eelizabet
1+ Views

Newest Oracle 1Z0-238 Exam Provider, Best 1Z0-238 Real Questions

Today the IT profession is in the list of the best and unique profession in the world. Many peoples want to be a Oracle E-Business Suite IT expert. Today thousands of jobs are available in the world. But if you want to get the Oracle E-Business Suite IT expert job, then you have to pass the 1Z0-238 Oracle EBS R12: Install exam. And the TheExamDumps providing you with the PDF dumps to pass the Oracle 1Z0-238 Exam Questions. We are providing you with an authentic 1Z0-238 exam dumps, all the questions in the dumps are mostly related to the IT profession. The PDF file is developed according to the Oracle 1Z0-238 exam point of view.

Easy To Use Oracle 1Z0-238 Exam Questions PDF

If you are worried about an authentic dump to pass the Oracle 1Z0-238 exam. And you are finding the proper braindumps for 1Z0-238 Oracle EBS R12: Install exam. The TheExamDumps providing the authentic and proper Oracle 1Z0-238 braindumps to our users. Any individuals can pass the 1Z0-238 exam easily. All the questions are arranged according to the Oracle 1Z0-238 exam point of view. The PDF file developed by the Oracle professionals. Any individuals can easily use these dumps and prepare themselves easily for the 1Z0-238 exam.

Detailed Oracle 1Z0-238 Exam PDF

The PDF file of the Oracle 1Z0-238 has the proper detail. Each and every question has the detail. All the related and important data is attached with the entire question in the Oracle 1Z0-238 PDF file. If you are going through the 1Z0-238 exam PDF file properly then you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-238 exam easily. You will be the 1Z0-238 Oracle E-Business Suite certified. Basically the detail is used to understand every question in the proper way.

Click The Link Below And Get Updated And Latest Oracle 1Z0-238 Mock Dumps


1Z0-238 PDF Dumps To Prepare The Oracle Exam

If you are a job holder, and you are busy with your job. And can't prepare yourself for the Oracle 1Z0-238 exam. Because of the difficult and unauthentic 1Z0-238 Oracle EBS R12: Install exam dumps. But the TheExamDumpss provide you with the perfect material to prepare yourself for theOracle 1Z0-238 Exam Dumps question in an easy way. You can prepare yourself during the job because our 1Z0-238 dumps are very easy and short any individual can prepare these dumps in a very short time.

Try Free Demo Of 1Z0-238 Exam Dumps

The TheExamDumps provide the facility of the free demo for the Oracle 1Z0-238 exam. Before purchasing the 1Z0-238 Oracle E-Business Suite certification exam dumps, you can get the free demo of it. If you get satisfied then you should have to buy this Oracle 1Z0-238 exam dumps in the proper way. The free demo facility will help you to understand the 1Z0-238 exam dumps properly before purchasing, that these dumps are able to purchase or not.

Free Updates On 1Z0-238 Exam Questions PDF

Thousands of websites are providing the Oracle 1Z0-238 exam dumps these days. But few of them are providing the facility of free 1Z0-238 exam updates, the TheExamDumps also providing the facility of free 1Z0-238 exam dumps updates. By using this facility can make yourself up to date. Each and every important thing for the Oracle 1Z0-238 you will be informed of us. Regular update facility basically used to inform every buyer about every information about purchased Oracle 1Z0-238 exam dumps.

Click The Link Below And Get Updated And Latest Oracle 1Z0-238 Mock Dumps

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
How Do I Pass Juniper JN0-421 Certification in First Attempt?
Juniper certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the Automation and DevOps Specialist certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their JNCIS DevOps cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing JNCIS-DevOps then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Juniper certification exam?” The Best Piece of Advice on JN0-421 The Juniper certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the JNCIS DevOps exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying Automation and DevOps Specialist One should understand the core concept of a Juniper certification to be able to study right. Exam is Comprehensive The JN0-421 exam offered by Juniper includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Automation and DevOps. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Juniper exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Juniper. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found the NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Juniper Networks Certified Specialist Automation and DevOps. JNCIS-DevOps Exam is a Quick One The JN0-421 exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Juniper exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Juniper is Marketable The Juniper certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with JN0-421 practice test, books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Platform Automation Overview, NETCONF/XML API, Data Serialization and Templating comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Juniper exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the JN0-421 Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advice. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve JN0-421 sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Juniper exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your JNCIS DevOps certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Juniper is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free 300-425 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer has two Cisco 550B WLCs that manage all the access points in their network and provide N+1 redundancy and load balancing. The primary Cisco WLC has 60 licenses and the secondary Cisco WLC has 40. The customer wants to convert the N+1 model to an HA model and provide SSO. Configuration must be performed during a maintenance window. After performing all the configurations on both controllers, the config redundancy unit secondary command is issued on the secondary Cisco WLC and it fails. Which parameter needs to be in place to complete the configuration? A.A cable in the RP port B.The secondary Cisco WLC needs a minimum of 50 base licenses C.The primary Cisco WLC is already set as the secondary unit. D.SSO needs to be enabled Answer: B New Question A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used? A.distributed deployment B.autonomous deployment C.unified deployment D.centralized deployment Answer: A New Question A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment. Which solution addresses these issues? A.Disable RRM on the WLC. B.Disable TPC on the WLC C.Decrease the channel width. D.Increase the minimum data rate supported Answer: C New Question You are designing a WLAN for 50 branch offices that require central management. Which controller architecture do you use? A.per-branch local controllers B.anchor controllers C.FlexConnect controllers D.autonomous access points Answer: C New Question A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install. Which two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.) A.bridge B.sniffer C.Flex+Bridge D.FlexConnect E.local Answer: AD New Question Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.) A.Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation. B.Roaming time increases when using 802.1x + Cisco Centralized Key Manegement. C.Roaming occurs when the phone has seen at least four APs. D.Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below. E.Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication. Answer: AE New Question An engineer must create data link redundancy for the company's Cisco Wireless LAN controller. The engineer has decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based redundancy influenced this decision? (Choose three.) A.Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on. B.All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up. C.The same port has multiple untagged dynamic interfaces. D.Interface connection to two separate nonstacked switches is available. E.Full bandwidth of all links is available. F.Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs. Answer: ABF New Question An engineer must speed up the reauthentication delays that are being experienced on the wireless infrastructure by deploying a key-caching mechanism. Which mechanism must be configured? A.PEAP B.FT C.PMF D.GTK-randomization Answer: B New Question A customer is running a guest WLAN with a foreign/export-anchor setup. There is one anchor WLC in the US and two in Europe. Anchor WLC priorities are used to prefer local anchors. During a routine network audit, it is discovered that a large number of guest client sessions in the US are anchored to the WLCs in Europe. Which reason explains this behavior? A.The foreign WLC failed and recovered. B.The US anchor WLC failed and recovered. C.The US anchor WLC is anchored to itself with a priority value of zero. D.The anchor WLC is in the same mobility group. Answer: B New Question Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer? A.PDAs B.jammers C.smartphones D.printers Answer: B New Question A company has deployed a centralized wireless architecture a their headquarters. In this type of deployment, to which network layer do you recommend that the WLC connect? A.distribution layer B.Data center layer C.session layer D.access layer Answer: A New Question Which three parameters are used by Cisco Prime Infrastructure to generate heat maps? (Choose three.) A.the RSSI prediction model B.the AP SNR C.the bandwidth utilization D.the AP transmit power E.the antenna orientation F.the number of associated clients Answer: ADE Explanation: An RF heatmap is a graphical representation of RF wireless data where the values taken by variables are represented in maps as colors. The current heatmap is computed based on the RSSI prediction model, Antenna Orientation, and AP transmit power. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/wireless-map s.html New Question An engineer has performed a post-deployment site survey and noticed that access points were installed in suboptimal locations due to physical restrictions and obstacles. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this deployment issue? A.Set DCA Channel Assignment Method to freeze. B.Set all Auto RE parameters to factory default C.Set TPC maximum and minimum power levels. D.Set static channels on all AP radios. Answer: C Explanation: Suspect poor coverage/not enough AP density - If AP transmit power is already at the maximum, you can enable the lower data rates to allow clients to connect from farther away. This has a negative impact on performance, but it can help the customer understand that additional APs might be necessary. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-site-survey-guidelines-wlan-00.html New Question A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern? A.Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable. B.Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment. C.Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations D.Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment. Answer: D New Question An engineer has deployed a group of APs in an auditorium and notices that the APs are showing high cochannel interference. Which profile can be used to adjust the parameters for these high-density APs? A.QoS profile B.AVC profile C.RF profile D.ISE profile Answer: A New Question Guest anchoring is configured for a newly created SSID for your company. It has been noticed that the mobility tunnels are not up, and that MPING fails from your foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. What is the reason that it is failing? A.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 16666 for communication to work. B.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 97 for communication to work. C.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 97 for communication to work. D.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 16666 for communication to work. Answer: A New Question A wireless deployment in a high-density environment is being used by vendors to process credit card payment transactions via handheld mobile scanners. The scanners are having problems roaming between access points in the environment. Which feature on the wireless controller should have been incorporated in the design? A.RX SOP B.802.11w C.AP Heartbeat Timeout D.Application Visibility Control Answer: A New Question A university is in the process of designing a wireless network in an auditorium that seats 500 students and supports student laptops. Which design methodology should the university implement in the auditorium? A.roaming design model B.voice design model C.location design model D.high-density design model Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-425.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-425 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNTI1OV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Implementation of Microservices with Spring Boot on AWS and in Docker
Are you still bound with the platform-dependent, large monolithic applications? It is time to get over the legacy applications and to taste the fruit of microservices. You are at the right place to get started with Microservices. If you want to Gain In-depth Knowledge on Java Spring Boot, please go through this link Spring Boot Course The times of struggling with platform-dependent, large monolithic applications have become outdated. Now are the days to start with services that help us to deploy the same application on various platforms. Here we go with uncovering the edge of Microservices with this article. Although the monolithic application is simple to build, it has huge limitations. The application grows over time and becomes huge. Every week or month, the development team implements a few more lines of code. As time moves, the application becomes huge & complicated. It is difficult for a single developer to understand the whole application. Thus, implementing new features and removing bugs is extremely difficult and time-consuming. The enormous size of the application holds back the pace of development The latest applications are designed in such a way that users can push changes into production multiple times in a day. It is very difficult to do the same with a complex monolithic application. The basic idea of microservices is to breakdown an application so that it becomes easier to build, maintain and scale. 1. Here are a few advantages of working with microservices: 2. Microservices are small and focused on specific requirement 3. It can be developed by small teams 4. They are loosely coupled that means services are independent of each other in terms of development as well as deployment 5. Scaling microservices is very easy 6. Microservices allow many ways to integrate automatic deployments by using tools like Jenkins, Bamboo, etc. 7. It gives the advantage to use new cutting-edge technologies 8. High performance and flexible application Now we shall go ahead & create a web application which is for compressing images. In this application, first, you must register yourself with the application to upload the image for compressing. We will create three microservices: WebMicroservice, Registration Microservice, and S3Microservice. The below diagram will help you to understand the flow of Microservices Application: Prerequisite AWS Account with Access Key and Secret Key Java 1.8 STS WinSCP Task 1: Create WebMicroservice 1. Open STS and click on File, from the drop-down click on Import, as shown in image below: 2. Click onGeneral, from the dropdown. SelectExisting Projects into Workspaceand then clickNextas shown below: 3. Click on Select archive file, Select the downloaded archive file, and add this to STS and click on 4. Open the application. properties file. Enter Server port for WebMicroservice. Enter RegistrationMicroservice url and S3UploadMicroservice url. Note: Port number for RegistrationMicroservice and S3UploadMicroservice must be on which you are going to run these services.
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
How to Reset iTunes Account Password if Forgotten?
How Do I Reset a Forgotten iTunes Account Password? Did you forget your iTunes account password? Then you will not be able to access the multiple services of iTunes until you would not recover your password. There are numerous options proffered by Apple that can help you to reset your iTunes password. But lots of users don’t know about the password reset process which is prescribed by Apple and if you are one among those who don’t have any idea about the password reset process of iTunes, then you should know it properly before taking any step for password resetting. You can go through the mentioned instructions for the password resetting of the iTunes account which is very simple. Here are the steps to reset iTunes account password: :- First of all, you need to visit the official account recovery page of Apple from a browser. :- Enter the iTunes ID that password you want to reset. :- After that, click on Next. :- Now select the option of resetting the password and then click on Continue tab. :- Now choose how you want to reset your password and then select Answer Security Questions option. :- After that, you will require to provide the answer to some security questions and then give the answer of each question very carefully. :- Enter the new password for the iTunes account to complete the process. In this way, you can simply perform iTunes Password Reset process and get back to your iTunes account very easily. If you are still not capable to reset your iTunes password, then contact with the customer service team of iTunes for instant solutions.