Sachhay2020
10+ Views

Sách Hay 2020 - Tuyển chọn những quyển sách bán chạy nhất

Đây là sách thuộc Top bán chạy nhất, và sách được các chuyên gia khuyên đọc, thuộc các lĩnh vực: sách hay về tâm lý và kỹ năng sống, sách kinh doanh hay, sách hay về cuộc sống, sách về nghệ thuật giao tiếp để thành công,..
Sách Hay 2020 cảm ơn bạn đã ghé thăm! - sachhay2020.net
◊ Tác giả: Robert Herjavec ◊ Nhà Cung Cấp: McBooks ◊ Năm xuất bản: 2018 ◊ Xem giá bán và chọn mua sách tại TIKI và FAHASA:   VỀ NỘI DUNG SÁCH Thành công trong kinh doanh và cuộc sống cùng Shark Robert có gì thú vị? Công việc kinh doanh luôn đòi hỏi người đứng đầu phải sáng suốt, có những định hướng cho tổ chức của mình. Nhưng đằng sau những thành công hào nhoáng mà chúng ta biết đến là những thất bại họ đã trả giá. Tác giả của chúng ta Robert Herjavec - Cuộc đời của Robert Herjavec là một quá trình từ tay trắng làm nên cơ nghiệp. Với 20 $ trong túi ông đã gây dựng nên công ty hàng đầu về công nghệ trị giá hàng trăm triệu đô. Hiện tại ông là ngôi sao trong chương trình American Shark Tank. Cuốn sách kể lại hành trình những chuỗi ngày bình thường của tác giả Điều mà chúng ta dễ dàng tiếp thu và nhìn nhận là lúc nó gần gũi và văn phong đàm thoại phải không các bạn? Trong cuốn sách này, Robert chia sẻ những bí mật đã đưa ông từ người bồi bàn đến việc phát triển công ty của mình thành một tập đoàn công đẳng cấp thế giới, The Herjavec Group. Các nguyên tắc của Herjavec có giá trị trong kinh doanh lẫn cuộc sống hàng ngày. Bất cứ ai cũng có thể thành công, theo cách riêng của họ, bằng cách làm theo lời khuyên đơn giản nhưng vô cùng hiệu quả của ông. Mỗi chương trong cuốn sách là một bài học của Robert. Bạn học được gì từ cuốn “Thành công trong kinh doanh và cuộc sống cùng Shark Robert” Thật thú vị hơn, khi tác giả đã bộc bạch rõ những điều hết sức thực tế của chính mình mà bạn đọc đều dễ dàng thấm hiểu.  Những bài học đều có minh chứng rõ ràng kết nối giữa cuộc sống và công việc kinh doanh của tác giả. Một số bài học được nhắc đến trong cuốn sách như sau: Hãy là chính mình, chứ đừng là người mà bạn nghĩ là chính mình Nguyên nhân khiến việc trình bày ý tưởng thất bại Học hỏi từ thất bại, thu lợi từ những cơ hội Làm sếp của chính mình Cách biến ít thành nhiều Đặt tiền của bạn vào doanh nhân có định hướng Nuôi dưỡng sự nhiệt tình… Như tên gọi mỗi tiêu đề là chia sẻ và bài học mà tác giả gửi gắm đến người (Vui lòng xem phần giới thiệu nội dung tiếp theo ở bên dưới)
sachhay2020.net
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go PEGAPCSSA80V1_2019 PDF and PEGAPCSSA80V1_2019 VCE Dumps Free Share
New Question What is the importance of application versioning? A Application versioning provides the ability to clone rules B Application versioning preserves prior application versions C Application versioning provides a means to organize applications by priority D Application versioning provides the ability to version data classes without impacting existing data classes Answer: B New Question Select two benefits of using Global Resource Settings (Choose Two) A Global Resource Settings improves the performance for integration with the external system B Global Resource Settings allow you to manage settings without needing to unlock rulesets C Global Resource Settings allow you to manage settings in one place D Global Resource Settings allow you to define settings for all your different environments in one location Answer: BC New Question Your application requires a cascading approval for expense reports Approvals must follow the submitter's reporting structure, with the following thresholds A manager must approve expense reports up to USD500 A director must approve expense reports up to USD1500 A vice president must approve expense reports of USD1500 or greater How do you configure the approval process? A Select the reporting structure configuration with custom levels, then configure when rules to determine the number of levels B Select the reporting structure configuration, then select All levels C Select the reporting structure configuration with custom levels, then configure a decision table to determine the number of levels D Select the authority matrix configuration option Answer: A New Question Which requirement do you satisfy with an Access When record? A Managers can perform an optional action to transfer a case to another workbasket, but users cannot B Accountants can edit a purchase request only if the case was created by a member of their assigned department C Government regulations require that you explicitly block user access to personally identifiable information D Company policies require that you only allow managers to run reports on purchase requests Answer: B New Question Which two steps do you perform to update the logo in a portal header? (Choose Two) A Upload the new image to a binary file record B Reference the image in the portal skin C Reference the image in the application record D Update the portal header to reference the new image Answer: AD New Question Which two of the following steps are needed to implement Global Resource Settings? (Choose Two) A Create a data page B Create a property for each environment C Create a data transform D Create a report definition Answer: AC New Question What task must you perform in order to persist a temporary case? A Add a Persist Case SmartShape to the process B Add an object ID to the case C Add a persistence condition to the case type D Configure pyStartCase to persist a case Answer: A New Question What does the orange triangle in this screen indicate? A The service returned an error B The data page's connector is not properly configured C The data page source system is simulated D The service could not be reached Answer: C New Question The reason you want to run a process immediately before taking performance readings is ____________ A to train the system which process we're going to measure B to make sure there are no bugs in the system C to allow the rules to assemble D to make sure we know which buttons to click so we can be quick Answer: C New Question You have configured an agent to automatically send correspondence The agent runs in standard mode using AQM As of the last agent run, entries failed to commit and the correspondence was not sent Which two approaches could you take to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose Two) A Open the Requestor Management screen in SMA, select the requestor with a waiting message, and run the Tracer B Open the Requestor Management screen in SMA, select the requestor with a waiting message, and display the error message and stack trace information C Open the Broken Process queue, select an item, and run the Tracer D Open the Broken Process queue, select the entry, and view the error message and stack trace information Answer: AD New Question You have added a cascading approval step that uses an authority matrix You have specified a decision table to determine the approvers for each case You have confirmed that the conditions in the decision table are configured correctly You test the configuration by entering requests that require multiple approvers However, the system routes all requests to only one approver Which of the following actions would you take to correct this issue? A Add an approval level for each approver B Add a row to the decision table that evaluates the submitter's workgroup manager C Set the decision table to evaluate all rows D Specify a page list for the authority matrix Answer: C New Question Based on the information in the chart If you execute the rule when Dept=Engineering which version does Pega use? A 01-01-01, None B 01-01-35 C 01-01-01, Dept=Engineering D 01-01-20, Dept=Engineering Answer: B New Question Use the ________________ keyword to reference a parameter in the same rule in which the parameter is defined A Local B Parent C THIS D Param Answer: D New Question Select two record types that are involved when configuring a production ruleset (Choose Two) A Organization B Access group C Application D Operator E Work group Answer: BC New Question An agent runs every day at 7:00 A M You have been asked to update the agent so that it runs once every 300 seconds How would you modify the agent schedule to meet this requirement? A Change the Periodic pattern to Recurring Open the Parameters dialog and update the schedule B Change the Recurring pattern to Periodic and enter the Interval value C Keep the Periodic pattern In the Parameters dialog, update the schedule D Keep the Recurring pattern and update the Interval value Answer: B New Question An error is generated as a connector invokes a remote service Which of the following could be an example of a transient error? A The request is sent to the wrong system B The service is running on a system that is temporarily not available C The returned order total is incorrectly calculated D The request format is not understood by the service Answer: B New Question Which of the following is not part of the organizational structure? A Division B Unit C Organization D Work Group Answer: D New Question A branch ruleset is a ruleset that ___________ (Choose Two) A Contains rules that are not in active development B Is designed for large projects C Is based off of another ruleset D Prevents developers from seeing work of all team members Answer: BC Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go PEGAPCSSA80V1_2019 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/pegapcssa80v1-2019.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go PEGAPCSSA80V1_2019 PDF and PEGAPCSSA80V1_2019 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lRXAdMR6LcV20LklxkO5y67wZ4DIOwUx?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest PEGAPCSSA80V1_2019 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIzMzI1N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
따스한 봄을 기다리며 읽는 책
Editor Comment 코로나19 여파로 재택근무와 학교 및 일부 공공기관 폐쇄는 물론 경기 침체 등 사회 저변에 끼치는 영향이 상당하다. 비단 우리나라만이 아닌 세계적인 문제로 확산되고 있는 가운데, 하릴없이 집에만 있는 시간이 무기력하게 느껴지는 요즘이다. 하지만 사람들 틈에서 벗어나 오롯이 나만의 시간을 향유하는 것. 이는 빽빽한 도심 속 미세먼지를 걷어내준달까, '혼자'라는 새로운 가치를 발견하게 될 수도 있다. 그럼에도 무엇을 하며 보내야 할지 모르겠다면, <선데이 라이언>이 추천하는 영화 한 편을 보거나 혹은 오랜만에 책 한 권을 들고 천천히 흘러가는 시간을 온몸으로 느껴보는 것은 어떨까. 이미지가 가득한 시대에 텍스트를 읽고 머릿속에 그려보는 것도 색다를 터. 날로 불안감이 고조되는 때에 심신의 안정을 찾아줄 책들을 소개한다. 하루빨리 모든 사태가 안정되고, 따스한 봄을 맞이하길 바라며. <우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도> "미쉐린의 별을 받은 레스토랑은 물론 훌륭하겠지만 그 도시에서 가장 중요한 장소는 아닐 것이다." <매거진 B>의 11년 차 라이프스타일 에디터 박찬용이 도시와 도시인의 삶에 대해 쓴 에세이. 유명하지 않은 동네 식당에서 도시인들을 관찰하고, 소위 힙이라 불리는 을지로와 성수 일대를 체험하며 현시대의 흐름에 대해 고찰한다. 술술 읽히는 작가의 문체. 적당히 비관적이면서 이 도시의 안팎을 탐독하는 그는 화려하고 세련되지 못한 도시 곳곳의 이야기를 담아냈다. 비록 우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도, 적어도 이 책의 주인공이라는 것이 그가 말하는 바. <그 겨울의 일주일> "저는 제 인생이 이렇게 될 거라는 생각은 못했거든요." 온갖 사연을 가진 사람들의 치유 공간 호텔 스톤하우스. 저마다의 문제를 안고 호텔을 찾는 이들의 이야기를 담은 책은 아일랜드인이 가장 사랑하는 작가 ‘메이브 빈치’가 타계 후 발표된 마지막 작품이다. 제각기 사연을 지닌 사람들의 아주 평범하고도 특별한 일주일. 삶을 격려하고 위로하는 그들의 스토리는 삭막한 이 겨울과 참 잘 어울린다. 따뜻함이 느껴지는 문체도 감정에 호소하듯 절절하지도 않지만, 잔잔히 몸과 마음을 녹여주며 행복한 시간을 선사한달까. <빵 고르듯 살고 싶다> "당신이 가장 좋아하는 빵은 무엇인가요?" 제목을 보자마자 읽어야겠다는 생각이 들었다면, 아마 빵을 좋아하는 사람이 분명하다. 식빵을 가장 좋아하는 작가는 우연히 들어간 빵집에서 고른 빵 하나 혹은 좋아하는 곳에서 빈 쟁반을 가지고 고를 때의 설렘으로, 일상에서 마주하는 감정과 순간들을 8개의 빵으로 나누어 이야기한다. 거창하지도 특별하지도 않은 오늘일지라도 그 속에 담긴 작고 귀여운 행복. 사소한 질문이지만 무슨 빵을 제일 좋아하냐는 물음을 가만히 들여다보면, 어느새 '빵 고르듯 살아볼까'라는 가볍고 몰랑한 다짐을 하게 된다. 고소한 글귀만큼이나 소중히 느껴지는 하루를 선사하는 책. <망가진 대로 괜찮잖아요> "영화 <노팅힐> 마지막 장면에 이런 대사가 나온다. " 예술이 사람을 위로하는 것. 책을 펼치고, 음악을 듣고, 영화를 보는 등 힘들 때 마음을 어루만져 주며 위안이 돼주는 것들이 있는가. 이 책은 누군가에게 위로가 되었던 작품을 소개하며, 함께 내일을 또 버텨나가면 좋겠다고 말한다. 힘든 시간에 도움을 주었던 책과 음악, 영화와 그에 얽힌 에피소드를 말하는 25명의 작가. 오늘도 잠 못 드는 새벽이라면 따뜻한 한 마디를 건네는 이 책을 펼쳐보는 것은 어떨까. 저마다 자신을 달래준 작품들을 살펴보면 결국 자신에게 꼭 맞는 이야기를 찾을 수도 있을 테니. <포근한 봄 졸음이 떠돌아라> "꽃가루와 같이 부드러운 고양이의 털에 고운 봄의 香氣(향기)가 어리우도다" 시인과 화가의 숨결을 함께 느낄 수 있는 열두 개의 달 시화집 시리즈 중 3월. 봄기운이 기지개를 펴는 계절, 귀스타브 카유보(Gustave Caillebotte)의 그림과 윤동주의 ‘봄’을 시작으로 한 책은 백석, 정지용, 김소월 등 1일부터 31일까지 19명의 시인의 하루 한 편 시와 명화를 담아냈다. 아름다운 작품은 물론 마음을 저릿하게 만드는 시가 좋아 짧은 구절에도 페이지마다 오래 머물게 되는 시집. 따스한 바람과 봄 내음이 묻어 나오는 시를 읽다 보면 어느새 설레고 포근한 봄이 찾아온듯 하기도. <오늘, 내일, 모레 정도의 삶> "많은 이들은 자신의 삶을 불행한 듯 여기며 지낸다." 한 권을 판매하면 수익의 반이 판매원에게 제공돼 홈리스들의 자활을 돕는 잡지 <빅이슈>. 예술가를 꿈꾸던 그가 노숙자부터 판매원으로 살아가기까지, 하루도 쉬이 예측할 수 없는 작가 임상철의 삶을 투박하지만 간절한 마음으로 담아냈다. 자신의 슬픔을 담담히 바라보며 간명하게 서술한 문장들은 동정을 바라기보단, ‘한 사람’으로서 그의 진솔한 이야기를 들려준다. 무심코 지나쳐버린 오늘이 누군가에겐 기적 같은 하루일 수도. 인생이 현재 진행형이라고 말하는 그처럼 행복과 불행은 자신의 택에 달려있다는 것을 일깨워준다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
음식을 읽다(No.39)
#요리를멈추다 #사이몬북스 #강하라심채윤 #어느채식부부의고백 #북리뷰 #책 불과 일주일 전만해도 아빠가 해준 고기요리가 먹기 싫어 채식을 시작했다는, 취미가 팔굽혀펴기와 나무타기라는 한 번도 아파서 결석을 해 본 적이 없는 학교 팔씨름 챔피언, 딸아이 친구 이야기를 반신반의하며, "걔는 고기도 안먹는다며 왠 힘이 그리 세냐? 혹시 몰래 고기 먹는 거 아니야?"라고 했던 의심을 이젠 하지 않는다. 우연인지 필연인지 헬렌 니어링의 책에 이어 읽게된 한국 어느 채식가족의 고백이야기. 여행지에서 발견한 소박한 식당과 채식메뉴, 풍경사진이 맛깔나게 글과 버무려졌다. 중간중간 헬렌 니어링의 말을 인용한 것을 보곤 공감이 참 많이 되었다. 음식이 단지 배를 채우는 수단이 아닌, 우리 삶의 자세를 바로 잡고 돌아보는 자연이 준 참 감사한 선물이라는 생각과 함께. 물론, 내 자신이나 가족이 vegetarian이나 vegan이 되야한다는 생각은 없다. 하지만 너무 많은 시간을 할애해야하는 음식준비와 뒷처리에서 다소나마 여유로운 삶, 저자가 강조하는 단순하고 소박한 음식과 함께하는 삶도 상당히 매력적일 것 같다는 생각이다. 해봐서, 손해볼 건 없지 않은가? (책속에) 우리의 건강보험은 돈이 들지 않는다. 먹는 것을 바꾸면 되는 음식보험이기 때문이다. 중요한 것은 얼마나 엄격하게 채식을 지속하느냐가 아니라 건강한 음식을 먹겠다는 목표를 가지는 것이다. 대부분의 사람들은 스스로에게 무관심하기 때문에 나쁜 식습관도 생기게 된다. 자신에 대한 무관심은 화의 근원이면서, 발전없는 삶의 족쇄이기도 하다. 음식을 먹는 것, 그 속에서 섬세하고 내밀한 기쁨을 느낄 수 있다면 식사는 삶을 더욱 충만하게 바꾸어 줄 수 있다. 추상적인 큰 행복이 아닌 이런 작은 기쁨 들을 모아 행복의 목표점이 아닌 매일의 과정으로서의 행복을 깨달을 수 있다. 잡식에서 해방되고 동물의 사체를 먹지 않는다는 것 만으로도 자연과 가까워지고 마음의 쿠션이 커짐을 경험한다. 음식이 마음을 변화시키는 작용은 매우 직접적이다.(존 맥두걸 박사) 채식을 하면서 아이들의 친구가 부쩍 늘었다. 성격이 차분해지고 밝아졌기 때문이다. 어른도 마찬가지이다. 고통과 스트레스, 폭력과 분노를 먹지 않으니 유순해 지는 것이 당연하다. 또한 가벼운 기분으로 눈을 뜨는 것은 이전에는 경험하지 못했던 놀라운 변화였다. 노력하지 않아도 자연스레 아침형 인간이 될 수 있었다. 식사를 간단히, 더 간단히, 이루 말할 수 없이 간단하게 준비하고 거기서 아낀 시간과 에너지는 시를 쓰고, 음악을 즐기고, 자연과 대화하고, 친구를 만나는데 쓰라. 지상의 모든 것에 연민을 갖고, 최대한 많은 것에 유익을 주고, 최소한의 해를 끼치도록 노력하는 삶을 살아라(헬렌 니어링) 몸이 피곤하지 않으면 일상은 더 즐거워진다. 하고 싶은 것들을 더 즐겁게 할 수 있고 마음이 여유로워진다. 삶을 더 쉽게 살 수 있는 지혜이기도 하다. 추천영상) https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=GN9-_kWTmrc https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Kk88b57-l-w
2020 New Braindump2go HPE6-A67 PDF and HPE6-A67 VCE Dumps Free Share
New Question In ClearPass guest, which statement is true? (Choose three.) A.All guest accounts will be assigned a role of Guest and that cannot be changed. B.The Create Guest Account form is fully configurable and fields can be edited. C.Account Expiration date and time cannot be edited by the administrator. D.A guest User is automatically disconnected from the network when their account expires. E.A guest user will be denied access to the network after their account expires but is not disconnected. F.A visitor location data field can be added to a guest registration form. Answer: ADF New Question A guest user connects to an Open Guest SSID on a wireless network and is redirected to a web login page on ClearPass. How is the authentication performed? A.The controller will capture the credentials as they are passed to ClearPass by the Web Login page. B.ClearPass instructs the wireless controller to fetch the credentials from the Web Login Page. C.The User submits the credentials, and ClearPass instructs the browser to post the credentials to the wireless controller. D.When the user submits the credentials, ClearPass will capture the credentials and post them to the wireless controller. Answer: A New Question In ClearPass, which two service configuration can process credentials from a web Login Page? (Choose two.) A.Guest Service MAC Authentication B.MSCHAP RADIUS Service C.Aruba Application Authentication D.WebAuth Service E.EAP-PEAP RADIUS Service Answer: CE New Question Refer to the exhibit. A user connects to an Aruba Access Point wireless SSID named "Secure-Corporate" and performs an 802.1X authentication with ClearPass as the authentication server. Based on this service configuration, which service will be triggered? A.Service Three B.Service Two C.No service will be triggered. D.Service One Answer: A New Question Refer to the exhibit. What will be the enforcement for the user "neil"? A.Allow Internet Only Access B.Allow Full Access C.Corp Secure Contractor D.Secure Corp BYOD Access Answer: B New Question Which licenses are included in the built-in starter kit for ClearPass? A.10 ClearPass Guest licenses,10 ClearPass OnGuard licenses and 10 ClearPass Onboard licenses B.10 ClearPass Enterprise licenses C.25 ClearPass Policy Manager licenses D.25 ClearPass Profiler licenses E.25 ClearPass Enterprise licenses Answer: E New Question What happens when a client successfully authenticates but does not match any Enforcement Policy rules? A.no role is applied to the device B.logon profile is applied to the device C.default Enforcement profile is applied D.guest rule is applied to the device E.default rule is applied to the device Answer: C New Question Which device uses the Quick Connect method of Onboarding? (Select two.) A.iPad B.iPhone C.Windows D.blackberry E.Android Answer: CE Explanation: http://www.primecominc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Conquering-todays-BYOD-challanges-whitepaper.pdf New Question How do apple iOS 4 and iOS 5 devices download the Onboard provisioning profile and credentials from ClearPass? A.Bonjour B.Quick Connect C.SNMP D.FTP E.Over the air API Answer: E Explanation: https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/tkb/articleprintpage/tkb-id/ASE/article-id/18 New Question What is the purpose of a RADIUS IETP Session Timeout attribute being sent to an Aruba Controller when a guest authenticates successfully? A.For the controller to initiate a RADIUS re-authentication automatically when the time limit is reached. B.For ClearPass to send a RADIUS CoA message to the client when the time limit is reached. C.For the user to initiate a RADIUS re-authentication when the time limit is reached. D.For ClearPass to send a RADIUS CoA message when the time limit is reached. E.For the Controller to end the user's authenticated session when the time limit is reached. Answer: E New Question What does a client need for it to perform EAP-TLS successfully? (Select two.) A.Username and Password B.Server Certificate C.Pre-shared key D.Certificate Authority E.Client Certificate Answer: BE Explanation: https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/AAA-NAC-Guest-Access-BYOD/Binary-comparison-in-EAP-TLS-Authentication/ta-p/257857 https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/AAA-NAC-Guest-Access-BYOD/Binary-comparison-in-EAP-TLS-Authentication/ta-p/257857 New Question Which authentication type allows a device to authenticate with a client certificate? A.802.1X/EAP B.WEP Authentication C.MAC Authentication D.Captive Portal Authentication E.Open System Authentication Answer: A Explanation: https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/AAA-NAC-Guest-Access-BYOD/Binary-comparison-in-EAP-TLS-Authentication/ta-p/257857 New Question Where is the ClearPass Guest Login page URL referenced in the Aruba Controller? A.Guest Access Policy B.WebAuthProfile C.Captive Portal Policy D.Captive Portal Authentication Profile E.Guest Enforcement Profile Answer: D New Question ClearPass Onboard uses which type of WLAN security once the user has authenticated and onboarded the client? A.EAP-PEAP B.EAP-RADIUS C.SSL D.EAP-LEAP E.EAP-TLS Answer: E New Question A guest user connects to an Aruba Controller wireless network and is redirected to a web login page on ClearPass. How is the redirection performed? A.The user inputs the URL of theweb login page in their browser B.The user is redirected to the securelogin.arubanetworks.com web login page. C.ClearPass will capture web traffic and redirect the client to the Web Login page. D.The controller will capture web traffic and redirect thetraffic to the ClearPass Web Login page. E.The user inputs the URL of the controller's securelogin.arubanetworks.com page in their browser. Answer: D New Question Which device verifies the Server certificate during the Over the air provisioning process? A.Aruba Controller B.Active Directory C.ClearPass Onboard D.Client E.ClearPass Policy Manager Answer: E New Question Based on the self-registration customization, what is the expected outcome? A.When the user connects to an ArubaNAD device, the user will be redirected to this self- registration page. B.When the user completes the self-registration form, a NAS login request will be sent from the client to ClearPass alternate domain at securelogin.arubanetworks.com. C.When the userbrowses to securelogin.arubanetworks.com, the user will be redirected to the self- registration page. D.User credentials will be sent to the NAD device when the user clicks the login button on the self- registration receipt page. E.When the user clicks the register button on the self-registration page, user credentials will be sent to the NAD. Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A67 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe6-a67.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A67 PDF and HPE6-A67 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1iOu2vB9t73rFxIvn-fxDFMZjuNK1pdnT?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE6-A67 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIzNzI2Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go CWNA-107 PDF and CWNA-107 VCE Dumps Free Share
New Question What 802.11 PHY uses available space in very low frequency ranges that is not in use at the time by broadcast video signals? A.DMG B.SIG C.DSSS D.TVHT Answer: C Explanation: https://www.cwnp.com/802-11ac-vht-just-the-facts/ New Question You are evaluating access points for use in the 5GHz frequency band. What PHY supports this band and supports 80 MHz channels? A.OFDM B.HT C.VHT D.ERP Answer: C Explanation: https://www.cwnp.com/802-11ac-vht-just-the-facts/ New Question When antenna gain is reported in dBI, the gain of the antenna is compared to what theoretical antenna? A.Yagl B.Dipole C.Rubber ducky D.Isotropic radiator Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cwnp.com/forums/posts?postNum=292616 New Question You are evaluating a connection that states the data rate is 150 Mbps. What is the expected throughput of this connection? A.Less than 150 Mbps because of 802.11 overhead and contention B.54 Mbps because that is the actual maximum throughput of an 802.11 connection C.More than 150 Mbps because of compression D.150 Mbps because the data rate is equal to the throughput Answer: A New Question You are configuring an access point to use channel 128. What important fact should be considered about this channels? A.It is a 22 MHz channel so it will overlap with the channels above and below it B.It is a 2.4 GHz frequency band 40 MHz channel, so it should not be used C.It is a channel that is unsupported by most access points D.It is a channel that likely requires DFS when used Answer: D New Question The BSA of an AP covers the area used by the sales and marketing department. Thirty-five stations operate in this space. The user indicate that they need more throughput and all stations are 5 GHz capable 802.11ac clients. The current AP configuration uses 20 MHz channels in both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. What is the least expensive solution available for increasing throughput for these users without implementing configuration options that are not recommended? A.Use a 160 MHz channel on the 5 GHz radio B.Use a 40 MHz channel on the 5 GHz radio C.Install a second AP in the coverage area D.Use a 40 MHz channel on the 2.4 GHz radio. Answer: C New Question A client STA must choose the best AP for connectivity. As part of the evaluation, it must verify compatible data rates. What can the client STA use to verify that an AP supports the same data rates that it supports? A.Beacon frames transmitted by the AP B.Data frames sent between the AP and current client STAs C.Authentication frames transmitted by the other client STAs D.Probe request frames transmitted by other client STAs Answer: D Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/wireless-mobility-documents/802-11-sniffer-capture-analysis-management-frames-and-open-auth/ta-p/3120622 New Question A string of characters and digits is entered into an AP and a client STA for WPA2 security. The string is 8 characters long. What is this string called? A.MSK B.WEP key C.Passphrase D.PSK Answer: C Explanation: http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_64x_WebHelp/Content/ArubaFrameStyles/VirtualAPs/SSID_Profiles.htm New Question When considering data rates available in HT and VHT PJY devices, in addition to the modulation, coding, channel width, and spatial streams, what impacts the data rate according to the MCS tables? A.The Frequency band in use B.The client drivers C.The guard interval D.The height of the antennas Answer: C Explanation: https://arxiv.org/pdf/1702.03257.pdf New Question In a mesh BSS (MBSS), according to the 802.11-2016 standard, what device connect the mesh to an Ethernet network? A.Mesh Gate B.Mesh Switch C.Mesh Router D.Mesh Portal Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cwnp.com/uploads/802-11s_mesh_networking_v1-0.pdf New Question When a STA has authenticated to an AP (AP-1), but still maintains a connection with another AP (AP- 2), what is the state of the STA on AP-1? A.Transitional B.Unauthenticated and Unassociated C.Authenticated and Unassociated D.Authenticated and Associated Answer: A New Question What statement about 802.11 WLAN bridges is true? A.WLAN bridges only work in the 2.4 GHz frequency band and they support only SISO communications B.WLAN bridges must use a channel with acceptable SNR at both transceivers to maintain the desired data rate bi-directionally C.WLAN bridges may support MIMO communications, but only if used in the 5 GHz frequency band D.WLAN bridges must be implemented such that no interference occurs on the channel anywhere between the two endpoints used to establish the bridge Answer: C New Question What security method is commonly used for VoIP handsets when the infrastructure does not support OKC or FT roaming? A.WPA2-Enterprise with EAP-TTLS B.WPA2-Enterprise with EAP-TLS C.WPA2-Enterprise with PEAP D.WPA2 -Personal Answer: B New Question A natural disaster has occurred in a remote area that is approximately 40 miles from the response team headquarters. The response team must setup a local wireless network using 802.11 WLAN access points. What is the best method, of those listed, for implementation of network backhaul for communications across the Internet in this scenario? A.Temporary wired cable B.802.11 bridging C.Cellular/LTE D.Temporary wired DSL Answer: C New Question What Linux shell command can be used to view the hardware and PHY capabilities of a wireless adapter in detail including channel widths, output power setting, channels supported, and more? A.ifconflg B.iw phy C.netsh wlan show device D.iwconflg Answer: D New Question Which one of the following 802.11 PHYs is more likely to be used in an industrial deployment but not likely to be used in standard office deployments? A.SIG B.VHT C.OFDM D.HT Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go CWNA-107 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/cwna-107.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go CWNA-107 PDF and CWNA-107 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUvVmybJlQLHKb1xv-bFRhKuF9DwZOGD?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest CWNA-107 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIzMzIwMF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Serious Mental Illness Reform Book
Breakdown: A Clinician's Experience in a Broken System of Emergency Psychiatry, my book on serious mental illness reform, got published in October 2018. When hospitals release seriously mentally ill patients too soon without outpatient follow-up, the patients can end up homeless, jailed, harming others, or even dead. When patients are deemed suitable for inpatient care, they can languish for weeks in hospital emergency departments before placements become available. Meanwhile, patients who fake the need for care are smoothly and swiftly moved to inpatient settings. Breakdown opens a dialogue with anyone interested in improving the system of care for the seriously mentally ill population. This book helps to answer questions such as: Is inpatient care too inaccessible to those who need it most?  Do mental health professionals discriminate against mentally ill patients? Are more stringent measures needed to ensure that patients take their medication? Is borderline personality disorder too serious to be classified as just a personality disorder?  Using vignettes based on real interactions with patients, their families, police officers, and other mental health providers, Lynn Nanos shares her passion for helping this population. With more than twenty years of professional experience in the mental health field, her deep interest in helping people who don’t know how to request help is evident to readers.  A woman travels from Maine to Massachusetts because she was ordered by her voice, a spirit called "Crystal," to make the trip. A foul-smelling and oddly dressed man strolls barefooted into the office, unable to stop talking. A man delivers insects to his neighbors' homes to minimize the effects of poisonous toxins that he says exist in their homes. Breakdown uses objective and dramatic accounts from the psychiatric trenches to appeal for simple and common-sense solutions to reform our dysfunctional system. This book will benefit anyone interested in seeing a glimpse of the broken mental health system way beyond the classroom. It can guide legislative officials, family members, mental health professionals, and law enforcement officers toward a better understanding of the system. https://lynnnanos.com/