Erickfisher
1+ Views

Excellent 300-810 PDF Dumps - 300-810 Exam Dumps [2020] Recommended by Experts

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications exam will be the most demanded technologies which is being in the demand at this time. As the CCNP Collaboration certification exam has to most positive aspects the same as passing the 300-810 questions may be the toughest element. To pass the Cisco 300-810 exam questions around the 1st try you'll have to have probably the most updated and excellent 300-810 pdf dumps 2020. As in case you are in require of the most updated 300-810 practice material then you need to must get the 300-810 practice exam questions dumps. The Cisco 300-810 practice test offered by the DumpsDeals could be the excellent decision for you personally to go for the preparation of 300 810 new questions.

Excellent Cisco 300-810 PDF Dumps Presented by DumpsDeals

DumpsDeals have the brilliant 300-810 pdf dumps 2020 questions answers which have been verified by the Cisco professionals. This group of Cisco authorities ensure that you get the Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications certification in the 1st try after the total go through of the 300-810 exam dumps 2020.

You can also get the Cisco 300-810 dumps in the PDF format. Having the leading CLICA 300-810 pdf dumps 2020 tends to make you capable to prepare for the 300-810 practice exam questions based on your very own timetable.

Prepare Efficiently with 300-810 Practice Test - Practice Exam Questions
As the 300-810 questions would be the stressed complete task to attain so to help you the DumpsDeals helps you in preparation for the 300-810 new questions devoid of any frustration. This 300-810 practice material can also be equipped together with the brilliant 300-810 practice test. These brilliant 300-810 practice exam questions enable you to in assessing your preparation for the 300-810 questions.

In which Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications exam subject you will be weak and how you may make it count? That is all might be performed with all the help of the leading 300-810 pdf dumps 2020.

3 Months Totally Free Updates on 300-810 Exam Dumps (Braindumps PDF Questions)

Because the DumpsDeals aims to assist using the most genuine Cisco 300-810 exam dumps so to accomplish this activity they maintain on updating their splendid 300-810 pdf dumps 2020 and you also can get these 300-810 dumps updates free of charge as much as three months.

Far more you can also get the 300-810 braindumps questions answers with 100% passing guarantee. Check the testimonials of the 300-810 pdf dumps 2020 exactly where CCNP Collaboration experts have shared their expertise with Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications practice exam questions dumps.

______________________________________________________________________
Cisco 300-810 PDF Dumps 2020 | 300-810 Practice Exam Questions Dumps | Cisco 300-810 Exam Dumps | CLICA 300 810 Exam Dumps | 300-810 Questions Answers| 300-810 Practice Material | Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications Practice Test | CCNP Collaboration PDF Questions | 300-810 Questions
Erickfisher
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Interview Tips That Will Help You Get the Job
1. Practice and Prepare Note that even the most well-prepared response will fall short if it does not answer the exact question you are being asked in Jobs interviews. While it’s important to familiarize yourself with best answers, it’s equally important to listen carefully during your interview in order to ensure your responses give the interviewer the information they are looking for. Also, have a list of your own questions to ask the employer ready. In almost every interview, you’ll be asked if you have any questions for the interviewer. It is important to have at least one or two questions prepared in order to demonstrate your interest in the organization. Otherwise, you might come across as apathetic, which is a major turnoff for hiring managers. 2. Develop a Connection with the Interviewer In addition to indicating what you know about the company, you should also try to develop a connection with your interviewer. Know the interviewer’s name, and use it during the job interview. (If you’re not sure of the name, call and ask prior to the interview. And, listen very carefully during introductions. If you’re prone to forgetting names, jot it down somewhere discreet, like in small letters at the bottom of your notepad.) 3. Research the Company, and Show What You Know Do your homework and research the employer and the industry, so you are ready for the interview question, “What do you know about this company?” If this question is not asked, you should try to demonstrate what you know about the company on your own. You can do this by tying what you’ve learned about the company into your responses. For example, you might say, “I noticed that when you implemented a new software system last year, your customer satisfaction ratings improved dramatically. I am well-versed in the latest technologies from my experience with developing software at ABC, and appreciate a company who strives to be a leader in its industry.” You should be able to find out a lot of information about the company’s history, mission and values, staff, culture, and recent successes on its website. If the company has a blog and a social media presence, they can be useful places to look, too. 4. Get Ready Ahead of Time Don’t wait until the last minute to pick out an interview outfit, print extra copies of your resume, or find a notepad and pen. Have one good interview outfit ready, so you can interview on short notice without having to worry about what to wear. When you have an interview lined up, get everything ready the night before.
Dicas para conseguir um emprego rápido
Para quem está procurando um emprego, tenho algumas dicas para dar. Especialmente após as crises e momentos ruins no nosso país, parece que os empregos estão mais difíceis de conseguir. Mesmo se você está propcurando o primeiro emprego, as vagas estão escassaz e a concorrência é sempre grande. Para te ajudar, quero te dar algumas dicas de cursos para conseguir um bom emprego e melhorar suas chances. Sim, afinal não dá pra negar que quem se qualifica tem mais chances de conseguir uma vaga. Profissões mais fáceis de conseguir um emprego? Afinal, será que existem profissões mais fáceis para conseguir um emprego? Isso de certa forma é relativo. Em alguns momentos, determinada área começa a crescer e o aumento das vagas é uma consequência. Um bom exemplo é os setores relacionados a tecnologia, uma área em constante crescimento já faz alguns anos. Áreas relacionadas a telefonia celular, como desenvolvimento de aplicativos estão em alta também. Outras áreas que vale destacar, pensando na busca por um emprego mais rápido são a de operador de caixa e atendente de farmácia. Isso se explica pelo enorme potencial e crescimento de supermercados e farmácias. Pensando em uma boa qualificação para facilitar a busca por uma vaga, vale destacar também o curso de auxiliar administrativo, uma qualificação muito desejada para diversos cargos em vários setores e empresas. Como se diferenciar na hora de conseguir um emprego e ter mais visibilidade diante da enorme concorrência por uma vaga no Brasil? Essa é a dúvida de milhares de brasileiros que estão à procura de recolocação ou mesmo querendo trocar de emprego. Afinal, dados divulgados no fim de janeiro pelo IBGE (Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística) apontam que a taxa de desemprego no Brasil foi de 14,1% no trimestre de setembro a novembro de 2020 e atingiu 14 milhões de pessoas, a mais alta desde o início da série histórica da pesquisa, em 2012. Dicas para quem busca um emprego Para contribuir com esses profissionais que estão buscando uma recolocação, o professor e coordenador do curso de Recursos Humanos da Unicesumar, Luciano Santana Pereira, listou oito reflexões campeãs sobre o processo: 1) Nunca pare de aprender. Independentemente de onde estiver, se mantenha atento sobre qual será o próximo curso, pós ou graduação. Conhecimento é a palavra-chave para se destacar. 2) O mercado de trabalho está em constante transformação e as necessidades das empresas podem mudar com o tempo. Portanto, mantenha o networking ativo. Se informe junto à sua rede de contatos quais as principais demandas do momento, tendências e desafios. 3) Avalie a conexão da cultura individual com a da empresa (sintonia, mesmos valores e propósitos). Se escolher trabalhar em uma companhia cujos valores não correspondem aos seus, há grandes chances de você não se realizar profissionalmente. 4) Identifique e transforme o seu potencial em uma oportunidade de negócio. Mostre para a empresa o quanto você pode agregar aos serviços prestados por ela. Para isso, lembre-se de destacar, durante a entrevista, cases que ajudou a construir e seus respectivos resultados. 5) Analise as suas principais competências. Em que eu sou bom? Finanças, lidar com pessoas, entre outras. Essa competência ajuda a resolver quais tipos de problemas e conflitos dentro das companhias? Exemplo: resolver uma questão em termos de venda e conversão da empresa. A quem essa competência que você tem pode interessar? Explore isso durante a entrevista. 6) Não adianta panfletar currículo, ok? É necessário agir de forma estratégica. Direcione sua busca, use as redes sociais e, mais uma vez, networking é fundamental. Aqui também vale se questionar: Em quais ferramentas eu encontro essas empresas que gostaria de trabalhar? Indicação? Anúncio de vagas? Departamento de RH? Conhecidos? 7) Prepare-se para as entrevistas: treine, busque informações. Não haja no improviso. A preparação inclui vestir-se adequadamente, usar palavras positivas, evite falar mal dos empregos anteriores e, sobretudo, conheça a empresa antes da entrevista, isso mostra que você é curioso e antenado. 8) Por fim, não desanime e tenha paciência. Lembre-se que o seu tempo é diferente do tempo da empresa. Contratar exige tempo das empresas e, portanto, nem sempre é rápido.
[August-2022]New Braindump2go 350-901 VCE Dumps[Q274-Q296]
QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet must be added to the blank in the code to automate the evaluation and handling of errors due to wrong credentials when Basic Authorization is used? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 275 A developer needs to build a new Docker image and has created a tag by using the command: $ docker tag 32df423320458 local/app.1.2 Which command must be executed next to build the Docker image using the tag? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 276 Refer to the exhibit. A developer created a Python script to retrieve interface information for the devices in a MeraKi network environment. A security analyst has reviewed the code and observed poor secret storage practices. What is the appropriate password storage approach? A.Set the Base64 encoded version of the API key as MER_API_KEY in the code and Base64 decode before using in the header. B.Set an OS environment variable for MER_API_KEY to the API key during running the code and longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. C.Create a secret for the API key, set MER_API_KEY using the value from the secret in the Pod, and no longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. D.Leverage an external secret vault to retrieve MER_API_KEY and embed the vault key as a new variable before running the code. Answer: D QUESTION 277 Which action enhances end-user privacy when an application is built that collects and processes the location data from devices? A.Pepper the MAC address for each device. B.Salt the MAC address for each device. C.Implement an algorithmic information theoretic loss to the MAC address for each device. D.Use the network device serial number to encrypt the MAC address for each device. Answer: C QUESTION 278 Refer to the exhibit. A. B. C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 279 A new record-keeping application for employees to track customer orders must be deployed to a company's existing infrastructure. The host servers reside in a data center in a different country to where the majority of users work. The new network configuration for the database server is: - IP: 10.8.32.10 - Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0 - Hostname: CustOrd423320458-Prod-010 - MAC: 18-46-AC-6F-F4-52 The performance of the client-side application is a priority due to the high demand placed on it by employees. Which area should the team consider in terms of impact to application performance due to the planned deployment? A.jitter B.decreased bandwidth C.latency D.connectivity loss Answer: C QUESTION 280 An application requires SSL certificates signed by an intermediate CA certificate. The crt files must be available to the application: - The root CA certificate is root_certrficate.crt. - The intermediate CA certificate is intermediate_certificate.crt - The application-specific SSL certificate is crt_certificate.crt. Which Bash command outputs the certificate bundle as a .pern file? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 281 Refer to the exhibit An application hosting server with the local data center is experiencing large amounts of traffic from enclusers. A developer must optimize this API server to reduce the toad on its host. What are two ways to optimize this code through HTTP cache controls? (Choose two.) A.Include the "ETag" header in the API response. B.Include the "Last-Modified" header in the API response. C.Include the "Content-Type" header in the API response. D.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 104 m the API response E.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 204 m the API response. Answer: AB QUESTION 282 Refer to the exhibit. One part of an application routinely uses the Cisco Meraki API to collate data about all clients. Other parts of the application also use the Meraki API, but a single API key is used within the application. The organization has approximately 4,000 clients across 30 networks Some of the application users report poor performance and missing data. Which two changes improve the performance of the application? (Choose two.) A.Check for HTTP code 429 and wait until Retry-After time before further calls are made B.Configure multiple API keys in the application and rotate usage of each one. C.Use random values in the User-Agent header when HTTP calls are made. D.Use fewer API calls to create a more efficient endpoint. E.Check API response payloads for later reuse in real time during code execution. Answer: AB QUESTION 283 How should logs for an application be created? A.Use a standard and easily configurable logging framework. B.Use fault-tolerant protocols. C.Monitor for backlogs and outages. D.Filter sensitive data before transmitting logs. Answer: A QUESTION 284 Which approach is used to protect East-West API traffic? A.Use encryption between services B.Install a perimeter firewall C.Use a dedicated cloud connection service. D.Implement an API gateway Answer: A QUESTION 285 A developer creates an application for a Cisco Catalyst 9000 switch in a Docker container. Which action must be taken to host the application on the switch? A.Copy the application code to a NETCONF file and upload the file to the switch B.Connect the switch to Cisco DNA Center and push the application through the platform. C.Use the Cisco IOxClient tool to export the application to a ZIP file and push the file to the switch D.Export the application as a TAR file and import the file to the switch Answer: D QUESTION 286 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must integrate error handling tor time-outs on network devices using the REST interface. Which line of code needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to accomplish this task? A.elif resp.status_code == 429 or serf._retries < selff._MAX_RETRIES: B.elif resp.status_code == 404 or self, retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: C.elif resp.status_code == 429 and self .retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: D.elif resp.status_code == 404 and self._relries < self._MAX_RETRIES: Answer: C QUESTION 287 Two Elasticsearch database servers use bidirectional asynchronous data replication. Both servers accept writes from clients. The design must meet these requirements: - The cluster must survive if a fault occurs that causes the network connection to go down between nodes. - The data must remain consistent if communication between nodes fails. - The data must be spread evenly across all nodes in the cluster. Which design approach must be used to meet the requirements? A.Set the initial voting configuration to force a specific node as the master. B.Scale the master nodes down to a single node. C.Set the minimum_master_nodes to 2 in the configuration. D.Add a third cluster node to provide majority votes. Answer: C QUESTION 288 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer developed an Ansible playbook and committed it to GitLab. A GitLab CI pipeline is started but immediately fails. What is the issue? A.The runner task uses an incorrect parameter. B.The Ansible playbook task has a formatting issue. C.The Ansible playbook has an undefined variable. D.The runner is running the wrong Docker version. Answer: B QUESTION 289 Refer to the exhibit. Which URI string retrieves configured static routes in a VRF named CUSTOMER from a RESTCONF-enabled device? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 290 Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the error for the GitLab CI/CD pipeline execution? A.Download the correct artifacts by specifying them in GitLab. B.Use the python:3.9.0a4-alpine3.10 Docker image C.Install the missing python libraries via pip3. D.Add the absolute path to the python3 executable Answer: B QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing the response for unrecoverable REST API errors. Which message needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to complete the print statement? A."Error; The server is unable to handle your request." "Error: B.The data requested has not been found." C."Error: The rate limit has been exceeded for sending API requests at this time" D."Enor: The server requires authentication to complete this request." Answer: A QUESTION 292 Refer to the exhibit. Recently, users have reported problems logging into an application with their usernames and passwords. The logs have captured an authentication attempt. Based on the messages and errors contained, what is the cause of the problem? A.The sign-in redirection is sending clients to the wrong server for SSO. B.There is a time synchronization issue between the application and LDAP. C.Users are providing incorrect credentials when logging in. D.The LDAP server used for authentication fails to respond to connection requests Answer: A QUESTION 293 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the Python code to complete the greeter function white also mitigating against XSS threats. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 294 Drag and Drop Question Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the components from the Oauth2 authorization protocol flow on the left onto the letter that matches the location in the exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 295 Drag and Drop Question A developer is creating a Python script to use the Webex REST API to list joined spaces and handle and print the errors it receives. Drag and drop the code from the bottom of the code snippet onto the blanks in the code to complete the script. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 296 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing on the Dockerfile to containerize an application that listens on the specified TCP network port at runtime. Not all options are used. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing
Consultoria de Mapeamento de Cargos
Este conteúdo faz parte da descrição doserviço de mapeamento de cargosdo site daTalentos Consultoria. O mapeamento de cargos é a descrição de cada posição de trabalho que existe na empresa, com as suas competências, habilidades requeridas, responsabilidades e salário correspondente. O mapeamento e descrição de cargos ajuda as empresas a desenvolverem e contratarem pessoas, focando na melhor adequação dos perfis e habilidades dos profissionais às exigências e responsabilidades dos cargos. Como resultado final do serviço de mapeamento de cargos, a sua empresa terá melhor clima organizacional, equipes mais produtivas e, consequentemente, mais oportunidades de melhorar seus resultados de negócios. O que o Documento de Descrição de Cargos apresenta para as empresas? O serviço de consultoria de mapeamento e descrição de cargos elabora um documento formal de descrição de cargos, contendo as atribuições, responsabilidades e especificações dos cargos existentes na empresa. - Descrição, responsabilidades e atividades desempenhadas de cada cargo - Nível de experiência e formação acadêmica exigida para os cargos - Conhecimentos técnicos e habilidades específicas para cada posição - Soft Skills desejadas nas pessoas nos cargos - As condições do ambiente que afetam o contexto do trabalho - Os níveis de autoridade que se relacionam com o cargo, acima e abaixo Vantagens do Mapeamento e Descrição de Cargos O mapeamento faz um levantamento de todos os cargos da empresa e descreve o que os colaboradores precisam ter para executar aqueles cargos, de modo a ajudar a empresa a alcançar sua visão de futuro. O mapeamento e descrição de cargos é uma ferramenta importante para auxiliar a gestão do RH na adoção de práticas de desenvolvimento dos colaboradores para aquelas competências, bem como atrair os talentos mais adequados para as necessidades das vagas da empresa. As principais vantagens do mapeamento de cargos são: - Estabelece critérios para contratação de funcionários - Facilita o planejamento financeiro - Assegura igualdade entre as pessoas com cargos iguais - Reduz os custos de turnover e absenteísmo - Melhora o clima organizacional e a produtividade das equipes - Motiva o funcionário a investir em sua qualificação - Promove o desenvolvimento de carreiras Como Contratar um Serviço de Mapeamento de Cargos no Rio de Janeiro Entre em contato com a Talentos Consultoria e converse com um consultor, para saber como o serviço poderá atender as necessidades da sua empresa.
[August-2022]New Braindump2go PL-300 VCE Dumps[Q207-Q225]
QUESTION 207 You maintain a Power Bl workspace that contains a supplier quality dashboard. The dashboard contains 10 card visuals, two map visuals and five bar chart visuals. The dashboard mobile layout is shown in the exhibit. You need to modify the dashboard mobile layout to meet the following requirements: - Only show single-value visuals. - Minimize scrolling. What should you do? A.Remove the card visual, increase the size of the map and bar chart visuals B.Decrease the size of the map and bar chart visuals Move all the card visuals to the top of the layout. C.Move the bar chart visuals to the top of the layout Remove the map visuals. Decrease the size of the card visuals. D.Decrease the size of the card visuals. Remove the map and bar chart visuals. Answer: D QUESTION 208 You have a Power Bl report. You have a table named Dalai that contains 10 million rows. Data is used in the following visuals: - A card that shows the number of records - A bar chart that snows total transaction amount by territory - A scatter plot that shows transaction amount and profit amount on the axes and points colored by territory You need to modify the scatter plot to make it easier for users to identify meaningful patterns. The solution must not affect the accuracy of the other visuals. What should you do? A.Apply a row filter to the Dalai query in Power Query Editor. B.Add a trend line to the scatter plot C.Enable high-density sampling on the scatter plot D.Add a count field of the transaction amount to the size bucket of the scatter plot Answer: B QUESTION 209 Hotspot Question You are creating a line chart in a Power Bl report as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 You have a Power Bi report. The report contains a visual that snows gross sales by date. The visual has anomaly detection enabled. No anomalies ate detected. You need to increase the likelihood that anomaly detection will identify anomalies in the report. What should you do? A.Add a data field to the Secondary values field weft B.Increase the Sensitivity setting. C.Increase the Expected range transparency setting, D.Add a data field to the Legend field well Answer: C QUESTION 211 You are creating a Power BI report to analyze consumer purchasing patterns from a table named Transactions. The Transactions table contains a numeric field named Spend. You need to include a visual that identifies which fields have the greatest impact on Spend. Which type of visual should you use? A.decomposition tree B.Q&A C.smart narrative D.key influences Answer: D QUESTION 212 Hotspot Question You have a Power Bl visual that uses indicators to show values that are out of range as shown in the following exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 213 You have a Power B1 report that contains three pages named Page1, Page2, and Page3. All the pages have the same slicers. You need to ensure that all the filters applied to Page1 apply to Page1 and Page3 only. What should you do? A.Sync the slicers on Page1 and Page3 B.On each page, modify the interactions of the slicer. C.Enable visibility of the slicers on Page1 and Page3. D.Disable visibility of the slicer on Page2. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Power Bl workspace named Inventory that contains a dataset a report and a dashboard. You need to add an additional tile to the dashboard. The tile must show inventory by location. This information is NOT visualized in the report. The solution must minimize the impact on the report. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use quick insights on the dashboard. B.Hide the report page. C.Ask a question by using Q&A. D.Add the visual to the report. E.Pin the visual to the dashboard. Answer: CE QUESTION 215 You have a report that contains a donut chart and a clustered column chart. Interactions between the visuals use the default settings. You need to modify the report so that when you select a column in the column chart, the donut chart redraws by using the data from the selected column. What should you do? A.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to None. B.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to Filter C.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Filter D.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Nona. Answer: B QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question You have the Power Bi dashboard shown in the Dashboard exhibit (Click the Dashboard tab.) You need to ensure that when users view the dashboard on a mobile device, the dashboard appears as shown in the Mobile exhibit. (Click the Mobile tab.) What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 You have a PBiX file that imports several tables from an Azure SQL database. The data will be migrated to another Azure SQL database. You need to change the connections in the PBIX file. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? A.From Power Query Editor, modify the source of each query. B.Create a PBiT file, open the file, and change the data sources when prompted C.From Power Query Editor, create new queries. D.Modify the Data source settings. Answer: D QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft Excel file in a Microsoft OneDrive folder. The file must be imported to a Power Bi dataset You need to ensure that the dataset can be refreshed in powefbi.com. Which two connectors can you use to connect to the file? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Text/CSV B.Folder C.Excel Workbook D.SharePoint folder E.Web Answer: BC QUESTION 219 A business intelligence (Bl) developer creates a dataflow in Power Bl that uses DirectQuery to access tables from an on premises Microsoft SQL server. The Enhanced Dataflows Compute Engine is turned on for the dataflow. You need to use the dataflow in a report. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize online processing operations. - Minimize calculation times and render times for visuals. - Include data from the current year, up to and including the previous day. What should you do? A.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and schedule a dairy refresh. B.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected. C.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected and configure a gateway connection for the dataset D.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and create a Microsoft Power Automate solution to refresh the data hourly. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Hotspot Question You are profiling data by using Power Query Editor. You have a table named Reports that contains a column named State. The distribution and quality data metrics for the data in State is shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 221 For the sales department at your company, you publish a Power Bl report that imports data from a Microsoft Excel. We located in a Microsoft SharePoint folder. The data model contains several measures. You need to create a Power Bl report from the existing data. The solution must minimize development effort. Which type of data source should you use? A.a SharePoint folder B.Power Bl dataflows C.an Excel workbook D.Power Bl dataset Answer: A QUESTION 222 You import two Microsoft Excel tables named Customer and Address into Power Query Customer contains the following columns: - Customer ID - Customer Name - Phone - Email Address - Address ID Address contains the following columns: - Address ID - Address Line 1 - Address Line 2 - City - State/Region - Country - Postal Code Each Customer ID represents a unique customer m the Customer table. Each Address ID represents a unique address in the Address table. You need to create a query that has one row per customer. Each row must contain City. State/Region, and Country for each customer. What should you do? A.Append the Customer and Address tables. B.Transpose the Customer and Address tables. C.Group the Customer and Address tables by the Address ID column. D.Merge the Customer and Address tables. Answer: D QUESTION 223 You have a CSV file that contains user complaints. The file contains a column named Logged logged contains the date and time each complaint occurred. The data in Logged is m the following format: 2018-12-31 at 08:59. You need to be able to analyze the complaints by the logged date and use a built-in date hierarchy. What should you do? A.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31. B.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31 and set the data type of the new column to Date C.Apply the parse function from the Date transformations options to the Logged column. D.Add a conditional column that outputs 2018 if the Logged column starts with 2018 and set the data type of the new column to Whole Number. Answer: C QUESTION 224 You have a Power Bl report for the marketing department. The report reports on web traffic to a blog and contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Posts to Traffic that uses the URL and URL Visited columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. The dataset takes a long time to refresh. You need to modify Posts and Traffic queries to reduce toad times. Which two actions will reduce the toad times? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Remove the rows m Traffic in which Traffic [Referring URL] does not start with "/" B.Remove the rows in Posts m which Post [Publish Date] is in the last seven days. C.Remove Traffic [IP Address], Traffic (Browser Agent], and Traffic [Referring URL). D.Remove Posts [Full Text] and Posts [Summary]. E.Remove the rows in Traffic in which Traffic [URL visited] does not contain "blog'' Answer: DE QUESTION 225 You have a Power Bi report for the procurement department. The report contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Suppliers to Lineitems that uses the ID and Supplier ID columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. You need to minimize the size of the dataset without affecting the visuals. What should you do? A.Remove the rows from Lineitems where LineItems[invoice Date] is before the beginning of last month B.Merge Suppliers and Uneltems. C.Group Lineltems by Lineitems[ invoice id) and Lineitems[invoice Date) with a sum of Lineitems(price). D.Remove the Lineitems[Description] column. Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-300 PDF and PL-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XLIyQFg9-MCU_1qJzrLgoEywgoGYveCv?usp=sharing