tomwood
10+ Views

IMCI Group Advisory

Sustainability, is one of the most important values followed by the members of the IMCI Group. Each associate of the group handles the responsibility of building a sustainable relationship with his/her client to build a strong rapport for the company. This works in favour of both the client as well as IMCI Group Advisory itself. The employees believe in establishing grounds for symbiotic growth.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free 300-810 Braindumps!
New Question Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager menu path is used to configure Cisco IM and Presence Server High Availability? A.System > LDAP > LDAP Directory B.System > Geolocation Configuration C.System > Presence Redundancy Groups D.System > Server Answer: C Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html#anc4 New Question Which SAML component specifies the mapping of SAML assertion protocol message exchanges with standard messaging formats or communication protocols such as SOAP exchanges? A.SAML binding B.SAML assertion C.SAML profiles D.SAML protocol Answer: A Explanation: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_Assertion_Markup_Language New Question Which two Cisco Unity Connection logs are used to troubleshoot issues with Message Waiting Indicators? (Choose two.) A.Connection IMAP Server B.Connection Mailbox Sync C.Connection Notifier D.Connection Message Transfer Agent E.Connection Conversation Manager Answer: DE New Question When trying to send a call out of Cisco Unity Connection, what happens when enabling the transfer to an alternate contact number, located under caller input? A.The restriction table is checked when an administrator changes the extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection admin page. B.The restriction table is not checked when an administrator changes the extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection admin page. C.The restriction table is not checked when a user changes the extension number via a TUI conversation. D.The restriction table is not checked when a user changes extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection Cisco PCA page. Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unity-connection/117559-probsol-transferfailure-00.html New Question Which statement about SIP federation between Cisco Unified Communications IM and Presence and Microsoft Skype for Business is true? A.Add the federated user as a contact in Jabber to view its presence status. B.The role of SIP Proxy service is to process the XMPP packet in from Jabber and convert it to SIP. C.TLS is optional. D.Use of directory URI as an IM addressing scheme is not supported. Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/interdomain_federation/12_5_1/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-1251/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-1251_chapter_01000.html New Question Which step is the first for web-based single sign-on login? A.Authenticate. B.Redirect to IdP to get authenticated. C.Present authentication assertion. D.Request access to protected service. Answer: D New Question Which entity is a standard component used for authentication by SAML 2.0? A.identity provider B.session broker C.Internet service provider D.client access server Answer: A New Question Which statement describes a role of AXL communications in the BLF Plug-in Service of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console? A. The AXL communications allow registered attendants to log in to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and receive calls. B. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified Attendant Console versions match. C. The AXL communications enable Device Resolution Manager to resolve the device statuses of operator and system devices. D. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified CM versions. Answer: D New Question Fraudulent calls are being made from Cisco Unity Connection. Which action prevents the calls from reaching the PSTN using SCCP integration? A. Change the configuration of the routing rule. B. Remove values from restriction table. C. Change the Rerouting CSS on the trunk to Cisco Unity Connection. D. Change the CSS of the voicemail port. Answer: D New Question After integrating Cisco Unity Express with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, users report that the system does not respond to their digit presses. Which two configuration snippets resolve this issue?(Choose two. ) A. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-kpml codec g711ulaw B. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-notify codec g711ulaw C. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-notify codec g729r8 D. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay rtp-nte codec g711ulaw E. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-kpml codec g729r8 Answer: B,D New Question Which statement about SIP federation between Cisco Unified Communications IM and Presence and Microsoft Skype for Business is true? A. TLS is optional. B. The role of SIP Proxy service is to process the XMPP packet in from Jabber and convert it to SIP. C. Add the federated user as a contact in Jabber to view its presence status. D. Use of directory URI as an IM addressing scheme is not supported. Answer: C New Question An end user opened a ticket, stating that before logging in to Jabber for Windows, a warning is displayed that a server certificate has expired. Which two certificates must be verified on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and IM&P deployment? (Choose two.) A. callmanager on Cisco Unified CM B. capf on Cisco Unified CM C. cup on IM&P D. tomcat on Cisco Unified CM E. cup-xmpp on IM&P Answer: B,E New Question Which Cisco IM and Presence service must be activated and running for IM Presence to successfully integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. Self-Provisioning IVR B. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service C. Cisco XCP Authentication Service D. Cisco AXL Web Service Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-810 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MjE5N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
Hộp đèn cho cửa hàng đồ em bé Nanakids
Bạn đang muốn làm hộp đèn mica hút nổi đẹp mà đang phân vân không biết nên chọn nơi nào để gia công tốt nhất? Theo xu hướng thị trường hiện nay có rất nhiều mẫu hộp đèn mica hút nổi đẹp để cho khách hàng dễ dàng lựa chọn. Với sự phát triển công nghệ như hiện nay bạn có thể dễ dàng tìm được một sản phẩm đúng với ý của mình chỉ bằng vài cái nhấp chuột trên mạng internet. Hộp đèn mica hút nổi có rất nhiều mẫu mã và kích thước khác nhau: Hộp đèn tròn, hộp đèn vuông, hộp đèn bầu dục…. Với nhiều màu để cho khách hàng dễ dàng lựa chọn. VietNet mời bạn tham khảo mẫu hộp đèn cửa hàng Nanakids dưới đây để có những hình dung cụ thể nhất. Sản phẩm do công ty chúng tôi trực tiếp gia công tận xưởng. Với công nghệ hiện đại như hiện nay những người thợ chỉ cần dùng máy uốn thì có thể dễ dàng uốn những thanh nhôm thẳng thành khung hộp đèn với mọi kích thước theo yêu cầu của khách hàng. Với những chân có sẵn họ sẽ cố định vào từng khung. Tiếp theo là mica sẽ được nung nóng ở nhiệt độ thích hợp và hút nổi theo đúng với khung của nó. Công đoạn cuối cùng là vào led và lắp ráp để có 1 hộp đèn hoàn chỉnh. Led được VietNet tin tưởng sử dụng là led Hàn Quốc với độ bền lâu và ánh sáng đẹp. Hộp đèn mica hút nổi được rất nhiều người lựa chọn bởi sự nhỏ gọn tiết kiệm được nhiều diện tích, gây chú ý tốt cho mọi người xung quanh dễ dàng cho việc quảng cáo, dễ dàng lắp đặt trên những địa hình khác nhau. Đặc biệt giá cả lại phải chăng, vừa túi tiền với mọi người. Vậy nên hộp đèn mica hút nổi là sự lựa chọn hàng đầu để khách hàng dễ dàng quảng bá thương hiệu của mình với mọi người lại còn tiết kiệm chi phí. Vui lòng liên hệ ngay đến VietNet để nhận tư vấn và báo giá chi tiết nhất: Địa chỉ: số 52A, đường số 2, khu phố 6, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, quận Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Hotline: 0946.161.807 hoặc 0901.399.292 (gặp Mr. Cường) Hotmail: vietnet007@gmail.com Xem thêm: Mẫu hộp đèn vuông mica hút nổi cửa hàng Nanakids
About Blog VeXeRe
Trang cập nhật & chia sẻ thông tin, kinh nghiệm về du lịch các địa điểm Việt Nam, tổng hợp thông tin, đánh giá các hãng xe limousine, xe giường nằm, xe ghế ngồi >>> Xem ngay top xe limousine đi Đà Lạt - Địa chỉ: Lầu 8,9, Tòa nhà CirCO, 222 Điện Biên Phủ, Quận 3, TP. Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam - Phone: +84 1900 7070 - Website:  + https://blog.vexere.com/ + https://vexere.com/ + https://vexere.com/vi-VN/ve-xe-limousine-tu-sai-gon-di-da-lat-lam-dong-129t23991.html Find us on: About me: https://about.me/blog.vexere/ Medium: https://medium.com/@blog.vexere Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Vexere/ Twitter: https://twitter.com/vexere Tumblr: https://www.tumblr.com/blog/blogvexere Wordpress: https://blogvexere.wordpress.com/ Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCuVPZ9oAa0ZDusyhWJIiHrw Reddit: https://www.reddit.com/user/blogvexere Myspace: https://myspace.com/blogvexere 500px: https://500px.com/blogvexere Product Hunt: https://www.producthunt.com/@blog_vexere Ello: https://ello.co/blogvexere Deviantart: https://www.deviantart.com/blogvexere Question2answer: https://www.question2answer.org/qa/user/blogvexere AuthorStream: http://www.authorstream.com/blogvexere/ Desktopnexus: https://my.desktopnexus.com/blogvexere/ Steepster: https://steepster.com/blogvexere Vingle: https://www.vingle.net/blogvexere Bakespace: http://www.bakespace.com/members/profile/blogvexere/837224/ Woddal: https://www.woddal.com/blogvexere Wixsite: https://trungnguyen92.wixsite.com/blogvexere Giantbomb: https://www.giantbomb.com/profile/blogvexere/ Folkd: http://www.folkd.com/user/blogvexere Pocket: https://getpocket.com/@bsqd0p4aTe06cg9299Ab91bA7bg1Tm23843F38y656haobxbd1bsqj3eac8QZ54b Plurk: https://www.plurk.com/blogvexere LiveJournal: https://blogvexere.livejournal.com/profile Slashdot: https://slashdot.org/~blogvexere InstaPaper: https://www.instapaper.com/p/blogvexere Imgur: https://imgur.com/user/blogvexere/ Diigo: https://www.diigo.com/profile/blogvexere Blogspot: https://blogvexere.blogspot.com/
2020 New Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free JN0-648 Braindumps!
New Question What is the correct authentication processing order on EX Series switches when multiple Layer 2 authentication methods are enabled? A.captive portal-> MAC RADIUS -> 802.1x B.802.1x-> captive portal -> MAC RADIUS C.MAC RADIUS -> 1x -> captive portal D.802.1x -> MAC RADIUS -> captive portal Answer: D New Question Referring to the exhibit, which TTL value will be sent to the LLDP neighbors? A.120 seconds B.200 seconds C.400 seconds D.90 seconds Answer: A New Question You are authenticating user devices connected to your ex Series switch. You have 802.1X and MAC RADIUS configured for all ports A user is complaining about the time it takes to connect their non- 802.1X device on ge-0/0/15 using MAC RADIUS authentication Referring to the exhibit, what should be done to accelerate the authentication process? A.Change the supplicant mode to multiple on ge-0/0/15 B.Configure the no-reauthentication feature for 802.1X on ge-0/0/15 C.Configure the restrict feature for MAC RADIUS on ge-0/0/15. D.Change the 802.1X retry attempts value to 5 on ge-0/0/15 Answer: A New Question You will to route Layer 3 PVLAN traffic within the secondary VLAN. What is required to accomplish this task? A.a community VIAN B.an IRB C.an FBF policy D.an isolated VLAN Answer: B New Question You are redistributing static routes into an OSPF area. Which two statement are true is this scenario? (Choose two.) A.The external route advertisements have a domain scope. B.The area must be stub area. C.The area must be the backbone area. D.The routes can be advertised in type LSAs. Answer: CD New Question You are configuring, the PVLAN feature on your switches. The PVLAN will span the two EX Series switches shown in the exhibit. Which three configuration parameters must be enabled on the ports connecting the two switches? (Choose three. ) A.family inet B.interface-mode access C.interface-mode trunk D.family Ethernet-switching E.inter-switch-link Answer: CDE New Question You want to view the VLANs that have been created dynamically using MVRP. Which operational mode command will display this information? A.Show mvrp dynamic-vlan memberships B.Show mvrp interface C.Show mvrp registration-state D.Show mvrp applicant-state Answer: A New Question Referring to the exhibit, you configured a new multicast classifier for the ge-1/2/0 interface ICMP traffic to the best-effort queue and traffic from 190.168.20.0/24 to the expedited forwarding queue. You received noticed that some application are not working after the change. Which configuration change will remedy the problem? A.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then accept B.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then next C.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from protocol tcp D.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from service-filter hit Answer: A New Question Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding Q-in-Q tunneling? (Choose two) A.The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 10. B.The C-VLANs 100-200 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag C.The C-VLAN 150 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag D.The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN lag of 150 Answer: AB New Question You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown In the exhibit. You need all outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this behavior through BGP attributes. Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective? A.local preference B.next-hop C.MED D.origin Answer: A New Question You ate deploying P|M source-specific multicast (SSM) for a new multicast messaging service You have configured the multicast source to use 236.44.123.100 as the multicast address. You are not able to join the PIM SSM multicast teed Which two solutions would resolve this problem? (Choose two ) A.Add the multicast address to the (edit routing-options multicast ssm-map) stanza. B.Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 224.0.0 0 through 224.255.255.255. C.Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 232 0.0 0 through 232.255.255.255 D.Add the multicast address to the [edit routing-options multicast ssm-groups] stanza. Answer: AC New Question You are 802.1X supplicant, but traffic must be accepted once the user has authenticated their computer on the port In this scenario, which supplicant mode should be used? A.single-secure B.single C.multiple D.captive-portal Answer: B New Question Your network has Junos Fusion configured with MX960 routers as aggregation devices (AD) and QFX5100 switches as satellite devices (SO) Which two statements are coned in this scenario? (Choose two ) A.The AD runs the Junos software for all its connected SDs. B.The Fusion extended ports are configured on the SDs. C.SDs are added to the AD by configuring the cascade port on the AD. D.All SDs connected to a single AD must use the same software version. Answer: BC New Question You are configuring an EVPN overlay to allow VLANs to be stretched between two campus sites, but EVPN routes are not being exchanged Referring to the exhibit, which configuration statement would solve this problem? A.Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family inet-vpn any configuration on MX1 and MX? B.Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family EVPN signaling configuration on MX2. C.Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN multipath multiple-an configuration on MX1 and MX2 D.Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN cluster 172 .1.1. 53 configuration on MX2 Answer: B New Question Which two statements are true regarding bidirectional PIM? (Choose two ) A.It eliminates the need for an RP. B.Devices only store group specific entries. C.It uses multicast tunneling to forward traffic D.Forwarding paths can be suboptimal Answer: BD New Question which protocol is a multicast routing protocol? A.OSPF B.BGP C.P1M D.IS-IS Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-648.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rk7WklcjZQGFFhtJpikFqUIzaKh3uE4F?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest JN0-648 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MjE5Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
How to Start your Own eCommerce Business with the Help of Amazon Clone?
One of the sectors that witnesses a rising trend is eCommerce. In this digital world, the way shopping is being done is changing from then to now. Internet access is quote simple in today’s date. This has led to the growth of online shopping trends among different people worldwide. Placing the order is a cakewalk through the Amazon Clone. Moreover, shopping online also helps save customer’s time because they don’t have to go to the physical location of the shop to choose the product they wish to purchase. Watching the increasing trend of online shopping, people are looking forward to beginning an eCommerce business. Starting off with such a business is not so difficult as it seems. Amazon clone app is one of the important factors from various other factors that are essential to keep in mind for starting an eCommerce business from the scratch. Smashing factors to consider to start your eCommerce business with Amazon clone: 1 What products or services you want to sell? The most important factor to keep in mind is the product or services you wish to offer your customer. This requires a little research from your end. You can check about the products which are not being sold near your locality. You can start off with that business and go ahead with it. If you are a creative soul, you can start with selling products which are handcrafted. In this way, you can proceed further with advancing your business. 2 Another essential requirement is an attractive website: The next thing required to impress potential customers is a beautiful website. In today’s date, everything is digital. Therefore, it becomes more than important to attract customers with a website that has stunning design and catchy content while scrolling. You should zero down the best web development company to develop an Amazon clone website for your eCommerce business. 3 Domain name also plays an important role: Another important factor is to select an attractive domain name according to your eCommerce business. It plays an important role because the more catchy the domain name, the higher customers it will attract. Moreover, it also leads to word of mouth marketing for the future to grow your business at a rapid pace. Credit: Mint 4 Managing orders and inventory should be plain-sailing: It is essential to include a software in the app that enables you to track product order in the speed of light. Moreover, even the customers must be able to easily track the history of order they place from your Amazon clone app. This will eventually lead to increase in customers with each passing day. Apart from orders, your website and application must have advanced features to manage the stock of products so that you will know when the inventory is running low well in advance and you can make arrangements to fill up the stock before the shortage of products arise. 5 Payment gateway: Another important factor to add in your website or application is the easy payment option. The customers can easily make payment for the products they buy from your online store. The payment channel should be such that it does not take much time. It will further lead to faster placement of order and even faster payment procedures to be followed. It is a big thing a customer is attracted to, when it comes to online shopping. 6 Digital marketing: So, once you have made the online store and Amazon clone script, the online marketing is what comes into picture. You are required to promote your business through different online platforms day in and day out to make your business known to the masses. The best way to increase customer base is by frequently posting good content with amazing design that will make your business reach heights in online marketing. Closing Thoughts Well, it is quite simple to start an eCommerce business with Amazon clone. Isn’t it? So, you got the idea of a thrilling business app? All you need is a good web & eCommerce app development company having dedicated developers who will help you develop a mesmerizing website and application as per your requirement. The wonderful features in the online store will keep a customer hooked to your website while scrolling through the content and design.
Unique Insta Likes
Instagram Instagram is a social media plate form of social media users & followers to earn some benefits for this platform. This is a special type and modern platform of social users and followers. It is good, best and fast method to per mote some feature ideas. These ideas are given by sharing of users of insta. These users have some benefit or noting but he just share on his ideas for knowledge for other persons. That’s why I like to get more followers on this app. So, I like to Buy Instagram Followers UK to take much and more ideas. Insta Likes Instagram has a unique and common quality that how many people’s are likes your ideas and hate yours ideas. This is a special quality of insta app. This quality is more than as you think. This app is not only tells you how much users likes you, this also tells how much every users likes and you? It means, it also tells the range and domain of users likes and hates to your profile. This is a special quality which I like and mostly users are like. This quality is described above. So, it is good, best and perfect plate form for social media users. We can increase this type of network. this network are much important for us. This is a special kind of network due these specific reasons. The first quality of network is if you have this type of network and only a few visitors who like your network, you can increase your visitors. Yes, you can also increase your insta likes. And also you can increase your insta network. There are many ways to increase the network which I use. This network is increased by following this type of methods which use every user belongs to this special network. First, you have a good profile. Second, you have good profile pics. Profile and its pics are much important for us because everyone see first profile pic when he open and account and again he see the profile. That’s why I like to share good profile pics. It is not only the thing which matter for those things. There are many other things which based on our network. To increase your network knows about these things and follow this advices of some above mentioned. It is a hard working tip. But it has some good, fast and smart working tips for us. This tip is Buy UK Instagram Follower to get new and more huge network. UK is best and huge network of instagram. So, I always like to buy followers UK to get more insta app followers. Uniqe insta likes Insta likes are very important for us but it has more important when it has unique. If the many visitors visit yours profile, it not means that it has gives you unique likes. Only a unique follower gives you unique likes. He thinking level is unique. He likes unique work and unique content. This is a best content which every one like and easily understood. This unique links are given by when we like to Buy Instagram Followers UK for those sites which have unique likes and followers. In UK, there are many users who are famous for this type of work. So, I like to get these likes from those sites and country.
Giới thiệu chữ inox vàng tiệm đồng hồ và di tích lịch sử Bạc Liêu
Hiện nay các ngành dịch vụ đang được tập trung phát triển rất mạnh mẽ kèm theo đó là ngành làm bảng hiệu và gia công chữ nổi cũng được phát triển theo. Đặc biệt là gia công chữ nổi inox vàng đang được khách hàng rất ưa chuộng và là sự lựa chọn hàng đầu của họ bởi độ bền và đẹp của loại vật liệu này. Trên thị trường có rất nhiều mẫu mã bắt mắt, cũng như các cơ sở sản xuất chữ nổi inox vàng để cho khách hàng dễ dàng lựa chọn. Quảng cáo VietNet là một trong số đó, chúng tôi luôn tìm tòi và học hỏi để trang bị cho mình những công nghệ tiên tiến và hiện đại nhất cùng với đội ngũ thợ có nhiều năm kinh nghiệm và nhiệt huyết với nghề. Chúng tôi tự tin mang đến cho khách hàng những mẫu chữ inox vàng đẹp nhất với giá cả cạnh tranh trên thị trường. Mẫu chữ inox cho cửa hàng đồng hồ và di tích lịch sử Bạc Liêu dưới đây là một trong những mặt hàng tiêu biểu tại công ty chúng tôi vào tháng 12/2019. Mời bạn tham khảo chi tiết! Toàn bộ sản phẩm đều được chúng tôi gia công bằng inox vàng 304. Những tấm inox sẽ được cắt bằng máy fiber sắc sảo đến từng chi tiết. Chân chữ được lựa chọn có độ cao phù hợp và được máy uốn theo đúng với kích thước, tỉ lệ của mặt chữ. Việc sử dụng máy uốn giúp cho quá trình gia công dễ dàng hơn đồng thời mang lại độ chuẩn xác và sắc sảo cho từng sản phẩm, còn rút ngắn được rất nhiều thời gian cho việc sản xuất. Tiếp theo là công đoạn hàn để cho ra một sản phẩm hoàn thiện. Đa số các sản phẩm được hàn bằng laser trừ những chữ có kích thước quá nhỏ bắt buộc phải hàn bằng phương pháp thủ công. Những sản phẩm hoàn thiện sẽ được kiểm tra, vệ sinh kỹ càng và đóng gói cẩn thận giao đến tận tay khách hàng đúng hẹn để kịp cho quá trình thi công lắp đặt. Vui lòng liên hệ ngay đến VietNet để nhận tư vấn và báo giá chi tiết nhất: Địa chỉ: số 52A, đường số 2, khu phố 6, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, quận Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Hotline: 0946.161.807 hoặc 0901.399.292 (gặp Mr. Cường) Hotmail: vietnet007@gmail.com Xem thêm: Mẫu chữ inox cho cửa hàng đồng hồ và di tích lịch sử tại Bạc Liêu tháng 12/2019
The Ultimate Guide to Resume Writing - Part 2/6 - The Audience
So by now hopefully we've realized why putting effort into writing a resume is important, it helps you stand out when your face isn't there to do the talking for you. I've pulled a couple statistics out of the link above, and I'd like to share those. On average, for every 200 resumes read, one (1), interview will be granted. This gives your resume about 10-20 seconds to make an impression on whomever is reading it. Let's talk about the components that go into making that impression. When writing a resume, you have to know your target audience. Is your target a large, well-established corporation? Chances are you'll be writing a more formal resume. A brand new start-up focused on sending the word "Yo" to anyone with the app (actually exists....)? Changes are your resume will be much more conversationally written. Knowing your audience enables you to tailor both what you list on your resume and how you list it. What values and skills does the target company need? What experiences do you have that will address those? These are two of the main questions to be asking yourself when writing (which we will get to in part 3). I like to ask myself another question here. What superficially unrelated experiences have I had that I can link to the target company/position. For example, when I was applying for positions at a company that works in an international market, detailing my experiences with adapting to foreign environments and customs helped get me interviews and a position there for next summer. Even though these were not always jobs (just travel in many cases), it showcased an adaptability that the company did not know it wanted, and as such made a great impression! Talking about yourself when writing a resume can be an awkward experience, to say the least. It is hard to draw a line between advertising yourself and bragging or being arrogant. Day to day, we don't have to advertise ourselves (generalizations I know), and as such tend to be more modest about accomplishments and skills. A resume is not the place to downplay your achievements. Make assertions about what you have done, and make sure these assertions are based in facts. Don't exaggerate to the point where a past employer would say that your description is inconsistent with the work you did in that position. You want to make sure that you accurately and glowingly describe yourself to whomever reads your resume. To pull another quote from the article I linked, "People more often buy the best advertised product than the best product." You need to show how your combination of skills and mindset (or whatever characteristics you are focusing on) put you at an advantage. You may not have a perfect 4.0 in university, but having a broader skillset can easily make up for differences in abilities. Companies aren't hiring robots, they are hiring people to work within teams and those who can progress and learn. Now we come to an interesting subject, summaries. I have seen resumes that have summaries, I personally do not have one. I feel it is more important to keep your resume to a single side of a single page (at least early in a career) than it is to summarize what you are planning to say in person. Granted, this approach is based on my personal situation, as my resumes are given out in person and are accompanied by conversations with a recruiter or such. For applications online, a summary may be more in order, but I've still left my summary to the cover letter (a more personalized note to whomever/whichever company you are applying to). (I'm thinking about doing explanations about cover letters after I finish my sections on resumes). Long story short, a summary is your choice, but don't get bogged down in tedious wording, it will tire the reader and will get your resume tossed (often literally into a bin). Once you've identified who you are speaking to, what you want to communicate to them, and how you want to do just that, you are ready to start writing your resume! Remember as we go forward, resumes are not to be set in stone, let yours be flexible, change it, update it, personalize it to the company you are applying to, trust me, it makes a difference. Next time we will actually begin the process of writing your resume!