maryd
1+ Views

Pass Salesforce-Certified-Administrator Exam with Certs4IT Exam Questions and Answers

Our Salesforce-Certified-Administrator exam material has been prepared by subject matter experts, after an in-depth study of recommended material. Try our latest preparation material to pass Salesforce-Certified-Administrator exam with 100% passing Guarantee.

Latest Salesforce-Certified-Administrator Exam Question are available at Certs4IT!

If you are going to appear in Salesforce Certified Administrator exam, and have got less time to prepare for it, then you should try Certs4IT. Because Certs4IT offer you the latest exam questions duly prepared and verified by the experts. Our dedicated team is always available at the back-end to update the material, so our users remain updated with the recently introduced material. If you are eager to pass your exam then try our latest exam questions.
Why Shall I use Certs4IT for Salesforce-Certified-Administrator Exam Preparation
Certs4IT is a pioneer in IT field and has been providing services for a quite long time, we have served and gathered 90,000+ satisfied customer globally and have won their trust by making them certified professional. Which clearly indicated that Certs4IT is the best Salesforce-Certified-Administrator exam material provider, who can be trusted to validate the credentials and move forward in the career. which potentially be asked in the actual Salesforce-Certified-Administrator exam. Our expert's dedicated team is available at the backend to update the material, soon as vendor introduce any changes. These updates will be offered to our experts free, for 90 days. And if this subscription has been expired so you can renew it by just paying 50% of the actual amount of product.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Merge PST Files Outlook 2013 – A Quick Guide
Management of Outlook data files is required to prevent accidental data deletion and corruption issues. In the present time, users find the best way to manage multiple PST files and merge two PST files and more PSTs into a single file. In this blog, we will share a quick guide on how users can merge PST files Outlook 2013 into one file. At the end of this post, you will definitely get a suitable answer to your request. Let us first briefly know about the PST file and then learn how to merge Outlook PST files into one. What is PST File? The PST file is a Personal Storage Table file in Microsoft Outlook. It is used to store emails, contacts, calendar events, and other items. The storage limit for the PST file is different in different versions of Outlook. The user can create several PST files in Outlook and protect them with a password if they wish. Outlook offers users to create separate archive .pst files as a backup. This archive file can be easily accessed in Outlook at any time. The user can easily export Outlook data via a PST file to migrate it to another program. What Exactly Need to Merge PST Files Outlook 2013? There are several reasons for every situation. Similar to merge Outlook PST files, users have several reasons: 1. When a user migrates from one Outlook version to another, they have multiple PST files along with them. In this situation, all PST files must be merged into one so that they can be imported into Outlook without any problems. 2. Having multiple PST data files can affect the speed and performance of the Outlook application. Sometimes, while opening multiple PST files, user experience hanging problem. So, to maintain Outlook performance, it is necessary to merge two PST files into one. 3. To avoid accidental data deletion issue and access only one Outlook account, the users have to merge different PST files into a single PST file. Overall for managing, sharing, opening and importing PST files, the user needs to merge multiple PST files into one. Now continue with the solution for the same. Manually Merge PST Files Outlook 2013 into One In Outlook, there is no direct option to merge Outlook PST files. But don’t worry, some indirect method is available for the same. In the following section, we have listed all the steps. Step 1. First, we need to create a new blank PST and for this, open Outlook 2013 application. Step 2. Now, click New Items and select More Items and then select Outlook Data File. Step 3. Select the location to save new PST and provide a name for it. Step 4. Click OK and a new PST file is created successfully. Wait you are not done yet. Step 5. Now, you need to import old PST files to the newly created PST file in Outlook 2013. Step 6. To do, Go to the File tab and select “Open & Export” and then choose Import/Export. Step 7. Select “Import from another program or file” option and click Next. Step 8. From Import a file window, select “Outlook Data File (.pst)” and press Next. Step 9. Click Browse and select the .pst file that wants to import. Step 10. Under Options, you can check the required option and click Next. Step 11. Select the folder to import from and check “import items into the same folder in” Step 12. In the end, click the Finish button and you are done with the process to merge PST files Outlook 2013. When This Manual Process Does Not Work? If you want to merge a large number of PST files, this manual trick does not work well. Because you have to repeat the import process for each PST file and there is a risk of data loss. You can only import one PST file into Outlook at a time. In such a situation, you need to opt for an alternate solution to merge Outlook PST files quickly and effortlessly. Steps to Merge Multiple PST Files into One PST Merge software is one of the top solutions to merge two or more PST data files. It is useful for both technical and non-technical people because of the friendly interface. This tool enables the user to easily merge two PST files as well as several PST files without any limit. With this utility, you can merge PST files Outlook 2013 and other versions including 2019, 2016, 2010, etc. It provides three options for performing this task, Join, Merge and Merge Contacts. You can simply choose the Join option to join PST files by creating a new folder for the merged files. Select Merge option to merge similar folders into a single one. And select Merge Contacts option to merge Outlook contacts from multiple folders into one without duplicates. So, let’s see how it works in points: 1. Download PST Merge freeware and install in on your Windows system. After select .pst files. 2. Select the required options: Join PST, Merge Outlook PST files, or Merge Outlook Contacts. 3. Under advanced option check the option which suitable for your needs. 4. Click the Merge PST Files button and your PST files will be merged within a few minutes. Now, you can import the PST file in Outlook 2013 by following the same Import/Export process. Final Words In this blog, we provide the best method to merge PST files Outlook 2013. The manual method is fine if you need to merge two PST files into one. But, when merging several Outlook data files, this may fail or take a long time. To make it simple and quick, it is advisable to use the PST merge tool that can merge multiple PST files into one in Outlook 2019, 2016, 2013, 2010, and all earlier versions without duplication.
How to split large pdf files
PDF files are often used because they help to preserve the original content of the document, but this can make splitting the file up a little more difficult than other document formats. If you have Adobe Acrobat, you can use the built-in Split Document function to split large pdf files. If you don't want to shell out the money for Acrobat, you can use a variety of free solutions to accomplish the same thing. This article will highlight the different methods you can use if you are wondering how to split large PDF files. Before moving towards the methods let us discuss some benefits of breaking large PDF files into smaller ones. Benefits of Breaking Large PDF files into smaller ones Splitting a large PDF into smaller ones makes it much easier to send your business plans or other large documents through email, especially if you’re using a free, Web-based email account. Another benefit of splitting a large PDF is that handling the smaller ones individually consumes few system resources. You may have encountered a significant lag in flipping the pages of a large PDF, especially one with high-res ROI or other charts. Free Solutions to split large PDF files. There are two free solutions by means of which anyone can easily divide pdf files, both of them are listed below: Approach 1.Split PDF files Online. There are a variety of free online tools that lets you split PDF files. They are easy to use with a straightforward interface. Take a look at the following guide to learn how you can split PDF pages online for free! You just need to follow these common steps: On any search engine, type “split pdf online” then you will encounter a lot of websites that were offering to split of pdf. You can try any-one of them After that use the "Choose File" button to browse for your target PDF or drag the target PDF that you want to split into the box to upload directly. Now choose an option to split PDFs into separate files either by a page range to split unevenly or by equal page quantity to split evenly. Also Read- Top 5 Best OST to PST Converter Tools of 2019 Approach 2.Split PDF Files with Google Chrome. Google Chrome is more than just a browser. You can also use Google Chrome to split PDF documents that you find from a web source directly. Sound complicated? It's not at all! It's actually extremely easy and straightforward. The following step-by-step guide shows how to split a PDF file using Google Chrome. Open the PDF file you want to split in Google chrome. One of the best ways to do this is to drag and drop the PDF file into an open chrome tab. Click the Print button. Note that the Print button is in the row of buttons that normally appears in the Settings tool. Now use the Save as PDF option in the Local Destination. Enter the number of pages required for the new document. For example, if you enter 1-3, then it will save the first 3 pages as a new PDF file. Click the Save button and name the new PDF file. Then you can save it to your computer. Repeat the procedure as needed to split other pages from the PDF file. Limitations of Manual Solutions: Crashes happen often when splitting multiple PDF files. Various bugs reported by users. There are also problems arises while converting password-protected PDF files. Also, there are numerous ways to separate PDF pages for free by using free software programs online. But there are also security issues when it comes to exposing confidential information. To overcome all the limitations, you can use a Third-Party Tool to break large PDF into smaller files. Closure Above we discussed how to split large PDF files online and using google chrome’s print option. You can follow these quick methods when you want to break 1 or 2 pdf files, but when it comes to breaking multiple files you have to rely on Professional Tool.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
How to Unblock Adobe Flash Player on Chrome?
Flash Player is a software which is responsible for making videos, graphics or any other kind of moving image to work in any browser on the website. It is basically used to show media-rich content online. On declaration by the Adobe that it will not upgrade the flash player any more, Chrome block Adobe Flash Player by default but the users are still able to unblock it by following the methods mentioned below. The process to unblock Adobe Flash Player in Google Chrome :- Open the Google Chrome browser in the desktop. :- Click on the 3 dots that are available on the top-right corner of the screen. :- Click on the option of settings, scroll down to the section of Privacy & security. :- Click Site Settings and scroll down to the option of Flash. :- Toggle the website not to block the Flash to the option of Ask First. :- Remove any website that are selected by the user to blick Flash player. How to all Adobe Flash Player on Chrome on websites :- Open the Google Chrome browser in the desktop. :- Visit any website on Google Chrome that requires Flash to work. :- In this case, Google Chrome runs Flask on a click-to-run basis. :- The browser shows a message on the top right side of the screen with a jigsaw puzzle icon. :- The message has two options, Allow and Block from which the user needs to select the option to Allow. There is one more way to Unblock Adobe Flash Player on Chrome, according to which a user needs to click on the small icon of a lock located on the top-left side of the screen and click on the option of site settings then follow the same process as done in method 1.