maryd
1+ Views

Pass Avaya 78200X Exam with Certs4IT Exam Questions and Answers

Our Avaya 78200X exam dumps has been prepared by subject matter experts, after an in-depth study of recommended material. Try our latest preparation material to pass 78200X exam with 100% passing Guarantee.

Latest Avaya 78200X Exam Question are available at Certs4IT!

If you are going to appear in Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance Exam, and have got less time to prepare for it, then you should try Certs4IT. Because Certs4IT offer you the latest exam questions duly prepared and verified by the experts. Our dedicated team is always available at the back-end to update the material, so our users remain updated with the recently introduced material. If you are eager to pass your exam then try our latest exam questions.
Why Shall I use Certs4IT for 78200X Exam Preparation
Certs4IT is a pioneer in IT field and has been providing services for a quite long time, we have served and gathered 90,000+ satisfied customer globally and have won their trust by making them certified professional. Which clearly indicated that Certs4IT is the best 78200X exam material provider, who can be trusted to validate the credentials and move forward in the career. which potentially be asked in the actual 78200X exam. Our expert's dedicated team is available at the backend to update the material, soon as vendor introduce any changes. These updates will be offered to our experts free, for 90 days. And if this subscription has been expired so you can renew it by just paying 50% of the actual amount of product.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Tuyển sinh liên thông Cao đẳng Dược TPHCM năm 2020
Liên thông Cao đẳng Dược TPHCM năm 2020 là cơ hội để thí sinh nâng cao trình độ chuyên môn nghiệp vụ đáp ứng yêu cầu ngày càng cao của các nhà tuyển dụng. Với dân số đông, nhu cầu sử dụng dược phẩm ngày càng gia tăng, hiện nay nhiều doanh nghiệp dược phẩm tăng cường sản xuất kinh doanh kéo theo nhu cầu tuyển dụng nhân lực tốt nghiệp Cao đẳng Dược ngày càng tăng. Đối với các Dược sĩ trung cấp, việc học liên thông lên trình độ Cao đẳng là cần thiết để nâng cao trình độ chuyên môn nghiệp vụ, đáp ứng yêu cầu ngày càng cao của các nhà tuyển dụng. Mặt khác việc học tập nâng cao trình độ chuyên môn còn giúp Dược sĩ có thêm nhiều cơ hội việc làm, nâng cao thu nhập và nâng cao cơ hội thăng tiến. Đào tạo liên thông Cao đẳng Dược tại TPHCM năm 2020 Đáp ứng nhu cầu học tập của thí sinh, Cao đẳng Y Dược TPHCM – Trường Cao đẳng Y Dược Pasteur tuyển sinh liên thông Cao đẳng Dược TPHCM thời gian đào tạo vào Thứ 7 và Chủ nhật hàng tuần. Điều kiện đăng ký học liên thông Cao đẳng Dược là thí sinh đã tốt nghiệp Trung cấp Y Dược, có đủ sức khỏe để đi học theo quy định hiện hành. Do đa số học viên đi học liên thông đều là những người đã đi làm, khó khăn trong việc sắp xếp thời gian đi học trong giờ hành chính nên Trường Cao đẳng Y Dược Pasteur tổ chức thời gian học vào Thứ 7 và Chủ nhật hàng tuần. Khung thời gian học linh động, phù hợp với nhiều đối tượng học viên. Sau khi tốt nghiệp sinh viên được cấp bằng Cao đẳng theo quy định của Luật giáo dục nghề nghiệp, đủ điều kiện ứng tuyển vào các vị trí Dược sĩ Nhà thuốc tư nhân, Dược sĩ Nhà thuốc bệnh viện, làm chủ quầy thuốc tư nhân, làm việc tại các công ty Dược phẩm… Cách đăng ký học liên thông Cao đẳng Dược TPHCM năm 2020 Thí sinh có nguyện vọng theo học liên thông Cao đẳng Dược TPHCM – Trường Cao đẳng Y Dược Pasteur cần chuẩn bị hồ sơ bao gồm những giấy tờ cần thiết sau đây: + 02 bản photo công chứng bằng tốt nghiệp Trung cấp kèm bảng điểm tương ứng. + 02 bản photo công chứng bằng tốt nghiệp THPT. + 02 Bản photo công chứng chứng chỉ chuyển đổi phù hợp với chuyên ngành dự tuyển nếu có (đối với thí sinh liên thông không đúng chuyên ngành đã tốt nghiệp). >>>Chi tiết: https://caodangyduoctphcm.com.vn/tuyen-sinh-lien-thong-cao-dang-duoc-tphcm-nam-2020.html
Call My Cell Phone with CallMyPhone
You can’t find your phone, and you’re freaking out. You’ve looked everywhere, but it’s as if your phone vanished into thin air. Is it somewhere under your sofa…or did you leave it somewhere while you were out earlier? While you’re free to continue looking under couch cushions and trying to retrace your path from last night, we’d like to suggest an easier solution. One that will end your search in mere seconds: Just call your phone! Fortunately for you, there’s a bevy of online services that will let you call your phone for free. We’ll look at a few of the most efficient services and tell you how to use each one. There’s a reason we’re listing our service first: it’s one of the best ways to call a lost phone. Our service is absolutely free, compatible with PCs, Macs, and smartphones, and can be used to make calls anywhere in the world. How can I call my cell phone? If you’re on a computer, you can call your phone directly through our Call My Phone service. If you’re on a mobile phone, you can download our app (available for iPhone and Android). Regardless of how you access our service, the steps you follow to make a call are identical: 1. Enter your phone number, including the international code for the country you’re calling (e.g. include a “1” before US numbers, “44” before UK numbers, etc.). 2. Press the call button. 3. Wait for the brief timer to end. 4. Wait for your phone to ring! Keep in mind that you can only use this service 4 times during a 24-hour period. Is CallMyPhone safe? CallMyPhone cares about the safety of its users, which is why we keep your phone number completely confidential. We don’t give it to third parties or use it for promotional purposes, and we’ll never ask for your personal information. We have a strict policy against using our service for prank calls. In the event that someone reports a prank call made through CallMyPhone, we will report all necessary information to the authorities. CallMyPhone doesn’t hang onto your information. We’ll delete your phone number and IP address 3 months after you use our service. Is "Call My Lost Phone" really free? A lot of “free” services will ask for your credit card information or offer a free trial for a limited time. Unlike them, CallMyPhone is completely free. We’ll never ask for your personal or financial information. CallMyPhone will never charge you for any call you make. In fact, we pay for any call you make. For this reason, we only allow users to make 4 calls within a 24-hour period. Similarly, there is also a time limit on each call you make (typically 1-2 minutes). (Remember, it’s a free service!) Since we pay for every call made through our services, we greatly appreciate donations from our users.
Apus Launcher APK Download
Individuals wanted to utilize Launcher in there a telephone with a Customizable choice which is anything but difficult to utilize or I say Apus Launcher which gives a stunning element. Individuals exhausted utilizing their default home screen and Apus launcher simply give astonishing home screen understanding to the client. Apus Launcher APK Download [LATEST UPDATE] 2020 Why Use Apus Launcher APUS Launcher: in vogue, quick, shrewd, little, secure, and individual. APUS Launcher presents to you another home screen within vogue topics and backdrops and keeps your telephone fit as a fiddle with applications, news, and recordings. Top Features Of Apus Launcher Launcher topics for android Phone 10,000+ free launcher backdrops Clean and Organized understanding Conceal Applications and App lock highlight Speedy inquiry Option TOP news segment Brilliant Folder highlight All applications alternative (cabinet) Electric lamp How would you use APUS launcher? Snap and tap down on the vacant piece of the screen. From the spring up menu, select the APUS choices. Deselect the warning toolbar choice. Apus Launcher APK Download As we as a whole know some time hard to download applications from Playstore due to lacking stockpiling for that we use APK. So here I share Apus launcher APK for you all which you can download. Just snap on the download fasten and check you are not a robot and you can https://www.phonevsandroid.com/2020/05/apus-launcher-apk.html https://www.phonevsandroid.com/
How to score a SINGLE DIGIT RANK in SSC CGL EXAM 2020-21?
Every aspirant wants to be in the SINGLE DIGIT RANK and everyone is capable of acquiring it. One need dedicated and keen efforts to modulate the study plan and implement it systematically. It can be easily scored if they follow the latest exam pattern and syllabus while preparing for SSC CGL EXAM. SINGLE DIGIT RANK is the major attraction as it offers a golden chance to the candidates to get placement in their choicest department or ministry. Although it is difficult to score yet not impracticable as these targets are accomplished every year by 9 aspirants. All it needs is focused and willing to work hard and smart to accomplish the goal. TIPS TO SCORE SINGLE DIGIT IN SSC CGL EXAM 1. Note down the syllabus and exam pattern through official website or notification to know the relevant topics to be studied for SSC CGL EXAM. Do not pick the topics randomly from any of the secondary level book rather refer the syllabus and then pick the topics to prepare. 2. Candidates should know the SSC CGL Exam date and exam pattern well in advance so that they can plan their study strategy for the exam. It will help them complete the syllabus before the exam date. The syllabus must be completed before a month of the expected exam date as competitive exams need lot of practice to master the concepts. 3. Enlist of the significant topics by scrutinizing previous year question papers. The scrutiny will guide you towards the significant topics which are asked frequently with maximum weight age. Cover the important topics first in your study strategy to master them. It will lighten your probability to score high in the exam. 4. To avoid boredom you can start SSC CGL exam preparation with your favorite subject to spawn interest and enjoy flawless study pattern. Never forget that you are striving to score high and grab SINGLE DIGIT in the exam which needs maximum focus and perseverance. 5. You can scrutinize your understanding by attempting a mock test on the subject of your choice and identify your weakness and strengths. Further you can decide the actual time you require to give to that fastidious subject. 6. Subjects which don’t sound appealing can be studied by tracking common pattern to study by erudition the facts and working them intelligently. All it needs is an additional time and practice as compared to other subjects. 7. Quantitative Aptitude Section should be prepared by concentrating more on the basic concepts and formulae. There is a need of extensive practice exercise on every topic hence take at least 200 MCQs to master the topic. 8. English Section of SSC CGL EXAM is normally expertise by the examiner to evaluate the grammatical and vocabulary skills. As a result, candidates should daily read English newspapers and articles to master comprehension skills. Follow standard textbooks of English Grammar to master the basic grammar rules. Finally, candidates should do extensive practice of previous year questions to know the latest exam pattern of SSC CGL. 9. GENERAL STUDIES SECTION is very scoring because most of the topics are based on static GK and current affairs. Memorize the static information and revise them daily. Keep yourself updated with the current affairs of the last six months before the exam date. It will help you score well in the exam, further will enhance your overall score. 10. It is highly recommended to Join online test series for CGL EXAM and take one full length mock test after completing the entire syllabus. Allocate your weaknesses and improve upon them by taking subsequent doubt session from the subject expert. These are some of the significant tips to score and acquire SINGLE DIGIT RANK IN SSC CGL EXAM. Even if you have joined the most reputed SSC CGL COACHING INSTITUTE, there is a dire need to give extra time to your studies by making a self-study time table. For quick and thorough revision, you can join online video course and update yourself with the concepts for better performance. The more you revise better are the probabilities to score high. Leave no stone unturned coming your way to grab the best position in the merit list of SSC CGL EXAM. All the best!!! Author Bio: This content is prepared and publish from IBT Institute offering Coaching classes for SSC CGL Exam.
How Do I Pass Cisco 352-001 Certification in First Attempt?
Cisco certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the CCDE Design Written Exam certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their Design Expert cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing CCDE then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Cisco certification exam?” The Best Piece of Advice on 352-001 The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the Design Expert exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying CCDE Design Written Exam One should understand the core concept of a Cisco certification to be able to study right. Exam is Comprehensive The 352-001 exam offered by Cisco includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Design. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Cisco exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Cisco. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found a NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Cisco Certified Design Expert. CCDE Exam is a Quick One The 352-001 exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Cisco exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Cisco is Marketable The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with 352-001 practice test, books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Layer 2 Control Plane, Layer 3 Control Plane, Network Virtualization comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Cisco exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the 352-001 Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advice. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve 352-001 sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Cisco exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your Design Expert certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Cisco is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!
2020 Braindump2go 300-835 PDF and 300-835 VCE Dumps Free 300-835 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-835 Exam Questions! QUESTION 31 A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message? (Choose two.) A. POST /v1/messages B. GET /v1/messages/{messageId} C. GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId} D. PUT /v1/messages/{messageId} E. POST /v1/webhooks Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 32 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the code to create a Webex Teams Recents Widget in an existing HTML page. Not all items are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit. A bot is receiving notifications such as the one displayed in the exhibit. Drag and drop the code onto the snippet to complete the API request that was sent to Webex Teams so that the bot will receive these notifications. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Refer to the exhibit. The code includes the beginning of a short Python script that is constructed to notify the guard in case of an intruder alert. Which code snippet completes the script? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35 Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.) A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications. B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones. D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices). E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 36 Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. gateways B. gatekeepers C. phones D. SIP trunks Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 Which two Webex technologies can be used to embed voice and video collaboration into a company web page? (Choose two.) A. Webex Teams Widgets B. Webex Teams Browser SDK C. Webex Meetings XML API D. Webex Teams REST API E. Webex Teams Java SDK Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 39 Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device? A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device. B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed. C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore. D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice? A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel. B. Move the shutters up and down. C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations. D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control ‘Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.) A. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) B. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘ActionButton’, ‘Clicked’], callback) C. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) D. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) E. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) Correct Answer: DE More New Updated Braindump2go 300-835 PDF can be viewed here: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1scJ4t95EwqWYSF3bNCMNf8aBiFcHUIvs?usp=sharing
9 Things You Should Work On To Become Successful In Your 20’s
Let’s face it… When we are young all that we would think about was growing up and living a perfect life that we had created in our minds. But suddenly it hits the 20-year-mark and that is where it all starts to change. “SUCCESS” is such a term which can help to live a nearly perfect life which has been created in our minds. Being successful always does not mean to achieve wealth, respect and fame. Success should be defined as happiness derived from good relationships and achieving personal goals. There are several ways by following which one can surely become a successful person in his 20’s. Spend time with family A family always has a lot of success and failure stories hidden in it which we can surely take inspiration from. Family members give you suggestions on everything without thinking about their own benefits. Before doing something new have a discussion with your family members, you will have several opinions which will surely clear out your mind. Get rid of unwanted things There are many things which we do not require but have with us, the same is the case with friends. To start something new first get rid of all those things and people that distract you from your path. Only be with those who motivate you not with those who pull you back. Gaining knowledge As we all know that knowledge never goes in vain. Knowledge can be of anything. You can gain knowledge by reading books, watching informative videos or by talking to some elderly people or even to a child. The knowledge that you gain today can surely be used later to achieve something big in your life. Engaging in social activities Social activities help to bond with society. The person gets a brief knowledge of what the society wants and how he/she can provide help to the society with their services. All business ideas don’t become successful without the involvement of society. You can surely take the help of a life coach in India like Amaresh Jha to learn about the importance of social activities. Pushing out our comfort zone The most important part is to go beyond our comfort zone. The person should enhance his/her knowledge skills by training themselves with many different types of educational qualifications. Attending motivational speaking seminars can also help to serve this purpose. Amaresh Jha is a motivational speaker in India whose seminars are well known and attended by students to get some amazing tips from him. Being active Active does not mean to be on the social media platforms but to be updated with the outside world. The world and work do not stop for anyone, it moves on. Time does not wait for anyone. To cope up with the world we must be well sure that we are well connected with the current affairs and happenings in and around us. Practice your targeted goals “Practice makes a man perfect”. Hence the realistic and concrete goals which are set by us should be practiced on a regular basis. We should always keep in mind that our aim should be high but start from low and keep going. Read More- 7 Rules to Become a Straight Human Being Learn to accept failures Failures are the best teacher in our entire life. The most successful person in life has failed the most. Failure brings with it important firsthand knowledge. It helps to build character and instills courage within us. Time and Tide Wait For None We should take out the precious time we have in our twenties and utilize it in making our tomorrow a better place to live in. The amazing motivational speaker in India “Amaresh Jha” has defined success so wonderfully that it has paved the way for many pre-adults and helped them in understanding the importance of time. So, one should always be active in the 20’s so that he/she can rest throughout life and live peacefully and happily. Source- https://amareshjha.com/become-successful-in-your-20s/
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing
따스한 봄을 기다리며 읽는 책
Editor Comment 코로나19 여파로 재택근무와 학교 및 일부 공공기관 폐쇄는 물론 경기 침체 등 사회 저변에 끼치는 영향이 상당하다. 비단 우리나라만이 아닌 세계적인 문제로 확산되고 있는 가운데, 하릴없이 집에만 있는 시간이 무기력하게 느껴지는 요즘이다. 하지만 사람들 틈에서 벗어나 오롯이 나만의 시간을 향유하는 것. 이는 빽빽한 도심 속 미세먼지를 걷어내준달까, '혼자'라는 새로운 가치를 발견하게 될 수도 있다. 그럼에도 무엇을 하며 보내야 할지 모르겠다면, <선데이 라이언>이 추천하는 영화 한 편을 보거나 혹은 오랜만에 책 한 권을 들고 천천히 흘러가는 시간을 온몸으로 느껴보는 것은 어떨까. 이미지가 가득한 시대에 텍스트를 읽고 머릿속에 그려보는 것도 색다를 터. 날로 불안감이 고조되는 때에 심신의 안정을 찾아줄 책들을 소개한다. 하루빨리 모든 사태가 안정되고, 따스한 봄을 맞이하길 바라며. <우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도> "미쉐린의 별을 받은 레스토랑은 물론 훌륭하겠지만 그 도시에서 가장 중요한 장소는 아닐 것이다." <매거진 B>의 11년 차 라이프스타일 에디터 박찬용이 도시와 도시인의 삶에 대해 쓴 에세이. 유명하지 않은 동네 식당에서 도시인들을 관찰하고, 소위 힙이라 불리는 을지로와 성수 일대를 체험하며 현시대의 흐름에 대해 고찰한다. 술술 읽히는 작가의 문체. 적당히 비관적이면서 이 도시의 안팎을 탐독하는 그는 화려하고 세련되지 못한 도시 곳곳의 이야기를 담아냈다. 비록 우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도, 적어도 이 책의 주인공이라는 것이 그가 말하는 바. <그 겨울의 일주일> "저는 제 인생이 이렇게 될 거라는 생각은 못했거든요." 온갖 사연을 가진 사람들의 치유 공간 호텔 스톤하우스. 저마다의 문제를 안고 호텔을 찾는 이들의 이야기를 담은 책은 아일랜드인이 가장 사랑하는 작가 ‘메이브 빈치’가 타계 후 발표된 마지막 작품이다. 제각기 사연을 지닌 사람들의 아주 평범하고도 특별한 일주일. 삶을 격려하고 위로하는 그들의 스토리는 삭막한 이 겨울과 참 잘 어울린다. 따뜻함이 느껴지는 문체도 감정에 호소하듯 절절하지도 않지만, 잔잔히 몸과 마음을 녹여주며 행복한 시간을 선사한달까. <빵 고르듯 살고 싶다> "당신이 가장 좋아하는 빵은 무엇인가요?" 제목을 보자마자 읽어야겠다는 생각이 들었다면, 아마 빵을 좋아하는 사람이 분명하다. 식빵을 가장 좋아하는 작가는 우연히 들어간 빵집에서 고른 빵 하나 혹은 좋아하는 곳에서 빈 쟁반을 가지고 고를 때의 설렘으로, 일상에서 마주하는 감정과 순간들을 8개의 빵으로 나누어 이야기한다. 거창하지도 특별하지도 않은 오늘일지라도 그 속에 담긴 작고 귀여운 행복. 사소한 질문이지만 무슨 빵을 제일 좋아하냐는 물음을 가만히 들여다보면, 어느새 '빵 고르듯 살아볼까'라는 가볍고 몰랑한 다짐을 하게 된다. 고소한 글귀만큼이나 소중히 느껴지는 하루를 선사하는 책. <망가진 대로 괜찮잖아요> "영화 <노팅힐> 마지막 장면에 이런 대사가 나온다. " 예술이 사람을 위로하는 것. 책을 펼치고, 음악을 듣고, 영화를 보는 등 힘들 때 마음을 어루만져 주며 위안이 돼주는 것들이 있는가. 이 책은 누군가에게 위로가 되었던 작품을 소개하며, 함께 내일을 또 버텨나가면 좋겠다고 말한다. 힘든 시간에 도움을 주었던 책과 음악, 영화와 그에 얽힌 에피소드를 말하는 25명의 작가. 오늘도 잠 못 드는 새벽이라면 따뜻한 한 마디를 건네는 이 책을 펼쳐보는 것은 어떨까. 저마다 자신을 달래준 작품들을 살펴보면 결국 자신에게 꼭 맞는 이야기를 찾을 수도 있을 테니. <포근한 봄 졸음이 떠돌아라> "꽃가루와 같이 부드러운 고양이의 털에 고운 봄의 香氣(향기)가 어리우도다" 시인과 화가의 숨결을 함께 느낄 수 있는 열두 개의 달 시화집 시리즈 중 3월. 봄기운이 기지개를 펴는 계절, 귀스타브 카유보(Gustave Caillebotte)의 그림과 윤동주의 ‘봄’을 시작으로 한 책은 백석, 정지용, 김소월 등 1일부터 31일까지 19명의 시인의 하루 한 편 시와 명화를 담아냈다. 아름다운 작품은 물론 마음을 저릿하게 만드는 시가 좋아 짧은 구절에도 페이지마다 오래 머물게 되는 시집. 따스한 바람과 봄 내음이 묻어 나오는 시를 읽다 보면 어느새 설레고 포근한 봄이 찾아온듯 하기도. <오늘, 내일, 모레 정도의 삶> "많은 이들은 자신의 삶을 불행한 듯 여기며 지낸다." 한 권을 판매하면 수익의 반이 판매원에게 제공돼 홈리스들의 자활을 돕는 잡지 <빅이슈>. 예술가를 꿈꾸던 그가 노숙자부터 판매원으로 살아가기까지, 하루도 쉬이 예측할 수 없는 작가 임상철의 삶을 투박하지만 간절한 마음으로 담아냈다. 자신의 슬픔을 담담히 바라보며 간명하게 서술한 문장들은 동정을 바라기보단, ‘한 사람’으로서 그의 진솔한 이야기를 들려준다. 무심코 지나쳐버린 오늘이 누군가에겐 기적 같은 하루일 수도. 인생이 현재 진행형이라고 말하는 그처럼 행복과 불행은 자신의 택에 달려있다는 것을 일깨워준다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서