rivercampusa
10+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Nutraceuticals Market Growth, Business Prospects, Forthcoming Developments and Future Investments by Forecast to 2027
The global nutraceuticals market size is expected to gain momentum by reaching USD 658.11 billion by 2028 while exhibiting a CAGR of 9.3% between 2021 and 2028. Fortune Business Insights in its latest report, titled, “Nutraceuticals Market, 2021-2028.”, mentions that the market stood at USD 320.00 billion in 2020. Factors such as the increasing personalization in nutritional diet and the increasing investment in R&D activities are expected to propel the demand for the product in the forthcoming years. For instance, in July 2019, General Mills announced its collaboration with GoodBelly to produce and distribute lactose-free yogurts and a probiotic-based cereal to cater to the growing demand from consumers. Therefore, the increasing focus on the personalization of nutrition has propelled companies to introduce healthy food products worldwide. Massive Spike in Demand for Healthy Food Products amid COVID-19 The COVID-19 pandemic has brought upon a turbulent time for several economies worldwide. However, it has also been an eye-opener for people globally to adopt a healthy and nutritious diet with a core focus on building strong immunity. The demand for vitamins and minerals has surged significantly and people are consuming immunity-boosting products to ensure protection from chronic and infectious diseases. This is expected to bode well for the growth of the market in the forthcoming years. Market Segmentation: Based on product type, the market is trifurcated into dietary supplements, functional foods, and functional beverages. On the basis of product type, the dietary supplements segment held a global nutraceuticals market share of about 19.12% in terms of revenue in 2020 and is likely to experience considerable growth. This is due to the several companies focusing on expanding their dietary supplement production facilities to cater to the growing consumer demand. Based on the distribution channel, the market is categorized into hypermarkets/supermarkets, convenience stores, online retail, and others. Lastly, on the basis of region, the market is segregated into Asia-Pacific, North America, Europe, South America, and the Middle East and Africa. What does the Report Include? The global market for nutraceuticals report includes an in-depth analysis of the market and focuses on crucial aspects such as materials, leading companies, applications, and products. Also, the report offers insights into the latest trends and highlights key industry developments. The report further includes historical data & forecasts revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and analyzes the industry's latest dynamics and opportunities that will impact the market growth between 2021 and 2028. DRIVING FACTORS Increasing Investment in Product Development to Favor Growth In January 2020, Archer Daniels Midland Company announced the acquisition of Yerbalatina Phytoactives, a leading manufacturer of natural plant-based extracts and ingredients. The company with its investment aims to strengthen its position in the market. Similarly, several companies are focusing on investing in R&D activities to develop and introduce health-benefiting food products to cater to the growing demand for nutritious products worldwide. Moreover, the development of natural food products devoid of any harmful substances will boost the global nutraceuticals market growth in the forthcoming years. REGIONAL INSIGHTS Asia-Pacific to Remain at Forefront; Demand for Functional Foods to Increase in North America Among all the regions, Asia-Pacific is expected to remain dominant and hold the highest position in the market during the forecast period. The dominance is attributable to the presence of a large population and the improving living standards in countries such as India, Japan, and South Korea, among others that will boost the demand for nutraceuticals in the region. Moreover, the region stood at USD 124.70 billion in 2020. The market in North America is expected to hold the second position in the market backed by the increasing demand for plant-based nutritional products and the growing demand for functional food in countries such as the U.S. between 2021 and 2028. COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE: Merger and Acquisition between Major Companies to Brighten their Market Prospects The global market comprises small, medium, and large companies that are striving to maintain a stronghold. The large companies are focusing to expand their nutraceuticals portfolio by acquiring other small companies. Moreover, other key players are adopting strategies such as facility expansion, partnership, and collaboration to gain a competitive edge over their rivals that will favor the market growth in the forthcoming years. Key Industry Development: September 2020 - Nuliv Science introduced a new compound, Senactiv that helps to promote muscle energy and regeneration. The company further reports that the new sports product is manufactured taking into consideration the surging demand for dietary supplements among consumers. Browse Detailed Summary of Research Report with TOC: https://www.fortunebusinessinsights.com/nutraceuticals-market-102530
Littleowh - Best anime store for otaku world
Wonderful land for Otaku define anime style and show loves to the outside world! We’re glad and grateful you are here. You must have a huge love for Anime and Manga and so are we! :) We are creative & sell anime products for anime lovers. The website https://littleowh.com/ is one of our stores, operated under CORN ., Ltd. We are proud that all of our products are unique, designed by Littleowh's creative, industrious, enthusiastic, real Otaku Designers, Artists. Every single product is a result of hours of hard work. Our mission is to build an anime shopping place where you can find anything you are looking to define your style with exclusive ideas. We have a wide range of product types such as anime shoes, anime apparel, accessories & gifts for men, women & kids. With our strength of creativity & deep insights about anime from our Artist team, we want to create the latest & the most beautiful designs which you can not find anywhere. We hope you are not only become your favorite anime characters but also be anime fashion trend creators. Hopefully, our custom items will help build up your personality and make you be your true self. So just simply remember about us that: We are A one-stop & latest anime fashion & gifts brand. Our values: creative & deep anime insights. Our commitment: unique designs & high-quality products. Our missions: Your satisfaction & our pride at works. We know that we are not perfect but we always keep our anime passionates and non-stop motivation spirit. We hope you will share with us your thoughts in order so we can improve our works & services days by days. Feel free to contact us any time at support@littleowh.com, we are always here to listen to you. Here is our office address:  Return Address: 9169 W State St #2186, Garden City, ID 83714, US Head Office: 92A Tran Quoc Toan, Ward 8, District 3, HCMC, Vietnam Please keep in touch with us by following us on our social network to get more privileges. We promise we just share only cool things with you like awesome items, cool anime content as wells as our big deals for you. Love you guys, LITTLEOWH ANIME TEAM Support and follow the social channel. Email: Support@littleowh.com Instagram: https://instagram.com/littleowh Facebook: https://facebook.com/littleowh.animestore Tik Tok: https://www.tiktok.com/@littleowh Tumblr: https://littleowh.tumblr.com
동대문_완구거리,광희동_임페리아푸드마켓
4시반에 퇴근해서 어제.사장님이 사오신 당근.김치가 또 먹고 싶어 광희동으로 가려고 중간 환승 구간이었어요 건너편에 현수막 보고 뭔가에 이끌리듯 ㅎㅎ 길 건너 골목을 산책 하듯 구경 했어요 ㅎ 아이들을 위한 거리인데 신나요 ㅎㅎ 사고 싶은게 자꾸 눈에 띄고 ㅎㅎ 할로윈 용품도 가득 하고 오징어 게임 츄리닝도 판매하고 지금 오징어게임 아이템어마어마해서 한국에서 만들어 해외로 수출 보내면 대박 나겠다 싶더라구요 ㅎㅎ 달고나 만들기 세트 만원에 구매 선물 줄꺼예요 ㅎ 5시 넘어서 골목은 정리하는 곳들로 분주해 안쪽으로 쭉 걸어 들어가봤어요 이곳이 뙇~!! 바로 입장~! 카운터 앞 쪽에 판매해서 ㅎㅎ 이것도 빨강 파랑 각각 구매 ㅎㅎ 최저는 모르겠고 종류는 진짜~~~~~엄청~~~~~~많아요~~ 백팩 메고 다시 가고 싶어요 ㅎㅎ 그리고 어제 사장님이 광희동 임페리아.푸드에서 사오신 당근 김치 러시아 교포분들이 배추 김치 대신 김치로 먹고 싶어 만들기 시작했다는 당근김치예요 그리고 고기파이~~ 이건 먹어도 먹어도 맛있어요 얇은 반죽에 고기 넣어 기름에 구운거 같아요 고기는 양고기 소고기 2가지 들어있다고 사장님이 알려주셨어요 이게 또 너무 먹고 싶은거예요 ㅎㅎ 그래서 버스타고 광희동으로 출발~~~!! 버스 내리니 DDP대각선 방향 보이네요 맵 도보 위치 키고 왼쪽으로 조금 걸어들어가니 임페리아 푸드 간판 보이네요 처음 방문했어요~~o(^▽^)o 영업시간 빵도 직접 만드는거 같아요 햄, 반찬, 생선 냉장 코너 고기파이~~~!! 모두 사오고 싶었지만 ㅎㅎ.참고 ㅎ 3개만 샀어요 ㅎㅎ 이건 한국 고로케에 가까워요 내 사랑 벨루가~~ 오렌지 주스에 원샷 넣어 쉐키쉐키 저어 한잔 하고 싶네요~~!! 얼마나 맛있게요~~ 첨 보는 것들도 많았어요 치즈는 수입이 안되는지 이제 안 판데서..ㅜㅜ 아쉽더라구요 쇼핑 끝~~!! 오랜만에 손에 봉지.들고 퇴근했어요 ㅎㅎ 동대문과 광희동 갈때는 백팩.필수로 갖고 가야겠어요 ㅎㅎ 해는.저물었어요~ 손보다 조금 커요 집 오자마자 당근김치랑 맛있게 잘 먹었습니다~~~
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
É possível ganhar dinheiro no iFood?
Recebemos todos os dias essa mesma pergunta de muitos donos de restaurantes:é possível ganhar dinheiro noiFood? https://www.ciinformatica.com.br/ganhar-dinheiro-ifood O ideal é que o restaurante esteja presente em mais de uma plataforma de pedidos online ou market place, e possa adotar estratégias de negócio a fim de colher o melhor que cada uma delas tem a oferecer. Por exemplo, o iFood, que é o maior market place de delivery da América Latina, acaba sendo fundamental para visibilidade de marca para o restaurante e aumento de tráfego de pessoas e fluxo de pedidos. O preço disso? Altas taxas e percentual sobre vendas. Por outro lado, se o restaurante possui uma segunda solução de aplicativo de delivery, como o Vina, ele pode criar incentivos e ações para migrar e fidelizar os clientes que ele conquista via iFood para um aplicativo de delivery próprio que seja menos custoso para ele. Com o Vina, o restaurante paga apenas R$ 1 por pedido, sem percentual sobre vendas. Dessa forma, as plataformas de delivery acabam sendo complementares para o aumento de vendas e da rentabilidade do restaurante, e, recebendo pedidos via iFood ou Vina, o ideal é que o restaurante possua um sistema de gestão que possa integrar as duas plataformas e enviar os pedidos recebidos automaticamente para os pontos de produção, otimizando tempo, equipe e evitando erros manuais. Osistema para restaurantesControle Na Mão faz a integração tanto com iFood, quanto com o Vina.
Lukratywne oferty pracy w modzie obfitują
Nabywcy mody są odpowiedzialni za maksymalizację sprzedaży i zysków butiku modowego. Są o krok do przodu, jeśli chodzi o trendy w modzie. Dzięki temu są w stanie dostarczyć klientkom ubrania, które zaspokoją ich upodobania modowe. Oprócz doboru towaru do sklepu, kupiec mody zajmuje się jego promocją i sprzedażą.Najnowsze wiadomości z branży modowej zapowiadają ogromną liczbę różnorodnych stanowisk modowych, które muszą obsadzić chętni entuzjaści. W świecie mody jest wiele miejsc pracy. Można być modelem lub projektantem - do podjęcia ekscytującej pracy potrzebna jest każda wykwalifikowana osoba. Jednak branża nie polega tylko na projektowaniu lub modelowaniu - jest tak szeroka, że istnieją ogromne możliwości kariery w modzie dla tych, którzy tego chcą. ⏩⏩⏩ Zobacz więcej: http://www.manninfinejewelry.com/wholesale-of-womens-footwear-at-wolka-kosowska-in-poland/ Najlepsze dostępne prace modowe (oprócz modelowania i projektowania ubrań): Nawet jeśli dana osoba nie ma umiejętności ani talentu, aby założyć własną linię ubrań, w rzeczywistości istnieje mnóstwo innych możliwości, które pozwolą mu stać się częścią branży modowej. Są prace – i lớn nie tylko jako modelka czy projektantka – które każdy inny w branży może lubić. Handlarz modą ▶▶▶ Chodź za mną: http://joemerchant.co/is-the-peak-period-in-womens-footwear-and-wolka-kosowska-buty-in-poland-over/ Kompetentny sprzedawca dostrzega wszystko, co można zamienić w najnowszy hit mody. Aby osoba mogła dobrze sobie radzić jako sprzedawca mody, musi mieć instynkt, aby wiedzieć, czy wschodzący styl ma potencjał, aby stać się gorącym elementem mody. Zna przedmioty do noszenia, które się sprzedają, i identyfikuje te, które na zawsze pozostaną jako zapasy w domach towarowych. Dobry merchandiser modowy zajmuje się rozwojem produktu - od konceptualizacji do końcowej produkcji i marketingu produktu. Menadżer marki modowej ⏯⏯⏯ Dowiedz się więcej: http://www.genesis-generation.org/wholesale-womens-footwear-agent-in-wolka-kosowska-buty/ Każdy, kto poważnie podchodzi do sprzedaży ubrań, wie, że promuje i sprzedaje markę. Głównym obowiązkiem brand managera jest kreowanie wizerunku swojej marki modowej. Robi to, opracowując unikalne sposoby na zaprezentowanie takiej marki konsumentom. Najlepiej byłoby, gdyby menedżer marki posiadał dyplom z zakresu rozwoju produktów i marki, aby dobrze sobie radzić w tej karierze. Projektant akcesoriów Dla osoby, która wierzy, że ma oko do akcesoriów i potrafi tworzyć takie, które mogą wywrzeć na ludziach trwałe wrażenie, musi rozważyć lukratywną karierę w projektowaniu akcesoriów. Aby dobrze wypaść w tej pracy, projektant akcesoriów musi udać się do najgorętszych oaz akcesoriów, takich jak targi i wystawy handlowe. Z tych wydarzeń może czerpać pomocne inspiracje do tworzenia wyjątkowych projektantów dla własnej linii akcesoriów. Kupujący mody
How to solve the error [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]?
Many businesses use Microsoft Outlook to send and receive email. Businesses and many individuals use this email client because it is easy to use and secure. But sometimes Outlook gives a headache due to different kinds of errors. One of the common errors when using faces is [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]. In this article, we will discuss the nature of the error and how to fix it so that you can continue working with Microsoft Outlook. Solution of [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]. What is [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6] and why does it occur? As mentioned earlier, Microsoft Outlook is safe. It uses the SSL and TLS security encryption provided by Microsoft to send and receive your emails. You don’t need to be familiar with SSL and TLS security ciphers to resolve [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]. Understand that they are one of the most secure ciphers out there. If you try to connect to an email server without SSL and TLS security, you will get [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]. It is not the only reason you are getting pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6 error in your Microsoft Outlook. We’ll discuss the other reason and solutions in the “How to Fix” section. To use the email server in your Outlook, it must have both SSL and TLS encryption. It is best always to check all settings such as port number, authentication, and secure connection when logging in. How to solve error [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]? Now, you understand why [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6] error occurs. You probably have an idea of how to resolve the issue. If you are not in the technical field but still want to fix the problem, it is easy to follow the steps below and not see the problem again. We are going to mention six different ways to solve the problem. One of them should fix it for you. Solution 1: Check if there is a duplicate account If Microsoft Outlook is configured through a duplicate account, you may see the pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6 error. This is the case for you. The solution is very simple. If you are not sure this is causing the pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6, follow the steps. If your problem is resolved by the end of this solution, it is most likely due to a duplicate account. Please don’t panic, and we have plenty of other solutions for you. Follow the steps to find a duplicate account: Open control panel on your desktop and change the view to “large category.” Then click on Mail Once you refer to the email, a pop-up screen will appear. On this screen, click Email Accounts. Then you will see all the email accounts configured in your MS Outlook. Check if there is a duplicate account or not. In this case, delete the duplicate account as this is the main reason for [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]. If you don’t see duplicate accounts, you can still delete all accounts and add new accounts. It can solve the problem. After verifying a duplicate account, remove the duplicate accounts / all accounts and add a new account. Now go back and see if this pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6 error is fixed or not. If the problem is still not resolved, move on to the next solution. Solution 2: Check the SMTP configuration It is better to check the SMTP configuration for Microsoft Outlook because a misconfiguration causes 80% of the time [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6] in the SMTP. Verifying the SMTP configuration is pretty straightforward. Just follow the steps below: Follow the steps mentioned in pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6 solution 1 to open “Email accounts” settings where you deleted the email account. Double click on the email and click on “More settings.” If server you are using uses authentication, Check “My server requires authentication.” Then, go to Advanced tab and make sure that the correct port number is being used. It is the port number to use for IMAP and SMTP. IMAP: 993 SMTP: 465 After SMTP setup, close the application and restart your computer. After restarting Microsoft Outlook, check whether [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6] is still displayed or not. Still, if the problem is not resolved, continue to the next solution. Solution 3: Use SCANPST.exe If you’ve never heard of SCANPST.exe, you might be wondering what it is. Many Outlook users have complained to Microsoft about many issues like [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]. Follow the steps below to use SCANPST and resolve the pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6 error. Open the file explorer. (My computer) Go to Program Files> MS Office> Office18 (depending on the version of MS Office you are using, if you are using MS Office 2014, it should be like Office14) Find the SCANPST.exe folder and open the application as an administrator. Click Browse, select the PST file that you want to repair, and click Start. Highlight “Create a backup” and click Browse to select the location where you want to save the backup file. Then click on “Repair.” After repairing damaged PST files, the [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6] error should be resolved. If this still doesn’t solve the problem, we need to move on to the general solution that will help fix any Windows problem. I hope this will solve the error. Solution 4: Disable Antivirus and Windows Defender Sometimes Anti-virus and Windows Defender [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6] firewall rules cause problems. Because they can think of outgoing emails as the outgoing malware signal. You can turn off Antivirus or Windows Defender if you are not using an antivirus program to resolve the issue. Disabling Antivirus is easy. Open whatever antivirus program you are using, and there should be a button that says “Disable Antivirus” or “Disable Antivirus”. Select one of the buttons and see if the pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6 error still appears or not. To turn off the Windows Defender, follow these steps: Select Start> Settings> Update, and then Security> Windows Security> Virus and threat protection> Manage settings (or Virus and threat protection settings in previous versions of Windows 10). Disable real-time protection. Disabling Antivirus or Windows Defender fixed pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6 for most of our visitors, so you should give it a try. Solution 5: clear cookie and cache In our previous articles explaining how to fix various errors, we always say clear the cookie and cache. To solve [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6], you can try clearing the cookie and cache. To do this, follow the steps: Enter Ctrl + R on the keyboard to open the Run dialog box. Then enter “% appdata%”. Delete all the files in %appdata% or select the MS Outlook folder and delete it. After you’ve cleared all of the AppData, it’s time to delete the files from Local AppData. To do this, follow the steps. Enter Ctrl + R on the keyboard to open the Run dialog box. Then enter “% Localappdata%”. After you have the LocalAppData, delete all files in the folder again. After clearing the cache and all cookies, go back to Microsoft and see if the problem is resolved or not. Solution 6: Reinstall the app We have used all possible solutions to resolve the issue. But unfortunately, none of them fixed the error. The last option we have is to reinstall the app. After reinstalling the app, add your email account to Microsoft Outlook. This will surely solve the problem with [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]. Follow the steps below to reinstall the application. Open the program and functions via control panel Search for Microsoft Office (Microsoft is part of the Office suite.) Double click on Office 365 Follow the steps mentioned on the screen Reinstall the app by downloading the newest version from the official MS Office site. Create a new account and add it to MS Office. Check once if you can still see [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6] or not. Conclusion: It is certainly frustrating to receive [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6] while submitting the assignment or project on time, but you will not have to solve the problem without guidance. So, I hope the 6 points above fixed your bug [pii_email_37f47c404649338129d6]. If the error persists, comment below on the exact steps, you took. We will do our best to fix it for you.
Dairy Foods Market Companies, Consumption, Drivers, Trends, Forces Analysis, Revenue, Challenges and Global Forecast 2027
The global dairy foods market size is expected to reach USD 964.18 billion by 2027, exhibiting a CAGR of 4.6% during the forecast period. The significant demand for dairy products yogurt, cheese, and whey proteins among the general population will augur well for the market, states Fortune Business Insights, in a report, titled “Dairy Foods Market Size, Share & COVID-19 Impact Analysis, By Source (Cattle, Sheep, Goat, and Camel), By Type (Lactose and Lactose-free), Product Type (Milk, Cheese, Butter, Dessert, Yogurt, and Others), Distribution Channel (Supermarkets/Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Convenience Stores, and Online Retail), and Regional Forecast, 2020-2027.” The market size stood at USD 686.18 billion in 2019. The coronavirus emergency has resulted in financial jeopardy for trades and businesses around the world. The authorities of several countries have initiated lockdown to avert the increase of this infectious disease. Such strategies have caused disturbances in the production and supply chain. But, with time and resolution, we will be able to combat this stern time and get back to normality. Our well-revised reports will help companies to receive in-depth information about the present scenario of every market so that you can adopt the necessary strategies accordingly. Market Driver: Rising Consumption of Value-Added Dairy Products to Contribute Impetus The evolving lifestyles of people and disposable income are factors expected to spur opportunities for the market. The growing demand for value-added dairy foods such as cheese, butter, creams, and yogurts among consumers will have a tremendous impact on the market. The increasing cognizance about gut health will further fuel demand for yogurt, kefir, and other fermented dairy products, in turn, bolster healthy growth of the market. The rapidly prospering dairy industry is expected to enable speedy expansion of the market in the forthcoming years. In addition, the development of innovative powders such as dairy creams and cheese powder can promote the growth of the market. Instability in Dairy Production to Disrupt Business Amid COVID-19 The lockdown in several regions has severely impacted the global dairy foods market. The massive drop in the foodservice industry has resulted in limited demand for dairy products. Thus, the low demand for higher-value products is expected to hamper the dairy business. Nonetheless, the growing sale of low-cost dairy foods such as milk powders among consumers will simultaneously aid the market for speedy recuperation. In addition, the technological advancements to improve the production of dairy products will promote the market amid coronavirus. Regional Analysis: High Demand for Clean-label Products to Influence Growth in Europe The market in Europe is expected to experience a rapid growth rate during the forecast period due to the growing demand for clean-label dairy products. The shifting consumer preference towards organic, healthy, non-GMO, lactose-free, and non-fat milk and dairy foods will aid expansion in the region. North America is likely to hold a small portion in the global market during the forecast period owing to the shifting consumer preference towards vegan products. However, the ongoing awareness programs to encourage consumers for animal-based dairy products can potentially stimulate the market in the region. Moreover, the rising consumption of infant formula and whey powder will favor growth in the region. Key Development: June 2020: Lactalis International, announced the release of a new skimmed milk powder made by using a specific heat treatment that denatures the protein to obtain a heat-stable powder. Browse Detailed Summary of Research Report with TOC: https://www.fortunebusinessinsights.com/dairy-foods-market-103890