neomirav
5+ Views

Best workstation PC 2020

Below are the top workstation PCs for the year 2019:

As per Digital Trends fast-selling Desktop PCs from Dell are:

Dell Inspiron 22 3000 All-in-One Desktop: This smooth all-in-one PC consolidates a computer, 22-inch screen, and speakers in one convenient unit that will slow down you only $400 after a $50 savings.

Dell XPS Desktop: This Dell XPS tower is extraordinary for regular work and general use machine with some gaming power included thanks to its Nvidia GeForce GT 1030 GPU which is combined with a ninth gen i5 CPU and 8GB of RAM, and it rings in at just $700 ($100 off).

Dell XPS Desktop Special Edition: The VR-prepared Dell XPS Special Edition desktop PC packs an Nvidia GeForce GTC 1660 Ti graphics card with 6GB of VRAM, in addition to a ninth-generation Intel Core i5 six-core CPU, giving a lot of freedom to work and play. A $300 discount chops the price down to $900 at present.

Alienware Aurora Gaming Desktop: With an eight-center i7-9700K CPU, 16GB of RAM, and an Nvidia RTX 2080 Super GPU with 8GB of VRAM, this Alienware Aurora is in the same class as a gaming desktop PC gets for under $2,000 ($1,900 after a $430 price cut).

Best workstations of 2020 to be considered:

· Corsair One Pro i180 – The ultimate workstation
· Apple Mac Pro – Worth an update
· Apple iMac Pro – A fantastic all-in-one workstation
· Lenovo Yoga A940 – A great iMac alternative
· Microsoft Surface Studio 2 – An artist’s dream come true
· Mac Mini 2018 – Same size way more power
· HP Z240 SFF – Print-sized power
· Fujitsu Celsius J550 – Quintessentially powerful
Source: top powerful PCs for professionals

The best desktop PCs for small business ventures:

· The best overall desktop for SMB: Lenovo ThinkCentre M720
· The best SMB desktop under $1,000: Dell XPS 8930
· The best SMB workstation for creatives: Corsair One Pro i180
· The best workstation for SMB: HP Z8 G4
· The best compact desktop for SMB: Lenovo ThinkCentre M715 Tiny
Source: Fast & Future proof PCs

What would be the best solution for the workstation PC?

A Workstation PC Technician helps you in building a PC to suit all your business requirements satisfied.

Article Source:https://qr.ae/TZjeb1
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Latest Lead4Pass Fundamentals DP-900 exam practice questions and DP-900 exam dumps
Lead4Pass Fundamentals DP-900 Exams "Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals". Full Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-900.html Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam tips list: [p.s.1] Microsoft DP-900 exam practice questions [p.s.2] Microsoft DP-900 exam Pdf [p.s.3] Microsoft Fundamentals up-to-date information [p.s.4] Lead4pass Coupon 2020 [p.s.1] Share a part of the Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass for free QUESTION 1 You need to query the table to return the average sales amount day. The output must produce the following results. How should you complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Select and Place: QUESTION 2 Match the tools to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate tool from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 3 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 You have the following SQL query. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 5 What Is the benefit of hosting a database on an Azure SQL managed instance as compared to an Azure SQL database? A. native support for cross-database queries and transactions B. built-in high availability C. system-Initiated automatic backups D. support for encryption at rest Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6 Your company needs to ensure that in Azure virtual machine can connect to Azure SQL databases without exposing the databases to the internet. What should you use? A. Azure DNS B. Azure Application Gateway C. Azure Private link D. Azure Traffic Manager Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7 For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 8 Match the Azure services to appropriate requirements. To answer, drag the appropriate services from the column on the left to its requirement on the right. Each service may be used once. more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 9 For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 10 To complete the sentence select the appropriate option in the answer area. Hot Area: QUESTION 11 Which statement is an example of Data Manipulation Language (DML)? A. INSERT B. DISABLE C. ALTER D. DROP Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 Your company recently reported sales from the third quarter. You have the chart shown in the following exhibit. Which type of analysis is shown for the fourth quarter? A. predictive B. prescription C. descriptive D. diagnostic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13 What are two benefits of platform as a service (PaaS) relational database offerings in Azure, such as Azure SQL Database? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A. complete control over backup and restore processes B. access to the latest features C. in-database machine learning services D. reduced administrative effort for managing the server infrastructure Correct Answer: BC [p.s.2] Get Google Drive Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 dumps PDF from Lead4Pass for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UF_GHBk6MOl-BhaXSKvI_0jArLyga_h4/ [p.s.3] Exam DP-900: Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/dp-900 Candidates for this exam should have a foundational knowledge of core data concepts and how they are implemented using Microsoft Azure data services. This exam is intended for candidates beginning to work with data in the cloud. Candidates should be familiar with the concepts of relational and non-relational data, and different types of data workloads such as transactional or analytical. Azure Data Fundamentals can be used to prepare for other Azure role-based certifications like Azure Database Administrator Associate or Azure Data Engineer Associate, but it’s not a prerequisite for any of them. Skills measured 1. The content of this exam was updated on October 22, 2020. Please download the exam skills outline below to see what changed. 2. Describe core data concepts (15-20%) 3. Describe how to work with relational data on Azure (25-30%) 4. Describe how to work with non-relational data on Azure (25-30%) 5. Describe an analytics workload on Azure (25-30%) [p.s.4] [12% off]Lead4pass Coupon code 2020: "lead4pass2020"
6 Lí do Bạn nên sử dụng Camera IP thay cho Camera Analog truyền thống
Trước những biến động của xã hội hiện nay, để đảm bảo được an toàn cho gia đình và khu kinh doanh, việc sử dụng Camera IP Wifi đang là nhu cầu cần thiết và là sự lựa chọn thay thế hàng đầu cho công nghệ camera Analog truyền thống. Tuy nhiên, đối với những bạn chưa có kinh nghiệm thì việc tìm mua được một thiết bị camera chính hãng là điều không dễ dàng. Để có thể lựa chọn được sản phẩm camera phù hợp với nhu cầu hàng ngày cũng như tiết kiệm được chi phí đầu tư, Vivaio sẽ cung cấp cho bạn những thông tin cần thiết để giúp bạn dễ dàng lựa chọn hơn. Camera IP WIFI là gì? Camera IP WIFI là một thiết bị hoạt động độc lập, chỉ cần kết nối với WIFI, Camera sẽ lập tức tích hợp với chiếc điện thoại di động và máy tính bảng của bạn…Thay vì tích hợp đầu thu hay ổ cứng truyền thống, mẫu camera này được trang bị công nghệ điện toán đám mây hiện đại. Nhờ vậy mà việc sử dụng và lắp đặt thiết bị cũng dễ dàng và thuận lợi hơn rất nhiều. Có thể bạn quan tâm: Giải pháp lắp đặt camera an ninh tại khu dân cư 5 Lí do nên sử dụng Camera IP thay thế Camera Analog truyền thống. 1. Tiết kiệm tối ưu mọi chi phí Trước đây các loại camera thông thường khiến bạn phải tốn khá nhiều chi phí cho việc mua dây nối để lắp đặt thiết bị. Nhưng, nếu sử dụng sản phẩm này, bạn sẽ tiết kiệm được chi phí một cách đáng kể nhờ công nghệ kết nối bằng sóng WIFI. Sản phẩm có kích thước gọn nhẹ, không dây giúp bạn dễ dàng tháo lắp và di chuyển. Điều này sẽ tiết kiệm được không ít thời gian và công sức. 2. Tính năng thông minh Các dòng Camera trước đây đều hạn chế về việc kết nối với thiết bị thông minh thì Camera IP lại có thể khắc phục được điều này. Nhờ đó, dù ở bất cứ đâu, thời gian nào bạn cũng có thể quan sát được tình hình ở nhà, công ty hay cửa hiệu của mình. 3. Quan sát được mọi góc khuất Camera wifi có khả năng xoay ngang đến 355 độ, xoay dọc đến 120 độ. Từ đó, thiết bị sẽ hạn chế những điểm mù góc chết một cách vượt trội hơn các loại camera thông thường. Thế nên, bạn có thể quan sát đầy đủ mọi không gian trong khu vực lắp đặt máy. Xem thêm Top 5 Camera giám sát ổn định nhất sử dụng trong ngân hàng 4. Tính thẩm mĩ cao Nhờ sự gọn gàng và nhỏ gọn, Camera đem đến sự sang trọng và hiện đại cho không gian sống của bạn. Đặc biệt, không sử dụng dây rườm rà, thiết bị sẽ đem đến cho mọi nhà sự an toàn và tiện lợi. 5. Hỗ trợ âm thanh 2 chiều Như chúng ta đã biết, các loại camera khác đều không có khả năng ghi lại âm thanh. Nhưng, Camera IP WIFI lại khác, thiết bị có sử dụng âm thanh 2 chiều. Bởi vậy, bạn có thể nắm bắt được cụ thể nhất mọi việc đang diễn ra tại khu vực mà bạn mong muốn. 6. Có độ bền và khả năng chống nước tốt Các sản phẩm Camera thông thường dễ gặp phải những hư hỏng sau một thời gian sử dụng. Nếu vô tình để thiết bị này dính phải nước thì lập tức các linh kiện bên trong sẽ gặp phải trục trặc. Điều này khiến bạn phải thường xuyên bảo trì và sửa chữa vừa mất thời gian lại vừa tốn kém. Ngược lại, các dòng camera IP Wifi lại khác, sản phẩm này có độ bền cao và khả năng chống nước tốt giúp bạn tiết kiệm chi phí trong việc sửa chữa và thay thế. Một số sản phẩm Camera IP phù hợp cho hộ gia đình Đối với các hộ gia đình, doanh nghiệp nhỏ thường lựa chọn những sản phẩm Camera nhỏ gọn, có giá thành tốt, dễ dàng lắp đặt và có tính thẩm mĩ cao để đóng vai trò như một vật trang trí trong nhà. Vivaio đề xuất cho Bạn một vài thương hiệu sản xuất Camera uy tín, có chất lượng và độ bền cao giúp Bạn dễ dàng lựa chọn cho mình: Milesight, 3S, GeoVision,... Liên hệ ngay để được tư vấn hỗ trợ tận tình và nhận báo giá tốt nhất. ------------------------------------ Website: Vivaio.tech Hotline: 070 888 2345 Email: info@vivaio.tech
Eubiotics Market Business Strategies by Leading Industry Players Forecast to 2026
Market Analysis: Global Eubiotics Market Eubiotics market is expected to register a substantial CAGR of 7.61% in the forecast period of 2019-2026. The report contains data from the base year of 2018 and the historic year of 2017. This rise in market value can be attributed to the favourable regulations from the government such as imposing of ban on antibiotics as growth promoters in feed nutritional components. Market Definition: Global Eubiotics Market Eubiotics are essentially feed additives that are used for acting as growth stimulators, enhancing gut functionality, nutrition retention and optimizing the health of livestock by maintaining the healthy condition of eubiosis in gastrointestinal tract of animals. This results in enhancement of performance and nutritional health in animals. Get More Insights About Global Eubiotics Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-eubiotics-market Market Drivers: Rising levels of demand for better nutrition and proteins for animals and different livestock; this factor is expected to drive the growth of the market Utilization of these compounds as a replacement of antibiotic growth promoters; this factor is expected to boost the growth of the market Enhanced rate of adoption for processes/manufactured animal feed; this factor is expected to propel the growth of the market Growing awareness amongst various consumers regarding the maintenance of feed quality and their safety which can subsequently help in health of livestock; this factor is expected to foster growth of the market Market Restraints: Availability of various complicated regulatory procedure for trading; this factor is expected to hinder the growth of the market Complications of the food production chain increasing significantly resulting in decreased adoption rate from the food production industry; this factor is expected to hinder the growth of the market Large financial costs associated with the production of these compounds is expected to act as a restraint to the growth of the market Segmentation: Global Eubiotics Market By Type Probiotics Lactobacilli Bifidobacteria Streptococcus Thermophilus Others Prebiotics Inulin Fructo-Oligosaccharides (FOS) Galacto-Oligosaccharides (GOS) Mannan-Oligosaccharides (MOS) Others Organic Acids Formic Acid Lactic Acid Fumaric Acid Propionic Acid Acetic Acid Essential Oils By Livestock Swine Poultry Ruminants Aquatic Animals Horses Domestic Pets Others By Form Dry Liquid By Function Nutrition & Gut Health Yield Immunity Productivity By Application Food & Beverages Dietary Supplements Animal Feed By Geography North America U.S. Canada Mexico Europe Germany Sweden Poland Denmark Italy U.K. France Spain Netherlands Belgium Switzerland Turkey Russia Rest of Europe Asia-Pacific Japan China India South Korea New Zealand Vietnam Australia Singapore Malaysia Thailand Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia-Pacific South America Brazil Argentina Rest of South America Middle East and Africa UAE Saudi Arabia Oman Qatar Kuwait South Africa Rest of Middle East and Africa Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-eubiotics-market Key Developments in the Market: In June 2019, DSM announced the availability of “Balancius” developed in collaboration with Novozymes for the European Union region. “Balancius” supports gastrointestinal functionality subsequently optimizing efficiency of feed and enhancing the sustainable nature of broiler production In November 2016, BASF SE announced that they had entered into a strategic partnership with South China Agriculture University (SCAU) for a research project on examining the effects of organic acids utilized as replacement for antibiotic growth promoters in piglets Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-eubiotics-market Competitive Analysis: Global eubiotics market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of eubiotics market for Global, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. Key Market Competitors: Few of the major competitors currently working in the global eubiotics market are DSM; BASF SE; Chr. Hansen Holding A/S; Novozymes; ASAHI GROUP HOLDINGS, Ltd.; Lesaffre; Kemin Industries, Inc.; Lallemand Inc.; BEHN MEYER; NOVUS INTERNATIONAL; BENEO; Yara; Roquette Frères; FrieslandCampina; Neospark Drugs and Chemicals Private Limited; MSPrebiotics Inc. among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-eubiotics-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Dried Fruit Snacks Market · Coriander Oil Market · Flavoured Yogurt Market · Food Texture Market · Functional Beverages Market · Ice lollies market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
How to calculate VAT in Excel (template)
In this article, you will learn how to calculate VAT in Excel using a function? And what formula can we use to calculate the amount of VAT paid if the only information you have is the total amount? You can use my free VAT calculator if you need a calculation for multiple items. Well, calculating tax in excel is quite easy. VAT (value-added tax) is the most common type of tax applied to goods. Now GST (goods and services tax) applies to almost all kinds of goods, but for some products, such as spirits, VAT still exists. In the same way you can calculate GST. After reading this article, you will learn: 1) Calculating VAT in Excel 2) How to calculate the selling price of a product The general formula for calculating VAT in Excel: Purchase Price *% VAT The general formula for calculating the sales price: Purchase price + taxes Scenario: Suppose we are dealing with beverages (all kinds). We assume that a different% of VAT applies to each product. And this VAT is listed. We need to calculate the VAT and the sales price. Step 1: Prepare the table We have prepared an Excel spreadsheet below. Step 2. Calculate the amount of VAT In cell E2, write this formula and press Enter. = D2 * C2 The amount of VAT will be calculated in E4 for milk. Drag the formula down to E10. Note: The "%" symbol is mandatory in the % VAT column. If you do not want to use the % symbol, you have to put the percentage before the number "0". This is because Excel converts "number%" to "number / 100". Step 3: Calculate the sales price: In cell F2, write this formula and press Enter. = C2 + E2 The formula for the sales price is "Costs + Taxes" (not including profits). We assume that VAT is the only tax that applies to your product. Then the purchase price + VAT, taxes. And it's done. Your Excel VAT calculator is ready. You can add totals to the bottom row or to the far right column, as most beginners do. But a clever way to display totals is on the top row, right above the headers, so it's always visible (if the top row is frozen). Now you know how to calculate VAT in Excel. You can use this Excel tax formula to create an instant Excel spreadsheet for the VAT calculator. You can override the process to create the tax rate formula in Excel.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q52-Q72)
QUESTION 52 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue. What should you do? A.Use a calculated field B.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup C.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber Answer: C QUESTION 53 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to connect to the data source for the Job Setup app. What should you do? A.Configure a scheduled synchronization with the Common Data Service database B.Configure SQL Server database permissions C.Create a stored procedure that retrieves time records for a specific employee D.Configure an on-premises data gateway Answer: D QUESTION 54 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to implement features for the solution. Which Power Platform component should you use for each feature? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Model-driven app The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Compared to canvas apps, model-driven apps in PowerApps are based on underlying data -- specifically, the data stored in Common Data Service (CDS). Box 2: Power BI Desktop You can create a KPI in Power BI Desktop. 1. Open your report editor in Power BI Desktop then select a report on which you are working. 2. On your right, you will see a Visualizations pane and a Fields pane. 3. From the Visualizations pane, select the KPI visual. 4. Etc. Box 3: Power Automate QUESTION 55 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to configure the system to meet the sales requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 56 You are an app designer for a hotel. The hotel wants to create an app to help the housekeeping staff schedule work. You need to create a new environment for the app. Where should you create the environment? A.Power Platform Admin center B.Power Apps Maker portal C.Dynamics 365 Admin center Answer: A QUESTION 57 A company delivers products to multiple communities. The company creates a canvas app connected to a Common Data Service database. The app tracks communities to see where the delivery volume is the highest. Drivers must enter delivery information on a form that uses an entity named Delivery. Depot staff must enter information on a pick-up form that uses an entity named Pick-up. Each form contains a community field that is based on a shared list across both forms. You need to create the community field. Which type of field should you create? A.local option set B.text C.global option set D.text area Answer: C QUESTION 58 A company has an on-premises system that stores product information. The company plans to replace the information with a Power Platform solution that uses the Common Data Service. The Power Platform solution needs to use data from the product information system. You need to transform and import the data from the product information system. Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Dataflow B.Business process flow C.Power BI Desktop D.Data gateway Answer: AD QUESTION 59 In a Common Data Service database, you create a canvas app and a custom entity. The app also reads data from the Account entity in the Common Data Service database. Entity access permissions will be controlled by the Common Data Service User security role. You create a Common Data Service solution. You need to replicate the changes to a new Common Data Service database. Which two components should you include with the canvas app? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Custom entity B.Account entity C.Common Data Service User security role D.Sitemap Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips. Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app. You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Text Recognition model. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 61 You are developing a canvas app to monitor time. The app includes a Text Input control named TIC1 and a Timer control named TIM1. You need to set TIM1 to a default value. What should you do? A.In the OnChange property of TIC1, set the value of the Text property for TIC1 to a context variable that stores the duration value. Assign the value of the variable to the OnTimerStart property for TIM1. B.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the Duration property of TIM1. C.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the OnSelect property of a TIM1. D.Write code in the OnChange property of TIC1 that assigns the value of the Duration property of the Timer control to Text property of the TIC1. In the OnChange property of TIC1, assign the value to the Duration property for TIM1. Answer: D QUESTION 62 You create and publish a canvas app component library to perform complex calculations. You discover an error in one of the calculations. You correct the issue and publish the component library. A co-worker uses the original version of the component library in a canvas app. You need to ensure that the co-worker uses the updated version of the component library. What should you do? A.Export the updated component library and instruct the co-worker to import the updated version into the canvas app B.Inform the co-worker to edit the canvas app and manually add the updated version of the component library C.Instruct the co-worker to edit the canvas app and update the component library Answer: C QUESTION 63 You are creating a canvas app. You plan to use variables that are scoped to a screen to store values. You need to create and update the value of the variables. Which three functions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Collect B.Patch C.Navigate D.Set E.UpdateContext Answer: BCE QUESTION 64 You are creating a canvas app. You need to store and retrieve small amounts of data on a local device when the app is offline. Which set of functions should you use? A.SaveData, LoadData B.Set, Patch C.Patch, Collect D.Set, Collect Answer: A QUESTION 65 You are creating a canvas app. You need to display a limited list of choices to the end user. You must standardize the values and appearance of the list across all forms. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a drop-down field in the app B.Create a Global Option Set C.Add a new business rule D.Add a component to the component library Answer: AB QUESTION 66 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom column that converts the order total to USD by using the relationship between order local currency and the USD exchange rate table in Power BI Desktop and display this column in a Power BI chart by country/region. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 67 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom rollup field of type currency on the country/region table that aggregates all the total amounts for the orders from that country/region and display this rollup field in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom calculated field of type currency on the order table that converts the order total to USD and displays the total amounts by region in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 You have a Power Platform solution that uses Common Data Service. You need to secure all fields that support field-level security. Which field can you secure? A.createdon B.accountid C.owninguser D.cr7b_accountid Answer: D QUESTION 70 You create a dashboard in Power BI. You share the dashboard with the sales team. Sales team members report that they can see information for the entire company. You need to ensure that the team is able to see only data for their team. Where must you configure this restriction? A.Dashboard B.Report C.Dataset D.Settings Answer: C QUESTION 71 You create a canvas app that connects to a Common Data Service database. Users report that they do not see any data in the app. You need to ensure that users can view data in the app. What should you do? A.Share the app with the users B.Add a Power Apps license to the users C.Assign a security role to the users D.Publish the app Answer: C QUESTION 72 You are creating an app for a company. You need to evaluate the default solution. Which two behaviors should you expect from the default solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You can change the prefix of the publisher of the default solution B.If you create a Power Automate flow in a solution, the flow uses the prefix defined in the publisher C.If you create an environment variable in a solution, the variable uses the prefix defined in the publisher D.You can change the version number of the default solution Answer: BD 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
10 Questions to Ask a Kitchen Cabinet and Doors maker in 2021
If there's something in your kitchen that makes the biggest visual impact, it's the cabinets. Sure, sleek, shiny appliances and a colourful backsplash can grab one's attention, too. Nevertheless, your kitchen cabinets are arguably the most important contributor to the overall look of your kitchen. In particular, kitchen cabinet doors draw the eye and tie all the design elements together. It's no surprise that designers and cabinet makers keep an eye on the latest trends in kitchen cabinetry and doors. It's easy to update them with different colours, finishes and hardware, which then changes the look of the entire kitchen. Changing the look of your kitchen cabinets and doors is also more economical. This is definitely an eye-catching design project if you are on a budget. If you are looking to update your own kitchen and you are planning a new kitchen for your beautiful home, below are our top 8 kitchen cabinets and doors trends to watch this 2021. No1 is stability Sustainability is not only a trend in fashion and technology. It is slowly making its way into the realm of furniture and cabinetry as well. After all, the modern buyer is now actively looking for more eco-friendly brands and products that use high-quality sustainable materials and responsible manufacturing methods. Cabinet makers are certainly moving forward, with cabinet doors made from recycled and recycled materials. Finishes and paints made through low emission processes and emitting less harmful fumes are also gaining more popularity. Pops of Colour Some home landlord thinks of walls when they want to add colour to their kitchen. However, it is actually better to update the colour of your kitchen cabinet doors. Again, they are the first to be seen and have the biggest visual impact. Hence, the new colour will be more noticeable on your kitchen cabinets and doors. What's great is that it's easier to repaint or refinish kitchen cabinet doors than it is to repaint or repaint an entire wall. As such, you shouldn't be afraid to be more adventurous when it comes to colours, patterns and designs. If you change your mind, you can easily change things. Dark cabinets and doors On the other end of the spectrum, dark cabinet doors are also the trend to see this 2021. Dark colours add drama and impact to any space, including the kitchen. Black is a favourite, obviously, but you can go with other darker colours as well. If you don't want to darken your kitchen cabinet doors then try dark green or dark blue or dark grey. If you have natural wood cabinet doors, try painting them dark rosewood or ebony. Open shelving with deep drawers Another kitchen cabinet door trend in 2021 is moving away from doors entirely. Having open shelving allows one to display their collection, such as antique cookware or vintage glassware. Open shelves also contribute to an airy look that is perfect for small spaces. Note that the no-door style only applies to upper cabinets. For lower cabinets, there is a tendency to have larger and deeper drawers to compensate for the lost storage space. Under-counter appliances such as drawer-type microwaves are also gaining popularity. Clean looking cabinets For those who still prefer to have upper kitchen cabinets, the trend is for a sleek, clean look. Stay away from crown moulding or other decorative elements. Doing so creates a more polished appearance and also gives you a little more storage space. Without crown moulding, it's also easy to create the illusion of high ceilings. Glass Cabinet Doors are you hesitant to part with your upper cabinets but want to put your dinnerware on display? A different trend to consider would be glass cabinet doors. They give a modern touch to your kitchen and make the space a little more open. For something more silent, you can choose glass instead of clear. You can also try simple patterns like waves or lines. Gold Hardware For a touch of sophistication, you might want to consider this 2021 kitchen door trend: gold hardware. However, rather than the high-gloss trend of the late 20th century, the modern gold hardware is on the muted side with brushed or matte finishes. You can even mix-and-match what the hardware pieces are made of if you want. For example, you can match matte gold hardware with stainless steel appliances or brushed chrome accessories. If you're a little reluctant to try out some sparkle, there are plenty of slim and small styles of cabinet hardware to put you at ease. No Hardware Minimalism is a huge trend in the kitchen in 2021. Thus ditching the hardware on your kitchen cabinet doors is also a big deal. Without any visible hardware, your kitchen cabinet doors will look sleek and neat. Some of the best ways to get rid of the kitchen door handle and pulls include clever cut-outs and press-to-release mechanisms. If you want new kitchen cabinets and doors and you searching best kitchen cabinets companies? If yes, there are many companies that provide kitchen Cabinets services in different countries and states, for explain, Kitchen Cabinets in surrey BC, Kitchen cabinets Services in Australia and More. You can choose the best one for you. For a rich, warm kitchen, Modern cabinets and cabinet doors are the "in" thing for 2021. Modern has long been a popular choice for furniture. Over the years, it has also been established as great hardware.
HTTP, HTTPS, FTP
HTTP HTTP is a protocol which allows the fetching of resources, such as HTML documents. It isthe foundation of any data exchange on the Web and it is a client-server protocol, which means requests are initiated by the recipient, usually the Web browser. A complete document is reconstructed from the different sub-documents fetched, for instance text, layout description, images, videos, scripts, and more. HTTP is a client-server protocol: requests are sent by one entity, the user-agent (or a proxy on behalf of it). Most of the time the user-agent is a Web browser, but it can be anything, for example a robot that crawls the Web to populate and maintain a search engine index. Each individual request is sent to a server, which handles it and provides an answer, called theresponse. Between the client and the server there are numerous entities, collectively called proxies, which perform different operations and act as gateways or caches. HTTPS Hypertext transfer protocol secure (HTTPS) is the secure version of HTTP, which is the primary protocol used to send data between a web browser and a website. HTTPS is encrypted in order to increase security of data transfer. This is particularly important when users transmit sensitive data, such as by logging into a bank account, email service, or health insurance provider. Any website, especially those that require login credentials, should use HTTPS. In modern web browsers such as Chrome, websites that do not use HTTPS are marked differently than those that are. Look for a green padlock in the URL bar to signify the webpage is secure. Web browsers take HTTPS seriously. FTP FTP stands forFile Transfer Protocol and, as the name implies, it is a way of transferring files between computers. It is also one of those wonderful computer terms that’s both a noun and a verb. Originally, FTP was developed to send and receive files in the old text-based computers and networks of the pre-graphical era of computers (before the mid-1980s). You use FTP to access a remote computer on the network to get or receive files, or to put or send files.
Phospholipase Enzyme Market Growth, Market Potential, End-User, Key Manufacturers, Competitive Analysis, Revenue Market and Forecast to 2027
Phospholipase enzyme market is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. Data bridge market research analyses that the market is expected to reach USD 341.07 million by 2027 growing at a growth rate of 6.90% in the forecast period 2020 to 2027. Phospholipase enzyme market is growing due to the high demand of the quality food products. Phospholipase enzyme is a type of enzyme which hydrolyses the phospholipids into fatty acids and other lipophilic substances. Hemolysis is caused due to the barrier by the phospholipid which prevents the content of red blood cells from leaving the cell. It degrades the phospholipids which causes the loss of the integrity of the red blood cell membrane that leads to a loss of haemoglobin from inside the cell. Get More Insights About Global Phospholipase Enzyme Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-phospholipase-enzyme-market The growing demand of the digestive enzymes is expected to drive the phospholipase enzyme market growth in the forecast period 2020 to 2027. Increasing awareness regarding the consumption of healthy food which leads to the growth of the food and beverages industry is another factor that uplifts the growth of the market. Rising prevalence of health issues such as obesity and other stomach related problems will augments the market growth. Increasing use of phospholipase enzyme as the main ingredient in bakery product and egg yolk product is boosting the growth of the market. This market report provides details of new developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographic expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on Data Bridge Market Research phospholipase enzyme market contact us for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Global Phospholipase Enzyme Market Scope and Market Size Global Phospholipase enzyme market is segmented on the basis of product type, by form, by source and by application. The growth among segments helps you analyse niche pockets of growth and strategies to approach the market and determine your core application areas and the difference in your target markets. On the basis of product type, phospholipase enzyme market is segmented into phospholipase A1, phospholipase A2, phospholipase B, phospholipase C and phospholipase D. Based on form, the market is segmented into liquid and powder. Based on the source, the phospholipase enzyme market is segmented into animal, botanical and microbial. Phospholipase enzyme market is also segmented into food & beverages, bakery, dairy, oil & fat processing, flavor production, biofuel production, nutraceuticals, personal care and others on the basis of application. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-phospholipase-enzyme-market Phospholipase Enzyme Market Country Level Analysis Phospholipase enzyme market is analysed and market size, volume information is provided by country by product type, form, source and application as referenced above. The countries covered in the market report are U.S., Canada and Mexico in North America, Germany, France, U.K., Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Rest of Europe in Europe, China, Japan, India, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific in the Asia-Pacific, Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, Israel, Egypt, South Africa, Rest of Middle East and Africa as a part of Middle East and Africa, Brazil, Argentina and Rest of South America as part of South America. North America dominates the market due to the large market share of U.S. in the phospholipase enzyme market due to the establishment of the industries such as bakery, food & beverage and dairy while the Asia-Pacific region is expected to grow at the highest growth rate in the forecast period 2020 to 2027 due to the rising awareness of the health issues. The country section of the report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, downstream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while provided forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-phospholipase-enzyme-market Competitive Landscape and Phospholipase Enzyme Market Share Analysis Phospholipase enzyme market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to phospholipase enzyme market. The major players covered in the report are · Novozymes · Merck KGaA · Enzo Life Sciences, Inc. · SANYO FINE CO., LTD · AB Enzymes · R&D Systems, Inc · Thermo Fisher Scientific · Novus Biologicals · Cell Signaling Technology, Inc. · EUCODIS Bioscience GmbH among other players domestic and global. Market share data is available for Global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa, and South America separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-phospholipase-enzyme-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Soy Products Market · Coriander Oil Market · Dried Fruit Snacks Market · Eubiotics Market · Flavoured Yogurt Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com