timmkvinn
10+ Views

What are the best ways to troubleshoot and fix the Netgear Router?

In today’s era of the Internet, the use of routers has become one of the most popular and demanding needs for everyone. To have a good Wi-Fi connection, one needs to have a high-speed Router with a large range. Netgear Router is most popular for its high-speed Wi-Fi and has a large range to use the Internet anywhere in your house without any dead spots.

The good thing about the Netgear Router is, it is easy to troubleshoot and fix any problems regarding the setup and login. If you are having a problem related to Netgear Router Login, there are the best possible ways to troubleshoot the problem without much trouble. What else could be the best option when you are having all these facilities that too within your pocket?

There are various best ways to troubleshoot and Fix the Netgear router. Try these steps and resolve the issues related to the Netgear Router.

· The basic troubleshoot includes restarting the modem and router. Wait for 10 seconds before you start them again. Then, again wait for the Internet lights on your modem and router. If you see the light on the internet then you are all set up.
· Make sure the Ethernet cables are connected properly to your modem and computer. If not, connect them properly and restart the computer.
· Now, on your computer open the browser and enter the default IP address and make sure it’s correct along with the username and the password on the login page.
· If you are still facing the problem then try doing the hard reset of your Netgear Router.

Netgear Router Login Page

Now, if we come to the most common problem faced while log into the Netgear Router is to load the Netgear Router Login Page. Here, we provide the best possible reasons and the solutions to this particular problem with these simple steps.

· First, connect your computer to the Netgear wireless Router.
· Then, on your computer open the browser and enter the default web address or IP address. If you are unable to open the web page, then try to delete the caches and cookies. Still facing the problem, try changing the browser.
· After you are redirected to the web login page, then enter the Login information i.e. username and password as an admin. Make sure the username and the password you are using are correct.
· Now, login to your Netgear router and manage the settings as you want and you are all done.

See, this was easy, wasn’t it? You can solve any problems related to the Netgear router by doing troubleshoot and simple fixes, which is very easy to do. That makes it a very good and reliable router to use and depend on. You can also update it, which is again very easy to do. It also provides a mobile application which makes it even easier to manage and make any desired changes. Netgear router is all you need to meet your every requirement for a good Internet.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Công Ty Thu Mua Máy Photocopy, Máy In Cũ Tại Sài Gòn
Dịch Vụ Chuyên Thu Mua Máy In – Photocopy Hư Cũ Tận Nơi Giá Cao Tại TPHCM Thanh lý, thu mua tất cả các máy in, máy photo thương hiệu: HP, Canon, Epson, Samsung, Xerox, Recoh,Toshiba, Oki, Brother, Panasonic, Ricoh, Sharp, Fuji, Konica Minolta … – Máy in laser – máy photo trắng đen & màu. – Máy in phun, in kim, in bill. – Máy in, photo công nghiệp khổ lớn. Công nghệ càng phát triển thì nhu cầu của người dùng ngày càng cao. Một số máy in, máy photocopy không còn đáp ứng được những yêu cầu mà người dùng cần. Hay đơn giản là máy in, máy photocopy đã hư hỏng, không thể sửa chữa cần bán đi. Bạn có biết bán những mặt hàng trên ở đâu có giá cao không? Tại sao KoiBus là nơi thu mua máy in – máy photocopy hư cũ tận nơi được nhiều người lựa chọn? Có cần thiết phải bán máy in, máy photocopy cho dịch vụ hay không? Hai dòng máy trên là thiết bị mà những người làm việc văn phòng rất cần đến. nhờ có máy in, máy photo mà công việc văn phòng trở nên đơn giản, nhanh chóng và thuận lợi hơn rất nhiều. Vì thế, giá thành khi mua mới của hai loại máy văn phòng trên không rẻ chút nào. Rất nhiều nơi cần thanh lý lại máy in, máy photocopy hư cũ Máy in, máy photocopy cho đơn vị kinh doanh càng lớn thì giá thành càng mắc, vì nó phải đảm nhiệm nhiều tính năng hơn. Nếu hai loại máy trên bị hư hỏng nặng không thể sửa chữa, bạn sẽ xử lý nó thế nào? Nhiều người sẽ lựa chọn mang đi bán đồng nát để không làm vướng víu nơi làm việc, sau đó ngậm ngùi chi tiền ra mua máy mới. Một số loại máy in, máy photocopy không con đáp ứng được công việc người dùng cần, xuống cấp và lỗi thời, thường xuyên trục trặc. Vì thế, các doanh nghiệp, văn phòng, công ty lớn cũng muốn thanh lý. Tuy nhiên, việc thanh lý lại sẽ khó tránh khỏi trường hợp bị kì kèo, ép giá. Để giải quyết những vấn đề trên của khách hàng, nhiều dịch vụ thu mua máy in, máy photocopy cũ, hư hỏng đã xuất hiện. Tuy nhiên, không phải dịch vụ nào cũng làm hài lòng khách hàng. KoiBus nhận mua máy in, máy photocopy hiệu nào? Dịch vụ thu mua lại máy photocopy, máy in KoiBus là một trong số ít những nơi nhận mua tất cả dòng máy, phiên bản. Chúng tôi không đưa ra giá thành theo những tính năng mà sản phẩm có, cấu hình, bộ nhớ hay thương hiệu. Những thương hiệu máy in, máy photocopy mà chúng tôi nhận mua lại bao gồm: Máy in + Máy in hiệu HP. + Máy in hiệu Brother. + Máy in hiệu Canon. + Máy in hiệu Epson. + Máy in hiệu Samsung . + Máy in Panasonic. + Máy in thương hiệu cũ, đời cũ. Máy photocopy + Máy photocopy hiệu HP. + Máy photocopy hiệu Canon. + Máy photocopy hiệu Panasonic. + Máy photocopy hiệu Brother. + Máy photocopy hiệu Epson. + Máy photocopy hiệu Samsung. + Máy photocopy hiệu Ricoh. + Máy photocopy hiệu Toshiba. Chúng tôi nhận thanh lý lại tất cả máy in, máy photocopy Koibus nhận thu mua máy photocopy, máy in như thế nào? Ngoài thu mua tất cả các thương hiệu của 2 loại máy trên, chúng tôi còn nhận mua: Mua máy cũ đã qua sử dụng, xuống cấp. Nhận thanh lý máy in, máy photocopy cũ nguyên Seal, Fullbox. Mua các loại máy đã hư hỏng nặng nề, không thể sửa chữa. Mua lại máy in, máy photocopy của tất cả các cơ quan xí nghiệp, văn phòng, công ty, trường học,… Chúng tôi nhậm mua 2 loại máy văn phòng trên với số lượng lớn. Dịch vụ có nhận thu mua tận nơi để tiết kiệm thời gian và công sức cho khách hàng. Khách hàng nhận được lợi ích gì từ dịch vụ? Với dịch vụ  thu mua máy in, máy photocopy của KoiBus, khách hàng sẽ nhận được những lợi ích như: Thời gian thu mua máy nhanh chóng, có nhân viên đến tận nơi để kiểm tra máy, thanh toán tiền. Mức giá thành thu mua khá cao, cam kết giá thành minh bạch, không lấy bất cứ chiêu trò gì để ép giá sản phẩm của khách hàng. Nhận mua mọi dòng máy, thông tin tư vấn và báo giá qua điện thoại nhanh chóng, chính xác. Thái độ phục vụ của đội ngũ nhân viên tận tình, chu đáo và chuyên nghiệp. Khách hàng có thể liên hệ với dịch vụ để thanh lý máy in, máy photocopy copy nhanh chóng vào bất cứ ngày nào trong tuần. Thời gian làm việc cố định từ 7h30 sáng đến 17h chiều. Có trụ sở rõ ràng, đảm bảo mọi thông tin về dịch vụ là chính xác. Quyền lợi của khách hàng luôn được đảm bảo. Nếu khách hàng không tiện chốt giá qua điện thoại, chúng tôi sẽ cử người đến tận nơi thẩm định, đưa ra mức giá phù hợp. Chúng tôi nhận thu mua lại máy in, máy photocopy giá cao Quy trình thu mua máy in, máy photocopy của KoiBus Khách hàng sẽ được tư vấn và báo giá nhanh chóng, chính xác qua điện thoại hoặc thông qua hình thức kiểm tra trực tiếp từ nhân viên. Chốt giá. Nhân viên sẽ kiểm tra lại sản phẩm và thanh toán tiền mặt cho khách hàng. Nếu bất cứ khi nào bạn có nhu cầu thanh lý máy in, máy photocopy cũ thì có thể liên hệ đến KoiBus chúng tôi. KoiBus tự hào mình là một trong những đơn vị thanh lý máy in, máy photocopy với giá thành cao, có tính minh bạch để bảo vệ quyền lợi khách hàng. Chúng tôi cam kết sẽ tư vấn đến khách hàng thông tin cụ thể về giá thành của sản phẩm mà mình sẽ thu mua. Mọi thông tin chi tiết, quý khách hàng có thể liên hệ đến koibus.com để được tư vấn thêm. Liên Hệ Ngay Với Chúng Tôi, Chuyên Dịch Vụ Thu Mua – Thanh Lý Hàng Điện Tử Cũ Tận Nơi, Giá Cao Tại TPHCM. Website: https://koibus.com/ Holine : 077 786 8257 – 083 456 6325 – 098 927 1172 Email: koibus.com@gmail.com Địa Chỉ: 58 Cao Bá Nhạ, Phường Nguyễn Cư Trinh, Quận 1, TP.HCM Kho: 23/7A Tổ 7, KP2, P. Tân Hưng Thuận , Quận 12, TP.HCM Nguồn: https://koibus.com/thu-mua-may-in-photocopy-hu-cu-tan-noi/
2020 New Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free 300-915 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. When a Docker image is built using this Dockerfile, which two statements are valid on Cisco IOx 1.8 and before? (Choose two.) A.It builds an image that can be executed on all Cisco platforms. B.It builds a Docker image that cannot be used directly on Cisco IOx. C.It compiles a "hello world" program in C. D.It creates two separate images. E.It builds an IOx package that can be deployed directly. Answer: BC QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about MQTT messaging are true? (Choose two.) A.Result code 5 means the connection is accepted; result code 0 means the connection is "refused, not authorized". B.Redundant ClientIDs are supported by MQTT brokers. C.MQTT does not support a "keep alive" functionality because it runs on top of TCP. D.Result code 0 means the connection is accepted; result code 5 means the connection is "refused, not authorized". E.Brokers can send the Last Will and Testament messages on behalf of the client. Answer: DE QUESTION 3 When an RS232 device is connected to a Cisco IR829 router, the data collected is not being parsed correctly by the edge application. Which two steps should be taken to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.) A.SSH access on the Cisco IR829 router must be enabled for IOx Guest OS. B.Communication mode must be set to half duplex over serial connection. C.Serial cable length should not exceed 1.5 meters. D.Ensure that communication parameters like baud rate and parity are set correctly. E.Set the cable connections based on the PIN layout from the sensor vendor. Answer: DE QUESTION 4 Which connector is southbound? A.horizontal connector B.cloud connector C.device connector D.universal connector Answer: C QUESTION 5 When constructing a Python script for data extraction using GMM APIs on a Cisco Kinetic Cloud platform, how should the API authentication be implemented? A.Generate the API keys once and edit the permissions as needed. B.Generate and use the API keys for the required access level from the Kinetic Cloud application. C.Use a complex username and password with 128-bit encryption. D.Use a complex username with an auto-generated password from the Kinetic Cloud application. Answer: B QUESTION 6 An IoT engineer is responsible for security at an organization. Humans and machines need to be allowed to access services like database or compute on AWS. The engineer decides to implement dynamic secrets. Which method helps to get this implementation accurate from a security point of view? A.Create a central secret system for humans and machine to obtain very short-lived dynamic secrets to access any service. B.Humans cannot be trusted, and each time they authenticate they should be issued with dynamic secrets. Machines can be trusted, and they can be issued with static credentials. C.Maintain a different service associated to secret systems to issue access. D.After a user is authenticated by any trusted system, the user can be trusted to use any service. Answer: A QUESTION 7 Which statement explains the correct position of a PLC within the CPwE architecture? A.PLCs are always part of Level 0 ?process control. B.PLCs are part of Level 4 ?site business planning. C.PLCs are part of Level 1 ?basic control. D.PLCs are placed at Level 2 ?area supervisory control. Answer: C QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. Which product must be positioned where the "?" is placed to connect these different network levels? A.firewall B.switch C.router D.wireless access port Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-915.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m38uerPYwaRKRq8aVlZKnIfTPk3Tdj8N?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-915 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4OF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free 300-435 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 In which direction does the Cisco DNA Center Intent API communicate? A.westbound B.eastbound C.northbound D.southbound Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF <get> operation interact with? A.one B.two C.three D.four Answer: A Explanation: The get operation tag is at the beginning of the document. It interacted only with NTP and its related services. There get operation interacted only with one model. QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when running the Python scripts? A.s1 B.s2 C.s1, s2, s3 D.s3 Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION 4 Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.) A.control plane and data plane are tightly coupled B.build upon a robust software stack C.requires device by device-level configurations D.automated through expressed intent to a software controller E.requires significant physical hardware resources Answer: BD Explanation: In traditional networks, control plane and data plane are coupled tightly. It also requires device by device configurations and of course, it uses physical hardware resources to function. Whereas, SDN is based on a software stack. In Cisco SDNs are automated through expressed intent to a software controller. QUESTION 5 What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.) A.They can be used only on network devices. B.They use only UDP for communications. C.Parameters can be passed to the calls. D.They must use SSL/TLS. E.They call a single function or service. Answer: AC QUESTION 6 Which two actions do Python virtual environments allow users to perform? (Choose two.) A.Simplify the CI/CD pipeline when checking a project into a version control system, such as Git. B.Efficiently port code between different languages, such as JavaScript and Python. C.Run and simulate other operating systems within a development environment. D.Quickly create any Python environment for testing and debugging purposes. E.Quickly create an isolated Python environment with module dependencies. Answer: DE QUESTION 7 What are two benefits of leveraging Ansible for automation of Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.) A.Ansible playbooks are packaged and installed on IOS XE devices for automatic execution when an IOS device reboots. B.All IOS XE operating systems include Ansible playbooks for basic system administration tasks. C.It is a device-independent method for automation and can be used with any type of device or operating system. D.Ansible playbooks can be written from the IOS XE EXEC command line to configure the device itself. E.It does not require any modules of software except SSH to be loaded on the network device. Answer: AC QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be troubleshooted using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If this JSON is converted to a Python dictionary and assigned to the variable "d", how the status is accessed that is indicated on line 16? A.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] B.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[`data'][0][`statusList'][0][`status'] Answer: B Explanation: The 0s in option AC and D are not logical in this scenario. The status tag already takes care of the error message. QUESTION 9 Which two features are characteristics of software-defined networks when compared to traditional infrastructure? (Choose two.) A.configured box-by-box B.changed manually C.use overlay networks D.designed to change E.require software development experience to manage Answer: CD Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-435.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-435 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4NV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free 300-425 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer has two Cisco 550B WLCs that manage all the access points in their network and provide N+1 redundancy and load balancing. The primary Cisco WLC has 60 licenses and the secondary Cisco WLC has 40. The customer wants to convert the N+1 model to an HA model and provide SSO. Configuration must be performed during a maintenance window. After performing all the configurations on both controllers, the config redundancy unit secondary command is issued on the secondary Cisco WLC and it fails. Which parameter needs to be in place to complete the configuration? A.A cable in the RP port B.The secondary Cisco WLC needs a minimum of 50 base licenses C.The primary Cisco WLC is already set as the secondary unit. D.SSO needs to be enabled Answer: B New Question A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used? A.distributed deployment B.autonomous deployment C.unified deployment D.centralized deployment Answer: A New Question A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment. Which solution addresses these issues? A.Disable RRM on the WLC. B.Disable TPC on the WLC C.Decrease the channel width. D.Increase the minimum data rate supported Answer: C New Question You are designing a WLAN for 50 branch offices that require central management. Which controller architecture do you use? A.per-branch local controllers B.anchor controllers C.FlexConnect controllers D.autonomous access points Answer: C New Question A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install. Which two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.) A.bridge B.sniffer C.Flex+Bridge D.FlexConnect E.local Answer: AD New Question Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.) A.Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation. B.Roaming time increases when using 802.1x + Cisco Centralized Key Manegement. C.Roaming occurs when the phone has seen at least four APs. D.Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below. E.Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication. Answer: AE New Question An engineer must create data link redundancy for the company's Cisco Wireless LAN controller. The engineer has decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based redundancy influenced this decision? (Choose three.) A.Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on. B.All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up. C.The same port has multiple untagged dynamic interfaces. D.Interface connection to two separate nonstacked switches is available. E.Full bandwidth of all links is available. F.Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs. Answer: ABF New Question An engineer must speed up the reauthentication delays that are being experienced on the wireless infrastructure by deploying a key-caching mechanism. Which mechanism must be configured? A.PEAP B.FT C.PMF D.GTK-randomization Answer: B New Question A customer is running a guest WLAN with a foreign/export-anchor setup. There is one anchor WLC in the US and two in Europe. Anchor WLC priorities are used to prefer local anchors. During a routine network audit, it is discovered that a large number of guest client sessions in the US are anchored to the WLCs in Europe. Which reason explains this behavior? A.The foreign WLC failed and recovered. B.The US anchor WLC failed and recovered. C.The US anchor WLC is anchored to itself with a priority value of zero. D.The anchor WLC is in the same mobility group. Answer: B New Question Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer? A.PDAs B.jammers C.smartphones D.printers Answer: B New Question A company has deployed a centralized wireless architecture a their headquarters. In this type of deployment, to which network layer do you recommend that the WLC connect? A.distribution layer B.Data center layer C.session layer D.access layer Answer: A New Question Which three parameters are used by Cisco Prime Infrastructure to generate heat maps? (Choose three.) A.the RSSI prediction model B.the AP SNR C.the bandwidth utilization D.the AP transmit power E.the antenna orientation F.the number of associated clients Answer: ADE Explanation: An RF heatmap is a graphical representation of RF wireless data where the values taken by variables are represented in maps as colors. The current heatmap is computed based on the RSSI prediction model, Antenna Orientation, and AP transmit power. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/wireless-map s.html New Question An engineer has performed a post-deployment site survey and noticed that access points were installed in suboptimal locations due to physical restrictions and obstacles. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this deployment issue? A.Set DCA Channel Assignment Method to freeze. B.Set all Auto RE parameters to factory default C.Set TPC maximum and minimum power levels. D.Set static channels on all AP radios. Answer: C Explanation: Suspect poor coverage/not enough AP density - If AP transmit power is already at the maximum, you can enable the lower data rates to allow clients to connect from farther away. This has a negative impact on performance, but it can help the customer understand that additional APs might be necessary. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-site-survey-guidelines-wlan-00.html New Question A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern? A.Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable. B.Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment. C.Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations D.Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment. Answer: D New Question An engineer has deployed a group of APs in an auditorium and notices that the APs are showing high cochannel interference. Which profile can be used to adjust the parameters for these high-density APs? A.QoS profile B.AVC profile C.RF profile D.ISE profile Answer: A New Question Guest anchoring is configured for a newly created SSID for your company. It has been noticed that the mobility tunnels are not up, and that MPING fails from your foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. What is the reason that it is failing? A.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 16666 for communication to work. B.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 97 for communication to work. C.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 97 for communication to work. D.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 16666 for communication to work. Answer: A New Question A wireless deployment in a high-density environment is being used by vendors to process credit card payment transactions via handheld mobile scanners. The scanners are having problems roaming between access points in the environment. Which feature on the wireless controller should have been incorporated in the design? A.RX SOP B.802.11w C.AP Heartbeat Timeout D.Application Visibility Control Answer: A New Question A university is in the process of designing a wireless network in an auditorium that seats 500 students and supports student laptops. Which design methodology should the university implement in the auditorium? A.roaming design model B.voice design model C.location design model D.high-density design model Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-425.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-425 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNTI1OV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!