ks9310331
5+ Views

Easy way to convert currency online.

Struggling to convert currency? Here in this website you will find how to convert your currency in different countries' currency like USD, EUR, INR, JPY, GBP, CHF, CAD etc without any hustle.
For more information regarding this website visit here- https://convertedcurrency.com/index.php

#currency #converter #bestcurrencyconverter #USD #EUR #INR #JPY #GBP #CHF
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Long Term Loans Canada- Get Cash for Emergencies with Long Repayment Period!
There are sure unanticipated budgetary circumstances that are extreme for one to oversee inside his/her reserve funds. To handle such an issue, the greater part of the individuals think to benefit credit help however before picking any choice, one must check his/her need just as reimbursing capacity. This encourages one to pick the good alternative that fulfills one's general monetary circumstance. For example, individuals who are needing limited quantity however would prefer not to take weight of singular amount installment can essentially go for Long Term Loans Canada. It's a successful budgetary assistance for the salaried individuals for Canada who need to obtain not many hundred bucks with the opportunity to make installment in hardly any months’ time. The reimbursement term of these accounts are fixed according to the steady pay and reimbursing capacity of the borrower so one appreciates the obstacle less loaning. There are numerous such remarkable highlights appended with these administrations that make it a perfect assistance to pick in various money emergencies. Highlights That Make Long Term Finances An Attractive Choice • Helps to acquire quick cash in scope of $100 to $1500 bucks for meeting any need. • Long reimbursement span makes it simple to restore the acquired sum through pocket agreeable portions. • Simple online procedure at easyinstallemtloans.ca assists with getting the quick loan just by sending advance solicitation with legit subtleties. • No convention of putting any advantage as making sure about or confronting frenzied faxing bother makes it simple to get the credit endorsement. • The credit sum is authorized based on borrower's steady employment and great reimbursing capacity so one won't face any problem while dealing with the obligation. • Having flawed record as a consumer isn't an obstacle in the method of loaning advance sum. • Upon endorsed, money is wired legitimately in borrower's financial balance so one can utilize it effectively for meeting any reason. All these highlights settle on Long Term Loans Canada an alluring decision to pick when confronting money related emergency. In any case, before you pick any alternative, check its related charges ahead of time as it help in following that you picked the pocket well disposed and solid assistance.
Cryptocurrencies Are Making It Impossible To Afford A Great Gaming PC
"This wasn’t entertainment, this was an investment." Let’s rewind the clock a little bit to the Autumn romance of 2013: Bitcoin is showing itself to be more than a passing fad and things are starting to feel real.2013 was the year that you could buy things with cryptocurrency with retailers like Newegg stepping in and giving the strange idea a special kind of legitimacy. 2013 was also the year that AMD made a desperate bid for market share at the high end of the gaming GPU market with the R9–290X The result was a rush on AMD GPUs as people desperate to get on the cryptocurrency bandwagon scrambled to find their piece of the pie, California gold rush style. The price of AMD GPUs soared as retailers marked the cards up significantly over MSRP, selling a product once targeted at PC Gaming enthusiasts to a new class of customer who was willing to reach into deeper pockets because this wasn’t entertainment, this was an investment. Eventually that bubble popped, but we're back in 2017/2018 and this bubble doesnt look like its popping soon. You have to remember that part of the appeal of cryptocurrency mining is that it was an ‘everyman’s’ chance to make some money. A little consumer hardware, your home computer crunching away while you were at work or sleeping… People want that dream of striking it, well, maybe rich, but if not rich, making money for doing effectively nothing other than watch the mining rig do its thing and not letting it catch fire. On that dream, the market has delivered and the GPU is once again king of a new generation of cryptocurrencies. Read the full piece here.
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
What Makes Scuba Diving On Grand Cayman Best Experience You Should Live?
Located on a mountain coral, the island of Grand Cayman offers some opportunities to create unique water features. of perfect water for all ages and art levels. no matter where you fall in Grand Cayman, anyway, you must have seen an incredible variety of marine life. With more than two hundred and twenty-five unique sites, Have you lived Dive Deep experience Grand Cayman is one of the largest diverse waterfalls in the Caribbean? Most of the most popular scuba sites in Grand Cayman are located on the west side of the western part of the region known as the West Wall. Reef chair, Wildlife and Aquarium Reef, you will be able to see many types of underwater objects. As Grand Cayman is known for its rock diving, you will definitely want to explore the deeper waters of the West Rim. At the first steep 60-foot drop you will find sites such as Eagle's Nest and Orange Canyon - named for its population of colorful elephant ear sponges. Another fun challenge is Bonnie's Arch, a unique site with a coral arch wide enough to swim in. In total there are over 50 distinct dive sites located in the west wall area of Although the north wall is on the windward side of the island and features incredibly steep coral walls, one of the most famous shallow dive sites in the world can be found along the sandy beach. Much of this popularity is due to the fact that Stingray City is a perfect site for divers and snorkelers of all ages and skill levels, and once you're in the warm, clear water you can swim with it. southern ray families. With a wingspan approaching four feet, many visitors find a Great thrill in Stingray City feeding and photographing these majestic animals. Along the north wall, you may also spot a large population tarpon in Tarpon Alley. These big and strange fish are surprising and friendly and will swim close to you if you move slowly. Along the coral wall, experienced divers can visit Eagle Ray Pass and No Name Drop-Off to catch a glimpse of sea turtles, exotic fish, and dense coral reefs. While many dive tours They only visit the South Wall when the weather is bad. west coast, there are many enjoyable dives for all skill levels in the shallow waters of the south. At sites like the Japanese Gardens and the Oriental Gardens, divers are promised an up-close view of colorful corals and sea creatures in perfectly calm waters for photography. A little further offshore, these "gardens" plunge into an intricate maze of underwater tunnels, arches, and canyons. Adventurous divers will want to visit the east coast of Grand Cayman. Although only a few dive operators offer tours of this area. You are unlikely to find more pristine coral reefs anywhere. Within the first slope of the reef, you will find a series of tunnels, underwater caves, and arches. Sites in this area like Grouper Grotto and Babylon are always teeming with fish, sponges, and sea turtles. what would a Caribbean dive trip be like without a few wreck dives? The Balboa, a 375-foot cargo ship that sank during a storm in 1932, sits at a modest depth of 30 feet in Georgetown Harbor. Today, the vessel is home to a variety of the Caribbean's most photogenic residents. The most popular wreck dive on Grand Cayman is the Oro Verde, a coral-covered freighter that rests in 60 feet of water off the coast of Seven Mile Beach. Grand Cayman recently sank five vessels in various locations for both diver enjoyment and ongoing research by environmental scientists. There are more than 40 experienced dive operators serving visitors to Grand Cayman, so find an expert guide is very easy. If you've never experienced scuba diving, you can become certified in Grand Cayman and then test your skills at some of the best dive sites in the Caribbean. Come to Grand Cayman and see why the island is celebrated by divers and snorkelers all over the world. Credit photo https://unsplash.com/ Bio Details Author: Moutaz Website: http://bestscubapro.com/
Why Buying a House in Kitchener-Waterloo is Great for Remote Workers
The past year has brought remote work into the mainstream. No longer is the home office a nice perk reserved only for the privileged few, but rather a norm in many industries. That has led to greater flexibility in where people choose to live. It helps explain why so many people are buying houses in Kitchener-Waterloo and throughout Southwestern Ontario. In fact, real estate in Kitchener-Waterloo, ON, is red hot at the moment. Home sales in the city soared by 42% year-over-year in December. And the city is hardly an anomaly. Soaring housing sales in the region are part of a wider trend being observed among secondary cities across the globe. Thanks to remote work, these smaller cities are booming. Kitchener-Waterloo offers big draws for anybody who works from home. Below we’ll look at a few of the reasons the region is a magnet for this type of homebuyer, including: · Affordability · Proximity to Toronto · A thriving technology sector · Lifestyle amenities Kitchener-Waterloo housing is affordable for Toronto buyers Kitchener-Waterloo isn’t the cheapest real estate market in Southwestern Ontario. In fact, the average home price in the city is $612,400, well above the average of $475,600 in London-St. Thomas, the $466,600 in Woodstock-Ingersoll, or the $332,416 in Chatham-Kent. Plus, housing prices are soaring in Kitchener-Waterloo, up 19.3% over just the past year. Despite those facts, affordability is one of Kitchener-Waterloo’s biggest selling points. The reason comes down to one word: Toronto. The average price for a home in the Greater Toronto Area is $902,500. Since the GTA includes many suburbs, that figure rises even higher the closer you get to the city centre. In Downtown Toronto, for example, the median price for a detached home is nearly $2 million! In fact, it’s not until you go out to Scarborough or Etobicoke that you’ll start finding houses for less than $1 million. With eye-popping prices like that, a house in Kitchener-Waterloo for just over $600,000 is a bargain. So, it’s no surprise that Kitchener-Waterloo’s rising house sales are being driven mainly by people from Toronto looking for more house for less money. With more Toronto workers no longer having to go into the office every day, they are finding Kitchener-Waterloo an especially appealing area to move to. Kitchener-Waterloo lets remote workers stay close to Toronto That being said, remote workers don’t want to stray too far from the big city. An advantage to living in Kitchener-Waterloo is that it is still in close proximity to Toronto. The drive between the two cities takes just a little over an hour and they are both connected via Highway 401. Plus, the GO Train serves Kitchener-Waterloo, meaning commuters can get to Downtown Toronto from Kitchener Station in a little over 90 minutes. That makes Kitchener-Waterloo one of the easiest cities in Southwestern Ontario for getting to and from Toronto. That proximity is something that will be especially important for remote workers once the current pandemic comes to an end and the economy fully reopens. While it is almost certain that remote working will remain popular after the pandemic, it is also true that many workers will still need to go into the office occasionally. As a result, living in a city that is still reasonably close to Toronto is going to be extremely important for the post-pandemic workforce. Kitchener-Waterloo’s tech sector makes remote work a breeze Kitchener-Waterloo is rightfully known as the Silicon Valley of the North. In fact, it has the second-highest density of start-ups in the world after Silicon Valley. The city’s thriving technology sector makes it especially appealing for remote workers. For one, people in the technology sector—like many white-collar workers—are more likely to have switched to remote work during the pandemic. A city where remote work is already the norm is extremely appealing to homebuyers. Furthermore, remote workers are more likely to have attained a higher degree of education and to be in white-collar positions. That makes it important for them to live in a city where such positions are readily available. Major employers like Google, OpenText, Oracle, Intel, Shopify and many other large tech companies have offices in the region. Such companies show that Kitchener-Waterloo offers excellent employment opportunities for professionals who are more likely to work at least part of the time from home. Buying a house in Kitchener-Waterloo comes with lifestyle perks Leaving Toronto for Kitchener-Waterloo also means not giving up the lifestyle amenities that make Toronto so appealing. Kitchener-Waterloo is far from being a small town, with the population of Waterloo Region (which includes Kitchener, Waterloo and Cambridge) being over 600,000. As a result, plenty of big city amenities are found in Kitchener-Waterloo. A light rail transit system has helped make the city far more pedestrian-friendly, while a large network of bike paths and trails makes getting around on two wheels easy. There is also a ton of greenspace to enjoy, from historic Victoria Park to the expansive Laurel Creek Conservation Area. While Kitchener and Waterloo are often treated as a single city, they both have their own vibrant downtown areas featuring cafes, restaurants and boutique shops. Plus, there are plenty of cultural attractions and events, including the largest Oktoberfest outside of Germany and Centre in the Square, one of the largest and most advanced performing arts venues in North America. While moving away from Toronto is all too often seen as sacrificing big-city lifestyle for affordability, Kitchener-Waterloo proves that you can actually have the best of both worlds. With remote work giving people greater freedom to choose where they live, Kitchener-Waterloo boasts a Goldilocks mix of reasons that are especially appealing to a newly mobile workforce. Affordability, proximity to Toronto, a thriving tech sector and a combination of big city amenities with small town charm make Kitchener-Waterloo one of the top cities in the country for remote workers. Those reasons are why anybody considering selling their home in Kitchener-Waterloo will likely find plenty of interested buyers. By reaching out to a real estate solutions company, selling a house in Kitchener-Waterloo can be done easily and with a lot less hassle.
ICON Network: An Overview
What Is ICON? ➤ #1 Blockchain project in Korea with an expanding global footprint ➤ Open source platform building a community of communities based on consensus, governance and protocol specifications ➤ BTP(chain interoperability), parallel processing, multichannel and modular architecture creating a highly scalable network able to interconnect private and public chains. ICON Benefits ➤ Various blockchain platforms are able to interact via smart contracts. ➤ No need to make multiple wallets. ➤ No need to buy multiple tokens: Owning just ICX gives access to all interconnected chains. ➤ Ease of dApp accessibility: frictionless dApp usage across multiple chains. ➤ DPoC: (Delegated Proof of Contribution) variant of PoS based on contributions. ICONSENSUS P-Reps: A Public Representative (P-Rep) is a block validator on the ICON Network that participates in consensus and governance. ➤ P-Reps consist of the top 22 Main P-Reps and 78 Sub P-Reps,. ➤ P-Reps are elected by delegation of stake. 1 ICX token is worth one vote. ➤ For delegating and voting for P-Reps, ICONists (ICX token holders) receive rewards. ➤ I-SCORE: All contributions are quantified in the form of I-SCORE that can be converted 1ICX to 1000 I-SCORE to redeem rewards. DBP (DApp Booster Program) DApps on the network receive a portion of block rewards based on their delegation ranking. EEP (Ecosystem Expansion Program) Community members receive a portion of the block rewards by proposing and implementing projects that expand or grow the network. Fee Sharing 2.0 Developers can choose to pay for transaction fees themselves so users may access their dApps easily. Virtual Step Virtual fee that credits developers transaction fees for locking up their ICX. ICX: ICON’s unique native token ➤ Provides governance rights to the network ➤ Used for computation, transaction fees and rewards ICON’s Unique Reward System Dynamic reward system that autonomously adjusts based on varying network conditions: ➤ When high % of network is staked, then reward is decreased to encourage using ICX elsewhere. ➤ When low % of network is staked, then reward is increased to encourage staking more ICX. Select Blockchain Products On ICON Network somesing.io The world's first Karaoke app on a blockchain. DPASS Global authentication system with sovereign identity. A Decentralized Passport/DID, and cryptocurrency wallet, all in one. broof.io Blockchain certificate issuance service. Permanent record of genuine certificates. Facilitates blockchain adoption with secured partners including, Seoul City, Citizen Hall, Postech and Studypie. ICON Ecosystem ICONLOOP MyID Alliance ICON Strategic Partner - ICON DAO P-Rep candidate and ICON strategic partner committed to providing the tools and services needed for users to develop and manage decentralized communities to mass collaborate and fund projects. ICON DAO Medium ICON DAO Twitter ICON DAO Telegram Resources Homepage: https://icon.foundation Community: https://icon.community Developer Center: https://icondev.io Github: https://github.com/icon-project Medium: https://medium.com/helloiconworld Works Cited ▸ Dr. Ben Lee, "Economic Incentives of ICON Network", Hashnet 2019 Blockchain Conference, October 2019. ▸ "ICON Network Partnerships" Retrieved from: "https://spec-rationality.com/icon/#21Nov" ▸ Amy Dang, November 5, 2019, "A Comprehensive look at ICONLOOP's MyID Alliance" Retrieved from: "https://theicon.ist/2019/11/05/a-comprehensive-look-at-iconloops-myid-alliance-its-partners-advisors-and-upcoming-roadmap/"
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
2021/January Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps and 156-915.80 Exam Questions(Q542-Q562)
QUESTION 542 Where do you find the migrate tool for upgrading? A.Download from Gaia web portal or use migrate tool from the folder install ISO image linux \upgrade_tools B.Download fromGaia web portal or find in target server folder $FWDIR/bin/upgrade_tools C.Download the latest version from Check Point Support Center or find in target server folder $FWDIR/ bin/upgrade_tools Answer: B QUESTION 543 Choose the correct syntax to add a new host named "emailserver1" with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA Management CLI? A.mgmt._cli add host name "myHost12 ip" address 10.50.23.90 B.mgmt._cli add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90 C.mgmt._cli add host "emailserver1" address 10.50.23.90 D.mgmt._cli add host name "emailserver1" ip-address 10.50.23.90 Answer: D QUESTION 544 What is the recommended number of physical network interfaces in a Mobile Access cluster deployment? A.4 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization, a fourth interface leading to the Security Management Server. B.3 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization C.1 interface - an interface leading to the organization and the Internet, and configure for synchronization D.2 interfaces - a data interface leading to the organization and the Internet, a second interface for synchronization Answer: B QUESTION 545 What are the main stages of a policy installation? A.Verification & Compilation, Transfer and Commit B.Initiation, Conversion and FWD REXEC C.Verification, Commit, Installation D.Initiation, Conversion and Save Answer: A QUESTION 546 You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use? A.cpinfo –h all B.cpinfo –o hotfix C.cpinfo –l hotfix D.cpinfo –y all Answer: D QUESTION 547 What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT? A.If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy B.There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT C.You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules D.On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in stateful manner Answer: C QUESTION 548 Which of the following is a task of the CPD process? A.Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail B.Transfers messages between Firewall processes C.Log forwarding D.Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway Answer: B QUESTION 549 You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server? A.fwd B.fwm C.cpd D.cpwd Answer: B QUESTION 550 What are the blades of Threat Prevention? A.IPS, QoS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction B.DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction C.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot D.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which one of the following is NOT a configurable Compliance Regulation? A.GLBA B.CJIS C.SOCI D.NCIPA Answer: C QUESTION 552 Which statements below are CORRECT regarding Threat Prevention profiles in SmartConsole? A.You can assign only one profile per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule Only. B.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule only. C.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. D.You can assign only one profile pre gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. Answer: C QUESTION 553 Which process handles connections from SmartConsole R80? A.fwd B.cpmd C.cpm D.cpd Answer: C QUESTION 554 John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for marking changes? A.secondary Smartcenter B.active SmartConsole C.connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA D.Primary Log Server Answer: B QUESTION 555 In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy? A.Access Control Policy B.Through the Mobile Console C.Shared Gateways Policy D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab Answer: A QUESTION 556 What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes? A.top B.cptop C.cphaprob list D.cpwd_admin list Answer: D QUESTION 557 After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server? A.Run command "set api start" in CLISH mode B.Run command "mgmt._cli set api start" in Expert mode C.Run command "mgmt. api start" in CLISH mode D.Run command "api start" in Expert mode Answer: D QUESTION 558 When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use? A.Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 B.To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 C.Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75 D."Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 Answer: B QUESTION 559 Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters from Dashboard to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to _______. A.30% B.40% C.20% D.15% Answer: D QUESTION 560 In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in? A.TXT, XML and CSV B.PDF and TXT C.PDF, HTML, and XML D.PDF and HTML Answer: D QUESTION 561 With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway? A.Threat Cloud Intelligence B.Threat Prevention Software Blade Package C.Endpoint Total Protection D.Traffic on port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 562 In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different? A.SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless B.SSL VPN adds and extra VPN header to the packet, IPsec VPN does not C.IPsec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this D.IPsec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 PDF and 156-915.80 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing