ginacjones
1+ Views

Brilliant ASIS-CPP PDF Dumps [2020] - ASIS-CPP Practice Material : For ASIS-CPP Questions Recommended by Experts

Certified Protection Professional exam may be the most demanded technologies that's becoming in the demand at the moment. Because the Certified Protection Professional certification exam has to most advantages the same as passing the ASIS-CPP questions would be the toughest element. To pass the ASIS ASIS-CPP exam questions around the 1st try you will have to obtain one of the most updated and splendid ASIS-CPP pdf dumps 2020. As should you be in require of the most updated ASIS-CPP practice material then you really should must get the ASIS-CPP practice exam questions dumps. The ASIS ASIS-CPP practice test presented by the DumpsDeals will be the perfect selection for you to go for the preparation of ASIS CPP new questions.

Leading ASIS ASIS-CPP PDF Dumps 2020 Presented by DumpsDeals

DumpsDeals have the excellent ASIS-CPP pdf dumps 2020 questions answers that have been verified by the ASIS authorities. This team of ASIS authorities be sure that you get the Certified Protection Professional certification in the initial try right after the comprehensive go through of the ASIS-CPP exam dumps 2020.

You may also get the ASIS ASIS-CPP dumps in the PDF format. Getting the excellent ASIS-CPP pdf dumps 2020 tends to make you capable to prepare for the ASIS-CPP practice exam questions according to your personal timetable.

Prepare Efficiently with ASIS-CPP Practice Test - Practice Exam Questions
As the ASIS-CPP questions would be the stressed complete task to attain so to aid you the DumpsDeals assists you in preparation for the ASIS-CPP new questions with no any frustration. This ASIS-CPP practice material can also be equipped with the excellent ASIS-CPP practice test. These brilliant ASIS-CPP practice exam questions enable you to in assessing your preparation for the ASIS-CPP questions.

In which Certified Protection Professional exam subject you happen to be weak and how it is possible to make it count? That’s all might be done using the help of the splendid ASIS-CPP pdf dumps 2020.

Three Months Cost-free Updates on ASIS-CPP Exam Dumps (Braindumps PDF Questions)

As the DumpsDeals aims to assist together with the most authentic ASIS ASIS-CPP exam dumps so to accomplish this job they preserve on updating their leading ASIS-CPP pdf dumps 2020 and also you can also get these ASIS-CPP dumps updates at no cost up to 3 months.

More you may also get the ASIS-CPP braindumps questions answers with 100% passing guarantee. Verify the testimonials of the ASIS-CPP pdf dumps 2020 where Certified Protection Professional specialists have shared their encounter with Certified Protection Professional practice exam questions dumps.

______________________________________________________________________
ASIS ASIS-CPP PDF Dumps 2020 | ASIS-CPP Practice Exam Questions Dumps | ASIS ASIS-CPP Exam Dumps | ASIS CPP Exam Dumps | ASIS-CPP Questions Answers| ASIS-CPP Practice Material | Certified Protection Professional Practice Test | Certified Protection Professional PDF Questions | ASIS-CPP Questions
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Bandung Kalukku, Sulawesi Barat (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Kalukku dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Kalukku yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Kalukku Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Kalukku, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung kalijati Ekspedisi Bandung kalukku Ekspedisi Bandung kandangan Ekspedisi Jakarta kalijati Ekspedisi Jakarta kalukku Ekspedisi Jakarta kandangan
MB-210 Fragenkatalogen deutsch, MB-210 Prüfungsfragen
www.it-pruefungen.ch MB-210 Fragenkatalogen deutsch, MB-210 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Testfragen, orig.übungsfragen Es gibt keinen besseren Weg für die Vorbereitung der MB-210-Prüfung als www.it-pruefungen.ch/it-pruefungen.de.Unsere Qualitätsstudienführer, it-pruehandlungen, echte Prüfungsfragen und Testsoftware wird Ihren Erfolg garantieren. Verschwenden Sie keine Zeit. Probieren Sie noch heute unser Studienflugzeug aus. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen die reale Umgebung während der Vorbereitung, wie Sie sie in echten MB-210-Fragen gefunden haben. Wenn Sie Anfänger sind und möchten Um Ihr Bildungswissen oder Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, bietet Ihnen der MB-210-Studienführer unter www.it-pruefungen.ch it-pruefungen.ch schrittweise Schulungen für Ihre Wunschziele an. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MB-210Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen www.it-pruefungen.ch/it-pruefungen.de Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MB-210 Prüfungsnummer:MB-210 Prüfungsname:Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales Version:V19.99 Anzahl:70 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen MB-210-Beispieltest, Fragen: Wenn Sie Ihren Fähigkeiten eine it-pruefungen.ch-Zertifizierung hinzufügen, profitieren Sie zunächst von heVMWareng, um Ihren Arbeitsablauf zu ändern. Durch die Erweiterung Ihrer Wissensbasis haben Sie ein besseres Verständnis dafür, was Sie sind in der Lage und können schneller arbeiten. Außerdem kennen Sie sich in der Software besser aus als die meisten anderen, sodass Sie häufig die schnellsten und effizientesten Mittel finden, um Ihre Aufgaben zu erledigen Beenden Sie einfach mit persönlichen Produktivitätsniveaus und wissen Sie alles, was Sie über it-pruefungen.ch-Systeme wissen müssen. Die MB-210-Zertifizierung wird im heutigen IT-Zeitalter häufig gehört. Sie ist eine der beliebtesten Prüfungen. Immer mehr Personen nehmen daran teil und betrachten sie als ihren Schlüssel zum Erfolg. Wir alle jedoch Wissen Sie, dass die MB-210-Prüfung keine leichte Aufgabe ist. Wie können Sie den echten Prüfungserfolg der MB-210erzielen? Vielleicht ist www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihre beste und klügste Wahl. www.it-pruefungen.ch/it-pruefungen.de ist sich bewusst, dass ein großes Problem in der IT-Branche darin besteht, dass es an qualitativ hochwertigen Lernmaterialien mangelt. Unsere MB-210-Prüfung bietet Ihnen alles, was Sie für die Prüfung zur it-pruefungen.ch-Zertifizierung benötigen Wenn Sie sich mit unserer Test-Engine www.it-pruefungen.ch auf die MB-210-Prüfung vorbereiten, garantieren wir Ihren Erfolg im ersten Versuch. Wir haben das volle Vertrauen, Ihnen dies zu versprechen. Warum also zögern? Treffen Sie diese Entscheidung noch heute, holen Sie sich eine Zertifizierung von it-pruefungen.ch und drehen Sie Ihr Leben jetzt um 70 Grad. Der MB-210-Zertifizierungsleitfaden kann eine Nische für Sie bilden. Holen Sie es sich noch heute und lassen Sie www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihr Mentor sein.
What will be the future for Data Science and Machine Learning?
The field of data science has a promising future ahead and so the importance of data science is emerging. This subject will continue to grow in relevance as firms become more data-centric and as they become more aware of the full significance and potential of the data they collect. Data scientists may make significant contributions to the creation of new goods and services through their analytical abilities. This only serves to increase their significance. There is a huge requirement to learn data science and machine learning as data scientists, data engineers, and data analytics are several career opportunities available that entail working with artificial intelligence. What is Data Science and how does it work? Data Science may be characterized as a multi-disciplinary tool that pulls insights from structured and unstructured data by using scientific techniques, procedures, algorithms, and systems to extract insights from data sources. Data Science is a technical term that refers to the integration of statistics, data analysis, and machine learning in order to comprehend and analyze real occurrences via data. Data Science's Long-Term Future Prospects According to a recent poll conducted by The Hindu, around 97,000 data analytics positions are now available in India owing to a scarcity of qualified candidates. Due to the widespread use of data analytics in practically every business, the number of positions in the field of data science increased by 45 percent in the previous year. E-commerce E-commerce and retail are two of the most important businesses that demand extensive data analysis at the most granular level possible. Because of the successful adoption of data analysis techniques, online retailers will be better able to anticipate consumer purchases, profit margins, and losses, and even influence people into purchasing items by watching their behavior. Manufacturing There are a multitude of reasons why data science is applied in the manufacturing industry. The most common applications of data science in manufacturing are to improve efficiency, reduce risk, and raise profit margins. Following the global financial crisis of 2008, the banking sector has seen unprecedented growth. Banks were among the first organizations to utilize information technology for business operations and security. Healthcare Every day, massive amounts of data are generated through electronic medical records, billing, clinical systems, data from wearables, and a variety of other sources. This creates a significant potential for healthcare practitioners to improve patient care by using actionable insights derived from past patient data. Of course, data science is responsible for making this happen. Transport The transportation business generates massive volumes of data on a regular basis, which is unparalleled. Ticketing and fare collecting systems, as well as scheduling and asset management systems, are used to gather the majority of the data in the sector. It is possible to get unparalleled insights into the development and management of transportation networks via the use of data science techniques. Job Positions in the Data Science Consider the following examples of Data Science employment positions that are now available. Jobs in data science for new graduates may include positions such as business analyst, data scientist, statistician, or data architect, among others. ● Big Data Engineer: Big data engineers are responsible for the development, maintenance, testing, and evaluation of big data solutions in businesses. ● Machine Learning Engineer: Machine learning engineers are responsible for the design and implementation of machine learning applications and algorithms in order to answer business difficulties. ● Data Scientist: Data scientists must be familiar with business difficulties and be able to provide the most appropriate solutions via data analysis and data processing. ● Statistician: The statistician analyses the findings and makes strategic suggestions or incisive forecasts based on the data visualization tools or reports that are generated. ● Analysts of data: Data analysts are engaged in the modification of data and the display of data. ● Business Analysts: Business analysts utilize predictive, prescriptive, and descriptive analytics to translate complicated data into actionable insights that are readily understood by their clients and colleagues. What role does Data Science have in shaping students' future career choices? As soon as they finish their upper secondary school, students find themselves at a fork in the road with several options. A considerable proportion of people who decide to pursue a career in science and technology do so via engineering programs at their respective universities. Engineering students often wonder whether they should pursue conventional engineering courses or if they should pursue one of the more recent engineering streams. Is it worthwhile to enroll in a Data Science course or not? What is the scope of Data Science and Machine Learning? In order to respond to this question, we provide the following responses: In fact, studying Data Science and analytics is worthwhile since there is a sky-high need for Data science workers in every area, and the demand will be too great to satisfy by 2025 if a sufficient number of Data science professionals do not enter the field. To be sure, it is possible if you believe you have an analytical bent of mind, a problem-solving approach, and the endurance to deal with large data sets. The demand is only going to increase in the future. By 2025, there will be a significant imbalance between the demand for qualified professionals and the supply of qualified experts. The IoT Academy is one such stage where you can find out about Data Science, Machine Learning, and IoT exhaustively. With devoted coaches at work, you can improve on the complicated cycles and try for a productive profession in those spaces. #Data science #Machine Learning #IoT
Jasa Kirim Bandung Kanigoro (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Kanigoro dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Kanigoro yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Kanigoro Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Kanigoro, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung kalijati Ekspedisi Bandung kalukku Ekspedisi Bandung kandangan Ekspedisi Bandung kandis Ekspedisi Bandung kanigoro Ekspedisi Jakarta kalijati Ekspedisi Jakarta kalukku Ekspedisi Jakarta kandangan Ekspedisi Jakarta kandis Ekspedisi Jakarta kanigoro
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MB-320 PDF Dumps(Q152-Q165)
QUESTION 152 Hotspot Question A company sells chemicals that require special instructions for disposal and remediation due to toxicity regulatory requirements. The company requires that when a sales order’s packing slip is printed for a product that contains a toxic chemical, the instructions must also be printed for inclusion in the shipment. You need to configure the system to meet the requirements. Which configurations should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 153 A manufacturing company uses time and attendance in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company requires that employees register time against each machine on the shop floor. You need to configure the system so that employees can register time. Which two configurations must be set up? Each answer represents a partial solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.electronic timecard parameter B.registration workflow C.machines as a resource D.time registration workers Answer: CD QUESTION 154 You are a process engineer evaluating Lean vs. Discrete processing. You want to convert a Kanban item. The item has the following Lean setup: The setup uses a Lean schedule group with a throughput ratio = 2. The process activity tied to production flow has the following runtime activity times: time = 3 min, per quantity = 1. The work cell capacity has a model type of Throughput and an average throughput quantity of 60 per a capacity period of standard workday (8-hour day). The throughput is 10 per hour. You need to set up a Discrete operation to mirror the item’s production flow activity. What should you do? A.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 6, and the operation’s hours/time = 0.0167 (e.g. 1 hour/60 minutes) B.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 10, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 C.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 6, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 D.Create a route with a runtime = 1, a process quantity = 1, and the operation’s hours/time = 1 Answer: B QUESTION 155 Hotspot Question You are a production supervisor for a process manufacturing company. Item F0001 is the primary source of consumption for item C0001. Item C0001 has a non-linear consumption pattern. Consumption changes based on varying batch sizes: You need to update the formula for F0001 to reflect the step consumption of C0001. How should you configure the formula? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 156 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Set up the IngredientB formula line as a phantom BOM. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 157 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Create a formula version for each concentration level. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 158 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and configures the system to support process manufacturing. The company manufactures pain-relieving lotions. Several of the primary ingredients are delivered at different concentrations depending on the ingredient and vendor. IngredientA is the primary active ingredient in the lotion. IngredientB is used as a compensating ingredient. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the manufacturing process. Solution: Configure the catch weight of IngridientA to allow for the variances of the concentrations received from the different vendors. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 159 A company uses cost groups to track calculated costs of items preassembled by vendors. The company needs to analyze service costs for each vendor’s preassembled items. You need to assign the cost group type to the preassembled items. Which costs should you assign? A.Direct material B.Indirect C.Direct manufacturing D.Direct outsourcing Answer: A QUESTION 160 You are using the manufacturing execution module in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. License plate labels must be printed for products in the Report as finished step. You need to use the manufacturing execution functionality that meets this requirement. What should you use? A.Job card device B.Production waves C.License plates D.Operations schedules Answer: A QUESTION 161 A vendor plans to supply replacements for a product that they manufactured. The cost associated with manufacturing most components of the replacement product differ from costs associated with the original product. You need to plan for the new cost of the item in determining the sales price. Which costing version explosion mode should you use? A.According to BOM line type B.Multilevel C.Single level D.Make to Order Answer: B QUESTION 162 Hotspot Question A company makes lubricants and greases that are used in the automotive industry. The items use the standard cost method. Electricity and heating of the manufacturing building are allocated into the cost of goods based on the size and wattage of the machine used. You need to ensure that the system is set up to support the cost allocation. How should you complete the costing sheet configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 163 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a constraint-based product with configurations. Use a price model to calculate the different configurable option costs. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 164 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a constraint-based product master with variants. Use the trade agreements to specify the different pricing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 165 Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has a new speaker that is available with standard and premium carbon fiber options. For the premium option, speakers are made to order. Customers can choose from seven product attributes at different prices. You need to create and configure the product and pricing for the new speaker. Solution: Create a dimension-based product master with variants and use the trade agreements to specify the different pricing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-320 PDF and MB-320 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1tU3gw7j4ZRnt7EP5g98HMwkT_Nq-erQ6?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Bandung Wer Tamrian (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Wer Tamrian dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Wer Tamrian yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Wer Tamrian Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Wer Tamrian, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung wanggudu Ekspedisi Bandung wangon Ekspedisi Bandung wasile Ekspedisi Bandung wasior Ekspedisi Bandung weda Ekspedisi Bandung wer tamrian Ekspedisi Jakarta wanggudu Ekspedisi Jakarta wangon Ekspedisi Jakarta wasile Ekspedisi Jakarta wasior Ekspedisi Jakarta weda Ekspedisi Jakarta wer tamrian
Jasa Kirim Bandung Jebus, Bangka (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Jebus dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Jebus yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Jebus Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Jebus, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung jatinangor Ekspedisi Bandung jayapura Ekspedisi Bandung jebus Ekspedisi Bandung jember Ekspedisi Bandung jembrana Ekspedisi Jakarta jatinangor Ekspedisi Jakarta jayapura Ekspedisi Jakarta jebus Ekspedisi Jakarta jember Ekspedisi Jakarta jembrana
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DP-100 PDF Dumps(Q299-Q307)
QUESTION 299 You use Azure Machine Learning to train a model based on a dataset named dataset1. You define a dataset monitor and create a dataset named dataset2 that contains new data. You need to compare dataset1 and dataset2 by using the Azure Machine Learning SDK for Python. Which method of the DataDriftDetector class should you use? A.run B.get C.backfill D.update Answer: C QUESTION 300 You use an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You have a trained model that must be deployed as a web service. Users must authenticate by using Azure Active Directory. What should you do? A.Deploy the model to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS). During deployment, set the token_auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true B.Deploy the model to Azure Container Instances. During deployment, set the auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true C.Deploy the model to Azure Container Instances. During deployment, set the token_auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true D.Deploy the model to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS). During deployment, set the auth.enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true Answer: A QUESTION 301 You have a Jupyter Notebook that contains Python code that is used to train a model. You must create a Python script for the production deployment. The solution must minimize code maintenance. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Refactor the Jupyter Notebook code into functions B.Save each function to a separate Python file C.Define a main() function in the Python script D.Remove all comments and functions from the Python script Answer: AC QUESTION 302 You train and register a machine learning model. You create a batch inference pipeline that uses the model to generate predictions from multiple data files. You must publish the batch inference pipeline as a service that can be scheduled to run every night. You need to select an appropriate compute target for the inference service. Which compute target should you use? A.Azure Machine Learning compute instance B.Azure Machine Learning compute cluster C.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS)-based inference cluster D.Azure Container Instance (ACI) compute target Answer: B QUESTION 303 You use the Azure Machine Learning designer to create and run a training pipeline. The pipeline must be run every night to inference predictions from a large volume of files. The folder where the files will be stored is defined as a dataset. You need to publish the pipeline as a REST service that can be used for the nightly inferencing run. What should you do? A.Create a batch inference pipeline B.Set the compute target for the pipeline to an inference cluster C.Create a real-time inference pipeline D.Clone the pipeline Answer: A QUESTION 304 You create a binary classification model. The model is registered in an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You use the Azure Machine Learning Fairness SDK to assess the model fairness. You develop a training script for the model on a local machine. You need to load the model fairness metrics into Azure Machine Learning studio. What should you do? A.Implement the download_dashboard_by_upload_id function B.Implement the create_group_metric_set function C.Implement the upload_dashboard_dictionary function D.Upload the training script Answer: C QUESTION 305 You have a dataset that includes confidential data. You use the dataset to train a model. You must use a differential privacy parameter to keep the data of individuals safe and private. You need to reduce the effect of user data on aggregated results. What should you do? A.Decrease the value of the epsilon parameter to reduce the amount of noise added to the data B.Increase the value of the epsilon parameter to decrease privacy and increase accuracy C.Decrease the value of the epsilon parameter to increase privacy and reduce accuracy D.Set the value of the epsilon parameter to 1 to ensure maximum privacy Answer: C QUESTION 306 Hotspot Question You are using an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You set up an environment for model testing and an environment for production. The compute target for testing must minimize cost and deployment efforts. The compute target for production must provide fast response time, autoscaling of the deployed service, and support real-time inferencing. You need to configure compute targets for model testing and production. Which compute targets should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 307 Drag and Drop Question You are using a Git repository to track work in an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You need to authenticate a Git account by using SSH. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-100 PDF and DP-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1GRXSnO2A4MYVb3Cfs4F_07l9l9k9_LAD?usp=sharing