ebiz
10+ Views

Get the different ways for Google Account Recovery

It happens to see on a regular basis that Google users forget the account password and then get worried to recover the password. Moreover, when a user auto saves the password on the device and while clearing cache and cookies forget to unmark the password, this situation also happens. But don't worry as this post is brought you to help you in this kind of situation. Here you would be exploring the ways to recover your Google account with or without phone number. So all you need is to go through the steps one by one for Google account recovery.

How to do Google account recovery with a phone number?

1- First of all, would require to open the recovery page .
2- Then you would see the field to enter your email address or Google username and click Next.
3- Further, you will see the Forgot Password option, click the option.
4- Thereafter, you would be asked to enter your last password if you remember, fill it. Otherwise, you may select the Try another way option.
5- In this way, you would get either the Google account recovery email address or phone number to complete account recovery. Since you want to use the phone number to recover your account, you should select the phone number and proceed.
6- Further, you would get a verification code on the recovery phone number, you have to enter that code in the provided space.
7- After filling the code, you would get the option to create a new password option.
8- You need to create and confirm a new password.
9- And lastly, click on the Save Changes option.

This is how you would be able to recover your Google account using your phone number without much of a stretch. Apart from this, if you are wondering about Google account recovery without using a phone number. Then you should not think too much about it and follow the given steps.

How to do Google account recovery without a phone number?

1- Similarly, you are required to open the Google recovery page on your browser.
2- Then provide your Google username or email address and click the Next option.
After that, you should click the Forgot Password option.
3- And then you are required to provide your last password if you remember. But if you don't remember, click the Try another way option.
4- Consequently, you would see the option for Google account recovery, select the recovery email option as you want to recover an account without the phone number.
5- Thereafter, you should check your mailbox where you would get an email including a password reset link. You need to click on that link to get redirected to the password reset page.
6- Further, you will see an option to create a new password.
7- You should create and confirm the Google account password and then Save the Changes.

In this way, your Google account recovery task will be completed without seeing any issue. On the off chance, if you encounter any problem, you should immediately contact the customer service to get assistance from the experts.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Tại Sao nên chọn công ty chống thấm Thành Tín
Đã qua rồi một thời người ta hì hục tự mài mò sơn quét nhà cửa, cũng qua rồi cái thuở nhọc lòng tìm kiếm một dịch vụ chống thấm làm ăn uy tín . Ngày nay, dịch vụ chống thấm tại Đà Nẵng tràn lan, tiếng tăm dịch vụ cũng được định hình rõ ràng, một cú click chuột có thể tìm kiếm địa chỉ chống thấm uy tín.  Nhiều trong số đó, Công ty chống thấm Thành Tín được biết đến hàng đầu. Một câu hỏi được đặt ra là: Tại sao khách hàng nên chọn công ty chống thấm Thành Tín? Chống thấm và thị trường dịch vụ chống thấm tại Đà Nẵng Thị trường chống thấm tại Đà Nẵng những năm gần đây luôn sôi động, bởi lẽ nhiều công trình xây dựng được hình thành tại thành phố. Sự ra đời của các dịch vụ chống thấm cũng ngày một nhan nhãn, cạnh tranh nhau khốc liệt. Rõ ràng, thấm nước tường nhà luôn là hiện tượng không chừa với bất cứ công trình xây dựng nào sau một thời gian dài sử dụng. Chính điều này, chống thấm tường nhà là nhiệm vụ cần thiết cấp bách để ngăn chặn những ẩm mốc xâm phạm chất lượng tường nhà, đánh mất đi vẻ thẩm mỹ không gian ngôi nhà và sự ảnh hưởng đến các thiết bị âm tường. Tại Đà Nẵng, mảnh đất miền Trung quanh năm chịu ảnh hưởng mưa bão, ngập lụt, việc thấm ngập tường nhà, sân thượng, sàn nhà, tầng hầm là những chuyện hết sức bình thường xảy ra trong mùa đông. Cũng bởi lẽ này mà các công trình nhà cửa phải chịu thấm ướt, hư cũ, bào mòn lóp sơn quét. Chống thấm tường nhà là việc người dân quan tâm sau nhũng mùa mưa.  Bên cạnh đó, việc dột mái tôn, rò rỉ đường ống nước bắt ngang tường cũng là những nhân tố làm nên thấm ướt, ẩm mốc tường nhà, sàn nhà.  Dịch vụ chống thấm tại Đà Nẵng nhận thi công chống thấm cho hầu hết các hạng mục công trình xây dựng, trả lại vẻ đẹp sáng sủa, thẩm mỹ cho không gian ngôi nhà, doanh nghiệp. Hiện nay, rất nhiều công ty chống thấm tại Đà Nẵng hoạt động rộng khắp, một số công ty được biết như: Công ty chống thấm Thành Tín, Công ty DanaHouse, Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Vũ Minh Khang, Công ty chống thấm OGGI, Công ty TNHH MTV Nhất Hùng.  Trong số đó, đứng đầu top các công ty chống thấm uy tín tại Đà Nẵng đã xướng tên Công ty chống thấm Thành Tín. Bạn biết gì về doanh nghiệp này? Bạn biết gì về công ty chống thấm Thành Tín Công ty chống thấm Thành Tín ra đời từ thuở thị trường chống thấm tại Đà Nẵng còn nguyên sơ, chưa có dịch vụ chống thấm nào nổi trội. Sự có mặt của Thành Tín đã làm nên những điều tuyệt vời về một lĩnh vực nghề nghiệp đang có đất sống tại thành phố đáng sống này.  Với những năm tháng làm việc tích cực và tạo  giá trị cho nhiều công trình nhà ở, trường học, doanh nghiệp, dịch vụ, đến nay Thành Tín đủ sức khẳng định vị trí của mình trên thương trường. Nhưng không vì điều đó mà Thành Tín thỏa mãn với hiện tại, không ngừng học hỏi, nâng cao chất lượng dịch vụ là những gì Thành Tín hướng đến từng ngày. Công ty chống thấm Thành Tín hiện tại với đội ngũ nhân viên trên 40 người, hoạt động năng nổ mỗi ngày trên khắp các tuyến đường, quận huyện Đà Nẵng, luôn có mặt kịp thời và hoàn thành công trình kịp tiến độ.  Hiện tại Thành Tín đã có 5 cơ sở hoạt động tại mỗi quận Đà Nẵng, đồng thời còn nhận thi công chống thấm cho nhiều công trình tại Quảng Nam. Đâu là lí do khách hàng chọn công ty chống thấm Thành Tín? Tìm kiếm khách hàng đã khó, để tạo dựng niềm tin và níu chân khách hàng sử dụng dịch vụ lại là điều khó hơn. Thành Tín đã làm được điều này trong suốt thời gian qua. Sở dĩ có được thành quả như hôm nay là cả một quá trình nỗ lực chung tay góp sức của cả đội ngũ nhân viên sức tìm tòi những phương án phát triển với mục đích tối thượng là đem đến sự hài lòng tuyệt đối cho khách hàng. Khách hàng đến với Thành Tín vì: + Dịch vụ làm ăn uy tín, không thất hứa, lỡ hẹn, lèo lách + Đội ngũ nhân viên chuyên nghiệp, đào tạo tay nghề, trách nhiệm + Dịch vụ nhanh, chuyên nghiệp, làm ăn chất phát + Quy trình làm việc chuyên nghiệp, thủ tục nhanh gọn + Luôn tôn trọng, lắng nghe ý kiến khách hàng + Giá thành hợp lý + Có chế độ bảo hành theo thời gian và khắc phục sự cố kịp thời Như vậy, với những yếu tố này đủ để khách hàng tin cậy và lựa chọn Thành Tín gửi gắm "đứa con tinh thần" của mình.  Xem thêm: Twitter: https://twitter.com/ChongthamttTin Flipboard: https://flipboard.com/@chongthamthanht Flolkd: http://www.folkd.com/user/chongthamthanhtin Getpoket: https://getpocket.com/@chongthamthanhtin Minds: https://www.minds.com/chongthamthanhtin Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.com/chongthamthanhtin Flurk: https://www.plurk.com/chongthamthanhtin Enetget: https://www.plurk.com/chongthamthanhtin Tumblr: https://chongthamthanhtin.tumblr.com
2020 New Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free SVC-19A Braindumps!
New Question April states she would like to use the cellular network from her iPhone to access the Internet for free on her Mac. What true statement can you give April? A."Personal Hotspot can come with additional charges. You should contact your carrier." B."You must enable Personal Hotspot on your iPhone before the feature can work for free." C."Personal Hotspot only works on CDMA networks." D."Personal Hotspot is a great way to access the Internet for free!" Answer: A New Question Which of the following are required to setup iTunes backup with an iPhone 8? (hoose two.) A.Encrypted volume on Mac or PC B.Lightning to USB Cable C.iCloud account D.Computer compatible with iTunes E.iTunes Store account Answer: CE Explanation: https://support.apple.com/guide/itunes/back-up-your-ios-or-ipados-device-itns3280/windows New Question When evaluating an issue, which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question about updating software on an iOS device? A.You do know you should always update your software, correct? B.How to update your software is in the iPhone User's guide, why didn't you read it before using this phone? C.I notice that your iPhone software is not up to date; would you like me to walk you through updating the software? D.Updating your software is extremely easy, why haven't you done so? Answer: C New Question Which of the following summarizes a customer's concerns without simply repeating what the customer said? A.evaluating B.listening C.reflecting D.parroting Answer: C Explanation: https://www.counsellingconnection.com/index.php/2009/07/21/encouragers-paraphrasing-and-summarising/ New Question Which of the following expresses empathy rather than sympathy? A.I feel so sorry for you. I bet you feel disappointed. B.Poor you! You must feel awful. C.Oh, what a pity! This must make you feel disappointed. D.I am sorry this happened to you. I can see why you may be disappointed Answer: D New Question Which of the following is an important factor when beginning to troubleshoot a customer issue? A.Gaining agreement on the issue to be resolved. B.Assume that the customer does not know how to use the product. C.Providing solutions in the shortest amount of time. D.Promoting new products. Answer: A New Question You suspect that the issue Darla describes is a result of how she is using her iPhone. Which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question to ask? A.Why didn't you review the iPhone User Guide before you tried to use your phone? B.Do you realize how you are using the iPhone is causing your issue? C.That is not the correct way of using the iPhone; do you need a demonstration? D.Do you mind if I show you a couple of ways I learned to use the iPhone? Answer: D New Question Which of the following statements empathize with the customer or helps resolve a conflict? (Choose three.) A."Calm down. You are being ridiculous." B."These devices are expensive, I cannot change that." C."Please control yourself. That is not how it works." D."I'm sorry to hear that." E."I can understand why you are upset." F."It is not possible to repair it by Monday." G."You are right. I would be frustrated as well." Answer: DEG New Question When would a technician need to use a positive `no' with a customer? (Choose three.) A.The device is out of warranty. B.The technician does not feel like helping the customer. C.The customer wants to purchase a new device. D.The customer is misinformed about service options. E.The device is an obsolete device that we no longer service. F.The device is eligible for repair. G.Apple introduces new product. Answer: ADE New Question How would you define a "positive no" to a co-worker? A.Lead with a positive then switch to a negative, such as, "Definitely not." B.It's leading with "no" and not engaging in any further conversation with the customer. C.It is a way to correct a customer by informing them of what you can do. D.You say no with a positive voice inflection. Answer: C New Question Select the statement that appropriately sets customer expectations when fixing an issue. A."Repairing this component is easy. We never fail to do it in less than four hours." B."I promise to have the product ready by midday tomorrow." C."We currently do not have that part in stock. I can call you as soon as the part arrives." D."Our courier always delivers on time." Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/svc-19a.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DYV7Inm1nEmNTP8jHMublCyRxf9niFn9?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest SVC-19A Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MTM4MF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Best Method to Recover Forgot Yahoo Password
In general, email services are referred to as the easiest and fastest way to be in touch with contacts. At this point of time, it is relevant to say that email services have made life simpler like never before. Hassle-free connectivity and exchange of information is as easy as just moving a finger through email. But, you might have heard that everything comes with pros and cons and unfortunately email has its own cons as well. And the biggest con is the unwanted event of forgetting Yahoo password. Reportedly, millions of email users grow irate when they forget their email password and left with no option but to curse their luck. But, if you are a Yahoo! users, you are in luck because you can recover Yahoo forgotten passwords with the help of the below mentioned steps. In this post we are going to discuss how to recover the Yahoo! forgotten password. Apart from reading this helping post, you can take direct help from the Yahoo customer service. Assistance through Yahoo live chat support and direct helpline both are available. Alternatively, you can read this comprehensive blog till the end and learn the best ways to reset the Yahoo! forgotten password. Step by step method to recover Yahoo! forgotten password Don't worry if you can't access your much-beloved Yahoo email account due to forgetting the Yahoo password. I am going to share with you the most trusted and successfully tested ways to change or reset the Yahoo forgotten password on a computer or mobile phone. Here we go! . Get to the login page of Yahoo. . Type your Yahoo email id and then click the next tab. . As you have forgotten the password, hit the forgot password tab. . Right here Yahoo lets you choose your recovery Yahoo email and phone number. . Select any one option between recovery phone numbers of alternative email id. . Now click the tab “send me a verification code”. . Check your phone or email id to find the verification code from Yahoo. . Now enter the code in the given field. . After being verified, you will get a new window to create a new Yahoo Password. . You may have to type your newly created password two times to confirm it. . Then now, click done to complete the process. . This is how simply you can reset the Yahoo password. Final Thoughts Till now in this post, we discussed how to recover the Yahoo forgotten password. I am sure, all the above mentioned stepwise instructions will come as a great help for you. Even after following the above-mentioned method, if you fail to change the Yahoo! password, feel free to get assistance from the US based Yahoo customer support. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MHTHFS9ed5Q
How Courier Firms Ease the Operations of E-Commerce Business in India
The e-commerce business has gained a high level of popularity over the last decade or so across the planet, including India. The e-commerce businesses are majorly driven by the concept of on-time doorstep delivery. As a result, it becomes extremely important for all e-commerce entrepreneurs to familiarise themselves with the crucial elements involved in logistics. The domain of back-end supply chain management is regarded to be one of the key aspects of modern-day e-commerce enterprises. Due to this, a lot of online retailers opt to seek out the services of any courier company that offers specialized e-commerce delivery services. There are many firms providing e-commerce courier service in India as well, and play a vital role in the efficient management of the bottom line of their clients. The Popularity of the System of E-commerce in India India has one of the most rapidly flourishing e-commerce markets across the world. As per certain reports, the online retail market of India is expected to reach USD 84 billion by the year 2021, while it was around USD 24 billion in 2017. The growth of e-commerce businesses in the nation has been boosted significantly by the diverse discount-driven e-commerce marketplaces present here. The high level of smartphone penetration in India and increasing data usage, along with the commendable advancement of the delivery infrastructure available in the nation, has also contributed quite a bit to the growth and popularity of online retail businesses here. E-commerce Companies and Their Delivery Partners in India There are many companies that offer specialized e-commerce courier services in India to aid the product delivery processes of the online retail firms operating here. These retail firms do not always have the budget to own an in-house logistics infrastructure, nor do they have adequate staff to manage such a system. A lot of e-commerce start-ups and small scale firms tend to face problems in achieving the market reach and penetration level that is similar to that of diverse multinational e-commerce giants that are present in India. These firms can typically minimize these issues of market reach by opting to seek out the services of any renowned courier company in India. There are multiple courier firms present in the country that help in ensuring that the products of their clients are delivered both promptly and smoothly to any part of the nation. Such firms can efficiently assist small scale e-commerce businesses to meet the high competition level that is commonly witnessed in the domestic online retail marketplace. Courier companies catering to e-commerce businesses typically offer their clients a plethora of fast product delivery options. Among these options, e-commerce entrepreneurs can easily make their selection on the basis of the urgency level of their product deliveries. Same-day/next-day delivery, time-defined/slot-based delivery, and on-demand delivery are few of the delivery options provided by well-established courier firms of India. Some of them also provide services for returns management and product replacement/exchange for the convenience of their clients.
Camtasia Screen Recorder & Video Editing Software
Camtasia was published by TechSmith which is used for making presentations and video tutorials in a unique manner. It has been procrastinated via Screencast or direct plug-in mannerism through Microsoft PowerPoint. Highlights The best part in using this Camtasia is it is eco-friendly for the users. It is said so because the user can edit it ,make it, create it and can publish your own videos in your unique style and can grab the attention. Develop your own video skills Isn’t it great and surprising when you receive a CAMTASIA CERTIFICATION that too buy learning from their own websites and the main thing is the time duration for the training is only 15 hours and move your screen casting skills to the next level. Hold Out Version Support The next interesting is you are provided with Camtasia Premium Plus warranty support and it is extended for the past three years. Markdowns: When added to the multiple parties into your Camtasia group or organization a discount offers are provided affordably. Get immediate firsthand support: Get and grab new ideas from public and clients through phone,email,etc. Always engaged with new features: Bored up with the same features, there is always an update every year so that it won’t make the users feel bored and they feel catchy ideas and more innovative. 2 Major components: · Camtasia Editor · Camtasia Recorder Camtasia Editor: i. Camtasia for Windows v8 & Mac v2 offer options to enhance sections of the recorded screen to draw attention via a cursor or drawn-in pointer to highlight section of the screen or to better illustrate the actions of the presenter on the screen ii. In a clip library the multimedia objects have been imported into them and arranging them in tracks and stacked using the timeline flow. Camtasia Recorder: i. In order to capture the screening audios and videos a tool is used. ii. Live capturing is done while the screen casting is in progress so that it is easy during demonstration or presentations. iii. The input of the Camtasia recorder is in a particular format known as CAMREC. BECAME VERSATILE BY HAVING THE FOLLOWING: · Polish your video edits by drag and drop effects · The interface is straightforward so that it makes the video editing process more efficient and easier. · Used to produce high-quality videos · Advanced timeline interface is used. SUPPORT VECTORS: · The unique way in Camtasia is the video editing’s can be easily shared and transferred between different OS’s like Windows and Mac. · It can virtually record anything. · It is fully capable of recording the computer’s webcam,camera and audios as well. · Supports importing and exporting video files. FEATURES: · Assists about 60 frames per second. · Renovates library functionalities · Rendering times will be faster CONCLUSION: The features are simple and straightforward, which is ideal for a quicker and more efficient process, especially when you’re trying to create a video presentation. The product can be a bit pricey, but considering the features and capabilities Camtasia offers, you’re essentially getting a good item for a competitive price. Hence professional looking videos are made simpler and more innovative. Save 10% on Techsmith Snagit 10% off Camtasia for Windows and Mac Discount up to 30% Relay from Techsmith.com
2020 New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share
New Question You migrate an SAP environment to Azure. You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet. Which two Azure resources should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Network Performance Monitor A.a web application firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway B.Azure user-defined routes C.Azure Traffic Manager D.Azure Firewall E.Azure Load Balancer NAT rules Answer: A,C New Question You are designing the backup for an SAP database. You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: standard solid-state drives (SSDs) Standard SSD Managed Disks, a low-cost SSD offering, are optimized for test and entry-level production workloads requiring consistent latency. Box 2: to another Azure region Geo-redundant storage (GRS) copies your data synchronously three times within a single physical location in the primary region using LRS. It then copies your data asynchronously to a single physical location in a secondary region that is hundreds of miles away from the primary region. References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/managed-disks/ https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy#geo-redundantstorage New Question You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016. You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed. Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers? A.the Azure virtual machine extension B.the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP C.the Azure Chef extension D.the Azure DSC VM Extension Answer: D Explanation: The Azure Desired State Configuration (DSC) VM Extension is updated as-needed to support enhancements and new capabilities delivered by Azure, Windows Server, and the Windows Management Framework (WMF) that includes Windows PowerShell. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/scripting/dsc/getting-started/azuredscexthistory New Question You deploy an SAP environment on Azure. Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP. You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components: Redundant SAP application servers ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use? A.SAP Solution Manager B.Azure Traffic Manager C.SAPControl D.SAP Web Dispatcher Answer: B Explanation: C: You can use SAPControl to start or stop an SAP system from the command line. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/sap/sap-netweaver New Question You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on Azure. You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the onpremises network. Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B New Question A customer enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that runs Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server. The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery ( BCDRJ strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective ( RTO ). The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 Kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part ot the solution. NOTE; Each correct selection Is worth one point. A.an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic B.warn standby virtual machines in paired regions C.Warm standby virtual machine an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS) D.Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic. E.warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones. Answer: B,C Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/sap-hana-availability-oneregion New Question You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure. You need to design an Azure network infrastructure to meet the following requirements: *Prevent end users from accessing the database servers. *Isolate the application servers from the database servers. *Ensure that end users can access the SAP systems over the internet Minimize the costs associated to the communications between the application servers and database servers Which two actions should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents pan of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.In the same Azure virtual network, segregate the SAP application service and database servers by using different subnets and network security groups. B.Configure Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming connections. C.Segregate the SAP application servers and database servers by using different Azure virtual networks. D.Create a site-to-site VPN between the on premises network and Azure. E.Configure an infernal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections. Answer: B New Question A customer has an on-premises SAP environment. The customer plans to migrate SAP to Azure. You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration. Which three actions should you perform in sequence before the migration? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: New Question You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines. You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines. Which command should you run/ A.Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root B.Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil C.Is /dev/ disk/azure/root D.Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource Answer: A New Question You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. The SAP environment will have landscapes for production, development. and quality assurance. You need to minimize the costs associated with running the development and quality assurance landscapes on Azure. What should you do? A.Configure Azure virtual machine scales sets. B.Create a scheduled task that runs the stopsap command. C.Configure scaling for Azure App Service. D.Create Azure Automation runbooks to stop, deallocate, and start Azure virtual machines. Answer: B New Question You are deploying an SAP production landscape to Azure. Your company's chief information security officer (CISO) requires that the SAP deployment complies with ISO 27001. You need to generate a compliance report for ISO 27001. What should you use? A.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.Azure Security Center C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Log Analytics Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/az-120.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest AZ-120 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MDgyNV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.