hamtronics
10+ Views
{count, plural, =0 {Comment} one {Comment} other {{count} Comments}}
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
The Ultimate Guide to Resume Writing - Part 2/6 - The Audience
So by now hopefully we've realized why putting effort into writing a resume is important, it helps you stand out when your face isn't there to do the talking for you. I've pulled a couple statistics out of the link above, and I'd like to share those. On average, for every 200 resumes read, one (1), interview will be granted. This gives your resume about 10-20 seconds to make an impression on whomever is reading it. Let's talk about the components that go into making that impression. When writing a resume, you have to know your target audience. Is your target a large, well-established corporation? Chances are you'll be writing a more formal resume. A brand new start-up focused on sending the word "Yo" to anyone with the app (actually exists....)? Changes are your resume will be much more conversationally written. Knowing your audience enables you to tailor both what you list on your resume and how you list it. What values and skills does the target company need? What experiences do you have that will address those? These are two of the main questions to be asking yourself when writing (which we will get to in part 3). I like to ask myself another question here. What superficially unrelated experiences have I had that I can link to the target company/position. For example, when I was applying for positions at a company that works in an international market, detailing my experiences with adapting to foreign environments and customs helped get me interviews and a position there for next summer. Even though these were not always jobs (just travel in many cases), it showcased an adaptability that the company did not know it wanted, and as such made a great impression! Talking about yourself when writing a resume can be an awkward experience, to say the least. It is hard to draw a line between advertising yourself and bragging or being arrogant. Day to day, we don't have to advertise ourselves (generalizations I know), and as such tend to be more modest about accomplishments and skills. A resume is not the place to downplay your achievements. Make assertions about what you have done, and make sure these assertions are based in facts. Don't exaggerate to the point where a past employer would say that your description is inconsistent with the work you did in that position. You want to make sure that you accurately and glowingly describe yourself to whomever reads your resume. To pull another quote from the article I linked, "People more often buy the best advertised product than the best product." You need to show how your combination of skills and mindset (or whatever characteristics you are focusing on) put you at an advantage. You may not have a perfect 4.0 in university, but having a broader skillset can easily make up for differences in abilities. Companies aren't hiring robots, they are hiring people to work within teams and those who can progress and learn. Now we come to an interesting subject, summaries. I have seen resumes that have summaries, I personally do not have one. I feel it is more important to keep your resume to a single side of a single page (at least early in a career) than it is to summarize what you are planning to say in person. Granted, this approach is based on my personal situation, as my resumes are given out in person and are accompanied by conversations with a recruiter or such. For applications online, a summary may be more in order, but I've still left my summary to the cover letter (a more personalized note to whomever/whichever company you are applying to). (I'm thinking about doing explanations about cover letters after I finish my sections on resumes). Long story short, a summary is your choice, but don't get bogged down in tedious wording, it will tire the reader and will get your resume tossed (often literally into a bin). Once you've identified who you are speaking to, what you want to communicate to them, and how you want to do just that, you are ready to start writing your resume! Remember as we go forward, resumes are not to be set in stone, let yours be flexible, change it, update it, personalize it to the company you are applying to, trust me, it makes a difference. Next time we will actually begin the process of writing your resume!
2020 New Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free 350-601 Braindumps!
New Question An engineer is seeking the most optimal on demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS C-series rack mount server. What setting will accomplish this goal? A. C6 Retention B. C6 non-Retention C. C2 state D. C0/C1 state Answer: A New Question An engineer is duplicating an existing Cisco UCS setup at a new site. What are two characteristics of a logical configuration backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.) A. contains the configured organizations and locales B. contains the VLAN and VSAN configurations C. contains the AAA and RBAC configurations D. contains all of the configurations E. contains a file with an extension tgz that stores all of the configurations Answer: BC New Question A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly. Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file? A. /mnt/recovery B. /mnt/core C. /mnt/logs D. /mnt/pss Answer: D New Question An engineer must implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. One of the requirements is to implement SAN boot. The storage system maps the source WWPN to a unique LUN. Which method does Cisco recommend to configure the SAN boot? A. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the boot target definition empty. B. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to a different target LUN. C. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the default values on the boot target definition. D. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to the same target LUN. Answer: D New Question In an FCoE environment, for which two sets of data must an interface that implements the PAUSE mechanism always provision sufficient ingress buffer? (Choose two.) A. frames that were sent with high credit B. frames that were sent on the link but not yet received C. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter after the PAUSE frame left the sender D. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter before the PAUSE frame left the sender E. frames that were sent on the link and received Answer: BD New Question What are two types of FC/FCoE oversubscription ratios? (Choose two.) A. switch processing power to end-node processing power B. port bandwidth to uplink bandwidth C. server storage to end-node count D. edge ISL bandwidth to core ISL bandwidth E. host bandwidth to storage bandwidth Answer: DE New Question Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches become isolated. What is wrong with the implementation? A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports. B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches. C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function. D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function. Answer: A New Question An engineer is implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action must be taken? A. NPIV must be enabled on the upstream switch. B. The FCNS database must be disabled in the fabric. C. A port channel must be configured to the upstream switch. D. All switches in the fabric must be Cisco MDS switches. Answer: A New Question Which two statements about modifying Cisco UCS user accounts are true? (Choose two.) A. Disabling a user account maintains all of the data in the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. B. The admin account can be used to log on by using SSH only. C. The password of the user account must contain a minimum of 10 characters. D. Local user accounts override the same account on a remote authentication server, such as TACACS, RADIUS, or LDAP. E. The password of the user account expires in 30 days. Answer: AD New Question An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy? A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches. B. Add a port channel to upstream switches. C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database. D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches. Answer: B New Question An engineer is converting a Cisco MDS switch to support NPIV mode. What should be considered when implementing the solution? A. It requires mapping of external interface traffic. B. It must be enabled on VSAN 1 only. C. It must be enabled globally on all VSANs. D. It requires the FLOGI database to be disabled. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of implementing this configuration? A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN. B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for source distribution. C. The Fibre Channel interlace is configured for FSPF. D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-601 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MTQ4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free 350-801 Braindumps!
New Question Which action is required if an engineer wants to have Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration for an MGCP gateway? A. Upload the custom configuration in the TFTP server in cisco Unified CM. B. Configure the Cisco Unified CM's IP in voice service VoIP. C. Apply the ccm-manager configuration commands to the gateway. D. From Cisco Unified CM >Device > Gateway > Add gateway, check the auto-configuration check box. Answer: C New Question Which two functionalities does Cisco Expressway provide in the Cisco collaboration architecture? (Choose two.) A. Survivable Remote site Telephony functionality B. Secure firewall and NAT traversal for mobile or remote Cisco Jabber and TelePresence video endpoints C. Customer interaction management services D. Secure business-to-business communications E. MGCP gateway registration Answer: BD New Question Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter should be enabled to disconnect a multiparty call when the call initiator hangs up? A. Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer B. Drop Ad Hoc Conference C. H.225 Block Setup destination D. Enterprise Feature Access code for conference Answer: B QUESTION 4 How many DNS SRV entries can be defined in the SIP trunk destination address field in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. 4 B. 1 C. 8 D. 16 Answer: B New Question Which description of the function of call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection is true? A. They control outgoing calls by allowing you to specify the numbers that Cisco Unity Connection can dial to transfer calls, notify users of massages, and delivery faxes. B. They collect information from callers by playing a series of questions and recording the answers. C. They answer calls, take message, and provide menus of options. D. They provide access to a corporate directory by playing an audio list that users and outside callers users and leave messages. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. Endpoint A calls endpoint B. What is the only audio codec that can be used for the call? A. G277/8000 B. PCMA/8000 C. Telephone-event/8000 D. G7221/16000 Answer: A New Question An engineer with ID012345678 must build an international dial plan in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which action should be taken when building a variable-length route pattern? A. Configure single route pattern for international calls B. Reduce the T302 timer to less than 4 seconds C. Create a second route pattern followed by the # wildcard D. Set up all international route pattern to 0.1 Answer: C New Question Calls are being delivered to the end user in the globalized format. Where does an engineer configure the calling number into a localized format? A. gateway B. route pattern C. IP phone D. service parameters Answer: A New Question As a voice engineer, which two recommendations do you make to your company to optimize Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration to reduce the number of toll fraud incidents? (Choose two.) A. Inbounds CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations only and not PSTN destinations. B. Classify all route patterns as on-net and prohibit on-net to on-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters. C. Classify all route patterns as on-net or off-net and prohibit off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM Service parameters. D. Inbound CSS on any gateway typically should have access to internal destinations and PSTN destinations. E. Classify all route pattern as off-net and prohibit off-net to off-net call transfers in Cisco Unified CM service parameters. Answer: AE New Question Why would we not include an end user's PC device in a QoS trust boundary? A. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to bypass firewalls. B. There is no reason not to include an end user's PC device m a QoS trust boundary C. The end user may incorrectly tag their traffic to be prioritized over other network traffic D. The end user could incorrectly tag their traffic to advertise their PC as a default gateway. Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-801.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pALdeSmYT0960h3st7rEH4WExsy2Mjgq?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-801 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MjE1NV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Know How To Write SEO Friendly Content To Be On Top Of Customers List
Understanding the importance of SEO is very crucial for every business who wants to drive more traffic and improve awareness about their brand among potential customers. According to a recent report by HubSpot, it was found that more than 80% of a website’s traffic comes from the search query. Thus SEO plays a vital role in every aspect of the business and also benefits businesses in many sense. And when it comes to ranking high on Google, then there are multiple questions which bust in the individual mind like: How can they improve their Google ranking? What efforts do they need to put into improving their ranking? What will it cost to improve their SEO ranking? The answer to all their questions is straightforward that is by creating SEO friendly content. This will even not cost much higher to them compared to other marketing tactics. Content plays a primary role when it comes to SEO, any of the individuals can leverage better results if they focus on writing SEO friendly content for their website and blogs. Interesting website content can lead to increasing better customer engagement, which might later result in more profit-making. Besides creating curiosity and interest among readers, SEO friendly content might help you to drive much better results for your business in no time. Few Simples Steps to Consider For Creating SEO Friendly Content Web pages are mostly displayed by Google in their search results on the basis of their relevance and authority of the particular page. If any of the businesses want to enhance the user experience, then they need to pay attention to improving the relevance and authority of their web page. Now the question may arise how Google measures authority and relevance of the particular page? The answer is the content, Google identifies the relevancy of an individual page by analyzing its content. It checks content considering multiple aspects which includes: How often have you used certain words in content? Is your content unique? Have you used appropriate words and sentences? It even measures the authority of your page by identifying the number of links pointing to a particular page. Google even checks how trustworthy all shared links are, and much more before giving the top position to the individual page or website. Any of the individuals who are thinking of creating SEO friendly and useful content to rank high in Google needs to consider different components of Google’s ranking algorithm. Image: (Source Besides considering Google content writing components, businesses, and content writers also have to consider the following pointers to craft SEO friendly content for their website or blogs. Content Headline If you want to improve the click-through rate of your content then make sure that your content headlines are more attractive and engaging for the readers. A recent report noted that more than 55% of marketers spend their time on content marketing. But pay less attention to crafting engaging heading, as a result, fails to drive needed traffic. They need to understand that more than 5% of visitors only read headlines and if they find it interesting then they go through the whole content. Thus make sure that you spend a considerable amount of time creating a headline for your content. (Source) Dodge Over Optimizing Most of the part of SEO is covered when it comes to generating a keyword within your content. You must consider optimizing keywords continuously in your mind for your content. Keep in mind that you must not optimize or stuff the content only with particular keywords. Try to provide the latest information in your content instead of stuffing it with the keyword. You can cover the latest tops like the impact of technology, ways to hire developers in no time, the cost of developing a mobile app and much more writing content and can add your keyword for one or twice in the content. make sure that you use the particular keyword very smartly by representing it as the most useful word in your content. Supervise Keyword Density Keyword density simply refers to the percentage of keywords present in the content. Always make sure that you manage the ratio and quality of keyword density within your web page content. Dodge gets confused between keyword proximity and keyword density as both vary in many senses. Keyword density plays a vital role when it comes to ranking high in Google, thus consider paying attention to keyword density while writing content for your business website or application. Write Unique Content Make sure that you generate completely original content for your website, blogs, articles, etc. Never prefer to copy content from other sources if you aim to generate quality content for your readers. Unique content can generate a more profitable result for you compared to that which you can grasp from the duplicate content. Search engine crawlers only give preference to those content which are crafted originally. Thus always prefer to write SEO friendly and originally developed content for your website or blog, this can help you grasp the presence of a search engine crawler in no time and will definitely improve your ranking. Refer to other content and research papers to craft SEO friendly content and unique content, this will surely improve your visibility on SERP and will help to drive more sales and profit for your business in lesser time. Few Taglines One of the basic thumb rules for generating SEO friendly content is to keep it engaging for users. It's your users for whom you are creating the content thus make sure that it is understandable by all the users. Use simple language and prefer to use such words which create more interest and curiosity among the readers to read each and every point very carefully and with full interest. SEO friendly content might help you to achieve massive growth in lesser time. It will also help business entrepreneurs to generate more leads, traffic, and sales for your business. I will expand your business reach to a great extent and will provide you the opportunity to transfer your message to a wider audience base in no time.
Bảng inox ăn mòn đơn giản cho công ty BYLAUREN
Gia công bảng inox ăn mòn được áp dụng rất phổ biến trong lĩnh vực quảng cáo như làm bảng số nhà, bảng chức danh, bảng nội quy,.... Bởi những tính năng ưu việt như có độ bền cao, chịu nhiệt tốt, không han gỉ, với nhiều màu sắc sang trọng khách hàng dễ dàng chọn lựa,... Vì vậy inox là sự lựa chọn tối ưu nhất để dùng làm bảng ăn mòn. Quảng cáo VietNet với công nghệ máy móc hiện đại cùng đội ngũ thợ chuyên nghiệp nhiều năm kinh nghiệm trong nghề. Chúng tôi tự tin mang đến khách hàng sản phẩm inox ăn mòn chất lượng nhất, đẹp tỉ mỉ đến từng chi tiết, giá cả cạnh tranh nhất. Mời bạn đọc và quý khách hàng tham khảo bảng inox ăn mòn BYLAUREN quận 2 dưới đây! Sau khi nhận file từ khách hàng chúng tôi tiến hành cắt bảng inox bằng máy laser theo đúng kích thước. Sản phẩm được chuyển đến khâu ăn mòn bề mặt inox để dễ dàng hơn cho việc sơn, độ bám và thẩm mĩ của bảng. Sản phẩm được gia công hoàn thiện sẽ được kiểm tra kỹ và đóng gói cẩn thận trước khi đưa đến tay khách hàng. Đến với Qc VietNet bạn không chỉ yên tâm về chất lượng, tính thẩm mỹ của sản phẩm, giá cả và còn được thiết kế và tư vấn bảng hiệu tận tình, miễn phí. Mọi thông tin chi tiết vui lòng liên hệ với chúng tôi qua: CÔNG TY TNHH DV QUẢNG CÁO VIETNET Địa chỉ: số 52A, đường số 2, khu phố 6, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, quận Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Hotline: 0946.161.807 hoặc 0901.399.292 (gặp Mr. Cường) Email: vietnet007@gmail.com Xem thêm: Bảng inox ăn mòn cho công ty BYLAUREN tại quận 2
8 Ball Pool Hack Unlimited Cash And Coins
In this post, I am sharing the Download Link of 8 Ball Pool Hack (Anti Ban) in which you can get a Long Line of Sighting for More Accurate Aim. What is 8 Ball Pool Mod Apk? 8 Ball Pool is the World’s #1 Multiplayer Pool Game Online for Android & iOS. Play 8 Ball Pool against other players & friends in 1 on 1 matches, enter tournaments to win huge. Features of 8 Ball Pool: – Compete for 1 on 1 or In 8 Player Tournaments Improve your skills in the practice arena, take on the world in 1 vs 1 matches, or join tournaments to win cues & trophies. Play for Pool Coins & Items Customize your table & Cue or to buy new items in the Pool Shop. Challenge Your Friends Sign in with Miniclip or Facebook Account & you will be able to challenge your friends in the game. Challenge friends anytime & show off your skills. Level Up 8 Ball Pool level system intends you are continuously facing a challenge. Play matches to increase your ranking & get access to more restrictive match locations, where you play toward only the Pro Pool players. 8 Ball Pool MOD Apk Features: – 1- Unlimited Coins/Cash/Money 2- A long line of sighting (Long trajectory) 3- Endless Guideline 4- All Tables Open 5- Level 100 Temporary 6- Anti-Ban (Anti Cheat) NOTE- Report Might Ban You Download 8 Ball Pool Mod Apk Latest Version 2020 App Name8 Ball Pool APKSize60 MBVersionv4.8.5Android Support4.1 or above last Updated1 April 2020Offered By Miniclip.com Price FREE How to Install 8 Ball Pool MOD Apk on Android? 1- Uninstall PlayStore Version of 8 Ball Pool App if you have already installed it on your phone. (Important) 2- Open Settings, Go to Security/Privacy & Enable Unknown Sources. 3- Download 8 Ball Pool Mod Apk from the above link. 4- Then Click on 8 Ball Pool Apk File & Install it. (Click on ‘Allow from this source’ if asked) 5- Open the 8 Ball Pool App 6- Login with Google Play, Miniclip ID, Facebook, or Play as Guest. Enjoy Long Lines 🙂 The 8 ball pool is a mobile game played by many individuals. It's online billiard gaan me with additional functions. For you to keep on playing the game, an ample amount of online cash and coins must be obtained. Playing the game will give you the chance to make the online cash. One pool cash will be integrated into your account after finishing one level. Your earnings will rely on the device you utilize, which is approximately 25 coins every 30 minutes to one hour. Coins are also provided to players who clicked on ads. With a lot of things you need to accomplish that needs pool cash and coins, you might not be able to continue at the rate you are getting the free cash and coins. This will put your game progress on hold for quite a while. Nevertheless, by using the 8 ball pool hack, you can acquire the resources you require for the game without waiting too long. This hack will give you access to unlimited coins and cash needed to play 8 ball pool game levels. Just make sure that the hack you are getting is from trusted sources like Facebrute to ensure effectiveness. The 8 ball pool hack is multi-purposed because apart from getting access to any sources required, it also keeps your account properly protected. For your account not to be discovered, it is needed for a hack tool to possess proxy script. Updates are made by the designers of the game for the system to be protected. Due to this, it is critical to make sure your hack is always updated for it to remain effective. The 8 ball pool hack is suitable for any operating system. When you make use of a reliable generator like Facebrute, then anticipate to have a virus-free gadget. The 8 ball pool hack can be used by first-timers effortlessly because of its user-friendly interface. By simply clicking the Hack Button and waiting for it to initialize, you will now gain access to utilize the hack tool. Once the initialization is completed, you will be requested to enter your email or username, and the resources you want to get. Switch on your hack and start playing the game. Through the 8 ball pool hack, you get bigger probabilities of winning the game. 8 Ball Pool Online Hack and Cheats 8 Ball Pool Hack will let you buy all items for free. Below you will see all the cheats needed to hack 8 Ball Pool These Cheats for 8 Ball Pool work on all iOS and Android devices. You will also not need a jailbreak or rooted phone. Using our website you no longer need to download a hack tool, so it is safer. If you don’t know how to use the hack for 8 Ball Pool you will see instructions below. Anti-Ban Protection: Yes Undetectable Script: Yes Tested and works perfectly. 8 Ball Pool Online Hack Features: Add Unlimited Cash. Add Unlimited Coins. Visit Here: https://www.labshab.com/8-ball-pool-ios-working-tricks/
Obtain Simple Assistance to Recover Deleted Gmail Account
How to recover deleted Gmail account? A Gmail account might be accessed on various mobile and laptop devices using its correct email address and password. There are a number of users who generally delete their email account after finishing their task on the Gmail account. So a Gmail account that has been deleted might be recovered if you remember its email address and then you are required to enter the only its registered mobile phone number. Its mobile phone number will help you to access your account right after entering the correct new password. If you want to know the steps to recover deleted Gmail account, you must read the steps instantly. But if you want to recover it after deleting your Gmail account, you need to take care of some of the important things that would provide you better help to get back your account once again. Following are the ways assisting you to recover a deleted Gmail account soon: · First of all, visit the Gmail account website page and then enter the correct email address and password to access. · If you face any issue and failed to access then click on the forgot password button and move to the next. · Select a delete Gmail account and then you can enter the certain registered mobile phone number. · You must check your phone to enter the verification code that has been sent to your mobile phone. · Enter that code into the required field and then move to the next where you can view the recovery link showing on the next page. · You can now type the new password into both new and confirm password field at the end of the task. If you require additional help and support regarding, Gmail account, you should feel free to contact our tech support team that is on at 24 by 7.
Development of an On-demand Dating App
Modern technology has created solutions for almost every problem faced by mankind. The world of dating has changed significantly with on-demand dating apps entering the picture. This market has proved to be an extremely profitable business venture. This app has caught the attention of most of the entrepreneurs across the globe. The dating maket flourished upon the entry of apps like Tinder, Bumble, etc. Day-by-day, the market for these apps continues to rise leading to a potential investment in this business.  If you are looking for Dating App development, some features of the app must be known. They are,  Features of a Tinder Clone: Features can be classified as basic features and advanced features. While the basic features are common throughout, it is the advanced features that prove to be paramount during development. Let us discuss the features of the app here.  Essential Features of the Dating App:  1. Virtual Geo-Location: Dating apps require a virtual location of users to suggest matches in the locality of users. 2. Gender Interest: By this feature, users can search for matches based on their gender interests. 3. Age-based Matches: By specifying the age of matches, users can be provided with suggestions of the same.  4. Discovery Settings: This feature allows users to toggle between their availability. Whenever users feel that he/she isn’t available now or intends to take a break, he/she can toggle between the discovery settings. Advanced features of the Dating App: 1. Chat with matched profile users: Once profiles are matched, the users are allowed to chat with each other using the in-app chat facility.  2. Like, Super Like, Reject Profiles: With this feature, users can like, super like different profiles based on their interests. The super like feature would mean an increased interest of the user towards a profile.  Summing up, This online dating business venture is facing an exponential growth rate. There is a void in the market that can be filled by developing user-friendly dating apps. The advanced features of the app can provide the cutting edge of the app over the existing ones. If you are looking for a custom-built dating app, Appdupe can provide you with a 100% customizable best tinder clone in the market.