eddieadams151

Get Latest Microsoft MS-301 Exam Dumps 2020

Get Latest Microsoft MS-301 Exam Dumps For Teamwork Administrator Associate Certification:
BraindumpsStore provides you preparation material that is specifically designed for all the aspirant customers who are really working hard and preparing for the Teamwork Administrator Associate certification. Our BraindumpsStore company preparation material must be a part of your Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid MS-301 exam preparation plan if you are looking to clear the Microsoft 365 exam on your first attempt. BraindumpsStore preparation material comprises real MS-301 dumps to provide our customers with the best level of comprehension. The best thing about this preparation material is that the MS-301 exam concepts are clearly explained and proper exam guidance is offered to all our customers.

About Microsoft MS-301 Exam Details

1 Vendor: Microsoft
2 Cert Name: Teamwork Administrator Associate
3 Exam Code: MS-301
4 Exam Name: Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid
5 Number of questions: 116
6 Exam Duration:
7 Exam Language: English
8 Exam Format: MCQs

Why We Choose BraindumpsStore For Microsoft MS-301 Exam Dumps and Get Best Result?
Using the BraindumpsStore preparation material will not only strengthen our customers practicing skills, but it will also help them to pass the Microsoft certification exam and get certified easily and smoothly from the first try.
More than 90,000 of technology masters have put in a lot of effort into the Microsoft MS-301 dumps PDF, they have combined their various expertise to come up with this excellent preparation material. That is why our BraindumpsStore company preparation material efficacy cannot be challenged or defeated with the 100% success guaranteed from the first MS-301 exam attempt.

Get the Microsoft MS-301 Exam Dumps in Easy Two Different formats: (Download and prepare):
The Microsoft exam dumps come in the following two formats:
Teamwork Administrator Associate MS-301 Dumps PDF:
No additional software is needed to use the Teamwork Administrator Associate PDF material.
Constantly updated to cover all the latest MS-301 Teamwork Administrator Associate exam syllabus changes.
Available on all laptops, PCs, mobiles, tablets and all smart devices.
Portable and printable to let you practice on the go for the Microsoft Office exam dumps.

Teamwork Administrator Associate MS-301 Practice Exam Software:
Regularly updated and verified mock exams for better self-assessment.
Keep track of all your MS-301 practice exam software attempts and preview the changes/improvements to enhance your answer.
Customers have the ability to customize the practice software mock exams by time or question types.
Windows-based platform supported.

Microsoft MS-301 Dumps Questions With 100% Money-Back Guarantee:
BraindumpsStore guarantees all your money back. If you have failed to install any of our products, we will 100% refund all your money back. (Conditions applied.)
Boost Your Chances of Passing Microsoft MS-301 Exam Dumps:
BraindumpsStore preparation material teaches our customers a various number of methods and approaches to efficiently pass the real MS-301 exam with ease.
Our preparation material is indubitably one of the best practicing resources for best Administrator job, and it has provided many customers with proper guidance during the real Teamwork Administrator Associate Microsoft Intermediate exam dumps. Using our preparation material can indeed boost your chances of passing the MS-301 exam. In addition to that, your understanding of this preparation material will support you in dealing with the MS-301 Teamwork Administrator Associate exam dumps in an effective way.

Try a free demo now. A full version will be available for instant download upon successful purchase:


Question No. 1
Your company has documents in both on-premises SharePoint Server and SharePoint Online.
Currently, users must search each environment for results.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that searches performed from SharePoint Online contain results from on-premises SharePoint Server.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. search Best Bets
B. federated search
C. hybrid search
D. multi-tenancy
Answer: C
Question No. 2
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a SharePoint Online subscription.
You plan to configure a SharePoint hybrid environment.
You need to identify which groups and roles must be assigned to your user account to implement the
deployment. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which three roles and groups should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. the Farm Administrators group in SharePoint
B. the Service administrator role in Microsoft Office 365
C. the Domain Admins group in Active Directory
D. the ADSyncAdmins group in Active Directory
E. the Global administrator role in Microsoft Office 365
Answer: A, C, E
Question No. 3
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You plan to migrate some SharePoint sites to SharePoint Online.
You need to identify users who have access to your SharePoint Server on-premises environment and are NOT mapped to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account.
What should you use?
A. The Test-SPContentDatabase cmdlet
B. SharePoint Migration Assessment Tool (SMAT)
C. SharePoint Migration Tool
D. Azure AD Connect
Answer: B
Question No. 4
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You have document libraries that contain multiple content types.
You need to replicate the content types to SharePoint Online.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Copy-SPTaxonomyGroups
B. Start-SPOSiteContentMove
C. Copy-SPSideBySideFiles
D. Start-SPContentDeploymentJob
E. Copy-SPContentTypes
Answer: E
Question No. 5
You have a SharePoint Server farm.
You have several document libraries that contain AutoCAD files.
You discover that search results never return any of the AutoCAD files.
You need to crawl the AutoCAD files.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-SPEnterpriseSearchFileFormatState
B. New-SPEnterpriseSearchfileFormat
C. Set-EnterpriseSearchResultItemType
D. Add-FASTSearchResource
Answer: B

Most Accurate Microsoft MS-301 Exam Dumps - Understand How You Can Prepare by BraindumpsStore.
BraindumpsStore preparation material is your outstanding choice for passing the Microsoft certification exam smoothly. The techniques explained in this preparation material will help our customers to enhance their answering style during the MS-301 Teamwork Administrator Associate exam. The BraindumpsStore preparation material will provide you with the latest tips and tricks to effectively deal with all the frequently faced issues during the MS-301 exam.
Last but not least, if you want to pass the Microsoft exam, you must get your hands on our BraindumpsStore preparation material.
Hurry up and join us now and we will help turn your dreams into reality.
Related Exam Links:

0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Make a Budget-Friendly App?
Mobile phone applications are practically used in every sphere of life now. It is quite difficult to lead a comfortable life these days without them. People design mobile apps for commercial as well as personal purposes. Businesses are investing in creative apps to meet their customized demands and to simplify their business processes while individual persons are developing mobile phone apps to get their trivial work done. Whatever the reason may be, a spike in interest in mobile app development cannot be ignored. This increased demand has automatically made the supply side look weak. At the same time, mobile phone app developers also seem to be short of the desired budget. Here are some ways to develop great apps even when the developer is short of budget. Set your priorities It is always better if the developer sets his/her priorities in the beginning, preferably right after knowing the budget. The developer must reflect on who the target audience is, which features can’t be omitted at any cost, on how many platforms the app will be launched, and other such similar checkpoints. Cross-platform development It is true that cross-platform development can increase the user base. At the same time, common sense tells us that it would cost more as developing an app in more than one OS would increase the time and energy consumed by the coders, and hence they would charge less for developing the app in one platform. This logic doesn’t stand true when one realizes that the coders can reuse the code written in one platform. Reusing a code also decreases time as well as the efforts of app developers along with the money charged by them. Native or Hybrid app When thinking of cross-app development, the developer will also have to choose between developing a native or a hybrid mobile app. If presence in multiple platforms is a priority then the developer should go for a hybrid app, but if the nature of the business requires the app to perform better and at the same time requires good UX, then the developer must go for a native app. The nature of the app will completely depend on the nature of the client’s business. Cost-benefit analysis. When on a budget, cost-benefit analysis is inevitable. The cost here being the development cost of a particular feature and benefit being the utility of that app to the user. This will also make the app compact and crisp, which is much appreciated compared to a huge app that lags in every two seconds. For instance, the developer can’t omit the scan to pay feature if he/she is developing a payment app because it is absolutely necessary. On the other hand, minor features like sending a personal message can be omitted as it is not a defining feature of a payment app and will bring unnecessary development costs. MVP Version When the developer is setting his/her priorities and running a cost-benefit analysis, he/she is incorporating only those features which are absolutely inevitable. Along with these tasks, the developer must also design an MVP or Minimum Viable Product, it is an almost complete product which allows the developer to validate the core idea behind the app with the real-time audience, collect feedback from them and analyze their demand. After building an MVP, the developer will know in which features he/she has to invest in the app. This feature is necessary because the developers might be sitting in their ivory towers, oblivion of their customer’s needs. Consider the maintenance cost Every app needs maintenance, updates, bug fixes, etc in order to function smoothly. All of this also costs money. While allocating the budget, the developer must set aside a proportion of it to maintenance. Hire a Mobile App Development Company Hiring some freelance developers might be in vogue, it is also cheaper compared to hiring a mobile app development company, but there are some inherent upsides of going for the latter. The employees of a company are used to working together as a team; they collaborate to bring out the best work as they know their teammate’s strengths and weaknesses. Hiring a full-fledged team might come with some extra costs, but they are more efficient as they communicate and coordinate well, hence they can complete the work faster for the same reason. A bunch of unknown freelancers, on the other hand, might not be able to do the same. Ultimately a team will cost less as they will complete the task sooner, cutting the number of days and the payment made to them. Consider outsourcing Developing an app is not a ‘one man’s job’, it needs a whole team for coding. At first, it might seem that hiring an in-house team is the best option, but outsourcing is much cheaper and hence a more budget-friendly option.
2020/June New 220-1001 PDF and 220-1001 VCE Dumps Free 220-1001 Exam Questions!
June/2020 New Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions! QUESTION 268 The documents from a workgroup laser printer are not printing correctly. Some of the print is missing, and the pages come out dusty. Which of the following should a technician do to fix this issue? A.Replace the low-voltage power Supply. B.Replace the scanner assembly. C.Replace the formatter assembly. D.Replace the fuser assembly. Answer: D QUESTION 269 Which of the following speeds would 3 wireless network perform at when the network is built in bridge mode containing 802.11g, 802.11n, and 802.11ac access points? A.11Mbs B.54Mbs C.450Mbs D.1300Mbs Answer: D QUESTION 270 A user printed a report on a workgroup inkjet printer, but the pages have smeared ink on them. Which of the following should a technician check FIRST to address this issue? A.if the print quality setting is set to best B.if there is no debris in the paper path C.if the correct media type is selected D.If the print heads are calibrated Answer: D QUESTION 271 Which of the following is considered a connectionless protocol? A.UDP B.Top C.Telnet D.DNS Answer: A QUESTION 272 A user reports being unable to browse the Internet. A technician believes the cause of the issue is related to DNS. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT? A.Test the theory by attempting to browse to a website's known IP address. B.Implement preventive measures by manually assigning a DNS server to the PC. C.Identify the problem by running the command ipconfig /flushdns. D.Document the findings in the organization's local knowledge base. Answer: A QUESTION 273 A small office in a remote area is considering a new ISP. Which of the following broadband types is based on the distance to the nearest central office? A.Satellite B.Fiber C.Cable D.DSL Answer: A QUESTION 274 A developer has configured a new web application on a workstation using client-side virtualization. Despite working locally on the developer's PC, other users on the network are not able to access the application. Which of the following network configurations should the virtual machine be configured for to allow other users to access the application? A.Internal networking B.Bridged networking C.Private networking D.NAT networking Answer: B QUESTION 275 After upgrading a smartphone's OS, Joe, a user, reports the smartphone no longer connects to his automobile automatically when near it. Joe restarts the smartphone, but the problem persists. Which of the following should a technician do NEXT to restore the previous functionality? A.Connect the smartphone to the automobile via USB. B.Reenable the smartphone's Bluetooth radio. C.Perform a rollback of the smartphone's OS. D.Enable airplane mode and then disable airplane mode. Answer: B QUESTION 276 Which of the following cloud models would MOST likely be described as a service in which the customer has no responsibility for application patching? A.laaS B.SaaS C.Private cloud D.PaaS Answer: B QUESTION 277 Which of the following is an IP address that is assigned to a network device based on its MAC address? A.Dynamic B.Static C.Link local D.Reservation Answer: D QUESTION 278 A user's personal laptop has been behaving erratically for the past month. Today, however, the user cannot perform any work on the laptop, as the device locks up immediately alter logging on. Believing the issue to be a malware infection, a technician takes the laptop back to the workbench for additional tests and diagnostics. A full-system malware scan returns inconclusive results. Tne user reports only new software installations have been made to the laptop. Following best practice methodologies, which of the following should the technician perform NEXT to resolve the problem? A.Uninstall the new software applications. B.Document the findings and report them to the user C.Do a full backup of the system data. D.Perform a format and System Restore. Answer: A QUESTION 279 A company wants to use thin clients to am all the common business applications it uses. The users need to snare tiles and have a common email domain. Which of the following cloud concepts should a technician recommend? A.PaaS B.laaS C.MaaS D.Saas Answer: A QUESTION 280 Joe, a user, needs to have a notebook connected to a monitor, a mouse, and a keyboard when he is working at his desk. His notebook is not business class, yet it meets company policy for personal computers. Which of the following should a technician install for Joe? A.Port forwarding device B.Docking station C.KVM switch D.USB Hub Answer: B QUESTION 281 A user has reported application connectivity issues to the network administrator. The network administrator knows there have been firewall configuration changes recently by a security vendor and believes the issue could be related to a port being closed on the firewall. Which of the following should the network administrator do NEXT? A.See if the same application fads on another workstation. B.Go into the firewall and open the port. C.Verify system functionality on the user's workstation. D.Document the issue for future reference. Answer: C QUESTION 282 A customer has the LCD display in a laptop replaced. After the repair, he customer notices the laptop is showing a weaker WiFi signal than before (he display was replaced. Which of the following BEST explains the lower WiFi signal? A.The antenna is too close to the screen's power inverter, B.The new LCD panel is causing interference. C.The digitizer is calibrated improperly. D.The radio antennas are damaged. Answer: B QUESTION 283 Which of the following connectors is commonly known as serial? A.RG-6 B.RJ11 C.RS-232 D.BNC Answer: C 2020 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 PDF Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Es5MYqfvdh4ndGh-A8X1CfBQ92yvKwy7?usp=sharing
Why should one consider investing in an Uber for laundry app?
Gone are the days when people allocated a separate time in their busy schedules for doing their laundry. Nowadays, people schedule for doorstep laundry services through their smartphones. The advent of on-demand apps has made it easier to access instant services. Entrepreneurs and laundry service providers are looking to capitalize on this emerging market with an Uber for laundry app development. In this blog, let’s take a look at why investing in an on-demand laundry platform can be a profitable business venture. ‘It enhances user convenience’  Any service, satisfying customers, is said to sustain in the market for an increased timeframe. People needn't do laundry themselves, nor they have to locate a laundry service in their locality. With just a few taps on their smartphones, delivery personnel pick up the laundry and deliver it back in the shortest time possible. Thus, this convenience offered by the smartphone application greatly increases its reliability. ‘It promotes your business across a wider audience’  If you are a laundry service owner, your business is limited to only people who have access to your services, possibly two to three avenues in a community. However, if you opt for an online platform, even people across the town can access your services. This way, by promoting your business to a wider audience, you gain increased profits from the business. Even if you are an entrepreneur, you can convince laundry owners to sign up with your platform by this selling point. ‘It helps you generate revenue from different sources’  One of the main attributes of an Uber-like app for laundry apps the revenue generated through it. There are various ways of generating income through the app. They include paid commissions from laundry stores, delivery charges, etc. Besides, by advertising third-party brands through your app, you can gain increased profits. Even providing a subscription model to users can also come in handy. Summing up,  For any business to thrive in the market, every sector accessing the app has to benefit from it. The on-demand laundry app offers a win-win situation for users, launderers, and entrepreneurs. All these justify the fact that entrepreneurs needn’t hesitate to pour in investments in this flourishing business venture. 
2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 40 You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing*** A.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop B.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference C.The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry D.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route's outgoing interface is down Answer: B QUESTION 41 What is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands? A.read-only B.super-user C.operator D.authorized Answer: C QUESTION 42 Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.) A.rollback 0 B.rollback 1 C.rollback 2 D.rollback Answer: AD QUESTION 43 Given the following configuration, set system authentication-order [ tacplus ] Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device. B.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked. C.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device. D.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked. Answer: AD QUESTION 44 Which two keystrokes will auto-complete a command? (Choose two.) A.Esc B.Tab C.Spacebar D.End Answer: BC QUESTION 45 Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables? A.Spacebar B.Home C.Esc D.Tab Answer: D QUESTION 46 Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.) A.and B.from C.default D.then Answer: BD QUESTION 47 Which command allows you to verify the syntax and consistency of your configuration without actually activating your configuration? A.User Interfaces B.commit verify C.commit check D.check commit E.commit no-activate Answer: C QUESTION 48 In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet. Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task? A.relative B.preferred C.primary D.patch Answer: B QUESTION 49 When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics A.The router's host name is Amnesiac. B.The password you used to log in is junos. C.The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in. D.The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text? A.Ctrl + a B.Ctrl + e C.Ctrl + u D.Ctrl + w Answer: B QUESTION 51 Which command is used to replace the current configuration? A.load replace B.load patch C.load override D.load set Answer: C QUESTION 52 What is an "X" release of the Junos OS? A.a standard feature release B.a special feature release C.a feature velocity release D.a feature beta release Answer: B QUESTION 53 You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem? A.no-validate B.no-copy C.validate D.force Answer: B QUESTION 54 What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.) A.to maintain the forwarding tables B.to enforce stateless firewall filters C.to manage the PFE D.to monitor the chassis E.to implement policing Answer: ACD QUESTION 55 What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.) A.SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface. B.SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router. C.SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router. D.SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for another interface on the local router Answer: AD QUESTION 56 How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device? A.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode. B.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode C.Set the display options in your terminal program. D.Set the window size of your terminal program. Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free E20-393 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go E20-393 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new E20-393 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 267 A Storage administrator would like to increase the capacity of the FAST Cache by 400 GB. The current configuration consists of two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives. Which solution should be recommended for expanding the FAST Cache? A.Two 200 GB SAS Flash 2 drives B.Two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives C.Four 200 GB SAS Flash 3 drives D.One 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drive Answer: A QUESTION 268 Which UEM/CLI command is used to verify the FC ports designated as synchronous on the SPs? A./remote/sys show -fc B./remote/sys show -detail C./remote/sys show -summary D./remote/sys show -sp Answer: B QUESTION 269 What is the granularity of FAST VP when relocating data in the pool? A.128 MB B.256 MB C.512 MB D.1024 MB Answer: B QUESTION 270 According to best practices, what is the maximum latency of the link between local and remote systems when using synchronous replication? A.5 ms B.10 ms C.20 ms D.40 ms Answer: B QUESTION 271 What is the minimum requirement for a server to boot from a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via iSCSI? A.Hardware iSCSI HBA B.TOE NIC C.Software iSCSI D.iSCSI Initiator Answer: D QUESTION 272 What is maximum amount of time allowed when saving a configuration from the Collect Service Information menu from Unsphere in order to avoid a time-out? A.45 minutes B.60 minutes C.90 minutes D.120 minutes Answer: B QUESTION 273 What is the default setting of Advanced Deduplication when Data Reduction is selected within Unisphere? A.Disabled for thick LUNs and enabled for thin LUNs B.Disabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool C.Enabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool D.Enabled for both thick and thin LUNs Answer: C QUESTION 274 What is a consideration when specifying a Dial Home suppression time for a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array? A.Can be lengthened or shortened B.The time zone where the array is located C.Should be set between 1 and 32 hours D.Can be enabled at any time Answer: C QUESTION 275 A storage administrator configured a Hybrid Dell EMC Unity XT storage system using one default port containing three disk types. They need additional Flash capacity. What is the correct way to expand the pool? A.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash 4 drives to the pool B.Add 2 SAS Flash drives to the FAST Cache C.Add 1 SAS Flash drive to the pool D.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash drives to the pool Answer: A QUESTION 276 What storage resources can be provisioned to a host that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via Fibre Channel? A.LUNs, CIFS shares, and Consistency Group LUNs B.VMFS datastores, NFS datastores, and VVol(file) datastores C.LUNs, Consistency Group LUNs, and NFS datastores D.Consistency Group LUNs, VMFS datastores, and VVol (block) datastores Answer: B QUESTION 277 The preferred production interface is active. What does the Dell EMC Unity XT system do once a NAS Server starts outbound traffic to an external service? A.Selects interfaces based on advanced static routes B.Uses Packet Reflect for outbound communication C.Uses the active production interface D.Selects the shortest path available Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company has a VMware host installed with FC HBAs that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array. A 500 GB LUN is provisioned to this host from the Unity array and is in production. The VMware administrator has configured a new vSwitch with the NICs on the server intended for iSCSI traffic. The storage administrator is asked to configure software iSCSI and provision a new 1 TB LUN from the storage array via iSCSI. What is a consideration when satisfying this request? A.A connection must be established between the host iSCSI initiators and Unity iSCSI targets before provisioning the new LUN B.Any single host should connect to any single array using one protocol only C.The iSCSI configuration must use all the NIC connections to the host D.Two iSCSI target interfaces must be configured with IP addresses from separate subnets Answer: D QUESTION 279 A company with multiple remote offices has decided to use asynchronous replication. What systems support this capability? A.Dell EMC Unity XT and Dell EMC UnityVSA B.Dell EMC UnityVSA only C.Dell EMC UnityVSA and VNXe D.Dell EMC Unity XT only Answer: A QUESTION 280 How does Dell EMC Unity XT differ from Dell EMC UnityVSA? A.Unity XT supports FAST VP only UnityVSA supports FAST VP and FAST Cache B.Unity XT supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting UnityVSA supports monitoring and reporting only C.UnityXT supports FAST VP and FAST Cache. UnityVSA supports FAST VP only D.UnityXT supports monitoring and reporting only UnityVSA supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting Answer: C QUESTION 281 By default, the storage system transfers log information on which network port? A.138 B.464 C.514 D.2049 Answer: C QUESTION 282 A storage administrator has added multiple resources to a single density-based Host I/O Limit policy for the following storage resources: - LUN A: 25 GB - LUN B: 25 GB - LUN C: 50 GB - Density-Based Limit 20: IOPS What is the total IOPS set by this policy? A.200 B.500 C.2000 D.2500 Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ievqhrc5__kHr_JRfywLs0XQAm6lNpvz?usp=sharing
2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free 300-710 Exam Questions!
June/2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions! QUESTION 21 Which object type supports object overrides? A.time range B.security group tag C.network object D.DNS server group Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22 Which Cisco Firepower rule action displays an HTTP warning page? A.Monitor B.Block C.Interactive Block D.Allow with Warning Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23 What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an interface? A.The rate-limiting rule is disabled. B.Matching traffic is not rate limited. C.The system rate-limits all traffic. D.The system repeatedly generates warnings. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24 Which Firepower feature allows users to configure bridges in routed mode and enables devices to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces? A.FlexConfig B.BDI C.SGT D.IRB Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25 In which two places can thresholding settings be configured? (Choose two.) A.on each IPS rule B.globally, within the network analysis policy C.globally, per intrusion policy D.on each access control rule E.per preprocessor, within the network analysis policy Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 26 In which two ways do access control policies operate on a Cisco Firepower system? (Choose two.) A.Traffic inspection can be interrupted temporarily when configuration changes are deployed. B.The system performs intrusion inspection followed by file inspection. C.They can block traffic based on Security Intelligence data. D.File policies use an associated variable set to perform intrusion prevention. E.The system performs a preliminary inspection on trusted traffic to validate that it matches the trusted parameters. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 27 Which two types of objects are reusable and supported by Cisco FMC? (Choose two.) A.dynamic key mapping objects that help link HTTP and HTTPS GET requests to Layer 7 application protocols. B.reputation-based objects that represent Security Intelligence feeds and lists, application filters based on category and reputation, and file lists C.network-based objects that represent IP address and networks, port/protocols pairs, VLAN tags, security zones, and origin/destination country D.network-based objects that represent FQDN mappings and networks, port/protocol pairs, VXLAN tags, security zones and origin/destination country E.reputation-based objects, such as URL categories Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 28 What is the benefit of selecting the trace option for packet capture? A.The option indicates whether the packet was dropped or successful. B.The option indicated whether the destination host responds through a different path. C.The option limits the number of packets that are captured. D.The option captures details of each packet. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file? A./etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT B./sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB C./etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB D.system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Which command is run at the CLI when logged in to an FTD unit, to determine whether the unit is managed locally or by a remote FMC server? A.system generate-troubleshoot B.show configuration session C.show managers D.show running-config | include manager Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 Which command should be used on the Cisco FTD CLI to capture all the packets that hit an interface? A.configure coredump packet-engine enable B.capture-traffic C.capture D.capture WORD Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32 How many report templates does the Cisco Firepower Management Center support? A.20 B.10 C.5 D.unlimited Correct Answer: D QUESTION 33 Which action should be taken after editing an object that is used inside an access control policy? A.Delete the existing object in use. B.Refresh the Cisco FMC GUI for the access control policy. C.Redeploy the updated configuration. D.Create another rule using a different object name. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34 Which Cisco Firepower feature is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time? A.rate-limiting B.suspending C.correlation D.thresholding Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35 Which report template field format is available in Cisco FMC? A.box lever chart B.arrow chart C.bar chart D.benchmark chart Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36 Which group within Cisco does the Threat Response team use for threat analysis and research? A.Cisco Deep Analytics B.OpenDNS Group C.Cisco Network Response D.Cisco Talos Correct Answer: D 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
How to Merge Facebook Pages in 2020?
Here is how you can change facebook page name and then merge pages even in 2020:- https://nekraj.com/who-viewed-my-facebook-profile/ I'll keep it short and sweet! Let's say you just bought a Fan page with the name "Garfield Fans" and it has some old school moms & dads that actually know and used to watch Garfield Cartoons. Anyways, the fan page has let's say around 50K fans, but you have no idea how to monetize it since all you post must be Garfield related... andno one wants to buy it because you are basically selling a fat cat website. Well it's time to change that before it gets patched - i am sharing this as i no longer need it and it already made me tons of money! 1. Go to your Fan Page Link, click about then next to the name click Edit 2. Lets say you want to convert your fan page to something you can have use of. If your fans are 30-40 old you can turn it into a shopify store. For example if your fans are male, 30-40 years old you can turn your fan page into a gadgets shopify store. - So all you need to do is follow 2 steps that will take up to 2 weeks to complete Step 1:Right now, change the name to"Garfield Fans Best Gadgets". Click continue and OK. In most cases if you weren't playing with Facebook a lot already, in a few seconds your page name will get changed. If the name change doesn't pass, no worries, there is a patch that i will share at the end of this thread.If the name change is successful, please wait14-16 daysand proceed to step 2. Step 2:Assuming the name change was successful, which is 90% of the times working for me, you can continue to this step. So here we are 14 days later. Your new page name is now "Garfield Fans Best Gadgets". Go to your fan page again, click about, click edit and remove"Garfield Fans"and leave"Best Gadgets". VOILA YOU HAVE YOUR NEW FAN PAGE NAME NOW! 3. PATCH (IF YOU FAIL AT POINT 2: STEP 1) Ok so if you failed, don't panic. Usually, you will get a message from Mr. Suckerberg that looks like this: Find a second dummy or your relative Facebook account. Make that account Administrator with full access. In a few weeks, that account will have full permissions - name changes by new admins are not possible anymore so you need to wait the time FB needs for looking at new admins as legit ones. Keep trying Step 1 and Step 2 until it works. 4. MERGE Try to make your fan pages with the same or very similar name "Best Gadgets". Do the manual merge once they have the same name, make sure all info, address, about is DUPLICATE and same. In most cases the first manual merge will work. Now after that, you won't be able to do a manual merge, but if you manage to have 5-6 fan pages with the same page, contact support manually and ask them to merge all of them for you. Go here: https://www.facebook.com/business/help# Select Business Pages > Select merge two pages and look for this: Still need help? Contact Support. We are closed now. We reopen tomorrow at 8:00 AM. Email our support team Usually a dickhead will contact on messenger having no idea for what is he/she being paid for and will in most of cases, merge all the duplicate pages you made! You can ask them to lick your b***s in exchange of rating their customer survey positively, i am sure you may get lucky if you live nearby with their staff and usually they have staff in most regions if you are in the US.