jacksonverdan22
50+ Views

Where To Get Your Phone Repaired

Using an expensive is very cool as well as it may be sometimes a drawback for you. Yes, it can sometimes become a problem for you. I bought my phone and was very happy for using an expensive phone. In the beginning, it was good for me but one day an incident made me a worried. 


One day, I was using my phone and my phone fell down from my hand and it's back was broken too much. I was too worried that now where to repair my phone because if your phone is expensive, then it's repairer should be expert and you should be assured that your phone is repairing from an expert.
 
But, then one day I get to know about Phone Glass Repair. I simply investigated a lot about them and then I was ready to repair my phone from them. When they repaired my phone, I was literally very happy as they fully satisfied me from their work. From the day I repaired from them, I always refer Phone Glass Repair to others.

Their service is fully satisfying and they are experts for every model of phone. If someone is worried for their Phone, they should call Phone Glass Repair for the help. I am sure, you will never be worried again.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q540-Q570]
QUESTION 540 Which of the following defines the extent to which an interruption affects normal business operations and the amount of revenue lost due to that interruption? A.RPO B.RFO C.RSP D.RTO Answer: D QUESTION 541 Which command is used to change the permissions of a file or directory? A.rmdir B.systemctl C.kill D.chmod Answer: D QUESTION 542 John, a network administrator, is configuring Amazon EC2 cloud service for his organization. Identify the type of cloud service modules his organization adopted. A.Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) B.Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS) C.Platform-as-a-Service (PaaS) D.Storage-as-a-Service (SaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 543 Identify the type of event that is recorded when an application driver loads successfully in Windows. A.Success Audit B.Error C.Warning D.Information Answer: D QUESTION 544 Based on which of the following registry key, the Windows Event log audit configurations are recorded? A.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\Services\EventLog\ < ErrDev > B.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\EventLog\ < EntAppsvc > C.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\< ESENT > D.HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Services\EventLog\ < Event Log > Answer: D QUESTION 545 Which of the following is an example of MAC model? A.Chinese Waterfall model B.Clark-Beason integrity model C.Access control matrix model D.Bell-LaPadula model Answer: A QUESTION 546 How can a WAF validate traffic before it reaches a web application? A.It uses a role-based filtering technique B.It uses an access-based filtering technique C.It uses a sandboxing filtering technique D.It uses a rule-based filtering technique Answer: D QUESTION 547 Jason has set a firewall policy that allows only a specific list of network services and denies everything else. This strategy is known as a ____________. A.Default allow B.Default access C.Default accept D.Default deny Answer: D QUESTION 548 Which of the following things need to be identified during attack surface visualization? A.Attacker's tools, techniques, and procedures B.Authentication, authorization, and auditing in networks C.Regulatory frameworks, standards and, procedures for organizations D.Assets, topologies, and policies of the organization Answer: A QUESTION 549 John is a senior network security administrator working at a multinational company. He wants to block specific syscalls from being used by container binaries. Which Linux kernel feature restricts actions within the container? A.Cgroups B.LSMs C.Seccomp D.Userns Answer: C QUESTION 550 Which of the following is not part of the recommended first response steps for network defenders? A.Restrict yourself from doing the investigation B.Extract relevant data from the suspected devices as early as possible C.Disable virus protection D.Do not change the state of the suspected device Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which among the following tools can help in identifying IoEs to evaluate human attack surface? A.securiCAD B.Amass C.Skybox D.SET Answer: A QUESTION 552 In ______ method, event logs are arranged in the form of a circular buffer. A.Non-wrapping method B.LIFO method C.Wrapping method D.FIFO method Answer: D QUESTION 553 Which of the following indicators refers to potential risk exposures that attackers can use to breach the security of an organization? A.Indicators of attack B.Key risk indicators C.Indicators of exposure D.Indicators of compromise Answer: C QUESTION 554 Which of the following can be used to disallow a system/user from accessing all applications except a specific folder on a system? A.Hash rule B.Path rule C.Internet zone rule D.Certificate rule Answer: A QUESTION 555 Which of the following helps prevent executing untrusted or untested programs or code from untrusted or unverified third-parties? A.Application sandboxing B.Deployment of WAFS C.Application whitelisting D.Application blacklisting Answer: A QUESTION 556 Who is an IR custodian? A.An individual responsible for conveying company details after an incident B.An individual who receives the initial IR alerts and leads the IR team in all the IR activities C.An individual who makes a decision on the classifications and the severity of the incident identified D.An individual responsible for the remediation and resolution of the incident that occurred Answer: B QUESTION 557 Which of the following attack surface increase when you keep USB ports enabled on your laptop unnecessarily? A.Human attack surface B.Network attack surface C.Physical attack surface D.Software attack surface Answer: C QUESTION 558 Which among the following filter is used to detect a SYN/FIN attack? A.tcp.flags==0x002 B.tcp.flags==0x004 C.tcp.flags==0x003 D.tcp.flags==0x001 Answer: D QUESTION 559 In _______ mechanism, the system or application sends log records either on the local disk or over the network. A.Network-based B.Pull-based C.Push-based D.Host-based Answer: C QUESTION 560 Choose the correct order of steps to analyze the attack surface. A.Identify the indicators of exposure->visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface B.Visualize the attack surface->simulate the attack->identify the indicators of exposure->reduce the attack surface C.Identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->visualize the attack surface->reduce the attack surface D.Visualize the attack surface->identify the indicators of exposure->simulate the attack->reduce the attack surface Answer: D QUESTION 561 To provide optimum security while enabling safe/necessary services, blocking known dangerous services, and making employees accountable for their online activity, what Internet Access policy would Brian, the network administrator, have to choose? A.Prudent policy B.Paranoid policy C.Promiscuous policy D.Permissive policy Answer: A QUESTION 562 Emmanuel works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell to enforce the script execution policy. He wants to allow the execution of the scripts that are signed by a trusted publisher. Which of the following script execution policy setting this? A.AllSigned B.Restricted C.RemoteSigned D.Unrestricted Answer: A QUESTION 563 Fargo, head of network defense at Globadyne Tech, has discovered an undesirable process in several Linux systems, which causes machines to hang every 1 hour. Fargo would like to eliminate it; what command should he execute? A.# update-rc.d -f [service name] remove B.# service [service name] stop C.# ps ax | grep [Target Process] D.# kill -9 [PID] Answer: D QUESTION 564 Elden is working as a network administrator at an IT company. His organization opted for a virtualization technique in which the guest OS is aware of the virtual environment in which it is running and communicates with the host machines for requesting resources. Identify the virtualization technique implemented by Elden's organization. A.Hybrid virtualization B.Hardware-assisted virtualization C.Full virtualization D.Para virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 565 Albert works as a Windows system administrator at an MNC. He uses PowerShell logging to identify any suspicious scripting activity across the network. He wants to record pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes, including variable initialization and command invocations. Which PowerShell logging component records pipeline execution details as PowerShell executes? A.Module logging B.Script block logging C.Event logging D.Transcript logging Answer: A QUESTION 566 Sophie has been working as a Windows network administrator at an MNC over the past 7 years. She wants to check whether SMB1 is enabled or disabled. Which of the following command allows Sophie to do so? A.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol B.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol C.Get-WindowsOptionalFeature -Online -FeatureNames SMB1Protocol D.Get-WindowsOptionalFeatures -Online -FeatureName SMB1Protocol Answer: B QUESTION 567 How is an "attack" represented? A.Motive (goal) + method B.Motive (goal) + method + vulnerability C.Asset + Threat + Vulnerability D.Asset + Threat Answer: A QUESTION 568 Identify the virtualization level that creates a massive pool of storage areas for different virtual machines running on the hardware. A.Fabric virtualization B.Storage device virtualization C.Server virtualization D.File system virtualization Answer: B QUESTION 569 Steven is a Linux system administrator at an IT company. He wants to disable unnecessary services in the system, which can be exploited by the attackers. Which among the following is the correct syntax for disabling a service? A.$ sudo system-ctl disable [service] B.$ sudo systemctl disable [service] C.$ sudo system.ctl disable [service] D.$ sudo system ctl disable [service] Answer: B QUESTION 570 Simran is a network administrator at a start-up called Revolution. To ensure that neither party in the company can deny getting email notifications or any other communication, she mandates authentication before a connection establishment or message transfer occurs. What fundamental attribute of network defense is she enforcing? A.Integrity B.Non-repudiation C.Confidentiality D.Authentication Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-38 PDF and 312-38 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JHmt8zgt01GeFxvepYDX5qwyBE5QSDuc?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q552-Q557]
QUESTION 552 A company manages an application that stores logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company wants to archive the logs in Amazon S3. Logs are rarely accessed after 90 days and must be retained for 10 years. Which combination of steps should a DevOps engineer take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use AWS Glue to transfer all logs to an S3 bucket. B.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. C.Configure a CloudWatch Logs subscription filter to stream all logs to an S3 bucket. D.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to S3 Glacier after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. E.Configure the S3 bucket lifecycle policy to transition logs to Reduced Redundancy after 90 days and to expire logs after 3.650 days. Answer: BC QUESTION 553 A company gives its employees limited rights to AWS. DevOps engineers have the ability to assume an administrator role. For tracking purposes, the security team wants to receive a near-real-time notification when the administrator role is assumed. How should this be accomplished? A.Configure AWS Config to publish logs to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use Amazon Athena to query the logs and send a notification to the security team when the administrator role is assumed. B.Configure Amazon GuardDuty to monitor when the administrator role is assumed and send a notification to the security team. C.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) event rule using an AWS Management Console sign-in events event pattern that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) events rule using an AWS API call that uses an AWS CloudTrail event pattern to trigger an AWS Lambda function that publishes a message to an Amazon SNS topic if the administrator role is assumed. Answer: C QUESTION 554 A development team manages website deployments using AWS CodeDeploy blue/green deployments. The application is running on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. When deploying a new revision, the team notices the deployment eventually fails, but it takes a long time to fail. After further inspection, the team discovers the AllowTraffic lifecycle event ran for an hour and eventually failed without providing any other information. The team wants to ensure failure notices are delivered more quickly while maintaining application availability even upon failure. Which combination of actions should be taken to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Change the deployment configuration to CodeDeployDefault.AllAtOnce to speed up the deployment process by deploying to all of the instances at the same time. B.Create a CodeDeploy trigger for the deployment failure event and make the deployment fail as soon as a single health check failure is detected. C.Reduce the HealthCheckIntervalSeconds and UnhealthyThresholdCount values within the target group health checks to decrease the amount of time it takes for the application to be considered unhealthy. D.Use the appspec.yml file to run a script on the AllowTraffic hook to perform lighter health checks on the application instead of making CodeDeploy wait for the target group health checks to pass. E.Use the appspec,yml file to run a script on the BeforeAllowTraffic hook to perform hearth checks on the application and fail the deployment if the health checks performed by the script are not successful. Answer: AC QUESTION 555 A company is running a number of internet-facing APIs that use an AWS Lambda authorizer to control access. A security team wants to be alerted when a large number of requests are failing authorization, as this may indicate API abuse. Given the magnitude of API requests, the team wants to be alerted only if the number of HTTP 403 Forbidden responses goes above 2% of overall API calls. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Use the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, and use metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. B.Write a Lambda function that fetches the default Amazon API Gateway 403Error and Count metrics sent to Amazon CloudWatch, calculate the percentage of errors, then push a custom metric to CloudWatch named Custorn403Percent. Create a CloudWatch alarm based on this custom metric. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. C.Configure Amazon API Gateway to send custom access logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. Create a log filter to produce a custom metric for the HTTP 403 response code named Custom403Error. Use this custom metric and the default API Gateway Count metric sent to CloudWatch, and use metric match to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (Custom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. D.Configure Amazon API Gateway to enable custom Amazon CloudWatch metrics, enable the ALL_STATUS_CODE option, and define an APICustom prefix. Use CloudWatch metric math to create a CloudWatch alarm. Use the (APICustom403Error/Count)*100 mathematical expression when defining the alarm. Set the alarm threshold to be greater than 2. Answer: C QUESTION 556 A company uses AWS Organizations to manage multiple accounts. Information security policies require that all unencrypted Amazon EBS volumes be marked as non-compliant. A DevOps engineer needs to automatically deploy the solution and ensure that this compliance check is always present. With solution will accomplish this? A.Create an AWS CloudFormation template that defines an AWS Inspector rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled. Save the template to an Amazon S3 bucket that has been shared with all accounts within the company. Update the account creation script pointing to the CloudFormation template in Amazon S3. B.Create an AWS Config organizational rule to check whether EBS encryption is enabled and deploy the rule using the AWS CLI. Create and apply an SCP to prohibit stopping and deleting AWS Config across the organization. C.Create an SCP in Organizations. Set the policy to prevent the launch of Amazon EC2 instances without encryption on the EBS volumes using a conditional expression. Apply the SCP to all AWS accounts. Use Amazon Athena to analyze the AWS CloudTrail output, looking for events that deny an ec2:RunInstances action. D.Deploy an IAM role to all accounts from a single trusted account. Build a pipeline with AWS CodePipeline with a stage in AWS Lambda to assume the IAM role, and list all EBS volumes in the account. Publish a report to Amazon S3. Answer: A QUESTION 557 A company's application is running on Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. A DevOps engineer needs to ensure there are at least four application servers running at all times. Whenever an update has to be made to the application, the engineer creates a new AMI with the updated configuration and updates the AWS CloudFormation template with the new AMI ID. After the stack finishes, the engineer manually terminates the old instances one by one, verifying that the new instance is operational before proceeding. The engineer needs to automate this process. Which action will allow for the LEAST number of manual steps moving forward? A.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingRollingUpdate policy. B.Update the CloudFormation template to include the UpdatePolicy attribute with the AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. C.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to verify that the previous instance is operational before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. D.Use an Auto Scaling lifecycle hook to confirm there are at least four running instances before allowing the DevOps engineer's selected instance to terminate. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DOP-C01 PDF and DOP-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hd6oWmIDwjJEZd1HiDEA_vw9HTVc_nAH?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q211-Q238]
QUESTION 211 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, you review the Risky sign-ins report as shown in the following exhibit. You need to ensure that you can see additional details including the risk level and the risk detection type. What should you do? A.Purchase Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. B.Activate an instance of Microsoft Defender for Identity. C.Configure Diagnostic settings in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). D.Deploy Azure Sentinel and add a Microsoft Office 365 connector. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to create a conditional access policy named Policy1. You need to be able to use the sign-in risk level condition in Policy1. What should you do first? A.Connect Microsoft Endpoint Manager and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Diagnostics settings. C.From the Endpoint Management admin center, create a device compliance policy. D.Onboard Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection. Answer: D QUESTION 213 You have a hybrid Microsoft 365 deployment that contains the Windows 10 devices shown in the following table. You assign a Microsoft Endpoint Manager disk encryption policy that automatically and silently enables BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all the devices. Which devices will have BitLocker enabled? A.Device 1, Device2, and Device3 B.Device2 only C.Device1 and Device2 only D.Device2 and Device3 only Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Microsoft 165 E5 subscription. You need to enable support for sensitivity labels in Microsoft SharePoint Online. What should you use? A.the SharePoint admin center B.the Microsoft J65 admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Azure Active Directory admin Answer: D QUESTION 215 You have a Microsoft 165 ES subscription that contains users named User 1 and User2. You have the audit log retention requirements shown in the following table. You need to create audit retention policies to meet the requirements. The solution must minimize cost and the number of policies. What is the minimum number of audit retention policies that you should create? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 Answer: C QUESTION 216 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription named contofco.com. You need to configure Microsoft OneDrive for Business external sharing to meet the following requirements: - Enable flic sharing for users that rave a Microsoft account - Block file sharing for anonymous users. What should you do? A.From Advanced settings tor external sharing, select Allow or Nock sharing with people on specific domains and add contoso.com. B.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Existing external users. C.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select New and existing external users. D.From the External sharing settings for OneDrive, select Only people in your organization. Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have Microsoft 365subscription. You need to be notified by email whenever an administrator starts an ediscovery search. What should you do from the Security & Compliance admin center? A.Prom Alerts, create an alert policy. B.From Search & investigation, create a guided search. C.From ediscovery orate an eDiscovery case D.From Reports, create a managed schedule Answer: A QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From the Compliance admin center you need to create a content search. How should you configure the content search1? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value. Normal. dot D.Condition: file type Operator Equals any of Value: die Answer: D QUESTION 219 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You receive a General Data Protection Regulation (GOPR) request for the custom dictionary of a user. From The Compliance admin center you need to create a content search, should you configure the content search? A.Condition: Type Operator Equals any of Value Documents B..Condition; Type Operator Equals any of Value Office Roaming Service C.Condition: Title Operator Equals any of Value Normal. dot D.Condition: We type Operator Equals any of Value dic Answer: A QUESTION 220 You have a Microsoft 365 alert named Alert? as shown in the following exhibit. You need to manage the status of Alert. To which status can you change Alert2? A.The status cannot be changed. B.investigating only C.Active or investigating only D.Investigating, Active, or Dismissed E.Dismissed only Answer: E QUESTION 221 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to grant User1 permission to search Microsoft 365 audit logs. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which rote should you assign to User1? A.the View-Only Audit Logs role m the Security & Compliance admin B.the Security reader role in the Azure Active Directory admin center C.the View-Only Audit Logs role in the Exchange admin center D.the Compliance Management role in the Exchange admin center Answer: B QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Azure Information Protection to encrypt sensitive content. You plan to implement Microsoft Cloud App Security to inspect protected files that are uploaded to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to ensure that at Azure Information Protection-protected files can be scanned by using Cloud App Security Which two actions should you perform7 Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Cloud App Security admin center, enable file monitoring of software as a service (SaaS) apps. B.From the Cloud App Security admin center, create an OAuth app policy for apps that have the Have full access to user files permission C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance admin center create a data loss prevention (EXP) policy that contains an exception for content that contains a sensitive information type. D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, grant Cloud App Security permission to read all the protected content of the tenant Answer: BD QUESTION 223 You have an Azure Acme Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You discover several security alerts are visible from the Microsoft Defender for Identity portal. You need to identify which users m contoso.com can dose the security Alerts. Which users should you identify7 A.User1 only B.User1 and User3 only C.User1 and User2 only D.User4onfy E.User3 and User4 only Answer: E QUESTION 224 You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You recently configured the tenant to require multi factor authentication (MFA) for risky sign ins. You need to review the users who required MFA. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, review a Security & Compliance report. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, download the sign-ms to a CSV file C.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance admin center, run an audit log search and download the results to a CSV file D.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, review the Authentication methods activities. Answer: D QUESTION 225 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You enable SSPR for Group1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 226 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to ensure that User1, User2 , and User3 can use self-service password reset (SSPR). The solution must not affect User 4. Solution: You create a conditional access policy for User1, User2, and User3. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 227 You have a hybrid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has pass-through authentication enabled. You plan to implement Azure AD identity Protection and enable the user risk policy. You need to configure the environment to support the user risk policy. A.Enable password hash synchronization. B.Configure a conditional access policy. C.Enforce the multi-factor authentication (MFA) registration policy. D.Enable the sign-in risk policy. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and an Sentinel workspace named Sentinel1. You need to launch the Guided investigation ?Process Alerts notebooks= in Sentinel. What should you create first? A.a Log Analytic workspace B.a Kusto query C.an Azure Machine learning workspace D.an Azure logic app Answer: B QUESTION 229 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to ensure that users who are assigned the Exchange administrator role have time-limited permissions and must use multi factor authentication (MFA) to request the permissions. What should you use to achieve the goal? A.Microsoft 365 user management B.Microsoft Azure AD group management C.Security & Compliance permissions D.Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management Answer: D QUESTION 230 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several Windows 10 devices. The devices are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You need to enable Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard (Microsoft Defender EG) on the devices. Which type of device configuration profile should you use? A.Endpoint protection B.Device restrictions C.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint D.identity protection Answer: A QUESTION 231 You haw a Microsoft 365 subscription. You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. You have a Data Subject Request X>SR1 case named Case' that searches Site1. You create a new sensitive information type. You need to ensure that Case1 returns all the documents that contain the new sensitive information type. What should you do? A.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Content search. B.From Site1. modify the search dictionary. C.From Site1. initiate a re-indexing of Site1. D.From the Compliance admin center, create a new Search by ID List. Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identities User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is high. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 233 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1. you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a lower risk level. Solution: You configure the user risk policy to block access when the user risk level is medium and higher. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 234 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection risky users report identifies User1. For User1, you select Confirm user compromised. User1 can still sign in. You need to prevent User1 from signing in. The solution must minimize the impact on users at a tower risk level. Solution: From the Access settings, you select Block access for User1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 235 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription You need to use Microsoft Cloud App Security to identify documents stored in Microsoft SharePomt Online that contain proprietary information. What should you create in Cloud App Security? A.a data source and a file policy B.a data source and an app discovery policy C.an app connector and an app discovery policy D.an app connector and a We policy Answer: B QUESTION 236 Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table. You plan to implement Microsoft Defender for Identity for the domain. You install a Microsoft Defender for Identity standalone sensor on Server 1. You need to monitor the domain by using Microsoft Defender for Identity. What should you do? A.Configure port mirroring for DO. B.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on DC1. C.Configure port mirroring for Server1. D.Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on Server 1. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in the following table. You assign an enterprise application named App1 to Group1 and User2. You configure an Azure AD access review of App1. The review has the following settings: Review name: Review1 Start date: 01­15­2020 Frequency: One time End date: 02­14­2020 Users to review: Assigned to an application Scope: Everyone Applications: App1 Reviewers: Members (self) Auto apply results to resource: Enable Should reviewer not respond: Take recommendations On February 15, 2020, you review the access review report and see the entries shown in the following table: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 238 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Sentinel workspace. You configure a rule to generate Azure Sentinel alerts when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection detects risky sign-ins. You develop an Azure Logic Apps solution to contact users and verify whether reported risky sign-ins are legitimate. You need to configure the workspace to meet the following requirements: - Call the Azure logic app when an alert is triggered for a risky sign-in. - To the Azure Sentinel portal, add a custom dashboard that displays statistics for risky sign-ins that are detected and resolved. What should you configure in Azure Sentinel to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
About swimming pool Chemical supplier Company
We at Arabian Pools alter the simplest chemicals that square measure necessary to stay the pool and water clean and conjointly delivers the power at an occasional value. Being an athletic facility Chemical provider Company, we provide superior quality chemicals as well as Dry acid, TCCA, Algaecide, etc. The chemicals keep the pool water clean and safe by removing contaminants and eliminating the foul smell from the pool water. Any kind of athletic facility like in-ground or higher than ground pool continuously has to be maintained as germ-free and swim-ready pool water. These pool chemical feeders square measure adept and speedy once it involves distributing chemicals like halogen and chemical elements into the pool water. There square measure 3 forms of feeders that go along with completely different edges on every sort apart from lowering the diligence and time in maintaining chemical levels. In-Line Chemical Feeders. this sort of chemical feeder is compatible with higher than ground swimming pools. it's unremarkably put in and created right into the plumbing space of a fresh created or existing athletic facility. This In-Line Chemical Feeder provides an additional direct chemical feed into the pool water. Off-llLine Chemical Feeder. this sort of chemical feeder is suggested for big swimming pools as a result of it will really hold additional chemicals. This Off-Line Chemical Feeder provides additional associate degree indirect chemical feed into the pool water exploitation hoses that square measure connected to the pool plumbing. it's useful to most existing pool homeowners. Floating Chemical Feeders. this sort of chemical feeder is straightforward to use and is incredibly reasonable. it's ideal for each inground and higher than ground swimming pools. To make certain in everything you are doing, please contact a knowledgeable company like Ariaban Pools For your inquiries, simply click this link and fill out the required info. we'll make certain we have a tendency to get in grips with you the soonest! More info Click Here...
Airpods Max Review
Em 2020, no mês de dezembro a Apple lançou o AirPods Max.  A mais recente adição à sua linha mais vendida de phones que estava em desenvolvimento há quatro anos. Apesar do fone da Apple sem fio ter sido vendido poucas horas após o seu lançamento o áudio de alta fidelidade é algo impressionante. Fico imaginando Steve Jobs usando um desses. Hoje vamos falar do famoso fone sem fio da Apple. Airpods vale a pena? Airpods Max como funciona? Como usar o AirPod Max? Som Apple AirPods Max Como funciona o cancelamento de ruído AirPods? Como carregar o AirPods Max? AirPods Pro Max preço realmente compensa? Fone de ouvido Apple Airpods Comprar Airpods Pro Max realmente compensa? Airpods vale a pena? No seu lançamento os clientes que aguardavam o produto previram um preço em média de 350 a 400 dólares, mas em vez disso, o AirPods Max custou 550 dólares. E infelizmente, essa parte do preço recebeu a maior parte da atenção dos meios de comunicação, em vez da incrível tecnologia que a Apple conseguiu criar. Vamos explicar no iPhone Blog o que torna o AirPods Max um produto tão bem sucedido, provando como as suas características e tecnologia são inigualáveis por qualquer outro headphones no mercado atualmente. Airpods Max como funciona? Normalmente as perguntas que mais recebemos são: O que faz o AirPods Max ter um valor tão alto? As pessoas que não se importam com o cancelamento de ruído ou com a qualidade do som podem ficar felizes com os AirPods standard.  E as pessoas cuja prioridade é o peso, podem não gostar do seu design pesado. Como usar o AirPod Max? Na categoria de fone Airpods alguns dizem que serve somente para quem tem orelhas largas, da qual AirPods Max faz parte. Isto significa que esses produtos tendem a vender em volumes mais baixos do que outros, como outros auriculares, pois vai servir para um público nichado dito por alguns. E isso é importante compreender porque enquanto os AirPods originais apelavam a quase todos os públicos, praticamente a todos os casos de utilização, os AirPods Max são para um grupo mais específico de usuários dos produtos Apple headphones. E é esse grupo de pessoas, que provavelmente já adquiriram auriculares no passado. Portanto, o que torna AirPods Max tão especial, é o seu formato mais arredondado, mas a experiência em geral de usá-los é inigualável. Som Apple AirPods Max Os AirPods Max são Airpods Apple do nível de consumidor não tão exigente, porém a qualidade do som proporciona é algo incrível, principalmente devido à sua característica de EQ adaptável. Uma tecnologia que só a AKG N90Q tinha anteriormente. O objetivo funcional do EQ é principalmente ajustar a frequência para otimizar a experiência de audição para cada usuário. Tem um par do famoso e potente chip H que permite características de áudio computacional, que adapta o som ao seu ajuste personalizado. Esta característica por si só é um grande fator que contribui para o preço um pouco alto para AirPods. Mas isto é apenas o começo. A vedação acústica impecável chama atenção de todos. Agora vamos falar sobre talvez a segunda característica mais importante: o cancelamento de ruído. Como funciona o cancelamento de ruído AirPods? Anteriormente, os XM4s da Sony eram considerados como tendo o melhor cancelamento de ruído disponível a nível do consumidor. Mas com o lançamento dos AirPods Max, muitos notaram a sua capacidade de amortecer as vozes de fundo que incomoda. E quando se trata do áudio não acreditamos até o momento  que haja um fone de ouvido que se aproxime do AirPods Max. Com o pressionar de um botão, é possível ouvir tudo o que se passa à sua volta. Detalhe sem qualquer efeito ou atraso. E também tem um recurso fantástico “Spacial Áudio”. É uma funcionalidade de software como se fosse um palco sonoro 3D.  De uma forma bem simples para explicar seria como um giroscópio incorporado, quando ligado no seu smartphone ou iPad, acompanha o movimento da sua cabeça em relação à posição do dispositivo. Dessa forma dando a ilusão de que está sentado em um grande teatro de som surround. É realmente uma característica mágica que tem de ser experimentada para acreditar como isso é possível. Infelizmente a maioria dos conteúdos ainda não suportam essa funcionalidade. E isso faz parte da magia dos AirPods. Como carregar o AirPods Max? Não tem um local de alimentação como qualquer outro par de auriculares, e isso incomodou algumas pessoas quando o produto foi lançado. Existem algumas reclamações que a duração da bateria é desperdiçada no Fone Apple Airpods, ou que teriam de utilizar a caixa Smart Case, que coloca automaticamente os fones em modo de energia ultra-baixa. É bem simples carregar basta conectar o cabo Lightning que vai junto com os AirPods Max ao fone de ouvido do lado inferior direito. Você pode usar um cabo USB-C para Lightning ou o cabo Lightning para saída USB. Basta conectar a outra ponta do cabo a ao carregador ou usando uma porta USB. Em resumo a recarga rápida realmente funciona. AirPods Pro Max preço realmente compensa? Agora vamos falar do design. Embora a aparência seja subjetiva, este é o primeiro par de wireless headphones que podemos chamar de deslumbrantes. Os copos auriculares de alumínio e a estrutura de aço inoxidável polido dão ao produto um toque premium e um brilho apelativo que não se encontra nos de plástico concorrentes. E embora este design acrescente peso é uma troca aceitável, uma vez terá uma sensação sólida e uma aparência atraente que é algo que se valoriza no produto. Além disso, a Apple fez um excelente trabalho ao acomodar este peso extra ao adicionar como um grampo mais forte, bem como ao texturizar o copo auricular e a faixa da cabeça para adicionar fricção e evitar deslizamentos ou que possa escorregar. Sem mencionar que os copos de espuma para as orelhas são fixados magneticamente para que sejam facilmente substituíveis uma vez desgastados ou se tiver o desejo de misturar e combinar cores. Agora estas qualidades você poderá sentir um pouco estranha quando se coloca o AirPods Max pela primeira vez na cabeça. Fone de ouvido Apple Airpods Além disso, os seus copos auriculares são mais espaçosos do que a concorrência, permitindo que os ouvidos encaixem no interior sem ficarem presos pela espuma. E a faixa da cabeça é respirável e impede quaisquer pontos de pressão. Se você usar Airpods original Apple durante 8-12 horas por dia durante a semana, você não vai sentir qualquer desconforto, o que é incrível considerando que estes fones de ouvido são mais pesados. Fone bluetooth Airpods é algo realmente inovador. Comprar Airpods Pro Max realmente compensa? Mesmo o valor hoje à venda sendo alto podemos dizer que tudo o que é oferecido, para quem deseja ter um excelente áudio pode comprar. Esses vieram para definir o áudio mágico sem fios. Se procurar no Google AirPods Max preço ou Airpods Max Apple, poderá encontrar diversas lojas com diversos valores. Airpods Max Review - Blog Do IPhone (iphoneblog.com.br)
Hire Appointment Setters From StealthAgents
If you're interested in Appointment Setting, then this article was written for you. Specifically, we are going to talk about Appointment Setters from StealthAgents and how they can help you make more money. After all, if you are a professional Appointments Manager, then Appointment Setters from StealthAgents can make the difference between you getting paid and not. We hope that by the time you've finished reading this, you'll be more confident in making decisions based upon experience rather than hearsay. So, without further ado... Appointment Setters are professionals who know exactly how to fill out appointments. They know how to schedule meetings on time, they know which clients or businesses to speak to, and they know how to conduct themselves in front of a client. As a result, they can literally make your life a great deal easier. And really, isn't that what business is all about? Isn't that what professionalism is all about? Okay, so how do you get Appointment Setters from StealthAgents? First of all, you need to make sure that they are a professional company. As we said above, they will call on you to help them get work. Therefore, it's very important that you, as their customer, feel comfortable with them. Fortunately, if you're already working with them, they should have no problem finding work for you. After all, they are competing in an industry where the only way they're going to survive is if they provide value to their clients. After all, even in a down economy, there are people out there that need businesses. If you don't provide them with a good product or service, then you'll likely be out of business within the next year. But are they reliable? It's true that you have to pay for anything, but this doesn't mean you necessarily have to deal with the people you're hiring. After all, most freelancers these days can be depended upon for reasonable prices. Whether or not they're properly insured, however, is another matter altogether. In this day and age, most businesses want to use more than one freelancer for various services. For this reason, it's especially crucial that you, as the client, know exactly who you're dealing with. When Appointment Setters from StealthAgents offers you a free quote, you can't be too careful. The last thing you want is for something to go wrong. That would tarnish their name, and that would reflect directly back on you. After you've verified their credentials, you may still need to look at the details of their offering. After all, there's nothing worse than hiring someone who isn't very reliable. You need to make sure that their fee fits into your budget. While they can be very competitive, you needn't overpay if you don't have to. When you finally have your Appointment Setters from StealthAgents, you need to know how you're going to book them. You may want to use the services of an appointment scheduling service to make things simpler, but this doesn't always need to be the case. If you do, make sure you're going to get what you pay for. At the very least, you'll get the same results as if you had done the work yourself. Once you have your appointments scheduled, it's important to know what to do with them. Since most businesses are designed to work from home, it's a smart idea to keep everything you need in one convenient location. That way, you can review your schedule at any time and make necessary changes. Some of the tasks you'll likely be required to do include: As you can see, working with appointment setters from StealthAgents is a very smart move for any business. In fact, it's one that's well worth doing right from day one. Once you're set up with the best company possible, it's easy to make things as easy as possible for yourself. As long as you stay organized and on top of things, you should be able to get by without a single hiccup. So what do you think? Do you want to hire appointment setters from StealthAgents? If so, what exactly do you need in order to get the job done properly? Only you can decide.