myrtleandmaude
100+ Views

What is Raspberry leaf?

Pregnancy is an exciting journey; prepare your body for the big day!

Originally raspberry plants would have been growing wild in our hedgerows and along the edges of woodlands but early folk had the wisdom to cultivate this medicinal and culinary powerhouse.

As with many plants there is more than meets the eye with our humble red raspberry bush and it is the leaves that have the most medicinal properties.

Raspberry leaves have been enjoyed by pregnant women from the earliest times.
ras
What makes raspberry leaf so effective for pregnant women?

Raspberry leaves are a larder of nutrients and are a tonic for the entire body. They contain high levels of calcium, which acts on the nervous system and help to relieve pain.

Other beneficial nutrients for pregnant women include iron to maintain red blood cells, magnesium, manganese, niacin, selenium, phosphorus and potassium and also vitamins A, B, C and E.

An alkaloid called Fragarine is a key constituent of raspberry leaf, which helps to strengthen and tone the uterine muscles and the entire pelvic area. This is beneficial in pregnancy as it helps to prepare for labour and also encourages efficient contractions during birthing.

Drinking raspberry leaf tea in the last trimester of pregnancy helps to prepare for the memorable and emotionally supportive delivery of a new bundle of joy.

In preparation for birth drink one cup daily during the last two months of pregnancy and freely during labour. For the organised, make ice cubes, as these are particularly refreshing in case of lack of thirst. Raspberry leaf tea can also help with the expulsion of the afterbirth post delivery and will help to restore uterine and reproductive health and help to promote the flow of milk whilst breastfeeding.

What the NHS says about Raspberry leafโ€ฆ

NHS recommend if you decide to take raspberry leaf tea, itโ€™s recommended that you start when you are about 32 weeks pregnant, though not before. This will give enough time for it to build up in your body. Begin with one cup a day, gradually increasing to three cups. This power plant has the reputation to โ€˜tone and strengthenโ€™ in preparation for labour.

The Raspberry leaf nutrients are beneficial to women during pregnancy and believed to help strengthen uterine muscles, tone the pelvic floor and encourage efficient contractions in preparation for labour and birth, also helping to decrease excess bleeding postpartum.

Myrtle & Maude Raspberry Leaf teaโ€ฆ.

Our raspberry leaf tea is 100% Organic, its nutritional value is thought to encourage breast milk supply. Many women continue to drink the tea after childbirth to help restore the reproductive system and help nourish the new mother, harnessing natureโ€™s power to gently nurture you and your bump.

Shout-outsโ€ฆ
A powerhouse plant for women!
Caffeine Free
Certified Organic
Certified Vegan
Ethical Tea Partnership
Free from artificial colours and flavourings
Natural solution
100% Organic Raspberry Leaf tea
Each pouch contains 15 tea bags

As each bag contains whole leaves, herbs, flowers and fruits, donโ€™t throw it away after one use; why not top it up throughout the day by adding water to get the most out of the botanicals. Also if the taste is a little bitter add a drop of honey!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share
New Question You migrate an SAP environment to Azure. You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet. Which two Azure resources should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Network Performance Monitor A.a web application firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway B.Azure user-defined routes C.Azure Traffic Manager D.Azure Firewall E.Azure Load Balancer NAT rules Answer: A,C New Question You are designing the backup for an SAP database. You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: standard solid-state drives (SSDs) Standard SSD Managed Disks, a low-cost SSD offering, are optimized for test and entry-level production workloads requiring consistent latency. Box 2: to another Azure region Geo-redundant storage (GRS) copies your data synchronously three times within a single physical location in the primary region using LRS. It then copies your data asynchronously to a single physical location in a secondary region that is hundreds of miles away from the primary region. References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/managed-disks/ https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy#geo-redundantstorage New Question You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016. You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed. Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers? A.the Azure virtual machine extension B.the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP C.the Azure Chef extension D.the Azure DSC VM Extension Answer: D Explanation: The Azure Desired State Configuration (DSC) VM Extension is updated as-needed to support enhancements and new capabilities delivered by Azure, Windows Server, and the Windows Management Framework (WMF) that includes Windows PowerShell. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/scripting/dsc/getting-started/azuredscexthistory New Question You deploy an SAP environment on Azure. Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP. You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components: Redundant SAP application servers ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use? A.SAP Solution Manager B.Azure Traffic Manager C.SAPControl D.SAP Web Dispatcher Answer: B Explanation: C: You can use SAPControl to start or stop an SAP system from the command line. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/sap/sap-netweaver New Question You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on Azure. You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the onpremises network. Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B New Question A customer enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that runs Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server. The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery ( BCDRJ strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective ( RTO ). The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 Kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part ot the solution. NOTE; Each correct selection Is worth one point. A.an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic B.warn standby virtual machines in paired regions C.Warm standby virtual machine an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS) D.Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic. E.warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones. Answer: B,C Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/sap-hana-availability-oneregion New Question You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure. You need to design an Azure network infrastructure to meet the following requirements: *Prevent end users from accessing the database servers. *Isolate the application servers from the database servers. *Ensure that end users can access the SAP systems over the internet Minimize the costs associated to the communications between the application servers and database servers Which two actions should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents pan of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.In the same Azure virtual network, segregate the SAP application service and database servers by using different subnets and network security groups. B.Configure Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming connections. C.Segregate the SAP application servers and database servers by using different Azure virtual networks. D.Create a site-to-site VPN between the on premises network and Azure. E.Configure an infernal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections. Answer: B New Question A customer has an on-premises SAP environment. The customer plans to migrate SAP to Azure. You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration. Which three actions should you perform in sequence before the migration? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: New Question You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines. You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines. Which command should you run/ A.Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root B.Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil C.Is /dev/ disk/azure/root D.Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource Answer: A New Question You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. The SAP environment will have landscapes for production, development. and quality assurance. You need to minimize the costs associated with running the development and quality assurance landscapes on Azure. What should you do? A.Configure Azure virtual machine scales sets. B.Create a scheduled task that runs the stopsap command. C.Configure scaling for Azure App Service. D.Create Azure Automation runbooks to stop, deallocate, and start Azure virtual machines. Answer: B New Question You are deploying an SAP production landscape to Azure. Your company's chief information security officer (CISO) requires that the SAP deployment complies with ISO 27001. You need to generate a compliance report for ISO 27001. What should you use? A.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.Azure Security Center C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Log Analytics Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/az-120.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest AZ-120 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MDgyNV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
์ง€๊ทนํžˆ ๊ฐœ์ธ์ ์ธ ํ˜ผ์ข…๋ผ๋ฉด ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ TOP 5
Editor Comment ํ†ต๊ณ„์— ์˜ํ•˜๋ฉด, ์šฐ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜๋ผ ๊ตญ๋ฏผ ํ•œ ์‚ฌ๋žŒ์ด 1๋…„์— ์•ฝ 74๊ฐœ์˜ ๋ผ๋ฉด์„ ๋จน์–ด ์„ธ๊ณ„์—์„œ 1์ธ๋‹น ๋ผ๋ฉด ์†Œ๋น„๋Ÿ‰์ด ๊ฐ€์žฅ ๋งŽ์€ ๊ฒƒ์œผ๋กœ ์กฐ์‚ฌ๋๋‹ค. ํ•œ๊ตญ์ธ์ด ์–ผ๋งˆ๋‚˜ ๋ผ๋ฉด์— ์˜์กดํ•˜๋Š”์ง€๋ฅผ ์—ฌ์‹คํžˆ ๋ณด์—ฌ์ฃผ๋Š” ์ˆ˜์น˜๋‹ค. ์˜ค์ฃฝํ•˜๋ฉด, ์ €๋งˆ๋‹ค ํŠน์ƒ‰ ์žˆ๋Š” ๋ผ๋ฉด ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ๋ฅผ ํ•˜๋‚˜์ฏค ๊ฐ–๊ณ  ์žˆ์„ ์ •๋„๋‹ˆ. ๊ทธ ๋Œ€ํ‘œ์ ์ธ ํ˜„์ƒ์€ ์งœํŒŒ๊ตฌ๋ฆฌ์—์„œ๋ถ€ํ„ฐ ์‹œ์ž‘ํ•œ๋‹ค. ์งœํŒŒ๊ฒŒํ‹ฐ์™€ ๋„ˆ๊ตฌ๋ฆฌ๋ฅผ ์„ž์œผ๋ฉฐ ์‹œ์ž‘๋œ ํ˜ผ์ข…๋ผ๋ฉด์˜ ์—ดํ’์€ ์ด์ œ ์ ์ฐจ ์˜์—ญ์„ ๋„“ํ˜€ ํ•˜๋‚˜์˜ ๋ฌธํ™”๋กœ ์žก์•˜๋‹ค๊ณ  ํ•ด๋„ ๊ณผ์–ธ์ด ์•„๋‹ ๊ฒƒ. ๊ฐ„ํŽธํ•˜๊ฒŒ ์„ž๊ธฐ๋งŒ ํ•˜๋ฉด ์™„์„ฑ๋˜๊ธฐ ๋•Œ๋ฌธ์— ์š”๋ฆฌ๋ฅผ ๋ชปํ•˜๋Š” ์ด๋“ค๋„ ์‰ฝ๊ฒŒ ๋„์ „ํ•  ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ๋‹ค๋Š” ์ ์ด ํ˜ผ์ข…๋ผ๋ฉด์˜ ๊ฐ€์žฅ ํฐ ๋งค๋ ฅ์ด์ง€ ์•Š์„๊นŒ ์‹ถ๋‹ค. ํ˜น, ์•„์ง๋„ ํ˜ผ์ข…๋ผ๋ฉด์— ๋„์ „ํ•˜์ง€ ๋ชปํ–ˆ๋‹ค๋ฉด ์ง€๊ธˆ๋ถ€ํ„ฐ ์—๋””ํ„ฐ๊ฐ€ ์ถ”์ฒœํ•˜๋Š” ์ง€๊ทนํžˆ ๊ฐœ์ธ์ ์ธ ํ˜ผ์ข…๋ผ๋ฉด ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ TOP 5๋ฅผ ์•„๋ž˜์—์„œ ๋ˆˆ์—ฌ๊ฒจ๋ณด๊ธธ ๋ฐ”๋ž€๋‹ค. TOP 5 - ๊ตด์ง„์งฌ๋ฝ• + ์‡ ๊ณ ๊ธฐ ๋ฏธ์—ญ๊ตญ๋ผ๋ฉด ํ™•์‹คํ•œ ํ•ด์žฅ์„ ์›ํ•œ๋‹ค๋ฉด ์˜ค๋šœ๊ธฐ๊ฐ€ ๋งŒ๋“  ๊ตด์ง„์งฌ๋ฝ•๊ณผ ์‡ ๊ณ ๊ธฐ ๋ฏธ์—ญ๊ตญ๋ผ๋ฉด์„ ๋ฏน์Šคํ•œ ๊ตด๋ฏธ์—ญ์งฌ๋ฝ•์„ ์ถ”์ฒœํ•œ๋‹ค. ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ๋Š” ๋‘ ๋ผ๋ฉด์˜ ์•ก์ฒด, ๊ฑด๋”๊ธฐ ์Šคํ”„๋ฅผ ์ˆœ์„œ๋Œ€๋กœ ๋„ฃ์€ ํ›„ ๋ผ๋ฉด์„ ๋„ฃ์–ด์ฃผ๋ฉด ๋. ์ง„ํ•œ ์‚ฌ๊ณจ ๊ตญ๋ฌผ๊ณผ ๊ตด ํŠน์œ ์˜ ํ–ฅ์ด ๋ฌ˜ํ•œ ์กฐํ•ฉ์„ ์ด๋ค„ ๋ฐ”๋‹ค ๋‚ด์Œ ๊ฐ€๋“ํ•œ ์งฌ๋ฝ• ๋ง›์„ ์„ ์‚ฌํ•œ๋‹ค. ์ƒ๊ตด ๋˜๋Š” ๋งค์ƒ์ด๋ฅผ ๋„ฃ์–ด ๋งŒ๋“ค๋ฉด ์กฐ๊ธˆ ๋” ์ง„ํ•œ ํ’๋ฏธ๋ฅผ ๋Š๋‚„ ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ์œผ๋‹ˆ ์ฐธ๊ณ ํ•ด ๋ณผ ๊ฒƒ. TOP 4 - ๋„ˆ๊ตฌ๋ฆฌ + ์นด๋ ˆ๋ผ๋ฉด ํ™๋Œ€ ํ”ผ์‹œ๋ฐฉ ์•Œ๋ฐ”์ƒ์ด ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ๋ฅผ ๊ณต์œ ํ•˜๋ฉฐ ํ™”์ œ๋ฅผ ๋ชจ์€ ์นด๊ตฌ๋ฆฌ. ๊นŠ์€ ํ•ด๋ฌผ ๋ง›์— ์นด๋ ˆ ํ–ฅ์„ ๋”ํ•œ ๋…ํŠนํ•œ ๊ตญ๋ฌผ์ด ์ค‘๋…์„ฑ ์žˆ์–ด ๋ฐฅ์„ ๋ง์•„ ๋จน๊ณ  ์‹ถ๊ฒŒ ๋งŒ๋“ ๋‹ค. ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ๋Š” ๋“๋Š” ๋ฌผ์— ํ”Œ๋ ˆ์ดํฌ์™€ ์Šคํ”„๋ฅผ ๋‹ค์Œ ๋ฉด์„ ๋„ฃ๊ณ  5๋ถ„ ์ •๋„ ๋“์ด๋ฉด ์™„์„ฑ. ์ด๋•Œ ๋„ˆ๊ตฌ๋ฆฌ ์Šคํ”„๋Š” ์–‘์„ ๋ฐ˜์œผ๋กœ ์ค„์—ฌ ๋“์ด๋ฉด ๋œ๋‹ค. ์นด๋ ˆ๋ง›์ด ์กฐ๊ธˆ ๋œ ๋‚˜ ์•„์‰ฝ๋‹ค๋ฉด ๊ณ ํ˜• ์นด๋ ˆ 1์กฐ๊ฐ์„ ๋„ฃ์–ด์ฃผ๋ฉด ์ฐ๋“ํ•œ ์นด๋ ˆ ๋ง›์„ ๋Š๋‚„ ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ์„ ๊ฒƒ. ๊ฐ์น ๋ง›์„ ๋” ์›ํ•œ๋‹ค๋ฉด ๋…ธ๋ฅธ์ž๋ฅผ ์‚ดํฌ์‹œ ์–น์–ด๋ณด์ž. TOP 3 - ๊ฐ„์งฌ๋ฝ• + ์ŠคํŒŒ๊ฒŒํ‹ฐ ๊ตฐ๋Œ€ PX ๋ณ„๋ฏธ๋กœ ์œ ๋ช…ํ•œ ์งฌํŒŒ๊ฒŒํ‹ฐ. ์—๋””ํ„ฐ ์—ญ์‹œ ๊ตฐ ์‹œ์ ˆ ์ผ์ฃผ์ผ์— ๋‘ ๋ฒˆ ์ด์ƒ์€ ๋จน์—ˆ์„ ์ •๋„๋กœ ๊ฐ•ํ•œ ์ค‘๋…์„ฑ์„ ์ž๋ž‘ํ•œ๋‹ค. ๋งˆ์น˜ ๋งค์ฝค ๋‹ฌ์ฝคํ•œ ๋–ก๊ผฌ์น˜ ์–‘๋…์„ ์—ฐ์ƒ์ผ€ํ•˜๋Š” ์†Œ์Šค์— ๋ฉด์„ ๋น„๋ฒผ ๋จน๋Š” ๋Š๋‚Œ์ด๋ž„๊นŒ. ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ๋Š” ๊ฑด๋”๊ธฐ ์Šคํ”„์™€ ๋ฉด์„ ๋ชจ๋‘ ๋„ฃ์–ด 6๋ถ„๊ฐ„ ๋“์—ฌ์ค€ ํ›„ ๋ฌผ์„ ๋ฒ„๋ ค์ค€๋‹ค. ๊ทธ๋‹ค์Œ ์•ก์ฒด์Šคํ”„์™€ ๊ฐ€๋ฃจ์Šคํ”„๋ฅผ 1:1 ๋น„์œจ๋กœ ๋„ฃ์–ด์ฃผ๋ฉด ์™„์„ฑ. ๋‹ด๋ฐฑํ•˜๋ฉด์„œ๋„ ๋ถ€๋“œ๋Ÿฌ์šด ๋ง›์„ ๋”ํ•˜๊ณ  ์‹ถ๋‹ค๋ฉด ์ง‘์— ๋จน๋‹ค ๋‚จ์€ ์น˜์ฆˆ๋ฅผ ์‚ด์ง ๋…น์—ฌ ์„ž์–ด๋ณด๊ธธ. TOP 2 - ํ‹ˆ์ƒˆ๋ผ๋ฉด + ๋ฆฌ์–ผ์น˜์ฆˆ๋ผ๋ฉด ์ž…์•ˆ์ด ์–ผ์–ผํ•  ์ •๋„์˜ ๊ฐ•๋ ฌํ•œ ๋งค์šด๋ง›๊ณผ ๋ถ€๋“œ๋Ÿฝ๊ณ  ๊ณ ์†Œํ•œ ์น˜์ฆˆ์˜ ๋งŒ๋‚จ. ๋ฐ”๋กœ, ํ‹ˆ์ƒˆ์น˜์ฆˆ๋ผ๋ฉด ๋˜์‹œ๊ฒ ๋‹ค. ์กฐ๋ฆฌ ์‹œ ๊ฐ€์žฅ ์ค‘์š”ํ•œ ํฌ์ธํŠธ๋Š” ๋‘ ๋ผ๋ฉด์„ ์„ž์–ด ๋จน์—ˆ์„ ๋•Œ ๊ธฐ์ค€ ๋ฌผ์–‘์„ 800ml๋กœ ๊ผญ ๋งž์ถฐ์ฃผ๋Š” ๊ฒƒ. ๋งต๊ธฐ ์กฐ์ ˆ์€ ํ‹ˆ์ƒˆ๋ผ๋ฉด์˜ ์Šคํ”„๋กœ ์กฐ์ ˆํ•ด์ฃผ๋ฉด ๋œ๋‹ค. ๋ผ๋ฉด์„ ๊ทธ๋ฆ‡์— ๋‹ด์€ ํ›„ ๋ฆฌ์–ผ์น˜์ฆˆ๋ผ๋ฉด์— ๋“ค์–ด์žˆ๋Š” ์น˜์ฆˆ ์†Œ์Šค๋ฅผ ๋ฟŒ๋ ค์ฃผ๋ฉด ์™„์„ฑ. ๋” ๊ฐ•๋ ฅํ•œ ๋งค์šด๋ง›์„ ์›ํ•œ๋‹ค๋ฉด ์ฒญ์–‘๊ณ ์ถ”๋ฅผ ์Šฌ๋ผ์ด์Šคํ•ด ์žฅ์‹์œผ๋กœ ์–น๋Š”๋‹ค. TOP 1 - ๋ถˆ๋‹ญ๋ณถ์Œํƒ•๋ฉด + ์งœํŒŒ๊ฒŒํ‹ฐ ์•ˆ ๋จน์–ด ๋ณธ ์‚ฌ๋žŒ์€ ์žˆ์–ด๋„ ํ•œ ๋ฒˆ๋งŒ ๋จน์–ด๋ณธ ์‚ฌ๋žŒ์€ ์—†๋‹ค๋Š” ๋งˆ์„ฑ์˜ ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ, ๋ถˆ๋‹ญ์งœํŒŒ๊ฒŒํ‹ฐํƒ•๋ฉด. ๋‹ค๋ฅธ ํ˜ผ์ข…๋ผ๋ฉด์— ๋น„ํ•ด ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ๊ฐ€ ๋‹ค์†Œ ๋ฒˆ๊ฑฐ๋กญ์ง€๋งŒ ๋ง›์€ ๋ณด์žฅํ•œ๋‹ค. ๋ถˆ๋‹ญ๋ณถ์Œ๋ฉด ๋Œ€์‹  ๋ถ‰๋‹ญ๋ณถ์Œํƒ•๋ฉด์„ ๊ณ ๋ฅธ ์ด์œ ๋Š” ํ™”๋ˆํ•œ ๊ตญ๋ฌผ์ด ์ด ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ์˜ ์ƒ๋ช…์ด๊ธฐ ๋•Œ๋ฌธ. ๋ ˆ์‹œํ”ผ๋Š” ๋จผ์ € ์งœํŒŒ๊ฒŒํ‹ฐ ๋ถ„๋ง์Šคํ”„์™€ ๊ฑด๋”๊ธฐ ๊ทธ๋ฆฌ๊ณ  ๋‘ ๋ฉด์„ ๋ชจ๋‘ ๋„ฃ์–ด์ฃผ๊ณ  ๋“์ธ๋‹ค. ๋ฉด์ด ๋“๊ธฐ ์‹œ์ž‘ํ•˜๋ฉด ๋ถˆ๋‹ญ๋ณถ์Œํƒ•๋ฉด์˜ ์†Œ์Šค๋ฅผ ๋ฐ˜ ์ •๋„ ๋„ฃ์–ด์ค€ ํ›„ ์ฑ„์„  ํŒŒ๋ฅผ ์–น๊ณ  ๋น„๋ฒผ์ฃผ๋ฉด ๋. ๊ตญ๋ฌผ์ด ๋ฉด์‚ฌ์ด๋กœ ์ž๋ฐ•ํ•˜๊ฒŒ ์Šค๋ฉฐ๋“ค์–ด์•ผ ์ง„๊ฐ€๋ฅผ ๋Š๋‚„ ์ˆ˜ ์žˆ์œผ๋‹ˆ ๋ฌผ์–‘๊ณผ ๋ถˆ ์กฐ์ ˆ์— ์œ ์˜ํ•˜์ž. ๋” ์ž์„ธํ•œ ๋‚ด์šฉ์€ <์•„์ด์ฆˆ๋งค๊ฑฐ์ง„> ๋งํฌ์—์„œ
2020 New Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free SVC-19A Braindumps!
New Question April states she would like to use the cellular network from her iPhone to access the Internet for free on her Mac. What true statement can you give April? A."Personal Hotspot can come with additional charges. You should contact your carrier." B."You must enable Personal Hotspot on your iPhone before the feature can work for free." C."Personal Hotspot only works on CDMA networks." D."Personal Hotspot is a great way to access the Internet for free!" Answer: A New Question Which of the following are required to setup iTunes backup with an iPhone 8? (hoose two.) A.Encrypted volume on Mac or PC B.Lightning to USB Cable C.iCloud account D.Computer compatible with iTunes E.iTunes Store account Answer: CE Explanation: https://support.apple.com/guide/itunes/back-up-your-ios-or-ipados-device-itns3280/windows New Question When evaluating an issue, which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question about updating software on an iOS device? A.You do know you should always update your software, correct? B.How to update your software is in the iPhone User's guide, why didn't you read it before using this phone? C.I notice that your iPhone software is not up to date; would you like me to walk you through updating the software? D.Updating your software is extremely easy, why haven't you done so? Answer: C New Question Which of the following summarizes a customer's concerns without simply repeating what the customer said? A.evaluating B.listening C.reflecting D.parroting Answer: C Explanation: https://www.counsellingconnection.com/index.php/2009/07/21/encouragers-paraphrasing-and-summarising/ New Question Which of the following expresses empathy rather than sympathy? A.I feel so sorry for you. I bet you feel disappointed. B.Poor you! You must feel awful. C.Oh, what a pity! This must make you feel disappointed. D.I am sorry this happened to you. I can see why you may be disappointed Answer: D New Question Which of the following is an important factor when beginning to troubleshoot a customer issue? A.Gaining agreement on the issue to be resolved. B.Assume that the customer does not know how to use the product. C.Providing solutions in the shortest amount of time. D.Promoting new products. Answer: A New Question You suspect that the issue Darla describes is a result of how she is using her iPhone. Which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question to ask? A.Why didn't you review the iPhone User Guide before you tried to use your phone? B.Do you realize how you are using the iPhone is causing your issue? C.That is not the correct way of using the iPhone; do you need a demonstration? D.Do you mind if I show you a couple of ways I learned to use the iPhone? Answer: D New Question Which of the following statements empathize with the customer or helps resolve a conflict? (Choose three.) A."Calm down. You are being ridiculous." B."These devices are expensive, I cannot change that." C."Please control yourself. That is not how it works." D."I'm sorry to hear that." E."I can understand why you are upset." F."It is not possible to repair it by Monday." G."You are right. I would be frustrated as well." Answer: DEG New Question When would a technician need to use a positive `no' with a customer? (Choose three.) A.The device is out of warranty. B.The technician does not feel like helping the customer. C.The customer wants to purchase a new device. D.The customer is misinformed about service options. E.The device is an obsolete device that we no longer service. F.The device is eligible for repair. G.Apple introduces new product. Answer: ADE New Question How would you define a "positive no" to a co-worker? A.Lead with a positive then switch to a negative, such as, "Definitely not." B.It's leading with "no" and not engaging in any further conversation with the customer. C.It is a way to correct a customer by informing them of what you can do. D.You say no with a positive voice inflection. Answer: C New Question Select the statement that appropriately sets customer expectations when fixing an issue. A."Repairing this component is easy. We never fail to do it in less than four hours." B."I promise to have the product ready by midday tomorrow." C."We currently do not have that part in stock. I can call you as soon as the part arrives." D."Our courier always delivers on time." Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/svc-19a.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DYV7Inm1nEmNTP8jHMublCyRxf9niFn9?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest SVC-19A Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MTM4MF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Bandar Judi Online Resmi Situs Judi Slot Terpercaya QQCHAMP
Penggemar judi yang tinggal di Indonesia terbilang sangat kesulitan jika ingin bermain judi sekaligus mencari penghasilan tambahan dari permainan judi. Hal tersebut terjadi tentu saja disebabkan karena Indonesia masih melarang segala kegiatan yang berkaitan dengan perjudian. Oleh sebab itu pada saat perjudian kini bisa dilakukan secara online dan semakin banyak pula Situs Judi Slot Terpercaya yang bermunculan di internet maka tentunya akan membuat bettor yang tinggal di Indonesia setidaknya lebih bisa bernafas lega sebab mereka semakin dimudahkan untuk bisa mencari penghasilan tambahan dari judi online tersebut. Seperti sudah disebutkan diatas, semakin banyaknya situs judi online yang beredar di internet membuktikan bahwa semakin banyak pula ragam permainan judi darat yang kini juga bisa dimainkan secara online, salah satunya adalah permainan yang lebih dikenal dengan sebutan permainan judi slot online. Berbeda dengan jenis permainan judi lainnya yang lebih banyak membutuhkan rancangan dan penerapan strategi yang jitu, dalam permainan slot online ini anda akan lebih mengandalkan keberuntungan khususnya jika anda ingin mendapatkan jackpot yang mana nilai nominal dari jackpot tersebut tentunya akan lebih tinggi dari nilai nominal hadiah judi yang biasanya. Keberuntungan tingkat tinggi yang dibutuhkan saat memainkan permainan ini membuat slot online terbilang mudah dimainkan namun sulit dimenangkan, apalagi jika anda ingin berhasil mendapatkan slot jackpot yang tentunya kemunculannya sangat langka itu. Hanya saja, selain keberuntungan, agar anda bisa benar-benar menerima hadiah jackpot atau penghasilan tambahan yang anda menangkan dari permainan Judi Slot Online, maka anda harus bisa memilih agen slot online yang terpercaya dan kualitas layanannya pun memang memuaskan. Jika salah pilih agen slot online, maka resikonya pasti anda akan merasa kecewa, sebab agen slot online yang nakal hanya akan akan membuat anda rugi apalagi jika agen tersebut memang sedari awal merupakan agen yang bertujuan untuk menipu. Mencari dan menyeleksi agen slot online yang beredar di internet berdasarkan sejumlah rekomendasi yang diberikan oleh bettor berpengalaman, merupakan salah satu cara yang cukup efektif agar anda tidak salah pilih agen slot mesin online. Namun, jika anda tidak memiliki teman yang berpengalaman dalam hal permainan judi slot online, maka sebaiknya anda mencoba untuk mencari rekomendasi dari banyak pihak, salah satunya seperti rekomendasi berikut ini. Bandar Judi Online Resmi Situs Judi Slot Terpercaya QQCHAMP ini pada dasarnya adalah sebuah agen slot online yang memiliki kredibilitas terbaik dan kualitas layanannya pun dijamin tidak mengecewakan. Dilengkapi dengan lisensi resmi dari pemeintah Filipina dan didukung oleh 10 provider e-games terbaik, membuat situs judi slot QQCHAMP ini memang layak disebut sebagai salah satu agen permainan slot online yang memiliki kredibilitas dan berkualitas. Keunggulan lainnya yang bisa dirasakan bettor yang bergabung menjadi member di agen slot online yang satu ini tentu saja terletak pada sektor finansialnya. Selain menyediakan beragam mesin jackpot dengan nilai nominal yang mengesankan, situs ini juga akan memberikan berbagai jenis bonus menarik, salah satunya adalah pemberian komisi sebesar 1,5% dari total turn over. Jika menurut anda pemberian komisi sebesar itu belum terlalu menarik, maka anda perlu mengetahui bahwa berapapun total turn over yang berhasil anda capai selama satu minggu, besar komisi yang akan anda dapatkan tetap dikalikan 1,5% dan komisi tersebut berhak anda dapatkan setiap minggunya. Jadi, bisa dibayangkan setiap minggu, anda akan mendapatkan penghasilan tambahan, meskipun selama satu minggu itu anda belum berhasil memenangkan jackpot dalam permainan slot online yang anda mainkan melalui agen tersebut. Mengenai proses pembayaran uang kemenangan (withdraw) pun akan berusaha sebaik mungkin agar member yang berhasil memenangkan permainan dan ingin mencairkan uang kemenangannya bisa mendapatkan uang yang berhak diterimanya itu secepat mungkin. Segala proses transaksi, baik penyetoran dana deposit ataupun penarikan uang kemenangan dilakukan secara cepat sebab situs https://qqchamp1.com/ ini telah bekerjasama dengan beberapa bank lokal ternama di Indonesia.