timmkvinn
10+ Views

How can I use a TP-LINK router as a repeater?

The Internet has become an important part of our life. The entire wifi router’s out there allows you to connect with the internet connection to enjoy surfing for multiple motives. If you are working in a large office or home where you are not able to get access to the internet properly, all you can do here is use your TP-Link Wi-Fi router as a repeater to enhance the network coverage of your primary router. Here below we are going to discuss a detailed guide for this process.
Attach an additional TP-link Wi-Fi router

There are several options that you can connect to your router to extend the network connectivity. You may use a LAN cable to connect with another router. Besides, this method is not always convenient. Hence, the best option is to connect a repeater to the original router with the help of Wi-Fi. Follow these simple steps given below:

- First of all, you need to connect your computer to the primary router via Wi-Fi using the default user name and password.
- Type tplinkwifi.net and go to TP-link extender login Page. Go to the ‘Wireless Settings’ option and enable WDS.
- Choose the name of your network which is SSID, on the top of the page.
- Hit on the search/survey. Locate the SSID and Channel; of your original access point. Click on the ‘Connect’ button.
- The SSID and BSSID (for Mac users) will enter automatically. When you log in successfully, check the ‘Wireless Settings’ that must be matched to the primary access point. Click on the ‘Save’ settings.
- Go to ‘Wireless Security ‘to secure the local network of the router via encryption settings.
- Tick on ‘DHCP’> ‘Settings’> ‘DHCP Server’>’Disable’.
- Click on the ‘Save’ icon.
- Select the preferred Network > LAN.
- Alter the LAN IP Address of the router and click on ‘Save Settings’.
- Hit on “System Tools’> ‘Reboot’.
- Check the connectivity of the network. If you find an issue, you can restart the original router and try once more.
Setting up the TP-link Router as an Access Point

You can also set up your TP-link router to the primary router with the help of LAN port. In this method, you need an Ethernet cable as you are going to connect two routers with the help of a cable. You need to follow the given below steps:

- Attach your computer to the second LAN port on the TP-link router. You are required to log into the TP-link Web Interface y using the IP Address given on the bottom or back of the TP-Link router.
- Click Network’> ‘LAN’.
- Alter the IP Address by the address of the TP-link router.
- Reboot the router and Login by using a new IP Address.
- Hit on the ‘Wireless’> ‘Wireless Settings’ to organize the SSID. Tick ‘Save’ button.
- Return to the ‘Wireless Settings’> ‘Wireless Security’. Select ‘WPA/WPA2’ > ‘Save’.
- Move to ‘DHCP’> ‘DHCP Settings’> ‘Disable’>’ Save’
- Click on ‘System Tools’> ‘Reboot’

The new router will act as an additional access point for your devices. I hope, this blog will help you. Now you can enjoy unlimited internet access in the dead zone areas of your office or home without any disturbance. If you face any issue then you can visit tplinkrepeater.net, or call us directly to get the solutions for your problems.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Gia công bộ chữ và logo inox cho công ty nội thất Việt Đức
Gia công chữ nổi inox đã dần trở nên quen thuộc trong cộng đồng. Hạng mục này hoàn toàn không giới hạn về kiểu dáng, chất liệu, kích cỡ, màu sắc,... Tuy nhiên, để thuận lợi hơn hết, người dùng nên cân nhắc lên file thiết kế chỉn chu và gửi ngay đến các đơn vị làm hàng. Tại đây, bạn sẽ được thông tin cụ thể hơn về cách thức gia công, lắp đặt, cũng như mức chi phí đi kèm, từ đó có những cân nhắc đúng đắn. Sau đây, VietNet xin giới thiệu chi tiết đến bạn bộ chữ và logo inox cho công ty nội thất Việt Đức. Sản phẩm do chúng tôi nhận gia công và hoàn thiện thời gian qua. Mong rằng các thông tin đề cập sẽ hữu ích với quá trình chọn mua hàng của bạn! Bộ sản phẩm cho công ty Việt Đức được gia công trực tiếp từ chất liệu inox 304 cao cấp, lần lượt là loại vàng đồng bóng gương và trắng bóng gương cho từng nội dung cụ thể. Kích thước tổng thể tương đối. Các bộ phận được tạo hình tỉ mỉ từ máy móc chuyên dụng, như máy laser fiber, máy uốn chân, máy hàn,... Phần logo có dạng ngũ giác, góc cạnh cân đối, chi tiết ăn mòn trực tiếp ngay trọng tâm và phủ sơn đều màu màu đỏ. Hông chữ và logo uốn nổi 2 cm và 3 cm, tạo cảm giác dày dạn vừa đủ, giúp tăng khả năng nhận diện đối với thương hiệu. Nếu có nhu cầu mua hàng, bạn có thể liên hệ trực tiếp đến công ty VietNet. Chúng tôi hiện là một trong những địa chỉ gia công nổi bật tại khu vực thủ đức tphcm. Với hệ thống máy móc tự động, chuyên dụng cùng đội ngũ nhân công tay nghề, chúng tôi tự tin đáp ứng tốt nhất mọi yêu cầu của bạn. Trong đó, chất lượng sản phẩm luôn được ưu tiên hàng đầu, với sự đảm bảo chắc chắn từ vật liệu cấu tạo và quy cách thực hiện. Đi kèm với đó luôn là mức giá phải chăng, đúng với giá thị trường, giúp bạn tiết kiệm tối đa chi phí. Nhận ngay tư vấn và bảng báo giá chi tiết tại: Địa chỉ: số 52A, đường số 2, khu phố 6, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, quận Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Hotline: 0946.161.807 hoặc 0901.399.292 (gặp Mr. Cường) Hotmail: vietnet007@gmail.com Xem thêm: Mẫu chữ nổi và logo inox đẹp cho công ty nội thất Việt Đức
복을 부르는 7가지 긍정적인 생각법
1. 먼저 숨을 완전히 내쉰 다음 천천히 크게 들이쉰다. 이때 세상의 여러가지 좋은 것들을 들이킨다는 기분으로 '아,좋다' 라고 마음으로부터 생각하면서 숨을 들이쉰다. 2. 그리고 천천히 숨을 내쉬면서 좋은 것들을 들이켰으므로 답례하는 감사의 기분으로 '고맙다'고 생각한다. 3. 마음속으로 다시 '좋다' '고맙다'는 생각을 한다. 누구에게 고마운지, 무엇이 좋은지는 생각하지 않아도 된다. 4. 그러면 온몬의 세포가 즐거워하며 그 반응으로 손이 따뜻해지는 것을 느낄 것이다. 또 고맙다고 생각하면 온몸이 따뜻해질 것이다. 5. 그런 자기 몸의 변화를 의식하면서 '좋다' '고맙다' 를 반복한다. 재미있는 것은 '좋다'라고 생각하면 정말 앞으로 좋은 일들이 많이 생긴다는 사실이다. 신이 아니라 자신의 힘으로 좋은 일들을 만들어내고 발견 하는 능력에 눈뜨게 된다. 6. '좋다' '고맙다'는 간단한 비법이지만, 정말 행복해진다. 혹시 실수로 넘어져 무릎이 벗겨지고 피가 나면 보통은 '누가 여기에 이런 것을 놓아둔 거야!' 하고 화를 내겠지만, 이 연습을 하고 나면 달라진다. 넘어져서 아프기는 하지만 '아, 다행이다. 골절되지는 않았으니까.' 하고 생각하게 될 것이다. 7. 좋다고 생각하면 치유력, 곧 낫게 하는 힘이 강해지기 때문에 빨리 낫는다. 가능한한 잠자기 전에 한다. 아니면 아침에 눈을 떠서 '잘 잤다. 기분좋다.' 하고 말해본다.
전국민적 공분을 산 텔레그램 ‘N번방’ 사건 총정리
역대 최다 동의 청원 기록을 세웠다 코로나19 사태와 더불어 'N번방' 사건이 수면 위로 떠오르며 사회를 발칵 뒤집어 놓고 있다. 바로 어제, 미성년자 등을 협박해 촬영한 성착취 동영상을 메신저 텔레그램에 유포한 혐의를 받는 '박사방' 운영자 조모씨의 신상을 공개해야 한다는 국민청원 동의 인원이 200만 명을 넘겼다. 청원 동의자 수가 200만 명을 넘긴 건 청와대 국민청원이 생긴 이래 처음 있는 일. 국민청원 게시판에는 위 청원과 함께 ‘텔레그램 N번방 가입자 전원의 신상공개를 원한다'는 청원도 폭발적인 동의를 받고 있는 상황이다. 전국민적 공분을 산 사건이기에 경찰은 이번 주 중 내부위원 3명, 외부위원 4명으로 구성된 '신상정보 공개 심의위원회'를 열고 핵심 피의자 조씨의 신상공개 여부를 빠르게 결정할 방침이라고 밝혔다. 상상조차 할 수 없는 비윤리적인 행동들이 벌어진 텔레그램 N번방 사건이 다시는 일어나지를 않기를 간절히 바라며 <아이즈매거진>이 보다 널리 이 사건을 알리기 위해 핵심 내용을 총정리해봤다. 텔레그램은 무엇일까? 러시아 최대의 소셜네트워크서비스인 브콘탁테(VK : VKontakte)를 설립한 니콜라이 두로프(Nikolai Durov), 파벨 두로프(Pavel Duvov) 형제가 2013년 개발해 국내 2014년 10월에 정식 출시된 텔레그램. 어떠한 흔적도 남지 않는 뛰어난 보안성 때문에 메신저 이용자들 사이에서 '사이버 망명지'로 불리기도 한다. 텔레그램의 메시지 보내기 기능에는 크게 일반 대화와 비밀 대화가 있는데, 일반 대화는 다른 메신저들과 비슷하지만 비밀 대화에는 상대방의 수락이 있어야 시작이 가능하다. 이 비밀 대화의 특징으로는 전달 기능이 없고 일정 시간 후에 메시지를 자동 삭제할 수 있다. 또한, 채팅창을 캡처하면 상대방에게 화면을 캡처했다는 메시지가 전달되며 모든 채팅은 텔레그램 서버에 어떠한 흔적도 남지 않는다. 문제가 된 단체방의 경우 채팅방을 통제할 수 있는 권한을 가진 관리자를 설정할 수 있는데 이 관리자를 통해야만 특정 링크를 통해 단체방에 들어갈 수 있고 인물을 채팅방에서 내보낼 수도 있다. 바로, 이런 단체방의 폐쇄적인 성격 때문에 이번 ‘N번방' 사건이 초래된 것. 텔레그램 'N번방' 사건의 시작은? 처음 소식을 접한 대부분의 사람들은 이번 사건의 타이틀을 ‘N번방’으로 알고 있다. 하지만, 엄밀히 따지면 이번 사건은 텔레그램‘N번방과 박사방’사건이 맞다. 현재 경찰에 구속된 주요 핵심 피의자 조씨는 '박사방'의 운영자로, 'N번방'의 운영자는 추적중인 상태다. 그렇다면 ‘N번방’은 무엇일까. 닉네임 ‘갓갓’이 만든 'N번방'은 텔레그램 성 착취 사건의 시초로, 그는 지난해 2월부터 8월까지 텔레그램 단체방을 만들어 여성 청소년 등의 성 착취물을 유포했다. 알려진 단체방은 1번부터 8번까지 이름 붙인 방이지만, 텔레그램의 폐쇄성 상 더 많은 단체방이 있을 수 있다는 추정에 'N번방'이라 불리고 있다. ‘갓갓’은 주로 트위터에 자신의 노출 사진을 올리는 ‘일탈계’로 활동하는 여성 청소년에게 접근해 해킹 링크, 경찰 사칭 등으로 개인정보를 알아낸 뒤, 이를 지인에게 유포하겠다고 협박해 더 높은 수위의 착취물 제작을 강요했다. ‘N번방’이 경찰 수사로 인해 폭파되면서 ‘박사방’이 등장하게 된다. ‘박사’라 불리는 조씨는 초기 'N번방'에서 유포된 영상들을 배포하는 목적으로 '박사방'을 개설했는데, 이후 범행 수법을 새롭게 만들어냈고 SNS나 익명 채팅앱을 통해 고액 알바를 모집한다는 내용으로 여성 청소년들을 유인했다. 알바를 빌미로 얻어낸 개인정보와 사진은 협박의 수단이 되었고, 피해자들은 결국 ‘노예’라 지칭되는 도구로 취급을 받게 된다. 실제로 조씨는 "실시간 방에는 노예들 15명이 상주한다. 원하는 대로 장난감처럼 갖고 놀면 된다", "여러분의 명령에 따라 망가진다" 등 문구를 내세워 유료방 회원을 끌어모았다. 박사는 누구나 영상을 볼 수 있는 '맛보기' 대화방을 둔 뒤 지급하는 가상화폐 액수에 따라 더 높은 수위의 영상을 볼 수 있도록 3단계로 유료 대화방을 나눴고, 이 유료 대화방의 입장료는 1단계 20만~25만원, 2단계 70만원, 3단계 150만원 수준으로 알려졌다. 채팅방의 요금은 가상 화폐로 결제되는 치밀한 방법을 활용했다. 비윤리적인 행동의 총집약체라고 해도 과언이 아닌 ‘박사방’에는 여성 청소년들이 집단 성폭행을 당하거나, 인분을 먹기도 하고, 자신의 몸에 칼로 ‘박사’를 새기는 등 끔찍한 학대를 받는 사진, 영상이 끊임없이 공유돼는 충격적인 일들이 발생되고 있었다. 현재까지 파악된 박사방 피해자는 총 74명으로 이 가운데 16명은 미성년자, 최연소 피해자는 11살인 것으로 알려졌다. 'N번방과 박사방' 유료 회원은 처벌이 가능할까? ‘박사방' 운영자가 검거되면서 유료 회원 가입자들도 형사처분을 받게 될지에 대해서 이목이 쏠리고 있다. 현재 경찰은 수만 명에 달하는 것으로 추정되는 유료회원들에 대해서도 수사를 진행하고 상황. 하지만, 아이러니하게도 전문가들은 실제 처벌을 받게 될 가입자들은 많지 않을 것으로 보인다고 말한다. 이유인즉슨, 현행 법률상 음란물 제작이나 유통·배포에 관여하지 않고 단순 시청한 것만으론 죄가 되지 않기 때문. 다만, ‘박사방’ 피해자 중 일부가 미성년자임을 감안하면 일반 회원이라도 미성년 음란물임을 알면서 이를 소지한 자는 1년 이하의 징역 또는 2000만원 이하의 벌금에 처한다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
자녀들에게 물려줄 지혜 7가지
자녀들에게 물려줄 지혜 7가지 1. 건강 이야기 보약보다 효과가 있는 것은 운동이다. 하루1시간 땀나게 보약보다 효과가 있는 것은 음식 잘먹는 것이다. 편식은 안됨 약보다 효과가 있는 것은 나쁜 버릇 고치기다. 생활 습관 2. 정신 이야기 매사에 세 번 생각하고 세 번 인내하기 실수가 없다 많은 실수 사고를 막는 비법이다. 내가 남보다 잘 낫다는 망상은 버려라. 절대 잘난 게 아니다. 남의 잘못을 따지기 전에 내 잘못을 돌아보자 먼저 반성해야 한다. 3. 대인관계 이야기 상대를 대접하라 그래야 내가 대접받을 수 있다. 상대의 인격을 존중하라는 말이다. 상대를 무시하면 또 하나의 적이 생긴 것과 같다. 상대에게 주는 모멸감 상대방은 절대 잊지 않는다. 상대에게 내 속내를 보이지 말라. 가벼운 행동은 훗날 내 약점이 된다. 4. 친구 이야기 믿음과 신의가 있어야 한다. 친구 함께 술 마시고 즐긴다고 친구일까? 거짓은 없는 진실로 맺은 우정이어야 한다. 친구는 진실이 친구라고 말한다. 친구의 흉은 내 흉으로 생각하고 내가 막아라. 친구의 흉 바로 내 흉이라 생각해라. 5. 경제이야기 저축은 꼭해야 된다. 살다보면 어려울 때가 반드시 있으니 보증은 절대 서지 말라. 목에 밧줄을 맨 것과 같다 항상 불안 위태 기분 나는 대로 사업상 약속은 하지 말라. 약속은 반드시 빚이 된다. 6. 가족 이야기 매사에 사랑이 담겨야 한다. 가족에게 신의를 잃으면 모든 신용을 잃은 것과 같다. 가사 일은 서로 돕는다는 것 필연이다. 집안일 항상 내가 먼저다. 서로의 인격을 존중하고 언행을 조심하여야 한다. 가족 간에도 고운 말로 인격을 존중하자. 7. 세상사는 이야기 세상은 혼자 사는 게 아니라 모두 함께 사는 것이다. 남에게 해 끼치는 일 내 욕심 채우는 일 해서는 안 된다. 인생사는 것은 세상 순리와 같다. 한 달이 크면 한 달이 작다 고개를 넘으면 평지가 있다. 세상사 가장 안전한 방법은 정신차려 사는 법이다. 항상 내가 누구이며 어떤 위치에 있는가를 잊어서는 안 된다. 4. 남에게 하는 욕 , 따져 보면 그 욕 피해자는 자신이다. 욕하는 자신 생각해봐라 그 모습 비참한 모습일 것이다.
Công Ty Thu Mua Máy Photocopy, Máy In Cũ Tại Sài Gòn
Dịch Vụ Chuyên Thu Mua Máy In – Photocopy Hư Cũ Tận Nơi Giá Cao Tại TPHCM Thanh lý, thu mua tất cả các máy in, máy photo thương hiệu: HP, Canon, Epson, Samsung, Xerox, Recoh,Toshiba, Oki, Brother, Panasonic, Ricoh, Sharp, Fuji, Konica Minolta … – Máy in laser – máy photo trắng đen & màu. – Máy in phun, in kim, in bill. – Máy in, photo công nghiệp khổ lớn. Công nghệ càng phát triển thì nhu cầu của người dùng ngày càng cao. Một số máy in, máy photocopy không còn đáp ứng được những yêu cầu mà người dùng cần. Hay đơn giản là máy in, máy photocopy đã hư hỏng, không thể sửa chữa cần bán đi. Bạn có biết bán những mặt hàng trên ở đâu có giá cao không? Tại sao KoiBus là nơi thu mua máy in – máy photocopy hư cũ tận nơi được nhiều người lựa chọn? Có cần thiết phải bán máy in, máy photocopy cho dịch vụ hay không? Hai dòng máy trên là thiết bị mà những người làm việc văn phòng rất cần đến. nhờ có máy in, máy photo mà công việc văn phòng trở nên đơn giản, nhanh chóng và thuận lợi hơn rất nhiều. Vì thế, giá thành khi mua mới của hai loại máy văn phòng trên không rẻ chút nào. Rất nhiều nơi cần thanh lý lại máy in, máy photocopy hư cũ Máy in, máy photocopy cho đơn vị kinh doanh càng lớn thì giá thành càng mắc, vì nó phải đảm nhiệm nhiều tính năng hơn. Nếu hai loại máy trên bị hư hỏng nặng không thể sửa chữa, bạn sẽ xử lý nó thế nào? Nhiều người sẽ lựa chọn mang đi bán đồng nát để không làm vướng víu nơi làm việc, sau đó ngậm ngùi chi tiền ra mua máy mới. Một số loại máy in, máy photocopy không con đáp ứng được công việc người dùng cần, xuống cấp và lỗi thời, thường xuyên trục trặc. Vì thế, các doanh nghiệp, văn phòng, công ty lớn cũng muốn thanh lý. Tuy nhiên, việc thanh lý lại sẽ khó tránh khỏi trường hợp bị kì kèo, ép giá. Để giải quyết những vấn đề trên của khách hàng, nhiều dịch vụ thu mua máy in, máy photocopy cũ, hư hỏng đã xuất hiện. Tuy nhiên, không phải dịch vụ nào cũng làm hài lòng khách hàng. KoiBus nhận mua máy in, máy photocopy hiệu nào? Dịch vụ thu mua lại máy photocopy, máy in KoiBus là một trong số ít những nơi nhận mua tất cả dòng máy, phiên bản. Chúng tôi không đưa ra giá thành theo những tính năng mà sản phẩm có, cấu hình, bộ nhớ hay thương hiệu. Những thương hiệu máy in, máy photocopy mà chúng tôi nhận mua lại bao gồm: Máy in + Máy in hiệu HP. + Máy in hiệu Brother. + Máy in hiệu Canon. + Máy in hiệu Epson. + Máy in hiệu Samsung . + Máy in Panasonic. + Máy in thương hiệu cũ, đời cũ. Máy photocopy + Máy photocopy hiệu HP. + Máy photocopy hiệu Canon. + Máy photocopy hiệu Panasonic. + Máy photocopy hiệu Brother. + Máy photocopy hiệu Epson. + Máy photocopy hiệu Samsung. + Máy photocopy hiệu Ricoh. + Máy photocopy hiệu Toshiba. Chúng tôi nhận thanh lý lại tất cả máy in, máy photocopy Koibus nhận thu mua máy photocopy, máy in như thế nào? Ngoài thu mua tất cả các thương hiệu của 2 loại máy trên, chúng tôi còn nhận mua: Mua máy cũ đã qua sử dụng, xuống cấp. Nhận thanh lý máy in, máy photocopy cũ nguyên Seal, Fullbox. Mua các loại máy đã hư hỏng nặng nề, không thể sửa chữa. Mua lại máy in, máy photocopy của tất cả các cơ quan xí nghiệp, văn phòng, công ty, trường học,… Chúng tôi nhậm mua 2 loại máy văn phòng trên với số lượng lớn. Dịch vụ có nhận thu mua tận nơi để tiết kiệm thời gian và công sức cho khách hàng. Khách hàng nhận được lợi ích gì từ dịch vụ? Với dịch vụ  thu mua máy in, máy photocopy của KoiBus, khách hàng sẽ nhận được những lợi ích như: Thời gian thu mua máy nhanh chóng, có nhân viên đến tận nơi để kiểm tra máy, thanh toán tiền. Mức giá thành thu mua khá cao, cam kết giá thành minh bạch, không lấy bất cứ chiêu trò gì để ép giá sản phẩm của khách hàng. Nhận mua mọi dòng máy, thông tin tư vấn và báo giá qua điện thoại nhanh chóng, chính xác. Thái độ phục vụ của đội ngũ nhân viên tận tình, chu đáo và chuyên nghiệp. Khách hàng có thể liên hệ với dịch vụ để thanh lý máy in, máy photocopy copy nhanh chóng vào bất cứ ngày nào trong tuần. Thời gian làm việc cố định từ 7h30 sáng đến 17h chiều. Có trụ sở rõ ràng, đảm bảo mọi thông tin về dịch vụ là chính xác. Quyền lợi của khách hàng luôn được đảm bảo. Nếu khách hàng không tiện chốt giá qua điện thoại, chúng tôi sẽ cử người đến tận nơi thẩm định, đưa ra mức giá phù hợp. Chúng tôi nhận thu mua lại máy in, máy photocopy giá cao Quy trình thu mua máy in, máy photocopy của KoiBus Khách hàng sẽ được tư vấn và báo giá nhanh chóng, chính xác qua điện thoại hoặc thông qua hình thức kiểm tra trực tiếp từ nhân viên. Chốt giá. Nhân viên sẽ kiểm tra lại sản phẩm và thanh toán tiền mặt cho khách hàng. Nếu bất cứ khi nào bạn có nhu cầu thanh lý máy in, máy photocopy cũ thì có thể liên hệ đến KoiBus chúng tôi. KoiBus tự hào mình là một trong những đơn vị thanh lý máy in, máy photocopy với giá thành cao, có tính minh bạch để bảo vệ quyền lợi khách hàng. Chúng tôi cam kết sẽ tư vấn đến khách hàng thông tin cụ thể về giá thành của sản phẩm mà mình sẽ thu mua. Mọi thông tin chi tiết, quý khách hàng có thể liên hệ đến koibus.com để được tư vấn thêm. Liên Hệ Ngay Với Chúng Tôi, Chuyên Dịch Vụ Thu Mua – Thanh Lý Hàng Điện Tử Cũ Tận Nơi, Giá Cao Tại TPHCM. Website: https://koibus.com/ Holine : 077 786 8257 – 083 456 6325 – 098 927 1172 Email: koibus.com@gmail.com Địa Chỉ: 58 Cao Bá Nhạ, Phường Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Quận 1, TP.HCM Kho: 23/7A Tổ 7, KP2, P. Tân Hưng Thuận , Quận 12, TP.HCM Nguồn: https://koibus.com/thu-mua-may-in-photocopy-hu-cu-tan-noi/
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
삶의 나침반이 되는 명언 30가지
삶의 나침반이 되는 명언 30가지 1. 큰 목표를 이루고 싶으면 허락을 구하지 마라. – 미상 2. 상황을 가장 잘 활용하는 사람이 가장 좋은 상황을 맞는다. – 존 우든 3. 창조적인 삶을 살려면 내가 틀릴지도 모른다는 공포를 버려야 한다. – 미상 4. 일반적인 것을 잃을 위험을 감수하지 않으면 평범한 것에 만족해야 한다. – 짐 론 5. 신뢰의 이유는 안전하거나 확실해서가 아니라, 위험을 감수할 용의가 있어서이다. – 미상 6. 한 가지 생각을 선택하라. 그 생각을 당신의 삶으로 만들어라. 그걸 생각하고, 꿈꾸고, 그에 기반해서 살아가라. 당신의 몸의 모든 부분, 뇌, 근육, 신경을 그 생각으로 가득 채우고 다른 생각은 다 내버려둬라. 이것이 성공하는 방법이다. – 스와미 비베카난다 7. 추구할 수 있는 용기가 있다면 우리의 모든 꿈은 이뤄질 수 있다. – 월트 디즈니 8. 기다리는 사람에게 좋은 일이 생기지만, 찾아나서는 사람에게는 더 좋은 일이 생긴다. – 미상 9. 늘 하던 대로 하면 늘 얻던 것을 얻는다. – 미상 10. 열정을 잃지 않고 실패에서 실패로 걸어가는 것이 성공이다. – 윈스턴 처칠 11. 애벌레가 세상이 끝났다고 생각하는 순간 나비로 변했다. - 속담 12. 성공한 사업가들은 긍정적인 에너지를 주는 사람들이지 가져가는 사람들이 아니다. – 미상 13. 성공한 사람을 볼 때 당신은 대중에게 드러난 영예만 보지, 절대 그 영예를 얻기 위해 했던 개인적 희생은 보지 않는다. – 바입하브 샤 14. 기회는 일어나는 것이 아니라 만들어내는 것이다. – 크리스 그로서 15. 성공한 사람이 되려고 노력하기보다 가치있는 사람이 되려고 노력하라. – 알버트 아인슈타인 16. 위대한 정신을 가진 사람들은 생각을 논한다. 평범한 사람들은 사건을 논한다. 마음이 좁은 사람들은 사람들을 논한다. – 엘리너 루즈벨트 17. 나는 실패한 게 아니다. 나는 잘 되지 않는 방법 1만 가지를 발견한 것이다. – 토마스 에디슨 18. 당신이 자신의 시간을 가치있게 생각하지 않으면 남들도 마찬가지일 것이다. 시간과 재능을 막 나눠주지 말고 팔아라. – 킴 가스트 19. 남들이 당신에게 던진 벽돌들로 탄탄한 기반을 쌓을 수 있어야 성공한다. – 데이비드 브링클리 20. 당신이 허락해주지 않으면 아무도 당신이 열등감을 느끼게 만들 수 없다. – 엘리너 루즈벨트 21. 성공적인 삶의 비밀은 무엇을 하는 게 자신의 운명인지 찾아낸 다음 그걸 하는 것이다. – 헨리 포드 22. 지옥을 겪고 있다면 계속 겪어 나가라. – 윈스턴 처칠 23. 자기가 세상을 바꿀 수 있다고 생각할 정도로 미친 사람들이 세상을 바꾼다. – 미상 24. 언성을 높이지 말고 논거를 강화하라. – 미상 25. 괴로운 시련처럼 보이는 것이 뜻밖의 좋은 일일 때가 많다. – 오스카 와일드 26. 삶의 의미는 자신의 재능을 발견하는 것이다. 삶의 목적은 그것을 나눠주는 것이다. – 미상 27. 광기와 천재성 사이의 거리는 성공으로만 측정된다. – 브루스 페어스타인 28. 잘못된 것들을 쫓아다니는 것을 그만두면 옳은 일들이 당신을 따라잡을 기회가 생긴다. –롤리다스칼 29. 위대한 것으로 향하기 위해 좋은 것을 포기하는 걸 두려워하지 마라. - 존 록펠러 30. 게으른 예술가가 만든 명작은 없다. – 미상
Unique Insta Likes
Instagram Instagram is a social media plate form of social media users & followers to earn some benefits for this platform. This is a special type and modern platform of social users and followers. It is good, best and fast method to per mote some feature ideas. These ideas are given by sharing of users of insta. These users have some benefit or noting but he just share on his ideas for knowledge for other persons. That’s why I like to get more followers on this app. So, I like to Buy Instagram Followers UK to take much and more ideas. Insta Likes Instagram has a unique and common quality that how many people’s are likes your ideas and hate yours ideas. This is a special quality of insta app. This quality is more than as you think. This app is not only tells you how much users likes you, this also tells how much every users likes and you? It means, it also tells the range and domain of users likes and hates to your profile. This is a special quality which I like and mostly users are like. This quality is described above. So, it is good, best and perfect plate form for social media users. We can increase this type of network. this network are much important for us. This is a special kind of network due these specific reasons. The first quality of network is if you have this type of network and only a few visitors who like your network, you can increase your visitors. Yes, you can also increase your insta likes. And also you can increase your insta network. There are many ways to increase the network which I use. This network is increased by following this type of methods which use every user belongs to this special network. First, you have a good profile. Second, you have good profile pics. Profile and its pics are much important for us because everyone see first profile pic when he open and account and again he see the profile. That’s why I like to share good profile pics. It is not only the thing which matter for those things. There are many other things which based on our network. To increase your network knows about these things and follow this advices of some above mentioned. It is a hard working tip. But it has some good, fast and smart working tips for us. This tip is Buy UK Instagram Follower to get new and more huge network. UK is best and huge network of instagram. So, I always like to buy followers UK to get more insta app followers. Uniqe insta likes Insta likes are very important for us but it has more important when it has unique. If the many visitors visit yours profile, it not means that it has gives you unique likes. Only a unique follower gives you unique likes. He thinking level is unique. He likes unique work and unique content. This is a best content which every one like and easily understood. This unique links are given by when we like to Buy Instagram Followers UK for those sites which have unique likes and followers. In UK, there are many users who are famous for this type of work. So, I like to get these likes from those sites and country.
Giới thiệu chữ inox vàng tiệm đồng hồ và di tích lịch sử Bạc Liêu
Hiện nay các ngành dịch vụ đang được tập trung phát triển rất mạnh mẽ kèm theo đó là ngành làm bảng hiệu và gia công chữ nổi cũng được phát triển theo. Đặc biệt là gia công chữ nổi inox vàng đang được khách hàng rất ưa chuộng và là sự lựa chọn hàng đầu của họ bởi độ bền và đẹp của loại vật liệu này. Trên thị trường có rất nhiều mẫu mã bắt mắt, cũng như các cơ sở sản xuất chữ nổi inox vàng để cho khách hàng dễ dàng lựa chọn. Quảng cáo VietNet là một trong số đó, chúng tôi luôn tìm tòi và học hỏi để trang bị cho mình những công nghệ tiên tiến và hiện đại nhất cùng với đội ngũ thợ có nhiều năm kinh nghiệm và nhiệt huyết với nghề. Chúng tôi tự tin mang đến cho khách hàng những mẫu chữ inox vàng đẹp nhất với giá cả cạnh tranh trên thị trường. Mẫu chữ inox cho cửa hàng đồng hồ và di tích lịch sử Bạc Liêu dưới đây là một trong những mặt hàng tiêu biểu tại công ty chúng tôi vào tháng 12/2019. Mời bạn tham khảo chi tiết! Toàn bộ sản phẩm đều được chúng tôi gia công bằng inox vàng 304. Những tấm inox sẽ được cắt bằng máy fiber sắc sảo đến từng chi tiết. Chân chữ được lựa chọn có độ cao phù hợp và được máy uốn theo đúng với kích thước, tỉ lệ của mặt chữ. Việc sử dụng máy uốn giúp cho quá trình gia công dễ dàng hơn đồng thời mang lại độ chuẩn xác và sắc sảo cho từng sản phẩm, còn rút ngắn được rất nhiều thời gian cho việc sản xuất. Tiếp theo là công đoạn hàn để cho ra một sản phẩm hoàn thiện. Đa số các sản phẩm được hàn bằng laser trừ những chữ có kích thước quá nhỏ bắt buộc phải hàn bằng phương pháp thủ công. Những sản phẩm hoàn thiện sẽ được kiểm tra, vệ sinh kỹ càng và đóng gói cẩn thận giao đến tận tay khách hàng đúng hẹn để kịp cho quá trình thi công lắp đặt. Vui lòng liên hệ ngay đến VietNet để nhận tư vấn và báo giá chi tiết nhất: Địa chỉ: số 52A, đường số 2, khu phố 6, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, quận Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Hotline: 0946.161.807 hoặc 0901.399.292 (gặp Mr. Cường) Hotmail: vietnet007@gmail.com Xem thêm: Mẫu chữ inox cho cửa hàng đồng hồ và di tích lịch sử tại Bạc Liêu tháng 12/2019
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
Cost and Top Feature of Netflix Clone App
Gone are the days when neighbours used to gather to watch a movie together. With affordability, everyone can now enjoy the thrill of watching programs, daily soaps and blockbuster movies at the comfort of their home. All thanks to the television! However, there are some limitations when it comes to watching your favourite channel on the idiot box. It is when the companies realized to deliver OTT (over the top) and VOD (video on demand) services to the users. Netflix, a mobile-based popular application, provides these services and has a vast consumer base. You can also try your luck and give these desired services to the users by launching your Netflix clone app What is Netflix? To build your Netflix clone, it is crucial for you to first get familiar with what Netflix is? Netflix is an application that provides users with the platform to stream the popular series, movies, documentaries, tv shows on your smartphones and computers. The on-demand OTT service provider allows six devices to connect simultaneously using one Netflix account, making it cost-effective. The app features content for kids to the elderly people, the app is one of a favourite source to keep the users entertained be it of any age group. You can also launch a platform like Netflix and keep the audience hooked to your application by using the Netflix clone script Understanding Netflix clone app Using a clone script means developing an application on the already tried and tested formula. Netflix clone app will allow you to incorporate the features similar to the original Netflix on your application with a personalized branding. The benefits of using Netflix Clone Script is that it is cost-effective. The cost that would have incurred for the research and development of the application will be saved as the developers use the already existing software. Also, it allows you to give it a personal touch with minimal customization. This way, the application looks distinctive and enables you to lure the customers by registering bonuses and discounts. Some must-have features- To make users prefer your app and keep the users indulged, the application should be enriched with useful features. The right developer will help you get a smooth to navigate and a feature-rich application: Convenient sharing of the video on social networking platforms that will indirectly lead to the promotion of your application. Admin panel for video management to manage the videos that are being uploaded with ease. The videos should be organized according to the categories making it easier for the user to navigate and find the required video in seconds. Provisions for the user to receive instant notifications for any uploaded video or application updates is necessary. Users should be able to easily manage their profile and choose preferences. The application should be multi-platform. Users should be able to get a variety of options for the mode of payment. Costing The cost of developing a Netflix clone app varies with factors such as the developer you approach, the features, the software it uses and the devices it is being designed for. You can get an app with as low as $4000 or even lower depending on the developer you approach. However, you can recover the costing easily with a rising craze of these on-demand video services. Final Words Developing a Netflix clone app is not a tedious task anymore with the clone script readily available in the market. With a hectic lifestyle, the demand of these over the top telecasting services is on the rise. You can generate revenue by launching a video streaming application for the entertainment of the users. There will be a high demand for these services soon hence making it the right time for you to invest in it.