BTSMicDrop
50+ Views

How to Grow and the Phases

Hello Fam!

Change and growth is a big thing and takes energy. In order to grow we must do something different. simple physics state that it takes more energy to change the course of direction. For example if a ball was going North for the longest it would take more energy to turn East (a different direction/change our course) rather than keep North. If that makes any sense. Change and growth can be scary but it also can be worth all the stages. If you are pushing to grow and feel uncomfortable and or scared that's normal you can push through it to accomplish your goals!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
BTS X Self Care Giveaway!!🙌🏻📣
Hello ARMY!! The Self Care Community and the BTS Community have teamed up to promote Self Care! @BTSMicDrop is doing a BTS x Self Care giveaway!! If you all want to enter the giveaway click on the link below to read her card! https://vin.gl/p/2672629?asrc=copylink BTS play such a huge role on self care and loving yourself! From their albums to RMs UN speech! Like BTS say "Love myself, Love yourself"❤ ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ Good Luck Everyone!❤ *credit to the owner's of the pics & gifs* ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @QueenPandaBunny @MelissaGarza @HUMANWIZARD @agustdsaveme @chimchimsjams @kaylenne956 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @jiminiebae @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha *Let me know if you want to be added or untagged from the taglist*
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
2020/May New Braindump2go CRT-450 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CRT-450 Exam Questions! QUESTION 221 A developer is asked to create a custom Visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are valid controller options for this page? (Choose three.) A.Use a standard controller. B.Use a standard controller with extensions. C.Use a custom controller with extensions. D.Do not specify a controller. E.Use a custom controller. Answer: ABE QUESTION 222 A Platform Developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent Closed Won date for all Opportunity records associated with an Account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively? A.Roll-up summary field on the Opportunity object B.Cross-object formula field on the Opportunity object C.Roll-up summary field on the Account object D.Cross-object formula field on the Account object Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which three statements are true regarding the @isTest annotation? (Choose three.) A.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=true) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=false) B.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=true) C.A class containing test methods counts toward the Apex code limit regardless of any @isTest annotation. D.Products and Pricebooks are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest . (SeeAllData=false) E.Profiles are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false). Answer: BCE QUESTION 224 What is the data type returned by the following SOSL search? [FIND `Acme*' IN NAME FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; A.List<List<Account>, List<Opportunity>> B.Map<sObject, sObject> C.List<List<sObject>> D.Map<Id, sObject> Answer: C QUESTION 225 A company wants to create an employee rating program that allows employees to rate each other. An employee's average rating must be displayed on the employee record. Employees must be able to create rating records, but are not allowed to create employee records. Which two actions should a developer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.Create a trigger on the Rating object that updates a fields on the Employee object. B.Create a lookup relationship between the Rating and Employee object. C.Create a roll-up summary field on the Employee and use AVG to calculate the average rating score. D.Create a master-detail relationship between the Rating and Employee objects. Answer: CD QUESTION 226 Which two SOSL searches will return records matching search criteria contained in any of the searchable text fields on an object? (Choose two.) A.[FIND `Acme*' IN ANY FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; B.[FIND `Acme*' RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; C.[FIND `Acme*' IN ALL FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; D.[FIND `Acme*' IN TEXT FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; Answer: BC QUESTION 227 For which example task should a developer use a trigger rather than a workflow rule? A.To set the Name field of an expense report record to Expense and the Date when it is saved B.To send an email to a hiring manager when a candidate accepts a job offer C.To notify an external system that a record has been modified D.To set the primary Contact on an Account record when it is saved Answer: D QUESTION 228 Which feature should a developer use to update an inventory count on related Product records when the status of an Order is modified to indicate it is fulfilled? A.Process Builder process B.Lightning component C.Visualforce page D.Workflow rule Answer: A QUESTION 229 A developer has JavaScript code that needs to be called by controller functions in multiple Aura components by extending a new abstract component. Which resource in the abstract Aura component bundle allows the developer to achieve this? A.helper.js B.controller.js C.superRender.js D.renderer.js Answer: A QUESTION 230 Which option should a developer use to create 500 Accounts and make sure that duplicates are not created for existing Account Sites? A.Sandbox template B.Data Loader C.Data Import Wizard D.Salesforce-to-Salesforce Answer: C QUESTION 231 Which two components are available to deploy using the Metadata API? (Choose two.) A.Lead Conversion Settings B.Web-to-Case C.Web-to-Lead D.Case Settings Answer: AD QUESTION 232 Which three statements are true regarding cross-object formulas? (Choose three.) A.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships away. B.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from master-detail or lookup relationships. C.Cross-object formulas can reference child fields to perform an average. D.Cross-object formulas can expose data the user does not have access to in a record. E.Cross-object formulas can be referenced in roll-up summary fields. Answer: ABD QUESTION 233 Which two statements are true about Apex code executed in Anonymous Blocks? (Choose two.) A.The code runs with the permissions of the user specified in the runAs() statement. B.The code runs with the permissions of the logged in user. C.The code runs in system mode having access to all objects and fields. D.All DML operations are automatically rolled back. E.Successful DML operations are automatically committed. Answer: BE QUESTION 234 From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? (Choose two.) A.The Apex Test Execution page B.The Test Suite Run panel of the Developer Console C.The Apex classes setup page D.The Tests tab of the Developer Console Answer: AD QUESTION 235 Which two practices should be used for processing records in a trigger? (Choose two.) A.Use a Map to reduce the number of SOQL calls. B.Use @future methods to handle DML operations. C.Use a Set to ensure unique values in a query filter. D.Use (callout=true) to update an external system. Answer: AC QUESTION 236 Which two statements are acceptable for a developer to use inside procedural loops? (Choose two.) A.delete contactList; B.contactList.remove(i); C.Contact con = new Contact(); D.Account a = [SELECT Id, Name FROM Account WHERE Id = :con.AccountId LIMIT 1]; Answer: BC 2020 Latest Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19cHJAv_ewLB7hsYSMVnLcVyIJ8ZWLuAv?usp=sharing
Self Care Tips From BTS Plus Self Care and BTS Giveaway
Hello fam! So much has happened! We are growing in numbers with members. Plus we have gained a new editor! I'm super excited! We all know that BTS are huge supporters of self care and self love! Like...they did do an entire album and concept called Love yourself and our President Namjoon brought it up at his huge speech. So let's dive into some self care tips from BTS. Tip 1: TRUE LOVE FIRST BEGINS WITH LOVING MYSELF This is so true. No one can love anyone genuinely before loving themselves. This can be a challenge due to how much media tells us unconsciously to not be satisfied with ourselves. Love your flaws and accept who you are. Nothing is wrong with self improvement but remember no one is perfect. Tip 2: "MAYBE I MADE A MISTAKE YESTERDAY, BUT YESTERDAY’S ME IS STILL ME. TODAY, I AM WHO I AM WITH ALL OF MY FAULTS AND MY MISTAKES. TOMORROW, I MIGHT BE A TINY BIT WISER, AND THAT WILL BE ME TOO.” Speaking of self-improvement this quote is spot on. Don't be afraid to be the best version of yourself and don't beat yourself up for making mistakes. What was done yesterday is done, but we can make change for tomorrow based upon what we learned from yesterday's mistakes. IT IS NEVER TOO LATE OR ANYTHING WRONG WITH STARTING OVER! Tip 3: "I HAVE COME TO LOVE MYSELF FOR WHO I AM, FOR WHO I WAS, AND FOR WHO I HOPE TO BECOME.” It also helps to have self reflection as you grow by looking at your past self to see how much you have grown. Just because you are happy with your present self doesn't mean you don't want to continue to grow and or have any future goals. Love your past, present, and future self all in one. I know I can't wait to become my future self! However, I'm thankful for my past self and the lessons she has and will teach my present self. Giveaway Rules and Set up! The self-care and BTS community has teamed up to promote self love and self care. As you know BTS has done this recently with their vacation. The rules are simple. Must follow all rules to be considered for the grand prize of a small self care package including a surprise BTS item. Rules 1. Create a Card on how you would spend a self care day with your Bias from BTS 2. Submit to BTS and Self Care Community 3. In the Title make sure to state the card is for the Giveaway (e.g. Namjoon Spa Day Adventure: BTS Self Care Giveaway) 4. Must submit on time. The Deadline is next Wednesday 9/26/19 EST time 11:59pm. 5. Must be an active member of the BTS and self care community. That means you have to at least posted 3 cards in both communities over the time you joined the communities. THE MOST CREATIVE CARD WILL WIN!!! The announcement of the winner will be that Friday. The winner will be contacted via DM and must respond within 24 hours of the announcement of the winner. Make sure to check group chat and the community for the announcement of the winner. GOOD LUCK TO EVERYONE! CAN'T WAIT TO SEE THOSE CARDS!!
RM Spotlight Lyric/Song Sundays: Always and Answer: Love Myself
Hello fam! I just want to put this out there warning triggering topic! I will discuss issues with mental health. I was just poundering about some songs that RM has created, produced, and or performed. Sometimes songs have links to each other. In 2017 RM released a song called "Always". This song is mature in a sense it does speak about the struggles of loving yourself, staying true to yourself, loosing yourself, and dealing with the world all at the same time. Namjoon does mention moments of wanting to die, wanting to choose himself, and the frustrations of realizing that we must understand the world but it doesn't give a damn about understanding us. If you know anything about RM his journey of frame wasn't easy despite his talents. His family did not accept his dream and goal of pursuing music. He was told to forget music and often had to his his lyrics from his parents. Just imagine not having the support of your parents to pursue your passion. As most parents they wanted him to find his place in the world by going to school and getting a good regular job. Below is a great in depth analysis of the song I personally knows what that feels like since I was pressured to bring only A's home. When I told mom that I wanted to go to school for animation and interior design my mom did not support me and told me that was a waste in my intelligence. I was forced to go to a private liberal arts college and go into a path for a normal career. I definitely regret it. I'm just know rediscovering myself and finally following my passions. Answer: Love Myself Now let's fast forward to the present time. I feel like in this song RM is speaking truth to his past self. In this song he realizes that living for others is not worth it. He realizes that he doesn't need anyone's permission but his own to love himself. Below is the translation of his verse. Maybe there’s no answer Maybe this isn’t the answer either It’s just that loving myself Doesn’t require anyone else’s permission I’m looking for myself again But I don’t wanna die anymore Me, who used to be sad Me, who used to be hurt It’ll make me more beautiful At the end of the day all you have is yourself and you will eventually have to answer yourself. Are you doing what you love? Are you being true to yourself. Will the future you be happy with the choices the past and present you make? No one is perfect and our mistakes do not define who we are as a person. Just like RM we have to go through trails to make us stronger and to discover our truths. Take it from Namjoon...stay humble, follow your own path, stay true to yourself, learn from your experiences, and love yourself. PLEASE DON'T COPY AND OR USE ANY OF MY CONTENT WITHOUT MY PERMISSION RM Squad @BTSMicDrop and @Yugykookie97 RM Protection Squad Taglist @natsiepatsie23 @LuvMyya16 @lrwc12 @Queenycrossgene @Yugykookie97 @SweetDuella @QueenPandaBunny @StephaniePoore @Starbell808 @lop0929 @BabydollBre @lrwc12 @LiyahBoon @DefSoul1994 @Taekookimonster @Just2BLoved @Tiffiedannie @Mochiroon Ride or Die Peeps Taglist @lisablinkarmy @SolYLuna @szewwy @koalabear @SweetDuella @DefSoul1994 @blessowmwago @Starbell808 @Jiminsnooder @SarahHibbs @WinKonVIP @simpsonsamantha @lrwc12 @Gladys21 @hyunjinnie @VeronicaArtino @Shanai88 @Mochiroon @jungkookieeeee @Blackrose139 @cathysanchez157 @KittyCat1998 @Kail916 @pandaqueen7 @MelissaGarza
How to Stop Overthinking? | Generalized Anxiety Disorder
How to Stop Overthinking? | Generalized Anxiety Disorder:Hello guys? Welcome all of you to another post of Motivational Speech of Loneliness Partner. Do you know that most of the time we keep thinking unnecessarily? https://www.lonelinesspartner.com/2020/05/stop-overthinking-generalized-anxiety-disorder.html And because of thisOverthinkingwe all forget that How to live a Happy Life?  Sometimes it seems like there was never peace in our life.So friends, in this post today, we will know how we can control our mindandhow to reduce overthinking. So, lets begin. How to get rid of Overthinking and Anxiety? Thinking more is the biggest reason for our suffering. We get deep into thoughts about our problems, which makes us very sad from inside, we become restless. If we make everything in life a question of living and dying, then we will have to live by dying every day. Overthinking is a disease in which our night’s sleep is going to be confirmed. The over-thinking person is always restless. We can never see him happy and laughing. Generalized Anxiety Disorder (GAD)  In fact, it is a mental disorder called generalized anxiety disorder GAD. The mind of those people who have this disorder keeps going. One after another, thoughts keep on going. It seems that the mind does not stop even for a moment. Such people always live in fear. Fear of something bad, fear of some loss, fear of loss in business, fear of studies, fear of breaking of relationship, fear of leaving someone, there is always a fear in the mind of such people. The things we worry about a lot about which we think too much, in reality the chances of those things happening in life are equal to zero. But we make our mind weak and sick by constantly thinking about those things. Stop Overthinking Whatever Happens Causes of Overthinking In our view, a successful human being is the one who lives a life free from anxiety and stress. The person who is always immersed in troubles and thoughts of mind, is a real human failure in life. People who think excessively get tired very quickly and very soon they start having pain in their head and body. Stamina is not in his body because his body follows his mind. If our mind becomes weak, then our body also starts weakening with it. In such a situation, we lie down on the bed, but our mind keeps going, due to which we do not even sleep. Over-thinking also causes hunger. Such a person either starts eating too much or he does not like to eat anything. Such a person takes everything on his heart and very soon his mind is disturbed. Overthinking is a disease that causes problems in our mind that do not actually happen. And the biggest problem is that nowadays, we all consider it normal that everyone is worried but it is not normal. How to Stop Overthinking and Worrying? First of all, we have to accept that it is not normal to keep thinking too much. This is a disease of our mind only then we will be able to get rid of this overthinking disease. 5 Ways to stop Overthinking and Worrying If we want to get rid of this problem, then we must do these five things. 1. Develop Positive Thinking First of all, we have to avoid listening and seeing ourselves completely with negative thoughts. It is very easy to see and hear any idea but it becomes very difficult to get it out. Negative talk weakens our mind and positive talk is a power recruit in us. It is important for positive things that we read good books, stay in good company, listen to good things and see only good things. We have to try to keep our mind from negative thoughts as much as possible. Don't Overthink IT! 2. Remove Fear from Mind The second thing is to do the work that we are afraid to do. Because if we do not do that work due to fear, then gradually this fear starts affecting our whole life. It is not wrong to fear, but it is wrong to do nothing with fear. When we do the work that we are very afraid of doing, then we understand that we were afraid without any meaning and all our fear gradually fades. And where the fear is over, our mind becomes calm and light and a power, confidence is born inside the mind. This does not mean that we can do anything upside down directly, but we must do the work that has kept fear in us. Which can make our life better. 3. Keep Healthy Diet Third, take the right amount of food at the right time. In the Bhagavad Gita, Shri Krishna has said that neither a person who eats too much can be happy nor a person who eats a little can be happy. Because our food has a direct effect on our mind, that is why it is said that the mind is like food. What suits our mind, we need to eat a little and that which digests our body, we should eat more. A Small Story for Healthy Diet We would like to tell you a story. This story is about Deepu and Kunal. Once Deepu met Kunal and he saw that Kunal takes a pill before having food and even after eating. So Deepu is surprised to see what is this? Then Deepu himself asked Kunal that why do you eat this medicine? So Kunal said to Deepu that my digestive system is weak, food does not digest easily in my stomach. That's why I take these pills. I take a pill because I feel hungry and take a pill so that what I ate was digested. So Deepu asked Kunal again, is there any solution to this? So Deepu said that there is a solution, but I do not like that method. Because the food that is beneficial for me I do not like at all. With the help of these medicines I can eat the food that I like. That means, we also know what to eat, we know that this food is causing harm to our body but still we are eating that unhealthy food. Still, we are ready to be a slave to the mind for taste. We should eat food that is good for our body and not eat any unhealthy food for our tongue. Yes, sometimes unhealthy food should be eaten but not in large amounts. We should eat food that is good for our health. So it is very important that we eat the right food in the right amount, at the right time. What we eat is going to have a direct effect on our mind. If we want peace of our mind, and want to stay in our mind, then we have to correct our diet. 4. Wake up early! Fourth, sleep early at night and wake up early in the morning. Doctors say that a person who sleeps early in the night and gets up early in the morning 70% of his body's illnesses is cured on his own. Because we have an amazing power to cure diseases inside our body. As soon as our body gets complete sleep, it gets correct sleep, similarly our body starts healing itself. Waking up late at night and sleeping till late in the morning are signs of weakening of our mind. Sleeping early at night, waking up early in the morning will directly affect our body and mind. Which will increase a confidence inside our mind and make us feel more calm and better. Read More: Loneliness Partner
Ways to Create a Strong, Intimate Relationship
Love is only a tendency that uncovers particular affiliation and solid warmth. It is identified with the heart and your spirit. Keeping your affection conceded requires sureness and duty. There are different segments nowadays affecting the affection life of an individual and spots them in a tough situation. Taking everything into account, the more youthful age experience loads of challenges and this is a consequence of distortion, nonattendance of time, feeling for one another and particular such reasons. On the off chance that you are encountering such issues at this moment and are trying to discover wary plans, stop stresses, you can discover here broad goals starting from an adoration vashikaran authority offering you a Mohini vashikaran mantra for boyfriend to suit your veneration life. It is cleaned by pandit ji for specific measures of years and is truly giving food by offering huge approaches. Be set up to take an arrangement for expert targets with pandit ji against blocks that you face in respect life. Whether or not it is a relationship, love marriage issue, family affiliation, or some other difficulty, each burden is explained with an ideal mantra by a vashikaran ace who gives long an ideal opportunity to guarantee a live enraptured relationship. Boyfriend Vashikaran Mantra might be rehearsed by specialists, if not, it might cause wrong impacts. It might be covertly performed on people. It is the best target for individuals who flop in their affection life. You can look for help in recovering your ex. Today, most youths or ladies have issues, for example, recovering my sweetheart and it is standard because of immature issues or nonappearance of appreciation. In the event that you meet a vashikaran pro who offers authentic and complete administration and also plays out some mantra, you might be moved closer to put on your mate unassumingly some mantra with the target that you get him back to you. Close to conditions might be raised when one says a last farewell to a sweetheart. Non Appearance of seeing, wild schedule, disappointment in adoration, clashes on each point almost nothing or enormous, may affect love life, regardless of whether it is marriage issues, associations, or wishing to control somebody you love. Every single such issue might be fathomed on meeting Pandit Ji as they have drilled as a vashikaran master for a long time. Nowadays most men or youths go with issues, for example, recover my loved one, indeed, you may comparatively be one such misfortune. You need not stress any increasingly drawn out as Pandit ji will help in recovering your life partner and in addition to have somebody in your control. There are different approaches to manage recovering a mate or dear in your life as it is infiltrated by critical vashikaran experts who practice in two or three Indian urban areas what's more give hard and fast and certified plans that are unclaimed by people. They perform puja with reasonable and genuine mantras to guarantee positive outcomes warding the squares off. You can esteem a wonderful respect life, family and marriage life, bringing about procuring instructing with Pandit Ji offering a convincing life mantra. You may keep up harmonization in partners or couples through affection vashikaran self practice. A Vashikaran ace takes after a guide, comparably as a partner to those in an inconvenient condition or in a difficult situation. The individual being alluded to, the Vashikaran authority or Vashikaran pro or Vashikaran capable goes to the fore to those individuals are having unsettling effects or confronting issues with the greatness of god and help them out of their issues or dangerous issues in nearness with their Vashikaran information or noteworthy force. Vashikaran authority helps an individual from picking the specific or ideal response for hurling, examining or following system for the indistinguishable. The individual backings one out with their solicitations or questions and gives full scale help concerning Vashikaran fixes. An expert in such a manner is an individual who helps individuals with their issues and simultaneously controls individuals in picking the way or path by which to proceed for the duration of regular daily existence so as to keep up a key good ways from the future event of troubles. All the associations identified with Astrology, Vashikaran, Black Magic are given by Vashikaran prodigies. Vashikaran specialists give expert direction to mate or life partner and adolescent or kid Vashikaran, hurling dull appeal spells or freeing it and a couple from other Tantric capacities for managing issues identified with work, business, flourishing and family matters. Display to your ex that you respect him and that he's the crucial man for you. This will totally reignite the essentialness of your ex for you since you'll cause him to feel like he really needs to feel. This is the best way to deal with tempt your ex fiercely, and you will get your ex amazingly more direct than you envisioned. Right now would you like this one night to last likewise concerning both of you to rejoin correspondingly as it was heretofore? In the event that your answer is yesFree Articles, by then you ought to build up a drawn out course of action of development to win your ex back once more.
2020 Braindump2go 300-720 PDF and 300-720 VCE Dumps Free 300-720 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 16 What is the maximum message size that can be configured for encryption on the Cisco ESA? A.20 MB B.25 MB C.15 MB D.30 MB Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17 An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection. Which entry will be added into the dictionary? A.mycompany.com B.Alpha Beta C.^Alpha\ Beta$ D.Alpha.Beta@mycompany.com Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 Which process is skipped when an email is received from safedomain.com, which is on the safelist? A.message filter B.antivirus scanning C.outbreak filter D.antispam scanning Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19 Which two query types are available when an LDAP profile is configured? (Choose two.) A.proxy consolidation B.user C.recursive D.group E.routing Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 20 Which action is a valid fallback when a client certificate is unavailable during SMTP authentication on Cisco ESA? A.LDAP Query B.SMTP AUTH C.SMTP TLS D.LDAP BIND Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21 Email encryption is configured on a Cisco ESA that uses CRES. Which action is taken on a message when CRES is unavailable? A.It is requeued. B.It is sent in clear text. C.It is dropped and an error message is sent to the sender. D.It is encrypted by a Cisco encryption appliance. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22 Which two features of Cisco Email Security are added to a Sender Group to protect an organization against email threats? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.geolocation-based filtering C.heuristic-based filtering D.senderbase reputation filtering E.content disarm and reconstruction Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 23 Which two steps configure Forged Email Detection? (Choose two.) A.Configure a content dictionary with executive email addresses. B.Configure a filter to use the Forged Email Detection rule and dictionary. C.Configure a filter to check the Header From value against the Forged Email Detection dictionary. D.Enable Forged Email Detection on the Security Services page. E.Configure a content dictionary with friendly names. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 24 What is the default behavior of any listener for TLS communication? A.preferred-verify B.off C.preferred D.required Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the Cisco ESA reactions to a possible DLP from the left onto the correct action types on the right. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 26 Which two actions are configured on the Cisco ESA to query LDAP servers? (Choose two.) A.accept B.relay C.delay D.route E.reject Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 27 Which two statements about configuring message filters within the Cisco ESA are true? (Choose two.) A.The filters command executed from the CLI is used to configure the message filters. B.Message filters configuration within the web user interface is located within Incoming Content Filters. C.The filterconfig command executed from the CLI is used to configure message filters. D.Message filters can be configured only from the CLI. E.Message filters can be configured only from the web user interface. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 28 What occurs when configuring separate incoming mail policies? A.message splintering B.message exceptions C.message detachment D.message aggregation Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29 Which type of query must be configured when setting up the Spam Quarantine while merging notifications? A.Spam Quarantine Alias Routing Query B.Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query C.Spam Quarantine Alias Authentication Query D.Spam Quarantine Alias Masquerading Query Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which two factors must be considered when message filter processing is configured? (Choose two.) A.message-filter order B.lateral processing C.structure of the combined packet D.mail policies E.MIME structure of the message Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 31 How does the graymail safe unsubscribe feature function? A.It strips the malicious content of the URI before unsubscribing. B.It checks the URI reputation and category and allows the content filter to take an action on it. C.It redirects the end user who clicks the unsubscribe button to a sandbox environment to allow a safe unsubscribe. D.It checks the reputation of the URI and performs the unsubscribe process on behalf of the end user. Correct Answer: D 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 PDF Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CWQxEgDC6s96s0xdef_OXd8TQRMElfP0?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go 300-835 PDF and 300-835 VCE Dumps Free 300-835 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-835 Exam Questions! QUESTION 31 A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message? (Choose two.) A. POST /v1/messages B. GET /v1/messages/{messageId} C. GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId} D. PUT /v1/messages/{messageId} E. POST /v1/webhooks Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 32 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the code to create a Webex Teams Recents Widget in an existing HTML page. Not all items are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit. A bot is receiving notifications such as the one displayed in the exhibit. Drag and drop the code onto the snippet to complete the API request that was sent to Webex Teams so that the bot will receive these notifications. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Refer to the exhibit. The code includes the beginning of a short Python script that is constructed to notify the guard in case of an intruder alert. Which code snippet completes the script? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35 Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.) A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications. B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones. D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices). E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 36 Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. gateways B. gatekeepers C. phones D. SIP trunks Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 Which two Webex technologies can be used to embed voice and video collaboration into a company web page? (Choose two.) A. Webex Teams Widgets B. Webex Teams Browser SDK C. Webex Meetings XML API D. Webex Teams REST API E. Webex Teams Java SDK Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 39 Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device? A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device. B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed. C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore. D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice? A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel. B. Move the shutters up and down. C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations. D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control ‘Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.) A. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) B. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘ActionButton’, ‘Clicked’], callback) C. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) D. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) E. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) Correct Answer: DE More New Updated Braindump2go 300-835 PDF can be viewed here: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1scJ4t95EwqWYSF3bNCMNf8aBiFcHUIvs?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing