ks9310331
10+ Views

Methods to Easily Calculate Exchange Rates?

If you want to know more about exchange rates and how to calculate exchange rate. Here in this blog post, you will find advanced methods to calculate exchange rate and many more things.
#currency #conversionexchange #ratesworld #currenciestravel #moneycurrency #converterforeign #exchangeratesonlinemoney #converter
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
LocalBitcoins Clone Script to Start Crypto Exchange like LocalBitcoins
Building up your very own bitcoin exchange website is a troublesome undertaking. Yes, You generally need proficient assistance that can control you with a total procedure for making a local bitcoins clone website. Attempt to search in for some all-around constructed and rich-included clone script specialist organization to build up your website. The motivation behind why you should fabricate a local bitcoins clone website It has a high market top and is expanding step by step. Bitcoin and different Cryptocurrencies gain the ubiquity method of installment move. The vast majority of the individuals began acquiring cash by means of bitcoins. Similarly, Localbitcoins Clone Script accomplishes you to start your own Bitcoin exchange website like LocalBitcoins. The clone script permits local purchasers just as global exchanges. Clients can purchase and sell any cryptocurrency and pay the particular party with fiat or some other cryptocurrency. This Local Bitcoin Clone Script encourages you to make and deal with your exchange site. It's likewise useful to individuals who claim their own websites for presenting to you an extra salary. Make your Bitcoin exchange business website with a sheltered escrow application. Bunches of B2B enterprises are furnishing local bitcoin script with escrow application. Along these lines, choose the privilege bitcoin escrow script will consistently lead your bitcoin exchange business to a triumph level. To locate the best specialist organizations to work with, attempt these four strategies. Local Bitcoins Clone Script Highlights 1. Escrow Wallet –Escrow script shields dealers from deceitful purchasers by requiring the Bitcoin to be stored forthright. 2. Two Factor Authentications –We will offer two-factor validation for purchasers and vendors in the market to assemble local bitcoins clone websites. 3. Localbitcoins application and Wallet Development –Creating your Local Bitcoin wallet for putting away your Bitcoins and different cryptocurrencies in a protected and secure way. 4. Multi-cash support –This wallet bolsters practically all the prevalent cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin, Ethereum, and so forth and enables you to store more than one simultaneously in a similar wallet. 5. AML/KYC –Localbitcoins offer a total answer for KYC and AML including ID check, revealing, and re-accommodation the board. Where would you be able to get the script to begin a Local bitcoin exchange website? BlockchainAppsDeveloper is one of the best Cryptocurrency exchange development company in United Kingdom. They incorporate all the most recent highlights like multi-way confirmation, Propelled CMS, Coordinated wallet, different cash paring, and Rest local bitcoin Programming interface, and so forth. They have an incredible tech group to build up your local bitcoin clone website, and furthermore give the best help and support to your Bitcoin exchange business. Undeniable Reasons to Choose BlockchainAppsDeveloper Local Bitcoins Clone script 1. Automatic exchange and introduce installment exchanges 2. Accept Numerous Installment Alternatives 3. Safe and dependable administration 4. Prevention of deceitful exchanges 5. The exchanges are quicker and exceptionally secure 6. User-accommodating dashboards will permit purchasers and merchants to exchange easily. Contact Us & Get a Live Demo Of LocalBitcoins Clone
Latest Cross-Platform Frameworks In 2020 For Build An Application
Numerous organizations are making changes to their business measures by changing to versatile applications. Utilizing these versatile applications, they can arrive at their intended interest groups quicker and all the more without any problem. Regardless, there is rivalry in the portable application industry where it is essential to pick the correct climate, stage, and advancement measure. There are countless alternatives for cross-platform platforms. Also, it's in every case hard to pick between them for Development. The market is developing with the investment of cutting edge programming and innovations. Today, a few tech goliaths are acquainting their platforms with the advantage of the Development business. cross-platform platforms are utilized to manufacture applications, for example, portable applications, web applications, and considerably more. This programming language is utilized to plan intuitive UIs for an appealing application. About Cross-Platform Mobile App Development The plan of cross-platform applications is a programming method for cell phones. This is the strategy for making versatile applications that can be delivered on different portable stages utilizing a solitary code base. Applications should suit every stage and capacity the equivalent over all gadgets. Such projects are savvy and give admittance to a wide scope of programming/equipment. There are, notwithstanding, certain limitations, for example, route and control components, that follow along. Other than the overall highlights of the cross-platform, there is one thing that makes it extraordinary. That is, you need a high-caliber, particular stage to make these applications. On the off chance that we take a gander at the current pattern, application engineers generally lean toward cross-platform application Development frameworks to create Android and iOS applications. What's more, the purpose for this is it's accommodation and cost-productivity which join cross-platform frameworks. Here Are List Of Some Advantages Of Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Reusability of Code UI Segment Consistency Cost-Viability Simple Cloud Reconciliation Tranquil Facilitating Diminished Advertising Time Less Specialized Obstructions Best Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Frameworks Flutter Flutter is a Google-claimed open-source versatile framework used to create local interfaces for iOS and Android throughout a brief timeframe. As it is a Google-planned UI structure that accompanies numerous highlights and highlights, including Hot Reloading, and conveys an excellent encounter to the two clients and engineers. It is a program that manages previous code and uses a 2D delivering motor, for example, Skia, to produce visuals. Advantages Of Using Flutter App Development Fast Application Development Viable With Different Operating frameworks Impressive Gadgets Responsive Structures A Short However Sure History Ionic App Development It is a mixture engineering planned at the highest point of Precise. Ionic requires the Cordova covering to get to the local highlights of the gadget, for example, Contacts, Camera, Receiver. Ionic Framework is an open-source stage broadly used to construct cross breed versatile applications. This plan stage offers instruments and administrations that you can without much of a stretch use to make local and reformist web applications. What's more, Ionic additionally causes engineers to assemble a creative UI and add easy to use highlights to the application. It gives a thorough library of instruments, signals, and segments It utilizes a solitary codebase Joined with Rakish, it conveys extraordinary outcomes It utilizes AngularJS to build up the structure of the application React Native Respond Local is generally youthful, yet we would already be able to guarantee that this is the most well-known cross-stage application on the planet. It gives local structure blocks, making the UI to the application practically undefined from the local one. You additionally get the opportunity to utilize modules written in the local language, for example, Objective-C, Quick, Java or Kotlin. Some Advantages of React Native It's open-source Web improvement should be possible with this system Respond Local has a steady network Codesharing is conceivable with this system It offers a few Modules to engineers So here it is the latest Cross-Platform Frameworks in 2020 for developing a mobile application. If you are any business owner and want to develop an app then this all are the new technologies for you. It’s very easy, faster and low cost so everybody can afford it. You have to just say your requirements and give us a deadline that’s it. Our excellent developers can definitely match your goal and give your fully satisfied mobile application for your business. So don’t waste time and go for it. thirstDevs Infotech is our official website and you have to just get a quote and our employee will surely contact you soon. #IonicAppDevelopment #IonicFramework #IonicMobileAppDevelopment
WHITE LABEL BINANCE CLONE SCRIPT TO LAUNCH YOUR OWN EXCHANGE INSTANTLY!
Are you waiting to get the newest premium options of White Label Binance Clone Script?  Okay, you’re in the right place. First of all, I’d wish to convey some info relating to the Binance app clone. Let’s see more in this article.  Why Binance?  There are many platforms to trade cryptocurrency on and a few of the foremost well-known ones are Bittrex, paxful, Kraken, and Poloniex. Binance exchange is amongst the most trustworthy and well-regarded exchanges for Easy Access to many Cryptocurrencies There are many exchanges that don’t provide over twenty coins however Binance coin exchange offers hundreds of them. The most affordable place to shop for cryptocurrencies on-line is on Binance. This may offer you hold over other investors if you decide on coins that are solely listed in few exchanges and other coins then would do better and obtain listed more on other places. Thereby, it’ll increase the worth and you may derive a killing earning out of it. The number is enough to say that Binance isn’t simply powerful however quick as well. Investors trust this exchange more because it has enough capability to process numerous transactions every second. Isn’t it just marvelous? Brilliant name within the Market The team behind the success of Binance includes a proven record in both cryptocurrency and finance. The reviews for Binance are extraordinary because it is easy to use and absolutely secure too. Apart from these additional advantages, Binance even has some surprising rewards and affiliate programs too. You’ll be able to use your own account to ask your friends and family and earn a commission for yourself. Plus, it’s amazing for newbies and professionals too.  Binance Clone App Development  Building a high-quality cryptocurrency exchange application would positively offer you a higher edge and you’ll expect increased revenue figures being added into your accounts in the very short term. If you’re keen to create an application like Binance crypto exchange, our team is always ready to assist you to create the cryptocurrency exchange software as per your needs. If you’ve got queries regarding the cryptocurrency exchange development part, feel free to contact us. It’ll be our pleasure to offer the best suitable solution for your budget here. Any individual with no cryptography knowledge or technical expertise will own this platform if they approach the Leading Cryptocurrency exchange development Company – Shamla tech.  Binance clone website script Start your exchange by getting a customized Binance Exchange Website Clone Script, as we provide white label Binance Clone Scripts to our purchasers across the globe. We provide the Binance like Clone Script with all the latest features with premium versions that provide the best trade-in for your Binance trading platform.  Why should you build a new binance website clone script? We cannot eliminate the fact that the more the cryptocurrency market develops, the more trust it gains from traders and the more benefits it brings to those who know how to operate it. That’s the reason why it makes sense of investing in building a binance clone. Let us take you on a tour of how Binance Clone App Development made it so big in the crypto world so ensure to keep in mind these important pointers as to how to start a Binance clone or a Binance Dex Clone:  Sign up/Sign in The first thing a buyer or a seller will see is the sign up/login page, however, the main point here is not just to allow the user to let in after the registration ends but to also protect the system from any unauthorized activities, hackers, or any sort of manipulations. This option should be developed very well and comply with higher and advanced standards. Besides the login/password combination, be sure to have a 2FA or Multi-Factor Authentication to give extra security for users. User Verification Why the cryptocurrency exchange market is so trusted among the traders is that each and everyone who enters the platform is thoroughly verified for their identity. For instance, the limits for withdrawal for the identity verified users are relatively higher than that of the non-verified ones. Certainly, user verification is very important to reduce the scam possibilities and to assure transparency in trades. Deposit/Withdrawal This feature allows users to deposit money into the internal wallet in the White-Label Binance Clone Script as well as a trader can also withdraw money to the wallet outside of the software as per the limits set by the company. Transactions creation It is very essential that all the trades are that take place in the binance clone are fast and that too without any system errors. Besides this, Binance Clone Script Development should have varied possibilities for order creation to enable the user to select the one which is easy and comfortable for them at that point in time. Internal API and Analytics In order to allow users to create their own automated trading systems, the White-Label Binance Clone Script’s own API is required. In fact, for better visibility analytics is a very necessary feature that helps in creating statistics graphs and reports wherever required. Admin Panel The administrators of the Binance Website Clone will be in a better position to monitor trades and manage the actions based on their access level within the exchange with the help of the admin panel. Premium options of Binance Clone          Liquidity API Advanced UI/UX Dynamic pairing tool Price prediction betting Volume Bots Trust billfold Integration Faster mercantilism matching engine Multi-Signature billfold Integration Real-time trade updates P2P Trading Smart Pooling Multi cryptocurrency Support Two-factor authentication As a top Binance Clone Script Development company, our developers are always keen on providing the most reliable and trustworthy solutions for your business. Our White-Label Binance Clone Script is highly customizable and adaptable to launch your exchange anywhere instantly and easily. Get your own ready-made Binance Clone Script to launch your exchange in no time.
What are Stablecoins in Digital Currency?
A stablecoin is any digital money that is fixed to a steady resource or crate of resources, for example, fiat, gold, or other cryptographic forms of money. Stablecoins were initially evolved to decrease the unpredictable costs of digital money and make blockchains a suitable installment arrangement. They are presently actualized across the DeFi space for settlement installments, loaning and acquiring stages. Are they Part of DeFi? Since their origin, digital forms of money have been considered particularly volatile speculation instruments when it goes to their cost. That is directed to value bounces and crashes, keeping digital forms of money from being utilized for regular products and enterprises sometimes, because of the dangers for sellers and traders. That is the place where stablecoins come in. The hypothesis goes, in the event that you make a cash that is 'fixed' or appended to a normal fiat money like the US dollar or something different with a moderately steady value, it will forestall value swings. Gold-upheld stablecoins While by far most of stablecoins are sponsored by US dollars put away in a bank vault, debilitating estimation around the USD and the fiat, when all is said in done, has prompted the elaboration of stablecoins supported by different resources, including different gold-upheld digital forms of money. These contrast significantly in their structure and ease of use however are totally sponsored by venture grade gold. Reserve gold (CGT) is among the most mainstream of these. Each CGT is upheld by 1g of unadulterated gold held in the vaults put away around the globe. Sending CGT tokens is what might be compared to sending 1g of gold per token since they can be handily recovered for actual gold whenever. Algorithmic stablecoins Land (LUNA) is a decentralized stablecoin, which implies as opposed to depending on a believed outsider it utilizes an intricate calculation to keep stable. To do this, it adjusts "on-chain" saves—for example the assets are held in keen agreements—with organic market naturally, moderating the odds of brokers coincidentally—or purposefully—playing the cost. Tokenization When you buy Clever, you get to apply this type of DeFi. Tokenization is one of the foundations of decentralized account and a local usefulness of the Ethereum blockchain. Tokens fuel the organization as well as open an assortment of financial prospects. Essentially, a token is an advanced resource that is made, given, and oversaw on a blockchain.  Tokens are intended to be secure and quickly adaptable, and they can be customized with a scope of underlying functionalities. From land security tokens that speak to fractionalized properties to stage explicit tokens that boost the utilization of a specific application, Ethereum-based tokens have arisen as a protected and computerized elective for clients across the world to access, exchange, and store esteem. 
Why Automation is Vital to Any Marketing Strategy
At the highest level, “Marketing Automation” is an umbrella term for any solution, platform, or device that “allows companies to automate, streamline, and measure marketing tasks and workflows, so they can improve operational performance and grow revenue faster.” This includes anything from email automation to demand generation to revenue attribution. It is a relatively modern market but, as seen above, it’s destined to become a staple of every marketing team’s plan before we know it. If your team hasn’t yet utilised a marketing automation platform, here are five reasons why it’s an investment worth performing today. 1. Time Savings Everyone who grew up wanting to be a marketer did so because it was the sweet-spot within business and art. By leveraging devices that facilitate the “busy work” from our days, employees remain engaged and focused on what they do best—build innovative content and strategies that propel companies beyond what they once thought possible. Possibly the summit of technological improvement lies at the heart of marketing automation resolutions: what once took days, now takes hours, and what once took hours, now takes minutes. The technological explosion of the last two decades happened in less time needed for menial, redundant tasks, leaving more chance for marketers to do what they signed their offer letters for creative, strategic problem-solving. Few have served more than today’s marketer. Simply put, their lives have been recovered and dramatically gained through freed-up time. 2. More Effective Spend If marketing automation saves time and “time is money,” simple logic suggests that your marketing budget will be less tied up in labour costs and easy to be invested in the finding decisions that will take your business to the next level. Automation of marketing tasks liberates your mind and valuable budget to better work (or lead) your organisation and put your money where it’s most needed, whether that be a larger ad spend to distribute your message, premiums on elite talent, or hundreds of other possible options. The bottom line: marketing automation solutions all but guarantee a positive ROI when efficiently performed.. 3. Scalability As your initial marketing efforts begin to find their groove, a great difficulty begins: your modern marketing stack—whether that be an entry-level CRM—will no longer cut it. If your business is lucky enough to be developing at that kind of speed, you have two objectives: Dance a celebratory jig. Invest in effective marketing automation solutions that can improve both your short and long-term growth. 4. Strengthened Sales and Marketing Partnership The type of “frienemies”: sales hounds marketing for more leads, while marketing scolds sales for spending the leads they worked hard to achieve. Allow me to offer the olive branch that has increased modern businesses for decades: marketing automation makes the quick task of strengthening the relationship between these two teams. The “Law of Large Numbers” suggests that the more chances marketing can reach, the more pipeline they create, providing sales more opportunities to close. CMOS are happy with their team’s improved productivity and cost reductions, but CEOs and board members will revel in the influx of closed deals, all thanks to the strength of the right marketing automation solution. It’s a win-win-win between, marketing, sales, and leadership. 5. Concrete Measures of Success The best marketing automation solutions will surely have some way of reporting on each campaign’s performance, which is important in today’s data-driven world. Beyond that though, the elite marketing automation solutions can even determine future campaign performance based on historical data, utilising machine learning and AI. We all know the value of knowing which marketing initiatives work and which don’t, and nothing provides a clearer picture than a marketing automation solution with powerful revenue attribution skills. https://wwwaioziumcom/
Why Buying a House in Kitchener-Waterloo is Great for Remote Workers
The past year has brought remote work into the mainstream. No longer is the home office a nice perk reserved only for the privileged few, but rather a norm in many industries. That has led to greater flexibility in where people choose to live. It helps explain why so many people are buying houses in Kitchener-Waterloo and throughout Southwestern Ontario. In fact, real estate in Kitchener-Waterloo, ON, is red hot at the moment. Home sales in the city soared by 42% year-over-year in December. And the city is hardly an anomaly. Soaring housing sales in the region are part of a wider trend being observed among secondary cities across the globe. Thanks to remote work, these smaller cities are booming. Kitchener-Waterloo offers big draws for anybody who works from home. Below we’ll look at a few of the reasons the region is a magnet for this type of homebuyer, including: · Affordability · Proximity to Toronto · A thriving technology sector · Lifestyle amenities Kitchener-Waterloo housing is affordable for Toronto buyers Kitchener-Waterloo isn’t the cheapest real estate market in Southwestern Ontario. In fact, the average home price in the city is $612,400, well above the average of $475,600 in London-St. Thomas, the $466,600 in Woodstock-Ingersoll, or the $332,416 in Chatham-Kent. Plus, housing prices are soaring in Kitchener-Waterloo, up 19.3% over just the past year. Despite those facts, affordability is one of Kitchener-Waterloo’s biggest selling points. The reason comes down to one word: Toronto. The average price for a home in the Greater Toronto Area is $902,500. Since the GTA includes many suburbs, that figure rises even higher the closer you get to the city centre. In Downtown Toronto, for example, the median price for a detached home is nearly $2 million! In fact, it’s not until you go out to Scarborough or Etobicoke that you’ll start finding houses for less than $1 million. With eye-popping prices like that, a house in Kitchener-Waterloo for just over $600,000 is a bargain. So, it’s no surprise that Kitchener-Waterloo’s rising house sales are being driven mainly by people from Toronto looking for more house for less money. With more Toronto workers no longer having to go into the office every day, they are finding Kitchener-Waterloo an especially appealing area to move to. Kitchener-Waterloo lets remote workers stay close to Toronto That being said, remote workers don’t want to stray too far from the big city. An advantage to living in Kitchener-Waterloo is that it is still in close proximity to Toronto. The drive between the two cities takes just a little over an hour and they are both connected via Highway 401. Plus, the GO Train serves Kitchener-Waterloo, meaning commuters can get to Downtown Toronto from Kitchener Station in a little over 90 minutes. That makes Kitchener-Waterloo one of the easiest cities in Southwestern Ontario for getting to and from Toronto. That proximity is something that will be especially important for remote workers once the current pandemic comes to an end and the economy fully reopens. While it is almost certain that remote working will remain popular after the pandemic, it is also true that many workers will still need to go into the office occasionally. As a result, living in a city that is still reasonably close to Toronto is going to be extremely important for the post-pandemic workforce. Kitchener-Waterloo’s tech sector makes remote work a breeze Kitchener-Waterloo is rightfully known as the Silicon Valley of the North. In fact, it has the second-highest density of start-ups in the world after Silicon Valley. The city’s thriving technology sector makes it especially appealing for remote workers. For one, people in the technology sector—like many white-collar workers—are more likely to have switched to remote work during the pandemic. A city where remote work is already the norm is extremely appealing to homebuyers. Furthermore, remote workers are more likely to have attained a higher degree of education and to be in white-collar positions. That makes it important for them to live in a city where such positions are readily available. Major employers like Google, OpenText, Oracle, Intel, Shopify and many other large tech companies have offices in the region. Such companies show that Kitchener-Waterloo offers excellent employment opportunities for professionals who are more likely to work at least part of the time from home. Buying a house in Kitchener-Waterloo comes with lifestyle perks Leaving Toronto for Kitchener-Waterloo also means not giving up the lifestyle amenities that make Toronto so appealing. Kitchener-Waterloo is far from being a small town, with the population of Waterloo Region (which includes Kitchener, Waterloo and Cambridge) being over 600,000. As a result, plenty of big city amenities are found in Kitchener-Waterloo. A light rail transit system has helped make the city far more pedestrian-friendly, while a large network of bike paths and trails makes getting around on two wheels easy. There is also a ton of greenspace to enjoy, from historic Victoria Park to the expansive Laurel Creek Conservation Area. While Kitchener and Waterloo are often treated as a single city, they both have their own vibrant downtown areas featuring cafes, restaurants and boutique shops. Plus, there are plenty of cultural attractions and events, including the largest Oktoberfest outside of Germany and Centre in the Square, one of the largest and most advanced performing arts venues in North America. While moving away from Toronto is all too often seen as sacrificing big-city lifestyle for affordability, Kitchener-Waterloo proves that you can actually have the best of both worlds. With remote work giving people greater freedom to choose where they live, Kitchener-Waterloo boasts a Goldilocks mix of reasons that are especially appealing to a newly mobile workforce. Affordability, proximity to Toronto, a thriving tech sector and a combination of big city amenities with small town charm make Kitchener-Waterloo one of the top cities in the country for remote workers. Those reasons are why anybody considering selling their home in Kitchener-Waterloo will likely find plenty of interested buyers. By reaching out to a real estate solutions company, selling a house in Kitchener-Waterloo can be done easily and with a lot less hassle.
Long Term Loans Canada- Get Cash for Emergencies with Long Repayment Period!
There are sure unanticipated budgetary circumstances that are extreme for one to oversee inside his/her reserve funds. To handle such an issue, the greater part of the individuals think to benefit credit help however before picking any choice, one must check his/her need just as reimbursing capacity. This encourages one to pick the good alternative that fulfills one's general monetary circumstance. For example, individuals who are needing limited quantity however would prefer not to take weight of singular amount installment can essentially go for Long Term Loans Canada. It's a successful budgetary assistance for the salaried individuals for Canada who need to obtain not many hundred bucks with the opportunity to make installment in hardly any months’ time. The reimbursement term of these accounts are fixed according to the steady pay and reimbursing capacity of the borrower so one appreciates the obstacle less loaning. There are numerous such remarkable highlights appended with these administrations that make it a perfect assistance to pick in various money emergencies. Highlights That Make Long Term Finances An Attractive Choice • Helps to acquire quick cash in scope of $100 to $1500 bucks for meeting any need. • Long reimbursement span makes it simple to restore the acquired sum through pocket agreeable portions. • Simple online procedure at easyinstallemtloans.ca assists with getting the quick loan just by sending advance solicitation with legit subtleties. • No convention of putting any advantage as making sure about or confronting frenzied faxing bother makes it simple to get the credit endorsement. • The credit sum is authorized based on borrower's steady employment and great reimbursing capacity so one won't face any problem while dealing with the obligation. • Having flawed record as a consumer isn't an obstacle in the method of loaning advance sum. • Upon endorsed, money is wired legitimately in borrower's financial balance so one can utilize it effectively for meeting any reason. All these highlights settle on Long Term Loans Canada an alluring decision to pick when confronting money related emergency. In any case, before you pick any alternative, check its related charges ahead of time as it help in following that you picked the pocket well disposed and solid assistance.
(January-2021)New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps(Q420-Q430)
QUESTION 420 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following: - File servers - Domain controllers - Microsoft SQL Server servers Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: - A SQL database - A web front end - A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: - Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. - Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. - Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: - Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. - Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. - Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. - Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. - Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. - Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. - Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. - Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines. - Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. - Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: - Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. - Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. - Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG). You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend? A.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. B.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. C.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. D.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. Answer: A Explanation: Incoming and the web server subnet only, as users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Note Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. QUESTION 421 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data? A.an Azure Cosmos DB database B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Data Lake Store D.the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service Answer: B Explanation: Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. QUESTION 422 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2019 in a virtual machine scale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template. You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed. What should you use? A.Deployment Center in Azure App Service B.A Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension C.the New-AzConfigurationAssignment cmdlet D.a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile Answer: B Explanation: Azure virtual machine extensions are small packages that run post-deployment configuration and automation on Azure virtual machines. In the following example, the Azure CLI is used to deploy a custom script extension to an existing virtual machine, which installs a Nginx webserver. az vm extension set \ --resource-group myResourceGroup \ --vm-name myVM --name customScript \ --publisher Microsoft.Azure.Extensions \ --settings '{"commandToExecute": "apt-get install -y nginx"} QUESTION 423 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Basic SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then start VM1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 424 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Standard SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then stop VM2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 425 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create two Standard public IP addresses and associate a Standard SKU public IP address to the network interface of each virtual machine. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 426 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails. QUESTION 427 You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted. What should you do? A.From Azure Cost Management, view Cost Analysis B.From Azure Advisor, modify the Advisor configuration C.From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties D.From Azure Cost Management, view Advisor Recommendations Answer: D Explanation: From Home –> Cost Management + Billing –> Cost Management, scroll down on the options and select View Recommendations: Azure Cost Management /Advisor From here you will see the recommendations for your subscription, if you have orphaned disks, they will be listed. QUESTION 428 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains three global administrators named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3. The tenant is associated to an Azure subscription. Access control for the subscription is configured as shown in the Access control exhibit. (Click the Access Control tab.) You sign in to the Azure portal as Admin1 and configure the tenant as shown in the Tenant exhibit. (Click the Tenant tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No Only Admin3, the owner, can assign ownership. Box 2: Yes QUESTION 429 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the file shares shown in the following table. You have the on-premises file shares shown in the following table. You create an Azure file sync group named Sync1 and perform the following actions: - Add share1 as the cloud endpoint for Sync1. - Add data1 as a server endpoint for Sync1. - Register Server1 and Server2 to Sync1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. Box 2: Yes Data2 is located on Server2 which is registered to Sync1. Box 3: No Data3 is located on Server3 which is not registered to Sync1. QUESTION 430 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: First action: Create a Storage Sync Service The deployment of Azure File Sync starts with placing a Storage Sync Service resource into a resource group of your selected subscription. Second action: Install the Azure File Sync agent The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing
Cryptocurrencies Are Making It Impossible To Afford A Great Gaming PC
"This wasn’t entertainment, this was an investment." Let’s rewind the clock a little bit to the Autumn romance of 2013: Bitcoin is showing itself to be more than a passing fad and things are starting to feel real.2013 was the year that you could buy things with cryptocurrency with retailers like Newegg stepping in and giving the strange idea a special kind of legitimacy. 2013 was also the year that AMD made a desperate bid for market share at the high end of the gaming GPU market with the R9–290X The result was a rush on AMD GPUs as people desperate to get on the cryptocurrency bandwagon scrambled to find their piece of the pie, California gold rush style. The price of AMD GPUs soared as retailers marked the cards up significantly over MSRP, selling a product once targeted at PC Gaming enthusiasts to a new class of customer who was willing to reach into deeper pockets because this wasn’t entertainment, this was an investment. Eventually that bubble popped, but we're back in 2017/2018 and this bubble doesnt look like its popping soon. You have to remember that part of the appeal of cryptocurrency mining is that it was an ‘everyman’s’ chance to make some money. A little consumer hardware, your home computer crunching away while you were at work or sleeping… People want that dream of striking it, well, maybe rich, but if not rich, making money for doing effectively nothing other than watch the mining rig do its thing and not letting it catch fire. On that dream, the market has delivered and the GPU is once again king of a new generation of cryptocurrencies. Read the full piece here.
(January-2021)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
Happy Birthday Bitto! 🎉🎂🍾
♤Up10tion Squad: @starbell808 @purplicious613 @MelissaGarza @QueenyCrossGene my Vingle Family @ynsamgwlk @AlexisJ15 @KellyOConnor @annevictoriaa @TaehyungV @SugaOnTop @passthesuga @MonieManhim @unnieARMYKeY @FromBlue2U @luna1171 @xxchicharitoxx @XxGummybearxX @sarahdarwish @ShinoYuki @YailinTejeda @ibMINI @buddyesd @cardboardart @Namjoonsbutt @SashaKmseoul @lovetop @VixenViVi @kingTaeTae @EvilGenius @Helixx @LocoForJiyong @LadyLuna @peahyr @sherrysahar @kirinacorn81 @mbg3t @Bwolfgirl @JiyongLeo @AmberRelynn @IsoldaPazo @AnnaArai @QuennyCrossGene @kaeliShearer @HeichousRegalia @VeronicaArtino @XergaB20 @thetrillestkid @Nikkitty @PrincessUnicorn @scarletmermaid @SugaMint @SimplyAwkard @AlenaSegura @BabydollBre @JaiiPanda @BBxGD @LemonLassie @SindyHernandez @YongRaviMon @QueenPandaBunny @terenailyn @tayunnie @JordanShuler @Infinitekiss @JustinaNguyen @JamiMilsap @culversyanne @CallMeMsDragon @LinnyOk @PolarStarr @halsyeon @ChoiJiah @VeronicaArtino @MaricelvaRomero @MandyNoona @TerraToyaSi @AlittleJoy @leilakyrsten @kpopandkimichi @kpopdeluxegirl @CarolPantoja @MandyNoona @Isolate @royalpandajedi @DayDaySMDC @tinytreeleaf @artificialgold @SweetDuella @TaehyungV @amobts @LuisUmania @Remysrose @chenisbaekasy @BlackFawn @JohnEvans @stsmarlene @StephanieDuong @LunaFergus @QueenPandaBunny @StefaniTre @JamiMilsap @JaxomB @WinKonVIP @EmilyPeacock @SugakookieV @bangtanss @marisamusic @vkookie47 @alywoah @twistedlove @TwistedPDnim @Infinitekiss @changkyunie