twitchhelpline
10+ Views

Twitch Error 2000? For Solve 18443754111 Contact


How would I fix Twitch issues on Roku? In the event that on the off chance that the appearances the issue which is Twitch never again streams on Roku, at that point the best is to initially deactivate and afterward reactivate the Twitch application on the gadget for the best possible working of this onto the gadget: To begin with is by squeezing the Home catch for the route to the Roku home screen. At that point tap on Settings. Presently pick Twitch Settings. First is to deactivate this player from my Twitch account. Furthermore, when you are here pick 'Yes'. The gadget is currently deactivated for all time. Enter the Twitch from the home screen and follow the prompts to reactivate the application. Sign in to your record and attempt Twitch once more. Contact +1-844-375-4111 OR Visit : http://www.onlinetroubleshoot.com/2020/02/twitch-error-2000-dial-18443754111.html
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
How to recover SQLite Database with different Approaches?
The most common problem with the database is to recover SQLite deleted database files from SQLite. But recovering SQLite data isn't fast. This blog will, therefore, explain all the appropriate solutions to solve the database concern. This blog contains several sections in which it will explain the SQLite Database first, then the reasons for deletion, and then how to solve the problem. Factors of SQLite Database Corruption: 1. Process action in a disk file. 2. Error in running applications can corrupt the database. 3. Incompatibility between running threads and processes can damage the data files. 4. If the SQLite Data Protection feature is disabled. Most important Points about SQLite Database: 1. A software library is SQLite that provides a relational database management system. In SQLite, lite refers to lightweight in terms of configuration, resource requirements, and database management. 2. One of the widely available services is SQLite in the world, with some more resources including numerous high-profile initiatives. 3. It is also incorporated in the SQL database engine and there is no single server system in SQLite, unlike any other SQL database. 4. It reads and writes directly to the ordinary disk file. However, users may mistakenly delete the records from the SQLite and then recover them to maintain business continuity. Read Also- Resolve All SQL Error- SQL Server Repair Kit How SQLite Database Structure looks like? The SQLite database follows the B-Tree structure A single B-Tree is used to manage each index and table within the database. All B-trees are stored in the same disk folder and specifics of the file format are consistent and well-defined. Furthermore, the btree.h header file indicates the B-tree subsystem & rest interface of the SQLite library. Database pages: The chief database file contains one or more pages. It's the power of 2 between 512 and 65536 if we're talking about the width of a page. The pages are of the same size in a similar file. The page width is calculated by a 2-byte integer that is set at 16 bytes offset at the server start. Server header: The top 100 bytes of the file form the header of the database. The file header is split into two separate fields. All multibyte fields are first saved with the most important byte in the server file header. How SQLite recover deleted records manually? If the files are not backed up, you can use the manual method to restore the database. 1. Initially, open the DB Browse for SQL Lite. 2. Hit on the Execute SQL tab to run the query. 3. Type PRAGMA integrity_check and hit on play button. 4. Go to File >>Export and choose Database to SQL File. 5. Pick the items to export. 6. Hit on OK button to start the export process. 7. Wait until the process completes then you can again import the database file. 8. Visit File >>Import and choose Database to SQL. These are the manual ways for SQLite recover data but this does not give correct output all the time. Therefore, the use of a direct way will be the best option to find the correct outputs without any mistakes. So, go with SQLite Database Recovery utility to recover the SQLite deleted Database. This tool offers a feature to recover data files from SQLite. Using this method you can access tables, images, triggers, and columns quickly. Conclusion In this blog, various approaches to recover SQLite deleted Databases have been given. Reasons and the structure of the Database also provided. You can use any of the above methods of your choice.
2020 New Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free JN0-648 Braindumps!
New Question What is the correct authentication processing order on EX Series switches when multiple Layer 2 authentication methods are enabled? A.captive portal-> MAC RADIUS -> 802.1x B.802.1x-> captive portal -> MAC RADIUS C.MAC RADIUS -> 1x -> captive portal D.802.1x -> MAC RADIUS -> captive portal Answer: D New Question Referring to the exhibit, which TTL value will be sent to the LLDP neighbors? A.120 seconds B.200 seconds C.400 seconds D.90 seconds Answer: A New Question You are authenticating user devices connected to your ex Series switch. You have 802.1X and MAC RADIUS configured for all ports A user is complaining about the time it takes to connect their non- 802.1X device on ge-0/0/15 using MAC RADIUS authentication Referring to the exhibit, what should be done to accelerate the authentication process? A.Change the supplicant mode to multiple on ge-0/0/15 B.Configure the no-reauthentication feature for 802.1X on ge-0/0/15 C.Configure the restrict feature for MAC RADIUS on ge-0/0/15. D.Change the 802.1X retry attempts value to 5 on ge-0/0/15 Answer: A New Question You will to route Layer 3 PVLAN traffic within the secondary VLAN. What is required to accomplish this task? A.a community VIAN B.an IRB C.an FBF policy D.an isolated VLAN Answer: B New Question You are redistributing static routes into an OSPF area. Which two statement are true is this scenario? (Choose two.) A.The external route advertisements have a domain scope. B.The area must be stub area. C.The area must be the backbone area. D.The routes can be advertised in type LSAs. Answer: CD New Question You are configuring, the PVLAN feature on your switches. The PVLAN will span the two EX Series switches shown in the exhibit. Which three configuration parameters must be enabled on the ports connecting the two switches? (Choose three. ) A.family inet B.interface-mode access C.interface-mode trunk D.family Ethernet-switching E.inter-switch-link Answer: CDE New Question You want to view the VLANs that have been created dynamically using MVRP. Which operational mode command will display this information? A.Show mvrp dynamic-vlan memberships B.Show mvrp interface C.Show mvrp registration-state D.Show mvrp applicant-state Answer: A New Question Referring to the exhibit, you configured a new multicast classifier for the ge-1/2/0 interface ICMP traffic to the best-effort queue and traffic from 190.168.20.0/24 to the expedited forwarding queue. You received noticed that some application are not working after the change. Which configuration change will remedy the problem? A.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then accept B.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then next C.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from protocol tcp D.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from service-filter hit Answer: A New Question Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding Q-in-Q tunneling? (Choose two) A.The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 10. B.The C-VLANs 100-200 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag C.The C-VLAN 150 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag D.The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN lag of 150 Answer: AB New Question You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown In the exhibit. You need all outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this behavior through BGP attributes. Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective? A.local preference B.next-hop C.MED D.origin Answer: A New Question You ate deploying P|M source-specific multicast (SSM) for a new multicast messaging service You have configured the multicast source to use 236.44.123.100 as the multicast address. You are not able to join the PIM SSM multicast teed Which two solutions would resolve this problem? (Choose two ) A.Add the multicast address to the (edit routing-options multicast ssm-map) stanza. B.Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 224.0.0 0 through 224.255.255.255. C.Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 232 0.0 0 through 232.255.255.255 D.Add the multicast address to the [edit routing-options multicast ssm-groups] stanza. Answer: AC New Question You are 802.1X supplicant, but traffic must be accepted once the user has authenticated their computer on the port In this scenario, which supplicant mode should be used? A.single-secure B.single C.multiple D.captive-portal Answer: B New Question Your network has Junos Fusion configured with MX960 routers as aggregation devices (AD) and QFX5100 switches as satellite devices (SO) Which two statements are coned in this scenario? (Choose two ) A.The AD runs the Junos software for all its connected SDs. B.The Fusion extended ports are configured on the SDs. C.SDs are added to the AD by configuring the cascade port on the AD. D.All SDs connected to a single AD must use the same software version. Answer: BC New Question You are configuring an EVPN overlay to allow VLANs to be stretched between two campus sites, but EVPN routes are not being exchanged Referring to the exhibit, which configuration statement would solve this problem? A.Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family inet-vpn any configuration on MX1 and MX? B.Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family EVPN signaling configuration on MX2. C.Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN multipath multiple-an configuration on MX1 and MX2 D.Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN cluster 172 .1.1. 53 configuration on MX2 Answer: B New Question Which two statements are true regarding bidirectional PIM? (Choose two ) A.It eliminates the need for an RP. B.Devices only store group specific entries. C.It uses multicast tunneling to forward traffic D.Forwarding paths can be suboptimal Answer: BD New Question which protocol is a multicast routing protocol? A.OSPF B.BGP C.P1M D.IS-IS Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-648.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rk7WklcjZQGFFhtJpikFqUIzaKh3uE4F?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest JN0-648 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MjE5Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
73% of cyber attacks occur on Microsoft Office products
Microsoft Office products were the most commonly exploited by cybercriminals around the world and nearly 73 percent of cyber exploits were performed in MS Office products in the third quarter of this year, a new report has said. According to information gathered by PreciseSecurity.com, other exploited applications by cybercriminals included browsers and operating systems, among others. “Data shows that exactly 72.85 percent of cyber exploits were performed in MS Office products as of the third quarter of this year,” Marco Mathew from the computer security website said in a statement on Wednesday. MS Office products were followed by Browsers with 13.47 percent of the total number of exploits by cybercriminals, Android with 9.09 percent, Java with 2.36 percent, Adobe Flash with 1.57 percent and PDF with 0.66 percent. Some of the most common vulnerabilities in MS office.com/setup were related to stack overflow errors in the Equation Editor application. Other vulnerabilities were CVE-2017-8570, CVE-2017-8759, and CVE-2017-0199, among others. Another important vulnerability was related to a zero-day issue CVE-2019-1367 that produced memory corruption and allowed remote code execution on the target system, the report mentioned. The top five countries that are sources of web-based attacks include the US with 79.16 percent of the market share, followed by the Netherlands with 15.58 percent, Germany with 2.35 percent, France with 1.85 percent and Russia 1.05 percent. In computer security, an exploit makes reference to individuals such as hackers or criminals that make use and take advantage of a bug or vulnerability in a specific software or computer program.
نحوه حذف دائمی و موقت اکانت اینستاگرام (راهنمای جامع)
حذف اکانت اینستاگرام طی چند مرحله به آسانی قابل انجام است. به نظر می رسد که شما برای فهمیدن نحوه دیلیت اکانت اینستاگرام به این آموزش مراجعه کرده اید. شما جای درستی آمده اید. در این مقاله قرار است نحوه پاک کردن اکانت اینستاگرام را یاد بگیریم. آیا از تهدیدهای حریم خصوصی در اینستاگرام نگران هستید؟ نیاز به استراحت از رسانه های اجتماعی دارید؟ تجربه حمله سایبری داشته اید؟ و هزاران سوال دیگر که باعث می شود تا فکر حذف اکانت اینستاگرام بیافتید. دلیل این امر هر چه باشد، ما همه چیز را در مورد چگونگی غیرفعال کردن و حذف حساب های اینستاگرام در این مقاله بیان می کنیم. اگر فکر می کنید اکنون زمان درمان اعتیاد به اینستاگرام شماست، می توانید تصمیم بگیرید که اکانت خود را حذف کنید یا آن را به صورت دائمی یا حتی موقت از روی زمین پاک کنید. با بیش از یک میلیارد کاربر، اینستاگرام یکی از محبوب ترین شبکه های اجتماعی امروز در وب است. آموزش حذف کامل و دائمی اکانت اینستاگرام متأسفانه ، روش ساده ای برای حذف اکانت اینستاگرام شما از برنامه وجود ندارد. دیلیت اکانت اینستاگرام بدون داشتن پسورد و ایمیل امکان پذیر نمی باشد. وقت عمل رسیده است! دو روش برای انجام اینکار پیش روی شما می باشد. حذف موقت اکانت اینستاگرام یا حذف دائمی اکانت اینستاگرام. با دیلیت اکانت دائمی اینستاگرام پروفایل، عکس ها، فیلم ها، نظرات، لایک، پیام های دایرکت و لیست دنبال کننده برای همیشه از بین می روند. از طرف دیگر، غیرفعال کردن، حساب کاربری شما آن را مخفی می کند تا زمانی که با ورود به سیستم مجدداً آن را فعال کنید. حذف دائمی اکانت اینستاگرام زمانی که اکانت اینستاگرام خود را حذف کامل می کنید، این بدان معناست که اینستاگرام همه عکس ها،مخاطبینی که با شماره تلفن و ناشناس شما را فالو می کنند، لایک ها و نظرات شما برای همیشه و دائم حذف می کند. اگر بعد از حذف دائمی اکانت اینستاگرام حساب خود نظر خود را تغییر دهید، دیگر راه برگشتی وجود ندارد.  شما نمی توانید یک حساب قدیمی را زنده کنید و نمی توانید داده های حذف شده را برگردانید. می توانید یک حساب کاربری جدید با همان نام کاربری ایجاد کنید ، اما از ابتدا شروع می کنید. اما چگونه اکانت اینستاگرام را پاک کنیم؟ پس از تهیه بکاپ از داده ها، در ادامه با پاک کردن اکانت اینستاگرام برای همیشه همراه ما باشید. به لینک سایت دیلیت اکانت اینستاگرام “”Delete Your Account در گوشی همراه یا کامپیوتر خود بروید. اگر وارد حساب کاربری خود در اینستاگرام نشده اید، ابتدا وارد شوید. از منوی کشویی دلیل پاك كردن اكانت اينستاگرام براي هميشه را انتخاب کنید. رمزعبور حساب خود را دوباره در جای خالی ارائه شده وارد کنید. روی “Permanently delete my account” جهت حذف اکانت اینستا، کلیک کرده یا روی آن ضربه بزنید. https://www.gasiweb.com/delete-or-deactivate-your-instagram-account/
How to Start your Own eCommerce Business with the Help of Amazon Clone?
One of the sectors that witnesses a rising trend is eCommerce. In this digital world, the way shopping is being done is changing from then to now. Internet access is quote simple in today’s date. This has led to the growth of online shopping trends among different people worldwide. Placing the order is a cakewalk through the Amazon Clone. Moreover, shopping online also helps save customer’s time because they don’t have to go to the physical location of the shop to choose the product they wish to purchase. Watching the increasing trend of online shopping, people are looking forward to beginning an eCommerce business. Starting off with such a business is not so difficult as it seems. Amazon clone app is one of the important factors from various other factors that are essential to keep in mind for starting an eCommerce business from the scratch. Smashing factors to consider to start your eCommerce business with Amazon clone: 1 What products or services you want to sell? The most important factor to keep in mind is the product or services you wish to offer your customer. This requires a little research from your end. You can check about the products which are not being sold near your locality. You can start off with that business and go ahead with it. If you are a creative soul, you can start with selling products which are handcrafted. In this way, you can proceed further with advancing your business. 2 Another essential requirement is an attractive website: The next thing required to impress potential customers is a beautiful website. In today’s date, everything is digital. Therefore, it becomes more than important to attract customers with a website that has stunning design and catchy content while scrolling. You should zero down the best web development company to develop an Amazon clone website for your eCommerce business. 3 Domain name also plays an important role: Another important factor is to select an attractive domain name according to your eCommerce business. It plays an important role because the more catchy the domain name, the higher customers it will attract. Moreover, it also leads to word of mouth marketing for the future to grow your business at a rapid pace. Credit: Mint 4 Managing orders and inventory should be plain-sailing: It is essential to include a software in the app that enables you to track product order in the speed of light. Moreover, even the customers must be able to easily track the history of order they place from your Amazon clone app. This will eventually lead to increase in customers with each passing day. Apart from orders, your website and application must have advanced features to manage the stock of products so that you will know when the inventory is running low well in advance and you can make arrangements to fill up the stock before the shortage of products arise. 5 Payment gateway: Another important factor to add in your website or application is the easy payment option. The customers can easily make payment for the products they buy from your online store. The payment channel should be such that it does not take much time. It will further lead to faster placement of order and even faster payment procedures to be followed. It is a big thing a customer is attracted to, when it comes to online shopping. 6 Digital marketing: So, once you have made the online store and Amazon clone script, the online marketing is what comes into picture. You are required to promote your business through different online platforms day in and day out to make your business known to the masses. The best way to increase customer base is by frequently posting good content with amazing design that will make your business reach heights in online marketing. Closing Thoughts Well, it is quite simple to start an eCommerce business with Amazon clone. Isn’t it? So, you got the idea of a thrilling business app? All you need is a good web & eCommerce app development company having dedicated developers who will help you develop a mesmerizing website and application as per your requirement. The wonderful features in the online store will keep a customer hooked to your website while scrolling through the content and design.
How to Repair SQL Database- A Detailed Guide
MS SQL Server is widely used as one of the relational databases containing a sophisticated internal structure and is highly reliable. To save the essential data, most of the organizations use the SQL database. But sometimes SQL database resulting in database corruption in SQL server due to virus infections, malfunctioning of the operating system, corrupted file system, etc. This is because the MDF file gets corrupted and there is a need to repair MDF files. Therefore this blog focuses on ‘how to repair SQL Database’ by explaining various methods. Reasons for Database Corruption in SQL Server- In a SQL Server server, there may be various possible explanations for corruption. As everyone knows, the main server files are the MDF files of SQL database. They store all user data but corruption in MDF files can corrupt the entire database. Therefore, we will discuss all the possible reasons for corruption in MDF files 1. If a client has stored the SQL database in a compressed folder it is likely to overwrite the MDF file. 2. Any data may have been accidentally deleted by a user. 3. Corruption of all MDF files in storage media. 4. Any modifications or improvements will be made to a SQL Server account. If the SQL database is in use and there is a network error between them, this leads to MDF file corruption. 5. Virus attacks, hard disk failure, irregular machine shutdown, and sudden power failure are other possible reasons that cause MDF file corruption. 6. If the header of the file is corrupted, it will result in MDF file corruption. 7. Disc drivers defected. These are the reasons for creating MDF file corruption. Now, let's move ahead to know manual techniques. How to recover data from corrupted SQL Server Database via Manual Techniques? There are usually two cases where you can use this approach to fix the master database file of SQL Server. Let's continue! Method 1: Solve SQL Server Database in Recovery Pending Mode The server undergoes the condition of Recovery Pending when a resource-related issue occurs during recovery. In this case, there is no fraud or harm to the SQL Server database. Nonetheless, it is unavailable due to some folder or machine resources failure. You need to detach the existing database and reattach it using T-SQL query to fix Recovery Pending status in SQL Server. Go through this article once to get this process in depth. Method 2: Repair SQL Database Marked as Suspect or Corrupted The suspect mode can cause damage or corruption to the primary filegroup. That is why the SQL database is not usable. You need to use the DBCC Check command to restore Suspect database. Here we have defined a general procedure that works successfully to repair SQL Server Suspect Mode Error server. This process is divided into several steps. So, let's continue!! Phase 1: Enable SUSPECT Database to Emergency Mode This mode allows only read-only access of the system administrator to the database In fact, only members of the sysadmin will set the EMERGENCY State. Run the following query on the panel to make the database in EMERGENCY mode: ALTER DATABASE DATABASE_NAME SET EMERGENCY Phase 2: Verify Damage Level DBCC CHECKDB (DB Name) request need be run and the errors should be analyzed as: DBCC CHECKDB (Database_Name) Phase 3: Repair Command Execution There are three repair modes available with DBCC CHECKDB that can be used to restore the database from EMERGENCY mode to functional mode: REPAIR FAST:- The syntax of backward compatibility can be retained. This means that in SQL Server 2008, you can run the SQL Server 2005 database folder. There are no strong maintenance acts. If you want to solve the problem of backward compatibility, make sure that the server is in SINGLE USER mode rather than EMERGENCY status. Use the following methods to make the database in SINGLE USER MODE: Method 1: By GUI Approach 1. Choose the database and make a right-click on it. 2. Go and hit on Options. 3. Visit the Restrict Access option and go to the drop-down button. Then, choose the SINGLE_USER option >> OK button. Method 2: By T-SQL Query You can also use T-SQL to switch the mode of the database to SINGLE USER. To do this, execute the SSMS query below. ALTER DATABASE DATABASE_NAME SET SINGLE_USER\ REPAIR_FAST Command After setting up the Single USER Mode database, execute the query below to repair the SQL Server database. DBCC CHECKDB (N ‘Database_Name’, REPAIR_FAST) WITH ALL_ERRORMSGS, NO_INFOMSGS; GO REPAIR_REBUILD:- This repair command is preferred for the SQL database because the risk of data loss is much lower. Ideally, REPAIR FAST performs all the repair procedures. It also performs some time-consuming repairs, including the reconstruction of indexes. To use this, execute the query below. Notice: Database in SINGLE_USER Mode. DBCC CHECKDB (N ‘database name’, REPAIR_REBUILD) WITH ALL_ERRORMSGS, NO_INFOMSGS; Read Also- How to Recover Corrupted MySQL Database? Method 3: Setting Database to MULTI_USER Mode Use the following query and change the database mode into multi-user mode once the database is repaired successfully: ALTER DATABASE DATABASE_NAME SET MULTI_USER All these are the manual approaches to repair SQL database. But there may be some chance to data loss and other data may be corrupted. So, it is better to use a third-party utility to directly repair MDF files. Use SQL Database Recovery software to perform MDF recovery that can result in repairing SQL Database. Final Verdict This blog explained various manual methods repair SQL database that can resolve database corruption in the SQL server. But there are many drawbacks with manual ways so to handle this an expert solution has been provided.
Fixed SQLite Encryption Error- File is encrypted or is not a database, how to solve it?
In today’s world, SQLite plays an important role and becomes a popular choice for local / client storage in application software such as web browsers as embedded database software. There may be chances where users encounter with “Fixed SQLite encryption Error – file is encrypted or is not a database”. So, in this blog, we will be focusing on SQLite, and how to resolve this error. What exactly is the SQLite? A software library is SQLite that provides a framework for the management of dependent databases. The key features of SQLite are self-contained, zero-configuration and transactional. SQLite source code exits in the public domain and is free of charge for private and commercial purposes. Multitasking is essential in nature for reading and writing SQL syntax. In contrast, unlike most other SQL servers, it does not have a separate server system. SQLite also has the ability to directly read and write to ordinary disk files. SQLiteDatabase has methods for creating, removing, executing SQL commands and performing other common tasks for managing databases. Most of the SQLite source code is for testing and verification purposes only. SQLite is not a database client-server system as it is integrated with the end system. Now, move further to know the reason for this error. Reasons for Fixed SQLite Encryption Error- There are two main reasons for “file is encrypted or is not a database error” occurs as given below: 1. The data file may not be secured by a password. SQLite is a relational database of at least one table and one file. Therefore, the error occurs when you have produced a file as a new file out of the table. 2. Approach is valid completely, but it creates a database as version 2. Let us move ahead to solve this issue. Approach is valid completely, but it creates a database as version 2. Let us move ahead to solve this issue. How to solve Fixed SQLite Encryption Error? To fix this issue, some steps are as follows: 1. Download and Install SQLite3: >>sudo apt-get update >>sudo apt-get install sqlite3 libsqlite3-dev 2. Once the documents have been installed, identify errors while describing the database in etc/turnserver.conf: Userdb=/etc/turnuserdb.conf Should be changed to: Userdb=/var/lib/turn/turndb PS: Some major parts of turnuserdb.conf have been given if you need: # You can listen ports 80 and 443 instead of 3478/5349 listening-port=3478 alt-listening-port=0 tls-listening-port=5349 alt-tls-listening-port=0 listening-ip=YourPublicIPv4 relay-ip=YourPublicIPv4 external-ip=YourPublicIPv4 #realm=yourdomain.com #server-name=yourdomain.com #It-cred-mech #userdb=/etc/turnuserdb.conf oauth User=youruser:yourpassword #use real-valid certificate/privatekey files #cert=/etc/ssl/certificate.pem #pkey=/etc/ssl/private.key no-stdout-log count YourPublicIPv4(x.x.x.) and youruser:your password. So these are the steps to solve the “File is encrypted or is not a database error” message. Go to these steps manually if the problem still persists then you can opt for a direct solution. The direct solution includes “SQLite Data Recovery Software” to solve all issues related to the SQLite database. This utility quickly solves the issue and also recovers data if deleted. Read Also- How to resolve SQLite Error Code 5 “Database is Locked”? Conclusion We have mentioned, all about the SQLite database first, then focused on the reasons causing this error. Also, we have provided a manual and a direct method to make Fixed SQLite Encryption error in this blog.