DumpsKey

Get Success With Updated Microsoft 98-349 Dumps Questions 2020

Microsoft MTA 98-349 Certification Exam Overview:

Acquiring a Microsoft Technology Associate certification is many people's dream. Yet still, so little people are daring enough to register for the certification process. Not only because it is expensive, but also because there is a risk of failing the 98-349 exam that you can simply ignore. Everybody knows that a Microsoft Technology Associate certification exam is so difficult to pass. The most common reason for people's failure is because they did not know how to prepare their battle right. So here it is what you need to avoid such tragedy: DumpsKey preparatory package for the Microsoft 98-349 dumps for the certification exam. Based on the feedback of more than 90,000 experienced consultants, our Microsoft Technology Associate 98-349 dumps will help you with your first step to success.
Full Information about Our Microsoft MTA 98-349 Exam:
Vendor: Microsoft
Certification Name: Microsoft Technology Associate
Certification Short Name: MTA
Exam Code: 98-349
Exam Name: Windows Operating System Fundamentals
Exam Level: Associate
Number of Questions: 211


Get Microsoft MTA 98-349 Systematic and Easy to Follow:

In response to how many people struggling for their Microsoft Technology Associate certification exam, DumpsKey has built a comprehensive program to help with the 98-349 preparation material. The package has everything you need to get you prepared for your life-changing Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam.

DumpsKey is two products inside this one package.
The first to open the 98-349 exam braindumps where you will find the syllabus of what you must learn. Copy the file to any gadgets you carry along everywhere you go. This way, you can learn anytime. If you are not comfortable studying through a screen, get the file printed on papers.
Another product in the package to help you prepare for the 98-349 Windows Operating System Fundamentals practice test software. Install it on any computer with Windows in any version. This 98-349 practice test questions has a similar format with the actual 98-349 certification exam to get you familiar with the experience. So when it is time for the 98-349 real dumps, you wouldn get nervous or feel intimidated by it. Buy this product as soon as you file registration for a Associate Microsoft Technology Associate certification exam. This way, you would not have to face the stress and confusion in building up a strategy to pass your Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam will make your effort to be much easier. But most of all, the package will raise your chance to gain your dream certificate.


Dumpskey is the Most Reliable Resource for Your Microsoft MTA 98-349 certification exams:

Adjust the time setting and the 98-349 dumps questions types of the Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam each time you want to take the 98-349 test simulation. Don forget to check out the track record feature to see how good your results for every test you did are. It is okay to retake the 98-349 dumps questions as many times as you want. We have plenty of stocks of 98-349 dumps so you will not get recurring questions. Our package is thorough that you would not have to buy any other preparatory program or 98-349 exam book to get ready for your Microsoft Technology Associate certification. Just stick on the Windows Operating System Fundamentals package and follow the guideline step by step. That would be enough to get you to pass your Windows Operating System Fundamentals actual exam.

It Is Proven Accurate and Reliable For Microsoft MTA 98-349 Exam Dumps:

The 98-349 preparatory package was not built by amateurs. We collected our data from many professionals in this field. They also contribute to the process of reviewing for the product's improvement. In total, we have more than 90,000 professionals from all over the globe who have helped us in building this reliable product. All these struggles have paid off by the testimonies from our previous clients. We are proud to inform you that almost every one of them passed their 98-349 Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam and gained the Microsoft Technology Associate certificate they have been aiming for. Many even nailed it on their first take of the certification process. The main reason for their success lies in how accurate the 98-349 study guide material we provided them. Not only the learning 98-349 dumps pdf but also the 98-349 practice test questions as well. Every 98-349 braindumps appeared on the real Microsoft Technology Associate certification exam was discussed on the 98-349 real exam dumps. So they felt it was easy to answer all those questions on their Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam.

Visit Our Official Website Get Bundle Discount Offer

100% (Money-Back) Refund Policy:

A scam product would not dare to provide a Money-Back guarantee. But since we are confident with the quality of DumpsKey, we can assure that you can have your money back if this program fails your Microsoft Technology Associate dumps. DumpsKey even wrote clear information regarding this policy so you know how to win the claim. (Terms & Conditions Apply)
Related Exam Links:

DumpsKey
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
I have put my best efforts during the preparation with 98-349 Exam Questions and achieved my expected outcome in the first attempt. I am glad about my success, and I wish the same for all the IT learners who are willing to pass the MTA Exam. For your expected marks, I will recommend you all to purchase dumps from Realexamdumps.com.
Cards you may also be interested in
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 175 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the YANG models they describe on the right. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 176 A company's security policy requires that all connections between sites be encrypted in a manner that does not require maintenance of permanent tunnels. The sites are connected through a private MPLS-based service that uses a dynamically changing key and spoke-to-spoke communication. Which type of transport encryption must be used in this environment? A.GETVPN B.DMVPN C.GRE VPN D.standard IPsec VPN Answer: A QUESTION 177 An engineer must design a QoS solution for a customer. The network currently supports data only, but the customer will roll out VoIP and IP video in conjunction with the new QoS solution. The engineer plans to use DiffServ. To ensure priority for voice services, which model must the design include? A.8-class model B.4-class model C.6-class model D.12-class model Answer: A QUESTION 178 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the YANG models where they and used on the right. Answer: QUESTION 179 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must improve the current IS-IS environment. The Catalyst switch is equipped with dual supervisors. Each time a stateful switchover occurs, the network experiences unnecessary route recomputation. Which solution addresses this issue if the upstream router does not understand graceful restart messaging? A.Enable IS-IS remote LFA FRR on both devices. B.Enable NSR on the switch. C.Enable NSF on the switch. D.Configure ISIS aggressive timers on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 180 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design an IGP solution for an enterprise customer. The design must support: - Physical link flaps should have minimal impact. - Access routers should converge quickly after a link failure. Which two ISIS solutions should the architect include in the design? (Choose two.) A.Use BGP to IS-IS redistribution to advertise all Internet routes in the Level 1 area. B.Advertise the IS-IS interface and loopback IP address toward the Internet and data center. C.Reduce SPF and PRC intervals to improve convergence time. D.Configure all access and aggregate routers to establish Level 1 / Level 2 adjacencies across the network. E.Configure access routers to establish a Level 1 adjacency and aggregate routers to establish a Level 1 / Level 2 adjacency. Answer: CD QUESTION 181 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a routing solution for a customer. The design must ensure that a failure of network 10.1.0.0/24, 10.1.2.0/24, 10.2.1.0/24, or 10.2.3.0/24 does not impact the core. It also requires fast convergence time during any link failover in the core or access networks. Which solution must the engineer select? A.Add aggregation layer between core and access networks. B.Enable graceful restart on routers A and C. C.Enable FRR for the connected networks of routers A and C. D.Enable summarization on routers A and C. Answer: C QUESTION 182 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is designing a network for AS100. The design should ensure that all traffic enters AS100 via link 1 unless there is a network failure. In the event of a failure, link 2 should function as the path for incoming traffic. Which solution should the design include? A.Modify the next-hop attribute on R3. B.Use AS-Path prepending on R3. C.Modify the next-hop attribute on R4. D.Use AS-Path prepending on R4. Answer: D QUESTION 183 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design a solution that uses the direct link between R1 and R2 for traffic from 10.10.10.0/24 toward network 10.10.20.0/24. Which solution should the architect include in the design? A.Configure the OSPF cost of the link to a value lower than 30. B.Lower the Administrative Distance for OSPF area 0. C.Place the link into area 2 and install a new link between R1 and R2 in area 0. D.Configure the link to provide multiarea adjacency. Answer: A QUESTION 184 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must design a WAN solution so that ISP-1 is always preferred over ISP-2. The path via ISP-2 is considered as a backup and must be used only when the path to ISP-1 is down. Which solution must the engineer choose? A.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: no action - Routes received from R2: community NO-EXPORT R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2:5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R1: no action B.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: no action C.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: community NO-ADVERTISE D.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R1: no action Answer: B QUESTION 185 Which topology within a network underlay eliminates the need for first hop redundancy protocols while improving fault tolerance, increasing resiliency, and simplifying the network? A.virtualized topology B.routed access topology C.Layer 2 topology D.logical fabric topology Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing
What is Data Science: Lifecycle, Applications, Prerequisites and Tools?
What Is Data Science? Data science is the area of study that arranges huge amounts of information utilizing current instruments and methods to track down concealed examples, determine significant data, and settle on business choices. Data science uses complex AI computations to manufacture farsighted models. The data used for analysis can emerge from a wide range of sources and be introduced in different configurations. Since you know what information science is, we should see why information science is crucial for the present IT scene. You can learn in detail through Data Science Online Training. The Data Science Lifecycle Data science's lifecycle comprises of five unmistakable stages, each with its undertakings: The catch: Data Acquisition, Data Entry, Signal Reception, Data Extraction. This stage includes gathering crude, organized, and unstructured information. Keep up with: Data Warehousing, Data Cleansing, Data Staging, Data Processing, Data Architecture. This stage covers taking the crude information and placing it in a structure that can be utilized. Process: Data Mining, Clustering/Classification, Data Modeling, Data Summarization. Information researchers take the pre-arranged information and inspect its examples, ranges, and inclinations to decide how valuable it will be in prescient investigation. Dissect: Exploratory/Confirmatory, Predictive Analysis, Regression, Text Mining, Qualitative Analysis. Here is the genuine meat of the lifecycle. This stage includes playing out the different examinations on the information. Convey Data Reporting, Data Visualization, Business Intelligence, Decision Making. In this last advance, investigators set up the examinations in effectively meaningful structures like diagrams, charts, and reports. If you wish to do Data Science Training in Noida, look for the best institute and check out all the details before enrolling. Requirements for Data Science Here is a portion of the specialized ideas you should know about before realizing what information science is. 1. AI AI is the foundation of information science. Information Scientists need to have a strong handle of ML, notwithstanding fundamental information on measurements. 2. Demonstrating Numerical models empower you to make speedy computations and forecasts in light of your familiarity with the information. Displaying is additionally a piece of Machine Learning includes distinguishing which calculation is the most appropriate for a given issue and how to prepare these models. 3. Measurements Measurements are at the center of information science. A durable handle on insights can assist you with separating more knowledge and acquiring more significant outcomes. 4. Programming Writing computer programs is needed to execute an effective information science project. The most notable programming vernaculars are Python, and R. Python is especially notable considering how it's easy to learn, and it maintains different libraries for data science and ML. 5. Information bases A skilled information researcher needs to see how data sets work, oversee them, and separate information from them. Data Science Tools The information science calling is testing, yet luckily, there are a lot of devices accessible to assist the information researcher with prevailing at their particular employment. Data Analysis: SAS, Jupyter, R Studio, MATLAB, Excel, RapidMiner Data Warehousing: Informatica/Talend, AWS Redshift Data Visualization: Jupyter, Tableau, Cognos, RAW Machine Learning: Spark MLib, Mahout, Azure ML studio ShapeMySkills Pvt Ltd institute was known as the topmost institute for Data Science Training in Noida.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MD-100 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 307 You have 10 new Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a provisioning package that will configure a wireless network profile. You need to ensure that a support technician can install the provisioning package on the devices. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the support technician? A.Users B.Power Users C.Network Configuration Operators D.Administrators Answer: D QUESTION 308 Drag and Drop Question You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You need to perform the following tasks: Prepare a Windows PE (WinPE) working directory. Add scripting support to a WinPE image. Mount and unmount a WinPE image. Which command should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 309 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. Computer1 has four printers as shown in the following table. Which printers will be available to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1? A.Printer3 only B.Printer1 and Printer3 only C.Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3 only D.Printer1, Printer3, and Printer4 only E.Printer1, Printer2, Printer3, and Printer4 Answer: E QUESTION 310 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. The domain contains a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains the users shown in the following table. On Computer1, you create a restore point named RP1. Which users can restore RP1 on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 311 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder. Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit privilege use. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 312 Your company has a branch office that contains 25 workgroup computers. The computers run Windows 10 Pro. Users report that they cannot see other computers from Network in File Explorer. What should you do to resolve the issue? A.Set Network profile to Private. B.Turn off random hardware addresses for the network connection. C.Set Network profile to Public. D.Configure the network connection as a metered connection. Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Dumps(Q151-Q162)
QUESTION 151 You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use? A.heterogeneous SAP classical migration B.classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO) C.lift-and-shift D.Azure Migrate Answer: B QUESTION 152 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage? A.RAID1 B.RAID5 C.RAID0 D.RAID6 Answer: B QUESTION 153 You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines? A.Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server. B.Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files. C.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches. D.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches. Answer: D QUESTION 154 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a scale-out SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines that will contain a standby node. You need to recommend a storage solution for the deployment. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 155 You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment? A.SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA) B.Azure SQL Data Sync C.db2haicu D.DSN1COPY Answer: A QUESTION 156 You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do? A.Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1. B.Create a resource lock on VM1. C.Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1. D.Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1. Answer: C QUESTION 157 You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use? A.Azure Advisor B.SAP HANA Cockpit C.SAP Software Provisioning Manager D.SAP Solution Manager Answer: D QUESTION 158 Hotspot Question You have an existing on-premises SAP landscape that is hosted on VMware VSphere. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. You configure the Azure Site Recovery replication policy shown in the following exhibit. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 159 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement? A.Azure Private Link B.an Availability Set C.a proximity placement group D.a virtual machine scale set Answer: C QUESTION 160 Hotspot Question You are planning an SAP NetWeaver deployment on Azure. The database her will consist of Two Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server 2017 installed. Each virtual machine will be deployed to a separate availability zone. You need to perform the following: - Minimize network latency between the virtual machines. - Measure network latency between the virtual machines. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 161 You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do? A.From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node. Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring. B.From the Azure portal, select New support request. C.From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh. D.From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems. Answer: C QUESTION 162 You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require? A.an Azure Storage account B.an Azure App Service WebJob C.a Recovery Services vault D.a Run As account Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing