rivercampusa
10+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Add Veggies to Your Family Favorites
One of the best ways to get your family to eat more veggies is by adding them to their favorite dishes. This can be done easily with just a few simple steps! Veggi, for example, recommends adding ½ cup to 1 cup of chopped frozen or steamed leafy vegetables like spinach to the sauce of your meatloaf, spaghetti or lasagna. The result will look very similar to when you add parsley - but it's actually much healthier! Veggi also recommends adding veggies to your favorite soups, casseroles and even smoothies. Veggi offers some great recipes that add extra flavors while still keeping the vegetables hidden from picky eaters! Veggi also recommends using Veggi Veggie Cubes, which come in a variety of flavors and are great for making your own recipes - perfect for those picky eaters! Veggi Veggie Cubes can be made into fun shapes by adding them to mashed potatoes or macaroni. Veggi Cubes are also an easy way to make soups more nutritious without sacrificing flavor. Veggi Cubes have no artificial colors, flavors or preservatives and can be used in a variety of ways! A delicious way to get a boost of energy is to turn your fruit smoothie into a high-energy vitamin pack drink. Add half a cup to a cup of any chopped frozen leafy vegetable, avocado or vegetable juice to your smoothie for added flavor. You'll be surprised at how wonderful it still tastes with the veggies in it. Simply add finely chopped or grated veggies such as broccoli or cauliflower to your mac n' cheese, and you'll feel guilty about eating the comfort food. Sprinkle a combination of grated broccoli and cauliflower on seasoned roasted or mashed sweet and regular potatoes. You want to believe how delectable they will taste and that you're eating vegetables. Make an egg-white veggie omelet or combine your favorite veggies like tomatoes, spinach, onions, and mushrooms into your eggs. Starting the day with a high-protein breakfast including vegetables is a fantastic way to get started. Why not make some with vegetables in them, since freshly baked goodies are always a delight we look forward to. Carrot cake and zucchini bread are the most popular options. Why not try adding colorful vegetable pasta to all of your pasta? In reality, you won't even notice that you're eating ordinary pasta because the vibrant veggies provide an extra nutritional boost. Sure, you can add lettuce and tomatoes to your burger, but what about mixing in onions, bell peppers, and mushrooms? You not only get the nutrients you require; by extending your ground beef, you also save money. It's always a good idea to put extra vegetables on pizza.
Jasa Service Kompor Teka Tangerang Ready 24 Jam
Service Kompor Teka Tangerang adalah mitra servicekomporoven.com yang mana Kami memiliki tim teknisi yang berpengalaman, kami juga menangani setiap masalah  sesulit apapun yang dialami kompor anda, dan pastinya kerusakan pada kompor tanam dan freestanding terutama pada kompor teka anda akan sangat mudah kami atasi. anda tidak perlu khawatir Semua merk kompor tanam dan freestanding kami atasi dengan team handal juga berpengalaman dan juga ber ilmu pengetahuan khusus service kompor yang mana membantu anda mengatasi masalah pada kompor anda. Maka dari itu ,Kami hadirkan Servicekomporoven.com untuk solusi yang tepat sebagaimana mengatasi masalah pada kompor kesayangan anda servicekomporoven.com adalah mitra yang di percaya sejak lama oleh masyarakat pengguna kompor yang khususnya Service Kompor Teka Tangerang mitra kami ini dapat membantu anda menyelesaikan sebuah masalah pada kompor anda baik itu kompor gas atau pun tanam dan juga kami akan memberikan solusi terbaik untuk anda. Deskripsi Singkat Produk Teka Untuk perlengkapan  di sebjuah dapur anda tidak boleh disepelekan.  Sebab sebelum anda akan memulai aktivitas anda akan memulai dengan kegiatan mengolah makanan di dapur yang di sebut memasak.  Kualitas perlengkapan didapur akan menentukan kualitas pada makanan.  Kualitas makanan yang di makan sehari-hari  tentu akan berpengaruh pada aktivitas sehari-hari anda. Oleh karena itu sangatlah penting agar anda memperhatikan perlengkapan dapur yang akan digunakan Diantara sekian banyaknya untuk perlengkapan didapur, yakni kompor menjadi salah satu tokoh utama.  Sebab kebanyakan makanan yang di masak akan diproses melalui kompor terlebih bagi masakan di Indonesia yang rata-rata diolah dengan cara digoreng menggunakan kompor.  yang tentunya sebuah kompor tidak bisa dipisahkan dari kehidupan keseharian masyarakat di Indonesia.  pikir saya  sebelunya semua kompor itu sama saja. Namun ternyata saya salah.  Kompor di sini sangatlah berbeda, sebagaimana perlengkapan atau alat elektronik lainnya juga memiliki tingkat kualitas berbeda yang tentu berpengaruh pada kualitas makanan yang di masak. Nah!pada akhirnya kami memunculkan sebuah kebutuhan masyarakat yakni merk kompor yang berkualitas dari TEKA Teka merupakan produk elektronik jenis kompor asal Jerman ,Jerman juga yang menyajikan perlengkapan untuk dapur Kompor dan kamar mandi Waterheater Produk Teka ini telah ada sejak tahun 1924 di Jerman. Dan Sedangkan Teka Indonesia telah ada sejak Maret 1997.  Di Indonesia sendiri, produk  Teka memiliki showroom dan layanan purna jual yang telah tersebar di berbagai kota dan di berbagai wilayah. Nah! Bagaimana jika kompor teka anda bermasalah? Lantas apa solusinya? NIh tepat untuk anda dan juga memberikan pelayanan yang tepat untuk sebuah masalah pada kompor anda tempatnya yakni di Servicekomporoven.com Layanan Kami Kami memiliki teknisi yang berpengalaman lebih sejak tahun 2010  dan profesional dalam tugasnya yang telah dipercaya lebih dari 100+ customer yang menggunakan jasa service kami  maka dari itu anda jangan ragu untuk memilih mitra kami sebagai andalan anda untuk mengatasi sebuah masalah pada kompor anda. Dan Kami juga merupakan layanan Jasa service, Pemasangan, Perawatan dan Perbaikan pada unit kompor tanam dan gas anda berbagai merk.  Anda tidak perlu ragu memilih kami sebagai penyedia jasa perawatan dan perbaikan pada unit anda hannya di servicekomporoven.com Selain jasa service kompor kami juga melayani service-service yang lainnya  apa saja layanan lain tersebut? simak di bawah ini : Jasa Service Oven berbagai merk Jasa Service Kompor Tanam berbagai merk Jasa Service Kompor Gas berbagai merk Jasa Service Kompor Freestanding berbagai merk Jasa Service Waterheater Kendala Kompor Yang Kami Tangani ada pula kendala pada kompor yang sering kami tangani juga Berbagai macam kendala yg biasanya sering terjadi pada kompor gas anda dirumah seperti di bawah ini : kebocoran pada selang atau pipa kompor sehingga api tidak normal  Api kompor tidak merata  api kompor  mengecil ditungku. api merah disekeliling tungku. api menyala ( knob ) ketika dilepas api kompor mati. pemantik kompor tidak berfungsi. Kompor gas kotor berlemak. Kompor gas kemasukan tikus / serangga. Kompor gas mati total. Kompor gas sudah lama tidak digunakan. kompor bekas meledak penggantian sparepart Kami servicekomporoven.com dapat mengatasinya dengan sebaik mungkin dan semaksimal mungkin dan Ditangani langsung oleh TEKNISI kami yang sudah BERPENGALAMAN sejak lama dan dengan dilengkapi oleh peralatan khusus service yang handal Selain mengatasi masalah pada kompor seperti di atas kami juga menawarkan Service khusus Kompor Teka Bekasi seperti : Api Kompor Teka tidak nyala, Terjadinya Kebocoran Pada Kompor Teka Bongkar Pasang Unit Teka, Api kompor Kecil (tersumbat), Penggantian Spare Part Resmi Teka, Las Pipa Tembaga yang Bocor pada kompor Teka Sparepart Original Standar Pabrik Mengapa Harus Kami? Teknisi Handal Kami memiliki teknisi yang handal dan profesional yang siap memperbaiki semua masalah pada kompor teka anda dengan cepat  dan juga kami akan melayani anda secara profesional yang mana teknisi kami mempunyai pengalaman lebih dan juga kemampuan khusus untuk service kompor Teka  Kerja Langsung Di Rumah Anda Demi meningkatkan pelayanan kami dan juga kepercayaan kami terhadap anda kami langsung datan dan mengerjakan tugas kami di rumah anda secara langsung. Murah Meriah Untuk soal harga anda tidak perlu khawatir karena kami memberikan harga yang terjangkau yang murah untuk anda  maka demikian anda gak perlu lagi ngabisin duit banyak untuk service kompor anda cukup anda investasikan kepada jasa service kompor tanam dan gas kami  dan kami akan menyesuaikan dengan budget yang anda punya dan memberikan harga yang murah meriah ini semua kami lakukan demi kenyamanan dan kemudahan untuk layanan kami  dan kami juga akan memberikan garansi resmi kepada anda supaya anda lebih mempercayai kami sebagai mitra service kompor yang terbaik. Tepercaya mitra servicekomporoven.com telah di percaya oleh masyarakat yang membutuhkan jasa service kompor sejak lama dari tahun 2010 yang mana meningkatkan kepercayaan adalah hal yang paling utama untuk kami berikan kepada anda. Berkualitas No 1 Dunia service kompor yang di lakukan oleh team profesional juga handal dapat meningkatkan kualitas kompor teka anda yang mana kami mengutamakan kualitas kerja kami yang profesional dan dapat mengatasi semua masalah pada kompor Bergaransi Dengan garansi ini kami memberikan kemudahan serta keringanan kepada anda bila mana kompor anda perlu perbaikan dan perawatan maka dari kami akan berikan garansi resmi dari servicekomporoven.com Berpengalaman Dengan berbekal pengalaman yang khusus dan ilmu pengetahuan bidang service kompor yang mana kami siap memberikan yang terbaik untuk anda dan kompor kesayangan anda. Bersolusi Kami akan berikan solusi ketika anda mengalami masalah yang serius pada kompor anda dan juga memberikan solusi tentang bagaimana cara penggunaan kompor dengan baik dan benar juga cara perawatan kompor anda semua yang bertentangan dengan kompor akan kami berikan solusi yang terbaik untuk anda Jangkauan Wilayah Dengan membuka pelayanan di tangerang kami juga menjangkau seluruh wilayah se-jabodetabek yang mana ini akan memberikan kemudahan untuk anda supaya kami dekat dengan lokasi rumah anda yang membutuhkan jasa service kompor teka terdekat dibawah ini ada wilayah-wilayah yang dekat dengan jangkauan rumah anda: WILAYAH KERJA RUTIN KAMI WILAYAH ini meliputi kota kota terdekat dengan anda yaitu wilayah / area Tangerang yang mana memberikan kemudahan untuk anda dan juga menjadikan sebuah percepatan untuk memanggil kami jika kami dekat dengan lokasi rumah anda. WILAYAH / area tangerang ini meliputi : PAMULANG  BINTARO  CIPUTAT  CILEDUG  CIPONDOH ALAM SUTERA  GRAHA RAYA  PORIS  CIMONE  KUTABUMI BATU CEPER CITRA RAYA BINONG  LEGOK KARAWACI  SERPONG BSD  CIATER  GUNUNG SINDUR MUNJUL BANTEN SETU DAN DAERAH WILAYAH TANGERANG LAINNYA Ada pula di luar WILAYAH / area Tangerang seperti di bawah ini meliputi area: Kami juga meliputi wilayah / area se-jabodetabek yang nantinya dapat memberikan kemudahan kepada anda jika lokasi kami dekat dengan area rumah anda. Jakarta Selatan Jakarta Timur  Jakarta Barat Jakarta Utara Jakarta Pusat Area Bogor Area Depok Area Bekasi Area Tangerang area area di atas ini kami telah sediakan demi kenyamanan anda dalam menyelesaikan suatu permasalahan pada kompor gas anda  maka demikian kami dengan senang hati membantu anda juga sekaligus memberikan solusi yang terpercaya untuk anda Jenis Kompor Yang Kami Tangani Merk kompor gas atau tanam yang kami kerjakan/service diantaranya : ada pula jenis jenis dan merk kompor gas tanam dan freestranding yang kami atasi Selain kompor teka kami juga menservice berbagai jenis dan merek juga berbagai type kompor seperti diantaranya adalah : TECNOGAS MODENA ARISTON ELECTROLUX LA GERMANIA AZALEA ELBA DOMO FISHER DELIZIA INDESIT TEKA DIAMANTE BOSCH ITALIANA ZANUSSI FRIGIDAIRE SMEG UNIVERSAL BOREAL REGAL LINEA COVINA ITAGAS ITALINA PHILIPS DAN LAIN-LAIN Jenis Kompor Gas Dan Kompor Tanam Yang Kami Service : FREESTANDING GAS COOKER +OVEN. Terdiri dari : 4 tungku.5 tungku.6 tungku plus dengan oven. BUILT-IN HOB / kompor gas/listrik tanam. Terdiri dari : 2 tungku.3 tungku. 4 tungku.dan 5 tungku. Yuk Service Kompor Sekarang! Kini sudah banyak mitra yang menawarkan Service Kompor Teka Tangerang namun tidak semua memiliki pengalaman dan keahlian dalam bidangnya dan juga sudah banyak dipercaya oleh para client. Maka dari itu untuk kenyamanan dan keamanan anda pilihlah kami sebagai mitra terpercaya anda dan juga kami memiliki pengetahuan keahlian service juga berpengalaman sejak lama di bidang service kompor gas dan juga banyak dipercaya oleh para client yang mana akan memberikan kepuasan kepada anda Yuk sekarang juga hubungi No customer service kami dan berkonsultasi kepada kami dengan menceritakan proble kompor anda kepada kami lalu anda panggil kami dan team handal dari servicekomporoven.com akan OTW secepat kilat untuk memperbaiki kompor gas dan tanam ataupun freestanding anda dengan cepat dan tepat. Hubungi di bawah ini! +6281214446687
Transportation & Warehousing
The seven areas that the Saudi Logistics Academy is focusing on incorporate air transport, stockroom the board, online business, land transport, delivery and commodity, worldwide exchange, sea and ports transport, and postal coordinations administrations. Saudi Arabia's bureau has likewise supported the production of another coordinations body, which will be set up inside the Ministry of Transport. The choice was taken during a virtual meeting led by King Salman, king of Saudi Arabia. Under Vision 2030, another vehicle and coordinations system was uncovered recently. It intends to set up Saudi Arabia as the main transportation and coordinations center point in the Middle East and interface mainlands, including Africa, Asia, and Europe. By 2030, the Kingdom will twofold its yearly air freight ability to 4.5 million tons. Rail tracks will likewise be expanded and the ports of the nation are being connected to the Red Sea. The Kingdom has effectively dispatched five new delivery lines for territorial business sectors, the Indian subcontinent, and North Europe. The arrangement additionally incorporates building up another carrier and air terminal in Saudi Arabia to expand the quantity of objections from 39 to 250 and turn into the fifth biggest aircraft on the planet. Shipping companies The current carrier, Saudia, will move explorers to Mecca and Medina, and the new aircraft will be utilized for different voyagers, including finance managers and vacationers. With these means, the Kingdom plans to get a main ten positioning on the worldwide Logistics Performance Index. One more evenhanded of Vision 2030 is to differentiate Saudi Arabia's economy and increment non-oil incomes. The new procedure is relied upon to help the commitment of the vehicle and coordinations area to the GDP from six to 10%, which implies SAR 45 billion ($12 billion) every year. The Saudi Crown Prince has reported designs to make a venture of 550 billion riyals ($147 billion) in the area, which will assume a vital part in the change of the Kingdom. With the as of late dispatched public system for transport and coordinations, Crown Prince Mohammed receptacle Salman plans to change Saudi Arabia into a transportation and coordinations center that will interface mainlands. A few stages are being taken as a component of the endeavors to make Saudi the preeminent objective in the district. Here are a portion of the vital declarations about the new vehicle and coordinations plan. Dispatching another aircraft The Kingdom as of now has a public transporter called Saudia, however under the new procedure, one more carrier will be dispatched and extended to support more courses and nations. The arrangement likewise remembers the development of another air terminal for Riyadh. While Qatar and the UAE have the main mover advantage and rivaling them is probably going to be testing, endeavors are being made to make the new carrier a considerable provincial administrator.
Significant Impact of COVID-19 on Food Authenticity Testing in Food & Beverages Market
COVID-19 Impact on Food Authenticity Testing in Food and Beverages Market The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, several European countries along with the U.S. have also been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by the World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries including India, China, and other Asian countries announced complete lockdown to decrease its spread. According to the situation report of 7th June 2021 by WHO, 174 million cases of COVID-19 have been reported globally and 3.7 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 157 million people have recovered and a total of 1.9 million vaccine doses have been administered as well. According to a report from the Food Authenticity Network COVID-19, the pandemic is causing a rise in global food fraud. For instance, · According to the report, there was a 37% rise in food fraud cases when comparing the first half of 2020 to the same period in 2019. The worst-hit categories were spirits, wine, and honey. Moreover, adulteration cases rose by 30% and counterfeit incidents by 47%. With the increase in the global food trade and the expansion of manufacturing units for processed food products, the growers are focusing on ensuring the safety and quality of their food products. This will further fuel the growth of the market. Impact on Demand Although the tension of COVID-19 has been noticed in the sector, there were a couple of points that acted as a light at the end of the tunnel. Post the first wave of COVID-19, the global food authenticity testing market is growing as people are getting aware of food safety. People these days highly prefer certified and premium products to lead a healthy lifestyle. Additionally, several governments and food organizations of various countries are taking precautionary measures on food safety and its quality: For instance, · According to the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO), The Italian Development Cooperation has made an additional contribution of Euro 14 million to the FAO trust fund for food safety and food security · In July 2020, U.S. Food & Drug Administration (FDA) launched a new era of smarter food safety initiatives and released a blueprint and pilot study. The blueprint will outline the path forward that builds on the work the FDA has done through the implementation of FSMA (FDA Food Safety Modernization Act). FSMA helps to ensure food safety and prevent foodborne diseases via the use of science and risk-based assessment. · In March 2021, FDA partnered with Mexico’s regulators to strengthen food safety. · According to Hindustan Times, the Indian government is taking initiatives to improve food safety, hygiene in its canteen by giving training through FSSAI to 80 staff members of the canteen from various government canteens to oversee food hygiene In this COVID-19 situation, the rising number of initiatives taken by the governmental authorities to promote food safety coupled with rising awareness among consumers will propel the growth of the market. With the rising demand of consumers for food safety, the demand for food authenticity and testing for food to ensure whether the food is safe for consumption is expected to boost the growth of the global food authenticity testing market. Impact on Supply Chain The lockdown restrictions implemented by the government across the globe in 2020 and the continuing restrictions in 2021 have been disrupting the supply chain. This is expected to pose huge challenges for food product manufactures and could negatively impact the growth of the food authenticity testing market. However, the complex supply chains increase the chances of food contamination due to improper handling, not following HACCP guidelines. Therefore, there is increased demand for food authenticity testing among retailers, manufacturers, and growers, which offers benefits to the food supply chain as it manages safety risks, offers preventive and corrective measures to food safety management, and reduces or eliminates the risk of food recalls. Strategic Initiatives Taken by Manufacturers COVID-19 outbreak has affected every sector in the market, which also includes the food authenticity testing market. The industry has been severely affected due to the disrupted supply and demand in some cases. Several companies are losing their key revenue sources as food services outlets are closed or have been noticing reduced sales. Some companies have closed their production facilities to mitigate potential risks from COVID-19. Many food authenticity testing companies are taking initiatives during COVID-19. For instance, · “Global standard for food safety has been developed to specify the food safety, quality, and operational criteria required to be in place within a food manufacturing organization to fulfill obligations about legal compliance and protection of the consumer. Food businesses, that are certified to the standard must have a full understanding of the products it produces, manufactures and distributes, and have systems in place to identify and control significant product safety hazards. The standard has two key components; senior management commitment and a hazard analysis critical control point (HACCP) based system, which provides a step-by-step approach to managing food safety risks. With all this in mind, businesses that are used to the standard are well-positioned to identify, assess and act on the new risks associated with COVID-19” - Jessica Burke, GFSI · “Eurofins is offering testing for detection of SARS-CoV-2 in a growing number of countries around the world. Global capacity is increasing daily as Eurofins teams are working round the clock to deliver results in very short turnaround times and often within 12 to 24 hours. In each geographical region, Eurofins laboratories are working closely with public health authorities and following their priorities to support hospitals and medical professionals fighting this unprecedented health crisis.” Gilles Martin, CEO, Eurofins Scientific · “ALS provides routine analysis services to test critical environmental surfaces for the presence and persistence of SARS-CoV-2, the virus that causes COVID-19. Test results are intended to help monitor and strengthen the effectiveness of disinfection and sanitation measures, particularly after outbreaks or positive tests in a business, care home, or public facility.” ALS Limited These initiatives could help restore the food authenticity testing market. Conclusion The pandemic has taken a toll on every aspect of life including the global economy. With the significant downfalls in various sectors, a collaborative effort of government, industry players, and consumers can win the fight against COVID-19. COVID-19 outbreak has affected every sector in the market including the food authenticity testing market. Some companies have closed their production facilities to mitigate potential risks from COVID-19 which has hampered the market growth. However, increasing demand for certified food products is expected to boost the growth of the global food authenticity testing market in the forecast period. Increasing awareness among consumers regarding a healthy and safe diet free from contaminants, allergies, and adulteration is projected to boost the growth of the global food authenticity testing the market for a long period due to changes in consumer buying behavior and changes in dietary habits. Hence, the global food authenticity testing market is growing as people are more inclined to buy certified food products. Thus, the impact of COVID-19 is positive for the food authenticity testing market in several nations, and hence the growth is expected to increase during the coming years.
{WW} Magical Edition✨ Chise Hatori💠
Hey Otakus! It's Waifu Wednesday! And today's themes Is Magical Waifus! So Pick A Beautiful Waifu That Has The Magical Touch❤ My Waifu This Week Is The Beautiful Chise Hatori❤ I'm Finally All Caught Up With This Anime And Let Me Tell You. CHISE IS ONE BEAUTIFUL, MAGICAL AND SPECIAL GIRL❤ Anime : The Ancient Magu's Bride❤ Who Is Your Magical Waifu?! Credit To The All Of The Artists❤ Otaku Tag List❤ (Ask to be Added!) {A} :  @AkiraItuha @Anime4life20 @AnimeFreak484 @AnimeLove300 @AnbuRose @AndrewWenstad @AiLove26 @amedina0125 @AriOrtiz99 @assasingod @AmazingAshley @AdamDean {B} : @biancadanica98 @Bmondragon93 @Bobthe37 @BlackoutZJ @Bangtanss @Beanerific321 {C} : @CarlosVega006 @Cb12324245 @CrazyOtaku3 @ColtynGriffith @charlesb {D} : @djdoubl3up @Dynasty5789 @DripDrop @Dragonshaow @DestinyAgnew @davelasco87 @Destroyer123 {E} : @ErzaScarlet56 @ElaineMcgarden {F} : @FileNotSaved @FrangelicaBCaju @Franz115 @FirePrincess11 @Frosta {G} : @Gracielou0717 @GhoulGasterIRL @Gibbous1992 {H} : @HunnaBallue @hermoineNH1 @helenthelemon {I} : @IzamarPalomo @Itlulia @IdolOtaku {J} : @JanetLeonardo91 @JoshWithThumbs @jjbosy @jungshook {K} : @Kiwigirl90 @Kell13 @kouvarisb @KrisTheFreak @KarinaRaygoza @KennyMcCormick @KoizuniHime19 {L} : @Luna7 @Lilura @LeaEsterline @LCordz @Leolaring @Lisanna10 @LizStepter @LoneRose72 @LuisUmana {M} : @mithzyramirez10 @mistymaity @metaleuphoria @MelissaGarza @mymi @mayarich03 @MelissaGarza @MimmiBubble01 @MarcusCollins @MorganAlys {N} : @NeoNinjaRaiden @nimm14 @NeckoNecko @NathanielMoanan @NessaB @NatsuMasamune {O} : @OTPGaLe4eva @OtakuDemon10 {P} : @Pander @padfoot77 @PRroxx05 {Q} : @QBDaBest @quietone {R} : @rubychan19 @RogueLeigh @RandomlyWrite @RobertWhite {S} : @Sharia @SimplyAwkward @shadow3750 @Seera916 @SteveZuniga @SabrinadLoran @SAMURXAI @Sugasadamsapple {T} : @Tsuna545 @TaehyungV @thunder1254 @TakamiRen @Taylor18920 @tkdwjd0626 @tvmar @TamashiRogue @TylerCinamella @Tylor619 @TiffanyKidd {U} : @UbaldoRuiz {V} : @VanessaMcGraw {W} : @whatamooy  {X} : @xero0 @xxxkahrixxx {Y} : @Yorginsnarff @yulissab2015 @YankLugoGlez {Z} : @ZakariahForbes @ZacharyStewart @Zetsumei1 @Zeke486
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing