karladavisio
100+ Views

5 Fun Summer Writing Ideas

During summer, kids can lose a lot of skills just by lack of use. Coming up with some fun summer writing ideas by professional paper writing service can stop that from happening. Finding excuses to report on certain events, take pictures or create movies helps your child engage more in his surroundings. What better way to encourage more writing.

Movie Review

Summer is the time when Hollywood rolls out the stops and brings out all kinds of movies. Movies are a great way to engage and stimulate a child's imagination. What better way to share that excitement than with a movie review, preferably about a movie she likes. The best time to write it is right after the movie is over, while it's fresh in her mind. Once it's written, you can encourage her to make a presentation to the family.

Keep a Summer

With the prevalence of blogs, hardly anyone uses an actual journal anymore. Whatever medium you choose, this summer writing idea definitely would work. As your child embarks on summer vacation, why not encourage him to blog about his adventure? It's a rolling record of summer vacation and helps him to keep in touch with family and friends. It's also a good reference should his teacher ask him to recount certain summer events.

Conduct an Interview

Did your family meet someone interesting or famous? Ask him or her for an interview. Once you've got the interviewees OK, encourage your intrepid reporter to come up with questions to ask. You can video the interaction and share it on the blog or on you social media page. Either way it's a unique summer writing idea that will have friends and family smiling.

Vacation Photo Essay

Taking vacation photos is a tradition that will not change no matter how digital things get. What you can do is create a photo essay of summer vacation. Once it's compile you can help him come create a video of it. Come up with the voice over dialog and insert it in the video. When the teacher asks for show-and-tell, it will be ready for presentation.

Write a Recipe

If you've got a little chef in the making, having her create or recreate her favorite recipe. Cooking shows abound and for some kids, it's not only tasty but fun to be in the kitchen. Come up with your ingredients list together. Then take a trek to the supermarket. Once you've got your ingredients, give it a try. While it may not come out perfectly the first time, there's always room for a second try.

Write About a Special Event

Summer is usually one of the most exciting and active times. People are headed to the beach on the road or on some adventure. This is a great opportunity for your child to write about some special event that took place over the summer. It doesn't necessarily have to happen directly to them. It could be reaction to an event or a family member.
Coming up with summer writing ideas isn't hard. It's about looking around and finding opportunities for your child to express himself. Combining different types of media makes writing seem even more fun. Allowing children to be decision-makers and to take initiative boosts confidence. There are so many reasons to encourage children to write more.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why perform digital parenting?
Today to bring up your child is become a difficult task in digital world. Parents are in the complicated situation they fulfill the social and psychological needs of their children’s in the modern era once the motivate their child to use social media to move with social life and also for education purpose but at the same they have a risk of negative effect of digital media. Parents continuously try to control the harmful impact of digital media usage toward their children. There is different kind of risk related to the digital media, inappropriate content, and risky communication with others. Digital parenting Digital parenting defines as parents struggle and practice for comprise to help to control the children’s activities in digital world. Through digital parenting authorize the parents to check the all activities of their children. Reason to perform digital parenting You are parents you have right to authority on your child’s life. It’s true that technology have created so many difficulties for parents to control on children’s because digital world create the self-image and perspective of a child. Technology plays with our child because they spend more time with their mobile and have great influence of digital media. Parents worries about children’s online activities Life is now depending on digital media. Children’s spend a lot of their time in mobile and tab. So parents are worried about the activities of their children while spending a lot of time with social media. And try to minimize the harmful risk of digital media. Parental access to their child’s digital activities Parents are always worried about their children’s activities and their social engagement. They want to get know about all activities where the child is busy constantly. Parents cannot force their child to share all activities especially link in with social media. And never rule and limit of their child behavior. Security and safety Use a lot of social media it increase the worries for parents towards their children’s the harmful effect of digital media and share inappropriate data. Online risks including viruses and malware, identity fraud, predators, and catfishing. Parents want to secure their child with any risk and safe them. Balance life between child and digital media. Digital media in on rise, there is no prediction to minimize the trend of digital media. Parents want their child live a happy and balanced life with family and society without involved any false activity, therefore they want to supervise their child and get access on all the activities especially link with social media. How to perform digital parenting Parents should educated according to the need of time because parents cannot force their children to behave like they want and they do what they want because social media have more influence on child mind more than parents. So parents know the tools to get access their child phone secretly. Get some of superb way to know about all of the activities of a child. Monitoring technology is a way to check and balance towards your child’s engagement on social media and mobile phone. Install TheOneSpy cellphone monitoring app TheOneSpy is a mobile/computer tracking application. To monitor the all activities of children’s and employees through the app parents can easily get access of their child activities and protect from harmful impact of technology. Features Call recording Through this application can record voice call on different social media apps. Record phone screen This app also able to record mobile phone screen and screen shorts also the screen video. Listen/ record calls TheOneSpy can record and listen the calls without disturbing the call. Track the SMS Through this application can get access the incoming and outgoing SMS of target mobile. Track the contacts All contacts which is saved in target phone can get access and also able to save new numbers and delete any contact. Track GPS location TheOneSpy can track the current GPS location of target person. Record and Listen surrounding sound It makes able to listen the surrounding sound and also record. Access browsing detail It can get the all browsing history of targeted phone. Retrieved the delete media Through this app creates a backup system to retrieve all material saved in mobile. Controlled installed apps TheOneSpy remotely control the apps installed in mobile phone Lock and unlock device The mobile trackers app is also lock and unlocks the target mobile without taking mobile into your custody.
What If We Taught Students That Religion is Absurd?
We need to educate our children and teenagers to the point where they can think critically for themselves and can easily see and understand the absurdity of religion. The good news is that once someone’s brain is at this level of comprehension, a great many positive side effects occur. Life would be much better for everyone if everyone in our society is educated to the level where they understand that religion is absurd. The religiosity of America fascinates me. I am intrigued by the idea of millions of people in an advanced nation believing that they have a “relationship” with an imaginary friend and believing that this imaginary friend is answering their prayers.  In the United States, something like 76% of the population believes in God, and seventy percent of the population identifies as Christian. Three-quarters of the U.S. population believes that the Bible was at least inspired by God, and 28% (more than 89 million people) believe the stories in it are literally true. Why would anyone today believe that the Christian god is real or that the story of Noah’s ark is true? My goal here is to advocate that we, as a society, start an active campaign to make religion irrelevant to human civilization. In the same way that there have been active campaigns to eliminate diseases like smallpox and polio, we should start a similar campaign against religion.  The tool I propose for religion’s elimination is across-the-board education in critical thinking. But first, let’s step back for a moment and ask, How do we find ourselves in this position as a species? There are many interesting things that human beings do. Music, math, tools, cooking, science, engineering, art, and language all come to mind. But religion ranks up there as perhaps the most interesting.  Religion stands out because it is so irrational and bizarre. Billions of people on this planet believe in their various imaginary beings so firmly that disagreements about religion often escalate to violence and warfare.  Read the full story: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/teaching-about-religion-in-school.html  
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
The Difference in the Quality of Life in a Retirement Home
Retirement age is said to be the golden era of your dear one’s life, and how they spend this, is a huge decision for you and your family. Choosing a good retirement home ensures they spend their golden years in the best way possible with dignity, safety and care. An increasing number of senior citizens are moving into Retirement Homes in search of safety, independence and companionship. However, here are some differences in the quality of life in retirement homes that you must consider before taking this all-important decision for your dear ones! Advantages of Retirement Home Life 1. With advancing age, people often lose motor functions; hence, performing day-to-day activities becomes a daunting task for the most. With the children out for work and grandchildren away in schools or colleges, the elderly are often left alone at home to fend for themselves. An alternative to this is to find an honest and dedicated caregiver who can help with the everyday chores around the house. In retirement homes, there are well-trained direct care teams to help with daily activities such as dining, bathing, dressing and using the washroom leading to a convenient retirement home life. 2. Medical care and emergency services for the elders are always a priority. An emergency can arise anytime when the family members are away at work. As a reason, the elderly should have someone with them who can schedule appointments with doctors and go with them to the OPD frequently. In case of a medical emergency, it is good to have a person who can take care of hospitalization. Any negligence can make the proverbial difference between life and death, but it is not easy with tens of other problems taking up your time. Since retirement homes are for senior citizens, doctors are always at hand, and emergency services are available 24×7. This ensures a negligence-free retirement home life for your dear one. 3. Safety is a concern for senior citizens. Every other day there are cases of crime against seniors, be they intrusions, burglary or even murder. The steady security in a retirement home gives them protection from intruders and criminals and helps them live a safe and secure retirement home life. 4. One of the factors that make retirement home life attractive to elders is companionship. If their children are away from home, they have to live alone, and that can cause stress and depression. Ideally, there should be a companion at home who can fill this void, but this is not possible always. People are too busy with their own lives to provide companionship to elders. Companionship is paramount, especially for those who have lost their spouses or do not have children of their own. In retirement homes, they are in the constant company of people their age which makes the retirement home life rather enjoyable. 5. Memory Loss is often an issue with the elderly. Staying home may lead to dangerous situations such as wandering out and losing themselves, leaving the gas burners on, their hygiene needs not being met, or family members facing caregiver burnout. Therapeutic memory care is provided in retirement homes such as those associated with dining, activities of daily living and emotional well-being. For, engagement in meaningful activities is one of the critical elements of good memory care, as such opportunities can not only help residents preserve their functional abilities, but enhance their overall quality of life in retirement homes. Due to mobility limitations, seniors are often relegated to a sedentary life without entertainment, parties, outings or celebrations. A good retirement home life also takes care of these needs by celebrating birthdays, festivals etc. 6. But most important of all, the retirement home life offers them a life of dignity where they are not dependent or a burden to others who may be too busy with their own lives to take care of them! Disadvantages of Retirement Home Life However, there are certain disadvantages too, which you must consider when moving your dear ones into a retirement home. 1. Services cost money, making retirement homes more expensive. Therefore, the higher the cost, the better the services. Mostly, elderly people are pensioners or are financially dependent on their children. They do not have a lot of money to spend, and there are soaring hospitalization and medicine bills to be paid. So, only when you have large fixed deposits or other financial investments, providing your recurrent income in the form of interest you must consider moving them into a retirement home. 2. When it comes to living space and choice of food, retirement homes have a limited choice to offer. They may be in the mood for a pizza but the kitchen may have noodles on its menu! Retirement home life is more like community living, and there is a lack of privacy. It is not the same as living in your own home. However, if they are fit and mobile, you can always take them out for a movie or dinner. 3. The retirement home life is impersonal. Living there does not have that personal dimension and freedom to it. This could give rise to emotional problems like depression because they may miss their friends, relatives, children and grandchildren. However, if the bonds are strong enough, their friends, relatives, children and grandchildren would find time to visit them. Moreover, a positive outlook will make them engage in various hobbies and meaningful activities to make them less dependent on others for their happiness and make their retirement home life brighter. So, you and your family must weigh all the pros and cons and more importantly, discuss them with your dear one before taking this major decision of life for them and your own.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
7 powerful tips to overcome negative thoughts
7 powerful tips to overcome negative thoughts [See -the *positive side*, the- strength, &- the_ effort. ” ] Even though I am a yoga teacher, I still find it easy to fall into the trap of negative thinking. Negative thoughts can play a role that can only hurt you, something I have experienced many times in my life. Negative thoughts weaken you and prevent you from being in the present state. When you let go of your wrong thoughts, it becomes stronger. I love the image of a little ball rolling on the floor, and as it rolls, it gets bigger and faster. That is what one little evil thought can turn into: a big, fast ball of evil. Conversely, a small positive thought can have the same effect and blossom into a positive effect. I would like to share with you an example of how one little thought can turn into a very bad experience. I have been living alone for the past ten years. Obviously, during this time I have become accustomed to living a certain way; I have my jobs cooking, cleaning, and living happily ever after. My ex-boyfriend of two years, is about to move here and live together. I recently had negative thoughts about living with her, knowing that my lifestyle would change for the better and that we would need to work out a new routine together. Unfortunately, I have already jumped into the future and have had thoughts that we will never be able to come up with a plan for life that will make us both happy. In my mind's eye I have found myself annoyed with our cooking and cleaning situation. He came on an unexpected visit this past weekend, and boy, it was a surprise for him. We had a rough weekend together. I did not enjoy being with her because I was just angry with her, and she was just as confused and frustrated as I was. What could have been a wonderful weekend turned out to be a painful and difficult weekend. When we start to have negative thoughts, it is hard to stop. And it is much easier to say than to change your focus on positive thoughts. But it is the only way, especially if you want to avoid falling into a painful and unnecessary path. Here are ten things I did to help you overcome my negative thoughts that you can try again: 1. Meditate or do yoga. One of the first things I did was go to a yoga class. It took my focus away from my thoughts and brought my attention to my soul. Yoga is also very relaxing, which has helped me clear my mind. Yoga helped me to stay focused on my experience so instead of jumping into what might have happened, it took me back now — one minute, a very important moment. 2. Smiles. I didn’t do much of this during the weekend, so I had to literally bring it in front of the mirror and force myself to smile. It really helps to change your mood and relieve stress. I also felt lighter because it requires fewer muscles to smile than to frown. For more click here https://www.sachinsharma.gq/2022/02/7-powerful-tips-to-overcome-negative.html
Top 7 Google Analytics Courses in India
1. Henry Harvin Education Henry Harvin offers the Google Analytics Course and they offer this course in certification form. The course is 100% practical training and 6 hours of two-way live online interactive sessions and the trainers are industry experts with more than 15 years of working experience. The learners have facility to undergo projects in the related field of google analytics, campaign tracking and much more. The learners also get e-learning access to tools, techniques, video contents assessments and more. Boot camps and hackathons are offered to make the learning process much easier and fun. The curriculum for this course is well-designed by the mentors and it consists of 12 modules with 2 complementary modules. Check out Henry Harvin other courses: 1. Digital Marketing Course 2. Content Writing Course 2. Udemy Udemy offers the google analytics course. The course is titled Google Analytics Certification - Become Analytics certified! One can purchase this course online. This course is for both the beginners and intermediates as well. This course consists of 7 sections with 25 lectures. This is a short time course that also contains 2 hours of on-demand video. The course also consists of 14 articles, 3 downloadable resources and 1 practice test. The learners get full lifetime access to this course and also can access on mobile and TV as well. There is no prior experience required to take this course. The learners get the certificate of completion. 3. Coursera Coursera offers the google analytics course. The course offered here is Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate. In this course, the learners get the in-demand skills that would make the learners job ready. This is a beginner level short-term course that would approximately take 6 months to complete. There is no prior experience needed to do this course. This structure of this course is divided into 8 courses. This is a 100% online course and one can start immediately and learn at their own pace as flexible schedules are available. The learners can set their schedule and deadlines as well. The learners would get certification upon completion. 4. IIDE - Indian Institute of Digital Education IIDE offers the google analytics course. They offer Online Google Analytics Course with Certification. This is a short-term course with the duration of 5 hours. The features of this course includes one-on-one mentoring sessions, 30 days access to lectures, more than 4 hours of live classes, more than 1 hour of video lectures and much more. The learners would be able to attend lectures through any devices. Practice tests and assignments for this course are also made available. The trainers for this course are experts in this field. This course has both self-paced video lectures and live online sessions. Certificate is provided upon the completion of the course. 5. Intellipaat Intellipaat provides the google analytics course titled Google Analytics Training. This course provides 15 hours of instructor led training and 15 hours of self-paced videos for the learners. The course consists of more than 30 hours of projects and exercises. The classes are available in self paced training, online classrooms and corporate training. The google analytics project is aimed to learn and practice essential tools, designed by industry experts and one can get real-world experience. The learners get the flexible schedule for learning and lifetime free upgrade. Certification is provided for the learners. 6. Simplilearn Simplilearn offers the google analytics course named Tools - Google Analytics. This is a free google analytics training course for beginners. This is a short time course that consists of 7 hours of self-paced video lessons. This course consists of 16 lessons with each lesson consisting of several topics in each lesson. The learners get 90 days of access to the free course. The learner would get the certificate upon the completion of the course. There are no prerequisites for the learners to do this course. 7. Brand Veda Brand Veda provides the google analytics course. This course is for any learners who want to do the course and the course is taught by the experts in the field with a practical approach to the teaching. This is a short time course and the classes are conducted in batches. This course includes free demo, flexible schedules and real time project work. The learners also get hands-on experience on the tools with highly skilled professionals and field experts. The course is available online and offline for the duration of 3 months. Certification is provided for the learners upon the completion of the course.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing