jsmithkely
1+ Views

Exclusive Magento 2.2 Features for B2B

The eCommerce world is expanding in leaps and bounds, and to keep up with the thriving competition Magento 2 is coming up with its new version during September of this year.

Magento 2.2 is the most awaited update by a successful eCommerce platform.

It will have distinct features that can enhance the Business-to-business functionality to the next level.

The new features of the B2B market only make sense when you analyze the accelerated hike in the B2B market.

By the year 2020, the B2B eCommerce will generate 6.7 trillion dollars across the world, as reported by Frost & Sullivan. The US market is likely to generate $1.12 billion in the coming year, estimated by the Forester.

If you are also associated with the Magento eCommerce development then these updated features will be the most sought after deal for you.

Exclusive Features

• Flexible B2B functionality
• Instant Bug Fixes
• Upgrade to the Magento Developer Toolkit
• Enhancement of the Magento Security
• Highly advance Website Reporting Tools

The software that is outdated can easily catch the incompatibility issues with the performance failure of the extensions.

When a new version of Magento comes into the market, the old security

loopholes are highlighted in patch notes that can affect web stores with malicious attacks.

As the latest update has a lot of things to offer in order to enhance the webstore’s eCommerce, here are some of the B2B features everyone must know about.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Gmail sign up
Create a gmail account is very simple and fast. If you don't know how to sign up for a gmail account, see the instructions below. How to gmail sign up - Create new a Gmail Account Step #1: Open your web browser, then go to gmail.com or mail.google.com Step #2: Click “More options" -> Create Account. Step #3: You will be redirected to Gmail Sign Up page. Fill out the form according to your personal data then click “Next Step” button. Name: Enter your First name and Last name. Choose your username: fill in Gmail account’s blank you want to create Create a password: set up a password you want to make Confirm your password: identify again your password you have already created. Birthday: fill correctly your date, month of birth. If your age is under 16, guarantee your family permit you sign in Gmail. Gender: you have to choose your gender is male or female. Mobile phone: fill your number phone with the aim is activate your Gmail. If you enter your phone number many times, you cannot create a new account. Location: the nation you are living. Then, Click “next step" to continue. Step #4: Immediately, a popup window appear, which is the Google privacy and terms and conditions. You will need to accept it first, once you’ve read it click on "I Agree" button at last. Step #5: After adding your mobile number, you’ll get a 6-digit code via SMS on your mobile, type this 6-digit code below the given field and click on “Verify” button. Step #6: Once sign up process complete, click ‘Continue to Gmail’ to get into your Gmail you have already created.
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free 300-425 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer has two Cisco 550B WLCs that manage all the access points in their network and provide N+1 redundancy and load balancing. The primary Cisco WLC has 60 licenses and the secondary Cisco WLC has 40. The customer wants to convert the N+1 model to an HA model and provide SSO. Configuration must be performed during a maintenance window. After performing all the configurations on both controllers, the config redundancy unit secondary command is issued on the secondary Cisco WLC and it fails. Which parameter needs to be in place to complete the configuration? A.A cable in the RP port B.The secondary Cisco WLC needs a minimum of 50 base licenses C.The primary Cisco WLC is already set as the secondary unit. D.SSO needs to be enabled Answer: B New Question A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used? A.distributed deployment B.autonomous deployment C.unified deployment D.centralized deployment Answer: A New Question A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment. Which solution addresses these issues? A.Disable RRM on the WLC. B.Disable TPC on the WLC C.Decrease the channel width. D.Increase the minimum data rate supported Answer: C New Question You are designing a WLAN for 50 branch offices that require central management. Which controller architecture do you use? A.per-branch local controllers B.anchor controllers C.FlexConnect controllers D.autonomous access points Answer: C New Question A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install. Which two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.) A.bridge B.sniffer C.Flex+Bridge D.FlexConnect E.local Answer: AD New Question Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.) A.Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation. B.Roaming time increases when using 802.1x + Cisco Centralized Key Manegement. C.Roaming occurs when the phone has seen at least four APs. D.Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below. E.Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication. Answer: AE New Question An engineer must create data link redundancy for the company's Cisco Wireless LAN controller. The engineer has decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based redundancy influenced this decision? (Choose three.) A.Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on. B.All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up. C.The same port has multiple untagged dynamic interfaces. D.Interface connection to two separate nonstacked switches is available. E.Full bandwidth of all links is available. F.Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs. Answer: ABF New Question An engineer must speed up the reauthentication delays that are being experienced on the wireless infrastructure by deploying a key-caching mechanism. Which mechanism must be configured? A.PEAP B.FT C.PMF D.GTK-randomization Answer: B New Question A customer is running a guest WLAN with a foreign/export-anchor setup. There is one anchor WLC in the US and two in Europe. Anchor WLC priorities are used to prefer local anchors. During a routine network audit, it is discovered that a large number of guest client sessions in the US are anchored to the WLCs in Europe. Which reason explains this behavior? A.The foreign WLC failed and recovered. B.The US anchor WLC failed and recovered. C.The US anchor WLC is anchored to itself with a priority value of zero. D.The anchor WLC is in the same mobility group. Answer: B New Question Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer? A.PDAs B.jammers C.smartphones D.printers Answer: B New Question A company has deployed a centralized wireless architecture a their headquarters. In this type of deployment, to which network layer do you recommend that the WLC connect? A.distribution layer B.Data center layer C.session layer D.access layer Answer: A New Question Which three parameters are used by Cisco Prime Infrastructure to generate heat maps? (Choose three.) A.the RSSI prediction model B.the AP SNR C.the bandwidth utilization D.the AP transmit power E.the antenna orientation F.the number of associated clients Answer: ADE Explanation: An RF heatmap is a graphical representation of RF wireless data where the values taken by variables are represented in maps as colors. The current heatmap is computed based on the RSSI prediction model, Antenna Orientation, and AP transmit power. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/wireless-map s.html New Question An engineer has performed a post-deployment site survey and noticed that access points were installed in suboptimal locations due to physical restrictions and obstacles. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this deployment issue? A.Set DCA Channel Assignment Method to freeze. B.Set all Auto RE parameters to factory default C.Set TPC maximum and minimum power levels. D.Set static channels on all AP radios. Answer: C Explanation: Suspect poor coverage/not enough AP density - If AP transmit power is already at the maximum, you can enable the lower data rates to allow clients to connect from farther away. This has a negative impact on performance, but it can help the customer understand that additional APs might be necessary. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-site-survey-guidelines-wlan-00.html New Question A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern? A.Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable. B.Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment. C.Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations D.Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment. Answer: D New Question An engineer has deployed a group of APs in an auditorium and notices that the APs are showing high cochannel interference. Which profile can be used to adjust the parameters for these high-density APs? A.QoS profile B.AVC profile C.RF profile D.ISE profile Answer: A New Question Guest anchoring is configured for a newly created SSID for your company. It has been noticed that the mobility tunnels are not up, and that MPING fails from your foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. What is the reason that it is failing? A.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 16666 for communication to work. B.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 97 for communication to work. C.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 97 for communication to work. D.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 16666 for communication to work. Answer: A New Question A wireless deployment in a high-density environment is being used by vendors to process credit card payment transactions via handheld mobile scanners. The scanners are having problems roaming between access points in the environment. Which feature on the wireless controller should have been incorporated in the design? A.RX SOP B.802.11w C.AP Heartbeat Timeout D.Application Visibility Control Answer: A New Question A university is in the process of designing a wireless network in an auditorium that seats 500 students and supports student laptops. Which design methodology should the university implement in the auditorium? A.roaming design model B.voice design model C.location design model D.high-density design model Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-425.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-425 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNTI1OV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Put An End To Your Quest on Which is Better WordPress or Drupal
WordPress and Drupal are having a neck to neck competition in the market. This competition has shaken developers and marketers to their very core, they have been jumping from market to market to make sure they are in the right business. ‘On which platform should they take their business Drupal or WordPress?’ This has not only been the question of developers and marketers this also the query of every other blogger as well as entrepreneur planning to commence their own website. WordPress and Drupal are both known for their exceptionally robust Content Management System, themes and plugins. Drupal web development company in the USA has the best set of skilled and expert web developers and marketers. Here is the comparison of Drupal and WordPress in the aspects crucial for crafting a mind-blowing website. Flexibility and Functionality WordPress offers over fifty-three thousand plugins and roundabout five thousand themes which makes it the best platform for customization because it offers endless unique outcomes. It provides great flexibility and functionality but their foundation is built on the themes and plugins. You can make a robust website by just installing some plugins here but this is also a weak spot of WordPress as these plugins can create security risks. Drupal is very complex in comparison to WordPress but its complicated build is what provides the users with high-level functionality. Drupal has better organizational sources for large content and data than WordPress development which contributes towards improving the overall speed of the website. Additionally, to increase functionality it offers excellent modules and themes. Security Security is one of the very vital attributes for website developing platforms. Drupal and WordPress are secure from their very core, but Drupal still stands out in terms of security. Drupal is a perfect CMS for financial institutions, organizations, and governments because it offers advanced security and in-depth security reports. When proper security measures are taken WordPress itself can be very secure but its reliance on third-party plugins has set it back in terms of security. According to a recent survey and studies plugins are majorly used hackers as their gateway. One of the reasons behind Drupal’s tough security system is it’s close to no reliance on third-party plugins. E-Commerce Both Drupal and WordPress are not built for e-commerce but both have successfully found a way to remedy that. Both platforms use carefully designed modules and plugins to meet the need of online store websites. Wordpress offers Woocommerce to the online business owners on the platform which offers a great user experience to the visitors of the site. WooCommerce runs over thirty percent of the online stores and provides attractive as well as comprehensible interface with payment gateways which contributed towards enhancing UX. Drupal offers Drupal Commerce to its online store owners and has already powered over sixty thousand websites all around the globe. With its modern as well as clean interface it is very simple to use and provides an amazing user experience. For customer satisfaction, it coordinates with social networks and payment providers form everywhere. The comparison of WordPress and Drupal on the basis of all these aspects can give you enough information to end your quest of finding out which is the better platform. Drupal is a little complex to use as its themes need coding for customization so to get excellent outcomes you can hire Drupal development services in the USA.
Top 5 iOS App Development Challenges And How To Overcome Them
Having a functional mobile application has become more of a necessity if businesses want to flourish in a fiercely competitive market. And what better than iOS to get started. It is already among the most popular mobile operating systems, which is not a surprise, given its numerous features such as security, exceptional user experience, high scalability, etc. However, the development process sure is a complex one. With each new version of Apple OS, the process becomes a bit complex and poses a few challenges to the developers. But there are some easy ways to overcome those challenges. Read on: The compatibility issue The compatibility issue often arises with iOS app development. With a number of Apple products including iPhone, iPad, etc, it often becomes difficult to find out the iOS versions that will support the application. Your iOS application needs to be compatible with all the Apple products and OS versions. To avoid this issue, you must test your application using TaaS to identify all the prevailing problems with your app. Leveling up the user interface iOS devices are among the most preferred ones, thanks to their superior UX and brilliant design. But then again, frequent changes in design are likely to affect your app in some way or the other. For example, some people might still be using a relatively small screen. You need to be sure that your app provides an attractive user experience irrespective of the screen size. Evolve your app and keep working to level up the user interface of your app. The network may not always be supportive Network conditions can be a concern for you here in case your app comprises rich media such as videos or live streaming. Find out the speed at which most of the people access the apps and then develop yours accordingly. For example, you might want to restrict the video quality on your app to brace up to the poor network conditions. As a solution, make sure your app passes the test performed by the Network Link Conditioner which can help you with simulation System memory might hold your app back Each iOS device comes with a different memory configuration. An app developed for one version may or may not work well on another. The reason could be low memory and storage, which can also result in your app getting terminated. Another concern may be your app drawing a huge amount of battery, which will, more often than not, result in uninstallation. Luckily for you, Custom iOS app development can help address this challenge very well. Therefore, it is important to optimize your app to make sure it is battery-friendly. And since device memory is an issue, optimizing the app in terms of file size will also help in eliminating such issues. App store approval Not all iOS apps are approved by the Apple app store, especially those that are not developed in compliance with the suggested rules. One simple violation and your app could get rejected. These rules, too, aren’t consistent, which is why you need to keep up with the recent changes in the guidelines and develop your app accordingly. Each OS comes with its own set of challenges. iOS is no different. The app development process might be prone to a few as well, but none of them are powerful enough to undermine the greater good that an iOS app can bring to your business. So, all you need are some simple tactics to overcome them. The aforementioned challenges along with the solutions will help you make sure that the end result is pure brilliance, and the development process, smooth. Need an iOS developer to guide the way? Well, write to us at info@suntecindia.com, and we’ll connect you with one, someone who’s well-versed in custom iOs app development, and knows what it takes to build a powerful business app.
Priming an online store for success
Ecommerce has grown manifolds across the decade gone by. The numbers of businesses who now choose to take their brick and mortar stores online are more. Similarly, the end consumers are also more confident about making payments online. There are more online stores now than one could ever imagine earlier. While the industry thrives, the competition is also on an upswing. It hence becomes important that an online store delivers an excellent customer experience and is characterized by a combination of top-notch functionality and aesthetics. Sales must also be one of the prime focus areas, besides branding. The best eCommerce web development company in India gets the combination right for you. Priming an online store for success The design of online malls must be state-of-the-art and made in sync with the trending styles across domains. This accentuates branding and lets and eCommerce website comes by as a true reflection of a brand. eCommerce SEO The right sort of presentation for an online store brings in more sales. The design and development part of an online mall must follow the best practices. This reflects over a store’s SEO performance. Similarly, when the end-customer experience is good, this reflects over the average view times. Higher view times further reflect over the SEO performance of an eCommerce website. Higher visibility enables an eCommerce store to thrive and succeed. Dedicated white hat SEO efforts must hence be undertaken to ensure higher visibility of a website. SEO efforts must be strategic and defined based upon the unique circumstances surrounding a website, and the business owner’s budget. SEO strategies deliver the best performance when carried out in sync with each other. Paid and free marketing techniques should ideally be used in a combination. Choosing the right platform for an eCommerce store Choosing the right platform for creating a store is also equally important. A few of the most popular eCommerce platforms are Shopify, Magento, BigCommerce, and WooCommerce, which a WordPress plugin for eCommerce websites made over WordPress. Choosing the right platform for creating an eCommerce depends over factors such as: How frequently one intends to make changes to the online mall Ease of running offers Scalability of the web store for the future How many products and categories one intends to have over the store Time to market A few platforms call for detailed coding skills, while others such as Wix make creating an online store simpler with the use of drag and drop elements. Responsive web stores The vast majority of search engine interactions nowadays take place over smartphones, and it is important to make sure that eCommerce websites are highly responsive. The websites and products must be displayed in the most suitable formats and call to action links must stay easily usable. Similarly, the text and images must also present themselves nicely based upon screen sizes and devices. The best eCommerce web development company in India makes only responsive online malls. Secure transactions and websites Keeping an eCommerce website secure ensures safety for customer data and confidential information. Payment gateways and shopping carts must be customer friendly and must allow a buyer to complete transactions in a few easy steps. For secure and reliable websites, contact the best eCommerce web development company in India today.
Creating the best of web site across domains using WordPress
Websites with prime functionality have high acceptance rates in terms of end-customers and reflect on ROIs. Hence a website must be oriented towards the end-user in each of its aspects. A quintessential feature for web development services is all-around customization. This enables a website to meet client requirements in the finest of ways. Web development should also be oriented towards ensuring that a website stays secure against cyber threats. A high degree of security for customer data is hence ensured. To ensure that the front-end and back-end perform seamlessly, the web designer and web development teams must operate in close coordination. Transparent work processes reflect over project turnaround times and create websites that are a perfect match for clients’ business requirements. An organized approach makes it easier to complete the projects within budgets. Mobile optimization ensures that a website delivers a top-grade performance across all devices. With 90% of customer interactions nowadays taking place over smartphones, keeping a website mobile optimized delivers rich dividends. An advantage of using Wordpress is that a web developer accesses responsive web technology by default. But a developer should check a website’s performance across devices and see if the responsiveness of a website needs to be customized. Factors that make WordPress Advantageous for web development Wordpress websites are exceedingly popular and each day, 50,000 new WordPress websites are launched over the internet. The best web development company in India creates top performing WordPress websites across domains, such as blogging, fintech, banking, e-commerce, news and logistics. WordPress is defined by its versatility. Web development keeps WordPress websites innovative. It is the finest option for creating multi-page enterprise-grade websites. SEO considerations should play a role at every stage in website development. WordPress websites are characterized by creative expertise. They also feature a flawless functionality, easy navigation, neat designs and quick loading times. The SEO performance stays high, but strategic efforts towards SEO ensure that a website attracts traffic from the desired consumer cross-section demographics. The best web development company in India accomplishes the same for your organization Requisite implementation of WordPress themes makes the websites easy to customize. Theme integration allows a website to have the right kind of an aesthetic appearance. Similarly, with the implementation of WordPress plugins, the functionality of the website enhances and becomes easier to use. Plugins make it easier to incorporate, APIs and custom post types within a website. The best web development company in India ensures that WordPress plugins and third-party software integrate seamlessly with your website. Loading times and a website’s functionality stay top-notch and the front-end and the back-end alike deliver prime functionality. In total, WordPress has over 55,000 plugins. As an example, WooCommerce is a WordPress plugin for eCommerce websites. Similarly with the top-class social media integration features offered by WordPress, one can create posts and monitor accounts from the WordPress backend, as a single dedicated destination. There is no requirement to log on to social media accounts individually. In order to keep a WordPress website’s functionality top-notch, a web development company in India should deliver end-to-end services. This enables a business to derive maximum advantage of WordPress’s flexible features.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
eCommerce website: Its time to go global
Ecommerce has grown manifolds across the decade gone by. The numbers of businesses who now choose to take their brick and mortar stores online are more. Similarly, the end consumers are also more confident about making payments online. There are more online stores now than one could ever imagine earlier. While the industry thrives, the competition is also on an upswing. It hence becomes important that an online store delivers an excellent customer experience and is characterized by a combination of top-notch functionality and aesthetics. Sales must also be one of the prime focus areas, besides branding. The best eCommerce web development company in India gets the combination right for you. Priming an online store for success The design of online malls must be state-of-the-art and made in sync with the trending styles across domains. This accentuates branding and lets and eCommerce website comes by as a true reflection of a brand. eCommerce SEO The right sort of presentation for an online store brings in more sales. The design and development part of an online mall must follow the best practices. This reflects over a store’s SEO performance. Similarly, when the end-customer experience is good, this reflects over the average view times. Higher view times further reflect over the SEO performance of an eCommerce website. Higher visibility enables an eCommerce store to thrive and succeed. Dedicated white hat SEO efforts must hence be undertaken to ensure higher visibility of a website. SEO efforts must be strategic and defined based upon the unique circumstances surrounding a website, and the business owner’s budget. SEO strategies deliver the best performance when carried out in sync with each other. Paid and free marketing techniques should ideally be used in a combination. Choosing the right platform for an eCommerce store Choosing the right platform for creating a store is also equally important. A few of the most popular eCommerce platforms are Shopify, Magento, BigCommerce, and WooCommerce, which a WordPress plugin for eCommerce websites made over WordPress. Choosing the right platform for creating an eCommerce depends over factors such as: o How frequently one intends to make changes to the online mall o Ease of running offers o Scalability of the web store for the future o How many products and categories one intends to have over the store o Time to market A few platforms call for detailed coding skills, while others such as Wix make creating an online store simpler with the use of drag and drop elements. Responsive web stores The vast majority of search engine interactions nowadays take place over smartphones, and it is important to make sure that eCommerce websites are highly responsive. The websites and products must be displayed in the most suitable formats and call to action links must stay easily usable. Similarly, the text and images must also present themselves nicely based upon screen sizes and devices. The best eCommerce web development company in India makes only responsive online malls. Secure transactions and websites Keeping an eCommerce website secure ensures safety for customer data and confidential information. Payment gateways and shopping carts must be customer friendly and must allow a buyer to complete transactions in a few easy steps. For secure and reliable websites, contact the best eCommerce web development company in India today.