leislnovak
5+ Views

Is Your Business Websites Built On WordPress?

WordPress is like a Hollywood superstar in the CMS domain.
It’s free, open-source, easy, efficient, customization, user-friendly and much more.
Increasing its influence which is reflected in its market shares.
8 out of 10 new users are opting for WordPress for creating their CMS site.
For having an awesome business website design, you can avail of services of SFWPExperts – the first rated web design Los Angeles company. We are second to none organization that has the knack in the IT and digital marketing industry.

History
Now let’s take a dive into its history.
WordPress was introduced in 2003 and is growing ever since. With more than 35% out of the entire internet is using WordPress.


Contact Details:
213-277-9177
la@sfwpexperts.com

Visit Reference Profile Websites:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-SysOps PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q967-Q983)
QUESTION 967 A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. B.Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. C.Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI. D.Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance. Answer: B QUESTION 968 A company's application infrastructure was deployed using AWS CloudFormation and is composed of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. When releasing a new version of the application, the update deployment must avoid DNS changes and allow rollback. Which solution should a SysOps administrator use to meet the deployment requirements for this new release? A.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use lifecycle hooks. Deploy new instances with the new application version. Complete the lifecycle hook action once healthy. B.Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) containing the updated code. Create a launch configuration with the AMI. Update the Auto Scaling group to use the new launch configuration. C.Deploy a second CloudFormation stack. Wait for the application to be available. Cut over to the new Application Load Balancer. D.Modify the CloudFormation template to use an AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. Update the stack. Perform a second update with the new release. Answer: A QUESTION 969 A company wants to launch a group of Amazon EC2 instances that need to communicate with each other with the lowest possible latency. Which combination of actions should a SysOps administrator take when launching these instances? (Choose two.) A.Launch instances in different VPCs with a VPN tunnel. B.Launch instances in different VPCs with VPC peering enabled. C.Launch instances in a cluster placement group. D.Launch instances in a spread placement group. E.Launch instances with enhanced networking enabled. Answer: CE QUESTION 970 A company has multiple AWS accounts. The company uses AWS Organizations with an organizational unit (OU) for the production account and another OU for the development account. Corporate policies state that developers may use only approved AWS services in the production account. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to control the production account? A.Create a customer managed policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production account. B.Create a job function policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production OU. C.Create a service control policy (SCP). Apply the SCP to the production OU. D.Create an IAM policy. Apply the policy in Amazon API Gateway to restrict the production account. Answer: A QUESTION 971 A company's data processing workflow uses AWS Lambda to interact with other AWS services, including AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, and Amazon S3. The Lambda functions make several API calls to these services as a part of the workflow. AWS CloudTrail has been enabled in the AWS Region and is logging to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The Lambda functions are also logging to CloudWatch Logs. A SysOps administrator notices that a specific Lambda function in the workflow is taking longer to run than it did last month. The SysOps administrator needs to determine the parts of the Lambda function that are experiencing higher-than-normal response times. What solution will accomplish this? A.Analyze logs in CloudWatch Logs for the timestamps at which the API calls are made while the Lambda function is running. Compare with the logs from the previous month. B.Enable AWS X-Ray for the function. Analyze the service map and traces to help identify the API calls with anomalous response times. C.Search CloudTrail logs for the calls from the Lambda function. Compare the observed and expected times of API calls relative to the time when the function starts. D.Use CloudWatch to monitor the Duration metric of function invocations for the Lambda function. Compare with the measurements from the previous month. Answer: D QUESTION 972 Developers are using IAM access keys to manage AWS resources using AWS CLI. Company policy requires that access keys are automatically disabled when the access key age is greater than 90 days. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an AWS Lambda function that disables keys older than 90 days. B.Configure AWS Trusted Advisor to identify and disable keys older than 90 days. C.Set a password policy on the account with a 90-day expiration. D.Use an AWS Config rule to identify noncompliant keys. Create a custom AWS Systems Manager Automation document for remediation. Answer: D QUESTION 973 A company wants to store sensitive data in Amazon S3. The S3 bucket and its contents must be accessible only from the on-premises corporate network. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure the S3 bucket policy statement? A.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the aws:sourceVpc key. B.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the NotIpAddress key. C.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the IpAddress key. D.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the s3:LocationConstraint key. Answer: A QUESTION 974 A SysOps administrator wants to encrypt an existing Amazon RDS DB instance with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS). How should the SysOps administrator accomplish this goal? A.Copy the data volumes of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the copied data volumes. Start the instance with the encrypted volumes. B.Create a read replica of the unencrypted instance. Encrypt the read replica with the KMS key. Promote the read replica to become the primary instance. C.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the existing instance using the modify-db-instance command. Restart the instance. D.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Create an encrypted copy of the snapshot with the KMS key. Restore the instance from the encrypted snapshot. Answer: A QUESTION 975 A company needs to deploy a web application on two Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Two EC2 instances will also be deployed to host the database. The infrastructure needs to be designed across Availability Zones (AZs) for high availability and must limit public access to the instances as much as possible. How should this be achieved within a VPC? A.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. B.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. C.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. D.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. Answer: A QUESTION 976 A SysOps administrator is responsible for managing a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. These EC2 instances upload build artifacts to a third-party service. The third-party service recently implemented strict IP whitelisting that requires all build uploads to come from a single IP address. What change should the systems administrator make to the existing build fleet to comply with this new requirement? A.Move all of the EC2 instances behind a NAT gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. B.Move all of the EC2 instances behind an internet gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. C.Move all of the EC2 instances into a single Availability Zone and provide the Availability Zone IP address to the service. D.Move all of the EC2 instances to a peered VPC and provide the VPC IP address to the service. Answer: C QUESTION 977 A SysOps administrator manages an AWS CloudFormation template that provisions Amazon EC2 instances, an Elastic Load Balancer, and Amazon RDS instances. As part of an ongoing transformation project, CloudFormation stacks are being created and deleted continuously. The administrator needs to ensure that the RDS instances continue running after a stack has been deleted. Which action should be taken to meet these requirements? A.Edit the template to remove the RDS resources and update the stack. B.Enable termination protection on the stack. C.Set the DeletionPolicy attribute for RDS resources to Retain in the template. D.Set the deletion-protection parameter on RDS resources. Answer: C QUESTION 978 A streaming company is using AWS resources in the us-east-1 Region for its production environment. The web tier of the streaming site runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The Auto Scaling group is configured to scale when the CPU utilization of the instances is greater than 75%. The user database is hosted on an Amazon RDS MySQL cluster, and video content is stored within an Amazon S3 bucket. Amazon CloudWatch metrics show that the RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance has around 16 GB of memory free and an average CPU utilization of 70%. It is taking users in Asia several seconds longer to access the streaming website. Which combination of actions will improve the access load times? (Choose two.) A.Configure RDS MySQL Multi-AZ to reduce RDS CPU and RAM utilization and distribute queries to multiple Availability Zones. B.Modify the EC2 Auto Scaling group so it will scale horizontally when CPU utilization is 50%. C.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use an ALB to distribute cross-Region access. D.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use Amazon Route 53 latency-based routing. E.Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution to handle static content for users accessing it from different geographic locations. Answer: BC QUESTION 979 A large company has multiple AWS accounts that are assigned to each department. A SysOps administrator needs to help the company reduce overhead and manage its AWS resources more easily. The SysOps administrator also must ensure that department users, including AWS account root users, have access only to AWS services that are essential for their job function. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Directory Service. Enforce Group Policy Objects (GPOs) on each department to restrict access. B.Migrate all the accounts to a central account. Create IAM groups for each department with only the necessary permissions. C.Use AWS Organizations and implement service control policies (SCPs) to ensure accounts use only essential AWS services. D.Use AWS Single Sign-On and configure it to limit access to only essential AWS services. Answer: A QUESTION 980 A security officer has requested that internet access be removed from subnets in a VPC. The subnets currently route internet-bound traffic to a NAT gateway. A SysOps administrator needs to remove this access while allowing access to Amazon S3. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up an internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. B.Set up an S3 VPC gateway endpoint. Update the route table on the subnets to use the gateway endpoint to route traffic to Amazon S3. C.Set up additional NAT gateways in each Availability Zone. Update the route table on the subnets to use the NAT gateways to route traffic to Amazon S3. D.Set up an egress-only internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the egress-only internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 981 An application is running on Amazon EC2 instances and storing all application data in Amazon S3. The company wants to archive all files older than 30 days to reduce costs. Archived files are used for auditing purposes only; however, the audit team may need to retrieve files in under a minute. How should the SysOps administrator implement these requirements? A.Configure an S3 bucket policy to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). B.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Glacier. C.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). D.Use S3 Intelligent-Tiering to move files older than 30 days to S3 Glacier Deep Archive. Answer: A QUESTION 982 A company has developed a new memory-intensive application that is deployed to a large Amazon EC2 Linux fleet. The company is concerned about potential memory exhaustion, so the development team wants to monitor memory usage by using Amazon CloudWatch. What is the MOST operationally efficient way to accomplish this goal? A.Create an AWS Lambda function to capture memory utilization of the EC2 instances. Schedule the Lambda function with Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events). B.Deploy the application to memory optimized EC2 instances. Use the CloudWatch MemoryUtilization metric. C.Install the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. D.Install the CloudWatch monitoring scripts on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 983 A company uses LDAP-based credentials and has a Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider. A SysOps administrator has configured various federated roles in a new AWS account to provide AWS Management Console access for groups of users that use the existing LDAP-based credentials. Several groups want to use the AWS CLI on their workstations to automate daily tasks. To enable them to do so, the SysOps administrator has created an application that authenticates a user and generates a SAML assertion Which API call should be used to retrieve credentials for federated programmatic access? A.sts:AssumeRole B.sts:AssumeRoleWithSAML C.sts:AssumeRoleWithWebIdentity D.sts:GetFederationToken Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 220-1002 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q729-Q741)
QUESTION 729 After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications? A.Account access B.Mobile data C.Location access D.Contacts access Answer: A QUESTION 730 A technician is helping a remote user who has a Windows issue. The user is working from a shared office space and is not on the corporate network. Which of the following remote access methods is MOST likely to be successful in this case? A.Telnet B.Remote desktop C.Third-party screen sharing D.Secure shell Answer: A QUESTION 731 A technician is working on a desktop computer that is not performing as expected. Program windows sometimes open and close without user intervention. Windows cannot check for OS updates, and some websites are not accessible. Which of the following tasks should the technician perform FIRST? A.Roll back recent driver updates. B.Replace the defective keyboard. C.Reset all the settings in the Internet Options. D.Unplug the Ethernet cable. Answer: A QUESTION 732 Which of the following application installation methods requires the use of a valid IP address? A.USB B.Network-based C.Script-based D.CD-ROM Answer: B QUESTION 733 A technician is updating a network switch at a location facility. The technician needs to ensure the data is not sent in plaintext over untrusted networks. Which of the following should the technician use? (Choose two.) A.SSH B.SCP C.TFTP D.FTP E.RDP F.VNC Answer: AB QUESTION 734 A user cannot print to a network printer. A technician runs the Windows 10 troubleshooting utility, but it does not find any errors. Which of the following printer settings should the technician check NEXT? A.Duplex B.Spooler C.Collate D.Resolution Answer: B QUESTION 735 A technician needs to make changes to a production system. Before doing so, which of the following should be completed in case the changes have unintended consequences beyond their original scope? A.Draft a complete scope of the changes. B.Formulate a back-out plan for the changes. C.Ensure all relevant end users are notified of the changes. D.Create a risk analysis involving the changes. Answer: D QUESTION 736 A technician needs to view hidden files. Which of the following Control Panel utilities would be used for this purpose? A.Credential Manager B.BitLocker C.System D.Folder Options Answer: D QUESTION 737 The IT department is assisting with an upgrade of the third-party software the payroll department uses to track time and create paychecks. When modifications were made three years ago, there were issues with the upgrade. Which of the following change management processes should the IT department use after scoping the change but before implementing the new version of the software? A.Risk analysis B.Managerial approvals C.Economic feasibility D.Software compatibility E.Backout plan Answer: A QUESTION 738 A user is unable to access certain files from a specific folder. Which of the following commands should a technician use to modify the file permissions for a specific file? A.chown B.ls C.grep D.cp Answer: A QUESTION 739 A user's login screen does not look normal when booting the computer. A technician states the computer was showing the company's workstation imaging system screen, but it has since been fixed. Which of the following did the technician update? A.Operating system B.Drivers C.Boot order D.BIOS firmware Answer: A QUESTION 740 A technician is running Windows on a company's Mac workstations without incurring an additional expense to the company. The Windows licenses were purchased in the past. Users are required to run both Windows and Mac operating systems on their machines, but never at the same time. Which of the following would be the BEST way to accomplish this? A.Perform a PXE boot on the workstations. B.Install virtualization software. C.Utilize Mission Control on the Mac workstations. D.Install Boot Camp on the workstations. Answer: B QUESTION 741 A user's smartphone takes longer to access websites than it did prior to a weeklong vacation. The user also observes the smartphone no longer says LTE in the corner of the screen, but it has significant improvements in speed when connected to a local hotspot. Which of the following is the cause of the symptoms the smartphone is experiencing? A.Network settings B.Weak signal C.Data limits D.Airplane mode Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing
How to Hang a Wall Art
Carpenters aren’t coming and bringing any other house help at home is risky, how will we hang a wall art? Corona is outside, we have to stay inside, how will we hang a metal wall art? Well, these questions must be bothering you, hence you aren’t willing to buy wall art for your home decor. But you also know the worth of Wall Art so why compromise? Learn this simple DIY trick to hang the wall art and bring home as much wall art you want from Dekor Company. Hanging wall art is the simplest of all DIY home decor activities. Even if you try hard, it’s almost impossible to do it wrong. But definitely, there’s a right and a wrong way to hang pictures, just like every other task. Wall arts are delicate and there’s a risk that we might damage them while hanging The other most common problems include: 1. Finding the right spot on the wall 2. Hanging a wall art securely so it doesn’t fall 3. Determining the nail location to hang the picture exactly at the right place and the right level, along with the frame. We’ll cover all these three aspects so that you can hang wall art of various frames that are different in shape, size, and design. These tips will help you with the basics of hanging a wall art at home; so that you can fill up some wall space with seamlessly leveled canvas paintings, canvas prints, and other wall arts. Positioning Before planning to hang the wall art, deciding where to hang it is crucial. Gazing at the wall, searching the location to drive your nails so that your pictures hang in just the right spot, won’t help. Try to hold the picture against the preferred wall at the desired height, then draw a short pencil line on the wall that marks the top of where the picture will go. Just make a short line at the center instead of drawing all the way across the top of the picture. Now step down, take out the picture and hook a measuring tape onto the hanging wire attached to the back of the frame (or whatever will be sitting on the nail to hold up the picture). Hold the wire tight and measure the span to the top edge of the frame. Carefully measure down that same distance from the pencil line on the wall. Mark the spot, and drive in the nail. If you decide to use a picture-hanging hook, make sure the hook is leveled with the spot you marked and not the nail If you find this difficult, we have another trick as well. This time we will take the help of a picture-hanging tool which we will make from a wire clothes hanger. First, you need to cut a piece of wire about 12 to 14 inches long using. At one end, measure 3 to 4 inches from the end of the wire and bend it down at a right angle; this will become your handle. While on the other end, bend the wire in the opposite direction in order to make a 1-inch long leg. Now cut the very end of the leg at an angle, forming a sharp point. It's easy to use the tool. You will have to hook the short, pointed end under the hanging wire at the back of the picture. And then hold the picture in the right position with the help of the wire handle. Press on the picture using your palm. You will see that the pointed wire end will pierce the wall, indicating exactly where to tap in the nail. Stability When hanging a picture, it’s advisable to drive the nail into a wall stud for superior strength. Studs are metal pieces, typically spaced 16 inches on center and 1½ inches thick. You need to be attentive as the chance that stud will be in the same place where you want to hang your picture is remote. As you’re more likely to tap the nail into the void created between the two studs. And for small to medium-sized wall arts, that’s reasonable. A single 1 and a 1/2-inch (4d) or 2-inch (6d) finishing nail can hold most wall arts even when nailing between studs. The simple trick is to drive the nail into the wall at a steep angle which is at least 45 degrees. In this manner, it provides greater holding power than tapping the nail straight into the wall. Other than stud, you can use a picture-hanging hook, which comes with its own small-diameter nail. These special fasteners come in a wide range of sizes and are extremely strong when properly installed. First, try to insert the nail through the sleeve on the hook, hold the hook against the wall at the required height. (Hook will automatically align the nail at the optimum angle.) Then, tap the nail all the way in but be careful not to strike the hook, as otherwise, it’ll cut into the wall. To hang large & heavy pictures, use screws as they provide more holding power than nails. While hanging wall art between studs, always use a hollow-wall anchor for example a toggle bolt, molly bolt, or spiral anchor, etc. Out of all, the spiral anchor is the easiest to install. You can simply drive it into the wall with a screwdriver, and then drive a screw into the anchor. Some spiral anchors come with special picture-hanging hooks. Orderliness You must have hung the wall art, but it’s important you level the pictures right. You must be knowing how to use a level to get straight pictures. But if your pictures don’t stay level, try this quick fix. Purchase some small rubber bumpers online, the kind with peel-and-stick adhesive backing. First, take the troubled metal wall art and place it face down on a covered surface. Stick one bumper onto each bottom i.e. the rear corner of the frame and then again hang the picture. You will observe that the rubber bumpers provide traction and help in holding the wall art straight and level. Apart from this, these bumpers also create airspace behind the picture, which helps in preventing dust and dirt from collecting and creating “shadows” on the wall. Summary This DIY will help you hang your favorite wall arts on walls for home decor items. It’s important not only because it’s locked down and there is no house help or carpenter available but also it is one of those things like cooking which one should know. Don’t allow children to do this as they might get hurt with nails and hammers. Always hang wall art carefully with necessary protection like gloves and cap. Dekor Company understands your everyday problems hence we’ll keep coming up with blogs that can help you with your home decor easily. So keep visiting- https://www.dekorcompany.com/ Source- https://www.dekorcompany.com/blogs/news/how-to-hang-a-wall-art
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-400 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q124-Q144)
QUESTION 124 A company has an application that provides API access. You plan to connect to the API from a canvas app by using a custom connector. You need to request information from the API developers so that you can create the custom connector. Which two types of files can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.YAML B.WSDL C.OpenAPI definition D.Postman collection Answer: CD QUESTION 125 You plan to create a canvas app to manage large sets of records. Users will filter and sort the data. You must implement delegation in the canvas app to mitigate potential performance issues. You need to recommend data sources for the app. Which two data sources should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.SQL Server B.Common Data Service C.Azure Data Factory D.Azure Table Storage Answer: AC QUESTION 126 A travel company has a Common Data Service (CDS) environment. The company requires the following: - Custom entities that track which regions clients have traveled. - The dates their clients traveled to these regions. You need to create the entities and relationships to meet the requirements. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a N:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity. B.Create a 1:N relationship from the ContactRegion intersect entity and Region. C.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create 1:N relationships to Contact and Region. D.On the main form for ContactRegion, add lookup fields for Contact and Region, and a date field for the visit date. E.Create a 1:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity. F.Create the Region entity. G.On the main form for ContactRegion, add a sub-grid to view country information. H.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create N:1 relationships to Contact and Region. Answer: CDF QUESTION 127 A company uses Common Data Service rollup fields to calculate insurance exposure and risk profiles for customers. Users report that the system does not update values for the rollup fields when new insurance policies are written. You need to recalculate the value of the rollup fields immediately after a policy is created. What should you do? A.Create a plug-in that uses the update method for the rollup field. Configure a step on the Create event for the policy entity for this plug-in. B.Update the Mass Calculate Rollup Field job to trigger when a new policy record is created. C.Change the frequency of the Calculate Rollup Field recurring job from every hour to every five minutes. D.Create new fields on the customer entity for insurance exposure and risk. Write a plug-in that is triggered whenever a new policy record is created. Answer: C QUESTION 128 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Use position hierarchy security and define the two departments as positions. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Create a security role that has organization-level access to opportunities. Give this security role to all members of the two departments who need access. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Use access team templates and give access to members in the two departments. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 131 A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company wants a button to display in the command bar when viewing accounts. You need to add the button using the Ribbon Workbench. In which three areas can you add a button for the Account entity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.In the home area for Accounts. B.In the main body of a form. C.On the main application window. D.On the associated view of the account. E.On the Account form. Answer: ADE QUESTION 132 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot in an environment named Environment1. A colleague creates a Power Automate flow in the default solution in the default environment. The chatbot in Environment1 does not recognize the flow in the default environment. You need to ensure the chatbot can access the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in Environment1. B.Send a copy of the Power Automate flow from the default environment. C.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in the default environment. D.Export the solution from the default environment and import the solution into Environment1. E.Share the Power Automate flow from the default environment. Answer: AE QUESTION 133 A customer wants to design a complex business process flow that includes six custom entities and four stages for each entity. One of the stages will have 15 steps. You need to explain the flaw in this design to the customer. What is the flaw in this design? A.The maximum number of custom entities has been exceeded. B.The maximum number of steps for a stage has been exceeded. C.The maximum number of stages for an entity has been exceeded. D.The minimum number of stages for an entity has not been met. E.The minimum number of steps for a stage has not been met. Answer: A QUESTION 134 You are creating a custom connector in Power Apps to connect to a third-party application. The definition in the connector must be set so that it is not visible to the end user. You need to select the appropriate visibility parameter. Which parameter should you use? A.important B.none C.internal D.advanced Answer: C QUESTION 135 A client requires that the system send an email from a button on their customer contact form. You need to call the action from JavaScript. Which two functions achieve this result? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Xrm.WebApi.online.executeMultiple() B.Xrm.WebApi.online.updateRecord() C.Xrm.WebApi.online.createRecord() D.Xrm.WebApi.online.execute() Answer: AD QUESTION 137 You are a Dynamics 365 developer working on a model-driven app. You add a button to an entity form and to the view for the entity that calls a JavaScript function. When you click the button, it results in an error. You determine that the JavaScript function is calling another JavaScript function in a different web resource. You need to resolve the error. What should you do? A.In the JavaScript web resource, add the missing web resource as a dependency. B.Add &ribbondebug=true to the app URL and run the Command Checker tool. C.From the Ribbon Workbench, add the missing JavaScript web resource as a CustomRule in EnableRules. Answer: C QUESTION 138 A multinational company requires that all phone numbers be standardized as country code + area code + phone number. The application design team decides that a custom Power Apps component framework (PCF) control should be used to prompt users for an area code and to correctly format the phone number. You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number. You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number. In which function should you call webAPI.retrieveMultipleRecords? A.updateView B.notifyOutputChanged C.getOutputs Answer: A QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You create a suite of Power Platform-based order management canvas apps for a bakery that has five retail stores. Each store uses a tablet device to manage inventory and process orders. You need to make the following changes to the original order tracking app: - When an online order for delivery is received, send the order to the bakery that is located closest to the order destination. - When an online order for pickup is received, require store staff to enter an estimated time in an app. - Staff must prepare the order and then use the app to notify the customer when the order is ready. - Allow the store manager to personalize the company's corporate weekly newsletter and add store-specific specials. You must minimize the amount of custom code and configuration required to implement the solution. What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 140 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Common Data Service (CDS) and manages their engineers using a model-driven app. You create a new reusable custom component named Component1 by using the Power Apps component framework (PCF). You need to package Component1 for deployment into the model-driven app. Which three commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 141 Drag and Drop Question A company is creating a new system based on the Common Data Service. You need to select the Common Data Service features that meet the company's requirements. Which features should you select? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 142 Drag and Drop Question An international organization has a series of client-server applications that manage red light cameras and traffic violations across a wide geographic region. The daily volume of traffic violations is very high and growing. You plan to use Microsoft Power Platform apps to manage the following types of data: - Existing vehicle licensing data must be imported into Common Data Service and easily queried. - Red light camera images must be stored in a repository for later analysis. - Information about traffic violations must be stored and related to vehicle details. You need to select data storage mechanisms for the new apps. Which data storage mechanisms should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanisms to the correct data types. Each storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 143 Hotspot Question You open a canvas app in edit mode. A warning message displays as shown in the graphic. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 144 Drag and Drop Question An organization has a Dynamics 365 Sales environment. In the development environment, you create a business rule named BusinessRule1 on the Account entity. You deploy BusinessRule1 to production as part of a managed solution. You need to remove BusinessRule1 from the production environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-400 PDF and PL-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NSQzfMucvTbS9I3sXHEidLQmYRPXR1p4?usp=sharing
Phòng ngủ gỗ óc chó thư thái đẳng cấp | Nội Thất Đương Đại
Phòng ngủ gỗ óc chó là sản phẩm đang nhận được sự quan tâm lớn từ phía khách hàng. Cùng chúng tôi tìm hiểu ngay những mẫu phòng ngủ đẳng cấp nhé. Phòng ngủ gỗ óc chó chuẩn phong thủy Từ thời xa xưa người phương Đông đã cực kỳ ưa chuộng việc sử dụng sản phẩm gỗ thay vì các vật dụng bằng kim loại. Điều này chính là bởi vì người phương Đông thường sẽ đề cao yếu tố phong thủy. Trong đó gỗ óc chó đến từ cây óc chó sẽ được dùng nhiều hơn. Màu nâu của gỗ óc chó sẽ mang tới tác dụng cực kỳ tốt trong việc nuôi dưỡng nguồn năng lượng sống cho căn phòng. Đặc biệt là nó còn cực kỳ thân thiện với môi trường, tạo được sự gần gũi, tự nhiên hơn. Nhờ vậy mà căn phòng của bạn cũng trở nên cởi mở, thư thái. Tìm hiểu sản phẩm nội thất phòng ngủ gỗ óc chó cơ bản Dưới đây sẽ là những mẫu sản phẩm nội thất gỗ óc chó cơ bản dành cho bạn. Cùng chúng tôi tìm hiểu ngay sau đây nhé. Giường ngủ gỗ óc chó Giường ngủ chính là mẫu nội thất quan trọng nhất cho không gian của phòng ngủ. Đó chính là nơi mà mỗi người lựa chọn để nghỉ ngơi sau những ngày làm việc mệt mỏi. Chính vì thế mà chất lượng của giường ngủ sẽ được đặt lên hàng đầu. Sản phẩm giường ngủ gỗ óc chó sẽ có độ bền bỉ cao. Loại gỗ này cũng sẽ sở hữu được vẻ đẹp khá ấn tượng và sang trọng. Nó có nhiều màu sắc để bạn lựa chọn. Màu sắc khi càng lâu sẽ càng trở nên trầm tĩnh và huyền bí hơn nhiều. Tủ quần áo gỗ óc chó Tủ quần áo gỗ óc chó sẽ mang tới chất liệu vượt trội hơn so với những loại gỗ tự nhiên khác. Đa phần gỗ sẽ gặp vấn đề về việc cong vênh, mối mọt. Bởi vậy nên gỗ óc chó cực bền bỉ và chắc chắn sẽ được coi là giải pháp an toàn nhất. Với các căn phòng nhỏ thì gỗ óc chó cánh trượt sẽ phần nào đó tiết kiệm được diện tích một cách tối đa. Chiếc tủ thiết kế với 2 cánh trượt và nhằm thao tác mở đơn giản hơn nhiều. Thiết kế bên trong cược kỳ thông minh với ngăn kéo nhỏ và ngăn nhằm giúp bạn sắp xếp chăn gối. Bàn trang điểm gỗ óc chó Vẻ đẹp của sản phẩm bàn trang điểm thể hiện chính ở màu sắc và vân gỗ tự nhiên. Chính bởi vậy nên những đường vân này khá là uyển chuyển và mềm mại. Vẻ đẹp của sản phẩm bàn trang điểm phòng ngủ gỗ óc chó được thể hiện chủ yếu ở màu sắc và vân gỗ. Chính vì thế nên những đường vân uyển chuyển, mềm mại được coi là điểm nhấn. Màu sắc gỗ sử dụng cho bàn trang điểm sẽ là gỗ nâu trầm. Đây là màu sắc tinh tế và sang trọng. Tuy nhiên bàn trang điểm nên để màu cùng với màu của nội thất. Bàn làm việc gỗ óc chó Bàn làm việc là thiết kế nội thất cực kỳ quan trọng bên trong căn phòng ngủ. Nó giúp gia chủ có thể tăng được tính tập trung và làm cho tinh thần thêm tốt hơn. Thêm vào đó nó sẽ tăng được cá tính và tính thẩm mỹ. Mẫu bàn làm việc này khá đơn giản nhưng lại cực kỳ là cá tính. Phần ngăn kéo bên phải để bạn có thể chứa đồ và các giấy tờ quan trọng. Tủ sách gỗ óc chó Với những gia đình có không gian rộng rãi và thoáng đãng thì đều mong muốn sở hữu được căn phòng sang trọng. Các mẫu tủ sách gỗ óc chó cũng khiến cho gia chủ cảm thấy mê mẩn. Đặc biệt nó cực kỳ ấn tượng mà cũng sẽ không chiếm quá nhiều diện tích của nhà bạn. Mẫu tủ sách gỗ óc chó sẽ được kết hợp với kệ tivi để tạo được điểm nhấn. Sự có mặt của bàn trà nhỏ, ghế nhỏ giúp tăng tính thẩm mỹ và có thêm không gian để đọc sách, uống trà. Thiết kế nội thất phòng ngủ gỗ óc chó tại Nội Thất Đương Đại Nội Thất Đương Đại là một trong những đơn vị chuyên thiết kế và thi công nội thất gỗ tự nhiên. Chúng tôi có kinh nghiệm hơn 10 năm trong lĩnh vực cung cấp dịch vụ thiết kế nội thất và thi công nội thất. Không chỉ vậy xưởng còn có quy mô lớn nhằm đạt tiêu chuẩn về mặt chất lượng. Tất cả các dự án thi công của Nội Thất Đương Đại đều được khen ngợi về mặt tiến độ và chất lượng. Nếu bạn đang có nhu cầu thiết kế nội thất, hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi. Nội Thất Đương Đại sẽ tư vấn miễn phí và báo giá cho bạn cho bạn.
Career Benefits of Choosing Interior Designing Courses
Interior design has become one of the more prominent career paths for creative minds. The discipline is all about creativity and expression. Designing a built space and bringing life to your and the client’s dream can be a fun and challenging task that makes the profession interesting. Choosing an interior designing course can be a life-changing experience because it is a fascinating career choice that you can never get bored of! Globally, the population is increasing, leading to a scarcity of space. As living spaces get smaller, more people are calling upon trained professionals to help design their limited space for optimal use. If you are still not convinced that interior designing courses are a great option, here are some reasons as to why you should enrol in one: Rising Industry Interior design is an up and coming industry that is only predicted to rise in the coming years. As the public is evolving its taste in interiors, it has become more and more common for people to hire professionals to design their homes. This trend has also created an abundance of employment opportunities for interior designers who are interested in residential design. Promising Opportunities Interior designing courses open doors to tremendous opportunities for the students. The demand for professional designers has constantly been on the rise and is predicted to grow with time. Interior designers are now a staple to every industry. They are required for retail spaces, hospitality industry, residential spaces, etc. There has also been a noteworthy growth in the number of construction projects in urban as well as rural areas, which means more job opportunities. Display Creativity and Innovation Any design discipline and profession requires its practitioners to be innovative, imaginative and creative. To be an interior designer, it is essential that you have an artistic and futuristic vision that you can bring to life with relevant skills. Formal education in the subject is what would help you develop and master these skills over time as you prepare to join the industry as a professional. Potential for Entrepreneurship As the construction industry grows, the unending possibility of growth also offers entrepreneurial opportunities for interior designers. A degree in interior design can also help provide a bright future for individuals who wish to work as independent entrepreneurs. Whether it is an aspiring independent designer or a job seeker, a formal education would offer immense support in career building. Enriching Exposure and Experience Interior design, as a subject, requires a practical approach. Hence, most well-reputed institutes like Delhi’s Indian Institute of Art and Design (IIAD) offer an experiential learning-based curriculum that often requires aspiring designers to work internships along with several live-industry projects. The aim is to help students learn by teaching them how to accomplish tasks in real-time and help them advance their skills in different sectors of the industry. The decision to join a professional course and become a certified interior designer would definitely be a step in the right direction. Armed with the right kind of knowledge and skills, students would be set on a path to success as they move ahead in their careers. Read : 4 Things You Need To Know About Being An Interior Designer  Explore All The Courses Arts Students Can Pursue After Class 12
Phòng bếp gỗ óc chó sang trọng | Nội Thất Đương Đại
Phòng bếp gỗ óc chó là một trong những món đồ nội thất được nhiều gia đình lựa chọn. Cùng chúng tôi tìm hiểu kỹ hơn về các mẫu phòng bếp cao cấp này nhé. Tìm hiểu về nội thất phòng bếp gỗ óc chó đẹp, sang trọng Sản phẩm nội thất gỗ óc chó là sản phẩm được làm từ nguyên liệu chính đó là cây óc chó. Đây là loại cây cực kỳ nổi tiếng trong thiết kế nội thất đến từ Bắc Mỹ. Sản phẩm này với nhiều tính năng ưu việt như là vân gỗ đẹp, độ cứng tốt và chất liệu tự nhiên. Đặc biệt với phòng bếp thường xuyên phải tiếp xúc môi trường ẩm ướt thì tủ bếp gỗ óc chó là sự lựa chọn hoàn hảo nhất. Khi được sấy với nhiệt độ cao thì các loại gỗ này hoàn toàn không xảy ra tình trạng bị cong vênh, co giãn. Vì vậy khi dùng các bà nội trợ hoàn toàn có thể đóng mở dễ dàng mà không lo sẽ bị chặn. Các sản phẩm nội thất gỗ óc chó phòng bếp mang đến đặc trưng đó là màu vàng trang nhã hoặc là màu nâu cánh dán. Thêm vào đó phần vân gỗ xám đậm sẽ mang tới màu sắc ấn tượng và nó thể hiện được đẳng cấp, sự sang trọng. Đường vân thẳng, độc đáo nên nó hoàn toàn có thể được so sánh với các loại vân gỗ đang được công nhận là đẹp nhất hiện nay. Nhờ vậy nó sẽ mang tới không gian ấm cúng và gần gũi hơn cho các gia đình. Tìm hiểu một số sản phẩm gỗ óc chó phòng bếp Cùng chúng tôi tìm hiểu một số những sản phẩm nội thất gỗ óc chó trong phòng bếp hiện nay nhé: Tủ bếp gỗ óc chó cao cấp Tủ bếp gỗ óc chó luôn là sự lựa chọn đang được nhiều gia đình ưu ái hơn. Với các căn hộ chung cư hay là nhà phố sẽ không có diện tích khá rộng rãi cho phòng bếp. Vì vậy các kiểu thiết kế hình chữ L là 1 trong những sự lựa chọn phù hợp nhất. Bàn ăn gỗ óc chó Chắc hẳn một bộ bàn ăn gỗ óc chó đẳng cấp và sang trọng là điều mà ai cũng mong muốn. Dưới đây là mẫu bàn ăn với kích thước lớn nhằm tạo điểm nhấn hơn cho căn bếp. Nó cực kỳ thích hợp dành cho những căn biệt thự đẳng cấp bật xa hoa. Bộ bàn ăn gỗ óc chó này được lựa chọn dành cho phong cách nội thất theo kiểu tân cổ điển. Hoa văn phong cách châu Âu được kết hợp cùng với gam màu nâu trầm sẽ tôn lên nét vương giả. Ghế ăn gỗ óc chó Mẫu ghế này cũng là một trong những mẫu ghế tạo được sự thanh nhã và quý phái. Phần mặt kế nổi bật với những đường vân thẳng trông vô cùng ấn tượng. Thêm vào đó kiểu dáng ghế ngồi cũng rất thanh mảnh và mềm mại. Phần đệm ghế được thiết kế một cách đơn giản với khung gỗ cong tròn. Nó có tác dụng là nâng đỡ phần lưng của bạn. Tủ rượu gỗ óc chó Đây là một mẫu tủ rượu của óc chó thích hợp cho những căn phòng có diện tích nhỏ. Mẫu tủ rượu này tuy không quá rộng rãi nhưng nó rất xinh đẹp và đầy đủ các ngăn để có thể bày rượu. Thiết kế của tủ rượu khá là đơn giản. Tuy nhiên màu sắc và chất liệu của gỗ óc chó phần nào tôn lên nét sang trọng. Đường vân gỗ cực kỳ nghệ thuật với màu nâu trầm cá tính. Thiết kế nội thất gỗ óc chó tại Nội Thất Đương Đại Nội thất đương đại là một trong những đơn vị đã có 10 năm kinh nghiệm trong quá trình thiết kế và sản xuất gỗ tự nhiên. Chúng tôi tự hào mang đến cho khách hàng những sản phẩm chất lượng nhất. Nếu khách hàng đang có nhu cầu thiết kế nội thất và thi công nội thất gỗ óc chó hãy liên hệ ngay với chúng tôi nhân viên sẽ tư vấn cụ thể cho bạn về dịch vụ và báo giá nội thất gỗ óc chó chi tiết.
Home decor tips according to your choice
How to decorate your home according to your astral personality? We share some deco tips according to your zodiac sign to know the style that best suits you. Have you ever thought about decorating your home according to your astral personality? We share some deco tips based on your zodiac sign. According to astrology, there are deco tips for each zodiac sign, since the planets and the position of the stars define our personality. A lot of people and the List Bay team says every people have different preferences in interior design. Just as you can use Feng Shui or hygge to decorate your home, one of the great trends this year is to take your zodiac sign to decorate your home with a specific style, materials or specific colors. Here are some decor tips for your home based on your zodiac sign. Aries Since Aries is one of the signs that is most interested in achieving success, a tip to decorate your home is to use the glam style, incorporating iconic pieces in the design and games of colors. You can add details with pieces of glass and metal to attract abundance. Taurus Those with the Taurus sign are lovers of the material (in a good way), of the pleasures of life and visits, so they should focus on decorating spaces such as the dining room and kitchen to receive visitors. Also, you can focus on the garden and plants, which will bring tranquility to your home. Gemini If you are Gemini, you must be aware of trends. Therefore, a tip to decorate your home is to use bold touches, colorful details, and very striking accessories. Thus, the pop art style can be an excellent option for you. Cancer Those with Cancer sign are homey and with a strong tendency to relive the past, so warm spaces and decoration with antiques and vintage objects will make them happy. Leo Leo people are usually perfectionists, so it is best to choose to decorate with furniture with a lot of personalities, classic and sober pieces, but clearly identifiable. Virgo The Virgo usually very people ordered and practices, and even a little conservative. Therefore, the classic style in the decoration suits them very well, although it should have a touch of modernity. In addition, they are lovers of details and order at home. Libra For Libra people, finding Zen is a priority. For this reason, neutral styles and natural materials are ideal in decoration, to create harmonious environments, to meditate, and to obtain peace and tranquility. Scorpio Scorpio is a very honest sign, passionate about mysticism, and at the same time it is very familiar. Therefore, Feng Shui is ideal for decorating your home. Also, your house must incorporate elements of fire and shades associated with it. Sagittarius The Sagittarius are lovers of nature, plus they love to be the life of the party. Therefore, arranging your terrace to enjoy large meetings or be inspired by the English countryside to decorate your home is the most recommended. Capricorn Those Capricorns are very traditional and disciplined, as well as direct and practical. Therefore, the industrial style is ideal to decorate your home, with hard materials, such as steel, and dark colors, such as black, brown, and gray. Also, these people enjoy doing repairs, so they can even make their own furniture. Aquarium People sign Aquarius are unpredictable, original, and eclectic. Although her tastes may be a bit quirky, her ideal style is boho chic. Creating carefree environments, with a mix of art pieces and warm spaces, is the best way to feel good at home. Pisces Finally, those with the Pisces sign are dreamers and hedonists, so the perfect decorative style for them is minimalist. Simple lines, simple furniture, and neutral colors are basic in your home, however, it is important to keep small details so as not to fall into the conventional.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q52-Q72)
QUESTION 52 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue. What should you do? A.Use a calculated field B.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup C.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber Answer: C QUESTION 53 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to connect to the data source for the Job Setup app. What should you do? A.Configure a scheduled synchronization with the Common Data Service database B.Configure SQL Server database permissions C.Create a stored procedure that retrieves time records for a specific employee D.Configure an on-premises data gateway Answer: D QUESTION 54 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to implement features for the solution. Which Power Platform component should you use for each feature? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Model-driven app The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Compared to canvas apps, model-driven apps in PowerApps are based on underlying data -- specifically, the data stored in Common Data Service (CDS). Box 2: Power BI Desktop You can create a KPI in Power BI Desktop. 1. Open your report editor in Power BI Desktop then select a report on which you are working. 2. On your right, you will see a Visualizations pane and a Fields pane. 3. From the Visualizations pane, select the KPI visual. 4. Etc. Box 3: Power Automate QUESTION 55 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to configure the system to meet the sales requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 56 You are an app designer for a hotel. The hotel wants to create an app to help the housekeeping staff schedule work. You need to create a new environment for the app. Where should you create the environment? A.Power Platform Admin center B.Power Apps Maker portal C.Dynamics 365 Admin center Answer: A QUESTION 57 A company delivers products to multiple communities. The company creates a canvas app connected to a Common Data Service database. The app tracks communities to see where the delivery volume is the highest. Drivers must enter delivery information on a form that uses an entity named Delivery. Depot staff must enter information on a pick-up form that uses an entity named Pick-up. Each form contains a community field that is based on a shared list across both forms. You need to create the community field. Which type of field should you create? A.local option set B.text C.global option set D.text area Answer: C QUESTION 58 A company has an on-premises system that stores product information. The company plans to replace the information with a Power Platform solution that uses the Common Data Service. The Power Platform solution needs to use data from the product information system. You need to transform and import the data from the product information system. Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Dataflow B.Business process flow C.Power BI Desktop D.Data gateway Answer: AD QUESTION 59 In a Common Data Service database, you create a canvas app and a custom entity. The app also reads data from the Account entity in the Common Data Service database. Entity access permissions will be controlled by the Common Data Service User security role. You create a Common Data Service solution. You need to replicate the changes to a new Common Data Service database. Which two components should you include with the canvas app? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Custom entity B.Account entity C.Common Data Service User security role D.Sitemap Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips. Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app. You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Text Recognition model. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 61 You are developing a canvas app to monitor time. The app includes a Text Input control named TIC1 and a Timer control named TIM1. You need to set TIM1 to a default value. What should you do? A.In the OnChange property of TIC1, set the value of the Text property for TIC1 to a context variable that stores the duration value. Assign the value of the variable to the OnTimerStart property for TIM1. B.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the Duration property of TIM1. C.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the OnSelect property of a TIM1. D.Write code in the OnChange property of TIC1 that assigns the value of the Duration property of the Timer control to Text property of the TIC1. In the OnChange property of TIC1, assign the value to the Duration property for TIM1. Answer: D QUESTION 62 You create and publish a canvas app component library to perform complex calculations. You discover an error in one of the calculations. You correct the issue and publish the component library. A co-worker uses the original version of the component library in a canvas app. You need to ensure that the co-worker uses the updated version of the component library. What should you do? A.Export the updated component library and instruct the co-worker to import the updated version into the canvas app B.Inform the co-worker to edit the canvas app and manually add the updated version of the component library C.Instruct the co-worker to edit the canvas app and update the component library Answer: C QUESTION 63 You are creating a canvas app. You plan to use variables that are scoped to a screen to store values. You need to create and update the value of the variables. Which three functions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Collect B.Patch C.Navigate D.Set E.UpdateContext Answer: BCE QUESTION 64 You are creating a canvas app. You need to store and retrieve small amounts of data on a local device when the app is offline. Which set of functions should you use? A.SaveData, LoadData B.Set, Patch C.Patch, Collect D.Set, Collect Answer: A QUESTION 65 You are creating a canvas app. You need to display a limited list of choices to the end user. You must standardize the values and appearance of the list across all forms. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a drop-down field in the app B.Create a Global Option Set C.Add a new business rule D.Add a component to the component library Answer: AB QUESTION 66 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom column that converts the order total to USD by using the relationship between order local currency and the USD exchange rate table in Power BI Desktop and display this column in a Power BI chart by country/region. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 67 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom rollup field of type currency on the country/region table that aggregates all the total amounts for the orders from that country/region and display this rollup field in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom calculated field of type currency on the order table that converts the order total to USD and displays the total amounts by region in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 You have a Power Platform solution that uses Common Data Service. You need to secure all fields that support field-level security. Which field can you secure? A.createdon B.accountid C.owninguser D.cr7b_accountid Answer: D QUESTION 70 You create a dashboard in Power BI. You share the dashboard with the sales team. Sales team members report that they can see information for the entire company. You need to ensure that the team is able to see only data for their team. Where must you configure this restriction? A.Dashboard B.Report C.Dataset D.Settings Answer: C QUESTION 71 You create a canvas app that connects to a Common Data Service database. Users report that they do not see any data in the app. You need to ensure that users can view data in the app. What should you do? A.Share the app with the users B.Add a Power Apps license to the users C.Assign a security role to the users D.Publish the app Answer: C QUESTION 72 You are creating an app for a company. You need to evaluate the default solution. Which two behaviors should you expect from the default solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You can change the prefix of the publisher of the default solution B.If you create a Power Automate flow in a solution, the flow uses the prefix defined in the publisher C.If you create an environment variable in a solution, the variable uses the prefix defined in the publisher D.You can change the version number of the default solution Answer: BD 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
Nội thất phòng khách gỗ óc chó cực sang trọng | Nội Thất Đương Đại
Có thể nói rằng phòng khách gỗ óc chó là nơi thể hiện được đẳng cấp và vị thế của gia chủ. Bởi vậy nên các gia chủ cực kỳ quan tâm tới chất liệu gỗ tự nhiên cao cấp dành cho phòng khách. Trong đó sản phẩm gỗ óc chó đang là loại gỗ hàng đầu với nét đẹp cực cuốn hút. Bài viết này hãy cùng Nội Thất Đương Đại tìm hiểu về nội thất phòng khách gỗ óc chó cao cấp nhé. Phòng khách gỗ óc chó thể hiện được cá tính Phòng khách chính là một không gian sinh hoạt chung của gia đình. Đây được coi là nơi mà bất kỳ vị khách nào khi đến căn nhà của bạn cũng đều phải ghé qua. Thêm vào đó nó cũng giúp thu hút được ánh nhìn của các vị khách. Chính vì vậy nên một căn phòng được trang trí đẹp phần nào đó sẽ thể hiện được rõ địa vị của gia chủ. Tại nhiều nước phát triển hiện nay đều đang sử dụng sản phẩm gỗ óc chó để có thể thiết kế nội thất. Gỗ óc chó được làm từ cây óc chó với độ bền cao và khả năng chống mối mọt cực tốt. Chính vì vậy nên nó được người Việt Nam ưa chuộng. Sự dẻo dai, kết cấu và khả năng chịu được là điều mà ít loại gỗ có thể có được. Thêm vào đó nó góp phần giúp gia chủ cảm thấy được yên tâm hơn. Mỗi một căn phòng đều sẽ có được những thiết kế khác nhau. Nó là nơi nhằm thể hiện được cá tính của gia chủ. Gia chủ hoàn toàn có thể thiết kế dựa theo sở thích và nhu cầu dùng. Bởi vậy đây được coi là căn phòng quan trọng nhất bên trong căn nhà. Một số mẫu sofa phòng khách gỗ óc chó Bộ sofa gỗ óc chó Có thể nói rằng sofa là một trong những món đồ nội thất không thể thiếu trong căn phòng khách. Nó chính là điểm nhấn của căn phòng với thiết kế khá đẹp mắt và tinh tế. Màu sắc của gỗ thường sử dụng là màu nâu trầm với đường vân cực cuốn hút, sắc nét. Mỗi sản phẩm sofa này đều có sự kết hợp của phần nệm cực kỳ là êm ái. Chất liệu cao su cao cấp. Ghế đẩu, ghế đơn đều sẽ được thiết kế để mang tới nét độc đáo mà vẫn phần nào đảm bảo được sự trang nhã. Mỗi một bộ sofa gỗ tại phòng khách đều được kết hợp với nệm ngồi cực kỳ êm ái. Nó có bọc da cao cấp. Những chiếc ghế đẩu, ghế đơn trong bộ sofa đều mang tới nét đẹp độc đáo và trang nhã. Chúng tôn lên được sự uy nghi hơn cho căn phòng. Bàn trà gỗ óc chó Bàn trà cũng được coi là một điểm nhấn của căn phòng. Nó sẽ được đi liền với ghế sofa. Nó hoàn toàn có thể là hình vuông hoặc hình chữ nhật truyền thống đều sẽ được. Tuy nhiên hình dáng này còn sẽ dựa nhiều vào thiết kế cũng như diện tích căn phòng. Kệ tivi gỗ óc chó Kệ tivi gỗ óc chó khá là sang trọng và đẳng cấp. Nó hoàn toàn có thể được chế tác với nhiều hoa văn khác nhau và kiểu dáng đa dạng. Bề mặt gỗ sẽ dựa theo yêu cầu của gia chủ để có thể uốn cong nhằm tạo được tính thẩm mỹ cũng như là sự mềm mại hơn. Nếu như trong trường hợp không gian căn phòng nhà bạn không quá lớn thì đây chính là một kiểu kệ tivi đáng được quan tâm. Thay vì những chiếc kệ lớn bạn hoàn toàn có thể chọn kệ nhỏ có nhiều công năng. Bàn thờ gỗ óc chó Trong không gian phòng khách thì bàn thờ cũng được tích hợp thêm. Nó sẽ giúp tiết kiệm được không gian và tạo ra sự thuận lợi hơn dành riêng cho gia chủ và cả khách đến chơi nhà. Bàn thờ là nơi thờ cúng linh thiêng, nó thể hiện được lòng thành của con cháu với những người đã mất. Vì vậy chất liệu bàn thờ cực kỳ đáng được quan tâm. Bàn thờ gỗ óc chó với màu sắc, đường nét uốn lượn tạo nên được hình thù khá riêng. Đây cũng chính là lý do mà nhiều người không ngại bỏ ra con số lớn để có thể sở hữu được các vật dụng trong phòng khách. Đặc biệt nhất chính là bàn thờ. Nội Thất Đương Đại - địa chỉ thiết kế nội thất gỗ óc chó uy tín Sản phẩm nội thất gỗ óc chó đang ngày càng được ưa chuộng vời tính thẩm mỹ và độ bền cao. Chính vì hiểu được điều này nên Nội Thất Đương Đại đã thiết kế nhiều mẫu sản phẩm sang trọng và độc đáo. Chúng tôi có hẳn đội ngũ nhân viên thiết kế và thi công nội. Thêm vào đó là xưởng sản xuất gỗ tự nhiên với quy mô cực kỳ lớn. Tất cả nhằm đem tới cho khách hàng được dịch vụ hoàn hảo nhất.
Perfect Home decor designs for your home
Festive season is around the corner and Indian festivals are incomplete without a pump of flaming colours and rich home decor. Remember how excited you used to feel every time your house was painted, decorated with lights & flowers and a new furniture item was brought in to revive the splendour of your decor. Staying at home in the lockdown, you must be confused as to how to elevate your home decor. It’s time to say goodbye to worries and change the way your house looked with just five decor pieces and nothing more. These aren’t any big furniture items but small gems which people often ignore while revamping their home decor. Little things can create big magic, and our Dekor Company’s must have essentials to prove this true. Flower Vase: Fill your rooms with aromatic flowers and sparkle with a tint of luxury with Dekor Company’s exclusive range of glass and ceramic flower vase. You can pick from Dekor Company’s Drip & Ripple Ceramic vases, sandblasted hand blown glass decorative vases, prism ceramic vases, historic Egyptian & vintage London Checker Board style and much more. There are ample amounts of flower vases online to choose from. All of them are thoughtfully designed and intricately made by our traditional artisans.Even if you have faux flowers or no flowers, doesn’t matter! A flower vase is not subjected to the availability of flowers. You can use your flower vase as a standalone decor piece or add jelly beads, pebbles, grains, candles, sand & seashells or even coins, scrabbles, nuts and bolts. Glittering flower vase of Dekor Company will make everything look exceptional and elegant. Accent Table: Accent Table has the power to “Accent” your home decor. You already must have a coffee table for your home but at times there’s a need for more. Instead of buying another coffee table and wasting your space, invest in Dekor Company’s Accent Tables. You can use it to display your vintage luxury table lamps, telephones, interesting books, dainty tea set etc. Experiment with different textures, hues or even double deckers and the best part about Dekor Company’s accent tables is that they have used beautiful and sturdy marble tops, strong stainless steel and solid VPD metal polish. Luxury Table Lamp: Luxury table lamps are no brainer for living room lighting, not only because they’re a decorative element for your round side table or console table, but because they add light in different corners of your room. Explore Dekor Company’s luxury table lamps, decide the lampshade material and the design for stand and pick your perfect mate. For example there are emerald jade luxury table lamps, exposed oval lamps, ripple style and hook table lamps online. Whether it’s your lobby, dark corner, workspace, study, living room or bed room, have focussed light anywhere anytime in a luxurious way. Hand Wall Painting Art: You have beautiful walls and vintage luxury furniture but is that it? What about showcasing wall decorations. Make your home museum special with Dekor Company’s premium Wall Paintings online India. There is a range of shadow boxes, traditional, contemporary and abstract wall paintings both framed and non-framed. To make it even more innovative, Dekor Company has introduced three or two panel wall paintings which make your walls even more appealing. All of them are made by traditional artists using natural hues and authentic canvases. Let you guests witness a jaw dropping hand wall painting art which adds the missing creativity with a pinch of colour. Home Decoration Items: Rich homes aren’t measured with your bank balance but from your home decor assets. Home decoration items are not just mere non living items, they are drivers of positive and spiritual energies which can boost up the mood and enhance your productivity. Dekor Company has brought to you home decoration items online such as traditional & contemporary wall arts, decorative showpieces like velvet elephant or Chiang Mai Yogi etc., elegant candle stands, new age shadow boxes & mirrors. These home decoration items are premium and are only available in Dekor Company online store. Phenomenal homes aren’t made in just one day. Lots of thoughts are put & unmeasurable hardwork is done to create statement style home decor items. Dekor Company makes it easy for you by devising perfect Home decor designs for your home. You can buy accent tables, hand wall painting, luxury table lamps and flower vases online along with buying home decoration items online. Safe payment and delivery options in the times of Covid 19 Pandemic at the best guaranteed price, this is the promise of Dekor Company. Forget all the worries and celebrate festivals The Dekor Company way at your luxurious homes that have extraordinary home decor.
Nội thất gỗ óc chó cao cấp | Nội Thất Đương Đại
Sản phẩm gỗ óc chó là một trong những sản phẩm với tính thẩm mỹ cũng như là chất lượng khá tốt. Tính hoàn mỹ của sản phẩm này luôn là điều khiến cho các gia chủ cảm thấy mơ ước. Sức hút từ chính những ưu điểm và thẩm mỹ của nội thất gỗ óc chó đang cực kỳ thịnh hành và đang được sử dụng phổ biến tại Việt Nam. Nội thất đồ gỗ óc chó là gì? Sản phẩm nội thất gỗ óc chó với tên tiếng anh là Walnut. Tên khoa học của nó được gọi là Juglan Nigra. Loại gỗ này được phân bổ chủ yếu tại khu vực Đông Bắc Mỹ cùng với khu vực châu Âu. Hiện nay gỗ óc chó Bắc Mỹ được đánh giá tốt nhất về mặt chất lượng và nó là gỗ loại 1. Loại gỗ này được nhập khẩu từ nước ngoài để có thể thi công và thiết kế nội thất cao cấp dành cho các gia đình. Gỗ óc chó hiện nay được ưa chuộng rất nhiều. Tuy nhiên sản phẩm sẽ được phân thành nhiều những cấp khác nhau. Với gỗ loại 1 nó sẽ được tuyển chọn với chất lượng và mẫu mã cực kỳ tốt. Gỗ loại 2 và loại 3 sẽ có chất lượng kém hơn. Trong đó sản phẩm gỗ xẻ cây là gỗ kém nhất và bạn không nên sử dụng nó cho thiết kế nội thất. Dịch vụ nội thất gỗ óc chó Nội Thất Đương Đại gồm những gì? Báo giá nội thất gỗ óc chó Mức giá của sản phẩm nội thất gỗ óc chó sẽ tùy thuộc vào từng đơn vị khác nhau. Tuy nhiên khi đến với Nội Thất Đương Đại chúng tôi cam kết sẽ đưa ra cho khách hàng mức giá tốt nhất. Cùng tham khảo những thông tin sau đây nhé: Như đã chia sẻ thì mức giá nội thất lúc này sẽ tùy thuộc vào từng đơn vị khác nhau. Tuy nhiên với Nội Thất Đương Đại chúng tôi cam kết mức giá đưa ra cho khách hàng sẽ là mức giá tốt nhất. Thiết kế nội thất gỗ óc chó Hiện tại, Nội Thất Đương Đại đang nhận thiết kế và thi công nội thất gỗ óc chó dành cho khách hàng. Đa số các gia chủ đều sẽ muốn sản phẩm của mình đều được thiết kế một cách đa dạng và cá tính nhất. Chính vì vậy nên mỗi một mẫu thiết kế đều sẽ có sự khác biệt và có cá tính riêng biệt. Chúng tôi có nhận được thiết kế dựa theo yêu cầu của khách hàng. Đội ngũ kiến trúc sư, nhà thiết kế đều sẽ có kinh nghiệm và kiến thức. Chính vì thế mà chúng tôi sẽ thiết kế dựa theo phong cách và sự đang dạng. Thi công nội thất gỗ óc chó Sản xuất đồ gỗ óc chó, giám sát chất lượng Hiện nay Nội Thất Đương Đại có hẳn xưởng sản xuất nội thất gỗ óc chó với chất lượng cực kỳ tốt. Năng lực thi công của chúng tôi cực kỳ tốt với xưởng sản xuất để đảm bảo về mặt chất lượng. Tất cả đều sẽ được nhập khẩu từ Bắc Mỹ nên chất lượng và độ bền sẽ cực kỳ cao. Chúng tôi hiện tại đang sở hữu cho mình hẳn một đội ngũ thợ lành nghề với chuyên môn tay nghề cao. Nhờ vậy đảm bảo được về mặt chất lượng. Điều này khiến khách hàng vô cùng an tâm khi thiết kế nội thất. Vận chuyển & lắp đặt sản phẩm cho khách hàng Khi khách hàng có nhu cầu hỗ trợ và lắp đặt thì đơn vị sẽ đến tận nơi để hỗ trợ bạn. Vì vậy khi khách hàng có nhu cầu thiết kế hoặc lựa chọn nội thất đều cảm thấy an tâm hơn. Nâng tầm thẩm mỹ các hạng mục trong ngôi nhà của bạn Sau đây sẽ là một số mẫu nội thất gỗ óc chó đẹp đang được khách hàng lựa chọn khá nhiều. Đây là các mẫu thiết kế cá tính, độc đáo và nó đảm bảo phù hợp dành cho mọi phong cách nhà khác nhau. Phong cách đa dạng và khá là tự nhiên nhằm tăng tính thẩm mỹ hơn cho ngôi nhà của bạn. Gỗ óc chó có thể nói rằng đang được thiên nhiên cực kỳ ưu ái với những đường vân lôi cuốn. Bởi vậy nên căn phòng khách luôn đẹp và không thể nào cưỡng lại được sức hút. Liên hệ ngay để được tư vấn và hỗ trợ tốt nhất Nội Thất Đương Đại là một cái tên có lẽ đã quá quen thuộc trong lĩnh vực thiết kế và thi công nội thất. Hãy liên hệ ngay với chúng tôi nếu bạn có đang quan tâm tới sản phẩm gỗ óc chó và muốn nhận báo giá nội thất chi tiết.