bertbennett90

PMI Scheduling Professional PMP Valid Exam Dumps

Accurate & Authentic PMI PMP Exam Study Material

In the current era, there is too much resource to pass the PMI PMP exam. All these resources are very critical a normal human brain cannot understand easily. If you are worried about the PMP exam questions of PMI , and you have to pass your PMI PMP Exam in the first attempt. Then the one and the only way the ExamsAway offer you latest PMI PMP exam questions. You can easily prepare your PMP Project Management Professional exam from these questions. This will help you to prepare your PMI PMP exam very easily and accurately. Then you will pass out your PMI PMP exams in the first attempt. These are very easy dumps for PMP exam preparation. We are providing these dumps in PDF. These dumps have the latest PMP questions and answers.

Prepare Yourself For The PMI PMP Exam Easily With PDF Questions

ExamsAway provide real PMI PMP exam questions for the best result. The time of student for us is very important, so we are developed real PMP Project Management Professional exam questions under the sight of professionals. Now students can save their time by learning this PMI PMP exam questions. We are providing this PMI PMP exam dumps in PDF format for the student. So the student can prepare themselves from these dumps. This PMI PMP exam questions is very easy because we are providing the dumps in the form of PDF. Any individuals can learn dumps anywhere.

Click The Link Below And Get Updated And Latest PMI PMP Mock Dumps


We Offer PMP Exam Preparation Materials In PDF Format

The ExamsAway decided to provide the PMI PMP dumps in the format of PDF. So the any individuals can learn from the PDF. The PMI PMP exam PDF format usually is a very useful and easy method for every student to prepare themselves for the PMP Project Management Professional exam. All the questions are arranged according to the PMP exam point of view. Each and every question is developed by ExamsAways professionals. Any individuals can print this PDF format.

Important Features of ExamsAway For PMI PMP Exam Dumps

ExamsAway have many other features, but the major and important feature is PMI PMP exam updated dumps. We are always updated for the PMP student exams. ExamsAway always provides you with the updated PMP Project Management Professional exam dumps. You can always get an updated version of PMP Exam Questions for PMI . The other thing is about us we are providing free update for our PMI PMP students. This makes you very helpful before and after the PMP exam. You will update for your PMI PMP exam questions. Updating is very necessary thing for every exam and we providing this facility is free.

Try Free Demo Of PMI PMP Exam Dumps

The ExamsAway offers free demo before purchasing the updated PMI PMP exam questions because this demo we are providing to get your trust. This is very big facility to every new PMI PMP exam user. We are providing this facility to make yourself trust on ExamsAway other than that you can save your money.

24/7 Available Customer Service For Our PMI PMP Exam User

We can understand the time money and everything of students. Therefore we are providing 24/7 customer service for our PMI PMP exam users. Any time anywhere we are available for our PMP Project Management Professional exam users. You can ask anything any time; we will provide you with ExamsAway services. This service is 100% free for every PMI PMP exam user there are no extra charges for this service.

100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE - PMI PMP Exam Questions

Investing in ExamsAway is an almost free investment. Because we are guaranteed to pay back in case of failure. This facility is money save facility. We also offer a free PMI PMP exam demo facility.

Click The Link Below And Get Updated And Latest PMI PMP Mock Dumps

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps(Q144-Q171)
QUESTION 144 Which action should be taken if the system is overwhelmed with alerts when false positives and false negatives are compared? A.Modify the settings of the intrusion detection system. B.Design criteria for reviewing alerts. C.Redefine signature rules. D.Adjust the alerts schedule. Answer: A QUESTION 145 What is the impact of false positive alerts on business compared to true positive? A.True positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, resulting in a potential breach. B.True positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks affecting application availability. C.False positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, resulting in a potential breach. D.False positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks affecting application availability. Answer: C QUESTION 146 An engineer needs to fetch logs from a proxy server and generate actual events according to the data received. Which technology should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.Firepower B.Email Security Appliance C.Web Security Appliance D.Stealthwatch Answer: C QUESTION 147 Refer to the exhibit. Which technology generates this log? A.NetFlow B.IDS C.web proxy D.firewall Answer: D QUESTION 148 Which filter allows an engineer to filter traffic in Wireshark to further analyze the PCAP file by only showing the traffic for LAN 10.11.x.x, between workstations and servers without the Internet? A.src=10.11.0.0/16 and dst=10.11.0.0/16 B.ip.src==10.11.0.0/16 and ip.dst==10.11.0.0/16 C.ip.src=10.11.0.0/16 and ip.dst=10.11.0.0/16 D.src==10.11.0.0/16 and dst==10.11.0.0/16 Answer: B QUESTION 149 Which tool provides a full packet capture from network traffic? A.Nagios B.CAINE C.Hydra D.Wireshark Answer: D QUESTION 150 A company is using several network applications that require high availability and responsiveness, such that milliseconds of latency on network traffic is not acceptable. An engineer needs to analyze the network and identify ways to improve traffic movement to minimize delays. Which information must the engineer obtain for this analysis? A.total throughput on the interface of the router and NetFlow records B.output of routing protocol authentication failures and ports used C.running processes on the applications and their total network usage D.deep packet captures of each application flow and duration Answer: C QUESTION 151 Refer to the exhibit. What is depicted in the exhibit? A.Windows Event logs B.Apache logs C.IIS logs D.UNIX-based syslog Answer: D QUESTION 152 Which technology should be used to implement a solution that makes routing decisions based on HTTP header, uniform resource identifier, and SSL session ID attributes? A.AWS B.IIS C.Load balancer D.Proxy server Answer: B QUESTION 153 An organization has recently adjusted its security stance in response to online threats made by a known hacktivist group. What is the initial event called in the NIST SP800-61? A.online assault B.precursor C.trigger D.instigator Answer: B QUESTION 154 Which NIST IR category stakeholder is responsible for coordinating incident response among various business units, minimizing damage, and reporting to regulatory agencies? A.CSIRT B.PSIRT C.public affairs D.management Answer: D QUESTION 155 Which incidence response step includes identifying all hosts affected by an attack? A.detection and analysis B.post-incident activity C.preparation D.containment, eradication, and recovery Answer: D QUESTION 156 Which two elements are used for profiling a network? (Choose two.) A.session duration B.total throughput C.running processes D.listening ports E.OS fingerprint Answer: DE QUESTION 157 Which category relates to improper use or disclosure of PII data? A.legal B.compliance C.regulated D.contractual Answer: C QUESTION 158 Which type of evidence supports a theory or an assumption that results from initial evidence? A.probabilistic B.indirect C.best D.corroborative Answer: D QUESTION 159 Which two elements are assets in the role of attribution in an investigation? (Choose two.) A.context B.session C.laptop D.firewall logs E.threat actor Answer: AE QUESTION 160 What is personally identifiable information that must be safeguarded from unauthorized access? A.date of birth B.driver's license number C.gender D.zip code Answer: B QUESTION 161 In a SOC environment, what is a vulnerability management metric? A.code signing enforcement B.full assets scan C.internet exposed devices D.single factor authentication Answer: C QUESTION 162 A security expert is working on a copy of the evidence, an ISO file that is saved in CDFS format. Which type of evidence is this file? A.CD data copy prepared in Windows B.CD data copy prepared in Mac-based system C.CD data copy prepared in Linux system D.CD data copy prepared in Android-based system Answer: C QUESTION 163 Which two elements of the incident response process are stated in NIST Special Publication 800-61 r2? (Choose two.) A.detection and analysis B.post-incident activity C.vulnerability management D.risk assessment E.vulnerability scoring Answer: AB QUESTION 164 Refer to the exhibit. What does this output indicate? A.HTTPS ports are open on the server. B.SMB ports are closed on the server. C.FTP ports are open on the server. D.Email ports are closed on the server. Answer: A QUESTION 165 Which metric should be used when evaluating the effectiveness and scope of a Security Operations Center? A.The average time the SOC takes to register and assign the incident. B.The total incident escalations per week. C.The average time the SOC takes to detect and resolve the incident. D.The total incident escalations per month. Answer: C QUESTION 166 A developer is working on a project using a Linux tool that enables writing processes to obtain these required results: - If the process is unsuccessful, a negative value is returned. - If the process is successful, 0 value is returned to the child process, and the process ID is sent to the parent process. Which component results from this operation? A.parent directory name of a file pathname B.process spawn scheduled C.macros for managing CPU sets D.new process created by parent process Answer: D QUESTION 167 An engineer discovered a breach, identified the threat's entry point, and removed access. The engineer was able to identify the host, the IP address of the threat actor, and the application the threat actor targeted. What is the next step the engineer should take according to the NIST SP 800-61 Incident handling guide? A.Recover from the threat. B.Analyze the threat. C.Identify lessons learned from the threat. D.Reduce the probability of similar threats. Answer: D QUESTION 168 Refer to the exhibit. What is shown in this PCAP file? A.Timestamps are indicated with error. B.The protocol is TCP. C.The User-Agent is Mozilla/5.0. D.The HTTP GET is encoded. Answer: A QUESTION 169 What is a difference between tampered and untampered disk images? A.Tampered images have the same stored and computed hash. B.Tampered images are used as evidence. C.Untampered images are used for forensic investigations. D.Untampered images are deliberately altered to preserve as evidence Answer: B QUESTION 170 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the definition from the left onto the phase on the right to classify intrusion events according to the Cyber Kill Chain model. Answer: QUESTION 171 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the elements from the left into the correct order for incident handling on the right. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1fTPALtM-eluHFw8sUjNGF7Y-ofOP3s-M?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps(Q953-Q966)
QUESTION 953 A company is migrating its exchange server from its on-premises location to a VPC in the AWS Cloud. Users working from home connect using a secure, encrypted channel over the internet to the exchange server. However, after the migration to AWS, users are having trouble receiving email. The VPC flow log records display the following. A.SMTP traffic from the network interface was blocked by an outbound network ACL B.SMTP traffic from the network interface was blocked by an outbound security group C.SMTP traffic to the network interface was blocked by an inbound network ACL D.SMTP traffic to the network interface was blocked by an inbound security group Answer: A QUESTION 954 A SysOps administrator is configuring an application on AWS to be used over the internet by departments in other countries. For remote locations, the company requires a static public IP address to be explicitly allowed as a target for outgoing internet traffic. How should the SysOps administrator deploy the application to meet this requirement? A.Deploy the application on an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster Configure an AWS App Mesh service mesh. B.Deploy the application as AWS Lambda functions behind an Application Load Balancer C.Deploy the application on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Network Load Balancer D.Deploy the application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster behind an Amazon API Gateway Answer: C QUESTION 955 A SysOps administrator needs to register targets for a Network Load Balancer (NL8) using IP addresses. Which prerequisite should the SysOps administrator validate to perform this task? A.Ensure the NLB listener security policy is set to ELBSecuntyPohcy-TLS-1-2-Ext-2018-06, ELBSecuntyPolicy-FS-1-2-Res-2019-08 or ELBSecuntyPolicy-TLS-1-0-2015-04 B.Ensure the heath check setting on the NLB for the Matcher configuration is between 200 and 399 C.Ensure the targets are within any of these CIDR blocks: 10.0.0.0/8 (RFC I918)r 100.64.0.0/10 (RFC 6598): 172.16.0.0/12 (RFC 1918), or 192.168.0.0/16 (RFC 1918). D.Ensure the NLB is exposed as an endpoint service before registering the targets using IP addresses Answer: A QUESTION 956 A SysOps administrator must deploy a company's infrastructure as code (laC). The administrator needs to write a single template that can be reused for multiple environments in a safe, repeatable manner. How should the administrator meet this requirement by using AWS Cloud Formation? A.Use duplicate resource definitions for each environment selected based on conditions B.Use nested stacks to provision the resources C.Use parameter references and mappings for resource attributes D.Use AWS Cloud Formation StackSets to provision the resources Answer: B QUESTION 957 Which type routing protocol operates by exchanging the entire routing information? A.exterior gateway protocols B.link-state protocols C.distance-vector protocols D.Path-vector protocols Answer: B QUESTION 958 Which component of an Ethernet frame is used to notify a host that traffic is coming? A.Type field B.preamable C.Data field D.start of frame delimiter Answer: B QUESTION 959 Which command must be present in a Cisco device configuration to enable the device to resolve an FQDN? A.ip domain-name B.ip domain-lookup C.ip host D.ip name-server Answer: B QUESTION 960 A company has an application that is hosted on two Amazon EC2 instances in different Availability Zones. Both instances contain data that is critical for the company's business. Backups need to be retained for 7 days and need to be updated every 12 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of effort? A.Use an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to create snapshots of the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes. B.Use Amazon Data Lifecycle Manager (Amazon DLM) to create a snapshot lifecycle policy for both instances. C.Create a batch job to generate automated snapshots of the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes. D.Create an AWS Lambda function to copy the data to Amazon S3 Glacier. Answer: A QUESTION 961 A SysOps administrator is re-architecting an application. The SysOps administrator has moved the database from a public subnet, where the database used a public endpoint, into a private subnet to restrict access from the public network. After this change, an AWS Lambda function that requires read access to the database cannot connect to the database. The SysOps administrator must resolve this issue without compromising security. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an AWS PrivateLink interface endpoint for the Lambda function. Connect to the database using its private endpoint. B.Connect the Lambda function to the database VPC. Connect to the database using its private endpoint. C.Attach an IAM role to the Lambda function with read permissions to the database. D.Move the database to a public subnet. Use security groups for secure access. Answer: D QUESTION 962 A company that hosts a multi-tier ecommerce web application on AWS has been alerted to suspicious application traffic. The architecture consists of Amazon EC2 instances deployed across multiple Availability Zones behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). After examining the instance logs, a SysOps administrator determines that the suspicious traffic is an attempted SQL injection attack. What should the SysOps administrator do to prevent similar attacks? A.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the ALB as the origin. Enable AWS Shield Advanced to protect from SQL injection attacks at edge locations. B.Create an AWS WAF web ACL, and configure a SQL injection rule to add to the web ACL. Associate the WAF web ACL with the ALB. C.Enable Amazon GuardDuty. Use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to trigger an AWS Lambda function every time GuardDuty detects SQL injection. D.Install Amazon Inspector on the EC2 instances, and configure a rules package. Use the findings reports to identify and block SQL injection attacks. Answer: A QUESTION 963 An Amazon EC2 instance has a secondary Amazon Elastic Block Store (EBS) volume attached that contains sensitive data. A new company policy requires the secondary volume to be encrypted at rest. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a snapshot of the volume. Create a new volume from the snapshot with the Encrypted parameter set to true. Detach the original volume and attach the new volume to the instance. B.Create an encrypted Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the EC2 instance. Launch a new instance with the encrypted AMI. Terminate the original instance. C.Stop the EC2 instance. Encrypt the volume with AWS CloudHSM. Start the instance and verify encryption. D.Stop the EC2 instance. Modify the instance properties and set the Encrypted parameter to true. Start the instance and verify encryption. Answer: A QUESTION 964 A SysOps administrator recently launched an application consisting of web servers running on Amazon EC2 instances, an Amazon ElastiCache cluster communicating on port 6379, and an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance communicating on port 5432. The web servers are in the security group web-sg, the ElastiCache cluster is in the security group cache-sg, and the DB instance is in the security group database-sg. The application fails on start, with the error message "Unable to connect to the database". The rules in web-sg are as follows. Which change should the SysOps administrator make to web-sg to correct the issue without compromising security? A.Add a new inbound rule: database-sg TCP 5432 B.Add a new outbound rule: database-sg TCP 5432 C.Add a new outbound rule: 0.0.0.0/0 All Traffic 0-65535 D.Change the outbound rule to: cache-sg TCP 5432 Answer: A QUESTION 965 A kernel patch for AWS Linux has been released, and systems need to be updated to the new version. A SysOps administrator must apply an in-place update to an existing Amazon EC2 instance without replacing the instance. How should the SysOps administrator apply the new software version to the instance? A.Add the instance to a patch group and patch baseline containing the desired patch by using AWS Systems Manager Patch Manager. B.Develop a new version of the instance's Amazon Machine Image (AMI). Apply that new AMI to the instance. C.Develop a new user data script containing the patch. Configure the instance with the new script. D.Run commands on the instance remotely using the AWS CLI. Answer: A QUESTION 966 A company needs to implement a system for object-based storage in a write-once, read-many (WORM) model. Objects cannot be deleted or changed after they are stored, even by an AWS account root user or administrators. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up Amazon S3 Cross-Region Replication and run daily updates. B.Set up Amazon S3 Object Lock in governance mode with S3 Versioning enabled. C.Set up Amazon S3 Object Lock in compliance mode with S3 Versioning enabled. D.Set up an Amazon S3 Lifecycle policy to move the objects to Amazon S3 Glacier. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
How English helps in making one feel confident and powerful?
How the English language lets you lead the stage? Through the sands of time, the British Empire expanded and ruled over several different countries. The British Empire acquired approximately a quarter of the earth’s surface and ruled it with an iron fist. This act has made it one of the most popular languages in today’s world. In the past, the British forced their language over the people they ruled over to speak English which has led to the widespread knowledge of the language. Many of these countries have also made English their official language, even if it isn’t their native language. The English language may have had a complex past, but it certainly has a bright future. Language Classes in Pune. As so many people know to speak the language helps in connecting with people globally. Today, fluent English can also help with careers and professional life. The language’s popularity has several perks in all respects today, making it extremely useful to know. A language is learned by catching several worlds and associating them together. The English language changes over the years, and its influence and derivations from various other languages make it easier to grasp and understand. How English helps in making one feel confident and powerful? The feeling of confidence comes from within. English being the most needed language in today’s world makes many feel nervous or insufficient. Many are also governed by their beliefs and dislike for the language due to cultural reasons and paradigms. But English is such a language that it brings a sense of power to the speaker. It also helps transmit that power in the form of confidence, which helps deliver the message with a more lasting impact on the audience or crowd. This sense of confidence may arise within the speaker either due to the popularity of the language or the ease of communicating and engaging with the listeners. It is how English helps one rule the stage. Here’s what brings out confidence and power with the knowledge of the English language: · English knowledge improves cognitive flexibility: One of the most significant benefits of learning a second language is cognitive flexibility. In layman’s terms, how stretchy one’s brain is. The ability to switch between languages is vital. It begins with the identification of the language. Thus, being multilingual improves cognitive flexibility. It also helps in improving concentration and focusing abilities. Even understanding a joke or choosing a descriptive word can be signs of cognitive flexibility. Increased cognitive flexibility and focus give a person the ability to connect and fit in with people more easily and boost confidence. · Travelling and cultural awareness: Learning another language can also help learn about another culture, as language is a critical aspect of culture. Learning English brings exposure to the culture of all the English-speaking countries. It is a popular language; it brings a substantial amount of learning and indulging with it. It helps one communicate better with people and impart their knowledge on the subject can make them more interesting, boosting confidence. Language Classes in Pune. Knowing English allows one to travel to countries across the world and interact with the people and the cultures there. · Long-term learning and improved life: Although the initial stages of learning the language may be tricky, eventually, with time, English becomes an integral part of a person’s life and gives a boost of confidence to the speaker. Accepting that mistakes will be made and improving them makes one feel the need to take more risks on the language front. Eventually, understanding that learning a language is a long-term process that involves continuous learning makes one feel at ease with the idea of trying new things. It expands one’s horizons and gives them the courage to try harder and get better in the language. Increased creativity: As learning English can help the brain become more flexible, it enhances the mind’s creativity. This flexibility can also lead to increased problem-solving capabilities and improve interaction with the world and its people. Because the English language is spoken by so many people worldwide, it is also the primary entertainment language. English knowledge can help indulge with these and can also influence a person’s thoughts and behaviour. Expanding connections and building relations: One of the best things about learning English is that it helps build connections with people around the world as English is one of the most popular languages today. English is a very social language, and learning is equivalent to social skills. As one begins learning English, practicing by having one-on-one conversations with English speakers becomes easy. Many online platforms and other institutes provide language Classes, English speaking classes, English speaking courses, etc., to improve one’s fluency in English. Expanding connections and building new relations, publically speaking in English, even makes one easily rule the stage. Getting comfortable in speaking English is not a hard task. Its popularity already has a great influence over most native languages as well. Hence, grasping it and mastering the language is not that challenging. The art of leading the stage all comes with the ease and fluency of this fine language.
How to Create an NFT Marketplace: Blockchain and Some Magic | Codica
This article was originally posted on Codica Blog. On March 11, 2021, the collage of artworks by an American digital artist Beeple was sold at Christie’s for an unthinkable $69 million. It is by far the most expensive non-fungible token that has ever been purchased. So what are non-fungible tokens? And what makes them so special that people eagerly spend tons of money on a unique digital item? In this article, we will try to answer all these questions. The definition of the term “non-fungible token” Basically, any unique digital asset linked to the blockchain can be classified as a non-fungible token. On NFT marketplaces, these items fall under such categories as: - Art; - Domain names; - Virtual world; - Collectibles; - Sports; - Music; - Memes. Below you can see the list of features that indicate that we deal with NFTs. - Tradability; - Easy interaction with other ecosystems; - Indivisibility; - Authenticity; - Liquidity; - Scarcity; - Programmability; - Non-interoperability. The most famous examples of non-fungible tokens Game characters When it comes to game characters as non-fungible tokens, we cannot but speak about CryptoKitties. This game appeared in 2017 as one of the first tries to use the blockchain for fun. The gamers get the chance to creed, collect, and purchase cure digital kittens. Texts Tweets fall under the category of text NFTs. Below, you can see the first tweet by Jack Dorsey, the Twitter founder. By the way, a non-fungible token marketplace Valuable sold it recently for $2.9 mln. Sport Sport also stepped up in the NFT game. Here we should mention a line of digital collectibles launched by the NBA. The line was a big success and has already brought $400 million in trading. Digital artworks Finally, we could not disregard the most expensive non-fungible token, which is a collage of artworks created by digital artist Beeple. This digital asset called “Everydays - The first 5000 days” was sold at Christie’s for a tremendous $69 million. What is an NFT marketplace, and how does it work? In simple terms, a non-fungible token marketplace is a platform where NFTs are stored and traded. Users can buy them for a fixed price or at an auction. The relations between buyers and sellers on non-fungible marketplaces are regulated by smart contracts that are self-executed transaction protocols. NFT marketplaces are divided into universal platforms and niche non-fungible marketplaces. The second type provides users with specific kinds of digital assets. The most famous NFT websites are OpenSea, Rariables, and Foundation. So how an NFT marketplace works, you may wonder. The schematic user flow provided below will make things easier for you. Step 1. Users sign up on an NFT platform. Step 2. They choose a preferred digital wallet. Step 3. A non-fungible token is being created. To this end, users need to upload a digital asset. Step 4. Digital items are listed for sale. Sellers can set a fixed price or choose a bid for an auction. Step 5. Item moderation takes place. Step 6. When new NFTs are approved, they are added to the list for sales. Step 7. The token owner starts accepting bids. Step 8. When the auction closes, they get a notification about top bids. Step 9. The NFT marketplace handles the transfer of digital assets and funds. How to build a non-fungible token marketplace? When it comes to NFT marketplace development, the process is pretty similar to building any other marketplace. You need to define your potential users, required functionality, and the development approach. 1. Choose the basic features When choosing the must-have functionality, we recommend that you start with the following features: - Storefront; - Advanced search function; - Diverse filters; - Listing creation; - Listing status; - Buying and auction functionality; - Digital wallet integration; - Ratings. 2. Select the suitable development approach Based on your specific business requirements and budget, you can either use ready-made software or turn to a software development company. The first option is cheaper, but you may be restricted by the functionality, provided out-of-the-box. A well-known example of ready-made tools is SDK offered by OpenSea. The second solution is more costly. However, your NFT platform will be fully scalable, and there will not be any issues with adding new functionality. Another benefit of a partnership with a software development company is the careful protection of sensitive information. It is crucial for non-fungible token marketplaces that should comply with security regulations. NFT marketplace development with Codica For more than six years, Codica team has been helping customers thrive by building fast-loading and user-friendly marketplaces for them. We follow the latest marketplace development trends to make our solutions secure, manageable, and user-friendly. In addition, we focus on using the latest technology stack. For example, we gained experience working with the blockchain, which is a promising tool for many domains. Today we want to share our best practices in implementing this advanced technology. Case study: Babel Cover We got a request from Babel Cover, a technology startup that provides early-stage insurance. The company asked to build a progressive web application that should enable users to purchase an insurance policy in a fast and secure way. We were challenged to ensure ultra-secure data storage and payment processing. The sensitive data and access to the private digital wallets where rewards are stored should be available solely for customers. Our solution was to integrate a blockchain solution called ChainLocker via API. With this approach, the insurance company gets the chance to access customers’ data only in case they have issues with the withdrawal of funds. This integration makes the PWA solution we have delivered a successful example of a secure web application for the insurance domain. Check the full case study to learn more about the project. Conclusion These days the topic of non-fungible tokens stirs interest among collectors of unique digital assets. Given this popularity, it seems that it is high time to build an NFT marketplace platform to meet the demands of this specific audience. The launch of such a business promises wonders to early adopters. If you have an idea of the NFT marketplace in mind, feel free to contact us. Our experienced team will implement the blockchain technology for your project and build a unique and scalable marketplace for you. For additional information about NFT marketplace development, check our full article: NFT Marketplace Development: What Is It and How Much Does It Cost?
Tìm hiểu về Ca trù
Ca trù hay còn gọi nôm na là hát cô đầu, hát nhà trò. Đây là loại hình diễn xướng thịnh hành từ thế kỷ 15 và từng là loại ca trong cung đình được yêu thích nhất. Ca trù chính là sự phối hợp nhuần nhuyễn và đỉnh cao giữa thi ca và âm nhạc. Ca trù là dạng nghệ thuật biểu diễn dùng nhiều thể văn chương như: phú, truyện, ngâm, nhưng thể văn chương phổ biến nhất là hát nói và hát kể. Hát nói xuất hiện sớm nhưng phải đợi đến đầu thế kỷ 19 mới có những tác phẩm lưu truyền đến nay như các tác phẩm của Nguyễn Công Trứ, Cao Bá Quát... Hát nói là sự phàm tục hoá những thể thánh ca. Trước khi có Hát nói, ở Việt Nam đã có những bài hát xoan, hát cửa đền, cửa chùa, những bài thét nhạc. Những thể ca trong các dịp tế lễ đó chuyển dần công dụng và được các tao nhân, mặc khách tổ chức ngay trong những cuộc giải trí riêng của họ. Các bài hát nói bắt đầu từ đó. Hát nói là biến thể của song thất lục bát. Các nhà viết sách thời xưa cho rằng Hát nói là một hình thức biến đổi của thể ngâm Song thất lục bát: Trong hát nói có Mưỡu là những câu thơ lục bát, nhiều câu 7 chữ có vần bằng, vần trắc, có cước vận, yêu vận. Nhưng khi đã phát triển, Hát nói là một thể tài hỗn hợp gồm: thơ, phú, lục bát, song thất, tứ tự, nói lối,... Trong lối Hát ca trù có nhiều loại như: Dâng hương, Giáo trống, Gủi thư, Thét nhạc thì Hát nói là lối thông dụng và có tính văn chương lý thú nhất; lời hát của thể cách hát nói như nỗi ai oán được thăng hoa thành nguồn cảm hứng bất tận. >> Xem thêm tại: CA TRÙ LÀ GÌ? Đặc điểm nghệ thuật của Ca trù Việt Nam >> Nhạc 8D là gì? Trào lưu 8D Music với âm thanh đa chiều
(April-2021)Braindump2go NSE7_SDW-6.4 PDF and NSE7_SDW-6.4 VCE Dumps(Q11-Q27)
QUESTION 11 Which components make up the secure SD-WAN solution? A.FortiGate, FortiManager, FortiAnalyzer, and FortiDeploy B.Application, antivirus, and URL, and SSL inspection C.Datacenter, branch offices, and public cloud D.Telephone, ISDN, and telecom network Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the status of the VPN tunnel are true? (Choose two.) A.There are separate virtual interfaces for each dial-up client. B.VPN static routes are prevented from populating the FortiGate routing table. C.FortiGate created a single IPsec virtual interface that is shared by all clients. D.100.64.3.1 is one of the remote IP address that comes through index interface 1. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 13 Refer to exhibits. Exhibit A shows the SD-WAN rules and exhibit B shows the traffic logs. The SD-WAN traffic logs reflect how FortiGate processed traffic. Which two statements about how the configured SD-WAN rules are processing traffic are true? (Choose two.) A.The implicit rule overrides all other rules because parameters widely cover sources and destinations. B.SD-WAN rules are evaluated in the same way as firewall policies: from top to bottom. C.The All_Access_Rules rule load balances Vimeo application traffic among SD-WAN member interfaces. D.The initial session of an application goes through a learning phase in order to apply the correct rule. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 14 What are the two minimum configuration requirements for an outgoing interface to be selected once the SD-WAN logical interface is enabled? (Choose two.) A.Specify outgoing interface routing cost. B.Configure SD-WAN rules interface preference. C.Select SD-WAN balancing strategy. D.Specify incoming interfaces in SD-WAN rules. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 15 Refer to the exhibit. Based on the exhibit, which statement about FortiGate re-evaluating traffic is true? A.The type of traffic defined and allowed on firewall policy ID 1 is UDP. B.Changes have been made on firewall policy ID 1 on FortiGate. C.Firewall policy ID 1 has source NAT disabled. D.FortiGate has terminated the session after a change on policy ID 1. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16 What are two reasons why FortiGate would be unable to complete the zero-touch provisioning process? (Choose two.) A.The FortiGate cloud key has not been added to the FortiGate cloud portal. B.FortiDeploy has connected with FortiGate and provided the initial configuration to contact FortiManager. C.FortiGAte has obtained a configuration from the platform template in FortiGate cloud. D.A factory reset performed on FortiGate. E.The zero-touch provisioning process has completed internally, behind FortiGate. Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 17 Which two statements reflect the benefits of implementing the ADVPN solution to replace conventional VPN topologies? (Choose two.) A.It creates redundant tunnels between hub-and-spokes, in case failure takes place on the primary links. B.It dynamically assigns cost and weight between the hub and the spokes, based on the physical distance. C.It ensures that spoke-to-spoke traffic no longer needs to flow through the tunnels through the hub. D.It provides direct connectivity between all sites by creating on-demand tunnels between spokes. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit. Based on output shown in the exhibit, which two commands can be used by SD-WAN rules? (Choose two.) A.set cost 15. B.set source 100.64.1.1. C.set priority 10. D.set load-balance-mode source-ip-based. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 19 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the debug output are correct? (Choose two.) A.The debug output shows per-IP shaper values and real-time readings. B.This traffic shaper drops traffic that exceeds the set limits. C.Traffic being controlled by the traffic shaper is under 1 Kbps. D.FortiGate provides statistics and reading based on historical traffic logs. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 20 In the default SD-WAN minimum configuration, which two statements are correct when traffic matches the default implicit SD-WAN rule? (Choose two.) A.Traffic has matched none of the FortiGate policy routes. B.Matched traffic failed RPF and was caught by the rule. C.The FIB lookup resolved interface was the SD-WAN interface. D.An absolute SD-WAN rule was defined and matched traffic. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the trace evaluation by FortiGate is true? A.Packets exceeding the configured maximum concurrent connection limit are denied by the per-IP shaper. B.The packet exceeded the configured bandwidth and was dropped based on the priority configuration. C.The packet exceeded the configured maximum bandwidth and was dropped by the shared shaper. D.Packets exceeding the configured concurrent connection limit are dropped based on the priority configuration. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Refer to the exhibit. FortiGate has multiple dial-up VPN interfaces incoming on port1 that match only FIRST_VPN. Which two configuration changes must be made to both IPsec VPN interfaces to allow incoming connections to match all possible IPsec dial-up interfaces? (Choose two.) A.Specify a unique peer ID for each dial-up VPN interface. B.Use different proposals are used between the interfaces. C.Configure the IKE mode to be aggressive mode. D.Use unique Diffie Hellman groups on each VPN interface. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Refer to exhibits. Exhibit A shows the firewall policy and exhibit B shows the traffic shaping policy. The traffic shaping policy is being applied to all outbound traffic; however, inbound traffic is not being evaluated by the shaping policy. Based on the exhibits, what configuration change must be made in which policy so that traffic shaping can be applied to inbound traffic? A.The guaranteed-10mbps option must be selected as the per-IP shaper option. B.The guaranteed-10mbps option must be selected as the reverse shaper option. C.A new firewall policy must be created and SD-WAN must be selected as the incoming interface. D.The reverse shaper option must be enabled and a traffic shaper must be selected. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24 Refer to the exhibit. What must you configure to enable ADVPN? A.ADVPN should only be enabled on unmanaged FortiGate devices. B.Each VPN device has a unique pre-shared key configured separately on phase one. C.The protected subnets should be set to address object to all (0.0.0.0/0). D.On the hub VPN, only the device needs additional phase one settings. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 Which two statements describe how IPsec phase 1 main mode id different from aggressive mode when performing IKE negotiation? (Choose two.) A.A peer ID is included in the first packet from the initiator, along with suggested security policies. B.XAuth is enabled as an additional level of authentication, which requires a username and password. C.A total of six packets are exchanged between an initiator and a responder instead of three packets. D.The use of Diffie Hellman keys is limited by the responder and needs initiator acceptance. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 26 What are two benefits of using FortiManager to organize and manage the network for a group of FortiGate devices? (Choose two.) A.It simplifies the deployment and administration of SD-WAN on managed FortiGate devices. B.It improves SD-WAN performance on the managed FortiGate devices. C.It sends probe signals as health checks to the beacon servers on behalf of FortiGate. D.It acts as a policy compliance entity to review all managed FortiGate devices. E.It reduces WAN usage on FortiGate devices by acting as a local FortiGuard server. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 27 What would best describe the SD-WAN traffic shaping mode that bases itself on a percentage of available bandwidth? A.Per-IP shaping mode B.Shared policy shaping mode C.Interface-based shaping mode D.Reverse policy shaping mode Correct Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go NSE7_SDW-6.4 PDF and NSE7_SDW-6.4 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZF64HYe3ZFxcWI0ZQMeUB0F-CvAjFBqg?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q307-Q314)
QUESTION 307 A systems analyst is responsible for generating a new digital forensics chain-of-custody form. Which of the following should the analyst Include in this documentation? (Select TWO). A.The order of volatility B.A checksum C.The location of the artifacts D.The vendor's name E.The date and time F.A warning banner Answer: AE QUESTION 308 A company is setting up a web server on the Internet that will utilize both encrypted and unencrypted web-browsing protocols. A security engineer runs a port scan against the server from the Internet and sees the following output: Which of the following steps would be best for the security engineer to take NEXT? A.Allow DNS access from the internet. B.Block SMTP access from the Internet C.Block HTTPS access from the Internet D.Block SSH access from the Internet. Answer: D QUESTION 309 Which of the following is the BEST reason to maintain a functional and effective asset management policy that aids in ensuring the security of an organization? A.To provide data to quantity risk based on the organization's systems. B.To keep all software and hardware fully patched for known vulnerabilities C.To only allow approved, organization-owned devices onto the business network D.To standardize by selecting one laptop model for all users in the organization Answer: B QUESTION 310 An attacker was easily able to log in to a company's security camera by performing a baste online search for a setup guide for that particular camera brand and model. Which of the following BEST describes the configurations the attacker exploited? A.Weak encryption B.Unsecure protocols C.Default settings D.Open permissions Answer: C QUESTION 311 A cloud administrator is configuring five compute instances under the same subnet in a VPC. Three instances are required to communicate with one another, and the other two must he logically isolated from all other instances in the VPC. Which of the following must the administrator configure to meet this requirement? A.One security group B.Two security groups C.Three security groups D.Five security groups Answer: B QUESTION 312 An analyst is trying to identify insecure services that are running on the internal network. After performing a port scan the analyst identifies that a server has some insecure services enabled on default ports. Which of the following BEST describes the services that are currently running and the secure alternatives for replacing them' (Select THREE) A.SFTP FTPS B.SNMPv2 SNMPv3 C.HTTP, HTTPS D.TFTP FTP E.SNMPv1, SNMPv2 F.Telnet SSH G.TLS, SSL H.POP, IMAP I.Login, rlogin Answer: BCF QUESTION 313 An attacker was easily able to log in to a company's security camera by performing a basic online search for a setup guide for that particular camera brand and model. Which of the following BEST describes the configurations the attacker exploited? A.Weak encryption B.Unsecure protocols C.Default settings D.Open permissions Answer: C QUESTION 314 A security architect at a large, multinational organization is concerned about the complexities and overhead of managing multiple encryption keys securely in a multicloud provider environment. The security architect is looking for a solution with reduced latency to allow the incorporation of the organization's existing keys and to maintain consistent, centralized control and management regardless of the data location. Which of the following would BEST meet the architect's objectives? A.Trusted Platform Module B.laaS C.HSMaaS D.PaaS E.Key Management Service Answer: E 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
The Skills You Need to Learn Azure
Azure is recognized for being easy, but it’s supportive to recognize some allied technologies before you dive head-first into a new stage. Here are some abilities that will support you learn Azure: Cloud computing: You should know how core facilities like networking, databases, servers and software function in the cloud. Earlier experience working with extra cloud stage like Amazon Web Services (AWS) or Google Cloud will give you abilities that change to Azure. Microsoft knowledge: Knowledge using products like Office 365 and PowerShell will support you realize how these facilities integrate with Azure. Programming: If you design on developing applications in Azure, knowledge of open-source outlines like ASP.NET and programming languages like SQL Server, HTML5 and JavaScript will support you get onward. Training Courses Microsoft Azure Training in Noida, Classroom and actual instructor-led training courses deliver hands-on training to help you master Azure. You’ll advance practical knowledge making virtual networks, deploying databases and designing web apps in Azure. Azure training supports you grow critical cloud services that many businesses are greatly looking for out. Sharpen Your Azure Skills with Certifications Earning an Azure certification will support you advance professional acknowledgement for your Azure ability, rise your career chances and boost your earning possible. Microsoft offers certifications at the learner, associate and knowledgeable level for IT professionals interested in top and managing Azure solutions.
How English helps in making one feel confident and powerful?
How the English language lets you lead the stage? Through the sands of time, the British Empire expanded and ruled over several different countries. The British Empire acquired approximately a quarter of the earth’s surface and ruled it with an iron fist. This act has made it one of the most popular languages in today’s world. In the past, the British forced their language over the people they ruled over to speak English which has led to the widespread knowledge of the language. Many of these countries have also made English their official language, even if it isn’t their native language. The English language may have had a complex past, but it certainly has a bright future. Language Classes in Pune. As so many people know to speak the language helps in connecting with people globally. Today, fluent English can also help with careers and professional life. The language’s popularity has several perks in all respects today, making it extremely useful to know. A language is learned by catching several worlds and associating them together. The English language changes over the years, and its influence and derivations from various other languages make it easier to grasp and understand. How English helps in making one feel confident and powerful? The feeling of confidence comes from within. English being the most needed language in today’s world makes many feel nervous or insufficient. Many are also governed by their beliefs and dislike for the language due to cultural reasons and paradigms. But English is such a language that it brings a sense of power to the speaker. It also helps transmit that power in the form of confidence, which helps deliver the message with a more lasting impact on the audience or crowd. This sense of confidence may arise within the speaker either due to the popularity of the language or the ease of communicating and engaging with the listeners. It is how English helps one rule the stage. Here’s what brings out confidence and power with the knowledge of the English language: · English knowledge improves cognitive flexibility: One of the most significant benefits of learning a second language is cognitive flexibility. In layman’s terms, how stretchy one’s brain is. The ability to switch between languages is vital. It begins with the identification of the language. Thus, being multilingual improves cognitive flexibility. It also helps in improving concentration and focusing abilities. Even understanding a joke or choosing a descriptive word can be signs of cognitive flexibility. Increased cognitive flexibility and focus give a person the ability to connect and fit in with people more easily and boost confidence. · Travelling and cultural awareness: Learning another language can also help learn about another culture, as language is a critical aspect of culture. Learning English brings exposure to the culture of all the English-speaking countries. It is a popular language; it brings a substantial amount of learning and indulging with it. It helps one communicate better with people and impart their knowledge on the subject can make them more interesting, boosting confidence. Language Classes in Pune. Knowing English allows one to travel to countries across the world and interact with the people and the cultures there. · Long-term learning and improved life: Although the initial stages of learning the language may be tricky, eventually, with time, English becomes an integral part of a person’s life and gives a boost of confidence to the speaker. Accepting that mistakes will be made and improving them makes one feel the need to take more risks on the language front. Eventually, understanding that learning a language is a long-term process that involves continuous learning makes one feel at ease with the idea of trying new things. It expands one’s horizons and gives them the courage to try harder and get better in the language. Increased creativity: As learning English can help the brain become more flexible, it enhances the mind’s creativity. This flexibility can also lead to increased problem-solving capabilities and improve interaction with the world and its people. Because the English language is spoken by so many people worldwide, it is also the primary entertainment language. English knowledge can help indulge with these and can also influence a person’s thoughts and behaviour. Expanding connections and building relations: One of the best things about learning English is that it helps build connections with people around the world as English is one of the most popular languages today. English is a very social language, and learning is equivalent to social skills. As one begins learning English, practicing by having one-on-one conversations with English speakers becomes easy. Many online platforms and other institutes provide language Classes, English speaking classes, English speaking courses, etc., to improve one’s fluency in English. Expanding connections and building new relations, publically speaking in English, even makes one easily rule the stage. Getting comfortable in speaking English is not a hard task. Its popularity already has a great influence over most native languages as well. Hence, grasping it and mastering the language is not that challenging. The art of leading the stage all comes with the ease and fluency of this fine language.