ks9310331
50+ Views

The best parcel tracking site

Having purchased it regularly in an online store, do you need to know where the product is at the moment? In order to save time physically checking the destinations of postal organizations, I have made parcels and portable applications that will naturally check every major postal, courier and coordination organization site for your benefit. You need to know your tracking number to know where your parcels are located
For more information regarding this website, visit here- https://packchase.com/
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Benefits Of Online Grocery Shopping
In our country, Online Grocery Shopping was in its initial stage before the outbreak of Coronavirus. To some extent, people were reluctant to buy grocery items from online outlets because of the stereotype related to the dissatisfactory quality of the products. But, after the Corona outbreak, online grocery stores established themselves as an innovative alternative to the conventional grocery places. Some of us might think that shopping from home is the only merit of online grocery shopping but there are numerous advantages of shopping online which might motivate the customer to quit shopping online and adapt to new algorithmically advanced services. Here are some of the benefits of Online Grocery Shopping: Ordering directly from the Bedroom The most common benefit of online grocery shopping which is known to all is that it provides the product of a customer to his/her doorsteps right from their shelf. With the pandemic still looming over our country it is our utmost responsibility to practice social distancing and online grocery shopping helps us by minimising the long and perpetual checkout lines. Best quality products It will be accurate to say that online grocery stores sell dissatisfactory goods is a stereotype. The products sold on these online platforms are of the best quality and the organization also ensures that only fresh products are delivered to the customers as dissatisfied customers complain about the product which increases the workload of their consumer complaint department and which further on increases cost and a skillful manager will always try to minimise the cost. That helps us to debunk the stereotypical dogma about the quality of the products from online grocery stores. Avail Discount and Coupons Online grocery shopping also benefits a consumer by providing discounts on its various items and products. Not only that these stores introduce new combos and deals on their websites which benefit the customers in buying the products. Generally these combos and deals appear during festive seasons like around Holi. Diwali or Eid etc. These stores also target the potential customers through social media or by emailing them their newsletters. Keep Track of your Spending Another benefit of Online grocery shopping is it helps you to keep track of where you spent your money and how much you saved. As the total price of the cart is always available when you are buying numerous items at once or when mental maths is completely out of the question. Parents constantly face problems when shopping with kids as there are high chances of going over the budget but the online medium keeps the shopping experience as kid proof as possible. Thus it helps an individual to stick to his/her pre-structured budget and shopping list. Conclusion With the help of above statements it can be concluded that online grocery shopping has all the capabilities to outthrow the conventional way of buying fruits and vegetables and the pandemic also validated its existence by illuminating the benefits it possessed which were unknown to the masses in a fast paced world.
Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen
Paletten sind Produkte, die vielen verschiedenen Zwecken dienen, einschließlich Gartenmöbeln. Sie sind in Blechform erhältlich und werden häufig aus Kunststoff-, Metall- oder Holzverbindungen hergestellt. Wenn Sie Möbel Ihres eigenen Designs in Ihrem Zuhause sehen möchten, stellen Sie Gartenmöbel selbst aus Paletten her. Die Herstellung von Gartenmöbeln aus Paletten ist nicht so schwierig wie es scheint, aber es ist eine äußerst erfreuliche Tätigkeit. Die Paletten, die Sie verwenden möchten, schaffen mit ihrer dauerhaften Verwendung genau die gewünschte Situation für die Möbel. Dank der darin enthaltenen Substanzen verhindert es nicht nur die Bildung von Bakterien und Insekten. Es hat auch die Eigenschaft, keinen Pilz zu fangen. Paletten werden in keiner Weise hergestellt, um die Natur zu schädigen. Jeder Palettentyp respektiert die Umwelt. Im Vergleich zu den Gartenmöbeln, die von außen gekauft werden, zeichnen sich die Palettensitzgruppen durch ihre hohe Eleganz und Ihr Budget aus. Die Paletten, die auf sehr einfache und praktische Weise hergestellt werden, können in gewünschten Farben bemalt werden und eignen sich perfekt für verschiedene Dekorationen. Im Moment können Sie Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen und die Originalmöbel in Ihrem Garten genießen. Herstellung von Paletten-Gartenmöbeln Um Gartenmöbel aus Paletten zu bauen, benötigen Sie ein grobes Sandpapier und einige feine Schleifmaschinen. Zum Malen der Paletten sind ein kleiner Pinsel, synthetische Farbe und ein Verdünner in der gewünschten Farbe erforderlich. Für alle Verfahren sollte ein Paar robuste, strapazierfähige Handschuhe verfügbar sein. Dann werden die Paletten auf eine ebene Fläche gebracht. Es wird von seiner rauen Struktur befreit, indem es mit Sandpapier überstrichen wird. Das gleiche Verfahren wird nacheinander auf alle gleichen Paletten für Gartenmöbel angewendet. Ein einziger Anstrich reicht in den meisten Fällen nicht zum Malen aus. Der Wechsel zu zwei Anstrichen funktioniert immer besser. Es sollte zwischen 5 und 6 Tagen gewartet werden, bis die Farbe auf Paletten getrocknet ist. Nachdem sichergestellt wurde, dass die Paletten vollständig trocken sind, sollten die Paletten regelmäßig aneinander befestigt werden. Diese Fixierung erfolgt nach dem Plan, wie die Möbel aussehen werden. Nachdem alle Prozesse abgeschlossen sind, wird die gewünschte Farbe und das gewünschte Muster verwendet, um ein dekoratives Erscheinungsbild zu erzielen. Aufgrund des großartigen Aussehens haben Sie Anspruch auf diejenigen, die sagen, dass Sie Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen können.
Best 5 Tips to Successful Facebook Ads Marketing
Have you ever noticed how companies now prefer to promote their Facebook pages rather than their respective official sites? This is indicative of what proportion Facebook's influence on social media has grown over the years. Which premise is explanation enough why Facebook Ads Marketing may be a useful gizmo in promoting your products and services. To urge the simplest leads to Facebook Ads Marketing, here are a couple of useful tips you'll use. Set Up Goals By using built-in features like Facebook pages and groups, you'll make use of the site's social networking capabilities. First, you would like to line a goal in reference to social media, like acquiring many "fans" and members as you'll. Traditional campaign goals (site traffic, direct sales) are going to be instrumental also. Whatever you are doing, it is vital that you simply keep your campaigns definitive. Facebook marketing tasks like writing ad texts, linking URLs, and doing calls to action should have a concrete goal in mind. Select the Perfect Image A choice to select a thumbnail for your Facebook ad is going to be made available to you. Of course, the image you choose should be relevant to the niche your business is involved. Ads can benefit tremendously from images that are noticeable. It might probably be knowing experiment with a couple of images to work out which one makes an enormous impact. Targeting Methods Facebook ads can offer you a bevvy of targeting options which will help direct people to your Facebook ads. These include geography, age, gender, education, relationship status, workplace, and keywords. Assign a worth that corresponds to every one of them so as to interact with people that might express an interest in your ad consistent with the aforementioned target variables. Set Up A Budget Facebook advertising isn't much different from Google's Adworks during a sense that you simply also bid for keywords so as for your ads to be displayed frequently. There are two types in doing this: the value per click (CPC) model and therefore the cost-per-thousand (CPM) model. The CPC model is where you pay just for each click made on your ads; whereas the CPM model charges you for each instance your ad gets 1000 views. Each model has its own merits, and it's entirely up to you which of them one you think that would work best. As for the budget, it's recommended that you simply start small. Test the waters first; once you identify the set of keywords that result in raised results, that is the time to extend the daily budget to the recommended amount, which is $50 or more. Analyze Facebook features a useful analytics tool called Facebook Insights which provides you with the metrics that provide an account of each target variable. The knowledge obtained can tell you ways each variable of the campaign has contributed to the "sign-ups" made by Facebook users. This provides you with a thought on the adjustments that need to be made to help the ad campaign. Following all the ideas mentioned during this article will definitely bolster your Facebook Ads Marketing campaign. Follow everything to the letter, and you're sure to reap all the rewards.
The Next Big Thing in Ionic Mobile App Development
The universe of innovation has continually been encountering changes in the Mobile application improvement patterns from the previous hardly any years, and these progressions are just improving our everyday lives by means of versatile and web applications. Mobile Application Development is an area that comprises probably the quickest developing enterprises and they are in no disposition to back off. Here are some major trends for Ionic App Development for Mobile Blockchain Blockchain is a well known stage for taking care of cryptographic forms of money and giving a safe climate to the individuals who bargain in account, with no sort of obstruction of outsiders. Blockchain incorporation in Ionic Mobile App Development has offered organizations in the fund area just as the financial area with a made sure about stage where they can manage the cash unhesitatingly. Indeed, even the medical services area has seen a positive effect in light of this turn of events. Blockchain innovation, encouraging different basic areas, is bound to see a lot more promising time to come for versatile application advancement in the coming years. The innovation will help smooth out information on the board with the expanded effectiveness in exchange measures. Tracking by Location Despite the fact that the area following isn't something that surfaced as of late, it is relied upon to acquire a foothold in the next year. We should take on-request applications for example. It is absurd to expect to convey items requested by the client to be conveyed at his/her place without area following. Same goes with the wellbeing wearables. Movement detecting highlights ensure the individual utilizing a wellbeing wearable gadget is doing fine. Movement detecting and following additionally prove to be useful in cases like robbery, security, geotagging, gaming, exploring, and so forth Such functionalities have helped guides to be more astute and improved as well. This expresses that movement detecting and area following fused in versatile applications will control 2019 by being one of the most surprising patterns. Internet of Things The interest for wearable gadgets has expanded dramatically throughout the most recent couple of years. The Web of Things has ended up being a guide to numerous areas like transportation, Web based business, medical services, and numerous others. There are different gadgets that we use consistently that are legitimately associated with the web. IoT is helping the innovation world advance toward a superior tomorrow as 2019 vows to use the improvement of more wearable gadgets, improving the way people live. Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence Global Information Organization delivered a report which expresses that before the finish of 2020, the computer based intelligence industry is assessed to arrive at a complete estimation of more than $40 billion. This demonstrates the hole among people and machines is by and large generously crossed over by innovation. The capacity of machines to learn without anyone else has diminished the endeavors of individuals who put their time into different coding components of the program. Without a doubt, Man-made consciousness has been a daylight in individuals' lives and thus, has picked up distinction which knows no limits. 2019 will bring us more chatbots and menial helpers because of the expanding interest for man-made intelligence and AI. Also, there are numerous components of AI that are still left to find. Payment Gateways Google versatile application installments surpassed $700 million out of 2017. It was a development of about $500 million in only four years. Making installments has moved away from its customary technique. Individuals have step by step moved from money to cards to now versatile wallets. This has brought about an expanded interest for m-trade. It has now become a fruitful and most favored shopping mode. Thus, incorporating versatile wallets like PayPal, Google Wallet, Amazon Pay, and installment doors that give secure encryption will turn into a staple in 2019. Our company offers Ionic App Development and more. Want to develop your own Mobile App than most welcome on our website thirstyDevs Infotech. Our talented developers easily make your application from your concept and fulfill your all requirements and give you a satisfied app.
Running Tips for People Who Hate Running
I always wanted to be the girl in the cute leggings that you see running near the beach while you're in your car driving to get super fattening burritos. But I just couldn't do it. Running was something that I really hated even in elementary school. Once I got serious about fitness though, I realised I had to change! So here are my tips (from a girl that hates running!) on how to become a runner! - Take it slow. Find your own pace. Starting on a treadmill first helps and and will get you working towards a faster speed. - Run in intervals. You aren't going to run 5 miles straight the first time. Plus, interval training is great for your metabolism! Try alternating between walking for a minute and then running for a minute. Find your comfort zone. - Always wear running shoes: Not all sneakers are created equally. Check out your local shoe store and make sure your current pair is a good running shoe. You don't want to injure yourself! - Watch your breathing: Side cramps are no pleasant and simple breathing helps you avoid it! Periodically, take a deep breath in through your nose and a big exhale out of your mouth. This will help get your breathing under control. - Listen to your favorite music: Running playlists are SO important! They motivate you to keep going and help you find the right pace. - Know when to stop: Don't push yourself too hard. Know your limits and don't push them too far. You want to challenge yourself, but not hurt yourself.. - Run with friends: Most activities are more fun with others, and running is no exception. Your friends can encourage you to keep going and to run just a little bit further. Just don't go out for ice cream afterwards!
Standard Guide 2020 : Fix Roku Remote Troubleshooting Issues | rokucomlink.net
Are you experience issues with your Roku remote? Then do not afraid of that. Hereabouts we furnish you simple steps to fix Roku remote issues. Also, you can get guidelines from our well-qualified Roku.com support team. When you follow the troubleshooting steps, ensure that you inserted a new set of batteries in Roku remote. Let’s discuss the steps to troubleshoot the Roku remote issues: STEP 1: Check that you have a new battery in your Roku remote * Remove the battery from your Roku remote and insert it again. * Next, watch for the LED to flash, make sure you have a good set of batteries. * If LED is not flash, try to use new or fresh collection battery. STEP 2: Pairing the remote again * First and foremost, open the battery slot by removing the battery cover. * Press the pairing button till you see the pairing LED start to flash * Furthermore, the dialog box of the remote pairing will show on your device screen. STEP 3: Power-cycling the Roku player then remote * Remove the power from the Roku player, and then plug the Roku player back. * Roku player is fully booted discard the batteries from the Roku remote. * After that again insert the battery and check for working. STEP 4: Try to pair the remote again. * Open the battery portion by eliminating the battery. * Then hold the pairing key and let go when you view the pairing LED begin flashing. * Afterward, pairing message will display on your TV screen. STEP 5: Clearing and re-pairing the remote. * Open the battery portion by eliminating the battery. * Unplug the power supply from your Roku streaming device. * Press A and B keys on your Roku remote and then push the pairing button on the remote while still holding down the A and B buttons. * Connect again the power supply on the Roku player. * Set the remote into pairing by pushing the pairing button till the pairing LED flashes. * Formerly the Roku player is completely rebooted, you can see the pairing notification on the screen within a few seconds and your Roku player will join or pair with the remote. Remote acceptance and conservation tips: * Keep your remote clean and dry. * IR remotes require a line of sight view while pointing to the Roku player. * Replacing your batteries with a pair of the same brand is recommended. Are you still suffering from issues with your Roku remote? Then do not think too much about that. Simply visit http roku com link. Here you can get instant solutions regarding your issues. Stay in touch with us.
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
(January-2021)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing