ryanj6672

How Do I Contact CenturyLink Email Support?

CenturyLink email is one of the famous email service providers. It’s a safe and secure platform to send and receive mails to your colleague, friends and others. You can contact CenturyLink Email Support if you are having technical issues during login/logout and sending emails. Experts will also help you to recover your lost CenturyLink email password within very less time.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go MB-901 PDF and MB-901 VCE Dumps(Q178-Q198)
QUESTION 178 Which two components are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enterprise Asset Management B.Forms Pro Survey C.Customer Service Hub D.Event management Answer: BD QUESTION 179 An air conditioning company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service. When a problem is detected with a customer's air conditioning system, a new case must be opened automatically. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Field Service Mobile B.Universal Resource Scheduling C.Work orders D.Case management E.Connected field Service Answer: E QUESTION 180 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding project timesheets to track work and costs tor community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Human Resources C.Dynamics 365 Finance D.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Answer: B QUESTION 181 An air conditioning company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service. When a problem is detected with a customer's air conditioning system, a new case must be opened automatically. You need to recommend a solution lor the company. What should you recommend? A.Field Service Mobile B.Universal Resource Scheduling C.Work orders D.Case management E.Connected Field Service Answer: E QUESTION 182 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding project timesheets to track work and costs tor community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Human Resources C.Dynamics 365 Finance D.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Answer: C QUESTION 183 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management Buyers order products that are received and stored in a warehouse. Customers place sales orders for just-in-time delivery. The warehouse is overstocked on products, but buyers continue to place more orders. You need to prevent over- purchasing. What should you use? A.minimum and maximum Quantities using master planning B.transfer orders C.cycle counting D.purchase orders E.purchase requisition workflow approvals Answer: E QUESTION 184 A company owns and manages wind turbines that ate used to produce electricity. The company needs to track each turbine from the time of purchase to retirement. Maintenance costs must be tracked. You need to recommend a solution for the company. Which solution should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Project Service Automation B.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management C.Dynamics 365 Field Service D.Dynamics 365 Finance Answer: B QUESTION 185 What are two benefits of implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service online instead of on-premises? Each correct answer presents a complete solution NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. A.direct SQL access B.easily scalable C.latest releases D.upfront costs only E.intranet dependent only Answer: BC QUESTION 186 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The company wants to be able to provide interactive self-service processes that are capable of completing processes on behalf of the customer. You need to recommend a solution. What should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Power Virtual Agents C.Customer Insights D.Power Automate E.Knowledge Base Answer: D QUESTION 187 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The service team handles a large number of calls for common service requests. The company wants to provide customers a self-service option to reduce the number of service calls. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Customer Service Insights C.Sates Insights D.Customer Insights Answer: A QUESTION 188 A company plans to implement a manufacturing solution that includes an integrated rate shipping costs tot distribution. You need to recommend a product to the company. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Commerce B.Dynamics 365 Sales C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Field Service Answer: A QUESTION 189 A company implements the performance management feature in Dynamics 365 Human Resources. Which performance management component can employees create by using the Employee Self- Service workspace? A.Workflows B.Goals C.Performance reviews D.Performance Journal Answer: D QUESTION 190 A retailer plans to deploy Dynamics 365 Commerce. You need to be able to scan items and collect payments for sales in a store by using a physical credit card device. The solution must not require the installation of additional software. What should you implement? A.Ecommerce B.Modern point of sale C.Cloud point of sale D.Power Apps Answer: B QUESTION 191 Buyers at a company are assigned groups of vendors. Buyers are responsible for managing the purchase orders for their assigned vendors. Buyers need a report that displays the status of each purchase order for their assigned vendors. The buyers cannot have access to purchase orders for vendors assigned to others. You need to recommend a solution. What should you recommend? A.Export the purchase orders in a data package B.Run the purchase agreement report C.Publish a filtered purchase order report by assigned buyer group D.Add a new field on the vendor form Answer: C QUESTION 192 A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Sales and Dynamics 365 Customer Service. What is used to standardize, populate and share common data across the various applications? A.Common Data Service B.Power BI C.Power Query D.Power Apps Answer: B QUESTION 193 Hotspot Question A customer plans to use knowledge articles to share information as cases are resolved. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No, NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Hotspot Questions A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question A customer wants to implement Dynamics 365 Human Resources to manage employee benefits. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 196 Hotspot Question You are building Power Apps, apps for Dynamics 365 Sates. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question This question requires that you evaluate the functionality of the Common Data Model. To answer, select the option that makes the statement correct. Answer: Explanation: The Common Data Model metadata system makes it possible for data and its meaning to be shared across applications and business processes such as Microsoft PowerApps, Power BI, Dynamics 365, and Azure. QUESTION 198 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to use the Dynamics 365 Field Service resource scheduling optimization feature. Which scheduling approach is used for each scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate approaches to the correct scenarios. Each approach may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-901 PDF and MB-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kUonTOFp6IjqCgeUSjulizdmTBokavDa?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE Dumps(Q212-Q219)
QUESTION 212 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10. Solution: From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a device compliance policy and assign the policy to the computers. After 24 hours, you view the Device compliance report in Intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 213 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10. Solution: From Windows on the Devices blade of the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a filter and export the results as a CSV file. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains member computers that run Windows 8.1 and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to identify which computers can be upgraded to Windows 10. Solution: You install the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit. From the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit, you collect inventory data and run the Windows 10 Readiness scenario. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 215 You are creating a device configuration profile in Microsoft Intune. You need to configure specific OMA-URI settings in the profile. Which profile type should you use? A.Identity protection B.Custom C.Device restrictions (Windows 10 Team) D.Device restrictions Answer: B QUESTION 216 Drag and Drop Question You have five computers that runs Windows 10. You need to create a provisioning package to configure the computers to meet the following requirements: - Run an interactive app. - Automatically sign in by using a local user account. - Prevent users from accessing the desktop and running other applications. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 217 Hotspot Question You upgrade three computers from Windows 8.1 to Windows 10 as shown in the following table. The in-place upgrade settings used to perform the upgrade are shown in the following table. After the upgrade, you perform the following actions on each computer: - Add a local user account named LocalAdmin1. - Install Microsoft Office 2019. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 218 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that syncs to an on-premises Active Directory domain. The tenant contains computers that run Windows 10. The computers are hybrid Azure AD joined and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The Microsoft Office settings on the computers are configured by using a Group Policy Object (GPO). You need to migrate the GPO to Intune. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 219 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Windows 10 devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Configuration Manager. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise to the devices by using Configuration Manager. You create a Configuration.xml file as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1piejIhfh2XPMXnF1qvJH4Tw3utFeQiQM?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps(Q93-Q115)
QUESTION 93 An organization has implemented Cisco Firepower without IPS capabilities and now wants to enable inspection for their traffic. They need to be able to detect protocol anomalies and utilize the Snort rule sets to detect malicious behavior. How is this accomplished? A.Modify the network discovery policy to detect new hosts to inspect. B.Modify the access control policy to redirect interesting traffic to the engine. C.Modify the intrusion policy to determine the minimum severity of an event to inspect. D.Modify the network analysis policy to process the packets for inspection. Answer: D QUESTION 94 A hospital network needs to upgrade their Cisco FMC managed devices and needs to ensure that a disaster recovery process is in place. What must be done in order to minimize downtime on the network? A.Configure a second circuit to an ISP for added redundancy B.Keep a copy of the current configuration to use as backup C.Configure the Cisco FMCs for failover D.Configure the Cisco FMC managed devices for clustering. Answer: C QUESTION 95 An engineer is monitoring network traffic from their sales and product development departments, which are on two separate networks. What must be configured in order to maintain data privacy for both departments? A.Use a dedicated IPS inline set for each department to maintain traffic separation B.Use 802 1Q mime set Trunk interfaces with VLANs to maintain logical traffic separation C.Use passive IDS ports for both departments D.Use one pair of inline set in TAP mode for both departments Answer: D QUESTION 96 With Cisco FTD software, which interface mode must be configured to passively receive traffic that passes through the appliance? A.ERSPAN B.IPS-only C.firewall D.tap Answer: A QUESTION 97 A Cisco FTD device is running in transparent firewall mode with a VTEP bridge group member ingress interface. What must be considered by an engineer tasked with specifying a destination MAC address for a packet trace? A.The destination MAC address is optional if a VLAN ID value is entered B.Only the UDP packet type is supported C.The output format option for the packet logs unavailable D.The VLAN ID and destination MAC address are optional Answer: A QUESTION 98 What is a characteristic of bridge groups on a Cisco FTD? A.In routed firewall mode, routing between bridge groups must pass through a routed interface. B.In routed firewall mode, routing between bridge groups is supported. C.In transparent firewall mode, routing between bridge groups is supported D.Routing between bridge groups is achieved only with a router-on-a-stick configuration on a connected router Answer: B QUESTION 99 Network traffic coining from an organization's CEO must never be denied. Which access control policy configuration option should be used if the deployment engineer is not permitted to create a rule to allow all traffic? A.Configure firewall bypass. B.Change the intrusion policy from security to balance. C.Configure a trust policy for the CEO. D.Create a NAT policy just for the CEO. Answer: C QUESTION 100 An organization has a compliancy requirement to protect servers from clients, however, the clients and servers all reside on the same Layer 3 network. Without readdressing IP subnets for clients or servers, how is segmentation achieved? A.Deploy a firewall in transparent mode between the clients and servers. B.Change the IP addresses of the clients, while remaining on the same subnet. C.Deploy a firewall in routed mode between the clients and servers D.Change the IP addresses of the servers, while remaining on the same subnet Answer: C QUESTION 101 In a multi-tenant deployment where multiple domains are in use. Which update should be applied outside of the Global Domain? A.minor upgrade B.local import of intrusion rules C.Cisco Geolocation Database D.local import of major upgrade Answer: C QUESTION 102 A mid-sized company is experiencing higher network bandwidth utilization due to a recent acquisition. The network operations team is asked to scale up their one Cisco FTD appliance deployment to higher capacities due to the increased network bandwidth. Which design option should be used to accomplish this goal? A.Deploy multiple Cisco FTD appliances in firewall clustering mode to increase performance. B.Deploy multiple Cisco FTD appliances using VPN load-balancing to scale performance. C.Deploy multiple Cisco FTD HA pairs to increase performance D.Deploy multiple Cisco FTD HA pairs in clustering mode to increase performance Answer: A QUESTION 103 An organization has seen a lot of traffic congestion on their links going out to the internet There is a Cisco Firepower device that processes all of the traffic going to the internet prior to leaving the enterprise. How is the congestion alleviated so that legitimate business traffic reaches the destination? A.Create a flexconfig policy to use WCCP for application aware bandwidth limiting B.Create a VPN policy so that direct tunnels are established to the business applications C.Create a NAT policy so that the Cisco Firepower device does not have to translate as many addresses D.Create a QoS policy rate-limiting high bandwidth applications Answer: D QUESTION 104 An engineer configures an access control rule that deploys file policy configurations to security zone or tunnel zones, and it causes the device to restart. What is the reason for the restart? A.Source or destination security zones in the access control rule matches the security zones that are associated with interfaces on the target devices. B.The source tunnel zone in the rule does not match a tunnel zone that is assigned to a tunnel rule in the destination policy. C.Source or destination security zones in the source tunnel zone do not match the security zones that are associated with interfaces on the target devices. D.The source tunnel zone in the rule does not match a tunnel zone that is assigned to a tunnel rule in the source policy. Answer: A QUESTION 105 An engineer is attempting to create a new dashboard within the Cisco FMC to have a single view with widgets from many of the other dashboards. The goal is to have a mixture of threat and security related widgets along with Cisco Firepower device health information. Which two widgets must be configured to provide this information? (Choose two.) A.Intrusion Events B.Correlation Information C.Appliance Status D.Current Sessions E.Network Compliance Answer: AC QUESTION 106 An organization is setting up two new Cisco FTD devices to replace their current firewalls and cannot have any network downtime. During the setup process, the synchronization between the two devices is failing. What action is needed to resolve this issue? A.Confirm that both devices have the same port-channel numbering B.Confirm that both devices are running the same software version C.Confirm that both devices are configured with the same types of interfaces D.Confirm that both devices have the same flash memory sizes Answer: B QUESTION 107 There is an increased amount of traffic on the network and for compliance reasons, management needs visibility into the encrypted traffic. What is a result of enabling TLS'SSL decryption to allow this visibility? A.It prompts the need for a corporate managed certificate B.It has minimal performance impact C.It is not subject to any Privacy regulations D.It will fail if certificate pinning is not enforced Answer: A QUESTION 108 An organization wants to secure traffic from their branch office to the headquarter building using Cisco Firepower devices, They want to ensure that their Cisco Firepower devices are not wasting resources on inspecting the VPN traffic. What must be done to meet these requirements? A.Configure the Cisco Firepower devices to ignore the VPN traffic using prefilter policies B.Enable a flexconfig policy to re-classify VPN traffic so that it no longer appears as interesting traffic C.Configure the Cisco Firepower devices to bypass the access control policies for VPN traffic. D.Tune the intrusion policies in order to allow the VPN traffic through without inspection Answer: C QUESTION 109 A network administrator is seeing an unknown verdict for a file detected by Cisco FTD. Which malware policy configuration option must be selected in order to further analyse the file in the Talos cloud? A.Spero analysis B.Malware analysis C.Dynamic analysis D.Sandbox analysis Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer has been tasked with providing disaster recovery for an organization's primary Cisco FMC. What must be done on the primary and secondary Cisco FMCs to ensure that a copy of the original corporate policy is available if the primary Cisco FMC fails? A.Configure high-availability in both the primary and secondary Cisco FMCs B.Connect the primary and secondary Cisco FMC devices with Category 6 cables of not more than 10 meters in length. C.Place the active Cisco FMC device on the same trusted management network as the standby device D.Restore the primary Cisco FMC backup configuration to the secondary Cisco FMC device when the primary device fails Answer: A QUESTION 111 An engineer is attempting to add a new FTD device to their FMC behind a NAT device with a NAT ID of ACME001 and a password of Cisco388267669. Which command set must be used in order to accomplish this? A.configure manager add ACME001 <registration key> <FMC IP> B.configure manager add <FMC IP> ACME0O1 <registration key> C.configure manager add DONTRESOLVE <FMC IP> AMCE001 <registration key> D.configure manager add <FMC IP> registration key> ACME001 Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. An organization has an access control rule with the intention of sending all social media traffic for inspection. After using the rule for some time, the administrator notices that the traffic is not being inspected, but is being automatically allowed. What must be done to address this issue? A.Modify the selected application within the rule B.Change the intrusion policy to connectivity over security. C.Modify the rule action from trust to allow D.Add the social network URLs to the block list Answer: A QUESTION 113 A user within an organization opened a malicious file on a workstation which in turn caused a ransomware attack on the network. What should be configured within the Cisco FMC to ensure the file is tested for viruses on a sandbox system? A.Capacity handling B.Local malware analysis C.Spere analysis D.Dynamic analysis Answer: D QUESTION 114 An engineer configures a network discovery policy on Cisco FMC. Upon configuration, it is noticed that excessive and misleading events filing the database and overloading the Cisco FMC. A monitored NAT device is executing multiple updates of its operating system in a short period of time. What configuration change must be made to alleviate this issue? A.Leave default networks. B.Change the method to TCP/SYN. C.Increase the number of entries on the NAT device. D.Exclude load balancers and NAT devices. Answer: D QUESTION 115 administrator is configuring SNORT inspection policies and is seeing failed deployment messages in Cisco FMC. What information should the administrator generate for Cisco TAC to help troubleshoot? A.A Troubleshoot" file for the device in question. B.A "show tech" file for the device in question C.A "show tech" for the Cisco FMC. D.A "troubleshoot" file for the Cisco FMC Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?
WhatsApp vs GroupMe WhatsApp WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material. WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies. How do WhatsApp works? WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan GroupMe GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million. In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you. How does it work? Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related. To Continue to Click Here
(April-2021)Braindump2go AZ-140 PDF and AZ-140 VCE Dumps(Q23-Q34)
QUESTION 23 HOTSPOT Your company has the offices shown in the following table. The company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains a user named User1. Users connect to a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment named WVD1. WVD1 contains session hosts that have public IP addresses from the 52.166.253.0/24 subnet. Contoso.com has a conditional access policy that has the following settings: Name: Policy1 Assignments: -Users and groups: User1 -Cloud apps or actions: Windows Virtual Desktop Access controls: -Grant: Grant access, Require multi-factor authentication Enable policy: On For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 24 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1 that is integrated with an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain. You need to configure idle session timeout settings for users that connect to the session hosts in Pool1. Solution: From an Azure AD DS-joined computer, you modify the AADDC Users GPO settings. Does that meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1 that is integrated with an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain. You need to configure idle session timeout settings for users that connect to the session hosts in Pool1. Solution: From an Azure AD DS-joined computer, you modify the AADDC Computers GPO settings. Does that meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1 that is integrated with an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain. You need to configure idle session timeout settings for users that connect to the session hosts in Pool1. Solution: From the Azure portal, you modify the Session behavior settings in the RDP Properties of Pool1. Does that meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment. You publish a RemoteApp named AppVersion1. You need AppVersion1 to appear in the Remote Desktop client as Sales Contact Application. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.New-AzADApplication B.Update-AzWvdApplicationGroup C.Register-AzWvdApplicationGroup D.Update-AzWvdApplication Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment that contains the following: A host pool named Pool1 Two session hosts named Host1 and Host2 An application group named RemoteAppGroup1 that contains a RemoteApp named App1 You need to prevent users from copying and pasting between App1 and their local device. What should you do? A.Create an AppLocker policy. B.Modify the locks of RemoteAppGroup1. C.Modify the locks of RemoteAppGroup1. D.Modify the RDP Properties of Pool1. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 29 HOTSPOT You network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment that contains the application groups shown in the following table. You have the workspaces shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 30 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains two session hosts. The Microsoft Teams client is installed on each session host. You discover that only the Microsoft Teams chat and collaboration features work. The calling and meeting features are disabled. You need to ensure that users can set the calling and meeting features from within Microsoft Teams. What should you do? A.Install the Remote Desktop WebRTC Redirector Service. B.Configure Remote audio mode in the RDP Properties. C.Install the Teams Meeting add-in for Outlook. D.Configure audio input redirection. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 31 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains 20 Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session hosts. Users connect to the Windows Virtual Desktop deployment from computers that run Windows 10. You plan to implement FSLogix Application Masking. You need to deploy Application Masking rule sets. The solution must minimize administrative effort. To where should you copy the rule sets? A.the FSLogix profile container of each user B.C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every Windows 10 computer C.C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every session host Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1. You are troubleshooting an issue for a Remote Desktop client that stopped responding. You need to restore the default Remote Desktop client settings and unsubscribe from all workspaces. Which command should you run? A.msrdcw B.resetengine C.mstsc D.resetpluginhost Correct Answer: A QUESTION 33 Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain and a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment. The computer accounts for all the session hosts are in an organizational unit (OU) named WVDHostsOU. All user accounts are in an OU named CorpUsers. A domain administrator creates a Group Policy Object (GPO) named Policy1 that only contains user settings. The administrator links Policy1 to WVDHostsOU. You discover that when users sign in to the session hosts, none of the settings from Policy1 are applied. What should you configure to apply GPO settings to the users when they sign in to the session hosts? A.loopback processing B.FSLogix profiles C.mandatory Roaming User Profiles D.restricted groups Correct Answer: A QUESTION 34 You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment. You need to provide external users with access to the deployment. The external users have computers that run Windows 10 Pro and Windows 10 Enterprise. The users do not have the ability to install applications. What should you recommend that the users use to connect to the deployment? A.Microsoft Edge B.RemoteApp and Desktop Connection C.Remote Desktop Manager D.Remote Desktop Connection Correct Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-140 PDF and AZ-140 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Iku6wiP_RMjaeZE2-Rdq-aYQkVj5nOUW?usp=sharing