shiskpol

Final 'C_TAW12_740' Exam Questions 2020 | IT C_TAW12_740 Dumps (PDF)

Actual C_TAW12_740 Dumps Pdf [2020] - New & Superlative

SAP C_TAW12_740 exam is very easy if you choose BraindumpsPDF.com. We are the most reliable and trusted study material providers for C_TAW12_740 exam. We prepare the exam material with precision and ensure that there are no errors. We believe that a content must be of high quality. If the study material is lengthy only and lack in quality, that will not be beneficial. Buy our C_TAW12_740 braindumps and study with the peace of mind like never before. Our expert team work with devotion for the success of clients.
Click Here:
Improve Your Knowledge with SAP C_TAW12_740 Braindumps

If you are left with short time period for the preparation of the exam, our C_TAW12_740 exam dumps will serve as a great help for you. You will quickly learn all the course because everything is well-organized. You can thoroughly learn the course without any stress on the mind and get success in first attempt. SAP C_TAW12_740 exam is very much in demand. If you get this certification, you can enjoy a successful career. So, anyone who is planning to do this certification must prepare it with all the dedication and score high in the exam. If you use our C_TAW12_740 dumps pdf, you will overcome exam phobia and confidence will be much higher than before. People from all over the world who use our C_TAW12_740 dumps show satisfaction with our top-quality product.

Many other companies are providing C_TAW12_740 question answers but they lack in providing the accurate and authentic guidance. As you are paying for the study material, you must get worth-buying product. That is where we come in, we offer very useful C_TAW12_740 practice questions and our C_TAW12_740 exam questions are similar in pattern of the real exam. Choose wisely, because it is the matter of your career. We will take extra care of you and help you learn the content with a lot of ease.

C_TAW12_740 Study Material - Practice with C_TAW12_740 Pdf Questions

The price of our C_TAW12_740 PDF is very less as compared to other companies. We know that not everyone cannot afford costly products but we want that every client must get success. For that reason, we offer our high-quality C_TAW12_740 exam material at a low cost. Practice a lot before appearing in the actual exam. We offer C_TAW12_740 practice questions and they serve the useful purpose. You will attempt the actual exam without being nervous. We have added very helpful practice questions and you can definitely get success easily after using them.

You will not such supreme quality C_TAW12_740 study material from any other company. We are the famous solution providers and ensure success with a lot of ease. Students of different intellectual levels can easily learn from us. Learning is fun if you choose the right track. We are here to help you out in the best possible way. We will offer online support 24/7. Our team will cater your concerns in a very friendly way throughout the preparation.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
11 Struggles Of Ridiculously Creative People
Honestly, I'm not disorganized...I just have a lot of ideas. 1. People are always asking you "what do you do?" Creative people do a lot of things. It's hard to pinpoint exactly what you do, but you're good at whatever that is right? 2. You've got a lot of different interests. You like music and art, fashion, writing and movies. You play guitar and you draw. You like a lot of different kinds of websites and you work on a lot of different things. There's nothing wrong with that. People may criticize you for your divided focus, but you view it as a gift. 3. People are always concerned about your wellbeing. You tend to get stressed pretty easily, probably because you're doing a lot of things at once. You can't help it, you love to work and you love to let your creativity flow. Probably because you're being rewarded for just being yourself. 4. You are really eccentric, because most creatives are. It's lame to be weird as a kid, but totally cool to be weird as an adult. If you're going to be crazy, you better get paid for it. Being creative means that you're automatically a secret weapon. You come in when there's no other recourse. 5. You have an insatiable need to create, and sometimes it makes you crazy. You wake up in the middle of the night sometimes and you end up writing something profound in your notebook, or drawing a beautiful masterpiece. There is something inside of you that makes it hard to sleep or take off from work. You have to be doing something all the time, and alhough that leads to stress and anxiety...you will ultimately be rewarded. Because everyone loves a good worker, and people like it even more if that work is innovative. 6. When you get blocked up, it can totally cripple you. Your creativity is the thing that keeps you going. When you hit a road block, and the ideas stop flowing it can seem like you have nothing. But sure enough, when you put pen to paper to draw, write, paint or create, you know that something will come out. Because it has to. 7. Your creativity isn't a hobby...it's your life. It offends you when people don't value it as an asset. Sure, your'e not like everybody else, but that's a really good thing. Creativity is something that not everyone can possess. It's a natural ability and when people tell you that you can't use it, or that it's not valuable, they're wrong. 8. You constantly worry about missing opportunities, and not moving quickly enough. Because your brain is always firing on all cylinders it's easy to become anxious. When those blocks happen, things can get trapped and ideas start to falter. It seems like you're always creating something new, and when that doesn't happen...well, it might seem like the end of your world. 9. You're always fighting with yourself about art and commerce. What can make you the most money doesn't necessarily yield the most artistic results. There's a constant struggle in your head based on a key struggle that has been happening for centuries. It's a fundamental thing. You want to be creative, and make art. And people want to sell your creativity for profit. You have to find the good in what you're doing. 10. You have a serious fear of becoming a "starving artist". You don't want to prove all of your haters right. People in creative fields, or creatives in non-creative fields are always pitted against those who go the more "traditional" route. It's something you'll have to deal with. Creatives are automatically viewed as the underdog, simply because people tend to misunderstand what you're doing. 11. No matter what holds you back, you find a way to get past it. Because you're creative, and nothing can stop you. You're constantly inventing new ways of doing things, and you won't stop until you change the world.
How Do I Pass Cisco 352-001 Certification in First Attempt?
Cisco certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the CCDE Design Written Exam certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their Design Expert cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing CCDE then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Cisco certification exam?” The Best Piece of Advice on 352-001 The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the Design Expert exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying CCDE Design Written Exam One should understand the core concept of a Cisco certification to be able to study right. Exam is Comprehensive The 352-001 exam offered by Cisco includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Design. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Cisco exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Cisco. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found a NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Cisco Certified Design Expert. CCDE Exam is a Quick One The 352-001 exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Cisco exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Cisco is Marketable The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with 352-001 practice test, books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Layer 2 Control Plane, Layer 3 Control Plane, Network Virtualization comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Cisco exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the 352-001 Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advice. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve 352-001 sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Cisco exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your Design Expert certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Cisco is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
You'll Make it Through Finals
Being a student isn't easy. But you're all superheroes. When it comes to unbeatable odds, you're going to make it. If you're suffering through the beginning of your finals, or you can see the light on the horizon, never fear. Your heroes are supporting you all the way! Take Cap for example. He recommends using EasyBib.com when you're writing your bibliography. Just type in the book title or ISBN and it will generate your citation for you! Stagger things when you can. Obviously some teachers are villains and they're not going to give you your due dates far ahead of time. But when you catch a break, try to think ahead. You don't want to be cramming for a midterm the same night you need to write a huge paper. Take breaks! It might be difficult at first, but if you're not resting you're not going to hand in your best work. Drink lots of water. Eat (canned food is better than nothing) and aim for at least three meals a day. If you're taking a power nap, either 20 or 90 minutes is probably going to give you the most energy. Give yourself a break. It can be tempting to go down the shame spiral. Should have studied harder should have partied less should have been somehow better- give your brain five minutes to self-sabotage and then shut it down as best you can. You are not your grades. Try your best and keep learning. Be your own hero. Something I like to tell myself when things get difficult: "Your track record for living through things is pretty good so far." I've faced a lot of difficult sh!t in my life, and I know you all have too. And you know what? You're still here. Judging from your past, you're going to make it through this too.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free 300-915 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. When a Docker image is built using this Dockerfile, which two statements are valid on Cisco IOx 1.8 and before? (Choose two.) A.It builds an image that can be executed on all Cisco platforms. B.It builds a Docker image that cannot be used directly on Cisco IOx. C.It compiles a "hello world" program in C. D.It creates two separate images. E.It builds an IOx package that can be deployed directly. Answer: BC QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about MQTT messaging are true? (Choose two.) A.Result code 5 means the connection is accepted; result code 0 means the connection is "refused, not authorized". B.Redundant ClientIDs are supported by MQTT brokers. C.MQTT does not support a "keep alive" functionality because it runs on top of TCP. D.Result code 0 means the connection is accepted; result code 5 means the connection is "refused, not authorized". E.Brokers can send the Last Will and Testament messages on behalf of the client. Answer: DE QUESTION 3 When an RS232 device is connected to a Cisco IR829 router, the data collected is not being parsed correctly by the edge application. Which two steps should be taken to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.) A.SSH access on the Cisco IR829 router must be enabled for IOx Guest OS. B.Communication mode must be set to half duplex over serial connection. C.Serial cable length should not exceed 1.5 meters. D.Ensure that communication parameters like baud rate and parity are set correctly. E.Set the cable connections based on the PIN layout from the sensor vendor. Answer: DE QUESTION 4 Which connector is southbound? A.horizontal connector B.cloud connector C.device connector D.universal connector Answer: C QUESTION 5 When constructing a Python script for data extraction using GMM APIs on a Cisco Kinetic Cloud platform, how should the API authentication be implemented? A.Generate the API keys once and edit the permissions as needed. B.Generate and use the API keys for the required access level from the Kinetic Cloud application. C.Use a complex username and password with 128-bit encryption. D.Use a complex username with an auto-generated password from the Kinetic Cloud application. Answer: B QUESTION 6 An IoT engineer is responsible for security at an organization. Humans and machines need to be allowed to access services like database or compute on AWS. The engineer decides to implement dynamic secrets. Which method helps to get this implementation accurate from a security point of view? A.Create a central secret system for humans and machine to obtain very short-lived dynamic secrets to access any service. B.Humans cannot be trusted, and each time they authenticate they should be issued with dynamic secrets. Machines can be trusted, and they can be issued with static credentials. C.Maintain a different service associated to secret systems to issue access. D.After a user is authenticated by any trusted system, the user can be trusted to use any service. Answer: A QUESTION 7 Which statement explains the correct position of a PLC within the CPwE architecture? A.PLCs are always part of Level 0 ?process control. B.PLCs are part of Level 4 ?site business planning. C.PLCs are part of Level 1 ?basic control. D.PLCs are placed at Level 2 ?area supervisory control. Answer: C QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. Which product must be positioned where the "?" is placed to connect these different network levels? A.firewall B.switch C.router D.wireless access port Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-915.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m38uerPYwaRKRq8aVlZKnIfTPk3Tdj8N?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-915 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4OF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
독서의 달 맞이, 책 싫어하는 이가 방문해도 좋을 추천 감성 책방
Editor Comment 가을 하면 떠오르는 단어는 ‘독서’. 무더웠던 날씨가 한풀 꺾이면서 바야흐로 책 읽기 좋은 계절이 왔다. 선선한 날씨와 함께 푸르른 하늘을 바라보면 책 읽기 싫어하는 이들도 자연스레 손이 가기 마련. 9월 ‘독서의 달’을 맞이해 <아이즈매거진>이 전국 곳곳의 마음을 사로잡을 감성 책방들을 모아봤다. 일년이 저물어가는 가을, 낙엽 물드는 창가에 앉아 평소 관심 있던 책을 읽으며 취향 맞는 이들과 함께 여유를 만끽해보는 것은 어떨까. 도서관 책 한 권의 여유라는 말이 딱 들어맞는 심야 서점 ‘책바’는 술과 함께 책을 볼 수 있는 이색 공간이다. 센스 있는 메뉴판과 책속에서 나왔던 칵테일들을 제조하여 판매하는 매장은 책과 더욱 교감할 수 있는 정서적인 안정감을 제공하는 것이 특징. 공간 특성상 3인 이상부터는 입장에 제한이 되거나, 따로 앉아야 할 수도 있으니 혼자 혹은 2인이 가는 것을 추천한다. 결코 적지 않은 수의 서적들이 배치되어 있으니, 지친 하루의 끝에 무드 있게 책을 보고 싶다면 이만한 곳이 없을 터. 책바 주소 ㅣ 서울 서대문구 연희동 188-71 1층 101호 영업시간 ㅣ화 – 토요일 19:00 – 1:30 ‘기존의 것을 다르게 재해석한다’는 철학으로 잊혀진 아날로그의 감성과 영감을 자극하는 라이브러리가 있다. 서울 북촌에 위치한 ‘현대카드 디자인 라이브러리’는 도시의 빠른 속도에서 벗어나 일상을 사유하는 새로운 라이프 스타일을 제안한다. 현대미술, 디자이너북, 시각 디자인, 건축공간 디자인 등 순수 예술에서 상업 예술까지 디자인의 과거와 현재, 미래를 담고 있다. 특히 국내에서 찾기 힘든 가치 높은 희귀 도서들이 많다는 것도 눈여겨볼 점. 1층 ‘Rare Book Collection’ 에서 희귀본을 직접 보고, 읽고, 영감을 받는 기회를 놓치지 말자. 매 월 소개하는 레어 컬렉션이 다르니 현대카드 라이브러리 웹 사이트(library.hyundaicard.com)에서 확인 후 방문하는 것을 추천한다. 현대카드 DESIGN LIBRARY 주소 ㅣ 서울 종로구 북촌로 31-18 영업시간 ㅣ화 – 토요일 12:00 – 21:00 / 일요일 및 공휴일 12:00 – 18:00 파주 출판 단지 내에 위치한 ‘지혜의 숲’은 가치 있는 책을 보존, 보호하고 관리하며 함께 보는 공동 서재다. 크게 세 개의 관으로 구성된 이곳은 학자 및 지식인, 연구소에서 기증한 도서를 소장한 1관과 우리나라 출판의 역사를 살펴볼 수 있는 2관, 유통사와 박물관, 미술관에서 기증한 도서와 게스트하우스 ‘지지향’의 로비로 이루어져 있는 3관으로 나눠져 있다. 책과의 교감을 가장 중요시하는 ‘지혜의 숲’은 독자에게 가장 최적화된 독서 환경을 조성하고자 하는 복합문화공간. 지혜의 숲 주소 ㅣ 경기 파주시 회동길 145 영업시간 ㅣ평일 10:00 – 20:00 책을 읽고 싶게 만드는 감각적인 인테리어가 인상적인 이곳은 명동 ‘씨네라이브러리’다. 해외의 도서관을 떠올리게 만드는 계단식 구조와 높은 천장이 매력적인 곳. 벽을 한가득 채운 수많은 서적은 평소 책을 즐겨하지 않더라도 독서 욕구를 불러일으키기에 충분하다. 마음에 드는 책이 높은 곳에 있다면, 고소 공포증을 이겨내고 사다리를 타고 올라가 보자. 지식과 함께 성취욕까지 가져갈 수 있는 특별한 재미를 더해줄 테니. CGV 명동 씨네라이브러리 주소 ㅣ 서울 중구 충무로2가 65-9 하이해리엇 10층 영업시간 ㅣ 평일 13:00 – 21:00 / 주말 11:0 0 – 21:00 네이버 사옥 로비에 위치한 ‘네이버 라이브러리’는 ‘도서관은 정숙해야만 한다’는 편견을 깨고자 나타난 공간이다. 딱딱한 무드의 도서 문화를 탈피하고자 네이버의 메인 컬러인 그린을 포인트로 하고 책과 커피, 대화가 함께할 수 있는 장소를 연출했다. 세계 3대 디자인 어워드에서도 수상한 인테리어로 꼭 독서 목적이 아니더라도 들러볼 만한 곳. 한국의 포털 사이트를 대표하고 있는 기업답게 국내외 잡지 270여 종, 디자인 장서 17000여 권, 전 세계 전문 백과사전 2500여 권을 소유하고 있으며 개인이 구매하기 부담스러운 고가 희귀 장서, 잘 알려지지 않은 희소가치 있는 책들도 구비하고 있다.  네이버 라이브러리 주소 ㅣ 경기 성남시 분당구 정자동 불정로 6 NAVER 그린팩토리 1층 영업시간 ㅣ 평일 09:00 – 19:30 / 주말 10:00 – 19:30 서점 프랑스 파리 마레 지구에 위치한 감성을 파는 서점 ‘Ofr.’. 전 세계 관광객들의 명소가 된 매장이 ‘Ofr.Seoul’이라는 이름으로 서울 성수동에 상륙했다. 작고 아담하지만 누구나 쉽게 책을 볼 수 있어 파리의 분위기를 잃지 않는 성수 안의 파리. 정기적으로 파리에서 보내는 책들로 가득한 공간은 국내에서 찾아볼 수 없던 예술 서적과 독립 출판물들이 준비되어 있다. 또한 함께 운영하는 편집숍 ‘미라벨(mirabelle)’도 주목할 점. 다양한 의류, 에코백, 소품, 액세서리류 등 감각적인 소품들도 만나볼 수 있어 더 이상 번거로운 구매 대행 없이 쉽게 구매 가능하다. 참고로 공식 인스타그램 @Ofrseoul을 통해 제품 입고 소식이 업데이트되니 서둘러 확인해보자. Ofr. Seoul 주소 ㅣ 서울 성동구 서울숲2길 19-18 2층 영업시간 ㅣ 수 – 일요일 13:00 – 19:00 식물과 유럽 빈티지 가구들로 꾸며져 편안하고 조용한 분위기의 평창동 책방 ‘북커스’. 개성 있는 컨셉의 외국 잡지는 물론 실생활적인 주제들의 책도 많이 취급하는 이곳에는 특별한 비밀이 숨겨져 있다. 바로 몇몇 서적에는 주인의 손글씨 코멘트가 붙어 있어 책을 고르는 재미를 느낄 수 있는 것. 또한 책뿐만 아니라 한켠에 마련된 다양한 소품 잡화를 판매하는 공간과 더불어 여유로운 클래식 노래가 흘러나오는 카페도 갖춰져 있다. 서점 주인의 취향이 고스란히 깃든 ‘북커스’, 한 번 방문하면 오래오래 머무르고 싶은 그런 곳이다. 북커스 주소 ㅣ 서울 종로구 평창 30길 10 영업시간 ㅣ 평일 11:00 – 21:00  / 월요일 휴무 한적한 단양 숲속에 위치한 ‘새한서점’은 영화 <내부자들> 촬영지로 유명해진 장소다. 모든 것이 정지된 듯 오래된 느낌을 주는 서점에는 보관하고 있는 책들만 무려 13만 권. 책방을 가득 채우는 세월이 담긴 가치 있는 헌책과 곳곳에 붙어 있는 의미 있는 글귀들. 특히나 전문서적과 원서 논문 자료를 많이 취급하며, 소장 가치 있는 기념품들과 문구류들도 판매해 눈길을 끈다. 산속에 작지만 오랜 시간을 담고 있는 ‘새한서점’은 책과 오직 나에게만 집중할 수 있는 특별한 문화공간이다. 새한서점 주소 ㅣ 충북 단양군 적성면 현곡본길 46-106 영업시간 ㅣ 평일 09:00 – 19:00 / 연중무휴 동굴 서점으로 유명한 을지로의 ‘아크앤북’. 서점과 라이프스타일샵이 결합된 이곳은 책을 매개로 다양한 문화를 즐기는 ‘리딩테인먼트’를 지향한다. 도심 속 휴식공간인 듯 일반적인 서점과 달리 흔히 접하기 힘든 해외 작가의 아카이브북 및 사진집과 해외 잡지들이 다량 구비되어 있는 점이 특징. 감성과 지성 모두를 아우르는 ‘아크앤북’의 지향점과 맞게 다양한 예술 관련 서적이 눈길을 끈다. 아크앤북 주소 ㅣ 서울 중구 을지로 29 B1F 영업시간 ㅣ 평일 10:00 – 22:00 무수히 많은 책 사이에서 결정 장애를 앓고 있는 이들에게 추천하는 장소가 있다. 바로 성북동에 위치한 읽고 추천하는 큐레이션 서점 ‘부쿠’. SNS에서 ‘책 읽어주는 남자’로 100만 구독자와 소통하는 큐레이터와 책을 좋아하는 사람들이 모여 만든 이곳은 1만 여 권의 추천 도서 뿐 아니라 MD 제품, 드라이 플라워 등을 함께 만나볼 수 있는 북카페다. 책이 전시되어 있는 곳곳에는 손 글씨로 책에 대한 코멘트나 인상깊은 구절 등이 적혀있어 굳이 읽어보지 않아도 취향에 맞게 책을 고를 수 있는 점이 포인트. 그럼에도 책을 선택하는 것이 어렵다면 책의 제목도 표지도 알 수 없게 포장되어 있는 ‘비밀의 책’을 구매해보자. 마치 자신에게 선물을 주는 색다른 기분을 선사해 줄 것이다.   부쿠 주소 ㅣ 서울 성북구 성북로 167 영업시간 ㅣ 평일 10:30 – 21:00 연희동의 한 일반주택을 개조해 여러 상점으로 공간을 구성해놓은 이곳 2층에는 독립 서적을 판매하는 ‘유어마인드’가 있다. 이미 1세대 독립서점으로 익히 알려진 책방. 일반 서점에서는 느낄 수 없는 자유분방한 양식을 가진 서적들이 구비되어 있으며, 독특한 사진집과 귀여운 일러스트가 그려진 책들이 특히나 많이 즐비해있다. 단순히 책을 사고 판매하는 공간이 아닌, 의자에 앉아 독립 작가들의 짙은 감성이 담겨있는 사진집과 책을 감상해보는 것은 어떨까. 유어마인드 주소 ㅣ 서울 서대문구 연희로11라길 10-6 2층 영업시간 ㅣ 평일 13:00 – 20:00 / 화요일 휴무 디자인 및 예술 서적들로 가득한 ‘포스트 포에틱스’. 미술, 건축, 디자인, 사진, 패션 등 예술 전반의 출판물을 다루는 서점은 전 세계 크고 작은 출판사 200여 곳과 거래하며 출판물을 수입, 유통, 판매한다. 눈에 띄는 점은 철제 선반에 차곡차곡 쌓여있는 이곳만의 독특한 진열 방식. 마치 옷을 개어 넣은 듯 책보다는 자연스레 표지에 시선이 가는 구조는 마치 하나의 예술 작품을 보는 것 같다. 각 선반마다 다양한 해외 출판사의 특징이 적혀 있으며, 책뿐만 아니라 에코백, 디자인 소품들도 함께 판매하는 매력적인 공간. 평소 접하기 어려운 해외 서적들을 만나고 싶다면 주저 없이 방문해보자. 포스트 포에틱스 주소 ㅣ 서울 용산구 이태원로 240, 1층 영업시간 ㅣ평일 13:00 – 20:00 / 일요일, 마지막 주 월요일 휴무 경복궁역 한 자락에 위치한 ‘더 북 소사이어티’. 세모 모양의 로고와 두꺼운 초록문이 인상적인 이곳은 서점이자 출판, 큐레이팅 등 다양한 프로젝트 스페이스로 디자이너와 예술가들의 영감 보물섬이다. 국내외 시각 예술 분야의 독립, 아트북 출판 서적을 이곳만의 취향으로 엄중히 골라 채워 넣은 곳. 심지어 바코드를 볼 수 없는 책과 DVD 등이 숨겨져 있어 보물찾기를 하는 기분이 들기도 한다. 스터디 프로그램과 디자이너 토크 등 다채로운 행사를 개최하는 만큼 국내외 아티스트들이 아지트처럼 찾는 공간. 더 북 소사이어티 주소 ㅣ 서울 종로구 자하문로10길 22 2층 영업시간 ㅣ 평일 13:00 – 19:00  / 월요일 휴무 by eyesmag supporters  강지민 / 김건호 / 김민성 / 김보미 박한준 / 배명현 / 이영준 / 정예진 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서