devc6380
10+ Views

Some apps that we all must have in our smartphones

Any smartphone is unquestionably buzzing at This Time Due to the frequency in which a Mobile app is uploaded onto the app store and the Google Play Store. Programs becoming published way more companies or individuals want to get mobile programs to expand their enterprise.


People now realize that app development is a remarkable way to promote their business and also a profitable business. Thus, if you are searching for the apps that are must be in your smartphones then you are in the right place, We have done the deep study and get on the result:

List of top usable apps:

**Whatsapp or Chating app:**

The time has passed when we do the special recharge for text messages. This is the time of the internet where you can chat with the help of the internet, without paying any other charges. With the help of chatting mobile apps, you can easily share videos, audios or any other important documents.


This type of apps are getting much popular, that’s why many app development companies provide WhatsApp clone or telegram scripts that make your communication super easy.


**Payment Integration App:**

In this internet era, we don’t have sufficient time to do shopping, or deposit the payment to stand in a row respectively. So we love to do the use of any payment transfer app like any particular bank app, Paytm, Freecharge, etc. There are many companies that are providing the payment gateway script to get your own app.

**Shopping App:**

Online shopping stores are growing rapidly and became immensely popular. The emergence of technology has made retailers' lives a lot easier by allowing them to sell cosmetic items including groceries, vegetables, fruits, beverages, staples and much more online using these successful platforms. The popularity of these platforms increases customer base day by day.

From bag picking to people have moved to add to cart options. Maximum people like to do online shopping like smartphone purchasing, Here are many sites that are providing the same, like Amazon, Flipkart, etc.
**Food Delivery App:** With the innovation of technology, food delivery apps revolutionized the whole food industry. After the development of the food delivery industry is definitely on the rise. If you are looking to step into your own business, then the best option will be a food delivery business.


People have been lazy to cook their own food after 10 to 12 hours working, so they love to have a food delivery app like Zomato, Swiggy, etc. so you can use Swiggy clone to get your desired food on your doorsteps.

**Grocery Delivery App:**
The world has been changed into the Technology era. Those days are gone, when people used to create long grocery items list of their needed products and visit shops to shop in the supermarket.

Now, human beings prefer to save time and have a desire for hassle-free grocery shopping with grocery delivery apps. The doorstep grocery service has given rise to grocery app development.
There are many popular grocery delivery apps like Grofers, AnyList, etc.

So you have to these above essential apps in your mobile, to make your world easy, & comfortable
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Dairy Foods Market Companies, Consumption, Drivers, Trends, Forces Analysis, Revenue, Challenges and Global Forecast 2027
The global dairy foods market size is expected to reach USD 964.18 billion by 2027, exhibiting a CAGR of 4.6% during the forecast period. The significant demand for dairy products yogurt, cheese, and whey proteins among the general population will augur well for the market, states Fortune Business Insights, in a report, titled “Dairy Foods Market Size, Share & COVID-19 Impact Analysis, By Source (Cattle, Sheep, Goat, and Camel), By Type (Lactose and Lactose-free), Product Type (Milk, Cheese, Butter, Dessert, Yogurt, and Others), Distribution Channel (Supermarkets/Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Convenience Stores, and Online Retail), and Regional Forecast, 2020-2027.” The market size stood at USD 686.18 billion in 2019. The coronavirus emergency has resulted in financial jeopardy for trades and businesses around the world. The authorities of several countries have initiated lockdown to avert the increase of this infectious disease. Such strategies have caused disturbances in the production and supply chain. But, with time and resolution, we will be able to combat this stern time and get back to normality. Our well-revised reports will help companies to receive in-depth information about the present scenario of every market so that you can adopt the necessary strategies accordingly. Market Driver: Rising Consumption of Value-Added Dairy Products to Contribute Impetus The evolving lifestyles of people and disposable income are factors expected to spur opportunities for the market. The growing demand for value-added dairy foods such as cheese, butter, creams, and yogurts among consumers will have a tremendous impact on the market. The increasing cognizance about gut health will further fuel demand for yogurt, kefir, and other fermented dairy products, in turn, bolster healthy growth of the market. The rapidly prospering dairy industry is expected to enable speedy expansion of the market in the forthcoming years. In addition, the development of innovative powders such as dairy creams and cheese powder can promote the growth of the market. Instability in Dairy Production to Disrupt Business Amid COVID-19 The lockdown in several regions has severely impacted the global dairy foods market. The massive drop in the foodservice industry has resulted in limited demand for dairy products. Thus, the low demand for higher-value products is expected to hamper the dairy business. Nonetheless, the growing sale of low-cost dairy foods such as milk powders among consumers will simultaneously aid the market for speedy recuperation. In addition, the technological advancements to improve the production of dairy products will promote the market amid coronavirus. Regional Analysis: High Demand for Clean-label Products to Influence Growth in Europe The market in Europe is expected to experience a rapid growth rate during the forecast period due to the growing demand for clean-label dairy products. The shifting consumer preference towards organic, healthy, non-GMO, lactose-free, and non-fat milk and dairy foods will aid expansion in the region. North America is likely to hold a small portion in the global market during the forecast period owing to the shifting consumer preference towards vegan products. However, the ongoing awareness programs to encourage consumers for animal-based dairy products can potentially stimulate the market in the region. Moreover, the rising consumption of infant formula and whey powder will favor growth in the region. Key Development: June 2020: Lactalis International, announced the release of a new skimmed milk powder made by using a specific heat treatment that denatures the protein to obtain a heat-stable powder. Browse Detailed Summary of Research Report with TOC: https://www.fortunebusinessinsights.com/dairy-foods-market-103890
Know In depth about Global Food & Beverages Metal Cans Market by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Materials, Forecast to 2027
According to latest study by AnalystView Market Insights provides the current status, and projected growth over the next five to ten years. Key topics addressed include market dynamics of the global Food & Beverages Metal Cans market, projected industry revenue, average product pricing, among others. With industry-standard accuracy in analysis and high data integrity, the reports from AnalystView Market Insights make a brilliant attempt to unveil key opportunities available to help players in achieving a strong market position. Buyers of the report can access verified and reliable market estimates and forecasts, including those for the overall size of the worldwide as well as regional/ country level market in terms of revenue. The global market is growing considerably and during the forecast period the metal can for the food & beverage packaging industry across several regions is expected to grow at commendable CAGRs. Rising urbanization across developing economies is contributing to fueling the demand for packaged edible products which is further predicted to drive the global food & beverages metal cans market. According to the stats presented by Agriculture & Agri-Food Canada, the packaged food retail sales in China grew by a CAGR of 6.9% during the year 2013-17. Access Sample Report With Detail Analysis - https://www.analystviewmarketinsights.com/request_sample/AV921/ Market Segmentation- Global Food & Beverages Metal Cans Market, By Type ü 2-Piece ü 3-Piece Global Food & Beverages Metal Cans Market, By Material ü Steel ü Aluminium Global Food & Beverages Metal Cans Market, By End-Use Industry ü Food Industry ü Beverage Industry Regional Analysis- North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, and the Middle East & Africa, and the Rest of World Browse Full Report With TOC - https://www.analystviewmarketinsights.com/report-highlight-food-amp-beverages-metal-cansnbsp-market/ Key Players ü Ball Corporation ü Silgan Holdings Inc. ü CPMC Holdings Limited ü Crown Holdings Inc. ü CCL Industries ü Ardagh Group ü Universal Can Corporation ü Kian Joo Group ü Independent Can Company ü Unimpack ü Huber Packaging Group GmbH ü Massilly Holding S.A.S ü CAN-PACK S.A. ü Visy Get Instant discount - https://www.analystviewmarketinsights.com/check_discount/AV921/ About Us- At AnalystView Market Insights, we have a proactive approach to deliver customized solutions across diverse industry verticals when it comes to accurate market analysis, syndicated research, and business growth consulting. We know about the market challenges of any leading brand or a startup business in the competitive space. We as a company empower organizations with syndicated data and research reports to tune with the market opportunities and thrive high! For several years and counting, we have been accredited as the number one choice for our clientele who require verified and evidence-based research data to make informed business decisions. Over the years, Contact Us – If you have any queries about this report or would like further information, please contact us our team is ready to assist your queries. U.S. Office 11923 NE Sumner St STE 750924 Portland, Oregon, 97220, USA Phone: + 1-888 705 770 Email : sales@analystviewmarketinsights.com More Industry Report - https://www.analystviewmarketinsights.com/reports.php?cid=4
How COVID-19 Impacted on the Global Collagen Market in the Food & Beverage Industry ?
Impact of COVID-19 on the Global Collagen Market in the Food and Beverage Industry ANALYSIS ON IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE GLOBAL COLLAGEN MARKET COVID-19 has positively impacted the global collagen market with increased sales of the supplements. According to the World Health Organization (WHO), maintaining a good and healthy immune system may help in early recovery from viruses such as coronavirus. For that, people are advised to preserve vitamins, proteins and micronutrients in their bodies. Collagen is one of those supplements that help in maintaining the protein level in the human body. Keeping the current lifecycle in consideration, the amount of collagen produced in the human body is relatively weak. Thus, people have started opting for collagen supplements, increasing the demand for collagen-based accessories globally. There is a growing demand for collagen in the sports nutrition industry. Collagen is added to the supplements to maximize performance and leads to bodybuilding, increasing the prevalence of food supplements in athletes. Food supplements help the body maintained shape with an attractive physique. Thus, the increasing use of collagen as an ingredient in supplements for sports athletes has maximized collagen usage, leading to the increase in the extraction of collagen in the market. As a result, the key market players started to introduce a variety of sports nutrition containing collagen protein due to growing demand and its health benefits. For instance, · In April 2021, Reneva collagen drink launched a new product formulation and found a green apple flavor. It is packed with 10 grams of collagen peptides that help to enhance lean muscle gain, muscle strength, boost metabolism, and increase fat loss in combination with moderate exercise. · In September 2019, Vital Proteins launched Vital Performance, a collagen-based sports nutrition product tailored to meet the functional needs of athletes. · In August 2018, Advanced Protein Technology introduced a new line of collagen-based products named Nutra Collagen. This is built on the advanced quality of purity, quality and functionality. Thus growing demand for sports supplements will further fuel the demand for collagen in the market in the coming years. As per IRI (Information Resources, Incorporated) data, the demand for various dietary supplements has increased in the U.S. market. Since March 2020, the sales of accessories rose by 6%. There has been a rise in the demand for vitamin-C supplements and protein supplements by more than 100%. The declaration of dietary supplements as "essential" business has maintained the supply of these nutrients. AFTERMATH OF COVID-19 AND GOVERNMENT INITIATIVE TO BOOST THE GLOBAL COLLAGEN MARKET As COVID-19 has increased the demand for collagen and collagen-based supplements, a gap has appeared between the supply and direction of the product. To maintain the balance of supply and demand, various countries' governments are taking multiple and essential steps towards it. Moreover, after the outbreak of COVID-19, the consumers have become more conscious about the intake of food sourced from an animal. The majority of the population globally is turning vegetarian or either vegan, especially after the COVID-19 outbreak. With the growing awareness regarding the health benefits of consuming plant-based products and also about supporting the environment and animals with the consumption of plant-based collagen substitute products, the demand for an animal-based collagen-based product might shrink in the coming years. After the COVID-19, consumers are opting for vegetarian food and plant-based products, even plant-based meat, as they got more inclined to lead a clean and healthy lifestyle, which may restrain the market in the coming years. During the worldwide pandemic, the demand for health and dietary supplements has peaked up sharply. But at the same time, supply has been impacted because of limited manufacturing. Compared to traditional food manufacturers, the dietary supplement companies face huge supply chain problems due to shipping and manufacturing problems compiled with the increase in demand. The government is making many changes to handle the impact. For instance, · The Chinese government has accelerated the e-commerce trade among cross- borders and has launched new models to increase FDI. For this, the government has implemented a policy for VAT exemption, consumption tax and levied corporate income tax for retail export goods in specified zones. The tax exemption and other subsidiaries will help increase the number of imported goods in the local market. Local retailers will be encouraged to open up businesses in those specified zones known as the CBEC zone. · The Brazilian government published a resolution eliminating import taxes on medical products based on collagen. STRATEGIC DECISIONS FOR MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE Due to higher demand, manufacturers have to make strategic decisions to maximize their profit and proper supply. Some of the strategic choices include acquiring with overseas manufacturers to regularize an appropriate collection of the products. For instance, · In June 2020, Nestlé Health Science (NHS), a global leader in nutritional science, decided to acquire a majority stake in Vital Proteins, America's leading collagen brand and a lifestyle and wellness platform offering supplements, beverages and food products. · In January 2020, Halma Plc acquired NovaBone Products, LLC ("NovaBone"), a designer and manufacturer of US FDA-approved synthetic bone graft products and collagen solutions. · In July 2020, Collagen Solutions Plc (AIM: COS) announced that it has entered into a new three-year agreement with NovaBone Products ("NovaBone"), a designer and manufacturer of the U.S. FDA-cleared synthetic bone grafts. This strategic decision among the critical player collagen market amid the pandemic will further escalate the growth of the collagen market in the coming years. Furthermore, various collaborations are expected in the coming years, further driving the market in the forecast year. IMPACT ON DEMAND COVID-19 breakout has increased demand for various supplements such as protein supplements and vitamin C. Some of the accessories have even witnessed the increased demand by many folds due to the growing focus on healthy and robust immune systems. Collagen-based supplements are required for proper growth, especially in infants and kids. As during COVID-19, it is challenging to obtain the necessary amount of collagen from other sources. Thus, people prefer to overcome collagen deficiency with the help of collagen supplements such as pallets, tablets and capsules. IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN Due to the pandemic condition worldwide, the manufacturers have done several changes in the supply chain of the product. In countries as India, the government has added the dietary supplement such as collagen-based supplements in the list of essential products. Thus, it is an on-selling product in the market during the COVID-19, but as the country is running under lockdown, the manufacturing has impacted the supply chain at almost every point. The product is already available in the market. Still, the consumers are not buying due to the fear of getting affected and on the other hand, some people are ordering the product, but due to the lack of delivery partners, the products are not reaching on time to the consumers. In many regions, overseas contract manufacturers are being contacted, but they ask for higher prices and air freight expenses. This has also impacted the overall supply chain of the product. However, e-commerce is playing an essential role in providing collagen-based sports nutrition. Despite the hurdles, e-commerce and private label saw a sharp rise as the industry braced itself for the second wave of the pandemic and beyond. For instance, · According to Nutrition Business Journal's "2020 Supplement Business Report," demand for the nutritional supplement has been grown is they are expected to grow at 61.4% in 2020. Further online sale is expected to reach USD 10 million in 2023 in which online sales of nutritional supplements will acquire 19.6% of sales by 2023." Thus pandemic has shifted the consumer shopping interest and forcibly satisfied with online shopping and thus resulting in a considerable share from e-commerce websites. The boom in online / e-commerce platforms has had an enormous effect on the market's supply chain as it provides greater flexibility, convenience to the consumer. This also helps maintain a better social distancing compared to traditional store-based retailers or supermarkets. Globally, after the lockdown, Google's search for food delivery services rose by 300 %. PRICE IMPACT After the outbreak of COVID–19, it is most likely that prices for supplements such as vitamin C and protein-based supplements will rise. As per the experts, the increasing demand will lead to a rise in the prices for a shorter duration, but it will increase. The impact of price rise will affect the spot- buyers at the supply chain. Also, it is expected that companies that are 100% price-driven will face increased prices with a lack of goods. Compared to other commodities, collagen-based supplements are already sold at higher prices and by this pandemic, the prices have gone up. CONCLUSION As COVID-19 has affected most businesses around the globe, the market of collagen and collagen-based supplements has seen an unexpected rise in demand. With the growing concerns about the robust immune system to minimize the chances of coronavirus, the collagen-based supplements market has gone up. But at the same time, due to shut down in most countries, it has also adversely affected the supply of collagen. Along with this, the increased demand has also resulted in a hike in the price of collagen. The government and the manufacturers are taking various measures to maintain the supply-demand balance in the global collagen market.
Heinz Salad Cream 285g
Heinz Salad Cream Original, creamy Heinz salad dressing in a convenient 285-gram package. It is even regarded as one of Britain's most popular sauces. With a pale complexion and a slightly spicy flavor, it will give that extra touch of taste to even the simplest of salads. Its creaminess blends perfectly with the other ingredients, achieving a balance and a spatial flavor. Heinz is, without a doubt, a specialist in the production of sauces and he proved it amply in this Salad Cream! A creamy, pale-colored condiment, born from the emulsion of several ingredients such as eggs, vinegar, and various spices. Perfect to dress any salad, from the simplest to the most complex, but also to dress grilled chicken or to accompany a succulent hamburger! It is also used as a spreadable cream for sandwiches. It must be said that Heinz holds the monopoly in Great Britain also because it was, in fact, the first brand developed exclusively for the Canadian market. It is therefore a real pioneer in the production of Salad Cream, a super creamy dressing that you can not fail to try. One of the popular trends in modern cooking is the preparation of dishes from simple and affordable products. Renowned chefs spend a lot of time developing these recipes. After all, it is they who are widely popular among amateurs and those who cook at home after work. It is easy to add the necessary flavoring accents to such a dish. Make the meat spicy, piquant, sweet, and sour with your favorite side dish. Heinz Salad for breakfast has 60% less fat than the standard mayonnaise market and has no dyes, flavors, or preservatives. It is smooth and creamy with a distinct egg flavor, slight mustard note. The classic version is a great base for experimentation. It goes well with any side dish: it adds tenderness to mashed potatoes. Makes boiled rice or buckwheat taste more pronounced. Emphasizes the lightness of fried or stewed vegetable platter. If there is no salad with food, then the fun of food seems a bit dull, so having pickles and salad along with the food means to temper the taste of the food. Usually, people cut onions, cucumbers, and tomatoes in the form of salad and include them in the form of salad. Heinz Salad Cream After a century of being a must-have ingredient in lunchboxes and picnic hampers up and down the country, Heinz Salad Cream is still the ‘Original Tangy Taste’ that makes it one of Britain’s best-loved sauces. We always ensure you that this is a Bassetts Murray Mints Roll with the best flavour. Bassetts Murray Mints Roll with no artificial colours or flavours. Ideal for an afternoon treat and for that at work. Individually packaged.
Cánh gà chiên nước mắm đơn giản, tuyệt ngon cho bữa cơm nhà
Thay vì những cách chế biến thông thường với thịt gà như: Luộc, rán, rang,… bạn có thể thay đổi bằng món cánh gà chiên nước mắm cho bữa cơm gia đình. Vị mặn thơm của nước mắm, quyện với tỏi băm và bám đều vào miếng cánh gà khiến cho bất cứ ai khi nhìn thấy món ăn này cũng khó có thể cầm lòng. Nguyên liệu làm món cánh gà chiên nước mắm: - 400g cánh gà - Đường: 2 muỗng - Nước mắm: 2 muỗng - Tỏi: 2 củ Cách làm món cánh gà chiên nước mắm: Bước 1 (sơ chế nguyên liệu): Cánh gà rửa nước sạch, sau đó rửa lại với nước muối pha loãng cho hết mùi hôi rồi các bạn đem thấm khô, cho vào lò vi sóng quay ít phút (hoặc có thể luộc qua). Làm như vậy bạn cánh gà khi rán sẽ mau chín, tiết kiệm được thời gian rán. Tỏi băm nhỏ. Bước 2: Cho cánh gà vào rán ngập dầu với mức lửa to, đến khi lớp da gà có độ giòn và chuyển màu vàng ruộm thì vớt ra. Lót giấy thấm dầu cho bớt độ béo. Bước 3: Đem phi thơm tỏi với 1 chút dầu ăn. Khi tỏi thơm hạ lửa nhỏ, cho vào chảo đường và nước mắm theo tỉ lệ: 1:1 (cứ 1 thìa nước mắm kèm một thìa đường). Sau khi ước lượng nước mắm và đường vừa đủ, bật lửa to trở lại rồi thả cánh gà vào, cầm cán chảo lắc qua lắc lại cho hỗn hợp tỏi-mắm-đường ngấm đều. Khi thấy món ăn chuyển màu vàng sánh thì tắt bếp, gắp cánh gà ra đĩa trình bày. Món cánh gà chiên nước mắm có hương vị rất đặc trưng và thơm ngon khiến bất cứ ai cũng phải "ứa nước miếng". Chúc các bạn thành công với món cánh gà chiên nước mắm này nhé! Xem chi tiết công thức: cánh gà chiên nước mắm
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
¿Cuáles son mis derechos como consumidor si el producto es defectuoso?
De acuerdo con la Ley del Consumidor australiana, si un producto o servicio que usted compra no cumple con la garantía del consumidor, tiene derecho a pedir una reparación (si el fallo es leve), la sustitución o el reembolso (si tiene problemas importantes). Estos derechos se aplican tanto a los productos nuevos como a los de segunda mano, aunque la duración de los derechos depende de lo que sea razonable para el producto. "El hecho de que algunas partes del bien sean de segunda mano afecta, pero no determina, su duración razonable", dice la Comisión Australiana de Competencia y Consumo a Guardian Australia. http://acelstore.es/ Unas gafas inteligentes que podrían salir al mercado en 2022 y que nos dejarían ver el mundo, literalmente, a través de las lentes de Apple. Parte humana, parte máquina: ¿está Apple convirtiéndonos a todos en ciborgs? Más información También aconseja que "una empresa debe dejar claro qué componentes de un bien reacondicionado han sido sustituidos y qué componentes son de segunda mano, de modo que el consumidor pueda hacer una evaluación sobre la duración probable de los componentes del bien reacondicionado". "Cuando un bien reacondicionado tiene múltiples componentes, un consumidor razonable esperaría que los componentes de segunda mano no duren tanto como el mismo componente de un bien idéntico que no es de segunda mano". Dicho esto, muchos minoristas ofrecen garantías en los teléfonos reacondicionados similares a las de los productos nuevos. Un iPhone 8 reacondicionado de Boost Mobile disponible en Coles viene con una garantía de satisfacción de 30 días y una garantía de 12 meses. Telechoice ofrece garantías de 12 meses en los teléfonos reacondicionados que se compran directamente, y garantías de 24 meses para los teléfonos de un plan. ¿Son mejores para el medio ambiente? Cuanto más tiempo conserves tu teléfono, mejor para el medio ambiente. De hecho, conservar un teléfono durante un año más que la media de dos y pico reduce el impacto de su vida útil en CO2 en un tercio. Esto se debe a que hasta el 95% de las emisiones totales de CO2 del dispositivo durante esa vida media de dos años provienen de la fabricación del teléfono. La producción de teléfonos inteligentes es intensiva en carbono, debido a la cantidad de materiales raros utilizados. Estos tienen que ser extraídos, lo que no sólo libera carbono, sino que también agota las reservas finitas. Covid ha convertido las "notas de voz" en la forma perfecta de estar conectado Magdalene Abraha Más información Y el impacto medioambiental de la tecnología no hace más que empeorar. Aunque los dispositivos se han reducido en las últimas décadas, un estudio de la Universidad McMaster de Canadá reveló que la contribución de la industria de la información y la comunicación a la huella de carbono global se triplicó entre 2007 y 2016, una tendencia que se prevé que continúe. El servicio de reciclaje 1800-eWaste calcula que entre el 95 y el 98% de los componentes de los aparatos electrónicos pueden ser reciclados, así que cuando actualices, asegúrate de vender, canjear o reciclar tu viejo aparato con empresas como Mobile Muster.
How to Make a Food Delivery App in Qatar
In 1994, Pizza Hut launched online ordering of pizza for the very first time. Since then, home delivery of food items has become a multibillion-dollar business. Today, hundreds of aggregator platforms are available all over the world. As a business, the online food delivery service has grown multi-fold over the past couple of years, driven by the restrictions imposed by governments to contain the spread of the coronavirus. According to Statista, online food delivery revenues are expected to come in at $31,908 million in 2021 and grow at a 9.18 percent annual rate to reach $45,332 million by 2025. Further, studies show that for more than 58 percent of the users, convenience is more important than anything else. As such, this is by far the most appropriate time to invest in your own food delivery app. Having said that, here is a step-by-step guide to help you make the best food delivery app for your business in Qatar:  Step 1: Validation of your app idea  The first step in the development of a food delivery app is the validation of your app idea. There are few companies in the market already working in the domain. It is important to create unique features in your application to stand out from the competition.  At Zartek, we consult startups and organizations on the best way to launch a product and to find the product-market fit. It is best that you consult with one of the best mobile app development companies in Qatar to clearly understand the viability of your app idea. A reliable app development service provider will guide you in the right direction.   Step 2: Choose the food delivery model that suits your business  There are two major types of on-demand food delivery business models in the market. They are:  Aggregator Model (Third-Party App)  This model allows users to browse through the menus of many different restaurants. Once the user creates an account, he/she can view the list of restaurants and reviews given by other users, make a choice, and order his/her favorite food. The aggregator model connects the restaurants and users. Zomato and Swiggy are examples of food delivery platforms that make use of the aggregator model.  Delivery/Logistics Service Model  In the aggregator model, the order fulfillment is handled by the restaurant. This is just perfect for large hotels and restaurants. However, it is harder for new and small restaurants to partner with aggregators and get listed on their app. This led to the emergence of the delivery service model around 2013. The platform is similar to the aggregator model, but the difference is that the app itself handles delivery. This model is profitable for start-ups as they are not required to maintain a delivery arrangement for the orders they receive. This helps them to significantly reduce their expenses.  The aggregator model helps established restaurants cut down on labor costs and focus more on food preparation. Besides, the aggregator model involves just two parties – the users and the restaurant. For the delivery service model, however, an additional platform needs to be developed for delivery services. Zomato is a good example of the delivery service model.  Step 3: Aggregator Model Requirements  The food ordering service needs to have three different apps:  Customer app – This is the app that users install on their smartphones to order nutritious food options from listed restaurants. It needs to provide the best user experience. Admin app – This app is designed for use by food delivery companies. It accepts customer orders, dispatches items, handles payments, and tracks orders through the integrated GPS tracking technology in real-time. It can be web-based software as well. Delivery service app - This app serves the needs of the delivery service provider. Step 4: Decide the features of your app  Whether you choose to build an on-demand delivery service app or a third-party Qatari food delivery platform, it should have amazing features so that you can attract and retain customers. To understand the features to be incorporated in your app, it is a good idea to create an MVP first. You can then build your unique online food ordering and delivery app.  Step 5: Tech stack needed to build top food delivery apps  Your app needs to be highly functional and enable safe and secure payments, customer registrations, and provide analytics information to enhance the operational efficiency of your business. Moreover, the appropriate tech factors that help design the best UI and ensure a great UX need to be selected.  In conclusion, it is highly recommended that you choose a trustworthy mobile app development agency in Qatar to partner with if your goal is to build a top food delivery app. This is very important for the success of your business.  Zartek Technologies  Zartek Technologies is one of the leading mobile and web application development companies in Qatar. The tech company also has offices in Canada and India. Experienced product developers at Zartek are focused on building mobility solutions for individuals, small and medium businesses, and large enterprises. Zartek crafts custom solutions that provide great performance and an excellent user experience.
Real World Evidence Are Used To Monitor The Post Market Safety and Adverse Events of Drugs
The emergence of this pandemic has posed severe financial constraints on pharma-biopharma companies in several countries. In this regard, RWE solutions have proven to be very helpful, as they allow industrial and academic researchers to monitor patients using digitally connected platforms while helping to organize and evaluate clinical data for regulatory submissions. The uncertainty brought on by the COVID-19 pandemic has dramatically shifted how and when patients decide to seek medical care. In addition, shifts in healthcare coverage and provision during the pandemic have changed the discovery and reporting of certain outcomes in data and the treated population. This means that disease trends may lead to incorrect interpretations when RWD and RWE are not framed in the context of the pandemic and long-term COVID-19 disease, therapy, and lifestyle changes.   RWE is set to become the most influential emerging technology to help in the fight against the COVID-19 outbreak, according to the latest poll on GlobalData’s Pharmaceutical Technology website. In this poll, which was completed by 935 of its readers in April 2021, more than one-third of the respondents indicated that RWE would have the greatest impact on the management of COVID-19.  Even though emerging technologies, such as telemedicine, have existed for decades, most of healthcare systems rely heavily on in-person interactions between patients and clinicians. Nevertheless, the current requirement for social distancing measures is swiftly pushing the primary care provision toward remote care. Telemedicine and virtual care may also prompt a greater adoption of technologies such as wearables and digital therapeutics, thus accelerating digitalization in the healthcare space and boosting the importance of RWE and AI.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=76173991 The utilization of RWE in infectious disease control is not a new concept. During the Ebola outbreak in 2014, forecasters successfully used Global Epidemic and Mobility (GLEaM) simulations that combined real-world data on populations and their mobility with rigorous stochastic models of disease transmission to predict the global spread of the disease.  In countries with strict data privacy laws, the implications of contact-tracing apps on individual privacy are considered a major associated concern. While cryptographers are currently working on improving tracing apps to address the issue, tracking apps can only be effective when they are used by a significant proportion of the population. Therefore, it is critical that the functionality and safety of these applications are considered acceptable by the majority of the population.  Through the analysis of the data generated from various networks, healthcare organizations can benefit from sensible information, resulting in real-time disease monitoring and control. However, as the use of technology as a means to produce more and more data to drive insights and foresight increases, the ability to automate and analyze that data becomes a necessity. Accelerated digitalization in the healthcare space has revealed gaps in infrastructure, workforce, and digital education that ultimately need to be bridged.   Real World Evidence Solutions Market Dynamics Without intelligent analytics, RWE alone will not be able to produce meaningful and actionable results. Previously, the healthcare industry did not have the ability to gather RWE at the speed and scale needed to address urgent public health crises. However, this scenario has changed due to the pandemic. Advances in analytics and access to broad and diverse real-world data sets have made it possible to rapidly analyze data as it is captured to better understand how pandemics like COVID-19 are unfolding.  The pre-approved use of RWE in efficacy decisions is being carried out currently, and there is potential for it to be used more broadly, such as in oncology, rare diseases, and pediatric conditions when randomized controlled clinical trials are impossible or unethical to conduct. In parallel, legislators are recognizing the value of RWE. In the US, the 21st Century Cures Act, passed in December 2016, has established public-private partnerships to collect data and improve the understanding of diseases. 
[October-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-312 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q119-Q133)
QUESTION 119 In which location is the resulting .VHD file stored by the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM), when creating layers or layered images with Citrix App Layering? A.On a Common Internet File System (CIFS) share location on the local domain file share server B.On the Repository located on the local storage of the Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) C.On the Server Message Block (SMB) file share configured from the Citrix App Layering management console D.On local storage attached to the hypervisor platform being used to create the images Answer: B QUESTION 120 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is managing a large Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. Recently, the users are complaining about slow sessions on random days. The engineer wants to use a Citrix tool in order to have a baseline comparison of the users' performance on a daily basis. Which tool can the engineer use to accomplish this? A.Citrix Diagnostic B.Citrix Optimizer C.Citrix Analytics D.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control Answer: C QUESTION 121 Which statement is valid regarding back-up of StoreFront Configuration? A.Only a partial configuration of StoreFront can be exported. B.Configuration on a StoreFront server will NOT be overwritten completely by the imported settings. C.Configuration exports can be imported on other machines with StoreFront installed. D.StoreFront configuration exports can include only single server deployments and NOT server group configurations. Answer: C QUESTION 122 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is maintaining a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The engineer has deployed Workspace Environment Management (WEM) within the infrastructure. The engineer has recently noticed that the two most commonly used applications are consuming excessive disk contention and causing bottlenecks on the servers. Which WEM System Optimization does the engineer need to use to address this issue? A.Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop (SBC/HVD) Tuning B.Memory Management C.Process Management D.I/O Management Answer: A Explanation: SBC/HVD (Session-Based Computing/Hosted Virtual Desktop) tuning allows you to optimize the performance of sessions running on Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops. While designed to improve performance, some of the options might result in slight degradation of the user experience. QUESTION 123 What are two valid options to manage antivirus definition updates in a Citrix App Layering deployment? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the Elastic Layer assigned to each user. B.Disable auto-updates and redeploy the layer for each update on a schedule approved by the security team. C.Enable auto-updates and store updates in the user's User Layer. D.Disable auto-updates and clear the checkbox for "Reinstall the layer" when redeploying the layers. Answer: BC QUESTION 124 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been hired to work on daily troubleshooting issues like session hang, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration issues, and non-responsive application issues. The engineer will also need recent trends to prepare health check reports. Which component/console should the engineer consider using? A.Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Tracing B.Citrix Insights C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Studio Answer: A QUESTION 125 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure passthrough for user authentication on the Workspace front. The engineer confirmed that Single Sign-on process is running on the user machine and all the other settings are in place on the machine. Which two steps should the engineer follow to make passthrough authentication work for the users? (Choose two.) A.Configure Any Domain setting under Trusted domains in StoreFront. B.Set the TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests to true on the Delivery Controllers. C.Configure Optimal Gateway Routing on the StoreFront server. D.Set the TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort to true on the Delivery Controllers. Answer: C QUESTION 126 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has implemented a multi-zone Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops site. The setup is as follows: - The Primary zone has been implemented in Sweden. - The Satellite zones have been implemented in Finland, Norway and Denmark. - The Application named `Sys-QA' is hosted on Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines which are available in all the Satellite zones only. - The Application home zone for Sys-CA has been configured as Finland. A user with user ID `test1' has a disconnected session for Sys-QA in Norway. Where will the session launch, if user test1 tries to reconnect to application Sys-QA? A.Denmark B.Finland C.Norway D.Sweden Answer: C QUESTION 127 Which two statements are true regarding Publishing Platform Layer? (Choose two.) A.It can be updated directly using the Citrix App Layering Management console. B.Its purpose is to create a template that outputs to a virtual machine (VM) or a virtual disk. C.It has limited use-case scenarios, such as making minor updates to an App Layer. D.It is used every time changes are made, and a Platform Layer is being published. Answer: AB QUESTION 128 Which statement is correct regarding Citrix App Layering templates and layered images? A.Templates are NOT required when creating a VHD file for a Citrix Provisioning deployment. B.To minimize management effort, use the same template to generate layered images for each hypervisor platform used. C.Templates are NOT supported for use with physical machine imaging platforms. D.After machines are provisioned from a layered image, delete that layered image to reduce storage consumption. Answer: C QUESTION 129 Which two statements are valid for Enterprise Layer Manager (ELM) storage? (Choose two.) A.The appliance local storage size is fixed. B.When installing the appliance, it comes equipped with an additional 300GB data disk. C.This storage also stores Elastic Layers and their .JSON files. D.This storage is used to store all OS, Platform and App Layers, and versions. Answer: BD QUESTION 130 Which tool allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor and identify inconsistent or suspicious activities on the network? A.Citrix Monitor B.Citrix ADC C.Citrix Director D.Citrix Analytics Answer: D QUESTION 131 Which three statements are true about building multiple Elastic Layers? (Choose three.) A.There is no limit on how many Elastic Layers can be built as long as there is adequate SMB storage space and network bandwidth. B.They are usually built to perform the majority of the application layer workload for users. C.They appear identical to other application layers from a user perspective D.They greatly reduce the number of golden images required to be managed by Citrix App Layering. E.They are primarily for applications with compatibility issues for specific users or groups. Answer: BDE QUESTION 132 A Citrix Engineer configured two Workspace Environment Management (WEM) brokers that are load- balanced by Citrix ADC. How do the WEM brokers synchronize their information? A.The secondary WEM broker periodically checks in with the primary WEM broker to get the latest settings. B.The WEM brokers alternatively synchronize with each other on a set schedule. C.The WEM brokers individually connect to the WEM database to keep their settings updated. D.The WEM brokers share their Local Host Cache information Answer: B QUESTION 133 The main transformer setting within Workspace Environment Management (WEM) changes the WEM Agent machine so that it __________. A.only runs white-listed applications B.functions in kiosk mode C.can be accessed remotely using HDX D.intelligently adjusts RAM, CPU, and I/O resources Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-312 PDF and 1Y0-312 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lmrRADUgTWsS2iN7Huc9cwk3lDd7K6VA?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
Thịt heo ngâm nước mắm đậm đà thơm ngon
Những ngày Tết đến xuân về, nếu có dịp ghé về các tình miền Trung, đi dạo quanh làng, bạn sẽ ngửi thấy hương vị thơm nồng quyến rũ của nồi nước mắm nấu sôi trên bếp. Nồi nước mắm này là gia vị không thể thiếu để tạo nên món Thịt ngâm mắm đặc sản nơi đây. Với người dân miền Trung, ngày Tết bên cạnh đôi bánh Tét, nồi thịt kho, nhất định phải có thêm hũ thịt ngâm nước mắm, thiếu đi hương vị ngòn ngọt, mặn mặn của món ăn này, bữa cơm ngày Tết như không còn trọn vẹn. Giờ đây không chỉ Tết mà món thịt ngâm nước mắm nổi tiếng khắp ba miền, trở thành món ăn “chống ngán” cho những ngày chán mùi dầu mỡ, chỉ cần một khoanh thịt ngâm mắm cắt mỏng, thêm một đĩa rau sống, miếng bánh tráng cuốn nữa thì chẳng cần sơn hào hải vị cao sang vẫn thấy “sướng cả miệng”. Cách làm thịt heo ngâm nước mắm cũng rất đơn giản. Công thức dưới đây, https://nuocmamtinnguyenchat.blogspot.com/ sẽ giúp bạn ngâm được hũ thịt nước mắm ngon chuẩn vị miền Trung! Bước 1: Chuẩn bị nguyên liệu 1 ký thịt heo (có thể chọn ba rọi rút sườn hoặc giò heo rút xương). 500 ml nước mắm ngon (nên chọn nước mắm nhĩ truyền thống để vị thịt được đậm đà, để được lâu) 500 gram đường 2 muỗng canh giấm gạo 2 - 3 quả ớt hiểm 1 củ toit Tiêu hạt Bước 2: Sơ chế nguyên liệu Thịt heo sau khi mua về bạn cạo lông còn dính xót, rửa sạch miếng thịt với nước lạnh pha muối loãng hoặc vài giọt nước cốt chanh để khử mùi hôi sau đó rửa lại nước cho thật sạch. Tiếp theo bạn cắt miếng thịt thành các miếng to, dày khoảng 4 cm, dài chừng 10 - 15 cm. Bạn bắc một nồi nước lên bếp, cho một thìa muối vào khuấy đều, sau đó cho các miếng thịt vào luộc. Bạn không cần luộc thịt quá mềm, khi thịt vừa chín tới thì vớt bỏ vào bát nước lạnh để thịt có màu trắng đẹp mắt. Tiếp đó, bạn vớt thịt ra, chờ thịt nguội, ráo nước thì ạn dùng màng bọc thực phẩm phin kín các miếng thịt rồi cất trong tủ lạnh và tiếng đồng hồ. Cách làm này sẽ giúp thịt nhanh thấm khi ngâm. - Ớt hiểm ngắt bỏ cuống, rửa sạch. - Tỏi bóc vỏ, để nguyên tép, rửa sạch. Bước 3: Nấu nước mắm  Chuẩn bị một chiếc nồi, cho nước mắm và đường vào nồi theo tỷ lệ 1:1 ( 500 ml nước mắm dùng 500 gr đường ), khuấy thật đều để đường tan sau đó bắc lên bếp nấu sôi. Khi nước mắm sôi bạn hạ nhỏ lửa, hớt bọt khí để khi ngâm nước mắm được trong. Nấu đến khi thấy hỗn hợp hơi sánh lại, nếm thử thấy vị vừa ăn thì tắt bếp. Chờ cho nước mắm nguội, bạn bỏ ớt hiểm và tỏi vào. Vậy là chúng ta đã hoàn thành phần nước mắm. Bước 4: Tiến hành ngâm thịt với nước mắm Chuẩn bị một chiếc hũ thủy tinh hoặc hũ nhựa sạch. Trước tiên bạn lấy thịt trong tủ lạnh ra, xếp các miếng thịt ngắn ngắn dưới đáy lọ. Sau đó đổ nước mắm lên trên. Khi đổ nước mắm vào miếng thịt sẽ nổi lên trên nên bạn dùng 2 chiếc đũa hoặc một chiếc chén gài lại. Đậy nắp kín và cất nơi thoáng mát, sau 2 - 3 ngày là có thể ăn được. Thịt ngâm nước mắm ăn cùng với món gì sẽ ngon? Thịt ngâm nước mắm có vị mặn ngọt, rất dễ kết hợp với nhiều món ăn khác nhau. Người miền trung thường kết hợp với các loại rau sống, bún gạo và bánh tráng để tạo thành món bánh tráng cuốn thịt heo, ăn rất ngon và vừa miệng. Đơn giản hơn, bạn có thể ăn kèm với cơm nóng, thêm một đia rau củ luộc nữa là chuẩn vị. Nếu có thời gian, bạn có thể thái nhỏ miếng thịt ngâm xào chung với các loại rau ăn cũng rất ngon. Với món thịt heo ngâm nước mắm này, hy vọng rằng bạn sẽ có thêm một sự lựa chọn để đổi mới bữa cơm gia đình! >>> Xem thêm các công thức làm món thịt heo ngâm nước mắm ngon: https://nuocmamtin.com/thit-heo-ngam-nuoc-mam/