rogersterry

Cisco 500-551 Dumps PDF [2020] - 500-551 VCE Dumps - For Outstanding 500-551 Exam Result

If you are aiming on preparing for the Cisco 500-551 exam questions but cannot uncover the right decision to prepare for the Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions questions, then you must consider taking the superb 500-551 dumps pdf 2020 of CertificationsDesk. The 500-551 exam dumps provided by the CertificationsDesk will be the excellent source for the Express Specialization 500 551 test questions as these 500-551 VCE dumps cover the entire syllabus for the Cisco Specialist exam. This Express Specialization 500-551 VCE exam questions also have been verified by the Cisco authorities.

Superb 500-551 PDF Dumps 2020 - VCE Dumps: Prepare According to Your Timetable

Together with the aid of the finest 500-551 dumps pdf 2020 - VCE dumps it is possible to possess the freedom to prepare for the Express Specialization 500-551 exam questions in accordance with your very own timetable. With 500-551 exam dumps you'll be able to possess the very best idea of the 500-551 real exam interface.

With finest Cisco 500-551 pdf dumps 2020 questions you'll be able to have the likelihood to maintain your Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions questions preparation as well as your work life. As you are able to access these top-notch Express Specialization 500-551 braindumps anywhere and may prepare from them in your spare time. You can also download the Cisco 500-551 dumps pdf 2020 - practice test demo to possess a far better understanding of the Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam questions.

Assess Your Preparation with Cisco 500-551 Practice Test - VCE Exam Questions
Together with the assist of the Cisco 500-551 practice test - VCE exam questions you'll be able to practice for the 500-551 questions with full dome. This 500-551 dumps pdf 2020 can help you in getting the perfect idea of the Express Specialization 500-551 exam questions as these premium Cisco 500-551 exam dumps 2020 follows the identical interface as the true Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam. You can also assess your preparation with these Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions test dumps.

100% Money-back Assurance on Express Specialization 500-551 Exam Dumps - Braindumps PDF

As the CertificationsDesk is the no 1 test preparation source for the Cisco 500-551 exam questions so to help keep up their standard they provide you a 100% money-back assure around the Express Specialization 500-551 dumps pdf 2020. Should you can't pass the 500-551 questions with finest 500 551 dumps pdf 2020 questions answers, then you can possess the absolute 100% refund. You may also get the 90 days’ cost-free updates around the premium 500-551 pdf dumps 2020. Check the testimonials of the Cisco 500-551 exam dumps exactly where Cisco Specialist pros have shared their honesty with Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam questions.

______________________________________________________________________
Cisco 500-551 Dumps PDF 2020 | 500-551 Exam Questions | 500-551 VCE Exam Questions | 500-551 Exam Dumps | 500-551 PDF Dumps | 500-551 PDF Questions & Answers| 500-551 VCE Dumps | 500-551 Practice Test | Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions Exam Actual PDF Questions | 500-551 VCE | 500-551 Braindumps | Cisco Specialist Questions
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Java Online Training And Placement
For those people who do not know much about Java or what its importance in today’s world is, Java online training and placement can help you in understanding it better. Most of the companies today understand the value of Java technology in their business and hence they require qualified staff to use the technology to its maximum potential. Since the technology keeps on changing with time, the companies are in constant need of staff that has the knowledge and skills for using new technologies and new applications that can be written in the Java language. Java is one of the most popular languages that is widely used by developers all over the world. It is very important to learn it and master it so that you can get the maximum advantage out of it. There are several advantages of hiring skilled employees that have good Java online training and placement services. Java Training and Placement services help with real-time practical work from industry veterans in JAVA itself. Experienced professionals guide you throughout the process of selecting the right jobs for you as well as handling other details such as payroll, timekeeping, and technical support. Employers and recruitment agencies are looking out for well-experienced staff members who have knowledge of various technologies. Since the technology is very dynamic and can be used in various applications and web applications, it is a must for professionals to have complete knowledge about how to handle it in real-world situations. With real-world experience, they can easily adapt themselves to new technologies and programs quickly and make contributions to the organization. If you have completed your Java training then you can be hired instantly as you have a minimum requirement for working. Getting hired instantly can help in growing your business rapidly with the help of experienced employees. With Java training and placement assistance, you are able to take your job to a higher level and impress employers and recruiters. They understand the need of these professionals in an organization and are ready to provide you with the best of their knowledge so that you can become an asset in your organization. You are required to complete your course successfully so that you can prove yourself to your current employer as well as to prospective employers. This will increase your demand from your existing employees. Graduates are provided with excellent opportunities for promotions and better pay. This will help them to complete their Java training and find suitable employment with ease. The Java training course is made to give you full exposure to the various technologies. It helps you to get more information about each and every concept present in the Java environment. You are also provided with the complete set of books and resources so that you are not forced to depend on any other source for learning. You will be provided with information regarding jobs and different levels which can help you choose the right job for yourself. You will receive great discounts on the purchase of various classes and they are completely free of cost. There are several benefits in choosing the Java courses and the main one is that you do not have to wait for long hours in the classroom for the classroom to be vacant; you can complete the learning in your own time and go ahead with your work. There are many companies that offer Java training course which includes online classes, audio, and video CDs and multimedia, textbooks, and virtual classes. These online classes are particularly meant for fresher and newer employees who have limited time and want to know the basic things in the language. Java training is very effective and it helps you learn the language in no time at all.
10 Things to Consider Before You Get a Boob Job
Cosmetic surgeries can change how you look and make you feel more confident. Some women may feel insecure about their chest, so they feel a need to increase or decrease the size of their breasts with the help of cosmetic surgery. Breast augmentation (mammoplasty) is the surgery to enhance the shape and size of your breasts. Procedure for Breast Augmentation Different procedures may be considered, depending on the patient’s problem regarding their appearance, position or size of breasts. So the first thing to do would be to talk with the best plastic surgeon for breast surgery. He will check your body and take measurements to understand which procedure may be suitable. Some women may require both Breast lift and Breast augmentation for better appearance. 10 Things to Consider before Boob job or Breast Augmentation Surgery What are the benefits of a Boob job? Breast augmentation will safely increase your breast size, make them more firm, improve their shape and lift them a little. The incisions are hidden and the recovery is quick. Will my breast get lifted after a boob job? Only a little. A boob job is to increase the size. If you need more lift for sagging breasts, then the right surgery is a breast lift. The two can also be combined. Are boob jobs safe? Breast augmentation is very safe and simple. A qualified plastic surgeon will ensure that there are no problems. Implants are safe and do not harm the body in any way. You can safely do breast feeding and continue sports after a boob job. Can the implants cause SLE or Cancer? Thousands of boob jobs are being done everyday. So there is also a lot of research on their risks and benefits. It has been scientifically proven that breast implants do not cause auto immune diseases, cancer or any other serious risk to health. How long will the implants last? Breast implants will not last you a lifetime. But they will easily last at least 10 years. After that period, your plastic surgeon needs to assess if they need to be replaced. What is the minimum age for a Boob Job? Most plastic surgeons would wait till you are at least 18 years old before breast augmentation. A good plastic surgeon will advise you to wait longer as the breasts continue to develop till their 20s or late teens. Which implant should I chose for a Breast Job? Silicone Implants are filled with silicone gel with a silicone shell outside. These are the best and safest. Many women feel like these implants feel closest to real breasts. What size implant should i get? The size of the implant depends upon your current breast size, your desired breast size and your body structure. Your plastic surgeon will be able to help you in selecting the right size based on his experience. What is the cost of Boob Job in 2021? The cost of a boob job depends on the choice of surgeon, hospital, and type of implant used. There are many cheap and substandard implants available that should be avoided. Similarly, avoid visiting under qualified doctors even if they are cheaper. The cost of boob job ranges from Rs 25000 to Rs 50000 depending on the experience of a plastic surgeon. Implant cost is usually around Rs 45000. Hospital charges are additional. Who is the Best Plastic Surgeon for Breast Augmentation Mumbai Fully qualified and board certified plastic surgeon is a must. Always consider an experienced plastic surgeon, because more experience can lead to better results. Talk to your doctor, Check for the best plastic surgeon in your area with help of the internet. Read up his reviews and see if they are genuine. You should be comfortable talking to him and trust him. Final Conclusion Breast augmentation is a safe surgery. The risks are a small part of the Surgery. The results are more rewarding and make you confident about your appearance. A lot of young women go for this surgery and enjoy it. The priority here is to talk to a plastic surgeon, choose the right procedure, and follow his/her instructions carefully.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q52-Q72)
QUESTION 52 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue. What should you do? A.Use a calculated field B.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup C.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber Answer: C QUESTION 53 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to connect to the data source for the Job Setup app. What should you do? A.Configure a scheduled synchronization with the Common Data Service database B.Configure SQL Server database permissions C.Create a stored procedure that retrieves time records for a specific employee D.Configure an on-premises data gateway Answer: D QUESTION 54 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to implement features for the solution. Which Power Platform component should you use for each feature? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Model-driven app The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Compared to canvas apps, model-driven apps in PowerApps are based on underlying data -- specifically, the data stored in Common Data Service (CDS). Box 2: Power BI Desktop You can create a KPI in Power BI Desktop. 1. Open your report editor in Power BI Desktop then select a report on which you are working. 2. On your right, you will see a Visualizations pane and a Fields pane. 3. From the Visualizations pane, select the KPI visual. 4. Etc. Box 3: Power Automate QUESTION 55 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to configure the system to meet the sales requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 56 You are an app designer for a hotel. The hotel wants to create an app to help the housekeeping staff schedule work. You need to create a new environment for the app. Where should you create the environment? A.Power Platform Admin center B.Power Apps Maker portal C.Dynamics 365 Admin center Answer: A QUESTION 57 A company delivers products to multiple communities. The company creates a canvas app connected to a Common Data Service database. The app tracks communities to see where the delivery volume is the highest. Drivers must enter delivery information on a form that uses an entity named Delivery. Depot staff must enter information on a pick-up form that uses an entity named Pick-up. Each form contains a community field that is based on a shared list across both forms. You need to create the community field. Which type of field should you create? A.local option set B.text C.global option set D.text area Answer: C QUESTION 58 A company has an on-premises system that stores product information. The company plans to replace the information with a Power Platform solution that uses the Common Data Service. The Power Platform solution needs to use data from the product information system. You need to transform and import the data from the product information system. Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Dataflow B.Business process flow C.Power BI Desktop D.Data gateway Answer: AD QUESTION 59 In a Common Data Service database, you create a canvas app and a custom entity. The app also reads data from the Account entity in the Common Data Service database. Entity access permissions will be controlled by the Common Data Service User security role. You create a Common Data Service solution. You need to replicate the changes to a new Common Data Service database. Which two components should you include with the canvas app? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Custom entity B.Account entity C.Common Data Service User security role D.Sitemap Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips. Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app. You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Text Recognition model. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 61 You are developing a canvas app to monitor time. The app includes a Text Input control named TIC1 and a Timer control named TIM1. You need to set TIM1 to a default value. What should you do? A.In the OnChange property of TIC1, set the value of the Text property for TIC1 to a context variable that stores the duration value. Assign the value of the variable to the OnTimerStart property for TIM1. B.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the Duration property of TIM1. C.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the OnSelect property of a TIM1. D.Write code in the OnChange property of TIC1 that assigns the value of the Duration property of the Timer control to Text property of the TIC1. In the OnChange property of TIC1, assign the value to the Duration property for TIM1. Answer: D QUESTION 62 You create and publish a canvas app component library to perform complex calculations. You discover an error in one of the calculations. You correct the issue and publish the component library. A co-worker uses the original version of the component library in a canvas app. You need to ensure that the co-worker uses the updated version of the component library. What should you do? A.Export the updated component library and instruct the co-worker to import the updated version into the canvas app B.Inform the co-worker to edit the canvas app and manually add the updated version of the component library C.Instruct the co-worker to edit the canvas app and update the component library Answer: C QUESTION 63 You are creating a canvas app. You plan to use variables that are scoped to a screen to store values. You need to create and update the value of the variables. Which three functions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Collect B.Patch C.Navigate D.Set E.UpdateContext Answer: BCE QUESTION 64 You are creating a canvas app. You need to store and retrieve small amounts of data on a local device when the app is offline. Which set of functions should you use? A.SaveData, LoadData B.Set, Patch C.Patch, Collect D.Set, Collect Answer: A QUESTION 65 You are creating a canvas app. You need to display a limited list of choices to the end user. You must standardize the values and appearance of the list across all forms. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a drop-down field in the app B.Create a Global Option Set C.Add a new business rule D.Add a component to the component library Answer: AB QUESTION 66 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom column that converts the order total to USD by using the relationship between order local currency and the USD exchange rate table in Power BI Desktop and display this column in a Power BI chart by country/region. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 67 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom rollup field of type currency on the country/region table that aggregates all the total amounts for the orders from that country/region and display this rollup field in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom calculated field of type currency on the order table that converts the order total to USD and displays the total amounts by region in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 You have a Power Platform solution that uses Common Data Service. You need to secure all fields that support field-level security. Which field can you secure? A.createdon B.accountid C.owninguser D.cr7b_accountid Answer: D QUESTION 70 You create a dashboard in Power BI. You share the dashboard with the sales team. Sales team members report that they can see information for the entire company. You need to ensure that the team is able to see only data for their team. Where must you configure this restriction? A.Dashboard B.Report C.Dataset D.Settings Answer: C QUESTION 71 You create a canvas app that connects to a Common Data Service database. Users report that they do not see any data in the app. You need to ensure that users can view data in the app. What should you do? A.Share the app with the users B.Add a Power Apps license to the users C.Assign a security role to the users D.Publish the app Answer: C QUESTION 72 You are creating an app for a company. You need to evaluate the default solution. Which two behaviors should you expect from the default solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You can change the prefix of the publisher of the default solution B.If you create a Power Automate flow in a solution, the flow uses the prefix defined in the publisher C.If you create an environment variable in a solution, the variable uses the prefix defined in the publisher D.You can change the version number of the default solution Answer: BD 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
Acne - What to Eat, What Not to Eat
No matter how much we prevent it, acne can still find its way to form on - or under, or even both - our skin. In most cases the acne is mild and will go away on its own (or quicker if you take some form of acne medication) but it’s also common to see acne breakouts happening so frequently despite a number of medications used - a condition that we know as acne-prone skin. Here’s what you need to know about this skin issue and why it can happen to all of us. Diet for acne-prone skin; what the skin needs? We used to read that acne-prone skin happens mostly among oily skin types and while that can be true, the latest studies and discoveries indicate that acne-prone skin can happen to all of us regardless of skin type. Yes, even dry or sensitive skin type can suffer from an acne problem! This is due to the fact that acne can form due to a number of factors. And in most cases, several factors together cause acne breakouts and not just one single factor. But rest assured, there are several types of acne treatment available to make your skin belmish-free. Since this is a multi-factoral skin issue, dermatologists usually need to prescribe multiple medications and treatments - but the main focus will be on your dietary habits and leading a healthy lifestyle. How does diet affect our skin? The diet plays a big role when it comes to the overall health of our skin. After all, what we eat shows on our skin. For the acne-prone skin, there are some foods that you need to avoid, replacing them with foods that you need to eat instead. Multiple studies have shown that certain food groups cause acne. Refined sugar, also known as high-glycemic carbohydrates, is very inflammatory for acne-prone skin. Carbs and sugar trigger a spike in insulin which is a type of hormone. Excess of this hormone causes the oil glands within the skin to produce more oil and in turn, increases the chance of you getting acne. Other food groups such as dairy and trans-fat are also found to cause acne on our skin but high-glycemic carbohydrates cause the most damage. Since we know these food groups cause acne, replacing them with foods that are known to minimize the chances of your skin developing acne - and the chance of them coming back in the future - is the right way to go. What foods are believed to help your skin? The opposite of high-glycemic carbohydrates is the low-glycemic sources that we know as complex carbohydrates. These are beneficial for the skin. Such foods are high in vitamins A, E, and B vitamins as well as minerals that are beneficial in reducing inflammation. Besides this, they also speed up the skin healing process, and strengthen the skin barrier. This helps your skin to be more resilient and able to heal the acne or even prevent any acne from happening. Examples of foods that are in the complex carbs category include whole grains, fresh fruits and veggies, and legumes. Other food groups that you can add to your diet are protein sources from poultry and fish. Besides this, fatty fish such as salmon and mackerel are good anti-inflammatory foods and beneficial to heal inflamed skin. There’s no specific rule for this diet. Just trying to include them as the major part of your diet is the key to ensure your skin gets enough healthy nutrients to eliminate potential factors that can cause you acne.
What You Need to Know Before Having Eyelid Surgery
Blepharoplasty is the surgery to remove fat or wrinkles on your eyelids, which is often called eyelid surgery. An eyelid lift is a cosmetic surgery performed by plastic surgeons to remove droopy eyes and make them better. Before making decisions, you should consider some things about Blepharoplasty. Things to Consider about blepharoplasty From searching for the best plastic surgeon, to taking care of your eyes after the surgery, some of the things one should know before going forward. The surgeon will provide all the details of course, like the recovery process and medication and drugs. Check which Procedure is right Everyone is different so I would highly recommend you to talk with your plastic surgeon to make sure you are good to do the surgery. Talk with the best plastic surgeon for blepharoplasty in Mumbai, to get the best results possible. He is the best judge of what procedure will best give you the desired results. How much does Blepharoplasty cost? The cost of blepharoplasty may change depending on the skills of the surgeon and the equipment. It also depends on the position of the eyelid, if more work needs to be done then the cost will be high. Mumbai has some of the best plastics surgeons in India. One can only get good results when you prioritise the choice of surgeon and quality of procedure more than the cost of surgery. Going for the most affordable surgeon may not give good results. Best Plastic Surgeons for Blepharoplasty There are multiple plastic surgeons out there. A doctor who is board certified in plastic surgery would be the best. He must also have additional fellowship training in cosmetic surgeries. Also look for an experienced doctor, as he or she will be able to minimize any problems and give you better results. Check for the reviews you can find them on the internet easily from their previous patients. Finally, you should be comfortable talking with him and be able to have a bond of trust. Is Eyelid Lift Risky? Blepharoplasty surgery is considered to be safe by experts. As there are no post-surgery scars, healing is not usually a problem. Some small risks are rarely possible like double vision, unable to close lids after surgery for some amount of time, infections, and bleeding or dry Eyes. These may happen with an inexperienced surgeon but are rare in the hands of an experienced surgeon. Recovery Time after Eyelid Surgery You can go home immediately after the procedure and resume your daily activities soon. Depending upon your profession, you may need a few days off. The surgery may cause bruises and swelling but that’s no cause for concern. The bruises and swelling will vanish in one week max. No scars will be left behind. Your eyes will look better and go to their natural state in 3-4 weeks. Till then you need to take care and follow the restrictions told by your plastic surgeon. These may help: ● Use ice packs to help with the swelling. ● Use all prescribed medication and ointments to promote healing. ● Avoid heavy lifting and swimming for at least one week. ● Avoid smoking. ● Do not rub your eyes (or around them). ● Do not use contact lenses for at least two weeks. ● Stay out of the sun and use sunglasses or SPF if you have to go out. ● Keep your head elevated at all times, even when sleeping. ● Avoid strenuous activities or exercise. ● Follow the surgeon’s recommendations for recovery. What glasses to wear after Surgery? Going outside should be minimised for a few days as the sun rays may affect your skin as it will be recovering from surgery. But after the stitches are removed you can wear sunglasses with SPF protection that covers the eye from the sun. Always check with your surgeon before doing anything like wearing makeup, or using sunscreen with SPF protection. As recovery may be different for everyone depending on how surgery went. Summary Check with doctors and experts about the procedure need to carry out for blepharoplasty. Don’t consider the cost or price of eyelid surgery, Choice of the surgeon and best procedure is a priority. Follow all the steps provided by your surgeon. Take good care of your eyes and yourself after surgery. Check with your surgeon immediately, if you feel anything is wrong with your eyes. Wear sunglasses to protect from UV Rays. Eyes will get better in 3 to 4 weeks maximum.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
What is the Fee Structure of Kazan Federal University?
Kazan Federal University is one of the best medical universities which was established in 1804 and located in Kazan, Russia. The university is known as the birthplace of Organic Chemistry & Electron Spin Resonance. The university is offering a quality of education for more than 200 years and has given top doctors to the world. The university has been recognised by EUA, IAU, EURAS and other medical organisations. It is one of the leading universities of MBBS in Russia where numerous students want to get admission. It is the world-leading university for medical education which provides specialization in different fields and students have wide options to choose from according to their interest and preference. The university offers courses in English and Russian language. Kazan Federal University has stop class infrastructure which is equipped with the latest technology and equipment, computer labs, library, hostel, and other facilities for the students. It has the largest library in Russia and is open to all foreign students. The university has an easy admission procedure without any entrance test students need to qualify the eligibility criteria which has been issued by the university for each student. The criteria have an age limit, academic qualification, and NEET exam to be qualified by the Indian students for admission. It has a high passing percentage for the FMGE exam and they get proper training for the exam by the expert teachers. Kazan Federal University has 5th ranking in the country and is one of the renowned colleges of MBBS study in Russia. Kazan Federal University has separate accommodation facilities for boys and girls. It has the best hostel facilities for the students where they provide a fully furnished room with a bed, cu[pboard, desk, and attached washroom available in the room. It has other common facilities for the students like gym, pool, kitchen, laundry, medical, security, cafeteria, cultural activities and many more are offered to the students at the university Kazan Federal University Fees Structure: The universities offer a cost-effective fee for the MBBS program and it is the top reason for international students to choose this university for MBBS in Russia. Kazan Federal University fees has been discussed below:
10 Steps of Writing a Great Research Paper
From my experience, college students write at least one research paper before graduating. Composing a perfect paper, or other long papers like thesis and term papers could be stressful, especially if you have never done it before. I'll offer you some writing insights for free, that will make you a pro researcher.  Research writing has proven to be challenging among college students, but with a little practice, it can become an important part of our academic and professional toolkit.  Without wasting any time, let's get directly to the 10 basic steps that you need to follow to write a strong research paper that guarantees you good marks and the right experience.  The Research Writing Process  1. Familiarize yourself with the Task  Before you start writing your research paper, or any other work, be sure of what the professor or instructor is asking for. It may seem obvious, but it's very important. Not reading instructions is one of the main reasons why students receive low marks.  For instance, the instructions may require you to select a topic from the professor's list. If you skip this and find your own topic, despite being interesting, the instructor may as well ask you to mark it yourself. For sure, is that what you were supposed to write about?  You may, however, request the professor to approve your topic. Follow the instructions carefully, and ask where you're unsure.  2. Topic Selection is Key Finding a research topic is one of the most fundamental aspects of research writing. According to SmartWrite, there are at least five basics factors of a research paper topic - it should be interesting, manageable, not overexploited, approved by the instructor, and lastly, consider the availability of research materials.  However, you must follow the professor's guidelines to help pick a suitable topic. Make sure the subject you're exploring is in line with your course or profession.  Here are some topic selection tips: 3. Research This is the main goal of any research paper - to engage in research, present findings, analyze them, and conclude - offering relevant recommendations and solutions to address the research problem. Be sure that the professor will be examining your researching skills.  Different people will research for a paper in different ways. Nonetheless, it's fundamental to be focused.  While researching, you should consider skimming - you don't have to read all the research materials at the beginning. Scheme through the materials to see if they could contain the information you're looking for. You should also find reliable resources. Don't ignore any crucial information - whether it's in support or against your topic.  4. Organize your Research Finding relevant research information is not enough - you need to present your findings in an organized manner. Your content should flow. The structure of your research proposal or project may vary depending on the course or professor's instructions.  You may require to turn in a bibliography with your research paper. Again, you need to be sure of what the assignment is all about. Check if the instructor has highlighted the key elements that you should focus on while writing your research paper. 5. Thesis Formulation By now, you should have understood the research topic, already selected a relevant topic, and researched. Now, you need to formulate a thesis - a statement answering the question, what is your research paper about? Whether your paper argues or not, you need a thesis statement.  6. It's Time to Create an Outline The outline highly depends on your assignment. For instance, an outline for an argumentative research paper may vary from the one for descriptive research. Have you checked if the professor asked you to turn in an outline? In such a case, by failing to do so, be sure you'd lose some marks. If you a lucky the professor may ask you to turn in the outline within some specified time. Be sure to follow the given guideline.  An outline helps you to be organized while writing your research paper - it ensures you remain focused and follows the instructions. Assign more word count to the sections that have more weight. After all, you're aiming for the highest marks, right?  7. Now, Write  Finally, it's time to actually write your paper. You may feel like you have wasted much time in the previous steps, but believe me, the work you have done will help you write a strong, interesting, and clear paper.  Please note that this is not the time to find the perfect words or grammar for your paper (not yet). You will have a chance to edit and proofread your writing in the later steps. For now, focus on writing, with the thesis statement, instructions, and outline in mind.  8. Edit your Content  Congratulations on writing your research paper on time. Now, get back to work. Your research paper is not yet ready to be turned in. But relax, you're not being told to redo the work - I know it's hectic - just a few amendments.  In the previous step, you weren't supposed to worry about perfection, but now you do. Think about the structure, organization, wording, and length. It's clear that you organized your paper based on the outline, does it really make sense? If it does, kudos! If not, why not make some changes? You still have time, right? But don't procrastinate.  This is a good point to refer back to the first step, does your paper follow the instructions? If not, where can you bring in the missing pieces? Read through your content and check if you can make the paper clearer.  Make sure your paper is well-cited to avoid losing marks. Failure to reference your work counts as plagiarism.  9. Grammar Editing  By now, you are sure that your research paper has followed the professor's instructions, is well organized and detailed, and is as clear as possible.  Some many materials and resources can help here. Have you heard of any proofreading websites? I'm not saying Grammarly or ProWriting Aid, but freelance writers who polish your papers in minutes?  You may need to take a break, between writing your content and editing for grammar. It may help you to get more focused, and improve your ability to identify and correct grammatical errors.  10. Re-read your Paper and Submit  Now that you have finished the 9 basic steps, it's time to take a break. Truly, you serve it. A day later (or a few hours if you don't have much time), you can read the print copy of your work. At this stage, you may identify some errors that you could have missed while reading your screen version.  If you are sure your research paper contains all information and is error-free, it's time to submit it.  Now, there are the 10 basic steps to follow while writing your research paper. You may also want to learn How to Write a Research Proposal and the 9 Different Types of Essays.
How to Become a Great Leader: 6 Techniques to Imbibe Today
Have you ever come across a brilliant leader? They have a vibe that can awestruck you at every possible instance. Ever tried to take some of their traits? Does the constant thought of evolving like your favorite leaders at the office, world leaders, or successful entrepreneurs inspire you?  Our favorite one is from the most humble and successful entrepreneur, Mr. Rata Tata “None can destroy iron, but its own rust can! Likewise, none can destroy a person, but its own mindset can!” It is your mindset that destroys or builds you. To become a successful entrepreneur and an amicable leader, here are the few traits that you must steal away from the leaders. Make your team move forward and look up to you.  6 Ways to Lay the Groundwork As A Great Leader for A Winning Team. 1) Make your Team Accountable In a team, having members who are proactive doers is a blessing. It is beneficial to encourage new ideas and get supported in carrying them out well. Give explicit instruction for everyone to carry it on their shoulders and be accountable for the weight they’re holding.  But, don’t over-trust! To keep control over the activities of your team member, keep them in monitoring. This will ensure you’re able to track, scrutinize and share feedback for improvised performance regularly.  For this, invest in an automated employee monitoring and productivity tracking software that can seamlessly track your employees and give you a clear picture of their everyday activities without constantly interfering in tasks.  A software like Workstatus tracks time, monitors productivity, helps you schedule tasks and creates separate reports for you to have access to activities and regular reports of every employee... Read the full-on Invoicera
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
Effective Ways to Lighten Pigmented Skin
Skin whitening or skin lightening refers to using cosmetic procedures or products to lighten the skin tone or provide an even skin complexion. Skin lightening can be achieved by decreasing the production of melanin in the skin. Younger and flawless-looking skin are what all people desire always. There are a couple of methods in getting lightening and clean skin. Most of us would like to have a glowing and even tone skin. However, many factors can damage your skin and make it darker and pigmented. To reverse your skin to its former health or improve the skin tone, we have a couple of verified solutions. Hope your hunt for skin-lightening treatment ends here. Ways to lighten your skin tone. AHA Skin Cleansers Consider upgrading your regular cleaning soap to skin whitening soap. Skin lightening best soaps that contain glutathione and kojic acid now not only assist in cleaning the skin. But the natural ingredients include skin lightening and exfoliating properties that will assist your result when used with lightening cream. Normal, Soap can dry your skin. Using skin lightning soaps or creams that contain glycolic acid to remove the damaged skin and allow the healthy skin to glow. Glycolic acid is an alpha-hydroxy acid and helps to remove dead skin. Moisturizer Use a skin-lightening moisturizer after the skin wash will help in maintaining the lightened skin. However, if you swap your regular moisturizer with a skin-lightening moisturizer, it can go away without feeling dry. Exfoliate You can remove dull dark skin by scrubbing with a granular exfoliator twice a week. Skin Lightening Products Your dermatologist will recommend skin-lightening gels, creams, pills, or a mixture of two to achieve a faster result. Sunscreen for Skin Lightening If you are using skin whitening products, it is most essential to use sunscreens to protect your skin from the solar rays. It is recommended to the use sunscreen with SPF 25 on your face and body, and this will now not simply save your skin from the ultraviolet rays. However, additionally helps the skin whitening routine to produce higher results. Apply sunscreen at least 20 minutess before you go out. Also, reapply every three to four hours. If you are sweating heavily, it is perfect to re-apply every two hours. If you are having oily skin, gel-based sunscreen, and dry skin, cream-based sunscreens go well. Chemical peels Chemical peels improve, smooth the texture of your good look skin, and it will remove the outmost layer of the skin to reveal the clean skin underneath and help in lightening. Consult your dermatologist to select the proper and safer peel for your skin. Lasers Q-switched ND-YAG Laser works excellent for whitening your skin; it is a nanosecond laser that goes deep into your skin and shatters the already present melanin pigment a result helps in whitening your skin. (Source)
Everything You Need To Know About Breast Lift
Breast lift surgery is the process of lifting up your breast to reduce sagging and improve her appearance. If the nipple and areolae are pointing downward or drooping downwards, then this surgery helps to lift them up. People get confused between breast augmentation and breast lift. Let me tell you both are different and could be done together if needed by you. The consultation process before any surgery is extremely important. So choose your breast surgeon well and discuss the cost of breast lift, recovery process after the breast lift surgery and the things that you need to take care of before the surgery. Consider All These Things For Breast Lift Surgery How to prepare for lift surgery? Well, start with looking for the best cosmetic surgeon to consult with. Ask about the importance of surgery, whether or not you need only a breast lift or also breast augmentation. Many women opt for both surgeries inorder to achieve the best result. It’s not necessarily true that breast lift will increase your cup size. Do you need a breast lift? A woman’s chest may start drooping due to a lot of reasons. When your breasts are sagging and the nipples face downward, then you can consider a breast lift. The surgery also reduces the areolae size along with improving the shape of your breasts. Making it appear fuller and firm. You might consider mastopexy if: * Your breasts are flatter and longer due to stretching, so they start to sag. * When your chest is unsupported then the nipple might fall below the crease of breasts. * You have downward-pointing areolar and nipples. * Out of proportion of the areolae in comparison to the breasts. * Uneven breast, one is uneven and sags more than the other. Consultation With A Plastic Surgeon Talking and communicating with your plastic surgeon is the most important step for this process. Check all the corners to see if you are compatible and can talk with him comfortably. Past health: Your plastic surgeon will ask for a medical history, checking for any complications or risk beforehand. They will check for mammograms also called breast x-ray scans. Definitely check for cancer or any abnormalities that can affect during surgery. If you had any surgeries recently or a medical condition, share it with your surgeon. Physical tests: Depending on the position of the nipples and areolae, the surgeon will examine your chest area to determine the best procedure. He will measure your breast size, skin quality and best lift height for your body type. They will also take photos for medical documentation. Talk about final results: Convey to your breast surgeon, what your end goal is from your perspective. Tell them why you need breast surgery, what your appearance should look like. Understand all the risks and complications of the surgery. Post Surgery Recovery The recovery process after a breast lift surgery will need 2 to 4 weeks, depending on how detailed the surgery was. A post-surgery sports bra will keep your breast firm for recovery. Depending on the stitches, you may have to go for a follow-up, to remove the stitches. You cannot do any strenuous physical tasks during the recovery period of about two weeks. The operated area may be slightly bruised and swollen for up to 2 weeks. Numbness may last for 4 weeks, along with discomfort near the incisions. Nipples may feel sore and may appear pinker than usual. However, the surgeon will provide you pain medication for the first 2 weeks. With time, the scars fade and become inconspicuous. What to do after a breast lift? * Take pain medication prescribed by your doctor. * Visit your surgeon for follow up exams. * Wear the surgical support bra, all the time for at least 2 weeks. * Keep yourself covered from harsh sunrays. What not to do after mammoplasty? * Avoid sexual activity for 2 weeks. * Avoid bending, lifting, and straining for 2 weeks. * Resume daily activities after asking your surgeon. Final conclusion As usual, talk with your surgeon, convey what you want as the end result. Make sure you follow instructions carefully. Take rest for a week before resuming work. In one month period, your breasts will start looking better in shape and appearance. Check back with your cosmetic surgeon for any post-surgery difficulties.