johnstocker
10+ Views

Entry Level Data Analyst in Seattle

Data Analyst - Hiring Entry Level IT Candidates

Entry Level IT Jobs in Seattle hiring now. Job Search the latest entry-level it Jobs in Seattle hiring near you. Register at ITJobsList and start finding the latest IT Jobs, Tech and  Salesforce Developer  Jobs in the USA. Don't miss out on this position - APPLY TODAY!

Location - Seattle

Job Type - Full Time / Part Time

Experience Level - Entry Level

Required Qualifications:
- Communicating technical ideas to non-technical staff in an easy to understand manner.
- Writing highly optimized queries against MySQL and Postgres systems to extract data.
- Creating ad hoc and scheduled reports using JasperSoft Studio or a comparable tool.
- Strong ability to troubleshoot and resolve data issues.

Responsibilities:

- You are the first level of review of quarterly reports, ensuring accuracy to facilitate a smooth and timely payment process for our partner agencies;
- You will become an expert at our online reporting system so you can provide customer support to our partner agencies when navigating this system;
- In working with data, you will find the story it tells about the programmatic features and spending trends of our partner agencies so you can identify any issues that require escalation;
- In building positive relationships with our partner agencies, you will support their compliance with policies and grant guidelines;
- You will have the opportunity to collaborate with your team on revising procedures by meeting regularly to evaluate the impact of policy changes so you can provide consistent communication to agencies to help them understand the impact to their programs;
- You will complete other quantitative and analytical tasks as assigned.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why monitoring isn’t always bad?
The Internet has changed the way people live their lives. With every updated technology, people have found new and quicker ways to interact with their family and friends. Cellular devices, advanced laptops, and most importantly, the internet has completely modernized the way everyone interacts with society. It has impacted the educational, communication, health, and other resources as well. With internet facilities, anyone can make purchases, order food, buy groceries, and transfer money instantly. It has offered us advancements, but at the same time, it has some drawbacks too. The total number of internet users all around the world is around 3.2 billion (half of the world’s population.) And the number of users is increasing with every day passing. With all the benefits that the internet offers us, it has many disadvantages as well. Some of them are mentioned below: · Addiction · Time-wastage · Way of distraction · Bullying/trolls · Online crimes · Spam and advertising · Pornographic and violent content · Never being able to disconnect from work · Identity theft · Hacking · Health issues and obesity · Depression, loneliness, and other emotional disorders · Social isolation · Incapability to socialize · Buying things that you don't need · An unsafe place for kids · Viruses/Malware How can monitoring be helpful? Many people choose monitoring apps as a way to save their loved ones from online hazards. You can monitor your kid's online activities, or you can track your employees using these apps. Many monitoring apps can provide you advanced monitoring features. XNSPY is one way to provide a safer online platform for your kids. You can track your team's productivity using XNPSY as well. The user-friendly and flexible interface allows it to work in different environments. It helps you to track the GPS location, monitoring internet activities, view the phone logs, and much more. Monitoring your kids Any parent how is concerned about their child’s life would want to provide a secure online experience to them, and monitoring apps could help them do so. When your kids enter their teen years, they are exploring new things. It is time for them to grow and take new opportunities to have a better understanding of this life. They try out new things to discover their abilities and skills. However, many of these experiences might not be safe for them, such as smoking, drinking, drunk driving, and much more. These unfortunate experiences could have a lifetime effect on their lives. Just like that, the online world is full of unexpected trouble for them if they are left unsupervised. It is a dangerous place for everyone, but children are the most vulnerable targets for online criminals. You do not know which click will put them in trouble. Internet is full of crimes such as cyberbullying, online predators, stalkers, pedophiles, and much more. It is not a place where you can let your kids surf alone. Thus, monitoring apps can be a generous help for concerned parents. Let us look at the benefits of monitoring your kids’ devices using monitoring apps. · Protection from inappropriate Content Monitoring apps allow you to block specific websites that hold age-inappropriate content such as pornography, violence, hate speech, and other unsettling content. · Track your child’s location You can know your kids' real-time location. Suppose your child is out, and you do not where they are. Monitoring apps can help you find your GPS location. This way, you can ensure that they are in a safe place. · Monitor their phone calls Monitoring can allow you to check their phone logs. You can track all the calls along with the time, date, and duration. It can help you ensure that they are not involved in anything specious or illegal. · Check their internet history Monitoring apps also allow you to check your child’s web history. This way, you can know which sites or pages are frequently visited. · Set screen time Many apps allow you to set a screen limit on your child’s phone. You can set the screen time remotely. · Manage their social media apps Social media apps have now become a significant part of kids' lives. Most of the teen spend half of their days surfing on these apps. Monitoring apps let you track their activities on these apps and ensure their safety. You can delete, hide, or block particular apps on their phones as well. · Check their shared multimedia files You can check their photos and videos that your kids have shared on any social platform. · View exchanged emails These apps also allow you to check their emails. You can keep track of all the emails your kids get. · Recovery of Stolen/Lost Device You can check the location of the device that lets you track it if it gets stolen or lost. · Track Your Child’s Activities Most of the apps offer a keystroke monitoring feature that helps you keep an eye on each stroke your child makes on their keyboard. · Know the People in Your Child’s in contact with Monitoring your kids' activities can help you get knowledge of their social circle. You can make sure that they are not hanging out with someone with strange habits or someone corrupt for them. Monitoring your employees Employee monitoring is another way of monitoring. Most companies use employee surveillance to increase their productivity and help the company grow. Many employers get concerned about workplace issues like property theft, identity theft, low productivity, workplace accidents, and violence. Monitoring your employees is one of the most reliable ways to minimize all these risks. You can say that employee monitoring can be the most beneficial aspect of the development and growth of a business. The software market is full of monitoring apps and software. More and more apps are now offering different advanced features for monitoring. Monitoring apps, now, does not only provide an attendance sheet that marks the attendance and count the working hours. These apps offer several renewed features that can track each activity of your worker. You can check their productivity hours, monitor their online activities, record each keystroke, and take screenshots as well. These apps offer every feature that can help you ensure that your employees are working productivity and are not wasting any of their time. These apps help you track them during working hours. You can monitor your remote employees as well. It is the most effective way to measure their working hours, their monthly performance, and other minor factors that make your company run successfully. Let us look at the chief benefits that monitoring apps offer to employers and employees. · Monitoring your employees can help you measure their productivity. You can choose the most efficient of the employees and praise them. It also lets you point out the mistakes they make and help them correct it. · It helps you identify the issues that may cause problems in the future. · You can track their GPS location and help them find the best routes to work without any traffic. Tracking their position can also help you assure that they are not going somewhere other than the workplace. · Employee monitoring can help you point out potential disasters. · It provides a weekly and monthly productivity sheet that helps you ensure that the whole staff is working at their fullest. You can set targets and check if they can achieve their set goals at the end of the month.
¿Qué marca la ley federal del trabajo sobre los días festivos?
La Ley Federal del Trabajo menciona que los días feriados o festivos son considerados como días no laborables, lo que los convierte en días de descanso obligatorio. ¿Qué es un día festivo? Es un día no laborable dedicado a alguna celebración nacional y en el cual se cierran las oficinas y establecimientos públicos y no se trabaja en los privados. ¿Cuál es la diferencia entre un día festivo y un día feriado? No hay diferencia, Los días feriados o festivos son días en los que el Estado Nacional conmemora o festeja hechos patrióticos, históricos o religiosos, y se encuentran establecidos en una norma legal. ¿Cuál es la diferencia entre un día festivo y un día de asueto? Ambos corresponden a días no laborables, pero la mayor diferencia es que el día de asueto se aplica a todos los que realizan alguna actividad laboral o educativa. Mientras que los días festivos se aplican solamente a una categoría de trabajadores o de estudiantes. Los asuetos son días no laborables que suelen establecer las autoridades ante alguna circunstancia especial. Muchas veces la declaración de la jornada festiva se aplica a un solo sector: así, en el Día del Bancario, los trabajadores que se desempeñan en un banco no concurren a sus lugares de trabajo ya que tienen asueto. El resto de los trabajadores, en cambio, debe cumplir con sus obligaciones como siempre. ¿Cuántos días festivos nos otorga la ley del trabajo ? Según el artículo 74 de la ley del trabajo, los trabajadores tienen derecho a descansar con goce de sueldo durante los días festivos (públicos y religiosos). Estos incluyen fiestas conmemorativas y fiestas religiosas (origen cristiano). Los días festivos son por lo general siete. Los Feriados Nacionales en México caen en dos categorías. Días feriados obligatorios (descanso obligatorio) y Días feriados otorgados usualmente (comúnmente concedidos). ¿Cuánto tienen que pagar un día festivo? Los artículos 74 y 75 de la Ley Laboral de México permiten que los trabajadores que trabajan en los días festivos tienen derecho a percibir un salario doble por el servicio prestado, independientemente del salario que les corresponda por el descanso obligatorio. Así que te puedes ganar 3 veces tu sueldo diario trabajando un día festivo Ahora, queda claro para todos lo que es un día festivo, cuantos días festivos tenemos y cuánto se paga, vamos a hablar de nuestras queridas vacaciones. ¿Los días festivos se contemplan como vacaciones? No, los días festivos y las vacaciones son cosas diferentes. Los días festivos son días de descanso obligatorios, mientras que las vacaciones son consideradas como un derecho laboral de los trabajadores y los días que se aplican varían según el tiempo que lleve laborando en la empresa. ¿Cuántos días de vacaciones anuales nos otorga la ley del trabajo? La Ley Federal del Trabajo garantiza las vacaciones anuales dependiendo de la antigüedad del trabajador o el tiempo de servicio. De este modo: 6 días laborables cuando la antigüedad es de un año de servicio Por los siguientes 3 años, el periodo vacacional se incrementa 2 días por cada año de servicio, de modo que cuando un trabajador completa los 4 años de servicio, la duración de las vacaciones anuales es de 12 días naturales. Al término de cada 5 años de servicio, el trabajador tiene derechos a 2 días adicionales de vacaciones anuales En caso de que el trabajador termine su relacion laboral con la empresa, debe de entregarce en el pago de la Liquidación lo equivalnete a la prima vacacional y las utilidades. ¿Mi empleador debe pagarme mi prima vacacional? No, el artículo 79 de la LFT establece que “las vacaciones no podrán compensarse con una remuneración”. Solo en caso de que termine la relación laboral y no hayas disfrutado de tus vacaciones, éstas deberán ser pagadas en efectivo. Todos los trabajadores tienen derecho a la prima vacacional. El artículo 80 de la Ley Federal del Trabajo establece que: Los trabajadores tendrán derecho a una prima no menor de veinticinco por ciento sobre los salarios que les correspondan durante el periodo de vacaciones”. La prima vacacional es la prestación en dinero, a la cual tiene derecho el trabajador con el objeto de recibir un ingreso extraordinario para el disfrute del periodo de descanso. ¿Cómo se calcula la prima vacacional? Es necesario conocer 2 elementos fundamentales para calcular tu prima vacacional. Salario mensual Vacaciones correspondientes La prima vacacional se calcula de la siguiente manera: Salario diario x días de vacaciones = X X x 0,25 = prima vacacional Así un empleado con un sueldo diario de 200 pesos con 8,5 días de vacaciones anuales, tendrá una prima vacacional de 425 pesos.
DC Office Nagaon Recruitment 2020 – 32 Orunodoi Sahayak Posts
DC Office Nagaon Recruitment 2020  Apply Last Date – 05/09/2020 Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon has released a notification for the recruitment of 4 (four) Orunodoi Sahayak in each of 8 LACs i.e. Raha, Dhing, Batadrava, Rupahihat, Nagaon Sadar, Berhampur, Samaguri and Kaliabor LAC for implementation of Orunodoi Scheme in Nagaon District. DC Office Nagaon Recruitment Details Post Name – Orunodoi Sahayak Numbers of Post – 32 Eligibility She/he should be a Permanent resident of Assam. She/he should preferably have a personal Desktop / Laptop for the purpose of Data Entry / Uploading of Application’ Documents in the online portal. Educational Qualification She/he should be a Graduate in any stream. She/he should hold a certificate in a year Computer Diploma Course from any recognized institution. Age Limits She/he should not be more than 35 years of age, on the day of publishing of this recruitment advertisement. Remuneration Monthly fixed remuneration of Rs 15,000/- Per Month for a period of two months only. Function To facilitate the implementation process of the Orunodoi Scheme at District Level and to assist the applicants in filling up the Detailed Application Form (DAF), to be filled up by the approved beneficiaries in the Legislative Assembly Segment. Orunodoi Sahayak at GP/ ULB shall facilitate this process. Data Entry / Uploading of the approved list of beneficiaries in the online portal. To assist Deputy Commissioner, Nagaon in the timely implementation of the scheme. Read Next: DC Office Hailakandi Recruitment 2020 – 12 Orunodoi Sahayak Posts Recruitment Selection Procedure Candidates will be shortlisted based on the eligibility criteria and shortlisted candidates will be called for interview. Documents to be submitted with the application: Graduation Certificate/ 1 Year Computer Diploma Certificate/Address Proof/Age Proof. How to Apply – DC Office Nagaon Recruitment 2020 Application in Standard form should reach this office during working hours along with all testimonials within 05.09.2020. Candidate should furnish his/ her email id, phone number along with the application form. Official News Paper Advertisement Details - http://assamnewjob.com/dc-office-nagaon-recruitment-2020-32-orunodoi-sahayak-posts/
Afinal, o que é VPN? Descubra como cuidar do seu acesso remoto!
Se você tem uma empresa precisa se preocupar com muitas tarefas, ações e responsabilidades, principalmente se possui um espaço físico para trabalhar com seus demais funcionários. As empresas com espaço físico precisam oferecer aos trabalhadores uma boa infraestrutura para que realizem todas suas tarefas e na grande maioria das vezes, isso engloba uma conexão com a internet que seja boa e segura. Ao oferecer computadores e uma rede de internet aos seus funcionários, você precisa se preocupar e ficar atento à segurança do tráfego de dados e informações, afinal arquivos e o histórico da empresa estão atrelados à isso. E é nessa parte que o VPN entra para que você consiga cuidar do acesso remoto. A seguir, veja mais detalhes e entenda perfeitamente o que é VPN e como ele pode ajudar a sua empresa. VPN: o que é? VPN, em nossa língua, significa Rede Virtual Privada e a sua função principal é garantir o tráfego de dados de uma maneira muito mais segura e ainda permitir o acesso remoto protegido à rede interna de uma empresa. Se trata de uma ferramenta de segurança muito mais do que essencial para as empresas, pois você estará protegendo dados e informações referentes ao seu negócio e evitar que suas informações sejam roubadas ou acessadas por hackers. A VPN ganhou mais buscas nesse período em que a grande maioria das empresas estão com seus funcionários trabalhando em home office. Cada funcionário, na sua casa, ao se conectar à internet, é identificado pelo número de IP e os seus dados podem trafegar abertamente, isso significa que podem ser acessados por qualquer pessoa. Tendo uma rede privada, que é oferecida pela VPN, o usuário, os dados e as informações ficam protegidos e não é identificado tão facilmente. A VPN pode ser usada para interligar mais de uma unidade da empresa e para fornecer a conexão remota aos funcionários, por isso ela se tornou tão popular e procurada nos últimos meses. VPN: como funciona? A VPN funciona de uma maneira muito fácil e prática. Vamos dar alguns exemplos para que você consiga entender melhor. Quando acessamos o navegador do nosso computador, na barra de pesquisa e ao lado do endereço eletrônico, há um pequeno cadeado. Esse cadeado é sinônimo de segurança e ele está presente na grande maioria dos sites, e ele informa que a sua navegação está segura e que o seu tráfego de dados só poderá ser acessado pelo servidor daquela empresa/loja/companhia/site. Quando você usa a VPN, essa segurança é expandida para toda a sua conexão. Isso porque, alguns sites não possuem esse cadeado e essa segurança, deixando seus dados expostos. Quando você usa a VPN, a segurança é garantida em todas as situações. Você fica disfarçado e usa um endereço de IP falso. No caso das empresas, ao usar VPN, você se conecta diretamente ao firewall da sua empresa e assim ninguém consegue identificar o seu verdadeiro IP e fica protegido. A sua conexão também é criptografada para que ninguém tenha acesso aos dados que são carregados e baixados. VPN: por que investir? Você já entendeu o que é uma VPN e como ela funciona, mas ainda não está convencido de porquê usá-la na sua empresa? Bem, nós explicamos o motivo. Acontece que quando a sua empresa permite o acesso externo dos seus funcionários, de suas casas por exemplo, há uma troca de dados e informações entre as redes que fica exposta e há grandes riscos de hackers obterem todo esse tráfego e acabarem roubando as informações. Alguns trabalhadores gostam de ir em diferentes lugares para trabalhar como em livrarias e cafeterias com rede Wi-Fi. Essa é uma rede pública que pode ser acessada por qualquer um facilmente e ter acesso a dados como usuário e senha. Com a VPN, todo o acesso de seus funcionários estará 100% seguro e protegido. VPN: conheça os tipos Existem vários tipos de VPN para você escolher e contratar para a sua empresa. Você poderá conhecer três opções a seguir: - VPN Site a Site: é uma VPN muito usada em operações corporativas principalmente no caso de empresas que possuem unidades no Brasil e no exterior ou até mesmo em diferentes estados, pois ajuda a conectar a rede da matriz com as filiais. As empresas podem usar também esse tipo de VPN para se conectar a outras empresas. Nada mais é do que uma ponte virtual que ajuda a reunir redes de diferentes lugares, mantendo uma conexão mais segura e privada; - VPN PPTP: é o tipo mais comum que pode ser usado tanto por empresas quanto por pessoas comuns. Não exige a compra nem mesmo a instalação de um hardware extra, para acessar basta informar o login e a senha de usuários aprovada. Através da conexão com a internet, você se conecta com a rede VPN e se torna um usuário remoto, que não pode ser encontrado. Entretanto, esse tipo de VPN não oferece criptografia; - VPN L2TP: esse é um modelo que se combina com outra ferramenta de segurança para fornecer mais privacidade ainda. Ele forma um túnel entre dois pontos de conexão L2TP e uma VPN, enquanto acontece também a criptografia dos dados. Contrate VPN da SS3 Tecnologia A SS3 Tecnologia é uma empresa focada em serviços de Tecnologia da Informação para corporações que desejam garantir mais segurança, privacidade, agilidade e praticidade no seu ambiente de trabalho e a todos os seus funcionários. Entre os diversos serviços de gestão de TI que são oferecidos pela SS3, está a opção de você obter uma VPN para sua empresa e para os seus funcionários. Eles fazem toda a instalação de acordo com as necessidades da sua empresa, além de explicarem como funciona e ajudarem na criação das senhas para todos os seus colaboradores. Se torna um sistema muito prático e é um investimento excelente para a empresa, que estará garantindo a sua proteção e evitando problemas com hackers ou com vazamento de informações importantes.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps(Q214-Q230)
QUESTION 450 An engineer must configure the IPv6 address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B on the serial0/0 interface of the HQ router and wants to compress it for easier configuration. Which command must be issued on the router interface? A.ipv6 address 2001:db8::700:3:400F:572B B.ipv6 address 2001:db8:0::700:3:4F:572B C.ipv6 address 2001:Odb8::7:3:4F:572B D.ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::700:3:400F:572B Answer: A QUESTION 451 What describes the operation of virtual machines? A.Virtual machines are responsible for managing and allocating host hardware resources B.In a virtual machine environment, physical servers must run one operating system at a time. C.Virtual machines are the physical hardware that support a virtual environment. D.Virtual machines are operating system instances that are decoupled from server hardware Answer: B QUESTION 452 Which WLC port connects to a switch to pass normal access-point traffic? A.redundancy B.console C.distribution system D.service Answer: B QUESTION 453 Which IPv6 address type provides communication between subnets and is unable to route on the Internet? A.global unicast B.unique local C.link-local D.multicast Answer: B QUESTION 454 An engineering team asks an implementer to configure syslog for warning conditions and error conditions. Which command does the implementer configure to achieve the desired result? A.logging trap 5 B.logging trap 2 C.logging trap 4 D.logging trap 3 Answer: C QUESTION 455 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the 802.11 wireless standards from the left onto the matching statements on the right. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing
The Skills You Need to Learn Azure
Azure is recognized for being easy, but it’s supportive to recognize some allied technologies before you dive head-first into a new stage. Here are some abilities that will support you learn Azure: Cloud computing: You should know how core facilities like networking, databases, servers and software function in the cloud. Earlier experience working with extra cloud stage like Amazon Web Services (AWS) or Google Cloud will give you abilities that change to Azure. Microsoft knowledge: Knowledge using products like Office 365 and PowerShell will support you realize how these facilities integrate with Azure. Programming: If you design on developing applications in Azure, knowledge of open-source outlines like ASP.NET and programming languages like SQL Server, HTML5 and JavaScript will support you get onward. Training Courses Microsoft Azure Training in Noida, Classroom and actual instructor-led training courses deliver hands-on training to help you master Azure. You’ll advance practical knowledge making virtual networks, deploying databases and designing web apps in Azure. Azure training supports you grow critical cloud services that many businesses are greatly looking for out. Sharpen Your Azure Skills with Certifications Earning an Azure certification will support you advance professional acknowledgement for your Azure ability, rise your career chances and boost your earning possible. Microsoft offers certifications at the learner, associate and knowledgeable level for IT professionals interested in top and managing Azure solutions.
Major Benefits of Short Term Training Programs for Students
The rise in the population mark of India has brought a flood of competition among young people for work. Rather than merely choosing degree programs, students nowadays are focusing more on keeping up with the learning process while also gaining financial independence. The integrated on-job training program -Short Term Training Programs is a chance for amateurs to attempt year learning based opportunity and prepare for entry-level positions in the IT companies. Short term trainings are exceptionally design for learning and getting prepared on specific points which candidates are discovering hard to comprehend or need to learning for upgrading their skills. In right now, the organization not only check's the basics of the fresher's candidates but also how deep knowledge they do have of their respective technology. Other short term training programs just helps students to learn basics of the technologies which are not enough for them to get a job at fresher level. There are a few basics factors which should be there in the mind of the students while showing up for any of the interviews at fresher's level - There communication skills must be up-to the mark i.e. both written as well as spoken. The basics fundamentals and ideas of the innovations for which they are appearing must be very strong. The students must also know the latest news and updates of the respective technology. For understanding advanced topics of any technology, one needs to have strong and clear fundamentals. In most the cases, students lacks clear fundamentals and basics and find it very difficult to grasp advanced topics which are greatly in demand for getting jobs and other career opportunities. Adjusting into professional workplace is another significant benefit of short term training program. The candidates get colossal measure of time for getting aware of working culture of the organization in which they are enrolled for career training program.
(April-2021)Braindump2go NSE7_SDW-6.4 PDF and NSE7_SDW-6.4 VCE Dumps(Q11-Q27)
QUESTION 11 Which components make up the secure SD-WAN solution? A.FortiGate, FortiManager, FortiAnalyzer, and FortiDeploy B.Application, antivirus, and URL, and SSL inspection C.Datacenter, branch offices, and public cloud D.Telephone, ISDN, and telecom network Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the status of the VPN tunnel are true? (Choose two.) A.There are separate virtual interfaces for each dial-up client. B.VPN static routes are prevented from populating the FortiGate routing table. C.FortiGate created a single IPsec virtual interface that is shared by all clients. D.100.64.3.1 is one of the remote IP address that comes through index interface 1. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 13 Refer to exhibits. Exhibit A shows the SD-WAN rules and exhibit B shows the traffic logs. The SD-WAN traffic logs reflect how FortiGate processed traffic. Which two statements about how the configured SD-WAN rules are processing traffic are true? (Choose two.) A.The implicit rule overrides all other rules because parameters widely cover sources and destinations. B.SD-WAN rules are evaluated in the same way as firewall policies: from top to bottom. C.The All_Access_Rules rule load balances Vimeo application traffic among SD-WAN member interfaces. D.The initial session of an application goes through a learning phase in order to apply the correct rule. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 14 What are the two minimum configuration requirements for an outgoing interface to be selected once the SD-WAN logical interface is enabled? (Choose two.) A.Specify outgoing interface routing cost. B.Configure SD-WAN rules interface preference. C.Select SD-WAN balancing strategy. D.Specify incoming interfaces in SD-WAN rules. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 15 Refer to the exhibit. Based on the exhibit, which statement about FortiGate re-evaluating traffic is true? A.The type of traffic defined and allowed on firewall policy ID 1 is UDP. B.Changes have been made on firewall policy ID 1 on FortiGate. C.Firewall policy ID 1 has source NAT disabled. D.FortiGate has terminated the session after a change on policy ID 1. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16 What are two reasons why FortiGate would be unable to complete the zero-touch provisioning process? (Choose two.) A.The FortiGate cloud key has not been added to the FortiGate cloud portal. B.FortiDeploy has connected with FortiGate and provided the initial configuration to contact FortiManager. C.FortiGAte has obtained a configuration from the platform template in FortiGate cloud. D.A factory reset performed on FortiGate. E.The zero-touch provisioning process has completed internally, behind FortiGate. Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 17 Which two statements reflect the benefits of implementing the ADVPN solution to replace conventional VPN topologies? (Choose two.) A.It creates redundant tunnels between hub-and-spokes, in case failure takes place on the primary links. B.It dynamically assigns cost and weight between the hub and the spokes, based on the physical distance. C.It ensures that spoke-to-spoke traffic no longer needs to flow through the tunnels through the hub. D.It provides direct connectivity between all sites by creating on-demand tunnels between spokes. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 18 Refer to the exhibit. Based on output shown in the exhibit, which two commands can be used by SD-WAN rules? (Choose two.) A.set cost 15. B.set source 100.64.1.1. C.set priority 10. D.set load-balance-mode source-ip-based. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 19 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the debug output are correct? (Choose two.) A.The debug output shows per-IP shaper values and real-time readings. B.This traffic shaper drops traffic that exceeds the set limits. C.Traffic being controlled by the traffic shaper is under 1 Kbps. D.FortiGate provides statistics and reading based on historical traffic logs. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 20 In the default SD-WAN minimum configuration, which two statements are correct when traffic matches the default implicit SD-WAN rule? (Choose two.) A.Traffic has matched none of the FortiGate policy routes. B.Matched traffic failed RPF and was caught by the rule. C.The FIB lookup resolved interface was the SD-WAN interface. D.An absolute SD-WAN rule was defined and matched traffic. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the trace evaluation by FortiGate is true? A.Packets exceeding the configured maximum concurrent connection limit are denied by the per-IP shaper. B.The packet exceeded the configured bandwidth and was dropped based on the priority configuration. C.The packet exceeded the configured maximum bandwidth and was dropped by the shared shaper. D.Packets exceeding the configured concurrent connection limit are dropped based on the priority configuration. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Refer to the exhibit. FortiGate has multiple dial-up VPN interfaces incoming on port1 that match only FIRST_VPN. Which two configuration changes must be made to both IPsec VPN interfaces to allow incoming connections to match all possible IPsec dial-up interfaces? (Choose two.) A.Specify a unique peer ID for each dial-up VPN interface. B.Use different proposals are used between the interfaces. C.Configure the IKE mode to be aggressive mode. D.Use unique Diffie Hellman groups on each VPN interface. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 Refer to exhibits. Exhibit A shows the firewall policy and exhibit B shows the traffic shaping policy. The traffic shaping policy is being applied to all outbound traffic; however, inbound traffic is not being evaluated by the shaping policy. Based on the exhibits, what configuration change must be made in which policy so that traffic shaping can be applied to inbound traffic? A.The guaranteed-10mbps option must be selected as the per-IP shaper option. B.The guaranteed-10mbps option must be selected as the reverse shaper option. C.A new firewall policy must be created and SD-WAN must be selected as the incoming interface. D.The reverse shaper option must be enabled and a traffic shaper must be selected. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24 Refer to the exhibit. What must you configure to enable ADVPN? A.ADVPN should only be enabled on unmanaged FortiGate devices. B.Each VPN device has a unique pre-shared key configured separately on phase one. C.The protected subnets should be set to address object to all (0.0.0.0/0). D.On the hub VPN, only the device needs additional phase one settings. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 Which two statements describe how IPsec phase 1 main mode id different from aggressive mode when performing IKE negotiation? (Choose two.) A.A peer ID is included in the first packet from the initiator, along with suggested security policies. B.XAuth is enabled as an additional level of authentication, which requires a username and password. C.A total of six packets are exchanged between an initiator and a responder instead of three packets. D.The use of Diffie Hellman keys is limited by the responder and needs initiator acceptance. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 26 What are two benefits of using FortiManager to organize and manage the network for a group of FortiGate devices? (Choose two.) A.It simplifies the deployment and administration of SD-WAN on managed FortiGate devices. B.It improves SD-WAN performance on the managed FortiGate devices. C.It sends probe signals as health checks to the beacon servers on behalf of FortiGate. D.It acts as a policy compliance entity to review all managed FortiGate devices. E.It reduces WAN usage on FortiGate devices by acting as a local FortiGuard server. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 27 What would best describe the SD-WAN traffic shaping mode that bases itself on a percentage of available bandwidth? A.Per-IP shaping mode B.Shared policy shaping mode C.Interface-based shaping mode D.Reverse policy shaping mode Correct Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go NSE7_SDW-6.4 PDF and NSE7_SDW-6.4 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ZF64HYe3ZFxcWI0ZQMeUB0F-CvAjFBqg?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps(Q953-Q966)
QUESTION 953 A company is migrating its exchange server from its on-premises location to a VPC in the AWS Cloud. Users working from home connect using a secure, encrypted channel over the internet to the exchange server. However, after the migration to AWS, users are having trouble receiving email. The VPC flow log records display the following. A.SMTP traffic from the network interface was blocked by an outbound network ACL B.SMTP traffic from the network interface was blocked by an outbound security group C.SMTP traffic to the network interface was blocked by an inbound network ACL D.SMTP traffic to the network interface was blocked by an inbound security group Answer: A QUESTION 954 A SysOps administrator is configuring an application on AWS to be used over the internet by departments in other countries. For remote locations, the company requires a static public IP address to be explicitly allowed as a target for outgoing internet traffic. How should the SysOps administrator deploy the application to meet this requirement? A.Deploy the application on an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster Configure an AWS App Mesh service mesh. B.Deploy the application as AWS Lambda functions behind an Application Load Balancer C.Deploy the application on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Network Load Balancer D.Deploy the application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster behind an Amazon API Gateway Answer: C QUESTION 955 A SysOps administrator needs to register targets for a Network Load Balancer (NL8) using IP addresses. Which prerequisite should the SysOps administrator validate to perform this task? A.Ensure the NLB listener security policy is set to ELBSecuntyPohcy-TLS-1-2-Ext-2018-06, ELBSecuntyPolicy-FS-1-2-Res-2019-08 or ELBSecuntyPolicy-TLS-1-0-2015-04 B.Ensure the heath check setting on the NLB for the Matcher configuration is between 200 and 399 C.Ensure the targets are within any of these CIDR blocks: 10.0.0.0/8 (RFC I918)r 100.64.0.0/10 (RFC 6598): 172.16.0.0/12 (RFC 1918), or 192.168.0.0/16 (RFC 1918). D.Ensure the NLB is exposed as an endpoint service before registering the targets using IP addresses Answer: A QUESTION 956 A SysOps administrator must deploy a company's infrastructure as code (laC). The administrator needs to write a single template that can be reused for multiple environments in a safe, repeatable manner. How should the administrator meet this requirement by using AWS Cloud Formation? A.Use duplicate resource definitions for each environment selected based on conditions B.Use nested stacks to provision the resources C.Use parameter references and mappings for resource attributes D.Use AWS Cloud Formation StackSets to provision the resources Answer: B QUESTION 957 Which type routing protocol operates by exchanging the entire routing information? A.exterior gateway protocols B.link-state protocols C.distance-vector protocols D.Path-vector protocols Answer: B QUESTION 958 Which component of an Ethernet frame is used to notify a host that traffic is coming? A.Type field B.preamable C.Data field D.start of frame delimiter Answer: B QUESTION 959 Which command must be present in a Cisco device configuration to enable the device to resolve an FQDN? A.ip domain-name B.ip domain-lookup C.ip host D.ip name-server Answer: B QUESTION 960 A company has an application that is hosted on two Amazon EC2 instances in different Availability Zones. Both instances contain data that is critical for the company's business. Backups need to be retained for 7 days and need to be updated every 12 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of effort? A.Use an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to create snapshots of the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes. B.Use Amazon Data Lifecycle Manager (Amazon DLM) to create a snapshot lifecycle policy for both instances. C.Create a batch job to generate automated snapshots of the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes. D.Create an AWS Lambda function to copy the data to Amazon S3 Glacier. Answer: A QUESTION 961 A SysOps administrator is re-architecting an application. The SysOps administrator has moved the database from a public subnet, where the database used a public endpoint, into a private subnet to restrict access from the public network. After this change, an AWS Lambda function that requires read access to the database cannot connect to the database. The SysOps administrator must resolve this issue without compromising security. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an AWS PrivateLink interface endpoint for the Lambda function. Connect to the database using its private endpoint. B.Connect the Lambda function to the database VPC. Connect to the database using its private endpoint. C.Attach an IAM role to the Lambda function with read permissions to the database. D.Move the database to a public subnet. Use security groups for secure access. Answer: D QUESTION 962 A company that hosts a multi-tier ecommerce web application on AWS has been alerted to suspicious application traffic. The architecture consists of Amazon EC2 instances deployed across multiple Availability Zones behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). After examining the instance logs, a SysOps administrator determines that the suspicious traffic is an attempted SQL injection attack. What should the SysOps administrator do to prevent similar attacks? A.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the ALB as the origin. Enable AWS Shield Advanced to protect from SQL injection attacks at edge locations. B.Create an AWS WAF web ACL, and configure a SQL injection rule to add to the web ACL. Associate the WAF web ACL with the ALB. C.Enable Amazon GuardDuty. Use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to trigger an AWS Lambda function every time GuardDuty detects SQL injection. D.Install Amazon Inspector on the EC2 instances, and configure a rules package. Use the findings reports to identify and block SQL injection attacks. Answer: A QUESTION 963 An Amazon EC2 instance has a secondary Amazon Elastic Block Store (EBS) volume attached that contains sensitive data. A new company policy requires the secondary volume to be encrypted at rest. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a snapshot of the volume. Create a new volume from the snapshot with the Encrypted parameter set to true. Detach the original volume and attach the new volume to the instance. B.Create an encrypted Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the EC2 instance. Launch a new instance with the encrypted AMI. Terminate the original instance. C.Stop the EC2 instance. Encrypt the volume with AWS CloudHSM. Start the instance and verify encryption. D.Stop the EC2 instance. Modify the instance properties and set the Encrypted parameter to true. Start the instance and verify encryption. Answer: A QUESTION 964 A SysOps administrator recently launched an application consisting of web servers running on Amazon EC2 instances, an Amazon ElastiCache cluster communicating on port 6379, and an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance communicating on port 5432. The web servers are in the security group web-sg, the ElastiCache cluster is in the security group cache-sg, and the DB instance is in the security group database-sg. The application fails on start, with the error message "Unable to connect to the database". The rules in web-sg are as follows. Which change should the SysOps administrator make to web-sg to correct the issue without compromising security? A.Add a new inbound rule: database-sg TCP 5432 B.Add a new outbound rule: database-sg TCP 5432 C.Add a new outbound rule: 0.0.0.0/0 All Traffic 0-65535 D.Change the outbound rule to: cache-sg TCP 5432 Answer: A QUESTION 965 A kernel patch for AWS Linux has been released, and systems need to be updated to the new version. A SysOps administrator must apply an in-place update to an existing Amazon EC2 instance without replacing the instance. How should the SysOps administrator apply the new software version to the instance? A.Add the instance to a patch group and patch baseline containing the desired patch by using AWS Systems Manager Patch Manager. B.Develop a new version of the instance's Amazon Machine Image (AMI). Apply that new AMI to the instance. C.Develop a new user data script containing the patch. Configure the instance with the new script. D.Run commands on the instance remotely using the AWS CLI. Answer: A QUESTION 966 A company needs to implement a system for object-based storage in a write-once, read-many (WORM) model. Objects cannot be deleted or changed after they are stored, even by an AWS account root user or administrators. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up Amazon S3 Cross-Region Replication and run daily updates. B.Set up Amazon S3 Object Lock in governance mode with S3 Versioning enabled. C.Set up Amazon S3 Object Lock in compliance mode with S3 Versioning enabled. D.Set up an Amazon S3 Lifecycle policy to move the objects to Amazon S3 Glacier. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
What are some good ways to find OPT students?
Many companies all over the world aim to hire OPT candidates or students who have had their education and professional training in the USA for their skills and knowledge. OPT students have better hard skills as well as soft skills that eventually make them ace all the work they are assigned that benefits the overall performance of the company. Hiring OPT students is difficult as well because of the competing job market. Right from finding OPT students offering the best packages, employers and recruiters need to do a lot of hard work. Also, OPT students, before working in any company, need to get done with the formal paperwork that the country’s respective government needs. The companies that hire OPT students have increased with time post lockdown due to restrictions imposed by the USA government. Though demand has increased for both OPT jobs and OPT candidates have soared, employers and recruiters still face some difficulties while hiring international students. And so before we start with some good ways to find OPT students, let us first know what you should know before hiring OPT candidates. What should you know before hiring OPT students? · If you are a USA based company, you should know that hiring OPT students does not require any documentation or fee from the employer’s side. Although the OPT student will need to pay a fee to the officials for the OPT permission · But before recruiting, recruiters need to check if the OPT candidate has received an EAD card. · Although OPT students can be hired for paid as well as unpaid services, it is advisable to pay good wages to attract potential talent for better working of the organization. Also know that you should not pay below the minimum wage set by the government for a particular position. · If you are hiring OPT candidates outside the USA, there are no particular working hours that need to be followed. · If the OPT candidate has just returned to their own country, employers should check if they have all the essential documents that the respective government needs for work permits. Good ways to find OPT students: Recruiters hiring OPT candidates often face challenges while hiring due to their high demand in the job market. So here are ways you can find potential OPT candidates. Employment Portals: Digitalization has had a huge impact on hiring. Employment portals have made hiring extremely easier, whether it is hiring a national candidate or international candidate. Various job portals have potential candidates looking for good opportunities. Employment portals also have paid services like resume blast and resume database for recruiters to hire top talents that visit the portal looking for job opportunities. One such portal that I came across a few days ago was OPTResume. They had affordable packages making hiring international talent easier. You can check out various job portals available online to hire OPT students. Also Read: Are There Any Job Sites That Allow Employers to Find OPT Students? Social Media: Social media has been a great platform for hiring entry-level talent. Many job seekers use hashtags to search for jobs, and so recruiters can post content with appropriate hashtags for better reach with jobseekers.LinkedIn, Instagram, Facebook, etc. are good ways to reach potential OPT students seeking job opportunities. Network: Your company’s social network is one of the good ways to find good OPT students. Your employees might know someone who is an OPT candidate and is seeking job opportunities for better professional training. Hiring candidates that your employees already know proves to be secured hiring. So ask your employees if they know anyone who can fit a particular position. Hiring OPT students will be easier if you choose to hire them through your network, social media, and job portals. Hope now it will be easier for you to hire potential OPT students for your organization.
“Work From Home” - What COVID-19 Alert Level 3 Means For Businesses
Employsure is here to support business owners to comply with the restrictions under the COVID-19 alert levels. The Government last week outlined the details of what relaxing restrictions from Alert Level 4 would look like, and has now announced the lowered restrictions under Alert Level 3 will come into effect at 11:59pm on Monday 27 April. Alert Level 3 will last for a minimum of a fortnight, and will then be reviewed by the government, before it makes a further decision on 11 May. Business owners that want to open can spend the next week preparing to do so, e.g. get stock etc, but have been asked to stick to social distancing and their bubbles. Schools and Early Learning Centres can be accessed for cleaning, preparation and maintenance. On 28 April, teachers will be allowed into the building – students who can attend will be allowed in the next day. “For those who can work from home during this period, it will allow them to still enable cash flow into their business, while eliminating the risk of spreading the virus between potentially infected employees,” said Employsure Senior Employment Relations Adviser Ashlea Maley. “While this may not be an option for all businesses, it is still the best course of short-term action, to keep things running as smoothly as possible. “Allowing more businesses to resume operations will help reduce the unemployment rate and will allow the economy to begin to correct itself. “While it would be good to see all businesses operating as soon as possible, the risk is still too high.” What businesses are open? Under Alert Level 3, major restrictions apply to hospitality businesses like restaurants, bars and cafes, as well as retail and hardware stores. Non-essential businesses that meet safety guidelines will be allowed to operate, but transactions but must be done through an app or online portal - not be face-to-face. Contactless food delivery or click and collect services must also be adhered to. Businesses that don’t have a customer-facing function and are only accessed by staff can reopen, but staff must practise physical distancing and comply with health and safety standards. The Government’s main message to employers is to still work from home if you can. Schools will open for children up to and including year 10 but physical attendance is voluntary. Those in years 11-13 will continue to learn from home. Looking ahead: “We won’t yet know the full extent the government’s decision to lower the alert level will have on small business owners,” said Ms. Maley. “For those non-essential businesses that can’t operate from home and have to return to the workplace, these next few weeks will be the factor in deciding if the decision to relax restrictions was the right one. “If they stick to good hygiene and abide by the safety measures they put in place, I can see this as a positive step forward. “Employers should ensure all staff are abiding by the rules and should take the correct steps in maximizing safety if a worker breaches them. “The coming months will be a new test for New Zealanders, and it’s up to all of us to work together, to ensure we can come out of this on the other side.” Resource Hub For Employers: To help employers meet this unprecedented challenge, Employsure has built a free Resource Hub, containing workplace policies, communications, checklists and FAQs. All information is free for business owners and can be found at employsure.co.nz/coronavirus #covid19 #newzelandbusiness #employee
Skills for the Future: Need to prepare 21st-century
The fourth industrial revolution is upon us and automation seems to be transforming the way we work. There has been a blurring of lines between the physical and digital spheres with technologies enabling enterprises in becoming productive, efficient, competitive, responsive, and cost-effective. In short, the professional world is changing at a rapid pace and is creating demand for a skilled workforce to meet the evolving challenges of the future. The world around us is progressively seeing the incorporation of AI and ML, robots, chatbots, IoT, and other automated technologies. This gives rise to questions such as are we ready for this change and are we preparing the next-gen workforce with the necessary skills, mindset, and education to embrace the tech-driven world of the future? Let us understand if the knowledge and education pursued as of today will be of relevance in the future as well? Type of skills for the future As opposed to common perception, automation or the use of technology does not necessarily throw people out of jobs but rather requires more people with the right technological acumen. To keep up with such a world people should have attributes like critical thinking, creativity, active listening, and others. According to the World Economic Forum, the fourth industrial revolution will need skills that prioritize problem-solving, collaboration, critical thinking, negotiation, and decision making. The fact that automation can do most of the jobs faster and better than humans means the 21st-century workforce should be reoriented towards creativity and emotional skills – skills that are lacked by machines. The in-demand jobs of the future would be for people possessing skills that computers cannot replicate. The skills to equip the workforce and prepare it for the twenty-first century are: Critical Thinking: It is the ability to analyze a situation objectively and find an unbiased and logically sound solution. In the era of fake news and social media manipulation, critical thinking can help the workforce to maintain a healthy skepticism of what it sees, reads, and listens to. Also, critical thinking is about asking the right questions before arriving at a solution based on intuition, creativity, knowledge of human behavior, and experience. This is important as computers driven by advancements in AI, ML, big data, and analytics need to be asked the right questions. Adaptability or Flexibility: The fast-changing world of technology means market dynamics are throwing up new challenges in terms of mergers, acquisitions, and others. And the workforce should be willing to adapt to the new technologies or evolving work environments by upskilling or retraining. The workforce should be committed to lifelong learning and not be complacent about skills acquired at the college or university. Leadership Skills: This is not about holding a leadership position and shouting instructions to one and all but of taking ownership of the job at hand. Even a new joinee can exhibit leadership skills by taking ownership of the job assigned to him or her. Efforts should be made for leading by example and delegating responsibilities optimally rather than managing a team authoritatively. Leadership also demands a person to have great interpersonal skills who can handle transitions, training, and migrations effectively. Teamwork: Employees in the 21st century should not only possess technical skills in their chosen fields but have the ability to get along with others as well. He or she should be able to understand others’ perspectives, communicate ideas cogently, and collaborate with other members of his or her team in accordance with the business objectives. Conclusion Even as the dominance of technology, especially automation will reign supreme, it is the intuitiveness and skills of the workforce that will deliver the outcomes. Candidates passing out of colleges or universities should move away from the bookish knowledge and add value to them by opting for skill development training. The future job scenario would require people who could reinvent themselves, be skilled in the relevant technologies of the day, and have the above-mentioned skills to succeed.
(April-2021)Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q307-Q314)
QUESTION 307 A systems analyst is responsible for generating a new digital forensics chain-of-custody form. Which of the following should the analyst Include in this documentation? (Select TWO). A.The order of volatility B.A checksum C.The location of the artifacts D.The vendor's name E.The date and time F.A warning banner Answer: AE QUESTION 308 A company is setting up a web server on the Internet that will utilize both encrypted and unencrypted web-browsing protocols. A security engineer runs a port scan against the server from the Internet and sees the following output: Which of the following steps would be best for the security engineer to take NEXT? A.Allow DNS access from the internet. B.Block SMTP access from the Internet C.Block HTTPS access from the Internet D.Block SSH access from the Internet. Answer: D QUESTION 309 Which of the following is the BEST reason to maintain a functional and effective asset management policy that aids in ensuring the security of an organization? A.To provide data to quantity risk based on the organization's systems. B.To keep all software and hardware fully patched for known vulnerabilities C.To only allow approved, organization-owned devices onto the business network D.To standardize by selecting one laptop model for all users in the organization Answer: B QUESTION 310 An attacker was easily able to log in to a company's security camera by performing a baste online search for a setup guide for that particular camera brand and model. Which of the following BEST describes the configurations the attacker exploited? A.Weak encryption B.Unsecure protocols C.Default settings D.Open permissions Answer: C QUESTION 311 A cloud administrator is configuring five compute instances under the same subnet in a VPC. Three instances are required to communicate with one another, and the other two must he logically isolated from all other instances in the VPC. Which of the following must the administrator configure to meet this requirement? A.One security group B.Two security groups C.Three security groups D.Five security groups Answer: B QUESTION 312 An analyst is trying to identify insecure services that are running on the internal network. After performing a port scan the analyst identifies that a server has some insecure services enabled on default ports. Which of the following BEST describes the services that are currently running and the secure alternatives for replacing them' (Select THREE) A.SFTP FTPS B.SNMPv2 SNMPv3 C.HTTP, HTTPS D.TFTP FTP E.SNMPv1, SNMPv2 F.Telnet SSH G.TLS, SSL H.POP, IMAP I.Login, rlogin Answer: BCF QUESTION 313 An attacker was easily able to log in to a company's security camera by performing a basic online search for a setup guide for that particular camera brand and model. Which of the following BEST describes the configurations the attacker exploited? A.Weak encryption B.Unsecure protocols C.Default settings D.Open permissions Answer: C QUESTION 314 A security architect at a large, multinational organization is concerned about the complexities and overhead of managing multiple encryption keys securely in a multicloud provider environment. The security architect is looking for a solution with reduced latency to allow the incorporation of the organization's existing keys and to maintain consistent, centralized control and management regardless of the data location. Which of the following would BEST meet the architect's objectives? A.Trusted Platform Module B.laaS C.HSMaaS D.PaaS E.Key Management Service Answer: E 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
9 Interview Questions EVERY Recruiter Should Ask Their Candidates
Interview Questions Recruiters face enough challenges as it is without worrying if they asked the right questions in an interview. It is essential when determining who the best fit for a job is. Of course, ensuring that a candidate has the required skill set is of primary concern, but it is also important to dig a little deeper and find out what kind of person they are. The goal is to snag a complete candidate, one with both the right personality and expertise. So here are the best nine interview questions for you to ask your next star candidate. 1. “What hobbies do you have?” Starting with an easy one here, and this question should be obvious for recruiters. Primarily it gives your candidate a chance to relax, but it can also offer you a key insight. For example, if they enjoy playing a lot of sport, it shows they are energetic individuals who are health conscious. If they like writing or drawing, ask them how they can transfer that creativity into their new role. Always have a follow-up question and try to revert it back to the role at hand. 2. “Tell me about your greatest professional achievement?” You want a candidate that has their sights set high, right? This question allows your potential employee to share some of their proudest professional moments. You can assess each achievement and see how ambitious they are. There is a big difference between a candidate who tells you their greatest exploit was always being on-time for work and one who boosted website traffic by 65% over a six month period. 3. “What was the biggest obstacle you have overcome?” Everyone faces certain challenges in both their personal and professional lives. What’s most important in this case is how your candidate overcame each hurdle. What did they learn from this experience? How would they deal with this obstacle if it were to happen again? It gives you an opportunity to see their problem-solving skills and how they can deal with pressures of the role. 4. “Are you interested in continuing to develop your professional skills and knowledge?” Continuous learning has seen rapid changes and growth, with companies looking to upskill and nurture their workers. Learning has become a key goal for companies, with many encouraging their employees to partake in various courses in order to improve their base level. You want your candidate to believe in continuous learning and know that the business values their personal and professional progression. 5. “Can you tell me what the key trends are in this industry?” Every industry has its own niche trends that are constantly changing. See if your candidate is up-to-date and informed about the latest insights. It’s important to understand the industry you work in, and if your candidate is ill-informed from the get-go, then that alone should be a telling sign. 6. “What is your biggest strength?” A much more comprehensive question compared to the now mundane “what are your weaknesses?” archetype. Candidates predict the latter and generally have a bland, pre-prepared answer. When asking about strengths, it allows the interviewee to paint their skills and traits in a positive light and generate a greater variety of answers. 7. “Tell me about a time when you got it all wrong?” This question allows you to see how honest your candidate is. No one is perfect, and a dishonest answer should be a major red flag for any recruiter. When the interviewee extrapolates, ask them what they’ve learned from the tough experience. Admitting to errors or blunders also shows that they can take ownership of situations and look for solutions rather than transfer blame. 8. “Where do you see yourself in 5 years?” You want your star candidate to think ahead. Only ambitious employees will truly push the boundaries, and that’s the kind of person you want working in your company. It also gives insight into how long the candidate might plan on staying at your business. The right candidate will list their career goals and be a motivated individual who is looking for career progression. 9. “Do you have any questions for me?” A candidate that doesn’t take the opportunity to ask questions is missing out or is struggling to think of a question off the top of their head. Even simple queries like: “how long will the probation period be?” or “what learning opportunities will be available to me?” are most definitely a positive look. It shows that the candidate is fully invested in the position and sees it as a long-term investment. This Post origioally featured at Khawaja Manpoer's Blog