Minnieparsons

EMC DES-6332 Dumps PDF [2020] - DES-6332 Exam Dumps - Good Choice for DES-6332 Exam

Should you be aiming on preparing for the EMC DES-6332 exam questions but can not uncover the correct option to prepare for the Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance questions, then you must think about taking the top-notch DES-6332 dumps pdf 2020 of CertificationsDesk. The DES-6332 exam dumps offered by the CertificationsDesk would be the best source for the DCS-SA Version 1.0 DES 6332 test questions as these DES-6332 VCE dumps cover the whole syllabus for the EMC VxRail Appliance exam. This DCS-SA Version 1.0 DES-6332 VCE exam questions also happen to be verified by the EMC experts.

Top-notch DES-6332 PDF Dumps 2020 - VCE Dumps: Prepare In Accordance with Your Timetable

Together with the aid of the finest DES-6332 dumps pdf 2020 - VCE dumps you'll be able to possess the freedom to prepare for the DCS-SA Version 1.0 DES-6332 exam questions based on your personal timetable. With DES-6332 exam dumps you are able to have the ideal idea of the DES-6332 actual exam interface.

With premium EMC DES-6332 pdf dumps 2020 questions you are able to have the likelihood to keep your Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance questions preparation and your perform life. As you'll be able to access these finest DCS-SA Version 1.0 DES-6332 braindumps anyplace and may prepare from them inside your spare time. You may also download the EMC DES-6332 dumps pdf 2020 - practice test demo to possess a much better understanding of the Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance exam questions.

Assess Your Preparation with EMC DES-6332 Practice Test - VCE Exam Questions
With all the assist of the EMC DES-6332 practice test - VCE exam questions it is possible to practice for the DES-6332 questions with complete dome. This DES-6332 dumps pdf 2020 will help you in obtaining the right concept of the DCS-SA Version 1.0 DES-6332 exam questions as these finest EMC DES-6332 exam dumps 2020 follows exactly the same interface as the actual Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance exam. You may also assess your preparation with these Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance test dumps.

100% Money-back Guarantee on DCS-SA Version 1.0 DES-6332 Exam Dumps - Braindumps PDF

As the CertificationsDesk is the no 1 test preparation way for the EMC DES-6332 exam questions so to keep up their standard they provide you a 100% money-back assure around the DCS-SA Version 1.0 DES-6332 dumps pdf 2020. Should you cannot pass the DES-6332 questions with top-notch DES 6332 dumps pdf 2020 questions answers, then you definitely can have the absolute 100% refund. You can also get the 90 days’ free of charge updates on the top-notch DES-6332 pdf dumps 2020. Verify the testimonials of the EMC DES-6332 exam dumps exactly where EMC VxRail Appliance experts have shared their honesty with Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance exam questions.

______________________________________________________________________
EMC DES-6332 Dumps PDF 2020 | DES-6332 Exam Questions | DES-6332 VCE Exam Questions | DES-6332 Exam Dumps | DES-6332 PDF Dumps | DES-6332 PDF Questions & Answers| DES-6332 VCE Dumps | DES-6332 Practice Test | Specialist - Systems Administrator, VxRail Appliance Exam Actual PDF Questions | DES-6332 VCE | DES-6332 Braindumps | EMC VxRail Appliance Questions
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 40 You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing*** A.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop B.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference C.The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry D.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route's outgoing interface is down Answer: B QUESTION 41 What is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands? A.read-only B.super-user C.operator D.authorized Answer: C QUESTION 42 Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.) A.rollback 0 B.rollback 1 C.rollback 2 D.rollback Answer: AD QUESTION 43 Given the following configuration, set system authentication-order [ tacplus ] Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device. B.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked. C.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device. D.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked. Answer: AD QUESTION 44 Which two keystrokes will auto-complete a command? (Choose two.) A.Esc B.Tab C.Spacebar D.End Answer: BC QUESTION 45 Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables? A.Spacebar B.Home C.Esc D.Tab Answer: D QUESTION 46 Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.) A.and B.from C.default D.then Answer: BD QUESTION 47 Which command allows you to verify the syntax and consistency of your configuration without actually activating your configuration? A.User Interfaces B.commit verify C.commit check D.check commit E.commit no-activate Answer: C QUESTION 48 In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet. Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task? A.relative B.preferred C.primary D.patch Answer: B QUESTION 49 When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics A.The router's host name is Amnesiac. B.The password you used to log in is junos. C.The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in. D.The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text? A.Ctrl + a B.Ctrl + e C.Ctrl + u D.Ctrl + w Answer: B QUESTION 51 Which command is used to replace the current configuration? A.load replace B.load patch C.load override D.load set Answer: C QUESTION 52 What is an "X" release of the Junos OS? A.a standard feature release B.a special feature release C.a feature velocity release D.a feature beta release Answer: B QUESTION 53 You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem? A.no-validate B.no-copy C.validate D.force Answer: B QUESTION 54 What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.) A.to maintain the forwarding tables B.to enforce stateless firewall filters C.to manage the PFE D.to monitor the chassis E.to implement policing Answer: ACD QUESTION 55 What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.) A.SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface. B.SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router. C.SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router. D.SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for another interface on the local router Answer: AD QUESTION 56 How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device? A.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode. B.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode C.Set the display options in your terminal program. D.Set the window size of your terminal program. Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing
2020/June New 220-1001 PDF and 220-1001 VCE Dumps Free 220-1001 Exam Questions!
June/2020 New Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions! QUESTION 268 The documents from a workgroup laser printer are not printing correctly. Some of the print is missing, and the pages come out dusty. Which of the following should a technician do to fix this issue? A.Replace the low-voltage power Supply. B.Replace the scanner assembly. C.Replace the formatter assembly. D.Replace the fuser assembly. Answer: D QUESTION 269 Which of the following speeds would 3 wireless network perform at when the network is built in bridge mode containing 802.11g, 802.11n, and 802.11ac access points? A.11Mbs B.54Mbs C.450Mbs D.1300Mbs Answer: D QUESTION 270 A user printed a report on a workgroup inkjet printer, but the pages have smeared ink on them. Which of the following should a technician check FIRST to address this issue? A.if the print quality setting is set to best B.if there is no debris in the paper path C.if the correct media type is selected D.If the print heads are calibrated Answer: D QUESTION 271 Which of the following is considered a connectionless protocol? A.UDP B.Top C.Telnet D.DNS Answer: A QUESTION 272 A user reports being unable to browse the Internet. A technician believes the cause of the issue is related to DNS. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT? A.Test the theory by attempting to browse to a website's known IP address. B.Implement preventive measures by manually assigning a DNS server to the PC. C.Identify the problem by running the command ipconfig /flushdns. D.Document the findings in the organization's local knowledge base. Answer: A QUESTION 273 A small office in a remote area is considering a new ISP. Which of the following broadband types is based on the distance to the nearest central office? A.Satellite B.Fiber C.Cable D.DSL Answer: A QUESTION 274 A developer has configured a new web application on a workstation using client-side virtualization. Despite working locally on the developer's PC, other users on the network are not able to access the application. Which of the following network configurations should the virtual machine be configured for to allow other users to access the application? A.Internal networking B.Bridged networking C.Private networking D.NAT networking Answer: B QUESTION 275 After upgrading a smartphone's OS, Joe, a user, reports the smartphone no longer connects to his automobile automatically when near it. Joe restarts the smartphone, but the problem persists. Which of the following should a technician do NEXT to restore the previous functionality? A.Connect the smartphone to the automobile via USB. B.Reenable the smartphone's Bluetooth radio. C.Perform a rollback of the smartphone's OS. D.Enable airplane mode and then disable airplane mode. Answer: B QUESTION 276 Which of the following cloud models would MOST likely be described as a service in which the customer has no responsibility for application patching? A.laaS B.SaaS C.Private cloud D.PaaS Answer: B QUESTION 277 Which of the following is an IP address that is assigned to a network device based on its MAC address? A.Dynamic B.Static C.Link local D.Reservation Answer: D QUESTION 278 A user's personal laptop has been behaving erratically for the past month. Today, however, the user cannot perform any work on the laptop, as the device locks up immediately alter logging on. Believing the issue to be a malware infection, a technician takes the laptop back to the workbench for additional tests and diagnostics. A full-system malware scan returns inconclusive results. Tne user reports only new software installations have been made to the laptop. Following best practice methodologies, which of the following should the technician perform NEXT to resolve the problem? A.Uninstall the new software applications. B.Document the findings and report them to the user C.Do a full backup of the system data. D.Perform a format and System Restore. Answer: A QUESTION 279 A company wants to use thin clients to am all the common business applications it uses. The users need to snare tiles and have a common email domain. Which of the following cloud concepts should a technician recommend? A.PaaS B.laaS C.MaaS D.Saas Answer: A QUESTION 280 Joe, a user, needs to have a notebook connected to a monitor, a mouse, and a keyboard when he is working at his desk. His notebook is not business class, yet it meets company policy for personal computers. Which of the following should a technician install for Joe? A.Port forwarding device B.Docking station C.KVM switch D.USB Hub Answer: B QUESTION 281 A user has reported application connectivity issues to the network administrator. The network administrator knows there have been firewall configuration changes recently by a security vendor and believes the issue could be related to a port being closed on the firewall. Which of the following should the network administrator do NEXT? A.See if the same application fads on another workstation. B.Go into the firewall and open the port. C.Verify system functionality on the user's workstation. D.Document the issue for future reference. Answer: C QUESTION 282 A customer has the LCD display in a laptop replaced. After the repair, he customer notices the laptop is showing a weaker WiFi signal than before (he display was replaced. Which of the following BEST explains the lower WiFi signal? A.The antenna is too close to the screen's power inverter, B.The new LCD panel is causing interference. C.The digitizer is calibrated improperly. D.The radio antennas are damaged. Answer: B QUESTION 283 Which of the following connectors is commonly known as serial? A.RG-6 B.RJ11 C.RS-232 D.BNC Answer: C 2020 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 PDF Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Es5MYqfvdh4ndGh-A8X1CfBQ92yvKwy7?usp=sharing
[ROLL CALL] What's Your Wackiest Retail Story?
So it's the most craziest retail weekend of the year here in the States, and chances are that you or someone close to you has gone to the mall within the past 48 hours. Maybe you're one of the many that bank on some awesome Black Friday deals, maybe you just got dragged unwillingly - or even worse, maybe you went to the mall to WORK because you WORK RETAIL and this weekend, you are a SLAVE. Needless to say, I'm realizing some of you might need a place to vent out your frustrations, and don't worry, the Funny Community is here for you - and probably have some stories of our own! Today's big question - What are some of your wackiest stories about working retail? I'll start first: Now, this isn't the only weird story I have, but probably the quickest and funniest one I can remember while still keeping things G-rated. I used to work at Starbucks as a barista, and one of the things we do at work is called a 'spin'. Basically, you have to go around the lobby of the cafe and wipe down all the tables, make sure the trash cans aren't overflowing and the bathrooms are stocked, etc. One time, when I was doing a 'spin', a stereotypical soccer mom type with her 'venti three-shot no-whip no-foam extra hot white chocolate mocha' saw that I had walked right past her, and I guess she needed something and wanted some assistance. What you do when you want assistance: Go up to an employee at the front counter, the hand-off area, or maybe even someone doing a 'spin' and say "Excuse me, can you help me for a second?" What you don't do when you want assistance: Whistle at the employee like a dog. Yes, I got whistled at the same way someone would whistle at their Australian Shepherd at your local dog park. Not one of those 'yoohoo' whistles, but the one that requires you to put your thumb and your index finger into your mouth so you can let out a swift and loud WHIIIIIIIIIISTLE. My eyebrows raised in a way that I don't ever recall them raising before, and I remember thinking something along the lines of "Wow, uh.. that just happened." The best part about this whole scenario is this woman's son ended up working at our same Starbucks location only a few months later, and I spent the rest of our job together wondering if he knows his mom is the kind of person who dog-whistles at retail employees. So now it's your turn! Comment below with YOUR weirdest/funniest/most terrifying experience working retail. (Extra points if the manager backed you up.) LET'S GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!! @jgallegos222 @BrookieyElba @AmbieB @AlexanderBeta @jiggzy19 @pickettbailey10 @ChriSingularis @Taigara @stevieq @jcl4rks0n @adikiller @VeronicaArtino @loftonc16 @XxFallingStar @ElizabethT @karencorchado @ckienitz @MimiZu17 @MissB82 @RobertMarsh @Marichel @Matokokepa @KTM2014 @Baekyeol27 @jiannebalanza @loveyjen1 @ReyesGarcia @LillyThePotato @JessLynn258 @KyleJames @Spitefairyx @HollyWymore @ZoilaObregon @Luci546 @mikeystumbo @HazemAttia @CourtneyDoose @JustinaKocher @xAmberx @RaymondBarragan @metaladdict @EniorehFrancois @AshToast23 @AlishiaDavis @tashamarie22 @EdwinHernandez @hallamber87 @JosiahRosner @lnewberry420 @jannellvillanue @Beastboy93 @DebbyMuozToledo @KpopTwinz @DarthRevan @crazyfury @Beeplzzz @hannacat27 @Dezillia @MechelleLesane @RachelDover @ShaheedRonny @MichaelMahoney @NicoleFireRose @KarleyFrance @Ragde @FuwaFuwa02 @InshaAllah @Enzaire @HaydenGroves @DavidFall @Ragnorak @cherryblossom42 @MarkDias @KaseySmith @Harshini39 @MoraSolstice @sparklytrash @TimBey420 @RomeoEdgar @EmaHeart @EricEdwards @noxwalthorne @JamesFried @Fenris76 @Zeerow @madi1528 @YaretLeon @JaneFenner @D3adpoolz @t3r3z1pyrop3 @PerseveranceSF @mrstiffanywhitt @XenoEdge @JoshVillanueva @JonathanKerns @AaronEli @JosephAcostaIII @LouieD @Emmi @PassionLandrum @LilianaSerrato @kskatie82 @ChiefAlphaGoat @Nekochan55000 @grammur @cburgoon @AlejandraMarin @gummibawrx @SkylorFeryance @CaseyKing @misskurmet82 @JessicaChaney @KpopLuver13 @chris98vamg @VixenViVi @wjdeogks76 @jokes @fallendendenjr @missvicky69 @Angel124 @ShaleciaSales @JaxomB @AnnaArai @TyranMcCall @Animefoxgirl97 @ChosenKnight @myabeard04 @jeremiah1226 @glostick @shantalcamara @ariannagorniak1 @aishalakshmi @B2STANG88 @Ninjinuity @TinaDang @deilig @OGPanda @Bekka @kimleekwonshin @TheGreenEyedPup @RobynHope @FabiolaGavina @zoila205 @P2rsv @celesteyc @lilybaby @KristinaCaron @ArielWoods @thisismylife @Shawollete @WiviDemol @lizzy2589 @EddiePozo @smnthcarter773 @drummergirl1691 @EinnaAm @paularasnick @estrella4584 @fourstargeneral @Kuramariin @JunieRose @treblelove @EmilyT411 @Joshsmithokc @BeckyNewman @DannyMoses @oppadesu @EstefanOlivares @BurningAries @astrohelix @Priscillasdoor @Iamsasha @reesesrisa @GreyStorm84 @WeeabooBookworm @Alieisafreak @AshelyJewell @MengNoZhang @GinTenma @FallenDeath @Akki630 @DeadlyCyanide @CleoHoney @StephanieDuong @VienKnight @KpopGaby @DeniseiaGardner @tayunnie @biancadanica98 @JackMehoff @amazingangelini @Megamind @LexiiIrrii @nenegrint14 @KDramaKPop1015 @RinSeok1650 @MyNoahIsName @amandamuska @CandaceJordan @orenshani7 @JasonHeins @NerukaWong @MarySEW @kmccord95 @RosePark @myylifeisnow @GalaxyTacoCat @ZahidAli86 @YoSoySoysauce @delnygro @KevinRodriguez @ZoeMe @biancaP @doraga @VarunNambiar @SarahVanDorn @sugajin94 @Pranittare @malibella @nikkinjg @mistymaity @r3ptar21 @BleuRay @notgucci3 @JonPatrickHyde @Exoexo @TashaBitner @PuddinPumpkinz @nykechun @BarbiDearborn @inuyashagal @eggtiny98 @CostaGermanican @MooshieBay @GuerlyReyes @Marilovexoxo @Zxenna @raenel @sherrysahar @CheyenneKay @esmeraldagutirr @RaquelArredondo @DekaraMiller @ReynaMcArthur @m1chaela @DroPuenteAG93 @katekendrii @girikrishna @DeliaBray @KiamiYumi @SurrealTheMad @pitafuentes48 @RoninGaijin @MauricioCamacho @Pocahontas41 @ruhlihal @BanditChan @Link4TW @IsaacAponte @warren @KelleyDaniel @BeannachtOraibh @Zelda27896 @baileykayleen @candyland1986 @Animaniafreak @DenieceSuit @XergaB20 @missophiestik @warjeensuleiman @rcuero @ErinGregory @DianaCastaneda @hyolouxx @NiahriTaylor @thetaz12 @CorlethaTurner @edwin94 @breyflessert @Dino21 @animechild51 @jannatd93 @nievesyaide @Amye1 @esha @RobertZ @tardisdragon7 @GingerMJones @JezziCrypt @KellyOConnor @LeilaB @AluSparklez @MattK95 @KiKi29 @Taijiotter @drea4u @JPBenedetto @jltobar07 @Yusuf12 @JayAi @SaeedMazhar @DerrickKuni @lovelikematoi @amobigbang @wllmvns @RavenQueen0810 @RachelParker @Arellano1052 @DanaNikole89 @aliciasalinas @CameronGrondzki @csmoon01 @melifluosmelodi @magentaflower @KhedeenEvans @BlockBVillains @jazziejazz @TaliZorah17 @mileshiiipower @KyleSearl @PaulWragg @hopeismyanchor @JuliaLynea @ZwankimaWalker @cncota @KaraHevner @shannawi @ThePinkPrincess @zwdodds @AimeeH @BluBear07 @RainaC3 @JeremyGilmore @shannonl5 @TerrecaRiley @JasonNilsson @HeatherWright @JacobHaynie @BittyBerrie @lillychris224 @LAVONYORK @xxwriter389xx @Danse @KingDragnee191 @SethOwens @MeaganSeeliger @ColbyRecord @JasmineWilliams @odayja @TurtleyTurtles @YarabiStein @ClaireRedfield @blackvelveteen @SethScarlett @addri @shamwowpow @SarahRoot @AGale @VinMcCarthy @InPlainSight @Jason41 @TylerOrtega @quietone @Ziran @Ng98 @clobbersaurus @ButterflyBlu @LilianaZeferino @JhayBee @CenaSenpai @Stoneyy @balloonz3 @RocioNaranjo @gayalchemy @SeanMcintosh @JonathantheAwes @verolovesanime @yaakattackk @BlueStar2222 @VanessaStamps @RogerMcghee @DerrickAldana @AndrewHondras @AleciaReedy @Shilolobun
Why to learn MongoDB
As we observe, today’s world that the majority of the people are switching to MongoDB, there are still many that like better to use a standard electronic database . Here, we'll discuss why MongoDB should we choose? Like every coin has two faces, it's own benefits and limitations. for more techniques go through MongoDB online training Hyderabad So, are you able to explore the explanations to find out MongoDB? These are some reasons, of why MongoDB is popular. Aggregation Framework BSON Format Sharding Ad-hoc Query Capped Collection Indexing File Storage Replication MongoDB Management Service (MMS) i) Aggregation framework We can use it during a very efficient manner by MongoDB. MapReduce are often used for execution of knowledge and also for aggregation operations. MapReduce is nothing but a process, during which large datasets will process and generate results with the assistance of parallel and distributed algorithms on clusters. It consists of two sets of operations in itself, they are: Map() and Reduce(). Map(): It performs operations like filtering the info then performing sorting thereon dataset. Reduce(): It performs the operation of summarizing all the info after the map() operation. ii) BSON format It is JSON-like storage a format. BSON stands for Binary JSON. BSON is binary-encoded serialization of JSON like documents and MongoDB uses it, when to stores documents in collections. we will add data types like date and binary (JSON doesn’t support). BSON format makes use of child as a primary key up here . As stated that child is getting used as a primary key so it's having a singular value related to itself called as ObjectId, which is either generated by application driver or MongoDB service. Below is an example to know BSON format during a more better way: Example- { "_id": ObjectId("12e6789f4b01d67d71da3211"), "title": "Key features Of MongoDB", "comments": [ ... ] } Another advantage of using BSON format is that it enables to internally index and map document properties. because it is meant to be more efficient in size and speed, it increases the read/write throughput of MongoDB. iii. Sharding The major problem with any web/mobile application is scaling. to beat this MongoDB has added sharding feature. it's a way during which , data is being distributed across multiple machines. Horizontal scalability is being given the sharding. It is a sophisticated process and is completed with the assistance of several shards. Each shard holds some a part of data and functions as a separate database. Merging all the shards together forms one logical database. Operations up here are being performed by query routers. MongoDB online course for more skills and techniques. iv. unplanned queries MongoDB supports range query, regular expression and lots of more sorts of searches. Queries include user-defined Javascript functions and it also can return specific fields from the documents. MongoDB can support unplanned queries by employing a unique command language or by indexing BSON documents. Let’s see the difference between SQL SELECT query and resembling query: E.g. Fetching all records of student table with student name like ABC. SQL Statement – SELECT * FROM Students WHERE stud_name LIKE ‘«C%’; MongoDB Query – db.Students.find({stud_name:/ABC/ }); v. Schema-Less As it may be a schema-less database(written in C++), it's far more flexible than the normal database. thanks to this, the info doesn't require much to line up for itself and reduced friction with OOP. If you would like to save lots of an object, then just serialize it to JSON and send it to MongoDB. vi. Capped Collections MongoDB supports capped collection, because it has fixed size of collections in it. It maintains the insertion order. Once the limit is reached it starts behaving sort of a circular queue. Example – Limiting our capped collection to 2MB db.createCollection(’logs’, {capped: true, size: 2097152}) viii. Indexing To improve the performance of searches indexes are being created. we will index any field in MongoDB document either primary or secondary. Due to this reason, the database engine can efficiently resolve queries. viii. File Storage MongoDB also can be used as a file storing system, which avoids load imbalance and also data replication. This function performed with the assistance of Grid filing system , it's included in drivers which stores files. ix. Replication Replication is being provided by distributing data across different machines. It can have one primary node and quite one secondary nodes in it (replica set). This set acts sort of a master-slave. Here, a master can perform read and write and a slave copies data from a master as a backup just for a read operation. for more techniques go through MongoDB online training x. MongoDB Management Service (MMS) MongoDB features a very powerful feature of MMS, thanks to which we will track our databases or machines and if needed can backup our data. It also tracks hardware metrics for managing the deployment. It provides a feature of custom alert, thanks to which we will discover issues before our MongoDB instance will affect.
How to fix Snapchat if it's not working?
Fix Snapchat if it's not working Snapchat is a popular multimedia messaging app. It is trending nowadays. You can easily talk with friends. They have so many filters for photography. Most of time, it has variety of hitches and glitches; but no need to worry. We have solutions for it. There can be so many reasons for the problems. Here are some of the reasons for the snapchat problems. · Check Snapchat server · Restart and update Snapchat · Restart your phone · Check your connection · Check network permissions · Clear the app cache How to fix Snapchat if it's not working? It is easy and simple to fix the issue of snapchat. You should try the following ways to fix the issue of snapchat. · Check snapchat server: The first thing which you should do to fix the issue of snapchat is check the snapchat server. Snapchat server should not be down. Check the issue is fixed or not. · Restart and update the snapchat: You should restart the snapchat and then update the version of the snapchat as this can be one of the reasons behind the snapchat problems. · Restart the phone: You should try to fix the problem by restarting your device. It is possible that by restarting the device, the problem can be fixed. Check the issue is solved or not. · Check your connection: Make sure your internet connection is working properly or not. It should not be weak. The weak intent connection leads to the problem of snapchat. · Check network permissions: You should check the network permission. Enable the network permission so that snapchat can work effectively. Check the issue is solved or not. · Clear the app cache: You should remove all the caches of the app. this may work. To fix the problem, clear all the caches from the snapchat. These are the steps to fix Snapchat if not working. If you need assistance, you can contact customer representatives. Take expert advice form the customer agent and get full customer support. They will provide you better and effective solutions. They are available every time in your service.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free 300-710 Exam Questions!
June/2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions! QUESTION 21 Which object type supports object overrides? A.time range B.security group tag C.network object D.DNS server group Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22 Which Cisco Firepower rule action displays an HTTP warning page? A.Monitor B.Block C.Interactive Block D.Allow with Warning Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23 What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an interface? A.The rate-limiting rule is disabled. B.Matching traffic is not rate limited. C.The system rate-limits all traffic. D.The system repeatedly generates warnings. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24 Which Firepower feature allows users to configure bridges in routed mode and enables devices to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces? A.FlexConfig B.BDI C.SGT D.IRB Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25 In which two places can thresholding settings be configured? (Choose two.) A.on each IPS rule B.globally, within the network analysis policy C.globally, per intrusion policy D.on each access control rule E.per preprocessor, within the network analysis policy Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 26 In which two ways do access control policies operate on a Cisco Firepower system? (Choose two.) A.Traffic inspection can be interrupted temporarily when configuration changes are deployed. B.The system performs intrusion inspection followed by file inspection. C.They can block traffic based on Security Intelligence data. D.File policies use an associated variable set to perform intrusion prevention. E.The system performs a preliminary inspection on trusted traffic to validate that it matches the trusted parameters. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 27 Which two types of objects are reusable and supported by Cisco FMC? (Choose two.) A.dynamic key mapping objects that help link HTTP and HTTPS GET requests to Layer 7 application protocols. B.reputation-based objects that represent Security Intelligence feeds and lists, application filters based on category and reputation, and file lists C.network-based objects that represent IP address and networks, port/protocols pairs, VLAN tags, security zones, and origin/destination country D.network-based objects that represent FQDN mappings and networks, port/protocol pairs, VXLAN tags, security zones and origin/destination country E.reputation-based objects, such as URL categories Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 28 What is the benefit of selecting the trace option for packet capture? A.The option indicates whether the packet was dropped or successful. B.The option indicated whether the destination host responds through a different path. C.The option limits the number of packets that are captured. D.The option captures details of each packet. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file? A./etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT B./sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB C./etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB D.system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Which command is run at the CLI when logged in to an FTD unit, to determine whether the unit is managed locally or by a remote FMC server? A.system generate-troubleshoot B.show configuration session C.show managers D.show running-config | include manager Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 Which command should be used on the Cisco FTD CLI to capture all the packets that hit an interface? A.configure coredump packet-engine enable B.capture-traffic C.capture D.capture WORD Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32 How many report templates does the Cisco Firepower Management Center support? A.20 B.10 C.5 D.unlimited Correct Answer: D QUESTION 33 Which action should be taken after editing an object that is used inside an access control policy? A.Delete the existing object in use. B.Refresh the Cisco FMC GUI for the access control policy. C.Redeploy the updated configuration. D.Create another rule using a different object name. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34 Which Cisco Firepower feature is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time? A.rate-limiting B.suspending C.correlation D.thresholding Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35 Which report template field format is available in Cisco FMC? A.box lever chart B.arrow chart C.bar chart D.benchmark chart Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36 Which group within Cisco does the Threat Response team use for threat analysis and research? A.Cisco Deep Analytics B.OpenDNS Group C.Cisco Network Response D.Cisco Talos Correct Answer: D 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go 300-720 PDF and 300-720 VCE Dumps Free 300-720 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 16 What is the maximum message size that can be configured for encryption on the Cisco ESA? A.20 MB B.25 MB C.15 MB D.30 MB Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17 An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection. Which entry will be added into the dictionary? A.mycompany.com B.Alpha Beta C.^Alpha\ Beta$ D.Alpha.Beta@mycompany.com Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 Which process is skipped when an email is received from safedomain.com, which is on the safelist? A.message filter B.antivirus scanning C.outbreak filter D.antispam scanning Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19 Which two query types are available when an LDAP profile is configured? (Choose two.) A.proxy consolidation B.user C.recursive D.group E.routing Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 20 Which action is a valid fallback when a client certificate is unavailable during SMTP authentication on Cisco ESA? A.LDAP Query B.SMTP AUTH C.SMTP TLS D.LDAP BIND Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21 Email encryption is configured on a Cisco ESA that uses CRES. Which action is taken on a message when CRES is unavailable? A.It is requeued. B.It is sent in clear text. C.It is dropped and an error message is sent to the sender. D.It is encrypted by a Cisco encryption appliance. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22 Which two features of Cisco Email Security are added to a Sender Group to protect an organization against email threats? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.geolocation-based filtering C.heuristic-based filtering D.senderbase reputation filtering E.content disarm and reconstruction Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 23 Which two steps configure Forged Email Detection? (Choose two.) A.Configure a content dictionary with executive email addresses. B.Configure a filter to use the Forged Email Detection rule and dictionary. C.Configure a filter to check the Header From value against the Forged Email Detection dictionary. D.Enable Forged Email Detection on the Security Services page. E.Configure a content dictionary with friendly names. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 24 What is the default behavior of any listener for TLS communication? A.preferred-verify B.off C.preferred D.required Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the Cisco ESA reactions to a possible DLP from the left onto the correct action types on the right. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 26 Which two actions are configured on the Cisco ESA to query LDAP servers? (Choose two.) A.accept B.relay C.delay D.route E.reject Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 27 Which two statements about configuring message filters within the Cisco ESA are true? (Choose two.) A.The filters command executed from the CLI is used to configure the message filters. B.Message filters configuration within the web user interface is located within Incoming Content Filters. C.The filterconfig command executed from the CLI is used to configure message filters. D.Message filters can be configured only from the CLI. E.Message filters can be configured only from the web user interface. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 28 What occurs when configuring separate incoming mail policies? A.message splintering B.message exceptions C.message detachment D.message aggregation Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29 Which type of query must be configured when setting up the Spam Quarantine while merging notifications? A.Spam Quarantine Alias Routing Query B.Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query C.Spam Quarantine Alias Authentication Query D.Spam Quarantine Alias Masquerading Query Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which two factors must be considered when message filter processing is configured? (Choose two.) A.message-filter order B.lateral processing C.structure of the combined packet D.mail policies E.MIME structure of the message Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 31 How does the graymail safe unsubscribe feature function? A.It strips the malicious content of the URI before unsubscribing. B.It checks the URI reputation and category and allows the content filter to take an action on it. C.It redirects the end user who clicks the unsubscribe button to a sandbox environment to allow a safe unsubscribe. D.It checks the reputation of the URI and performs the unsubscribe process on behalf of the end user. Correct Answer: D 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 PDF Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CWQxEgDC6s96s0xdef_OXd8TQRMElfP0?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
2020/May New Braindump2go CRT-450 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CRT-450 Exam Questions! QUESTION 221 A developer is asked to create a custom Visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are valid controller options for this page? (Choose three.) A.Use a standard controller. B.Use a standard controller with extensions. C.Use a custom controller with extensions. D.Do not specify a controller. E.Use a custom controller. Answer: ABE QUESTION 222 A Platform Developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent Closed Won date for all Opportunity records associated with an Account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively? A.Roll-up summary field on the Opportunity object B.Cross-object formula field on the Opportunity object C.Roll-up summary field on the Account object D.Cross-object formula field on the Account object Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which three statements are true regarding the @isTest annotation? (Choose three.) A.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=true) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=false) B.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=true) C.A class containing test methods counts toward the Apex code limit regardless of any @isTest annotation. D.Products and Pricebooks are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest . (SeeAllData=false) E.Profiles are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false). Answer: BCE QUESTION 224 What is the data type returned by the following SOSL search? [FIND `Acme*' IN NAME FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; A.List<List<Account>, List<Opportunity>> B.Map<sObject, sObject> C.List<List<sObject>> D.Map<Id, sObject> Answer: C QUESTION 225 A company wants to create an employee rating program that allows employees to rate each other. An employee's average rating must be displayed on the employee record. Employees must be able to create rating records, but are not allowed to create employee records. Which two actions should a developer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.Create a trigger on the Rating object that updates a fields on the Employee object. B.Create a lookup relationship between the Rating and Employee object. C.Create a roll-up summary field on the Employee and use AVG to calculate the average rating score. D.Create a master-detail relationship between the Rating and Employee objects. Answer: CD QUESTION 226 Which two SOSL searches will return records matching search criteria contained in any of the searchable text fields on an object? (Choose two.) A.[FIND `Acme*' IN ANY FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; B.[FIND `Acme*' RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; C.[FIND `Acme*' IN ALL FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; D.[FIND `Acme*' IN TEXT FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; Answer: BC QUESTION 227 For which example task should a developer use a trigger rather than a workflow rule? A.To set the Name field of an expense report record to Expense and the Date when it is saved B.To send an email to a hiring manager when a candidate accepts a job offer C.To notify an external system that a record has been modified D.To set the primary Contact on an Account record when it is saved Answer: D QUESTION 228 Which feature should a developer use to update an inventory count on related Product records when the status of an Order is modified to indicate it is fulfilled? A.Process Builder process B.Lightning component C.Visualforce page D.Workflow rule Answer: A QUESTION 229 A developer has JavaScript code that needs to be called by controller functions in multiple Aura components by extending a new abstract component. Which resource in the abstract Aura component bundle allows the developer to achieve this? A.helper.js B.controller.js C.superRender.js D.renderer.js Answer: A QUESTION 230 Which option should a developer use to create 500 Accounts and make sure that duplicates are not created for existing Account Sites? A.Sandbox template B.Data Loader C.Data Import Wizard D.Salesforce-to-Salesforce Answer: C QUESTION 231 Which two components are available to deploy using the Metadata API? (Choose two.) A.Lead Conversion Settings B.Web-to-Case C.Web-to-Lead D.Case Settings Answer: AD QUESTION 232 Which three statements are true regarding cross-object formulas? (Choose three.) A.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships away. B.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from master-detail or lookup relationships. C.Cross-object formulas can reference child fields to perform an average. D.Cross-object formulas can expose data the user does not have access to in a record. E.Cross-object formulas can be referenced in roll-up summary fields. Answer: ABD QUESTION 233 Which two statements are true about Apex code executed in Anonymous Blocks? (Choose two.) A.The code runs with the permissions of the user specified in the runAs() statement. B.The code runs with the permissions of the logged in user. C.The code runs in system mode having access to all objects and fields. D.All DML operations are automatically rolled back. E.Successful DML operations are automatically committed. Answer: BE QUESTION 234 From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? (Choose two.) A.The Apex Test Execution page B.The Test Suite Run panel of the Developer Console C.The Apex classes setup page D.The Tests tab of the Developer Console Answer: AD QUESTION 235 Which two practices should be used for processing records in a trigger? (Choose two.) A.Use a Map to reduce the number of SOQL calls. B.Use @future methods to handle DML operations. C.Use a Set to ensure unique values in a query filter. D.Use (callout=true) to update an external system. Answer: AC QUESTION 236 Which two statements are acceptable for a developer to use inside procedural loops? (Choose two.) A.delete contactList; B.contactList.remove(i); C.Contact con = new Contact(); D.Account a = [SELECT Id, Name FROM Account WHERE Id = :con.AccountId LIMIT 1]; Answer: BC 2020 Latest Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19cHJAv_ewLB7hsYSMVnLcVyIJ8ZWLuAv?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free E20-393 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go E20-393 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new E20-393 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 267 A Storage administrator would like to increase the capacity of the FAST Cache by 400 GB. The current configuration consists of two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives. Which solution should be recommended for expanding the FAST Cache? A.Two 200 GB SAS Flash 2 drives B.Two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives C.Four 200 GB SAS Flash 3 drives D.One 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drive Answer: A QUESTION 268 Which UEM/CLI command is used to verify the FC ports designated as synchronous on the SPs? A./remote/sys show -fc B./remote/sys show -detail C./remote/sys show -summary D./remote/sys show -sp Answer: B QUESTION 269 What is the granularity of FAST VP when relocating data in the pool? A.128 MB B.256 MB C.512 MB D.1024 MB Answer: B QUESTION 270 According to best practices, what is the maximum latency of the link between local and remote systems when using synchronous replication? A.5 ms B.10 ms C.20 ms D.40 ms Answer: B QUESTION 271 What is the minimum requirement for a server to boot from a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via iSCSI? A.Hardware iSCSI HBA B.TOE NIC C.Software iSCSI D.iSCSI Initiator Answer: D QUESTION 272 What is maximum amount of time allowed when saving a configuration from the Collect Service Information menu from Unsphere in order to avoid a time-out? A.45 minutes B.60 minutes C.90 minutes D.120 minutes Answer: B QUESTION 273 What is the default setting of Advanced Deduplication when Data Reduction is selected within Unisphere? A.Disabled for thick LUNs and enabled for thin LUNs B.Disabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool C.Enabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool D.Enabled for both thick and thin LUNs Answer: C QUESTION 274 What is a consideration when specifying a Dial Home suppression time for a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array? A.Can be lengthened or shortened B.The time zone where the array is located C.Should be set between 1 and 32 hours D.Can be enabled at any time Answer: C QUESTION 275 A storage administrator configured a Hybrid Dell EMC Unity XT storage system using one default port containing three disk types. They need additional Flash capacity. What is the correct way to expand the pool? A.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash 4 drives to the pool B.Add 2 SAS Flash drives to the FAST Cache C.Add 1 SAS Flash drive to the pool D.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash drives to the pool Answer: A QUESTION 276 What storage resources can be provisioned to a host that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via Fibre Channel? A.LUNs, CIFS shares, and Consistency Group LUNs B.VMFS datastores, NFS datastores, and VVol(file) datastores C.LUNs, Consistency Group LUNs, and NFS datastores D.Consistency Group LUNs, VMFS datastores, and VVol (block) datastores Answer: B QUESTION 277 The preferred production interface is active. What does the Dell EMC Unity XT system do once a NAS Server starts outbound traffic to an external service? A.Selects interfaces based on advanced static routes B.Uses Packet Reflect for outbound communication C.Uses the active production interface D.Selects the shortest path available Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company has a VMware host installed with FC HBAs that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array. A 500 GB LUN is provisioned to this host from the Unity array and is in production. The VMware administrator has configured a new vSwitch with the NICs on the server intended for iSCSI traffic. The storage administrator is asked to configure software iSCSI and provision a new 1 TB LUN from the storage array via iSCSI. What is a consideration when satisfying this request? A.A connection must be established between the host iSCSI initiators and Unity iSCSI targets before provisioning the new LUN B.Any single host should connect to any single array using one protocol only C.The iSCSI configuration must use all the NIC connections to the host D.Two iSCSI target interfaces must be configured with IP addresses from separate subnets Answer: D QUESTION 279 A company with multiple remote offices has decided to use asynchronous replication. What systems support this capability? A.Dell EMC Unity XT and Dell EMC UnityVSA B.Dell EMC UnityVSA only C.Dell EMC UnityVSA and VNXe D.Dell EMC Unity XT only Answer: A QUESTION 280 How does Dell EMC Unity XT differ from Dell EMC UnityVSA? A.Unity XT supports FAST VP only UnityVSA supports FAST VP and FAST Cache B.Unity XT supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting UnityVSA supports monitoring and reporting only C.UnityXT supports FAST VP and FAST Cache. UnityVSA supports FAST VP only D.UnityXT supports monitoring and reporting only UnityVSA supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting Answer: C QUESTION 281 By default, the storage system transfers log information on which network port? A.138 B.464 C.514 D.2049 Answer: C QUESTION 282 A storage administrator has added multiple resources to a single density-based Host I/O Limit policy for the following storage resources: - LUN A: 25 GB - LUN B: 25 GB - LUN C: 50 GB - Density-Based Limit 20: IOPS What is the total IOPS set by this policy? A.200 B.500 C.2000 D.2500 Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ievqhrc5__kHr_JRfywLs0XQAm6lNpvz?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing