buller. Den första lösningen för att lösa problemet är medvetenheten om problemet bland människor. Regeringen bör också spela en aktiv roll genom att beställa mätningar av trafikbuller i städer med mycket buller. Fråga nu efter ljudmätningstjänster i Stockholm, Göteborg, Malmö Sverige. Website: http://soundview.se/ | Telefon: 072-576 62 52 | E-post: info@soundview.se
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)
QUESTION 336 You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center? A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector. B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source. C.From Connected apps, add an app connector. D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent. Answer: D QUESTION 337 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do? A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score. Answer: B QUESTION 338 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run? A.set-unifiedGroup B.Set-Labelpolicy C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks Answer: B QUESTION 339 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do? A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center B.Publish the sensitivity labels. C.Create an auto-labeling policy D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive. Answer: B QUESTION 340 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements: - Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language. - Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified. What should you include in the solution? A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs) B.Insider risk management policies C.Communication compliance policies D.Audit log retention policies Answer: C QUESTION 341 Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create? A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center Answer: B QUESTION 342 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use? A.information barriers B.communication compliance policies C.moderated distribution groups D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Answer: A QUESTION 343 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to enable VPN access for the devices. What is the minimum number of configuration policies required? A.3 B.5 C.4 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 344 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do? A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold. B.Create a configuration profile. C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile D.Create a compliance policy. Answer: B QUESTION 345 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile? A.Android B.CentOS Linux C.iOS D.Window 10 Answer: C QUESTION 346 You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer? A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only. B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only. C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only. D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004. Answer: B QUESTION 347 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant. You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Riveting Productivity & Time Tracking Tools
Employees and managers use productivity & time tracking tools to keep track of working hours for payroll, billing, and other activities. These tools allow the enterprises to estimate budgets, better productivity and ensure transparency and accuracy by notifying them about time-consuming and costly tasks through the dashboards. There is a steep rise in employee productivity monitoring software tools, especially during the COVID-19 outbreak when companies need to oversee better and evaluate the remote workforce. Market Growth As per Introspective Market Research, the global time tracking software market is expected to reach USD 1785.36 billion by 2026 from USD 425.32 billion in 2019, at a CAGR of 22.36%. Need of Employee Time tracking software Many companies are still using conventional paper timesheets for time tracking, due to which buddy punching and time theft are major concerns in such organizations. Almost 75–80% of businesses are affected by time theft, due to which companies are shifting towards the online automatic time tracker app and tools. As per statistics, on average, employees spend nearly 2 hours per day overcoming distractions at work, and approximately 90% admit to wasting the time of an organization. Time tracking tools remove the risks of time theft and buddy punching, thus contributing to better employee productivity and enhancing employee performance and engagement. But it is not a simple task to select the best tracking tool from the different tools available in the market. Check the complete list below - 1. WorkStatus WorkStatus is an online time tracking tool that provides an excellent medium for individuals and organizations to enhance employees’ productivity. It majorly focuses on delivering reliable & secure solutions that enable customers to focus on their core business objectives. Let’s have a look at some of its features below- · It gives you AI-powered time tracking with online timesheets · Track real-time progress with employee monitoring software · It allows you to create Geofences with a GPS time tracker · It enables you to define budgets with project budgeting 2. Hubstaff Hubstaff is another excellent productivity monitoring and control tool designed to improve time management for staff. It has dedicated web, mobile, and desktop apps that can be used to monitor invoicing, appraisals, and attendance via a single platform. Let’s have a look at some of its features below- · It has a compliance management module · It shows the browsing history of employees · Idle time monitoring & activity tracking · Automatic time capture 3. Time Doctor Time Doctor is a perfect application for hybrid work models and distributed teams. It can be easily deployed through cloud, desktop, and mobile apps. It comes with a robust support team that gives live training via documentation and videos. In this way, it helps companies to boost their productivity. Let’s find its unique features below- · Calendar management & browsing history · Invoicing & billing management module · It allows you to manage billable & non-billable hours · Automated time capture Conclusion We are now on the same platform to understand that time management tools at work can effectively boost a team’s overall productivity and streamline the payroll process. It is now self-explanatory to realize the worth of productivity monitoring tool and the need to implement the same in businesses and organizations. Sign up for the online time tracking software here. Read More : 8 Riveting Productivity & Time Tracking Tools
Things to Know About Guarantor Service for International Students
Summary:- For those who can’t pay house rent upfront can pay through installments provided they have a guarantor which is normally what is required for student accommodations in the UK. This article provides information about who is a guarantor, what he does, and what if you do not have a guarantor. Managing finances while you study abroad is typically daunting once you’re asked to pay the annual rent of your student accommodation fully. We guarantee the rent for the entirety of your tenancy, so whether you’re 18 or 80, if you don’t have a UK guarantor then this is often the service for you! Who may be a Guarantor? If you were a guarantor for somebody who is unable to repay his renovation loan, you’ll end up repaying the loan for him. The guarantor guarantees a loan by pledging his or her assets as collateral. Unlike a co-signer, a guarantor has no claim to the asset purchased by the borrower. If you have a guarantor you will be able to pay your house rent in easy installments as is set by the provider whether he wants weekly, quarterly or monthly installments.  This is also the question of security of the house owner who wants to be sure of the tenants' whereabouts. Paying for you A guarantor for international students is liable for paying your rent just just just in case you default. Whether you’re trying to hunt out a personal studio room or a shared space, the likelihood is that you’ll be required to supply details of a guarantor with a good credit score and should be working currently in the reading city.  A must if unable to pay rent upfront Most accommodation providers will ask you to provide details of a guarantor who takes the responsibility if you’re unable to pay your rent entirely annually. For international students, finding an appropriate guarantor during a replacement country could even be an outsized order. The whole process of booking accommodation becomes easier, and a lease contract is signed for your tenancy period without any hassles. This student room guarantor service is typically available for a one-time nominal fee. Go for partner services Now, what if you do not have a guarantor who has a robust credit score and takes your responsibility in case of non-payment of rent. Student housing websites and accommodation providers now have partnered with specialist value-added service providers who will help get you a Guarantor to provide students the safest and most secure payment option. There are two payment options available for college kids full payment or by installment. If you’re paying for the entire year ahead, you do not need to provide us with a UK Guarantor. If you decide on the installment option, we’ll ask you to provide us with a knowledgeable UK Guarantor, which can be standard practice within the United Kingdom. This provides us with the security and knowledge that the rent goes to be paid fully. for school kids who cannot provide a guarantor to be able to pay rent in installments can resort to those services. With these services within the future, it’s surely beneficial to travel for PBSAs as ideal stay options because there’s more that’s offered apart from just the accommodation. University Living, the scholar housing marketplace spread across globally, provided additional value-added services like a guarantor for international students to new relocators overseas. Other Recommended Information: Student Box for University Students- A Value added service you will love to have International Students Discount Cards | ISIC | NUS
Best blogging niche for 2021 | Low competition and high search volume | Ultimate traffic
Best blogging niche for 2021 with low competition and high search volume. Get unlimited traffic directly to your website. Get highest level of traffic with very low amount of work and gain high profit. best blogging ideas Not All Blog Topics Have The Same Earning Power While it is exceptionally evident that you can blog about anything, it is additionally obvious that not all points have the equivalent procuring power. Therefore, if you will probably bring in cash, you need a theme that can do it. For instance, you might be keen on submerged bin weaving, however I can guarantee you that it has definitely less acquiring power than different themes. Nonetheless, picking the correct point to seek after isn't something that is not difficult to reply. Truth be told, it might simply be unthinkable on the grounds that what individuals look for changes step by step. 14 of the Best Blogging Niches to Make Money With14 of the Best Blogging Niches to Make Money With It is vital to understand that the most beneficial contributing to a blog specialties are continually evolving. Consequently, you might have the option to discover other blog specialty thoughts, yet this rundown ought to stay exact for quite a long time. 1. Making Money Everybody needs to bring in cash, accordingly it is just normal for a blog zeroed in on bringing in cash to be productive. Require a moment and think for what reason would you say you are understanding this? You are attempting to bring in cash with a blog. What's more, fortunately, there is an interminable measure of substance that can be delivered. Truth be told, there are countless points you can zero in on bringing in cash that are largely one of a kind enough to have separate web journals. For instance, a blog on the best way to bring in cash by publishing content to a blog is totally unique in relation to a blog on the best way to bring in cash in the securities exchange. Furthermore, fortunately individuals will consistently be searching for the following pyramid scheme and you can utilize it to make yourself "rich." 2. Diet & Fitness Just subsequent to bringing in cash, is remaining sound. Diets and wellness have stayed probably the most mainstream look on the web. What's more, the uplifting news for you is there is consistently another wellness craze to examine. Wellness web journals are an extraordinary decision since it has a ton of potential with regards to selling items and partner advertising. For instance, you could compose different web journals about running and bicycling. What's more, simultaneously, suggest some extraordinary frill like a pulse screen, water bottle, running shoes, and then some. Nonetheless, as the vast majority realize it isn't exactly what you do, yet in addition what you eat. Diets go connected at the hip with wellness sites and there are many alternatives to browse. As a substance maker, it's difficult to request a superior subject.3. Movie & TV Reviews movie and tv review And wouldn’t you know it, right after money and health, entertainment is next. Movie and TV reviews have had great success throughout the history of the internet, and there is always something new coming out. Thanks to the current streaming war, just about every service is delivering huge shows. In 2019, we saw the launch of The Witcher on Netflix and the Mandalorian on Disney+, which both generated millions of reviews for each. Being able to review the most popular shows is a great way to get traffic. However, it is very important to realize this is a crowded market. While you can do some really good numbers, you need to make it unique. 4. Fashion Everybody is continually hoping to jump onto the following design craze, and as a style blogger, you could be the individual that assists them with discovering it. Design websites can be run in various manners. One approach to move toward it is to flaunt your own style to set up yourself as a name in the design world. While this can require some serious energy, the prize toward the end merits the exertion. The other methodology is to attempt to cover an assortment of design styles and how to make every one work. In any case, style is a well known point and you can rake in boatloads of cash from it as a blog. 5. Politics Governmental issues will consistently stay at the center of attention, and there is breaking news each and every day that you can investigate. You don't have to zero in on the governmental issues of your own country. Truth be told, you may discover more achievement zeroing in on worldwide legislative issues. Pretty much all that occurs on a worldwide scale is a potential blog with regards to legislative issues. Obviously, you could attempt to zero in on one specific sort of information. For instance, maybe you truly need to feature how every administration is doing battle environmental change. The reality is you have a limitless measure of substance to make with ensured news consistently on the point. 6. Social Media Its an obvious fact that web-based media is well known, in any case, not every person realizes how to utilize it. From the grandmother who is utilizing Facebook interestingly to the entrepreneur hoping to make a business page, everybody is posing inquiries. In any case, it isn't even exactly how to utilize online media that is the unavoidable issue, it's the means by which to utilize it productively. While you may require a couple of pointers setting up a record and posting interestingly, it's quite simple. The critical step is really standing out enough to be noticed your posts merit, and that is an exceptionally huge crowd. There is a ton of space for development potential, content, and above all benefit with a blog zeroed in via online media. 7. Gaming News Video games have become the most prevailing type of diversion and keep on developing each year. Also, as you can likely envision, there is a ton of cash to be made in anything identified with them. Contributing to a blog about gaming news is a surefire approach to get a constant flow of snaps each day. The business is immense and there is breaking news consistently. Truth be told, at the present time might just be the best an ideal opportunity to hop in on the grounds that the up and coming age of consoles is close to the corner. Investigating each break, talk, trailer, meeting, and all the other things gaming-related permits you to make an interminable measure of substance.8. Cooking Cooking is a very wide subject. Preparing, barbecuing, homebrewing lager, are only a couple of the themes you could construct a whole blog around. Specifying the cooking cycle, decision of preparing and fixings you will require are all essential for a formula for progress. You could even make a blog about the historical backdrop of specific dishes or spotlight on social importance. Regardless, you won't discover a lack of substance thoughts here, however you will discover a great deal of achievement. Figuring out how to cook stays perhaps the most mainstream points on the web, and a cooking blog is an incredible method to focus on that crowd. 9. Weddings Wedding sites have truly been acquiring notoriety over the most recent couple of years, and there is a lot of time to make a name for your site. Picking a wedding dress, improvements, picking the ideal ring, and whatever else identified with the wedding is the ideal material for a blog. Fortunately, there are a large number of various wedding thoughts and styles to browse. Furthermore, as somebody suggesting these styles and thoughts, there is a lot of space for partner joins. Therefore, it is certainly quite possibly the most productive publishing content to a blog specialties accessible. read full article
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 lý tưởng cho cuộc họp cá nhân
Đã đến lúc trải nghiệm thế hệ cộng tác video di động, an toàn, thông minh tiếp theo với Camera hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20. Bạn đã sẵn sàng cho cuộc họp hội nghị cá nhân với Jabra Panacast 20 của mình chưa? Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 Với một phương thức giao tiếp mới, hội nghị truyền hình đã tự đổi mới và giờ đây, video kết hợp là cần thiết:  Panacast 20 là một camera được thiết kế nhỏ gọn có thể mang đi khắp mọi nơi mà không ảnh hưởng về chất lượng hình ảnh và âm thanh. Jabra Panacast 20 thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân cao cấp này sử dụng công nghệ tiên tiến để mang lại trải nghiệm thông minh, mạnh mẽ và hoàn toàn độc đáo - Camera 4K USB với Mic tích hợp - Chất lượng video 4K Ultra HD với xử lý hình ảnh tiên tiến - Thu phóng thông minh giúp lấy nét liên tục trên loa - Trường nhìn dọc và ngang: 54 ° / 180 ° - Trường nhìn xoay chéo 90 ° - Tự động điều chỉnh ánh sáng và chức năng Picture-in-Picture - Màn trập tích hợp để đảm bảo sự riêng tư của bạn - Kích thước nhỏ gọn, dễ dàng mang theo và cắm vào - Được tối ưu hóa cho Microsoft Teams và Zoom Jabra Panacast 20 là một thiết bị hội nghị USB với độ phân giải 4K, nó được thiết kế sử dụng cho mục đích cá nhân. Trường nhìn rộng 120 ° của nó không bị thiếu bất kỳ thứ gì và tính năng thu phóng thông minh (tự động định khung hình) thu hút người nói trong suốt bài thuyết trình. Chức năng Picture-to-Picture cũng rất thiết thực và cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai: lý tưởng cho các bài thuyết trình của bạn. Jabra PanaCast 20 là thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình chất lượng cao sử dụng công nghệ AI tiên tiến để mang đến cộng tác video di động, an toàn và thông minh tiếp theo. Máy ảnh PanaCast 20 plug-and-play mang đến trải nghiệm hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân, được sáng tạo lại hoàn toàn cho thế giới kết hợp ngày nay. Thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 ghi hình vào bất kỳ màn hình nào và sử dụng bộ vi xử lý tiên tiến, AI tích hợp mạnh mẽ và camera 13 megapixel cao cấp, mang đến hình ảnh Ultra-HD 4K trong thời gian thực, sắc nét và rõ ràng như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ. Tính năng của Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 - Một webcam hiện đại và thông minh     + PanaCast 20 được Jabra giới thiệu là giải pháp giao tiếp tất cả trong một dành riêng cho không gian làm việc nhỏ như văn phòng cá nhân. Được thiết kế để tái tạo và hiện đại hóa hội nghị truyền hình, webcam thông minh này sẽ cho phép bạn tham gia vào các cuộc họp ảo với chất lượng nghe nhìn ngoạn mục và sẽ đảm bảo sự thành công của các cuộc họp của bạn. - Chức năng Picture-in-Picture để tác động đến bản trình bày của bạn     + Để tiếp thêm sinh lực cho các cuộc họp của bạn, Jabra PanaCast 20 kết hợp chức năng Hình ảnh trong Hình để cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai trong các cuộc họp ảo của mình, một chế độ lý tưởng khi bạn đang trình bày. Chế độ này hoạt động với bất kỳ nền tảng UC nào. - Camera độ phân giải Full HD với chức năng quay cận cảnh và toàn cảnh 4K     + Jabra cung cấp giải pháp hội nghị truyền hình với các tính năng thông minh sẽ mang đến cho bạn những cuộc trao đổi nghe nhìn ngoạn mục. Webcam này được trang bị camera độ phân giải Full HD với độ phân giải 4K toàn cảnh nên chất lượng hình ảnh không gì sánh bằng: sắc nét và trong như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ hay độ trễ. Trường nhìn 90 ° của nó mang đến cơ hội chụp cận cảnh nhờ tính năng Thu phóng thông minh trực quan do AI điều khiển, vì vậy bạn luôn là trung tâm của sự chú ý và nó sẽ tự động theo dõi chuyển động của bạn. Làm thế nào để cài đặt thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn? - Bạn không cần phải là chuyên gia CNTT để cài đặt giải pháp Plug & Play này. Chỉ cần kết nối Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn qua USB với máy tính của bạn để bắt đầu hội nghị truyền hình ngay lập tức. Nếu bạn quyết định thêm tai nghe hoặc loa ngoài để hoàn thiện giải pháp của mình, tất cả những gì bạn cần làm là kết nối nó với máy tính của mình thông qua kết nối được chỉ định cho nó: USB hoặc Bluetooth. Tôi có thể sử dụng phụ kiện với Jabra PanaCast 20 không? - Rất dễ dàng ghép nối PanaCast 20 với Jabra Speak 750 nếu bạn đang ở văn phòng nhưng nếu bạn là người làm việc linh hoạt, bạn có thể sử dụng nó với Jabra Evolve 2 65. Cả hai thiết bị đều không dây với kết nối Bluetooth và được Microsoft Teams chứng nhận . Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 mang đến sự kết hợp tuyệt vời giữa hình ảnh chất lượng cao và cộng tác video an toàn, bất kể bạn đang tổ chức các cuộc trò chuyện của mình từ đâu luôn đảm bảo bạn có được trải nghiệm đầy đủ. Xem Thêm:  Jabra Panacast ............. Thông tin chi tiết xin liên hệ Công ty CP Liên Kết Công Nghệ Toàn Cầu - GTC Địa chỉ: Tầng 7, Số 49 trung Kính, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội. Điện thoại: 024.777.99.777 E-mail:contact@gtctelecom.vn Website: https://gtctelecom.vn
How Impacted COVID-19 on U.S. Shale Gas in Chemical Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on U.S. Shale Gas in Chemical Industry INTRODUCTION Shale gas and shale oil are defined as natural gas & oil from shale formations. Shale is a type of sedimentary rock that is made up of very small clay particles and is highly porous in nature. It is formed in deep ocean water, lagoons, wetlands, and swamps where the water is still enough for extremely fine clay and silt particles to settle to the bottom. Since shale is a porous formation, it serves as both a source and a reservoir for unconventional hydrocarbons. The extraction of oil and gas from a shale formation involves mechanical stimulation. One such technique for stimulation is hydraulic fracturing or fracking. In the fracking process, cracks in and below the Earth's surface are opened and widened by injecting water, chemicals, and sand at high pressure. The combination of horizontal drilling and hydraulic fracking has made it possible to access vast quantities of shale gas that were previously uneconomical to generate. Natural gas output from shale deposits has given the United States natural gas industry a new lease on life. The demand for safe access to energy sources is growing globally. Shale oil and gas have played an important role in meeting global energy demand during the energy revolution and are expected to continue to do so for decades as society transitions to lower-carbon energy sources. The rapid growth of shale oil and gas contributes to increased supply stability and lower commodity prices. According to the United States Energy Information Administration (EIA), in the year 2011, the country’s estimated available natural gas resources totaled 2,552 trillion cubic feet (Tcf). Natural gas from shale deposits, which was once considered to be uneconomical, accounted for 827 Tcf of this resource total. In the year 2020, U.S. dry shale gas production was about 26 trillion cubic feet (Tcf), and equal to about 78% of total U.S. dry natural gas production. IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON U.S. SHALE INDUSTRY Shale oil and gas exploration have, in particular, given the US oil and gas industry new dimensions of development. It has also fueled significant investment in associated infrastructure for gathering, storing, and delivering hydrocarbons to both domestic and foreign markets. In less than a decade, the US shale industry turned the global energy landscape upside down and re-established the US as the global energy leader. The onset of a global pandemic and subsequent drop in oil prices, on the other hand, has taken the momentum out of the shale boom. Due to a sudden drop in demand, the shale industry has immediately self-corrected. Many oil and gas players succumbed to the economic shock resulted from the CoVID-19 and filed for bankruptcy. Chesapeake Energy, a shale leader and once second-largest gas producer in the United States, filed for Chapter 11 bankruptcy protection in late June. According to the United States Energy Information Administration (EIA), the crude-oil output from seven major shale formations in the United states fell by around 56,000 barrels per day (BPD) in August 2020 to just under 7.5 million BPD, which would be the lowest level in two years. The shale industry is closely looped in with the oil and gas industry. The recent downfall of the oil and gas industry during the pandemic has had a severe impact on shale output. Post pandemic, the shale industry peaked, but the industry as a whole lost money. Since 2010, the US shale industry has produced USD 300 billion in net negative free cash flows, damaged more than USD 450 billion in invested capital, and seen more than 190 bankruptcies. With the advent of the coronavirus, the future for shale producers has become even bleaker, with a new bankruptcy filing occurring every week or so in the last few months. The pandemic's effects will be felt far beyond the US shale industry. Despite accounting for less than 10% of global oil and gas output, US shale oil extraction activity accounts for 40% of global shale oil extraction activity and accounts for nearly 100% of the growth in US midstream and export-oriented refining and petrochemical sectors over the last decade. STRATEGIC INITIATIVES DURING COVID-19 · Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries (OPEC) agreed on a continuation of March production levels for the month of April, with the exception of Russia and Kazakhstan, which will be authorized to increase production by 130,000 and 20,000 barrels per day, respectively, at their most recent meeting · Saudi Arabia has also agreed to extend its one-million-barrel-per-day voluntary cut for the month of April. · Companies such as Chevron, Shell, Schlumberger, and others have taken initiatives to safeguard their workforce in the ongoing pandemic situation. CONCLUSION On Conclusion, the pandemic has placed the shale industry in a delicate spot as major players are forced to cut down the output. The potential energy landscape in the United States and around the world is highly complex, and its drivers are interconnected. In the not-too-distant future, a wave of consolidation in the US shale industry could be triggered by the poor financial position of many firms and the weak economic outlook. The continuous demand for a ban on fracking, coupled with the effect of COVID, has cracked the shale industry severely. Although, the historic evidence indicates that the shale producers operate more economically. In comparison to 2019, producers in the Permian Basin are saving roughly 20% on good costs.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
Bring Impeccable Changes In Remote Work
Regular Monitoring of the remote workforce brings a lot of wins for organizations. This can become a swift and simple task for all managers to provide a permanent value to the organization. It can also ensure that every team member is aware of the latest projects activities or even their responsibilities and make everyone understand what is happening around them, either inside or outside the organization. Thus, when managers have regular communication with their remote teams, it helps a lot, especially when problems happen unexpectedly. And when they have been able to discuss issues as soon as possible, the problem will not lead to significant disruptions that may affect the overall process. Remote Monitoring & its Benefits Remote Monitoring is a process of tracking employees’ activities, internal communication, and performance without making them feel observed. The aim is to achieve better business success through employee satisfaction. You can use just one tool or combine it if you have various remote locations with specific requirements. Let’s explore some of its benefits below - 1. Employers can easily monitor their employee’s performance remotely without having to check upon them physically. 2. Online time tracker helps you in getting better results from each employee. 3. It helps in knowing how much time a person has invested in a project and whether the schedule is maintained. 4. It is very helpful to get in touch with your team members’ performance status from time to time. In addition to the enumerated time benefits above, productivity time tracking software provides a diverse range of time management features such as the time entry feature (which means that you can enter time manually), time card creation, auto time input from emails, and many more. Reasons to track activities of your remote workforce 1. To minimize the distractions 2. Add surveillance for insider threats 3. To develop clear productivity directives for a remote team 4. Project Management Tracking 5. Create an extra layer of security for weak remote networks Which software should be used for employee monitoring? Monitoring and tracking Employee Productivity and performance can be complex, but the right software will show increased quality from your team. When choosing a monitoring tool, you need to make sure it fits your company culture for everyone in the office. A Time Tracker Software should be able to meet the following requirements- · Activity monitoring · Time tracking · Task tracking · Better employee management · Remote access · Time wasted reports · Better productivity · Clear timesheets WorkStatus is one of the best Employees Monitoring Software that meets all the above requirements. Also Read : How Can Regular Monitoring in Remote Work Bring Impeccable Changes?
Giới Thiệu Về Siemens Industry Mall
SIEMENSIMlà từ viết tắt của cụm từ tiếng anh “SIEMENS INDUSTRY MALL” – được chúng tôi tạm dịch là “TRUNG TÂM MUA SẮM SẢN PHẨM CÔNG NGHIỆP HÃNG SIEMENS“. Qua tên gọi đã thể hiện được siemensim.com là đơn vị cung cấp các giải pháp, dịch vụ và sản phẩm công nghiệp mang thương hiệu của hãng Siemens. Ngoài ra, siemensim.com còn được biết đến từ các quý khách hàng với nhiều tên gọi khác trên thị trường như: đại diện / đại lý / nhà cung cấp / nhà phân phối chính thức Siemens tại Việt Nam. 1. Điều khiển công nghiệp Cung cấp các thiết bị điều khiển công nghiệp có phạm vi lựa chọn siêu rộng nhằm đáp ứng được hầu hết các quy mô, mức độ điều khiển trong các máy móc, dây chuyền, hệ thống ở các nhà máy và các khu công nghiệp. Các hệ thống điều khiển điển hình như: LOGO! Logic Module, SIMATIC S7-1200, SIMATIC S7-1500, SIMATIC S7-300, SIMATIC S7-400, SIMATIC ET 200SP, SIMATIC ET 200S, SIMATIC ET 200Pro. Ngoài ra, còn có các thiết bị điều khiển chuyên dụng khác dành cho các hệ thống: HVAC, BMS, EMS, DCS. PCS, MES, .v.v. 2. Truyền thông công nghiệp Cung cấp các thiết bị mạng công nghiệp, mạng truyền thông công nghiệp (IIoT): thiết bị chuyển mạch công nghiệp (Industrial Ethernet Switch), bộ định tuyến công nghiệp (Industrial Router), bộ phát sóng không dây công nghiệp, bộ chuyển đổi giao thức công nghiệp (Industrial Gateway), bộ chuyển đổi đa phương tiện công nghiệp (Industrial Media Converter), serial device server, injector, .v.v. 3. Bộ nguồn công nghiệp Cung cấp các bộ chuyển đổi nguồn công nghiệp với điện áp đầu vào 1 Pha (100-240 VAC) / 3 Pha (400-500 VAC) / DC (110-300 VDC, 14-60 VDC) sang điện áp đầu ra: 5 VDC / 12 VDC / 15 VDC / 24 VDC / 36 VDC / 48 VDC với cường độ dòng điện đầu ra: 0.6 A / 1.3 A / 2 A / 2.1 A / 2.5 A / 3 A / 3.1 A / 3.5 A / 3.7 A / 4 A / 4.1 A / 5 A / 6.5 A / 7 A / 8 A / 8.3 A / 10 A / 12 A / 13 A / 14 A / 20 A / 40 A / .v.v. 4. Máy tính công nghiệp Cung cấp các loại máy tính công nghiệp như: máy tính công nghiệp lắp tủ rack (Rack PC); máy tính công nghiệp để bàn, lắp tủ điều khiển, nhỏ gọn (Box PC); máy tính công nghiệp tích hợp màn hình cảm ứng (Panel PC) / máy tính công nghiệp All-in-One; máy tính công nghiệp mini, máy tính nhúng công nghiệp không quạt. Có sẵn: máy tính bảng công nghiệp; laptop công nghiệp và các tùy chọn màn hình máy tính công nghiệp. 5. Màn hình công nghiệp Cung cấp các loại màn hình công nghiệp như: màn hình điều khiển và giám sát trực tiếp giữ người và máy (màn hình HMI), màn hình phắng công nghiệp (màn hình IFP), màn hình mỏng công nghiệp cho các ứng dụng máy khách (màn hình ITC) với đầy đủ các phiên bản (không cảm ứng, cảm ứng đơn điểm, cảm ứng đa điểm). 6. Phần mềm công nghiệp Cung cấp các loại phần mềm công nghiệp như: phần mềm lập trình và cấu hình; phần mềm vận hành và giám sát; phần mềm quản lý và theo dõi; phần mềm thu thập và xử lý dữ liệu, phần mềm mô phỏng, phần mềm thiết kế, phần mềm sản xuất, .v.v. Một số phần mềm tiêu biểu như: phần mềm SCADA, phần mềm STEP 7, phần mềm WinCC (WinCC Basic, WinCC Comfort, WinCC Unified, WinCC Advanced, WinCC Professional, WinCC Unified Runtime, WinCC Runtime Advanced, WinCC Runtime Professional, .v.v.). SIEMENSIM.COM là đơn vị cung cấp các giải pháp, dịch vụ và sản phẩm công nghiệp mang thương hiệu Siemens. Ngoài ra, chúng tôi còn được biết đến với nhiều tên gọi khác trên thị trường như: đại diện / đại lý / nhà cung cấp / nhà phân phối chính thức của Siemens tại Việt Nam. Địa chỉ: Tầng 7, Toà nhà văn phòng T14 Khu Đô Thị Vinhomes, 458 Minh Khai, Khu đô thị Times City, Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội 100000 Tel: +84 395595133 Email: siemens@siemensim.com Website: www.siemensim.com
How to get Profit in Real Estate?
In Pakistan, real estate is one of the most flourishing businesses that hold the major stakeholders of Pakistan. In the ongoing 20th-century maximum number of billionaires are real estate investors as this field has rocket power potentials. But the intermingling question which arises here is that, “HOW TO GET PROFIT IN REAL ESTATE." The answer to this question will open up the ultimate way for you to unpack the bundles of success for you through real estate. The Masters Real Estate is one of the Best Real Estate Investment Company in Pakistan. We are official sales partner of Lahore Smart City and Capital Smart City. The strategy to evacuate the desired profit from real estate has inculcated in the roots of consistency and patience. No bypass or shortcut way will make you rich through overnight formula. However, if you have ambiguity about the profit potentials of real estate, then you are at the most right place to figure out the genuine way. The gurus of today's world that have to earn immense experiences about real estate still admit that some conventional rules are still pro tips to make a profit in the real estate world. The gloss and shine of the real estate era are quite fascinating, but the paths of the real estate business are not as convenient. Consequently, your dedication and preference towards your work will lead you to make piles of profit from the real estate world in the meantime. It will prove a worthy earning journey for you once you get into this market. To know how to get profit in real estate, you have to keep some basic techniques at your fingertips. The criteria of this talk will reveal the basic and traditional, and rational ways to make a profit from the property. We have striven to deliver a complete guide for “How to make a profit in real estate." We have compiled up the golden ways that will flicker up your real estate business with huge profit. CAPTURING THE INCREMENT RULE The rule of appreciation or inclining rates of the property will have synchronized with the sale of your property. It is one of the ancient ways of extracting profit from real estate. Although it is a traditional ritual of the market of real estate, it is still well-grounded. Hence it is good to sell the properties at the peak time of the need to make a colossal profit. RENTAL PROPERTIES The second most reliable way of composing huge profits from real estate property is to buy properties and simple rent. This method is a constant way of earning livelihood for a large proportion of people in Pakistan. However, the maintenance cost of the buildings and other expenses run side by side. AGRICULTURAL LAND PROFITS In a country where agriculture is the source of income for a massive population, a real estate investor can also pull the profit from these harvesting lands. You can purchase the land and lend them to a farmer for cultivation. In this way, you will own the ground, and also, the portion of crops, vegetables, and fruits are grown on them. Another way is also to sell the land when its market value undergoes appreciations. COMMISSION STRATEGY Here comes the most versatile domain of fetching the profit from real estate. And it's one of the most frequent answers you will get to hear as a result of “HOW TO GET PROFIT IN REAL ESTATE." This aspect of the real estate market revolves around the commission, or you can say the service charges of all the dealings from the investor and the buyer. A real estate business person or agent will get this amount due to selling the appropriate land to the investor. On the other hand, you can also charge the seller to find the correct buyer for him/her. HOLIDAY RESORTS PROFITS It is another way of making a profit. Real estate market. In this scenario, apartments, resorts, and guest houses, or any other place at the vacation or holiday point have been purchased by the investor. After that, you may rent your property in the peak time of tourists visiting that place, or you can also sell your property at the right time with attractive market prices.