Erickfisher
1+ Views

Cisco 300-615 PDF Dumps - 300-615 Exam Dumps [2020] For Outstanding Results

Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam would be the most demanded technology that is becoming in the demand at the moment. As the CCNP Data Center certification exam has to most benefits the same as passing the 300-615 questions would be the toughest component. To pass the Cisco 300-615 exam questions on the initial try you'll have to obtain one of the most updated and excellent 300-615 pdf dumps 2020. As should you be in need of the most updated 300-615 practice material then you should have to get the 300-615 practice exam questions dumps. The Cisco 300-615 practice test supplied by the DumpsDeals will be the great decision for you personally to go for the preparation of 300 615 new questions.

Brilliant Cisco 300-615 PDF Dumps Offered by DumpsDeals

DumpsDeals have the excellent 300-615 pdf dumps 2020 questions answers which have been verified by the Cisco professionals. This group of Cisco experts be sure that you get the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure certification in the first try immediately after the comprehensive go through of the 300-615 exam dumps 2020.

You may also get the Cisco 300-615 dumps in the PDF format. Obtaining the splendid DCIT 300-615 pdf dumps 2020 tends to make you capable to prepare for the 300-615 practice exam questions according to your very own timetable.

Prepare Effectively with 300-615 Practice Test - Practice Exam Questions
Because the 300-615 questions would be the stressed complete process to achieve so to aid you the DumpsDeals assists you in preparation for the 300-615 new questions with no any aggravation. This 300-615 practice material is also equipped with all the leading 300-615 practice test. These leading 300-615 practice exam questions assist you to in assessing your preparation for the 300-615 questions.

In which Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam topic you are weak and how you may make it count? That is all can be performed with the aid of the brilliant 300-615 pdf dumps 2020.

Three Months Free Updates on 300-615 Exam Dumps (Braindumps PDF Questions)

Because the DumpsDeals aims to help using the most genuine Cisco 300-615 exam dumps so to accomplish this activity they keep on updating their brilliant 300-615 pdf dumps 2020 and also you can also get these 300-615 dumps updates for free up to three months.

Much more you may also get the 300-615 braindumps questions answers with 100% passing assure. Verify the testimonials of the 300-615 pdf dumps 2020 where CCNP Data Center experts have shared their knowledge with Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure practice exam questions dumps.

______________________________________________________________________
Cisco 300-615 PDF Dumps 2020 | 300-615 Practice Exam Questions Dumps | Cisco 300-615 Exam Dumps | DCIT 300 615 Exam Dumps | 300-615 Questions Answers| 300-615 Practice Material | Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure Practice Test | CCNP Data Center PDF Questions | 300-615 Questions
Erickfisher
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Private schools in new jersey
If you have recently shifted to NJ area and you’re thus checking for some of the best and high rated Private schools in new jersey, then you will find that the search for any keyword related to Private schools in new jersey, will give you endless names for some of the best and high rated schools in Nj area to choose from and every name that appears in searches seems to be good, as they all have good ratings and feedbacks. Deciding on the right Private school for your child is an important decision. You want to find a school where your child will receive the education and experience needed to achieve their dreams. As one of Canada's leading Private schools, we understand the importance of finding the right fit for you and your family. Its also important to understand that, Choosing a good school for your child is probably harder than you think. There are so many small details to consider and we bet you haven't thought about all of them! Private schools in London offers a great and secure future and that's why they're in demand. However, before you put in an application, it's important to properly research the type of school that is best for your child. Before you start looking for a school for your kid, ask yourself a few questions. What kind of a child do you have in mind? What is the age group in the school going to be? Where do I want to send my child? You may or may not have children already but when you do, you'll need a school. In fact, at the time of your marriage, enroll your kids in a good private school which not just teaches them how to read and write but also inculcates the right values in them. The decision to send a child away to school to get the best education possible is a big one. To make this decision, it is essential that you know what you are looking for in a private school. Private education has been proven to be beneficial because of the structure, smaller class sizes and more attention from teachers. Schools should also have their own educational styles which should be considered when deciding upon one. Its thus important to check for Private schools in new jersey and other related keywords and get full information about some of the best Private schools in new jersey, as it will help you in choosing the right school for your child.
How to Use Calculators for free?
Calculators for free Online is the best Online free calculator tool. Here you will find a free loan, Compound interest, time value of money, math, algebra, fractions, statistics, time & date, and conversions calculators. These calculators tool is easy to use, There are 50+ free online calculators here. Large, easy and convenient online calculator Use for work, school or personal calculations. You can make not only simple math calculations and calculation of interest on the loan and bank lending rates, the calculation of the cost of works and utilities. Commands for the online calculator you can enter not only the mouse, but with a digital computer keyboard. How Does a Calculator Work? Is it true that you are prepared to do some math homework? Stand by a second? Did we hear a few moans? That is OK. Not every person gets amped up for homework. For some's purposes, math can be a challenging subject to dominate, as well. Why Use the Calculators On this Website? Don't you wish all sales presentations included a list of drawbacks, hidden costs, and less costly alternatives, so you could make wise financial decisions instantly? Sorry, but since marketing experts are only interested in selling as much of their own products and services as they can legally get away with, I'm afraid their sales presentations will never give you anything more than exaggerated benefits to base your decisions on. What Else Makes My Calculators Unique? Unlike other online calculator web sites, the calculators on this site ... are free to use, and don't require you to log-in or register! are created by one author, making them uniform and easier to use. don't require you to download and update special software. operate on a single page, no waiting for result pages to load! recalculate on the same page, no need to keep clicking the Back button. don't attempt to collect or store your personal information. are created with your best interests at heart. Also Check out: calculator free online use calculator to use online for free graphing calculator free online use scientific calculator for free online calculator free online basic
What will be the future for Data Science and Machine Learning?
The field of data science has a promising future ahead and so the importance of data science is emerging. This subject will continue to grow in relevance as firms become more data-centric and as they become more aware of the full significance and potential of the data they collect. Data scientists may make significant contributions to the creation of new goods and services through their analytical abilities. This only serves to increase their significance. There is a huge requirement to learn data science and machine learning as data scientists, data engineers, and data analytics are several career opportunities available that entail working with artificial intelligence. What is Data Science and how does it work? Data Science may be characterized as a multi-disciplinary tool that pulls insights from structured and unstructured data by using scientific techniques, procedures, algorithms, and systems to extract insights from data sources. Data Science is a technical term that refers to the integration of statistics, data analysis, and machine learning in order to comprehend and analyze real occurrences via data. Data Science's Long-Term Future Prospects According to a recent poll conducted by The Hindu, around 97,000 data analytics positions are now available in India owing to a scarcity of qualified candidates. Due to the widespread use of data analytics in practically every business, the number of positions in the field of data science increased by 45 percent in the previous year. E-commerce E-commerce and retail are two of the most important businesses that demand extensive data analysis at the most granular level possible. Because of the successful adoption of data analysis techniques, online retailers will be better able to anticipate consumer purchases, profit margins, and losses, and even influence people into purchasing items by watching their behavior. Manufacturing There are a multitude of reasons why data science is applied in the manufacturing industry. The most common applications of data science in manufacturing are to improve efficiency, reduce risk, and raise profit margins. Following the global financial crisis of 2008, the banking sector has seen unprecedented growth. Banks were among the first organizations to utilize information technology for business operations and security. Healthcare Every day, massive amounts of data are generated through electronic medical records, billing, clinical systems, data from wearables, and a variety of other sources. This creates a significant potential for healthcare practitioners to improve patient care by using actionable insights derived from past patient data. Of course, data science is responsible for making this happen. Transport The transportation business generates massive volumes of data on a regular basis, which is unparalleled. Ticketing and fare collecting systems, as well as scheduling and asset management systems, are used to gather the majority of the data in the sector. It is possible to get unparalleled insights into the development and management of transportation networks via the use of data science techniques. Job Positions in the Data Science Consider the following examples of Data Science employment positions that are now available. Jobs in data science for new graduates may include positions such as business analyst, data scientist, statistician, or data architect, among others. ● Big Data Engineer: Big data engineers are responsible for the development, maintenance, testing, and evaluation of big data solutions in businesses. ● Machine Learning Engineer: Machine learning engineers are responsible for the design and implementation of machine learning applications and algorithms in order to answer business difficulties. ● Data Scientist: Data scientists must be familiar with business difficulties and be able to provide the most appropriate solutions via data analysis and data processing. ● Statistician: The statistician analyses the findings and makes strategic suggestions or incisive forecasts based on the data visualization tools or reports that are generated. ● Analysts of data: Data analysts are engaged in the modification of data and the display of data. ● Business Analysts: Business analysts utilize predictive, prescriptive, and descriptive analytics to translate complicated data into actionable insights that are readily understood by their clients and colleagues. What role does Data Science have in shaping students' future career choices? As soon as they finish their upper secondary school, students find themselves at a fork in the road with several options. A considerable proportion of people who decide to pursue a career in science and technology do so via engineering programs at their respective universities. Engineering students often wonder whether they should pursue conventional engineering courses or if they should pursue one of the more recent engineering streams. Is it worthwhile to enroll in a Data Science course or not? What is the scope of Data Science and Machine Learning? In order to respond to this question, we provide the following responses: In fact, studying Data Science and analytics is worthwhile since there is a sky-high need for Data science workers in every area, and the demand will be too great to satisfy by 2025 if a sufficient number of Data science professionals do not enter the field. To be sure, it is possible if you believe you have an analytical bent of mind, a problem-solving approach, and the endurance to deal with large data sets. The demand is only going to increase in the future. By 2025, there will be a significant imbalance between the demand for qualified professionals and the supply of qualified experts. The IoT Academy is one such stage where you can find out about Data Science, Machine Learning, and IoT exhaustively. With devoted coaches at work, you can improve on the complicated cycles and try for a productive profession in those spaces. #Data science #Machine Learning #IoT
How COVID-19 Impacted on Mobile Apps in the Information Communication and Technology Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Mobile Apps in the Information, Communication, and Technology Industry Overview: The COVID-19 is a pandemic disease that has made the countries standstill for almost three quarters since November 2019 outbreak from China to all the countries worldwide. It affected the biological balance, world & country-wise economy, automotive sector, industrial sector, and others owing to which lockdowns were imposed for controlling the widespread of the viral disease. To prevent the rapid pace of disease spread lockdown is yet the better solution observed in many countries but it harms the economies of the developed as well as developing countries. One of the most common safety precautions imposed by all the countries is the introduction of lockdowns all over the country apart from daily needs services such as food items and groceries. The introduction of lockdown has resulted in the temporary closing of all operations for all sectors till unlock procedure is started by respective governments. COVID-19 pandemic has not only impacted health or medical concerns but also economical situations are facing consequences of this pandemic. These lockdown implementations resulted in a heavy impact on every industry, the majority of the businesses incurred losses. The pandemic situation dig a deep hole in customer’s financial incomes as companies are nearing recession, termination of employment, lay off and others problem are rising in the global market. The contact tracing apps simplify the administration process for health authorities. The government has found immense support from mobile apps to bring the COVID-19 situation under control. Contact tracing apps are a popular medium recommended by many health authorities. For instance, Remote work apps, educational apps, and healthcare apps were high in demand globally. There are no odds to work seamlessly from home without zoom cloud meetings, Slack, Skype, and other enterprise apps. Enterprises have embraced elastic workplace reality to witness a responsive and zero-latency transition while working from home. Impact on Demand of Mobile Apps: During Pandemic, certain mobile apps have made our lives much easier under house arrest. On-demand apps, grocery apps, entertainment apps, and digital payment apps have skyrocketed during the crises as people were not allowed to go out. Companies and businesses that have resorted to digital platforms at the right time have started reaping their benefits. This pandemic is an eye-opener for businesses that consider mobile apps to be optional. This quarantined period has increased messaging, video calls, games, and video streaming among others soaring the market. The mobile app industry has more than 5 million apps that make it a crowded yet competitive world. However, it is growing at a rapid rate. There is more demand for on-demand apps. Uber was one of the few companies that started to offer a demand-based pricing model, and it paved the way for a better user experience for many other popular apps. Starting from ride-sharing to food, healthcare, beauty, and travel there is always a need for on-demand apps everywhere. To date, 42% of the adult population has used at least one On-demand service. In 2021, the on-demand economy will go deeper into additional verticals and disrupt business and we are hoping to see on-demand apps as one of the key app development in 2021. Impact on Supply of Mobile Apps: The pandemic has resulted in the soaring market of the apps such as healthcare, remote work, entertainment, education, and many more. Due to quarantine, companies, educational institutes have shifted to the work from home criteria. Even the surge of education apps has gone a notch higher upon it. With online education gaining popularity, the teachers and students are depending upon it. In both situations, zoom meetings are the most used app in the market. People also spent more time on social media and entertainment apps to keep themselves entertained. Be it on video streaming, music streaming, or social media. People are spending the majority of their time on these apps. The apps include popular apps such as Amazon Prime Video, Netflix, and MX Player. The number is sticking at a speedy rate that is affecting the ranking of the apps. This is proof of the go-to streaming apps popularity in the market. Health and medical apps usage is slowly increasing at a fast pace and is predicted to grow in the future as well. People are opting for healthcare apps, fitness apps, and medication apps. Along with this, telemedicine and other healthcare apps are used to schedule an appointment for remote consulting, information on symptoms, secure messaging, and so on. Many conventional shopping centers such as malls were closed for a long time. Grocery and e-commerce apps have left no stones unturned to ensure their users have their essentials stocked up during the lockdown phase. People could shop for almost anything and everything through online shopping apps. On top of the shopping apps, e-commerce wallet applications such as PayPal and Google pay have also enabled secure and easy digital payments. Steps were taken by Companies during COVID-19 Situations: Our lives reflect around the smartphone and mobile apps that are connecting us with the world. In this dire situation, mobile apps allow us to gather information at our fingertips. Be it entertainment, working, healthcare, education mobile apps are the major source of knowledge. The businesses are taking precautionary steps to ensure that employees are safe and mobile apps are the way out. This COVID-19 curve is slowly flattening up and our only way to move ahead is to ensure that being consumers and service providers we work together. The rise of chatbots is a major change in the mobile app industry. More than 50% of buyers want more do-it-yourself custom service tools to expedite making an online purchase, and chatbots are the perfect way to extend that sort of customer relationship management. For instance, Starbucks has released an app called ‘My Starbucks Barista’ in which any customer has to tell the app the kind of coffee you want and it places an order for you. With 80% of enterprises expected to use chatbots by 2021 and users expecting quick and precise answers, it is a real business opportunity to integrate a chatbot for a mobile app. IoT-enabled mobile apps are gaining a market share. Brands like Amazon and Google have fully utilized this technology and have strengthened the competition in the IoT segment by introducing the “Echo” line of devices and Google home voice controller respectively. Moreover, Google’s move to acquire wearable company Fitbit for USD 2.1 billion and its collaboration with Nest, a home security camera manufacturer, is an indication that the company is moving fast to use IoT technology. Conclusion: It is quite overwhelming to realize how much are these apps downloaded and stay in demand, where grocery and food delivery apps, healthcare, and educational apps are topping the charts. They can certainly consider the industries where the app market is booming. It may be even wiser for the companies to build apps for the industry that is currently in an inactive state such as the travel industry. This is the industry for which no apps must be getting created now due to travel restrictions and by the time things get normal and the industry starts breathing back again, not many apps will be there in the market. Other such industries are the hospitality and airline industries.
Jesus: Prophet of Peace and Love or Purveyor of Fear and Hate?
Multitudes of Christian commentators over the past two millennia have proclaimed the teachings of Jesus of Nazareth to be unsurpassed tenets of spiritual wisdom and unexcelled guidelines for living a morally responsible life.  Hundreds of millions of devout believers are absolutely convinced that they will conquer death and attain everlasting life because God sacrificed his son for their sins. They are also convinced that Jesus didn’t really die. He was restored to life and subsequently ascended to heaven to spend eternity with his father, and soon Jesus will return to Earth to judge the wicked and rapture righteous believers up to heaven with him. Countless books have been written extolling the allegedly commendable features of the “Christian worldview” and the “Christ-centered life,” but, by contrast, few authors have examined the unsavory side of Jesus’ personality and his less than-meritorious behavior and opinions. For this presentation, I’ve formulated, in a balanced fashion, two sets of ten principles based on Jesus’ pronouncements. Although his directives come from the canonical gospels (the books of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John), additional documentation is abundant elsewhere in the New Testament epistles and letters. The twenty precepts are listed along with the supporting Bible verses from which they derive. The cited verses and passages appear in this separate article. This scriptural evidence will enable readers to answer for themselves the binary question that is the title of this article. NB: This article is not made assuming Jesus literally indeed existed, but an evaluation of the character of the Abrahamic religious texts. Read the full article:https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/jesus-prophet-of-love-or-hate.html
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q513-Q528)
QUESTION 513 You create the following resources in an subscription: - An Azure Container Registry instance named Registry1 - An Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1 You create a container image named App1 on your administrative workstation. You need to deploy App1 to cluster1. What should you do first? A.Run the aa aks create command. B.Create a host pool on Cluster1 C.Upload App1 to Registry1. D.Run the kubect1 apply command. Answer: C QUESTION 514 You have a .NET Core application running in Azure App Services. You are expecting a huge influx of traffic to your application in the coming days. When your application experiences this spike in traffic, you want to detect any anomalies such as request errors or failed queries immediately. What service can you use to assure that you know about these types of errors related to your .NET application immediately? A.Application Insights Search B.Log analytics workspace C.Client-side monitoring D.Live Metrics Stream in Application Insights Answer: D Explanation: Live metrics stream includes such information as the number of incoming requests, the duration of those requests, and any failures that occur. You can also inspect critical performance metrics such as processor and memory. QUESTION 515 You have a general purpose v1 storage account named storageaccount1 that has a private container named container1. You need to allow read access to the data inside container1, but only within a 14 day window. How do you accomplish this? A.Create a stored access policy B.Create a service SAS C.Create a shared access signatures D.Upgrade the storage account to general purpose v2 Answer: AC Explanation: A Stored Access Policy allows granular control over a single storage container using a Shared Access Signature (SAS). A Shared Access Signature (SAS) allows you to have granular control over your storage account, including access to only certain services (i.e. Azure Blobs) and permitting only read, write, delete, list, add, or create access. QUESTION 516 You have an Azure web app named App1. You need to monitor the availability of App1 by using a multi-step web test. What should you use in Azure Monitor? A.Azure Application Insights B.the Diagnostic settings C.metrics D.Azure Service Health Answer: A QUESTION 517 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table In Azure Cloud Shell, you need to create a virtual machine by using an Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area, NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 518 Hotspot Question You have the web apps shown in the following table You need to monitor the performance and usage of the apps by using Azure Application Insights. The solution must minimize modifications to the application code. What should you do on each app? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 519 Hotspot Question You need to configure Azure Backup to back up the file shares and virtual machines. What is the minimum number of Recovery Services vaults and backup policies you should create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 520 You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named storage. You have the devices shown in the following table. From which devices can you use AzCopy to copy data to storage1? A.Device1 and Device2 only B.Device1, Device2 and Device3 C.Device1 only D.Device2 and Device3 only Answer: D QUESTION 521 You have the Azure virtual machines shown in the following table. VNNET1 is linked to a private DNS zone named contoso.com that contains the records shown in the following table. Which DNS names can you use to ping VM2? A.comp1.contoso.com and comp2.contoso.com only B.comp2.contoso.com and comp4.contoso.com only C.comp2.contoso.cam only D.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com only E.comp1.contoso.com, comp2.contoso.com, comp3.contoso.com, and comp4.contoso.com Answer: E QUESTION 522 You have an Azure subscription. You are deploying an Azure Kubemetes Service (AKS) cluster that will contain multiple pods. The pods will use kubermetes networking, You need to restrict network traffic between the pods. What should you configure on the AKS cluster? A.pod security policies B.the Calico network policy C.an application security group D.the Azure network policy Answer: D QUESTION 523 You have an Azure subscription that contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 You create an Azure load balancer. You plan to create a load balancing rule that will load balance HTTPS traffic between VM1 and VM2. Which two additional load balance resources should you create before you can create the load balancing rule? Each correct answer presents part of the solution MOTL Each correct selection 5 worth one point. A.a frontend IP address B.a backend pool C.a health probe D.an inbound NAT rule E.a virtual network Answer: BC QUESTION 524 You have an Azure subscription that uses the public IP addresses shown in the following table. You need to create a public Standard Load Balancer. A.IPI and IP3 only B.IP1, IP2, and IP3 C.IP2 only D.IP3 only Answer: D QUESTION 525 You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. You need to perform the tasks shown in the following table. Which tasks can you perform by using Azure Storage Explorer? A.Task1 and Task3 only B.Task1. Task2 and Task3 only C.Task1Task2 and Task3 only D.Task2, Task3, and Task4 only E.Take1,Take2, Take3, and Take4 Answer: A QUESTION 526 You have web app in the West US, Central US and East US Azure regions. You have the App plans shown in the following table. You plan to create an additional App Service plan named ASPs that will use the Linux operating system. You need to identify in which of the currently used locations you can deploy ASPs. What should you recommend? A.West US only B.East US only C.Central US only D.West US, Central US, or East US Answer: B QUESTION 527 You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. LB1 is configured as shown in the following table. You plan to create new inbound NAT rules that meet the following requirements: Provide Remote Desktop access to VM2 from the internet by using port 3389. A.A frontend IP address B.A health probe C.A load balancing rule D.A backend pool Answer: A QUESTION 528 You have a registered DNS domain named contoso.com. You create a public Azure DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to ensure that records created in the contoso.com zone are resolvable from the internet. What should you do? A.Create NS records in contoso.com. B.Modify the SOA record in the DNS domain registrar. C.Create the SOA record in contoso.com. D.Modify the NS records in the DNS domain registrar. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q195-Q225)
QUESTION 195 An ecommerce company has Amazon EC2 instances running as web servers. There is a predictable pattern of peak traffic load that occurs two times each day, always at the same time. The EC2 instances are idle for the remainder of the day. What is the MOST cost-effective way to manage these resources while maintaining fault tolerance? A.Use an Auto Scaling group to scale resources in and out based on demand. B.Purchase Reserved Instances to ensure peak capacity at all times. C.Write a cron job to stop the EC2 instances when the traffic demand is low. D.Write a script to vertically scale the EC2 instances during peak traffic demand. Answer: A QUESTION 196 A company needs to log information that shows all the AWS resources that the company has launched and terminated. Which AWS service can the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.Amazon CloudWatch C.AWS Config D.AWS CloudTrail Answer: C QUESTION 197 What is a feature of Amazon Route 53? A.Routing users to infrastructure both Inside and outside AWS B.Providing a private connection to infrastructure inside AWS C.Providing a private connection to Infrastructure outside AWS D.Distributing content across edge locations Answer: C QUESTION 198 What does the concept of agility mean in AWS Cloud computing? (Select TWO.) A.The speed at which AWS resources are implemented B.The speed at which AWS creates new AWS Regions C.The ability to experiment quickly D.The elimination of wasted capacity E.The low cost of entry into cloud computing Answer: AC QUESTION 199 Which AWS Trusted Advisor check includes the verification of AWS CloudTraii logging? A.Performance B.Fault tolerance C.Security D.Service limits Answer: C QUESTION 200 Which AWS Cloud benefit occurs when a company does not have to maintain overprovisioned resources that support peak workloads during periods of low activity? A.Pay-as-you-go pricing B.Agility C.Economy of scale D.Elasticity Answer: A QUESTION 201 A company needs to use third-party software for its workload on AWS. Which AWS service or feature can the company use to purchase the software? A.AWS Resource Access Manager B.AWS Managed Services C.AWS License Manager D.AWS Marketplace Answer: D QUESTION 202 What is a benefit of using AWS Auto Scaling? A.Pay-as-you-go pricing is only available for the use of AWS Auto Scaling. B.AWS Auto Scaling is billed based on the duration of a given event. C.Users only pay for the AWS resources that are deployed with AWS Auto Scaling. D.Bulk discount pricing is automatically applied to AWS Auto Scaling usage. Answer: C QUESTION 203 Which AWS service continuously audits AWS resources and enables them to assess overall compliance? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.AWS Config C.AWS CloudTrail D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which AWS service should a cloud practitioner use to receive real-time guidance for provisioning resources, based on AWS best practices related to security, cost optimization, and service limits? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.AWS Config C.AWS Security Hub D.AWS Systems Manager Answer: A QUESTION 205 According to the AWS shared responsibility model, what responsibility does a customer have when using Amazon RDS to host a database? A.Manage connections to the database B.Install Microsoft SQL Server C.Design encryption-at-rest strategies D.Apply minor database patches Answer: C QUESTION 206 Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework aligns with the ability to make frequent, small, and reversible changes to AWS Cloud architecture? A.Security B.Cost optimization C.Operational excellence D.Performance efficiency Answer: C QUESTION 207 A company needs access to cloud support engineers 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. What is the LEAST expensive AWS Support plan that meets this requirement? A.AWS Basic Support B.AWS Business Support C.AWS Developer Support D.AWS Enterprise Supportd Answer: C QUESTION 208 A user is moving a workload from a local data center to an architecture that is distributed between the local data center and the AWS Cloud. Which type of migration is this? A.On-premises to cloud native B.Hybrid to cloud native C.On-premises to hybrid D.Cloud native to hybrid Answer: C QUESTION 209 How can a user protect an Amazon EC2 instance from a suspicious IP address? A.Block the IP on the inbound rule of a network ACL. B.Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group. C.Block the IP on the inbound rule of a security group and network ACL. D.Block the IP on the outbound rule of a security group and network ACL. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Which of the following are features of network ACLs as they are used in the AWS Cloud? (Select TWO.) A.They are stateless. B.They are stateful. C.They evaluate all rules before allowing traffic. D.They process rules in order, starting with the lowest numbered rule, when deciding whether to allow traffic. E.They operate at the instance level. Answer: BD QUESTION 211 A company needs to optimize the cost of its AWS architecture by identifying unused resources and idle resources. Which AWS service or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.Amazon Inspector B.AWS Config C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.AWS Organizations Answer: C QUESTION 212 Which benefit of cloud computing gives a company the ability to deploy applications to users all over the world through a network of AWS Regions, Availability Zones, and edge locations? A.Economy of scale B.Global reach C.Agility D.High availability Answer: B QUESTION 213 Which of the following are among the five pillars of the AWS Well-Architected Framework? (Select TWO.) A.High availability B.Performance efficiency C.Cost optimization D.Going global In minutes E.Continuous development Answer: BC QUESTION 214 A company wants to improve the availability and performance of its application with users in different countries. Which AWS service or feature will help improve availability by routing traffic to the closest healthy endpoints? A.AWS Direct Connect B.AWS Global Accelerator C.AWS Well-Architected Tool D.AWS CLI Answer: A QUESTION 215 A company wants to provision an Amazon EC2 instance at the lowest possible cost for a long-term project. The EC2 instance cannot be interrupted. Which EC2 pricing model meets these requirements? A.Spot Instances B.On-Demand Instances C.Reserved Instances D.Dedicated Hosts Answer: C QUESTION 216 A company manages an on-premises MySQL database on a Windows server. The company wants to migrate the database to AWS and needs a solution that will reduce the administrative overhead of the database. Which AWS service will meet this requirement? A.Amazon Redshift B.Amazon ElastiCache C.Amazon RDS D.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Answer: C QUESTION 217 A company needs a data warehouse for analytical workloads. The data warehouse must support standard SQL queries. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.Amazon EMR B.Amazon Athena C.Amazon Redshift D.Amazon RDS Answer: B QUESTION 218 What is one of the core principles to follow when designing a highly available application in the AWS Cloud? A.Design using a serverless architecture. B.Assume that all components within an application can fail. C.Design AWS Auto Scaling Into every application. D.Design all components using open-source code. Answer: B QUESTION 219 A company wants to store its noncritical, infrequently accessed data in Amazon S3. The data must be retrievable within seconds. Which S3 storage class meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.S3 Glacier B.S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) C.S3 Intelligent-Tiering D.S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA) Answer: D QUESTION 220 A company's IT administrator needs to configure the AWS CLI for programmatic access to AWS Cloud services for the company's employees. Which credential components must the IT administrator use to meet this requirement? (Select TWO.) A.A public key B.A secret access key C.An IAM role D.An access key ID E.A private key Answer: DE QUESTION 221 Which tasks require the use of AWS account root user credentials? (Select TWO.) A.Configure multi-factor authentication (MFA) delete for an Amazon S3 bucket. B.Create an IAM administrator access policy. C.Open a support ticket with AWS to request an increase to service quotas. D.Change an AWS Support plan. E.Change payment currency for an AWS account. Answer: BD QUESTION 222 An auditor is preparing for an annual security audit. The auditor requests certification details for a company's AWS hosted resources across multiple Availability Zones in the us-east-1 Region. How should the company respond to the auditor's request? A.Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the AWS technical account manager (TAM) respond and help the auditor B.Open an AWS Support ticket to request that the auditor receive approval to conduct an onsite assessment of the AWS data centers in which the company operates. C.Explain to the auditor that AWS does not need to be audited because the company's application is hosted in multiple Availability Zones. D.Use AWS Artifact to download the applicable report for AWS security controls. Provide the report to the auditor. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Which AWS service allows a user to provision a managed MySQL DB instance? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Amazon RDS D.AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) Answer: C QUESTION 224 A company has the AWS Basic Support plan. The company needs assistance in its efforts to deploy, test, and improve its AWS environment Which form of assistance can the company use at no cost? A.AWS Support API for programmatic case management B.AWS technical account manager (TAM) consultation C.AWS online documentation, whitepapers. blogs. and support forums D.In-person AWS training classes with an accredited instructor Answer: C QUESTION 225 Which AWS service keeps track of SSUTLS certificates, creates new certificates, and processes renewals? A.AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) B.AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) C.AWS Config D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing
Why Do You Choose a Private Transfer from Rome to Capri?
How is your vacation going on in Italy? Getting the most out of your time with friends and family? Each and everything is perfect if your trip goes well. You’re having fun and unwinding yourself with the near and dear ones. The more you visit the more you explore. You would really like to see the most part of the places Italy is famed for. Maybe you’re at Positano, Ravello, Sorrento, and Naples or could be on the Amalfi Coast. You would like to explore the Capri Island that you’ve been listening to all the time – it’s stunning and magnificent. Well, are you heading to Capri Island? You can take a private transfer from Rome to Capri. Otherwise, you can prefer to hire airport transfer from Naples to Capri Island. No matter whatever the option you wish to go with, your visit to Capri Island with your family will be a memorable one for sure. But, how is it possible? We have the perfect guide for you and will take this opportunity to provide you the chance to do it on the sea!! Still, not convinced? Please check out this blog. Why Choose a Private Transfer to Capri Island? A private transfer from Rome to Capri can be a great option to discover the splendid delights of Capri Island. Upon booking your transfer service, you will be led by highly qualified English speaking skipper who will allow you to get the most out of your experience. Capri Island is one of the picturesque islands in the Gulf of Naples, located just opposite of the Sorrentine Peninsula. Situated just a short distance away from the chaos of the city, the island offers a full package of magical landscapes and beautiful views. However, the panorama of Capri Island is famous all across the world and its nightlife is simply magnificent. This means, visiting this island through airport transfer from Naples to Capri, you will have a great experience but what you could see from a boat it’s completely different. The spectacles you will admire during your excursion to reach Capri Island include different taste and they will leave you with an unforgettable memory at the end of the day. Also, you will have some beautiful photographs of your journey – which will tell the unique story of your boat excursion to access Capri Island. Rest assured that, your private transfer from Rome to Capri will be planned perfectly, including a scheduled pickup from your hotel, airport, port, train station or every other place you may need. You will be provided with a private expert driver and experience the journey with all the comforts. Conclusion – Still, you’re thinking? Or counting how many of your family and friends you have to take? You might’ve got your list and planned your vacation in Capri Island. It’s time to book your airport transfer from Naples to Capri through Napoli Limo Service and we’ll handle all of your transportation needs. Don’t hesitate to contact us today for any special request, if you’ve any! Capri Island with its magnificent landscapes is waiting for you to live them!! Don’t miss this chance for a wonderful Mediterranean Sea experience with Napoli Limo Service!! Please stay connected with us on Facebook, Twitter, and Google Plus social networks.
What If We Taught Students That Religion is Absurd?
We need to educate our children and teenagers to the point where they can think critically for themselves and can easily see and understand the absurdity of religion. The good news is that once someone’s brain is at this level of comprehension, a great many positive side effects occur. Life would be much better for everyone if everyone in our society is educated to the level where they understand that religion is absurd. The religiosity of America fascinates me. I am intrigued by the idea of millions of people in an advanced nation believing that they have a “relationship” with an imaginary friend and believing that this imaginary friend is answering their prayers.  In the United States, something like 76% of the population believes in God, and seventy percent of the population identifies as Christian. Three-quarters of the U.S. population believes that the Bible was at least inspired by God, and 28% (more than 89 million people) believe the stories in it are literally true. Why would anyone today believe that the Christian god is real or that the story of Noah’s ark is true? My goal here is to advocate that we, as a society, start an active campaign to make religion irrelevant to human civilization. In the same way that there have been active campaigns to eliminate diseases like smallpox and polio, we should start a similar campaign against religion.  The tool I propose for religion’s elimination is across-the-board education in critical thinking. But first, let’s step back for a moment and ask, How do we find ourselves in this position as a species? There are many interesting things that human beings do. Music, math, tools, cooking, science, engineering, art, and language all come to mind. But religion ranks up there as perhaps the most interesting.  Religion stands out because it is so irrational and bizarre. Billions of people on this planet believe in their various imaginary beings so firmly that disagreements about religion often escalate to violence and warfare.  Read the full story: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/teaching-about-religion-in-school.html  
Super Motivational Speech Topics
Here I am coming up with a new blog which is on Super Motivational Speech Topics. It is a type of speech and used to deliver a powerfully inspiring and convincing message to the audience. Ultimately, motivational speeches help to boost confidence in the listeners. Motivational Speeches are used in society, family function, political affairs, and business perspectives to inspire or guide. I think there is an interest that comes to your mind to give a motivational speech?  So do not worry about the topic here, I am providing you with top motivational topics because, in order to give an inspiring motivational speech, you must have a good motivational topic on any specific niche.  Read the Following:- Best motivational speech topics on business and management Niche How to establish a business in the market. Growth hacking of business How to manage a business or organization Improve 20 factors will help you to grow business  Best Motivational Speech Topics on Family and Parenting Niche How to be a role model in the family  Disadvantages of the nuclear family How to deal with children with their bad marks  Best Motivational Speech Topics  on Healthcare Niche How to start Yoga life as a lifestyle Avoid pills for small health issues Nursing study for medical students Speech on blood donation  Excercise or healthy diet in our daily lives. Best Motivational Speech Topics on Self-improvement Niche Giving importance instead to others Basics meditation for mental health  inspiring success stories of self-motivate. Best Motivational Speech Topics on Science and Technology Niche Revolution of technology Importance of computers in working lifestyle jobs in the IT field  Electronics vehicles save petrol or investment Best Motivational Speech Topics on Education Niche  Education System in our country Free camp for poor children education need of primary education in lives Discuss part of practical vs theoretical in  study  Best Motivational Speech Topics on Environment Niche Save river revolution of green plantation  recycle system in our lives eco-system in our lives   Conclusion of motivational speech topics  I would like to suggest you choose one of the best topics from the above-given list which have high interest and well scope of convincing things and all. If you have no time to write a speech, our team will help you, We are a team of writing you can say assignment writing, give us order my team will deliver you content in time. Source Link: https://onlineassignmenthelperaustralia.blogspot.com/2021/11/super-motivational-speech-topics.html
How to recover deleted snapchat memories?
Snapchat provides the function in which you can save your snaps and stories, which you can access at any moment. You can check this on the memory section of Snapchat, but sometimes by mistake or accidentally person delete the Snapchat memories. If you have done the same, then you can have run the recovery process.  What are the steps to recover snapchat memories? There are specific easy steps through which you can direct and restore full memories.  First of all, you have to run the process on the mobile application only. If you are using this on the web browser, then you may find some fewer options.  Once you open the application by providing the necessary credential, you have to move to the “Snapchat my data” option.  Now, you can see the login option again, so you must mention the ID and password again.  Once you access this, then you can see the option for the “deleted memories” icon. Scroll down and go to the bottom of the page, and you can see the recover request button.  You have to enable the request for recovery. Now you will receive the file in the zip format, where you can extract the file and go to my data option.  Now, you will see the option for the “Memories”, and you can see the deleted memories of all time with this process.  It is the process of how to recover deleted snapchat memories. You may have to wait for at least 24 hours; if you fail to get the results, you can contact the support person.  
Careers Scopes in SharePoint
Careers Scopes in SharePoint In the SharePoint sphere, there are different roles, including SharePoint Administrator / Engineer, SharePoint Developer, SharePoint Engineer, SharePoint Full Stack Developer, SharePoint Specialist, SharePoint Consultant, SharePoint Project, or Program Manager, SharePoint Business Analyst, and SharePoint Power User. Plenty of organizations are relying on SharePoint to create, organize, store and collaborate content. Enterprise SharePoint environments are becoming complex. So, specialized SharePoint job roles are emerging. More than 30,000 active job openings are there for SharePoint-related roles. Essential roles as SharePoint professional: SharePoint Administrator: The professional in this field implements, manages, and administers SharePoint SharePoint Developer: The professional creates and customizes SharePoint sites and components SharePoint Architect: The professional plans, deploys, and oversees SharePoint implementations SharePoint Engineer: The professional manages ongoing maintenance and technical issues in SharePoint SharePoint Analyst: The professional optimize SharePoint for cost and performance SharePoint Consultant: The professional plans, supports, implements, and documents SharePoint projects A highlight on the Career Outlook Different and multiple career paths are there in SharePoint that have the average salaries. In this regard, there is a huge importance of the SharePoint career path. That said, SharePoint comes with a bright future for one looking into entering SharePoint. Multiple careers in SharePoint are making SharePoint’s career an incredible one. A person with good communication skills can reach the top ladder. Some of them are like Senior Architects or Senior Subject Matter Experts. Day to day increase in the customer is increasing demand for professionals for customer business handling. The professionals in the SharePoint sphere are there to handle and manage their large customer content data securely. The best part of relying on SharePoint is that it can assist in solving highly complex business solutions in a short time without hassles. An increase in the customer base and customer data handling-related activities has made SharePoint an ideal solution for many businesses. Future scope of SharePoint IT Professionals get the opportunity to meet and connect with peers from around the world. Developers learn more about developer tools, resources alongside the solutions that help design and build solutions to expand the reach of the solution to new customers. Enterprise SharePoint environments have been becoming larger and more complex. This is the reason that the new specialized SharePoint job roles are emerging. Final words Plenty of active job openings for SharePoint-related roles are there. Besides, the companies are posting for these jobs on different job search platforms. If you’re looking forward to building your career around SharePoint, take SharePoint Training in Gurgaon from SSDN technologies that have proved to be the pioneer in this field. The career scopes of SharePoint are immense, and this is the reason that it is drawing the attention of numerous candidates from around the globe. Pursue SharePoint as a course today and be ready to get placed in some of the top companies and beat your competitors.