conanlk
5+ Views

Nghịch Ngợm Cổ Phi

Converter: Ngocquynh
Edit:  Nhok phù thủy, Tiểu Nguyệt Nguyệt, Tiểu Phúc, Quảng Hằng, Elaine, frogprince15, Tuyết Ly
Beta: Quảng Hằng, Khuyên, Vô Nguyệt, Lạc Lạc, Văn Văn đáng iu, Hà Đoàn, Evy Nguyen, yunafr

Giới thiệu:

Một cô gái người Miêu Cương chuyên sử dụng cổ độc, nàng được chuyển thế xuyên qua thành công chúa bởi sự sợ hãi xum xoe của Long Vương 

Là công chúa! Nhưng lại là công chúa mất nước.

Vì sao không phải là một nệm êm ấm ám, mà là đang ngụp lặn trong dòng sông lạnh ngắt đầy xác chết?

Vất vả bò lên bờ, lại thấy một người đang cười đến cực kỳ tà mị, tiểu nam hài đỡ Phù Nguyệt đứng lên : “Tỷ tỷ, ngươi thật cao thật đẹp nha, nhưng khuyết điểm duy nhất chính là ngực nhỏ một chút......”

Hắn đưa binh diệt đất nước của nàng, nàng vốn dĩ nên là vợ của hắn, nhưng giờ lại biến thành nô dịch của hắn......

Qua mấy ngày ân sủng, ngày sau lại dây dưa, ai mới là số mệnh của ai, là ai đã cứu ai?

Nhận Xét:

Nam Chủ:Chung tình, từ khi biết yêu chị là rau sạch tuyệt đối, ta ghét rau bị sâu ăn dù với hình thức nào sau khi thành thân, gặp ta, ta nhổ cỏ tận gốc, rau hay cỏ hể bị sâu ăn là ta diệt.

Nữ chủ: thông minh, biết sử dụng Vu thuật, Cổ Thuật, ương bướng nhưng cố chấp cũng rất sậu
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Rugi Bermain Pada Situs Domino Palsu
Sesungguhnya dalam permainan yang saat ini sedang meledak dimana telah bayak sekali pengakses yang bisa memainkannya seperti ibarat permainan yang langsung secara live ini dapat memainkan sampai 6 orang dalam 1 meja dimana dapat digunakan dengan sebuah situs dominoqq terpercaya terlebih dengan banyak sekali keunggulan yang tidak terduga lagi dimana semya ini dikarenakan telah banyak sekali hal menarik maupun permainan yang membuat para orang akan merasakan nyaman yang cukup bagus. Tetap saja pada hal yang telah didambakan banyak orang seharusnya bermain di tempat resmi dan asli seperti pada server kepercayaan seperti pkv agar semakin bagus untuk memancarkan kemenangan yang sangat besar dan tidak ada lagi kerugian maupun kecurangan yang didapatkan. Meskipun demikian ada beberapa permainan yang sangat dirugikan jika bermain pada situs domino yang palsu seperti kapasitas dari pemain yang terlalu banyak menyebabkan permainan semakin rugi dan tidak dapat disamakan lagi dikarenakan kemenangan yang ratingnya akan semakin kecil dikarenakan dalam 1 meja bisa mengangkut sangat banyak sekali pemain. Ini jelas begitu merugikan dan membuat rating kemenangan yang semakin rendah. Selain dari itu ada pula sulit nya mendapatkan jackpot dalam permainan yang palsu dikarenakan hanya sebuah angan angan yang mana bisa membuat orang meraih jackpot dengan sangatlah sulit dan waktu yang tidak singkat. Jika memilih situs yang salah mungkin saja kartu yang diacak dan dibagikan hanya semata sebatas settingan saja yang dapat mengahncurkan beberapa pengakses penting di dunia pengaksesan tersebut. Jika dalam agen yang dipercayai maka semua devisi dari pengacakan kartu telah rata dan tidak ada namanya pengaturan dari kartu yang dibagi lagi. Selain dari sisi ini memang masi ada banyak sekali keuntungan yang berbeda dengan lainnya apalagi dalam 1 kali mengakses saja mainkan tentu adalah sebuah keuntungan pribadi yang mencapai ratusan juta rupiah yang tepat.
2020 New Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free MLS-C01 Braindumps!
New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is building a convolutional neural network (CNN) that will classify 10 types of animals. The Specialist has built a series of layers in a neural network that will take an input image of an animal, pass it through a series of convolutional and pooling layers, and then finally pass it through a dense and fully connected layer with 10 nodes. The Specialist would like to get an output from the neural network that is a probability distribution of how likely it is that the input image belongs to each of the 10 classes. Which function will produce the desired output? A. Dropout B. Smooth L1 loss C. Softmax D. Rectified linear units (ReLU) Answer: D New Question A Machine Learning Specialist trained a regression model, but the first iteration needs optimizing. The Specialist needs to understand whether the model is more frequently overestimating or underestimating the target. What option can the Specialist use to determine whether it is overestimating or underestimating the target value? A. Root Mean Square Error (RMSE) B. Residual plots C. Area under the curve D. Confusion matrix Answer: C New Question A company wants to classify user behavior as either fraudulent or normal. Based on internal research, a Machine Learning Specialist would like to build a binary classifier based on two features: age of account and transaction month. The class distribution for these features is illustrated in the figure provided. Based on this information, which model would have the HIGHEST recall with respect to the fraudulent class? A. Decision tree B. Linear support vector machine (SVM) C. Naive Bayesian classifier D. Single Perceptron with sigmoidal activation function Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist kicks off a hyperparameter tuning job for a tree-based ensemble model using Amazon SageMaker with Area Under the ROC Curve (AUC) as the objective metric. This workflow will eventually be deployed in a pipeline that retrains and tunes hyperparameters each night to model click-through on data that goes stale every 24 hours. With the goal of decreasing the amount of time it takes to train these models, and ultimately to decrease costs, the Specialist wants to reconfigure the input hyperparameter range(s). Which visualization will accomplish this? A. A histogram showing whether the most important input feature is Gaussian. B. A scatter plot with points colored by target variable that uses t-Distributed Stochastic Neighbor Embedding (t-SNE) to visualize the large number of input variables in an easier-to-read dimension. C. A scatter plot showing the performance of the objective metric over each training iteration. D. A scatter plot showing the correlation between maximum tree depth and the objective metric. Answer: B New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is creating a new natural language processing application that processes a dataset comprised of 1 million sentences. The aim is to then run Word2Vec to generate embeddings of the sentences and enable different types of predictions. Here is an example from the dataset: "The quck BROWN FOX jumps over the lazy dog." Which of the following are the operations the Specialist needs to perform to correctly sanitize and prepare the data in a repeatable manner? (Choose three.) A. Perform part-of-speech tagging and keep the action verb and the nouns only. B. Normalize all words by making the sentence lowercase. C. Remove stop words using an English stopword dictionary. D. Correct the typography on "quck" to "quick." E. One-hot encode all words in the sentence. F. Tokenize the sentence into words. Answer: ABD New Question A Data Scientist is evaluating different binary classification models. A false positive result is 5 times more expensive (from a business perspective) than a false negative result. The models should be evaluated based on the following criteria: 1) Must have a recall rate of at least 80% 2) Must have a false positive rate of 10% or less 3) Must minimize business costs After creating each binary classification model, the Data Scientist generates the corresponding confusion matrix. Which confusion matrix represents the model that satisfies the requirements? A. TN = 91, FP = 9 FN = 22, TP = 78 B. TN = 99, FP = 1 FN = 21, TP = 79 C. TN = 96, FP = 4 FN = 10, TP = 90 D. TN = 98, FP = 2 FN = 18, TP = 82 Answer: D Explanation: The following calculations are required: TP = True Positive FP = False Positive FN = False Negative TN = True Negative FN = False Negative Recall = TP / (TP + FN) False Positive Rate (FPR) = FP / (FP + TN) Cost = 5 * FP + FN Options C and D have a recall greater than 80% and an FPR less than 10%, but D is the most cost effective. New Question A Data Scientist uses logistic regression to build a fraud detection model. While the model accuracy is 99%, 90% of the fraud cases are not detected by the model. What action will definitively help the model detect more than 10% of fraud cases? A. Using undersampling to balance the dataset B. Decreasing the class probability threshold C. Using regularization to reduce overfitting D. Using oversampling to balance the dataset Answer: B Explanation: Decreasing the class probability threshold makes the model more sensitive and, therefore, marks more cases as the positive class, which is fraud in this case. This will increase the likelihood of fraud detection. However, it comes at the price of lowering precision. New Question Machine Learning Specialist is building a model to predict future employment rates based on a wide range of economic factors. While exploring the data, the Specialist notices that the magnitude of the input features vary greatly. The Specialist does not want variables with a larger magnitude to dominate the model. What should the Specialist do to prepare the data for model training? A. Apply quantile binning to group the data into categorical bins to keep any relationships in the data by replacing the magnitude with distribution. B. Apply the Cartesian product transformation to create new combinations of fields that are independent of the magnitude. C. Apply normalization to ensure each field will have a mean of 0 and a variance of 1 to remove any significant magnitude. D. Apply the orthogonal sparse bigram (OSB) transformation to apply a fixed-size sliding window to generate new features of a similar magnitude. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist must build out a process to query a dataset on Amazon S3 using Amazon Athena. The dataset contains more than 800,000 records stored as plaintext CSV files. Each record contains 200 columns and is approximately 1.5 MB in size. Most queries will span 5 to 10 columns only. How should the Machine Learning Specialist transform the dataset to minimize query runtime? A. Convert the records to Apache Parquet format. B. Convert the records to JSON format. C. Convert the records to GZIP CSV format. D. Convert the records to XML format. Answer: A New Question A Data Engineer needs to build a model using a dataset containing customer credit card information How can the Data Engineer ensure the data remains encrypted and the credit card information is secure? A. Use a custom encryption algorithm to encrypt the data and store the data on an Amazon SageMaker instance in a VPC. Use the SageMaker DeepAR algorithm to randomize the credit card numbers. B. Use an IAM policy to encrypt the data on the Amazon S3 bucket and Amazon Kinesis to automatically discard credit card numbers and insert fake credit card numbers. C. Use an Amazon SageMaker launch configuration to encrypt the data once it is copied to the SageMaker instance in a VPC. Use the SageMaker principal component analysis (PCA) algorithm to reduce the length of the credit card numbers. D. Use AWS KMS to encrypt the data on Amazon S3 and Amazon SageMaker, and redact the credit card numbers from the customer data with AWS Glue. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is using an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance in a private subnet of a corporate VPC. The ML Specialist has important data stored on the Amazon SageMaker notebook instance's Amazon EBS volume, and needs to take a snapshot of that EBS volume. However, the ML Specialist cannot find the Amazon SageMaker notebook instance's EBS volume or Amazon EC2 instance within the VPC. Why is the ML Specialist not seeing the instance visible in the VPC? A. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on the EC2 instances within the customer account, but they run outside of VPCs. B. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on the Amazon ECS service within customer accounts. C. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on EC2 instances running within AWS service accounts. D. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on AWS ECS instances running within AWS service accounts. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is building a model that will perform time series forecasting using Amazon SageMaker. The Specialist has finished training the model and is now planning to perform load testing on the endpoint so they can configure Auto Scaling for the model variant. Which approach will allow the Specialist to review the latency, memory utilization, and CPU utilization during the load test? A. Review SageMaker logs that have been written to Amazon S3 by leveraging Amazon Athena and Amazon QuickSight to visualize logs as they are being produced. B. Generate an Amazon CloudWatch dashboard to create a single view for the latency, memory utilization, and CPU utilization metrics that are outputted by Amazon SageMaker. C. Build custom Amazon CloudWatch Logs and then leverage Amazon ES and Kibana to query and visualize the log data as it is generated by Amazon SageMaker. D. Send Amazon CloudWatch Logs that were generated by Amazon SageMaker to Amazon ES and use Kibana to query and visualize the log data Answer: B New Question A manufacturing company has structured and unstructured data stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A Machine Learning Specialist wants to use SQL to run queries on this data. Which solution requires the LEAST effort to be able to query this data? A. Use AWS Data Pipeline to transform the data and Amazon RDS to run queries. B. Use AWS Glue to catalogue the data and Amazon Athena to run queries. C. Use AWS Batch to run ETL on the data and Amazon Aurora to run the queries. D. Use AWS Lambda to transform the data and Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to run queries. Answer: B New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is developing a custom video recommendation model for an application. The dataset used to train this model is very large with millions of data points and is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket. The Specialist wants to avoid loading all of this data onto an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance because it would take hours to move and will exceed the attached 5 GB Amazon EBS volume on the notebook instance. Which approach allows the Specialist to use all the data to train the model? A. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode. B. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to the instance. Train on a small amount of the data to verify the training code and hyperparameters. Go back to Amazon SageMaker and train using the full dataset C. Use AWS Glue to train a model using a small subset of the data to confirm that the data will be compatible with Amazon SageMaker. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode. D. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to train the full dataset. Answer: A New Question A company is setting up a system to manage all of the datasets it stores in Amazon S3. The company would like to automate running transformation jobs on the data and maintaining a catalog of the metadata concerning the datasets. The solution should require the least amount of setup and maintenance. Which solution will allow the company to achieve its goals? A. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with Apache Hive installed. Then, create a Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. B. Create an AWS Glue crawler to populate the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Then, author an AWS Glue ETL job, and set up a schedule for data transformation jobs. C. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with Apache Spark installed. Then, create an Apache Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. D. Create an AWS Data Pipeline that transforms the data. Then, create an Apache Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. Answer: B Explanation: AWS Glue is the correct answer because this option requires the least amount of setup and maintenance since it is serverless, and it does not require management of the infrastructure. A, C, and D are all solutions that can solve the problem, but require more steps for configuration, and require higher operational overhead to run and maintain. New Question A Data Scientist is working on optimizing a model during the training process by varying multiple parameters. The Data Scientist observes that, during multiple runs with identical parameters, the loss function converges to different, yet stable, values. What should the Data Scientist do to improve the training process? A. Increase the learning rate. Keep the batch size the same. B. Reduce the batch size. Decrease the learning rate. C. Keep the batch size the same. Decrease the learning rate. D. Do not change the learning rate. Increase the batch size. Answer: B Explanation: It is most likely that the loss function is very curvy and has multiple local minima where the training is getting stuck. Decreasing the batch size would help the Data Scientist stochastically get out of the local minima saddles. Decreasing the learning rate would prevent overshooting the global loss function minimum. New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is configuring Amazon SageMaker so multiple Data Scientists can access notebooks, train models, and deploy endpoints. To ensure the best operational performance, the Specialist needs to be able to track how often the Scientists are deploying models, GPU and CPU utilization on the deployed SageMaker endpoints, and all errors that are generated when an endpoint is invoked. Which services are integrated with Amazon SageMaker to track this information? (Choose two.) A. AWS CloudTrail B. AWS Health C. AWS Trusted Advisor D. Amazon CloudWatch E. AWS Config Answer: AD New Question A retail chain has been ingesting purchasing records from its network of 20,000 stores to Amazon S3 using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. To support training an improved machine learning model, training records will require new but simple transformations, and some attributes will be combined. The model needs to be retrained daily. Given the large number of stores and the legacy data ingestion, which change will require the LEAST amount of development effort? A. Require that the stores to switch to capturing their data locally on AWS Storage Gateway for loading into Amazon S3, then use AWS Glue to do the transformation. B. Deploy an Amazon EMR cluster running Apache Spark with the transformation logic, and have the cluster run each day on the accumulating records in Amazon S3, outputting new/transformed records to Amazon S3. C. Spin up a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances with the transformation logic, have them transform the data records accumulating on Amazon S3, and output the transformed records to Amazon S3. D. Insert an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics stream downstream of the Kinesis Data Firehose stream that transforms raw record attributes into simple transformed values using SQL. Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/mls-c01.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1eX--L9LzE21hzqPIkigeo1QoAGNWL4vd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest MLS-C01 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MDEyN18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Network Administrators earn up to a 54% higher salary when they become Certified Ethical Hackers
A recent study by EC-Council, a leading global cybersecurity credentialing body, shows that Ethical Hackers receive a higher salary ($84,497 in the US) than Network Administrators ($58,828 in the U.S). The study goes on to… A recent study shows that Network Administrators could increase their pay by 54% by joining the cybersecurity industry. A recent study by EC-Council, a leading global cybersecurity credentialing body, shows that Ethical Hackers receive a higher salary ($84,497 in the US) than Network Administrators ($58,828 in the U.S). The study goes on to show that Certified Ethical Hackers earn even more, with some earning as much as $106,375. In fact, according to Global Knowledge, CEH is one of the 15 highest-paid IT certifications of 2018. With over 4,000 unfilled ethical hacking jobs currently available in the United States alone, as per LinkedIn Jobs, it is evident that many IT professionals ought to be looking to transition into the ethical hacking industry. Robert Half, a global human resource consulting firm, shows that the salary range for a Systems Administrator ranges between $97,296 — $164,736 in NYC while a Systems Security Administrator gets $135,582 — $228,664. Additionally, With cybercriminals attempting a security breach every 39 seconds, it is no surprise that loss due to cybercrime has skyrocketed. To make matters worse, the cybersecurity industry sees the creation of 300,000 new malware every day. These data breaches are estimated to cost organizations close to $150 million, leading to an annual global loss of $2.1 trillion. “With cybercrime on a serious incline, it is no joke that the industry needs much more than just a handful of skilled cybersecurity professionals. At EC-Council, we are committed to using innovative and new approaches to train cyber experts to prevent cybercrimes and to promote a safer and secure cyber environment,” says Jay Bavisi, Founder and CEO of EC-Council Group. To become a CEH Master, a candidate must successfully pass the CEH exam and demonstrate competency in managing real-world hacking challenges via the CEH (Practical) Exam. This demands the prospective ethical hacker to discover and exploit real-time vulnerabilities while auditing the systems set up by EC-Council in the cloud, thus enhancing the challenge and making them job-ready. Source : Click Here
This Breakfast-Making Machine Is The Best Thing Ever.
One of my favorite movies growing up was 'Peewee's Big Adventure' - which, compared to its contemporary kids' movie equivalents, was quite the acid trip. One of the best scenes toward the beginning was when Peewee was getting ready for his day. He'd pick out one of his usual trademark suits and head down into the kitchen, where this very quirky Rube Goldberg machine would fix him his breakfast. However, I never thought it would be real someday. It took inventors Peter Browne and Mervyn Huggett over 1,000 hours to build, but the machine isn't even FOR them - it's actually for their wives! The machine, while definitely not as compact as other modern machinery, has a number of incredibly cool features, including: A toaster that will toast your sliced bread nice and evenly. A hot kettle that will not only pour tea or coffee, but brew it too! A beaker of boiling water that cooks eggs to a perfect soft boil. It also shoots out the morning newspaper and presents the cup of tea or coffee, boiled egg, and toast directly to the person about to enjoy their breakfast. Check out Peter's walk-through of this super amusing breakfast machine by clicking the embedded video clip above, and then let me know: If you were an inventor, what kind of machine would you build? Personally, I could use a machine that will help me get ready and out the door in the morning - maybe something with an iron, ironing board, blowdryer, flatiron, brush, and full make-up set all in one? Anyway, comment below with your thoughts, and for more strange tech news, follow my Weird Science collection!
How the My Website is Turning Out!
This is for my assignment So, So far heres my html, brackets point of view of how i'm making it. ya a lot but its still a working process click here to see the other post I made about this. and so far this is what it looks like on the webpage. this is what i mean it needs work but its more of centering everything from the tool bar to the hrs. and map, which will need to be place side by side. but as for the tool bar it does work for the about. which it needs to change color @whatamooy I remember on commenting on your Natsu progress🖌 card and I have been meaning to show you my artwork well heres somewhat of it hehe xD whatcha guys think? My tags! A- @acduelest @AdrianDean @AidanGiannattas @AlisonGrace @Alletaire @akashilover @Analiza71 @AimeBolanos @Analiza71 @AnimeFreak484 @AnimeLove300 @animerg13 @AshleyJohansen @AstonMiller @arnelli @AustinThurston @AutmnWinds B- @Bestfluteever @biancadanica98 @BlackDragon88 @BlackoutZJ @BloodStrider @brandontearss @breannemma12 @BrookeVerel C- @CandyApple22 @Captpeter @ClaudeFaustas D- @DiegoRubioMorfi @DomingoRamos E- @EmmaBone @EmilyPeacock @EmilianoMacias F- @FairytailLUV @fireislife G- @Gracielou0717 H- @HandsomeBacon @hikaymm I- @IleanaCollazo @IsaacMarch J- @JustinDiaz @JessicaFerrier @JustinCuellar K- @KageTsuki040910 @KarleyFrance @kell13 @KiNg4LiFe @KrisTheFreak @kouvarisb L- @LCordz M- @MariahHatter @mayarich03 @MorganAlys N- @Nueoc @Nyan O - @OTPGaLe4eva P- @petname83 R- @RachaelMacy @Riethu S- @SabrinadLoran @SarahMcCartney @ScarletMermaid @SimplyAwkward @snowgirl18 @StefaniTre @SugaOnTop @supbro @SymoneBelcher @swegmaster T- @TreverMoon @TheRedWolf35 @TwyStar V- @vKiNg4LiFe W- @whatamooy X- @Xgnsouls16 @xroyalreisx Y- @YumiMiyazaki Z- @ZacharyStewart @ZephyrBlaze
How to Reset iTunes Account Password if Forgotten?
How Do I Reset a Forgotten iTunes Account Password? Did you forget your iTunes account password? Then you will not be able to access the multiple services of iTunes until you would not recover your password. There are numerous options proffered by Apple that can help you to reset your iTunes password. But lots of users don’t know about the password reset process which is prescribed by Apple and if you are one among those who don’t have any idea about the password reset process of iTunes, then you should know it properly before taking any step for password resetting. You can go through the mentioned instructions for the password resetting of the iTunes account which is very simple. Here are the steps to reset iTunes account password: :- First of all, you need to visit the official account recovery page of Apple from a browser. :- Enter the iTunes ID that password you want to reset. :- After that, click on Next. :- Now select the option of resetting the password and then click on Continue tab. :- Now choose how you want to reset your password and then select Answer Security Questions option. :- After that, you will require to provide the answer to some security questions and then give the answer of each question very carefully. :- Enter the new password for the iTunes account to complete the process. In this way, you can simply perform iTunes Password Reset process and get back to your iTunes account very easily. If you are still not capable to reset your iTunes password, then contact with the customer service team of iTunes for instant solutions.
How Do I Pass Cisco 352-001 Certification in First Attempt?
Cisco certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the CCDE Design Written Exam certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their Design Expert cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing CCDE then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Cisco certification exam?” The Best Piece of Advice on 352-001 The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the Design Expert exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying CCDE Design Written Exam One should understand the core concept of a Cisco certification to be able to study right. Exam is Comprehensive The 352-001 exam offered by Cisco includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Design. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Cisco exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Cisco. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found a NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Cisco Certified Design Expert. CCDE Exam is a Quick One The 352-001 exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Cisco exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Cisco is Marketable The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with 352-001 practice test, books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Layer 2 Control Plane, Layer 3 Control Plane, Network Virtualization comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Cisco exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the 352-001 Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advice. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve 352-001 sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Cisco exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your Design Expert certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Cisco is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!