sophietracy

Pass Microsoft AZ-200 Exam with Certs4IT Exam Questions and Answers

Our Microsoft AZ-200 exam dumps has been prepared by subject matter experts, after an in-depth study of recommended material. Try our latest preparation material to pass AZ-200 exam with 100% passing Guarantee.

Latest Microsoft AZ-200 Exam Question are available at Certs4IT!

If you are going to appear in Microsoft Azure Developer Core Solutions exam, and have got less time to prepare for it, then you should try Certs4IT. Because Certs4IT offer you the latest exam questions duly prepared and verified by the experts. Our dedicated team is always available at the back-end to update the material, so our users remain updated with the recently introduced material. If you are eager to pass your exam then try our latest exam questions.
Why Shall I use Certs4IT for AZ-200 Exam Preparation
Certs4IT is a pioneer in IT field and has been providing services for a quite long time, we have served and gathered 90,000+ satisfied customer globally and have won their trust by making them certified professional. Which clearly indicated that Certs4IT is the best AZ-200 exam material provider, who can be trusted to validate the credentials and move forward in the career. which potentially be asked in the actual AZ-200 exam. Our expert's dedicated team is available at the backend to update the material, soon as vendor introduce any changes. These updates will be offered to our experts free, for 90 days. And if this subscription has been expired so you can renew it by just paying 50% of the actual amount of product.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Best Share Market books in Hindi 2022
आइए जानते हैं Share Market Books for Beginners in Hindi शेयर मार्केट लर्निंग के लिए बेस्ट बुक्स के बारे में और अगर आपको शेयर मार्केट में नए हैं या फिर आप शेयर मार्केट के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं तो मैं आपको ऐसे ही Share Market Books In Hindi के बारे में बताऊंगा 1. The intelligent Investor | द इंटेलिजेंट इन्वेस्टर यदि आप शेयर मार्केट के बारे में अच्छे से जानना चाहते हैं तो मैं आपसे सिफारिश करूंगा कि आप इंटेलीजेंट इन्वेस्टर बुक का चयन करें क्योंकि इस बुक्स में शेयर मार्केट के बारे में एक दम बेसिक से जानकारी दी है और यह अब तक की बेस्ट से शेयर मार्केट लर्निंग बुक्स भी है और यह बुक शेयर मार्केट की बाइबिल के रूप में जानी जाती है और यह बुक महान इन्वेस्टर बेंजामिन ग्राहम के द्वारा लिखी गई है आप इस बुक में शेयर मार्केट की संपूर्ण जानकारी और अपने लाभ को कैसे बढ़ाया जाए और आप अपने इमोशन पर काबू कैसे रखें और फाइनेंस विश्लेषण के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त करेंगे 2. Rich Dad’s Guide to Investing | रिच डैड्स गाइड टू इन्वेस्टिंग दोस्तों इस बुक को रॉबर्ट कियोसकी द्वारा लिखा गया है और रॉबर्ट कियोसकी एक ऐसे व्यक्ति हैं जो अपनी इन्वेस्टिंग के स्ट्रेटजी के दम पर ना सिर्फ अपनी जिंदगी बल्कि लाखों लोगों की लाइफ में बदलाव लाया है और वह एक महान इन्वेस्टर व बिजनेस कोच भी रह चुके हैं और रॉबर्ट कियोसकी रिच डैड गाइड इन्वेस्टिंग बुक्स के फाउंडर भी है इस बुक में आपको इन्वेस्टिंग करने के बेहतरीन टिप्स व आप अपना रिच माइंडसेट कैसे बना सकते हैं और यह भी जाने को मिलेगा कि अमीर कैसे बना जा सकता है और इस बुक से शेयर मार्केट समझ में पहले बेहतरी होगी 3. Intraday Trading Ki Pehchan यह बुक भी शेयर मार्केट सीखने के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है क्योंकि बहुत से इन्वेस्टर इंट्राडे ट्रेडिंग के द्वारा ही शेयर बाजार में इन्वेस्ट करते हैं और यह जल्दी पैसे कमाने का शेयर मार्किट में अच्छा विकल्प होता है दोस्तों इंट्राडे ट्रेडिंग करने के लिए आपको टिप्स और ट्रिक्स के बारे में पता होना चाहिए क्योंकि जब आपको इनके तरीके के बारे में पता होगा तभी आप इसमें लाभ कमाने के लिए ज्यादा अवसर मिलेंगे और उतना ही पैसे डूबने की संभावना कम होंगी इस बुक में आपको इंट्राडे ट्रेडिंग और मार्केट सिक्योरिटी के बारे में और इसके अलावा रिस्क कंट्रोल और पोर्टफोलियो मैनेजमेंट में के बारे में सीखने को मिलेगा 4. Kaise Stock Market Mein Nivesh Kare इस बुक को सीएनबीसी आवाज टीवी चैनल द्वारा लांच किया गया है और इस बुक में आपको भारतीय शेयर मार्केट के बारे में ओर अच्छे से समझ पाएंगे क्योंकि इसमें शेयर मार्केट से जुड़ी सारी बातें सारी बुनियादी बातों को सरल व आसान शब्दों में समझाया गया है इस बुक के द्वारा सीखेंगे कि शेयर मार्किट का विश्लेषण करना सीख पाएंगे और किसी स्टॉक में निवेश करने से पहले क्या ध्यान रखना चाहिए इसके अलावा शेयर मार्केट में निवेश के दौरान होने वाली गलतियों कैसे बचे और यह कैसे काम करता है इसके बारे में ओर अच्छे से समझ पाएंगे 5. ट्रेडनीति – कैसे बने सफल प्रोफेशनल ट्रेडर Share Market Books for Beginners in Hindi – यह बुक शेयर बाजार में रूचि रखने वाले व नए इन्वेस्टर के लिए सबसे बेस्ट बुक मानी जाती है क्योंकि यह बुक भारतीय लेखक द्वारा लिखी गयी है और इनका नाम युवराज कलशेट्टी है और इस बुक की खास बात यह भी है कि इसमें आपको एक ही बुक में शेयर बाजार से जुड़ी सारी जानकारी सरल व आसान भाषा में मिल जाएगी जिससे नए इन्वेस्टर को शेयर बाजार से जुड़ी चीजों को समझना बहुत ही आसान हो जाएगा इस बुक में आपको सीखेंगे कि सही स्टॉक को चुनाव व शेयर बाजार के रिस्क को समझ सकेंगे और सही समय पर स्टॉक चुनना सीखेंगे इसके अलावा यह भी सीखेंगे फंडामेंटल एनालिसिस कैसे करे व टेक्निकल एनालिसिस के बारे में भी सीखेंगे 6. रिच डैड पुअर डैड दोस्तों यह बुक नए इन्वेस्टर के लिए या फिर जो लोग इन्वेस्ट करना चाहते है उनके लिए यह बुक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण मानी जाती है क्योकि इस बुक में पैसों का मैनेजमेंट करने के लिए अच्छे तरीके बताए गए हैं और इस बुक के लेखक के रूप में सर्वाधिक विख्यात रॉबर्ट कियोसाकी ने पूरे संसार के करोड़ों लोगों से पैसे संबंधी सोच को चुनौती दी और उनके सोचने के नज़रिये को बदल दिया और उन्होंने इस बुक को 1997 में लेखा था रिच डैड पुअर डैड की बुक अंतरराष्ट्रीय बेस्ट सेलर के लिस्ट में शामिल रही है आप इस बुक को पढ़कर आपको पैसे के समझ अच्छे से आ जाएगी जिससे आप जान पाएंगे कि पैसों को अपने लिए इस्तेमाल करके अमीर कैसे बन सकते है जिससे कि भविष्य में आपको पैसे से संबंधित किसी प्रकार की समस्या नहीं होगी और इस बुक में फाइनेंस से जुड़ी सारी बातें अच्छे से बताई गई है इसलिए आपको इस बुक को एक बार जरूर पढ़ना चाहिए
Artificial Insemination vs IVF
Manual semen injection (AI) and in vitro preparation (IVF) are strongly suggested ripeness treatment strategies. Manual semen injection is frequently the initial phase all the while and pushed for minor barrenness conditions, single ladies, or same-sex couples. IVF is suggested when ripeness medications and AI have fizzled or are probably not going to work. Same-sex couples may likewise profit from IVF. Individual conditions will decide the best treatment strategy. WHAT IS ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION? Managed impregnation includes the addition of sperm into a lady's cervix during seasons of ovulation. Planned impregnation is additionally called intrauterine insemination (IUI), giver insemination, or elective insemination. The technique is utilized to help ladies incapable to get pregnant following an extended time of endeavoring. Different unnatural birth cycles, sporadic periods, cervical issues, and endometriosis might show a requirement for manual semen injection. On the off chance that the male accomplice experiences erectile brokenness or immotile sperm, helped insemination could be gainful. Managed impregnation can likewise be utilized by single ladies wishing to convey a kid. Various pregnancies are very normal with IUI. THE FIRST STEP IN FERTILITY TREATMENT Manual semen injection is one of the initial phases in ripeness medicines. Specialists will recommend ripeness medications to invigorate ovulation and increment the possibilities the female will deliver more than one egg. The sperm can be from a parent or benefactor. When the sperm is gathered, the semen will be washed to confine the most dynamic sperm. The sperm will then, at that point, be infused into the female uterus. The individual should then stand by and trust treatment occurs. IUI expands the shot at richness, yet preparation isn't ensured. The whole strategy should be possible inside 60 minutes. Handling the sperm requires roughly 45 minutes, and embedding the sperm into the uterus requires a couple of moments. WHAT IS IVF? IVF is a type of helped regenerative innovation (ART). During IVF, the egg is treated outside of the body and afterward embedded into the mother's uterus. IVF is utilized to treat ladies with impeded fallopian tubes, ovulation problems, endometriosis, or other fruitlessness related issues. However the term has been profoundly advocated, IVF is just utilized in around 5% of fruitlessness cases. IVF is utilized after richness drugs, planned impregnation, and medical procedure have not worked. THE IVF PROCESS During the interaction, the female's ovulation cycle will be followed. The patient will be allowed drug to expand the opportunity of delivering numerous eggs. The eggs should be recovered while still in the fallopian tubes. Eggs eliminated too soon or past the point of no return may not be feasible for the IVF strategy. The patient will be given torment drug and given the choice of being gently quieted or made it lights-out time. The egg recovery process takes somewhere in the range of 30 minutes to 60 minutes. The eggs are set in a petri dish and prepared with new or thawed out sperm. While frozen sperm has a limitless time span of usability, new sperm is more grounded. When the egg has been effectively prepared and considered a solid undeveloped organism, the specialist will then, at that point, embed the egg into the female uterus. How Treat RECOMMEND? Planned impregnation is regularly the initial phase simultaneously. Single ladies or same-sex couples might go to managed impregnation for of family arranging, regardless of whether the mother experience richness issues. Planned impregnation is less intrusive and more affordable than IVF. Yet, the method may not be sufficient. Hindered fallopian tubes, decreased ovarian save, and the utilization of benefactor eggs requires IVF. Erectile brokenness and low sperm versatility can likewise require IVF over manual semen injection. Treatment techniques will rely upon conditions and analysis. Counsel A SPECIALIST There are an assortment of treatment choices accessible for fruitlessness. Simulated intelligence and IVF are two of the most well-known medicines. Figuring out which treatment is best will rely upon individual conditions. Couples ought to talk with a medical services supplier (Siya Health) or ripeness expert for suggestions and barrenness therapy choices. मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन (एआई) और इन विट्रो तैयारी (आईवीएफ) में दृढ़ता से परिपक्वता उपचार रणनीतियों का सुझाव दिया जाता है । मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन अक्सर प्रारंभिक चरण होता है और मामूली बांझपन की स्थिति, एकल महिलाओं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़ों के लिए धक्का दिया जाता है । आईवीएफ का सुझाव दिया जाता है जब परिपक्वता दवाएं और एआई फ़िज़ेल हो गए हैं या शायद काम करने वाले नहीं हैं । समान लिंग वाले जोड़े भी आईवीएफ से लाभ उठा सकते हैं । व्यक्तिगत स्थितियां सर्वोत्तम उपचार रणनीति तय करेंगी। कृत्रिम गर्भाधान क्या है? प्रबंधित संसेचन में ओव्यूलेशन के मौसम के दौरान एक महिला के गर्भाशय ग्रीवा में शुक्राणु को शामिल करना शामिल है । नियोजित संसेचन को अतिरिक्त रूप से अंतर्गर्भाशयी गर्भाधान (आईयूआई), दाता गर्भाधान या वैकल्पिक गर्भाधान कहा जाता है । तकनीक का उपयोग महिलाओं को प्रयास के विस्तारित समय के बाद गर्भवती होने में असमर्थ होने में मदद करने के लिए किया जाता है । विभिन्न अप्राकृतिक जन्म चक्र, छिटपुट अवधि, गर्भाशय ग्रीवा के मुद्दे और एंडोमेट्रियोसिस मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन के लिए एक आवश्यकता दिखा सकते हैं । बंद मौके पर कि पुरुष साथी स्तंभन टूटने या अपरिपक्व शुक्राणु का अनुभव करता है, मदद की गर्भाधान लाभकारी हो सकता है । प्रबंधित संसेचन इसी तरह एक बच्चे को व्यक्त करने की इच्छा रखने वाली एकल महिलाओं द्वारा उपयोग किया जा सकता है । आईयूआई के साथ विभिन्न गर्भधारण बहुत सामान्य हैं । प्रजनन उपचार में पहला कदम मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन परिपक्वता दवाओं में प्रारंभिक चरणों में से एक है । विशेषज्ञ ओव्यूलेशन को मज़बूत करने के लिए परिपक्वता दवाओं की सिफारिश करेंगे और उन संभावनाओं को बढ़ाएंगे जो मादा एक से अधिक अंडे वितरित करेगी । शुक्राणु माता-पिता या दाता से हो सकता है । जब शुक्राणु इकट्ठा होता है, तो वीर्य को सबसे गतिशील शुक्राणु को सीमित करने के लिए धोया जाएगा । शुक्राणु तब, उस बिंदु पर, महिला गर्भाशय में संक्रमित हो जाएगा । व्यक्ति को तब खड़ा होना चाहिए और उपचार पर भरोसा करना चाहिए । आईयूआई समृद्धि पर शॉट का विस्तार करती है, फिर भी तैयारी सुनिश्चित नहीं होती है । पूरी रणनीति 60 मिनट के अंदर संभव होनी चाहिए । शुक्राणु को संभालने के लिए लगभग 45 मिनट की आवश्यकता होती है, और शुक्राणु को गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करने के लिए कुछ क्षणों की आवश्यकता होती है । आईवीएफ क्या है? आईवीएफ एक प्रकार का पुनर्योजी नवाचार (एआरटी) है । आईवीएफ के दौरान, अंडे का इलाज शरीर के बाहर किया जाता है और बाद में मां के गर्भाशय में एम्बेडेड होता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग महिलाओं को बाधित फैलोपियन ट्यूब, ओव्यूलेशन समस्याओं, एंडोमेट्रियोसिस या अन्य फलहीनता से संबंधित मुद्दों के इलाज के लिए किया जाता है । हालाँकि इस शब्द की गहराई से वकालत की गई है, आईवीएफ का उपयोग लगभग 5% फलहीनता के मामलों में किया जाता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग समृद्धि दवाओं, नियोजित संसेचन और चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के बाद काम नहीं किया जाता है । आईवीएफ प्रक्रिया बातचीत के दौरान, महिला के ओव्यूलेशन चक्र का पालन किया जाएगा । रोगी को कई अंडे देने के अवसर का विस्तार करने के लिए दवा की अनुमति दी जाएगी । फैलोपियन ट्यूब में रहते हुए भी अंडे को बरामद किया जाना चाहिए । अंडे बहुत जल्द समाप्त हो जाते हैं या बिना किसी वापसी के बिंदु से पहले आईवीएफ रणनीति के लिए संभव नहीं हो सकता है । रोगी को पीड़ा दवा दी जाएगी और धीरे से शांत होने का विकल्प दिया जाएगा या इसे रोशनी-आउट समय बनाया जाएगा । अंडे की रिकवरी प्रक्रिया 30 मिनट से 60 मिनट की सीमा में कहीं ले जाती है । अंडे एक पेट्री डिश में सेट किए जाते हैं और नए या पिघले हुए शुक्राणु के साथ तैयार किए जाते हैं । जबकि जमे हुए शुक्राणु में प्रयोज्य की असीम समय अवधि होती है, नए शुक्राणु अधिक आधार पर होते हैं । जब अंडे को प्रभावी ढंग से तैयार किया गया है और एक ठोस अविकसित जीव माना जाता है, तो विशेषज्ञ उस बिंदु पर, अंडे को महिला गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करेगा । कैसे इलाज की सिफारिश? नियोजित संसेचन नियमित रूप से एक साथ प्रारंभिक चरण है । एकल महिलाएं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़े परिवार की व्यवस्था के लिए प्रबंधित संसेचन में जा सकते हैं, भले ही मां समृद्धि के मुद्दों का अनुभव करती हो । नियोजित संसेचन आईवीएफ की तुलना में कम घुसपैठ और अधिक सस्ती है । फिर भी, विधि पर्याप्त नहीं हो सकती है । रुकावट फैलोपियन ट्यूब, डिम्बग्रंथि को बचाने में कमी, और लाभकारी अंडे के उपयोग के लिए आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता होती है । स्तंभन टूटने और कम शुक्राणु बहुमुखी प्रतिभा इसी तरह मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन पर आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता हो सकती है । उपचार तकनीक स्थितियों और विश्लेषण पर निर्भर करेगी । किसी विशेषज्ञ की सलाह लें फलहीनता के लिए सुलभ उपचार विकल्पों का वर्गीकरण है । सिम्युलेटेड इंटेलिजेंस और आईवीएफ दो सबसे प्रसिद्ध दवाएं हैं । यह पता लगाना कि कौन सा उपचार सबसे अच्छा है, व्यक्तिगत स्थितियों पर निर्भर करेगा । जोड़ों को सुझाव और बांझपन चिकित्सा विकल्पों के लिए एक चिकित्सा सेवा आपूर्तिकर्ता (सिया स्वास्थ्य) या परिपक्वता विशेषज्ञ के साथ बात करनी चाहिए ।
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF Dumps(Q141-Q155)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 154 A company with a video streaming website wants to analyze user behavior to make recommendations to users in real time Clickstream data is being sent to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and reference data is stored in Amazon S3. The company wants a solution that can use standard SQL quenes. The solution must also provide a way to look up pre-calculated reference data while making recommendations. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue Python shell job to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the Boto3 library to write data to Amazon Redshift B.Use AWS Glue streaming and Scale to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the AWS Glue connector to write data to Amazon Redshift C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use a data stream to write results to Amazon Redshift D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to write results to Amazon Redshift Answer: D QUESTION 155 A company stores Apache Parquet-formatted files in Amazon S3. The company uses an AWS Glue Data Catalog to store the table metadata and Amazon Athena to query and analyze the data. The tables have a large number of partitions. The queries are only run on small subsets of data in the table. A data analyst adds new time partitions into the table as new data arrives. The data analyst has been asked to reduce the query runtime. Which solution will provide the MOST reduction in the query runtime? A.Convert the Parquet files to the csv file format..Then attempt to query the data again B.Convert the Parquet files to the Apache ORC file format. Then attempt to query the data again C.Use partition projection to speed up the processing of the partitioned table D.Add more partitions to be used over the table. Then filter over two partitions and put all columns in the WHERE clause Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DP-100 PDF Dumps(Q299-Q307)
QUESTION 299 You use Azure Machine Learning to train a model based on a dataset named dataset1. You define a dataset monitor and create a dataset named dataset2 that contains new data. You need to compare dataset1 and dataset2 by using the Azure Machine Learning SDK for Python. Which method of the DataDriftDetector class should you use? A.run B.get C.backfill D.update Answer: C QUESTION 300 You use an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You have a trained model that must be deployed as a web service. Users must authenticate by using Azure Active Directory. What should you do? A.Deploy the model to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS). During deployment, set the token_auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true B.Deploy the model to Azure Container Instances. During deployment, set the auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true C.Deploy the model to Azure Container Instances. During deployment, set the token_auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true D.Deploy the model to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS). During deployment, set the auth.enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true Answer: A QUESTION 301 You have a Jupyter Notebook that contains Python code that is used to train a model. You must create a Python script for the production deployment. The solution must minimize code maintenance. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Refactor the Jupyter Notebook code into functions B.Save each function to a separate Python file C.Define a main() function in the Python script D.Remove all comments and functions from the Python script Answer: AC QUESTION 302 You train and register a machine learning model. You create a batch inference pipeline that uses the model to generate predictions from multiple data files. You must publish the batch inference pipeline as a service that can be scheduled to run every night. You need to select an appropriate compute target for the inference service. Which compute target should you use? A.Azure Machine Learning compute instance B.Azure Machine Learning compute cluster C.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS)-based inference cluster D.Azure Container Instance (ACI) compute target Answer: B QUESTION 303 You use the Azure Machine Learning designer to create and run a training pipeline. The pipeline must be run every night to inference predictions from a large volume of files. The folder where the files will be stored is defined as a dataset. You need to publish the pipeline as a REST service that can be used for the nightly inferencing run. What should you do? A.Create a batch inference pipeline B.Set the compute target for the pipeline to an inference cluster C.Create a real-time inference pipeline D.Clone the pipeline Answer: A QUESTION 304 You create a binary classification model. The model is registered in an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You use the Azure Machine Learning Fairness SDK to assess the model fairness. You develop a training script for the model on a local machine. You need to load the model fairness metrics into Azure Machine Learning studio. What should you do? A.Implement the download_dashboard_by_upload_id function B.Implement the create_group_metric_set function C.Implement the upload_dashboard_dictionary function D.Upload the training script Answer: C QUESTION 305 You have a dataset that includes confidential data. You use the dataset to train a model. You must use a differential privacy parameter to keep the data of individuals safe and private. You need to reduce the effect of user data on aggregated results. What should you do? A.Decrease the value of the epsilon parameter to reduce the amount of noise added to the data B.Increase the value of the epsilon parameter to decrease privacy and increase accuracy C.Decrease the value of the epsilon parameter to increase privacy and reduce accuracy D.Set the value of the epsilon parameter to 1 to ensure maximum privacy Answer: C QUESTION 306 Hotspot Question You are using an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You set up an environment for model testing and an environment for production. The compute target for testing must minimize cost and deployment efforts. The compute target for production must provide fast response time, autoscaling of the deployed service, and support real-time inferencing. You need to configure compute targets for model testing and production. Which compute targets should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 307 Drag and Drop Question You are using a Git repository to track work in an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You need to authenticate a Git account by using SSH. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-100 PDF and DP-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1GRXSnO2A4MYVb3Cfs4F_07l9l9k9_LAD?usp=sharing
Bảng giá Gia sư chất lượng và 30 Trung tâm gia sư uy tín tại Hà Nội (Mới nhất năm 2022)
Học phí các lớp của Gia sư VietEdu tại Hà Nội Học phí gia sư lớp Mẫu giáo - Tiểu học Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên Mẫu giáo mầm non 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 Tiểu học - Cấp 1 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Học phí gia sư lớp THCS - THPT Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên THCS - Cấp 2 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 THPT - Lớp 10, 11 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 THPT - Lớp 12 thi Đại học 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Học phí gia sư lớp năng khiếu, ngoại ngữ,... Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên Năng khiếu, ngoại ngữ khác Tiếng Anh 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 Chứng chỉ Tin học, Tiếng Anh quốc tế 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 Ôn thi trường chuyên, học sinh giỏi 225.000 250.000 - 350.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Một số lưu ý về Học phí gia sư tại Gia sư VietEdu Thời gian dạy của sinh viên một buổi là 120 phút, thời gian dạy của giáo viên một buổi là 90 phút. Học phí trên áp dụng cho 1 tháng từ thời điểm gia sư bắt đầu dạy học viên. Học phí sẽ có thể tăng tùy theo số môn học, số người học, địa điểm học và yêu cầu thêm. Học sinh/học viên được quyền học thử với gia sư qua 2 buổi học đầu tiên. Sau 2 buổi này: Nếu không đồng ý nhận gia sư, phụ huynh/học viên không phải thanh toán học phí Nếu đồng ý và tiếp tục học, phụ huynh/học viên sẽ thanh toán học phí của cả 2 buổi này cho gia sư https://giasuvietedu.com.vn/bang-gia-gia-su-danh-sach-trung-tam-gia-su-uy-tin-tai-ha-noi
CIPP-E Prüfung deutsch, CIPP-E testsoftware vce
IAPP CIPP-E IT-Prüfungen Certified Information Privacy Professional/Europe (CIPP/E) Unsere IAPP CIPP-E IT-Prüfungen Certified Information Privacy Professional/Europe (CIPP/E) www.it-pruefungen.ch werden von 365 Tagen kostenlosen Updates gesichert, was bedeutet, dass Sie immer die neuesten Updates für Ihr Zertifizierung Prüfung CIPP-E bekommen. Sobald die Zertifizierung Prüfung CIPP-E Änderung unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch IAPP CIPP-E Prüfungsdaten ändert sich auch. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse und wir werdden Sie im Vorbeigehen Ihre Zertifizierung Prüfung CIPP-E mit Zuversicht zu helfen.Nicht für die billigen, die von uns zu kopierenfallen. Gehen Sie für die Quelität IAPP CIPP-E Prüfungsdaten mit der schnellsten Updates in erschwinglichen Preisen durch uns.Jetzt Mitglied bei uns werden! IAPP IAPP Certification CIPP-E Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung CIPP-E Prüfungsnummer:CIPP-E Prüfungsname:Certified Information Privacy Professional/Europe (CIPP/E) Anzahl:157 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen CIPP-E: IAPP CIPP-E Fragen&Antworten werden aufgrund der PROMETRIC oder VUE echten Prüfungsumgebung und der neuesten Originalfragen der CIPP-E Prüfung von erfahrenen IT Zertifizierungsdozenten und Experten verfasst. Diese CIPP-E Fragen&Antworten verfügen über die aktuellsten originalen CIPP-E Prüfungsfragen (einschließlich richtiger Antworten). Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch versprechen Ihnen, dass die Fragen&Antworten alle Originalfragen von IAPP CIPP-E Prüfung deutsch (Certified Information Privacy Professional/Europe (CIPP/E)) abdecken. CIPP-E Fragen&Antworten helfen Ihnen bei der CIPP-E Prüfung für IAPP Zertifizierung. Wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, werden wir Ihnen die vollen Gebühren rückerstatten.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Dumps(Q259-Q280)
QUESTION 259 What is a characteristic of Layer 3 MPLS VPNs? A.LSP signaling requires the use of unnumbered IP links for traffic engineering. B.Traffic engineering supports multiple IGP instances C.Traffic engineering capabilities provide QoS and SLAs. D.Authentication is performed by using digital certificates or preshared keys. Answer: C QUESTION 260 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured IP SLA on R1 to avoid the ISP link flapping problem. But it is not working as designed IP SLA should wait 30 seconds before switching traffic to a secondary connection and then revert to the primary link after waning 20 seconds, when the primary link is available and stabilized. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.R1(config)#ip sla 700 R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 30 up 20 B.R1(config)#ip sla 700 R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 20 up 30 C.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700 R1(config-track)#delay down 30 up 20 D.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700 R1(config-track)#delay down 20 up 30 Answer: C QUESTION 261 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator sets up an OSPF routing protocol for a DMVPN network on the hub router. Which configuration required to establish a DMVPN tunnel with multiple spokes? A.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on both spoke routers B.ip ospf network point-to-point on the hub router C.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on One spoke router D.ip ospf network point-to-point on both spoke routers Answer: A QUESTION 262 Refer to the exhibit. The Internet traffic should always prefer Site-A ISP-1 if the link and BGP connection are up; otherwise, all Internet traffic should go to ISP-2 Redistribution is configured between BGP and OSPF routing protocols and it is not working as expected. What action resolves the issue? A.Set metric-type 2 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 1 at Site-B RTR2 B.Set OSPF cost 100 at Site-A RTR1, and set OSPF Cost 200 at Site-B RTR2 C.Set OSPF cost 200 at Site: A RTR1 and set OSPF Cost 100 at Site-B RTR2 D.Set metric-type 1 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 2 at Site-B RTR2 Answer: D QUESTION 263 Refer to the exhibit. The AP status from Cisco DNA Center Assurance Dashboard shows some physical connectivity issues from access switch interface G1/0/14. Which command generates the diagnostic data to resolve the physical connectivity issues? A.test cable diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 B.Check cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 C.show cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 D.Verify cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Answer: A QUESTION 264 An engineer creates a Cisco DNA Center cluster with three nodes, but all the services are running on one host node. Which action resolves this issue? A.Restore the link on the switch interface that is connected to a cluster link on the Cisco DNA Center B.Click the master host node with all the services and select services to be moved to other hosts C.Enable service distribution from the Systems 360 page. D.Click system updates, and upgrade to the latest version of Cisco DNA Center. Answer: C QUESTION 265 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are configured as eBGP neighbor, R1 is in AS100 and R2 is in AS200. R2 is advertising these networks to R1: The network administrator on R1 must improve convergence by blocking all subnets of 172.16.0.0/16 major network with a mask lower than 23 from coming in. Which set of configurations accomplishes the task on R1? A.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 le 23 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in B.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ge 23 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in C.access-list 1 deny 172.16.0.0 0.0.254.255 access-list 1 permit any ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 distribute-list 1 in D.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in Answer: A QUESTION 266 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must block access to the console ports for all corporate remote Cisco devices based on the recent corporate security policy but the security team stilt can connect through the console port. Which configuration on the console port resolves the issue? A.transport input telnet B.login and password C.no exec D.exec 0.0 Answer: C QUESTION 267 The network administrator configured R1 to authenticate Telnet connections based on Cisco ISE using TACACS+. ISE has been configured with an IP address of 192.168.1.5 and with a network device pointing toward R1(192.168.1.1) with a shared secret password of Cisco123. The administrator cannot authenticate to R1 based on ISE. Which configuration fixes the issue? A.ip tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123 B.line vty 0 4 login authentication TAC-SERV C.line vty 0 4 login authentication telnet D.tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123 Answer: C QUESTION 268 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator successfully logs in to a switch using SSH from a (RADIUS server. When the network administrator uses a console port to access the switch the RADIUS server returns shell:priv- lvl=15'' and the switch asks to enter the enable command \ the command is entered, it gets rejected. Which command set is used to troubleshoot and reserve this issue? A.line con 0 aaa authorization console authorization exec ! line vty 0 4 transport input ssh B.line con 0 aaa authorization console ! line vty 0 4 authorization exec C.line con 0 aaa authorization console priv15 ! line vty 0 4 authorization exec D.line con 0 aaa authorization console authorization priv15 ! line vty 0 4 transport input ssh Answer: A QUESTION 269 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the network to connect two disjointed networks and ail the connectivity is up except the virtual link which causes area 250 to be unreachable. Which two configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.) A.R4 router ospf 1 no area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2 area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.22 B.R4 router ospf 1 no area area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2 area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.22 C.R2 router ospf 1 no area area 234 virtual-link 10.34.34.4 area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.44 D.R2 router ospf 1 router-id 10.23.23.2 E.R2 router ospf 1 no area 234 virtual-ink 10.34.34.4 area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.44 Answer: AE QUESTION 270 Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with IP SLA to check the availability of the server behind R6 but it kept failing. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.R6(config)# ip sla responder B.R6(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo ip address 10.10.10.1 port 5000 C.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS R6(config ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.66 66.66 host 10.10.10.1 D.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS R6(confg ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.10.10.1 host 10.66.66.66 Answer: D QUESTION 271 Which mechanism provides traffic segmentation within a DMVPN network? A.RSVP B.BGP C.MPLS D.iPsec Answer: D QUESTION 272 What are two characteristics of IPv6 Source Guard? (Choose two.) A.requires that validate prefix be enabled B.recovers missing binding table entries C.requires the user to configure a static binding D.Used in service provider deployments to protect DDoS attacks E.requires IPv6 snooping on Layer 2 access or trunk ports Answer: AC QUESTION 273 How does an MPLS Layer 3 VPN differentiate the IP address space used between each VPN? A.by RD B.by address family C.by MP-BGP D.byRT Answer: A QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with uRPF, and ping to R1 is failing from a source present in the R1 routing table via the GigatxtEthernet 0/0 interface. Which action resolves the issue? A.Remove the access list from the interface GigabrtEthernet 0/0 B.Modify the uRPF mode from strict to loose C.Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to ensure that uRPF is functioning correctly D.Add a floating static route to the source on R1 to the GigabitEthernet 0/1 interface Answer: B QUESTION 275 Which 0S1 model is used to insert an MPLS label? A.between Layer 5 and Layer 6 B.between Layer 1 and Layer 2 C.between Layer 3 and Layer 4 D.between Layer 2 and Layer 3 Answer: D QUESTION 276 Which function does LDP provide in an MPLS topology? A.It enables a MPLS topology to connect multiple VPNs to P routers. B.It provides hop-by-hop forwarding in an MPLS topology for LSRs. C.It exchanges routes for MPLS VPNs across different VRFs. D.It provides a means for LSRs to exchange IP routes. Answer: B QUESTION 277 An engineer is implementing a coordinated change with a server team As part of the change, the engineer must configure interlace GigabitEthernet2 in an existing VRF "RED" then move the interface to an existing VRF "BLUE" when the server team is ready. The engineer configured interface GigabitEthemet2 in VRF "RED". Which configuration completes the change? A.interface GigabitEthernet2 no ip address vrf forwarding BLUE B.interface GigabitEthernet2 no vrf forwarding RED vrf forwarding BLUE ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254 C.interface GigabitEthernet2 no vrf forwarding RED vrf forwarding BLUE D.interface GigabitEthernet2 no ip address ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254 vrf forwarding BLUE Answer: B QUESTION 279 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from R1. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1 destination 10.221.10.11 B.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1 destination 10.221.10.11 C.interface Ethernet0/1 flow-destination 10.221.10.11 D.interface Ethernet0/0 flow-destination 10.221.10.11 Answer: B QUESTION 280 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from ethernet 0/0 of R1. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1 source Ethernet0/0 B.interface Ethernet0/1 ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output C.interface Ethernet0/0 ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output D.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1 source Ethernet0/0 Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MB-320 PDF Dumps(Q152-Q165)
QUESTION 152 Hotspot Question A company sells chemicals that require special instructions for disposal and remediation due to toxicity regulatory requirements. The company requires that when a sales order’s packing slip is printed for a product that contains a toxic chemical, the instructions must also be printed for inclusion in the shipment. You need to configure the system to meet the requirements. Which configurations should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 153 A manufacturing company uses time and attendance in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company requires that employees register time against each machine on the shop floor. You need to configure the system so that employees can register time. Which two configurations must be set up? Each answer represents a partial solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.electronic timecard parameter B.registration workflow C.machines as a resource D.time registration workers Answer: CD QUESTION 154 You are a process engineer evaluating Lean vs. Discrete processing. You want to convert a Kanban item. The item has the following Lean setup: The setup uses a Lean schedule group with a throughput ratio = 2. The process activity tied to production flow has the following runtime activity times: time = 3 min, per quantity = 1. The work cell capacity has a model type of Throughput and an average throughput quantity of 60 per a capacity period of standard workday (8-hour day). The throughput is 10 per hour. You need to set up a Discrete operation to mirror the item’s production flow activity. What should you do? A.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 6, and the operation’s hours/time = 0.0167 (e.g. 1 hour/60 minutes) B.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 10, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 C.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 6, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 D.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 1, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 Answer: B QUESTION 155 Hotspot Question You are a production supervisor for a process manufacturing company. Item F0001 is the primary source of consumption for item C0001. Item C0001 has a non-linear consumption pattern. Consumption changes based on varying batch sizes: You need to update the formula for F0001 to reflect the step consumption of C0001. How should you configure the formula? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 156 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Set up the IngredientB formula line as a phantom BOM. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 157 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Create a formula version for each concentration level. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 158 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Configure the catch weight of IngridientA to allow for the variances of the concentrations received from the different vendors. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 159 A company uses cost groups to track calculated costs of items preassembled by vendors. The company needs to analyze service costs for each vendor’s preassembled items. You need to assign the cost group type to the preassembled items. Which costs should you assign? A.Direct material B.Indirect C.Direct manufacturing D.Direct outsourcing Answer: A QUESTION 160 You are using the manufacturing execution module in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. License plate labels must be printed for products in the Report as finished step. You need to use the manufacturing execution functionality that meets this requirement. What should you use? A.Job card device B.Production waves C.License plates D.Operations schedules Answer: A QUESTION 161 A vendor plans to supply replacements for a product that they manufactured. The cost associated with manufacturing most components of the replacement product differ from costs associated with the original product. You need to plan for the new cost of the item in determining the sales price. Which costing version explosion mode should you use? A.According to BOM line type B.Multilevel C.Single level D.Make to Order Answer: B QUESTION 162 Hotspot Question A company makes lubricants and greases that are used in the automotive industry. The items use the standard cost method. Electricity and heating of the manufacturing building are allocated into the cost of goods based on the size and wattage of the machine used. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the cost allocation. How should you complete the costing sheet configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 163 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a constraint-based product with configurations. Use a price model to calculate the different configurable option costs. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 164 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a constraint-based product master with variants. Use the trade agreements to specify the different pricing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 165 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a dimension-based product master with variants and use the trade agreements to specify the different pricing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-320 PDF and MB-320 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1tU3gw7j4ZRnt7EP5g98HMwkT_Nq-erQ6?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Bandung Wer Tamrian (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Wer Tamrian dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Wer Tamrian yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Wer Tamrian Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Wer Tamrian, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung wanggudu Ekspedisi Bandung wangon Ekspedisi Bandung wasile Ekspedisi Bandung wasior Ekspedisi Bandung weda Ekspedisi Bandung wer tamrian Ekspedisi Jakarta wanggudu Ekspedisi Jakarta wangon Ekspedisi Jakarta wasile Ekspedisi Jakarta wasior Ekspedisi Jakarta weda Ekspedisi Jakarta wer tamrian
[January-2022]New Braindump2go PCNSE PDF Dumps(Q429-Q445)
QUESTION 429 Which benefit do policy rule UUIDs provide? A.functionality for scheduling policy actions B.the use of user IP mapping and groups in policies C.cloning of policies between device-groups D.an audit trail across a policy's lifespan Answer: D QUESTION 430 What are two valid deployment options for Decryption Broker? (Choose two) A.Transparent Bridge Security Chain B.Layer 3 Security Chain C.Layer 2 Security Chain D.Transparent Mirror Security Chain Answer: AB QUESTION 431 An administrator needs to evaluate a recent policy change that was committed and pushed to a firewall device group. How should the administrator identify the configuration changes? A.review the configuration logs on the Monitor tab B.click Preview Changes under Push Scope C.use Test Policy Match to review the policies in Panorama D.context-switch to the affected firewall and use the configuration audit tool Answer: B QUESTION 432 Which two statements are true about DoS Protection and Zone Protection Profiles? (Choose two). A.Zone Protection Profiles protect ingress zones B.Zone Protection Profiles protect egress zones C.DoS Protection Profiles are packet-based, not signature-based D.DoS Protection Profiles are linked to Security policy rules Answer: AD QUESTION 433 Which two statements are true for the DNS Security service? (Choose two.) A.It eliminates the need for dynamic DNS updates B.It functions like PAN-DB and requires activation through the app portal C.It removes the 100K limit for DNS entries for the downloaded DNS updates D.It is automatically enabled and configured Answer: AB QUESTION 434 An engineer is creating a security policy based on Dynamic User Groups (DUG) What benefit does this provide? A.Automatically include users as members without having to manually create and commit policy or group changes B.DUGs are used to only allow administrators access to the management interface on the Palo Alto Networks firewall C.It enables the functionality to decrypt traffic and scan for malicious behaviour for User-ID based policies D.Schedule commits at a regular intervals to update the DUG with new users matching the tags specified Answer: A QUESTION 435 What happens, by default, when the GlobalProtect app fails to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway? A.It keeps trying to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway B.It stops the tunnel-establishment processing to the GlobalProtect gateway immediately C.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway using SSL/TLS D.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect portal using SSL/TLS Answer: C QUESTION 436 A standalone firewall with local objects and policies needs to be migrated into Panoram A.What procedure should you use so Panorama is fully managing the firewall? B.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" C.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration D.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration E.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" Answer: B QUESTION 437 A customer is replacing its legacy remote-access VPN solution Prisma Access has been selected as the replacement. During onboarding, the following options and licenses were selected and enabled: The customer wants to forward to a Splunk SIEM the logs that are generated by users that are connected to Prisma Access for Mobile Users. Which two settings must the customer configure? (Choose two) A.Configure a log forwarding profile and select the Panorama/Cortex Data Lake checkbox. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in Mobile_User_Device_Group B.Configure Cortex Data Lake log forwarding and add the Splunk syslog server C.Configure a Log Forwarding profile, select the syslog checkbox and add the Splunk syslog server. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in the Mobiie_User_Device_Group D.Configure Panorama Collector group device log forwarding to send logs to the Splunk syslog server Answer: CD QUESTION 438 A customer is replacing their legacy remote access VPN solution. The current solution is in place to secure internet egress and provide access to resources located in the main datacenter for the connected clients. Prisma Access has been selected to replace the current remote access VPN solution. During onboarding the following options and licenses were selected and enabled What must be configured on Prisma Access to provide connectivity to the resources in the datacenter? A.Configure a mobile user gateway in the region closest to the datacenter to enable connectivity to the datacenter B.Configure a remote network to provide connectivity to the datacenter C.Configure Dynamic Routing to provide connectivity to the datacenter D.Configure a service connection to provide connectivity to the datacenter Answer: B QUESTION 439 A network security engineer has applied a File Blocking profile to a rule with the action of Block. The user of a Linux CLI operating system has opened a ticket. The ticket states that the user is being blocked by the firewall when trying to download a TAR file. The user is getting no error response on the system. Where is the best place to validate if the firewall is blocking the user's TAR file? A.Threat log B.Data Filtering log C.WildFire Submissions log D.URL Filtering log Answer: B QUESTION 440 To support a new compliance requirement, your company requires positive username attribution of every IP address used by wireless devices. You must collect IP address-to-username mappings as soon as possible with minimal downtime and minimal configuration changes to the wireless devices themselves. The wireless devices are from various manufacturers. Given the scenario, choose the option for sending IP address-to-username mappings to the firewall A.UID redistribution B.RADIUS C.syslog listener D.XFF headers Answer: C QUESTION 441 An administrator has configured PAN-OS SD-WAN and has received a request to find out the reason for a session failover for a session that has already ended. Where would you find this in Panorama or firewall logs? A.Traffic Logs B.System Logs C.Session Browser D.You cannot find failover details on closed sessions Answer: A QUESTION 442 What are two best practices for incorporating new and modified App-IDs? (Choose two.) A.Run the latest PAN-OS version in a supported release tree to have the best performance for the new App-IDs B.Configure a security policy rule to allow new App-IDs that might have network-wide impact C.Perform a Best Practice Assessment to evaluate the impact of the new or modified App-IDs D.Study the release notes and install new App-IDs if they are determined to have low impact Answer: BC QUESTION 443 What type of address object would be useful for internal devices where the addressing structure assigns meaning to certain bits in the address, as illustrated in the diagram? A.IP Netmask B.IP Wildcard Mask C.IP Address D.IP Range Answer: B QUESTION 444 Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment? A.It shows how your current configuration compares to Palo Alto Networks recommendations B.It runs only on firewalls C.When guided by an authorized sales engineer, it helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities. D.It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture Answer: C QUESTION 445 An administrator is using Panorama and multiple Palo Alto Networks NGFWs. After upgrading all devices to the latest PAN-OS software, the administrator enables log forwarding from the firewalls to Panorama. Pre-existing logs from the firewalls are not appearing in PanoramA. Which action would enable the firewalls to send their pre-existing logs to Panorama? A.Use the import option to pull logs. B.Export the log database C.Use the scp logdb export command D.Use the ACC to consolidate the logs Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE PDF and PCNSE VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvlcN8GDfslOVKt1Cj-E7yHyUNUyXuxc?usp=sharing